Division II West Regional Results- MenÂ

NCAA Div II West Regional             Bellingham, WA            November 6, 2004
10,000 Meters                         Division: Men             Event # 1

                         ******** TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********

------ Clerk of the Course   (c)1993 Tournament Specialists -----------------------
Place   Affiliation                    Total      1    2    3    4    5  ( 6    7 )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    Cal State Univ - Chico            30 =    3    4    6    8    9   10   11
   2    Cal Poly Univ - Pomona            73 =    1    2   18   23   29   32   68
   3    Seattle Pacific Univ WA          143 =   16   22   24   38   43   49   69
   4    Univ California San Diego        154 =   14   26   30   40   44   64   84
   5    Univ Alaska Anchorage            180 =   27   34   36   37   46   57
   6    Western Washington Univ          197 =   28   31   33   47   58   70   80
   6    Western Oregon Univ              197 =   17   19   52   54   55   75   99
   8    Humboldt State Univ CA           200 =    5    7   39   66   83   87   97
   9    Central Washington Univ          229 =   13   41   48   56   71   78   89
  10    Northwest Nazarene Univ ID       231 =   20   21   50   63   77   85   96
  11    Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii        240 =   25   35   53   60   67   82
  12    Cal State Univ -Stanislaus       316 =   12   65   74   79   86   93
  13    Saint Martin's Coll WA           353 =   15   73   76   94   95  103  107
  14    Seattle Univ WA                  363 =   59   61   62   90   91   98
  15    Univ Hawaii Hilo                 377 =   45   51   88   92  101  104  113
  16    San Francisco St Univ CA         401 =   42   72   81  100  106  108  111
  17    Montana St Univ - Billings       538 =  102  105  109  110  112


                    ******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

---------- Clerk of the Course    (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------
 Pos    Entrant # Name              GR  Affiliation                   Score  Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    109  Mark Batres            15  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona           1   32:09
   2    112  Daniel Rojas           16  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona           2   32:11
   3    121  Steven Springhorn      16  Cal State Univ - Chico           3   32:23
   4    115  Scott Bauhs            13  Cal State Univ - Chico           4   32:42
   5    150  Jasper Peach           14  Humboldt State Univ CA           5   32:47
   6    116  Patrick Boivin         15  Cal State Univ - Chico           6   32:55
   7    149  Brian Kostock          15  Humboldt State Univ CA           7   33:07
   8    118  Chris Layman           16  Cal State Univ - Chico           8   33:24
   9    117  Kyle Ivie              13  Cal State Univ - Chico           9   33:26
  10    119  Antonio Miramontes     14  Cal State Univ - Chico          10   33:30
  11    120  Charlie Serrano        14  Cal State Univ - Chico          11   33:31
  12    123  Arturo Garcia          15  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      12   33:32
  13    134  Sam Scotchmer          14  Central Washington Univ         13   33:36
  14    207  Robert Eap             16  Univ California San Diego       14   33:37
  15    170  Andy Prentice          16  Saint Martin's Coll WA          15   33:44
  16    186  Timothy LeCount        15  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         16   33:46
  17    223  Ethan Barrons          16  Western Oregon Univ             17   33:47
  18    113  James Tawney           15  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          18   33:52
  19    229  Chase Wells            16  Western Oregon Univ             19   33:54
  20    159  Jake Hotchkiss         16  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      20   34:08
  21    157  Zach Dwello            16  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      21   34:09
  22    183  Bjorn Bostrom          14  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         22   34:13
  23    110  David Cerecerez        16  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          23   34:15
  24    184  Brian Cronrath         13  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         24   34:18
  25    106  Jeremy Vantress        14  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       25   34:22
  26    211  Carl Lostrom           15  Univ California San Diego       26   34:24
  27    203  Brandon Stum           16  Univ Alaska Anchorage           27   34:27
  28    236  Michael Stewart        13  Western Washington Univ         28   34:28
  29    111  Christopher Miano      14  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          29   34:29
  30    209  Abdullah Jamali        13  Univ California San Diego       30   34:30
  31    230  Sam Brancheau          14  Western Washington Univ         31   34:31
  32    114  Brad Theobald          16  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          32   34:33
  33    232  Keever Henry           13  Western Washington Univ         33   34:34
  34    197  Aaron Dickson          14  Univ Alaska Anchorage           34   34:35
  35    103  Jake Rushton           14  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       35   34:36
  36    201  Leif Olson             15  Univ Alaska Anchorage           36   34:38
  37    199  Brent Knight           15  Univ Alaska Anchorage           37   34:40
  38    187  Paul Mach              16  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         38   34:41
  39    148  Matthew DeShazo        16  Humboldt State Univ CA          39   34:43
  40    212  Luke Sigmon            15  Univ California San Diego       40   34:44
  41    129  Geoff Anderson         15  Central Washington Univ         41   34:46
  42    142  Matt Stevens           15  Hawaii Pacific Univ                  34:50
  43    181  Chikara Omine          16  San Francisco St Univ CA        42   34:52
  44    185  Douglas Gibson         14  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         43   34:53
  45    206  Chris Beetley-Hagler   15  Univ California San Diego       44   34:54
  46    219  Paul Moth              15  Univ Hawaii Hilo                45   34:55
  47    200  Nate Normandin         16  Univ Alaska Anchorage           46   34:56
 
NCAA Div II West Regional               Bellingham, WA               November 6, 2004
10,000 Meters                           Division: Men                Event # 1

                    ******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the Course   (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------
 Pos    Entrant # Name              GR  Affiliation                   Score  Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  48    235  Logan Senrud           14  Western Washington Univ         47   34:56
  49    133  Matt Schmitt           16  Central Washington Univ         48   34:56
  50    189  Edward Strickler       14  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         49   34:59
  51    163  Andy Peters            15  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      50   35:00
  52    222  Germain Ortiz          15  Univ Hawaii Hilo                51   35:01
  53    225  Nick Crawford          14  Western Oregon Univ             52   35:02
  54    104  Joseph Sybrowsky       15  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       53   35:03
  55    227  Jerret Mantalas        15  Western Oregon Univ             54   35:06
  56    224  Brad Brolin            16  Western Oregon Univ             55   35:07
  57    132  Phil Paul              16  Central Washington Univ         56   35:07
  58    198  Drew Dickson           14  Univ Alaska Anchorage           57   35:09
  59    231  Jake Haskins           15  Western Washington Univ         58   35:11
  60    195  Andrew Lybarger        14  Seattle Univ WA                 59   35:15
  61    102  Jacob Puzey            15  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       60   35:18
  62    194  Joseph Hughes          16  Seattle Univ WA                 61   35:19
  63    190  Nicholas Dols          14  Seattle Univ WA                 62   35:27
  64    161  Kevin Lambert          14  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      63   35:28
  65    208  Daniel Holligan        14  Univ California San Diego       64   35:28
  66    126  Humberto Vargas        16  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      65   35:32
  67    145  Chris Binchus          16  Humboldt State Univ CA          66   35:33
  68    101  Joshua Croft           14  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       67   35:33
  69    108  Peter Barriaga         15  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          68   35:38
  70    188  James Rosser           14  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         69   35:39
  71    233  Keith Lemay            13  Western Washington Univ         70   35:46
  72    135  Dan Weiser             13  Central Washington Univ         71   35:47
  73    178  Paul Broyer            14  San Francisco St Univ CA        72   35:47
  74    167  Brent Christensen      13  Saint Martin's Coll WA          73   35:50
  75    124  Ernesto Madrigal       13  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      74   35:52
  76    228  Spencer Walsh          15  Western Oregon Univ             75   35:53
  77    165  Noe Castellion         13  Saint Martin's Coll WA          76   35:55
  78    162  Tyler Layne            15  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      77   35:56
  79    130  Matt Cook              16  Central Washington Univ         78   35:57
  80    137  Bedora Lim             15  Chaminade Univ HI                    35:58
  81    127  Mark Rivera            14  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      79   36:00
  82    234  Ty Schepler            13  Western Washington Univ         80   36:08
  83    177  Batbileg Bor           13  San Francisco St Univ CA        81   36:11
  84    105  David Tamura           13  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       82   36:12
  85    146  Andrew Chong           13  Humboldt State Univ CA          83   36:16
  86    213  Mitchell Steves        13  Univ California San Diego       84   36:21
  87    160  Tim Keller             15  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      85   36:24
  88    122  Nicholas Fill          16  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      86   36:26
  89    147  Jesus Cisneros         15  Humboldt State Univ CA          87   36:27
  90    218  Alastair In            16  Univ Hawaii Hilo                88   36:28
  91    131  Dan Ferguson           14  Central Washington Univ         89   36:30
  92    191  Richard Franck         15  Seattle Univ WA                 90   36:31
  93    192  Lucas Franco           13  Seattle Univ WA                 91   36:31
  94    215  Gustavo Arceo          15  Univ Hawaii Hilo                92   36:35
  95    125  Martin Ramos           13  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      93   36:44
  96    172  Robin Wilbur           14  Saint Martin's Coll WA          94   36:45
  97    173  Seth Woods             14  Saint Martin's Coll WA          95   36:50
 
NCAA Div II West Regional               Bellingham, WA               November 6, 2004
10,000 Meters                           Division: Men                Event # 1

                    ******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the Course"  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------
 Pos    Entrant # Name              GR  Affiliation                   Score  Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  98    158  Laurence Graham        13  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      96   36:51
  99    151  Ryan Tuss              16  Humboldt State Univ CA          97   36:52
 100    193  Nathan Heitzinger      14  Seattle Univ WA                 98   36:53
 101    136  Clinton Imholte,Jr     15  Chaminade Univ HI                    36:55
 102    226  Felipe Jasso           14  Western Oregon Univ             99   37:15
 103    182  Mikhail Osipov         14  San Francisco St Univ CA       100   37:17
 104    217  Clifton Ho             15  Univ Hawaii Hilo               101   37:20
 105    153  Scott Brown            16  Montana St Univ - Billings     102   37:22
 106    168  Steven Lalonde         13  Saint Martin's Coll WA         103   37:26
 107    216  Joey D'Amato           16  Univ Hawaii Hilo               104   37:33
 108    154  Sam Hartpence          14  Montana St Univ - Billings     105   37:38
 109    180  Sandino Moya-Smith     13  San Francisco St Univ CA       106   37:48
 110    166  Ehren Ching            13  Saint Martin's Coll WA         107   38:18
 111    179  Andrew Chain           15  San Francisco St Univ CA       108   38:35
 112    155  Joe Kragt              14  Montana St Univ - Billings     109   39:07
 113    152  Ryan Archibald         16  Montana St Univ - Billings     110   39:17
 114    176  Efeson Alemayehu       14  San Francisco St Univ CA       111   39:27
 115    156  Jarred Rensvold        13  Montana St Univ - Billings     112   39:33
 116    220  Juan Morales           13  Univ Hawaii Hilo               113   40:50