Division II South Regional Results - MenÂ



Â
Â

South Regional Results - Men

Men's Team Scores


PlaceSchoolScore

1Harding University17

2Kennesaw State University56

3Florida Southern College116

4North Florida154

5University of West Florida155

6Clayton State173

7University of West Georgia205

8University of Alabama Huntsville245

9Columbus State University276

10Valdosta State University319

11University of Tampa328

12Southern Arkansas University335

13North Alabama355

14Florida Tech368

15Morehouse College379

16Lincoln Memorial University415

17University of Central Arkansas441

18Francis Marion University471

19University of West Alabama543

20Christian Brothers University543

21Saint Leo University627

22Florida Gulf Coast University999

Men's Individual Results

Overall Finish 
 School Name Time Team Finish 

 1 
 Harding University Peter Kosgei So 00:00:29:52 

 2 
 Harding University Maciej Miereczko Se 00:00:31:05 

 3 
 Harding University Julius Kosgei Fr 00:00:31:12 

 4 
 Harding University Reed Fisher Se 00:00:31:15 

 5 
 University of West Florida Michael Padilla So 00:00:31:17 

 6 
 Kennesaw State University Jason Waters Ju 00:00:31:27 

 7 
 Harding University Artur Kern Fr 00:00:31:30 

 8 
 Kennesaw State University Landon Taylor Se 00:00:31:37 

 9 
 Kennesaw State University Joseph Mutai Se 00:00:31:47 

 10 
 Southern Arkansas University Adrian Romanos Ju 00:00:31:49 

 11 
 Columbus State University Moses Kosgei Ju 00:00:31:57 

 12 
 Florida Southern College Tyrone Bell Ju 00:00:32:08 

 13 
 Kennesaw State University Lukasz Skrzypiec So 00:00:32:13 

 14 
 Morehouse College Josiah Lagat 00:00:32:16 

 15 
 Florida Southern College John Emerson Se 00:00:32:16 

 16 
 University of North Florida Dorrell Briscoe Fr 00:00:32:24 

 17 
 Harding University Przemyslaw Bobrowski Fr 00:00:32:28 

 18 
 Columbus State University Adam Pugh So 00:00:32:31 

 19 
 University of West Florida Sam Ishee Ju 00:00:32:35 

 20 
 Kennesaw State University Piotr Kaszkur Fr 00:00:32:39 

 21 
 University of North Florida Brandon Anderson So 00:00:32:41 

 22 
 Kennesaw State University Kennedy Kitur Se 00:00:32:51 

 23 
 University of North Florida Bryan Gering Fr 00:00:32:54 

 24 
 University of West Georgia Brian Harper Se 00:00:32:58 

 25 
 Clayton State Jose Garduno Ju 00:00:33:00 

 26 
 University of West Florida Caleb Carmichael Ju 00:00:33:03 

 27 
 Clayton State Manuel Aguilar Ju 00:00:33:06 

 28 
 Florida Southern College Eric Walker So 00:00:33:06 

 29 
 Florida Southern College Louis Rufo Se 00:00:33:16 

 30 
 Columbus State University Edwin Koech So 00:00:33:18 

 31 
 University of Alabama Huntsville Brandon York So 00:00:33:20 

 32 
 Florida Southern College James Murphy So 00:00:33:21 

 33 
 Florida Southern College Lief Thomason Fr 00:00:33:24 

 34 
 University of North Alabama Ronnie White Ju 00:00:33:24 

 35 
 University of West Georgia Mark Zoller Ju 00:00:33:28 

 36 
 University of Alabama Huntsville Matthew McLellan Fr 00:00:33:34 

 37 
 Clayton State Adil Berkhedle Se 00:00:33:39 

 38 
 Clayton State Oscar Campos Se 00:00:33:43 

 39 
 University of Alabama Huntsville Matthew Wilson Se 00:00:33:49 

 40 
 Valdosta State University Henrik Menzel Fr 00:00:33:58 

 41 
 Valdosta State University Simon Lam Ju 00:00:34:06 

 42 
 University of North Florida Andrew Maixner So 00:00:34:12 

 43 
 University of West Georgia Kenneth Rankin So 00:00:34:12 

 44 
 University of Tampa David Forry Fr 00:00:34:14 

 45 
 Southern Arkansas University Elliot Isom So 00:00:34:15 

 46 
 Clayton State Anibal Torres Ju 00:00:34:16 

 47 
 University of West Georgia James Lavender Fr 00:00:34:20 

 48 
 University of West Florida Ramad Hicks Se 00:00:34:23 

 49 
 Florida Southern College Michael Murphy Fr 00:00:34:28 

 50 
 Lincoln Memorial University Jeremy Donahue Fr 00:00:34:30 

 51 
 Clayton State Peter Gajda Fr 00:00:34:30 

 52 
 University of North Florida Patrick Canfield Fr 00:00:34:30 

 53 
 Harding University Timothy Davidson So 00:00:34:31 

 54 
 Christian Brothers University Ben Knoernschild Se 00:00:34:36 

 55 
 Francis Marion University Ryan Plexico Se 00:00:34:37 

 56 
 University of West Georgia Jared Carson Fr 00:00:34:42 

 57 
 University of West Florida Jamie Duffell Ju 00:00:34:45 

 58 
 Kennesaw State University Alfonce Chelimo Ju 00:00:34:46 

 59 
 University of Alabama Huntsville Mark Ullom Ju 00:00:34:47 

 60 
 University of West Florida Josh Wyatt Fr 00:00:34:49 

 61 
 Lincoln Memorial University Kyle Henderson Fr 00:00:34:50 

 62 
 University of Tampa Joe Madiedo Fr 00:00:34:52 

 63 
 University of North Florida Ben Shimko Se 00:00:34:54 

 64 
 Morehouse College Julius Hanks 00:00:34:58 

 65 
 University of North Alabama Zachery Hubbard Fr 00:00:34:59 

 66 
 Valdosta State University Christopher Holland Fr 00:00:35:03 

 67 
 Florida Institute of Technology Caleb Slavens Ju 00:00:35:08 

 68 
 Florida Institute of Technology Steven Gould Se 00:00:35:11 

 69 
 University of Tampa Trevor Vanknotsenburg So 00:00:35:12 

 70 
 University of Tampa Eric Hall Se 00:00:35:14 

 71 
 University of West Georgia Tyler Woodard So 00:00:35:16 

 72 
 Florida Institute of Technology Jared Doescher So 00:00:35:16 

 73 
 University of North Alabama Joshua Sanders Ju 00:00:35:18 

 74 
 Morehouse College Ross McMillan 00:00:35:21 

 75 
 UCA Timothy Daulong Fr 00:00:35:28 

 76 
 Florida Institute of Technology David Stephens Fr 00:00:35:29 

 77 
 Florida Gulf Coast University Edison Vasquez So 00:00:35:32 

 78 
 University of West Alabama Wade Taylor Se 00:00:35:36 

 79 
 University of North Alabama Zachary Piper Fr 00:00:35:37 

 80 
 Southern Arkansas University Steven Hooper Fr 00:00:35:39 

 81 
 University of Alabama Huntsville Zachary Koch So 00:00:35:39 

 82 
 University of West Georgia Joshua Carson Fr 00:00:35:43 

 83 
 UCA Michael Schrekenhofer Se 00:00:35:44 

 84 
 University of Tampa Kevin McCall Ju 00:00:35:45 

 85 
 University of Alabama Huntsville Justin Pruitt Ju 00:00:35:49 

 86 
 Valdosta State University Brandon Young Ju 00:00:35:52 

 87 
 Florida Institute of Technology Joseph Peterson Fr 00:00:35:54 

 88 
 Valdosta State University Christopher Thompson Fr 00:00:35:57 

 89 
 University of West Alabama Wayne Miller So 00:00:35:58 

 90 
 UCA Tim Wistrand Fr 00:00:35:58 

 91 
 University of North Florida Dane Simmons Fr 00:00:35:58 

 92 
 UCA Bryan Ballew Fr 00:00:35:59 

 93 
 Lincoln Memorial University Kibet Chepkwony So 00:00:36:02 

 94 
 Southern Arkansas University Alexander Stewart Se 00:00:36:05 

 95 
 Florida Institute of Technology Philip Geyer Ju 00:00:36:11 

 96 
 Francis Marion University Dmitri Virnig Fr 00:00:36:14 

 97 
 Francis Marion University Steven Creek Ju 00:00:36:21 

 98 
 University of Alabama Huntsville David Bellomy Fr 00:00:36:23 

 99 
 University of Tampa Matt Clements Fr 00:00:36:26 

 100 
 University of Tampa Sean Brann Fr 00:00:36:28 

 101 
 Lincoln Memorial University Dewayne Thomas Fr 00:00:36:36 

 102 
 Florida Institute of Technology Patrick Martin Fr 00:00:36:37 

 103 
 Francis Marion University Bobby Sears Ju 00:00:36:45 

 104 
 Columbus State University Sean Morris Fr 00:00:36:51 

 105 
 UCA Beau Theriot Se 00:00:36:56 

 106 
 University of North Alabama Paul Williams Ju 00:00:36:57 

 107 
 University of North Alabama Mason Dye Fr 00:00:37:07 

 108 
 Valdosta State University Ryan Wolfe So 00:00:37:20 

 109 
 Southern Arkansas University Cade Lambert Fr 00:00:37:31 

 110 
 University of North Alabama Jacob Jones So 00:00:37:36 

 111 
 University of West Alabama Ighel Vegue Ju 00:00:37:44 

 112 
 Morehouse College Kevin Chase 00:00:37:46 

 113 
 Lincoln Memorial University Keith Perkins Fr 00:00:37:53 

 114 
 Saint Leo University Travis Robbins Fr 00:00:37:57 

 115 
 Columbus State University Dustin Mozley Fr 00:00:38:01 

 116 
 Christian Brothers University Francisco Zurita Se 00:00:38:16 

 117 
 Morehouse College Damian Prince 00:00:38:25 

 118 
 Morehouse College Edmond Dixon 00:00:38:25 

 119 
 Southern Arkansas University Timothy Cannon So 00:00:38:28 

 120 
 Columbus State University Matthew Crippen Fr 00:00:38:48 

 121 
 UCA Drew Conner Fr 00:00:38:51 

 122 
 Christian Brothers University Zach Wilkinson Se 00:00:39:02 

 123 
 Christian Brothers University Andrew Hayden Fr 00:00:39:02 

 124 
 Francis Marion University Ezekiel Koech Se 00:00:39:21 

 125 
 Saint Leo University Tim Sunden Fr 00:00:39:27 

 126 
 Francis Marion University Ariel Ortiz Fr 00:00:39:54 

 127 
 Morehouse College Kibet Hillary 00:00:40:00 

 128 
 Southern Arkansas University Kyle Rogers Fr 00:00:40:23 

 129 
 Saint Leo University Paul Reynolds Ju 00:00:40:41 

 130 
 Saint Leo University Tim Trevino Fr 00:00:40:42 

 131 
 UCA Jim Coghlan Fr 00:00:41:13 

 132 
 Christian Brothers University Joseph Atem So 00:00:41:46 

 133 
 University of West Alabama Trent Taylor Fr 00:00:42:14 

 134 
 Saint Leo University Tony Dirth So 00:00:42:36 

 135 
 Clayton State Jacob Elison So 00:00:42:44 

 136 
 Christian Brothers University Brent Ellis Se 00:00:43:04 

 137 
 University of West Alabama Jason Herman Ju 00:00:48:42