Division II West Regional Results - WomenÂ

NCAA Div II West Regional            Bellingham, WA            November 6, 2004
6,000 Meters                         Division: Women           Event # 2

                         ******** TEAM SCORING SUMMARY ********

------Clerk of the Course   (c)1993 Tournament Specialists -----------------------
Place   Affiliation                    Total      1    2    3    4    5  ( 6    7 )
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    Cal State Univ - Chico            49 =    6    7    8   13   15   22   30
   2    Univ California San Diego         96 =   11   12   21   24   28   29   42
   3    Univ Alaska Anchorage            168 =    9   16   41   44   58   91  117
   4    Seattle Pacific Univ WA          172 =    2   14   27   61   68   75   82
   5    Central Washington Univ          178 =   17   31   39   40   51   55   65
   6    Cal Poly Univ - Pomona           179 =   18   32   36   45   48   73   77
   7    Seattle Univ WA                  225 =    5   35   38   64   83   87   98
   8    Western Washington Univ          231 =    3   50   52   59   67   89   93
   9    Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii        234 =    1   33   56   70   74   88  100
  10    Cal State Univ -Stanislaus       256 =   34   47   49   60   66  103  119
  11    Humboldt State Univ CA           279 =   19   20   62   72  106  113  115
  12    Montana St Univ - Billings       294 =   25   26   53   86  104  109  116
  13    Cal State Univ - SB              303 =    4   43   63   94   99  108  128
  14    Cal State Univ-Bakersfield       353 =   10   23   85  114  121  127
  15    Northwest Nazarene Univ ID       356 =   46   57   76   80   97  122
  16    Saint Martin's Coll WA           415 =   54   69   81  101  110  120  123
  17    Western Oregon Univ              429 =   37   84   95  102  111  118
  18    Cal State Univ - LA              436 =   71   78   90   92  105  112  124
  19    San Francisco St Univ CA         533 =   79   96  107  125  126  129  130

                    ******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the Course   (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------
 Pos    Entrant # Name              GR  Affiliation                   Score  Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    341  Chelsea Smith          15  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii        1   21:43
   2    439  Karen Dickson          14  Seattle Pacific Univ WA          2   22:07
   3    499  Laura Trevellyan       15  Western Washington Univ          3   23:04
   4    379  Tanya Zeferjahn        15  Cal State Univ - SB              4   23:08
   5    448  Kelly Fullerton        16  Seattle Univ WA                  5   23:11
   6    362  Jennifer James         15  Cal State Univ - Chico           6   23:23
   7    363  Sarah Montez           14  Cal State Univ - Chico           7   23:29
   8    361  Ciara Harvey           15  Cal State Univ - Chico           8   23:30
   9    465  Mandy Kaempf           15  Univ Alaska Anchorage            9   23:31
  10    354  Ryan Mayfield          16  Cal State Univ-Bakersfield      10   23:39
  11    471  Michelle DiMeo         15  Univ California San Diego       11   23:42
  12    478  Lindsay Stalker        16  Univ California San Diego       12   23:43
  13    359  Mary Biggs             15  Cal State Univ - Chico          13   23:47
  14    445  Karin Rohde            13  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         14   23:49
  15    360  Laura Cohen            16  Cal State Univ - Chico          15   23:50
  16    466  KamieJo Massey         16  Univ Alaska Anchorage           16   23:52
  17    387  Brandy Anderson        15  Central Washington Univ         17   23:56
  18    347  Natalie Miano          15  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          18   24:01
  19    399  Nicole Campbell        16  Humboldt State Univ CA          19   24:06
  20    400  Megan McDrew           16  Humboldt State Univ CA          20   24:07
  21    474  Miriam Hodgins         15  Univ California San Diego       21   24:09
  22    365  Paige Osborn           16  Cal State Univ - Chico          22   24:11
  23    353  Zuzana Iler            14  Cal State Univ-Bakersfield      23   24:16
  24    479  Lindsey Young          15  Univ California San Diego       24   24:17
  25    412  Heidi Robertson        16  Montana St Univ - Billings      25   24:18
  26    408  Sarah Lord             15  Montana St Univ - Billings      26   24:18
  27    441  Rebecca Knox           15  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         27   24:19
  28    470  Rebecca Cherry         14  Univ California San Diego       28   24:20
  29    472  Diane Dunn             13  Univ California San Diego       29   24:21
  30    364  Hilary Oppido          14  Cal State Univ - Chico          30   24:22
  31    393  Stephanie Stine        16  Central Washington Univ         31   24:23
  32    346  Christina Jimenez      14  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          32   24:24
  33    338  Diana Choi             13  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       33   24:26
  34    380  Desiree Dvorak         15  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      34   24:28
  35    449  Alana Garcia           14  Seattle Univ WA                 35   24:30
  36    349  Monica Valdez          15  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          36   24:33
  37    492  Stephanie Upshaw       15  Western Oregon Univ             37   24:37
  38    453  Meghan Salveson        15  Seattle Univ WA                 38   24:38
  39    391  Lindy Mullen           16  Central Washington Univ         39   24:38
  40    388  Sarah Benson           13  Central Washington Univ         40   24:40
  41    461  Nicole DeYong          15  Univ Alaska Anchorage           41   24:42
  42    475  Jessica Laslovich      13  Univ California San Diego       42   24:44
  43    374  Holly Digerolamo       13  Cal State Univ - SB             43   24:47
  44    460  Davya Baker            14  Univ Alaska Anchorage           44   24:48
  45    351  Shawna Winfrey         16  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          45   24:50
  46    418  Susan Young            16  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      46   24:51
  47    381  Erin Frier             13  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      47   24:52
  48    348  Jamie Ray              15  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          48   24:54
  49    456  Marcie Silva           16  Sonoma State Univ CA                 24:55
  50    386  Amy Yonan              13  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      49   24:56
 
NCAA Div II West Regional               Bellingham, WA               November 6, 2004
6,000 Meters                            Division: Women              Event # 2

                    ******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the Course   (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------
 Pos    Entrant # Name              GR  Affiliation                   Score  Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  51    495  Molly DePasqual        15  Western Washington Univ         50   24:57
  52    481  Lara Bachmeier         15  Univ Hawaii Hilo                     24:57
  53    392  Emily Picinich         15  Central Washington Univ         51   24:58
  54    498  Sara Thon              13  Western Washington Univ         52   25:01
  55    409  Chelsea Lynnes         16  Montana St Univ - Billings      53   25:03
  56    427  Janelle Probst         13  Saint Martin's Coll WA          54   25:04
  57    389  Rachel Bailey          14  Central Washington Univ         55   25:08
  58    342  Julie Stewart          15  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       56   25:10
  59    416  Melanie Nisly          16  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      57   25:11
  60    467  Stephanie Myers        16  Univ Alaska Anchorage           58   25:16
  61    494  Rachael Bates          14  Western Washington Univ         59   25:21
  62    455  Jessica Dawney         13  Sonoma State Univ CA                 25:23
  63    383  Jamie Kendrick         16  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      60   25:24
  64    442  Tracy Kuhn             13  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         61   25:26
  65    405  Sadie Solem            16  Humboldt State Univ CA          62   25:28
  66    377  Kim Miller             13  Cal State Univ - SB             63   25:29
  67    451  Kristie Rice           14  Seattle Univ WA                 64   25:32
  68    390  Amber Green            14  Central Washington Univ         65   25:33
  69    382  Geraldina Garcia       14  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus      66   25:33
  70    496  Kristin Haas           16  Western Washington Univ         67   25:34
  71    440  Nicole Jensen          14  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         68   25:35
  72    425  Jessie Dunnam          13  Saint Martin's Coll WA          69   25:37
  73    343  Jennifer Puzey         15  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       70   25:38
  74    370  Maija Rohde            14  Cal State Univ - LA             71   25:38
  75    401  Heather Moulton        13  Humboldt State Univ CA          72   25:41
  76    350  Karina Vega            13  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          73   25:42
  77    480  Kari Andew             13  Univ Hawaii Hilo                     25:43
  78    339  Melisa Flake           15  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       74   25:44
  79    444  Kaitlin Rohde          13  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         75   25:45
  80    415  Rebecca Mishler        13  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      76   25:48
  81    345  Whitney Hurley         14  Cal Poly Univ - Pomona          77   25:50
  82    371  Valorie Rojas          13  Cal State Univ - LA             78   25:51
  83    435  Christine Perez        15  San Francisco St Univ CA        79   25:51
  84    414  Holly Mishler          13  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      80   25:52
  85    426  Ann McCanick           16  Saint Martin's Coll WA          81   25:53
  86    443  Brandi McCoy           15  Seattle Pacific Univ WA         82   25:54
  87    447  Emily Ferguson         15  Seattle Univ WA                 83   25:55
  88    491  Leah Trunta            15  Western Oregon Univ             84   26:01
  89    357  Wendi Plott            15  Cal State Univ-Bakersfield      85   26:04
  90    407  Diana Davis            15  Montana St Univ - Billings      86   26:05
  91    446  Sarah Brundidge        15  Seattle Univ WA                 87   26:08
  92    340  Melanie Madsen         13  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii       88   26:11
  93    500  Katie Wittrock         13  Western Washington Univ         89   26:12
  94    366  Elizabeth Gonzalez     15  Cal State Univ - LA             90   26:14
  95    463  Sarah Hansen           16  Univ Alaska Anchorage           91   26:15
  96    372  Caria Castro           13  Cal State Univ - LA             92   26:15
  97    497  Beth Rosapepe          16  Western Washington Univ         93   26:15
  98    375  Megan Holt             13  Cal State Univ - SB             94   26:17
  99    487  Kayla Castenada        14  Western Oregon Univ             95   26:20
 100    438  Tehani Thompson        14  San Francisco St Univ CA        96   26:28
 
NCAA Div II West Regional               Bellingham, WA               November 6, 2004
6,000 Meters                            Division: Women              Event # 2

                    ******** RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH ********

--------------- Clerk of the Course   (c)1993 Tournament Specialists ----------------
 Pos    Entrant # Name              GR  Affiliation                   Score  Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 101    413  Lindsey Graham         15  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID      97   26:33
 102    454  Rachel Suess           14  Seattle Univ WA                 98   26:34
 103    378  Becky Southworth       14  Cal State Univ - SB             99   26:35
 104    344  Emily Williams         15  Brigham Young Univ-Hawaii      100   26:36
 105    420  Nicole Beatty          15  Saint Martin's Coll WA         101   26:37
 106    395  Leilani Myers          15  Chaminade Univ HI                    26:40
 107    493  Stacy Wells            14  Western Oregon Univ            102   26:42
 108    385  Lindsey Viltrakis      13  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus     103   26:43
 109    411  Tiffany Piplica        14  Montana St Univ - Billings     104   26:44
 110    367  Juanita Hernandez      13  Cal State Univ - LA            105   26:46
 111    403  Jessica Rendon         14  Humboldt State Univ CA         106   26:51
 112    394  Denise Anders          16  Chaminade Univ HI                    26:59
 113    431  Karin Hansen           15  San Francisco St Univ CA       107   27:03
 114    373  Andrea Brandt          14  Cal State Univ - SB            108   27:05
 115    410  Tracie Overberg        15  Montana St Univ - Billings     109   27:06
 116    421  Kaleigh Bishop         13  Saint Martin's Coll WA         110   27:07
 117    490  Jen Smith              16  Western Oregon Univ            111   27:09
 118    396  Deanne Soon            13  Chaminade Univ HI                    27:10
 119    368  Elizabeth Lugo         15  Cal State Univ - LA            112   27:12
 120    402  Betsy Peterson         15  Humboldt State Univ CA         113   27:26
 121    352  Adelita Flores         16  Cal State Univ-Bakersfield     114   27:30
 122    404  Katherine Smith        14  Humboldt State Univ CA         115   27:34
 123    406  Amanda Brown           16  Montana St Univ - Billings     116   27:37
 124    468  Danielle Pratt         14  Univ Alaska Anchorage          117   27:44
 125    489  Aeisha Rosse           15  Western Oregon Univ            118   27:45
 126    384  Hilda Ramirez          15  Cal State Univ -Stanislaus     119   27:52
 127    423  Lakita Burr            15  Saint Martin's Coll WA         120   28:18
 128    356  Lovette Mioni          13  Cal State Univ-Bakersfield     121   28:21
 129    417  Jessica Wiggens        16  Northwest Nazarene Univ ID     122   28:40
 130    424  Maureen Driscoll       14  Saint Martin's Coll WA         123   28:50
 131    369  Flora Lugo             15  Cal State Univ - LA            124   29:07
 132    434  Marisol Miranda        14  San Francisco St Univ CA       125   29:11
 133    432  Brittany McBride       14  San Francisco St Univ CA       126   30:34
 134    355  Beth Miller            15  Cal State Univ-Bakersfield     127   31:30
 135    376  Kathy Keenan           15  Cal State Univ - SB            128   31:44
 136    429  Myriam Bayer           16  San Francisco St Univ CA       129   32:43
 137    437  Melissa Simmons        13  San Francisco St Univ CA       130   35:01