Tufts, Williams College and Keene State Round Out the NCAA Division III Men's New England Regional

Â

Â
  NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION 

CUMBERLAND, ME          NOVEMBER 13, 2004        11:00 AM 

   1. TUFTS UNIVERSITY 
             6    7   11   18   20  (38) (55) =    62 
          MATTHEW LACEY, JOSHUA KENNEDY, NATHAN BRIGHAM, MATTHEW FORTIN, BRIAN 
          MCNAMARA, CHRISTOPHER KANTOS, PETER BROMKA 
   2. WILLIAMS COLLEGE 
             2   10   12   28   31  (69) (75) =    83 
          NEAL HOLTSCHULTE, SAM VAN VOLKENBURGH, STEPHEN WILLS, CHRIS 
          ELLIS-FERRARA, BILL FERENCE, COREY LEVIN, MORGAN SEYBERT 
   3. KEENE STATE 
             3   22   25   30   32  (36)      =   112 
          DAVE BRIDGEWATER, RYAN GOUGH, JOSEPH HEGARTY, MATTHEW HALEY, PATRICK 
          ARD, DERRICK HAMEL 
   4. BATES COLLEGE 
            13   26   27   34   45  (81) (85) =   145 
          DAN JOHNSON, JOEL ANDERSON, STEVE MONSULICK, MICHAEL DOWNING, MATT 
          BIGGART, HARRISON LITTLE, MATT DUNLAP 
   5. WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY 
             4   19   40   54   72  (92)(103) =   189 
          WES FUHRMAN, OWEN KIELY, JON KING, JEREMY SOLOMON, ED KENNEY, SEAN 
          WATSON, ALEX BATTAGLINO 
   6. MIT 
             1   23   49   57   60  (65)(112) =   190 
          BEN SCHMECKPEPER, JOHN BREWER, CARLOS RENJIFO, KEVIN BRULOIS, FIVOS 
          CONSTANTINOU, ERIC KHATCHADOURIAN, CHRIS BRUCE 
   7. MIDDLEBURY 
            15   41   62   63   64  (82) (90) =   245 
          GARROTT KUZZY, JAMES BUTCHER, JON ERWIN, WILL MCDONOUGH, NICK DIGANI, 
          NOLAN SANDYGREN, SEAN LENA 
   7. CONN COLLEGE 
            21   44   53   56   71 (109)(110) =   245 
          BRIAN ADAMS, AARON WHEELER, JOHN RIDYARD, VITALY THERIAULT, BRENDAN 
          CURRAN, JASON FITZGERALD, GIANLUCA DIGREGORIO 
   9. TRINITY COLLEGE 
            16   46   51   61   77  (93)(102) =   251 
          JOSE GUZMAN, JAMES SULLIVAN, NATE GRAVEL, PAUL JARBOE, MATT ANDERSON, 
          TOM WALSH, MATT TERMINE 
  10. AMHERST 
            17   33   37   80   91 (115)(194) =   258 
          TOMAS MORRISSEY, DAN MOLINA, DAVE MOLINA, RICHARD WILSON, JACK MORGAN, 
          MATT KATZ, COOPER KNOWLTON 
  11. BOWDOIN 
             9   52   59   66   78  (89)(114) =   264 
          ANDREW COMBS, BEN PEISCH, OWEN MCKENNA, NATHAN KRAH, JOHN HALL, 
          PATRICK HUGHES, BEN MARTENS 
  12. COAST GUARD 
            14   39   74   87   96 (107)(138) =   310 
          MIKE FLINT, JEREMY YANDELL, GERALD NEWTON, STACEY DAWSON, BRIAN 
          MONAGHAN, ERIC LAUREL, STEVE GREY 
  13. BRANDEIS UNIVERSITY 
             5   50   67   97  117 (136)      =   336 
          DAN CRESPIN, AARON SKOLNIK, JOEL SUNSHINE, TIM CONDON, DAN SUHER, 
          SAMUEL SIEGEL 
  14. SPRINGFIELD 
            43   84   86   94  106 (119)(143) =   413 
          PATRICK HEPPER, TETSUJI KAMBARA, STEVE WILSON, PATRICK GANN, SCOTT 
          BARTON, PATRICK DEROCCO, CHRIS HAMEL 
  15. WHEATON 
             8   73   95  120  135 (158)      =   431 
          STAN PYLE, ALEX COOK, ERIC RICHARDSON, BEN HABER, JOE CHADWICK, MATT 
          PIERCE 
  16. COLBY COLLEGE 
            48   58   68  127  132 (145)(164) =   433 
          JEFF ALDEN, FRED BAILEY, DAN VASSALLO, ALEX GILL, PEYTON MCELYEA, RICH 
          DOWNING, JON RENO 
  17. ROGER WILLIAMS 
            24   99  105  123  129 (134)(137) =   480 
          JON BUELL, DAVE STUMSKI, JIM DUGAN, JAMES PINGREE, JIM MAZNIO, ERIC 
          VAN TASSEL, JOE DEFARIAS 
  18. U MAINE FARMINGTON 
            70   76  111  133  144 (167)(201) =   534 
          BEN FLETCHER, JOE FITZSIMMONS, NICK SCOTT, ANDREW SWEENEY, DREW 
          CROTEAU, PHILIP JACKSON, TARJAITH ROUT 
  19. SOUTHERN MAINE 
            47   88  104  126  191 (243)      =   556 
          MICHAEL BUNKER, CURTIS WHEELER, EMERY BICKFORD, FORREST TOBIE, KYLE 
          SMITH, NICK MACKLIN 
  20. WORCESTER POLY 
            98  100  113  121  125 (152)(161) =   557 
          HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT, SCOTT PROULX, PAUL FREITAS, ADAM SCHWARTZ, 
          DOUG LEENHOUTS, NICK WIRTH, JUSTIN BRAGA 
  21. BABSON COLLEGE 
            79  116  139  154  156 (195)(203) =   644 
          MATT WALSH, SHERWIN PARKHURST, ALBERTO VAZQUEZ, SCOTT CORMIER, ROBERT 
          CHAPMAN, DAVID TOMASSO, STEVE TOWLER 
  22. MASS MARITIME ACADEMY 
            42  101  149  175  180 (184)(214) =   647 
          ERIC BURGESS, JOE HAIDUT, CRAIG ALFIS, LIAM O'CONNELL, PAUL O'KEEFE, 
          KEITH FERGUSON, MICHAEL BIGDA 
  23. WESTFIELD STATE 
           108  118  122  146  160 (183)(205) =   654 
          ANDY MESSER, GEOFF CHURCHILL, JOHN MESSER, CHRISTOPHER CUFF, MATT 
          FREDERICK, DAVE ESTABROOK, JOHN KRZYSTOFIK 
  24. FITCHBURG STATE 
            35  131  162  185  208 (212)(232) =   721 
          RYAN MILLER, DAN NAVAROLI, SHANE MCDOWELL, CHRIS KEEGAN, BRIAN FOSTER, 
          JONATHAN MESERVE, WILL CASHMAN 
  25. UMASS DARTMOUTH 
           128  141  148  190  206 (207)(251) =   813 
          CASEY CAVANAUGH, BRIAN VATCHER, MICHAEL O'MALLEY, PHILIP SULLIVAN, 
          STEPHEN MURRAY, CHRIS CALDWELL, MATTHEW GAGNON 
  26. RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE 
           124  150  165  178  216 (222)(227) =   833 
          ERIC LONERGAN, GREG CLARK, MANNY KARNGAR, MICHEAL VAN GEISSON, MICHEAL 
          SARAZIN, ANDY NEIL, SAM GAYE 
  27. GORDON 
            83  169  186  193  204 (213)(225) =   835 
          STEPHEN DAGGETT, DAN STAHL, DAN HICKEY, MIKE BAGGE, ERIC KWIATKOWSKI, 
          JOHN CASTELLUCCIO, ANDY SHAW 
  28. ST. JOSEPH ME 
           142  151  155  181  219 (226)(248) =   848 
          MATT HUGHES, MATT FERGUSON, MATT VASIL, MATT OLSON, MATT SALCH, 
          GARRETT GAETANI, KEIL MARTIN 
  29. WESTERN NE COLLEGE 
           166  168  173  188  192 (198)(242) =   887 
          ANDREW LUTZ, NICK SOULE, ASIF ABDUL-WADUD, DAN SMITH, JASON HOLMES, 
          ADAM ORAZIO, TIM DANNAY 
  30. CLARK UNIVERSITY 
           147  163  174  196  210 (218)(220) =   890 
          DAN ROBERTS, RYAN OLSSON, MITCHELL PAULIN, PAT MCNAMARA, RYAN SMALL, 
          CORY LEONARD, STEVE KARGER 
  31. BRIDGEWATER STATE 
           140  153  176  209  215 (240)(247) =   893 
          DAN BLAIR, AVERY BOUCHARD, DAN MCCABE, MARK POWERS, DON SOUZA, PHIL 
          RYAN, MICHAEL GRIMA 
  32. SALEM STATE 
            29  171  246  257  258 (260)      =   961 
          FABIAN MEJIA, TOM TREACY, ADAM GAUTHIER, GRAHAM EATON, PAT KENNY, DAVE 
          CHESNA 
  33. NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 
           170  177  182  224  236 (249)(253) =   989 
          EVAN MARSHALL, DANIEL CONNORS, THOMAS DOHERTY, JUSTIN VANLEER, TIMOTHY 
          KILLILEA, JOHN WOOD, JONATHAN WAITE 
  34. ENDICOTT 
           157  199  229  230  239 (259)      =  1054 
          SCOTT BALDELLI, ERICA QUIRK, JON HARKINS, BILL SHEMANSKY, 
RYAN DARMODY, 
          DAN SLAGEN 
  34. EASTERN CONN 
           159  211  217  233  234 (255)(264) =  1054 
          DAVID EARLE, MARK LEWIS, MICHAEL CURLEY, BEN WEBSTER, ZACHARY TAYLOR, 
          DAVID PALAMA, JAMES HAMPTON 
  36. EMMANUEL 
           179  187  202  244  245 (252)(262) =  1057 
          CARLOS ESCOBAR, JUSTIN CLEMENTS, THOMAS GRIFFIS, ANDREW FINLAY, NIMIT 
          NATHWANI, MATTHEW HICKEY, PATRICK CHVIRUK 
  37. JOHNSON & WALES 
           189  197  221  223  228 (261)      =  1058 
          BRIAN LUDLAM, AARON DANIEL, JOHN GILLEN, ANDREW SMITH, CARL BURKOWSKE, 
          JOSH LEVY 
  38. U NEW ENGLAND 
           172  200  231  235  238 (241)(256) =  1076 
          JAKE WHITAKER, MIKE VOISINE, DARREN PESUT, TYLER RIOUX, RYAN CAREY, 
          DAMIEN GERMINARIO, NICK CARON 
  39. CASTLETON STATE 
           130  237  250  254  263            =  1134 
          KEENAN WHITE, JOHN KLEIN, KYLE VINTON, JOSEPH WISSLER, JEREMY GIBBONS 



***** MEN'S 5 MILE ***** 

                    NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION 

CUMBERLAND, ME          NOVEMBER 13, 2004        11:00 AM 

PLACE TmPl NO.   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME       SCHOOL          MEN       PACE 
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== =============== ========= ===== 
     1    1   177 BEN          SCHMECKPEPER    MIT             0:25:37.6  5:08 
     2    2   327 NEAL         HOLTSCHULTE     WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:25:39.2  5:08 
     3    3   138 DAVE         BRIDGEWATER     KEENE STATE     0:25:51.9  5:11 
     4    4   358 WES          FUHRMAN         WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:26:02.5  5:13 
     5    5   401 DAN          CRESPIN         BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:26:08.5  5:14 
     6    6   260 MATTHEW      LACEY           TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:09.5  5:14 
     7    7   259 JOSHUA       KENNEDY         TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:10.8  5:15 
     8    8   321 STAN         PYLE            WHEATON         0:26:13.5  5:15 
     9    9    31 ANDREW       COMBS           BOWDOIN         0:26:18.3  5:16 
    10   10   331 SAM          VAN VOLKENBURGH WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:26:22.1  5:17 
    11   11   253 NATHAN       BRIGHAM         TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:22.4  5:17 
    12   12   332 STEPHEN      WILLS           WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:26:24.0  5:17 
    13   13    26 DAN          JOHNSON         BATES COLLEGE   0:26:29.5  5:18 
    14   14    62 MIKE         FLINT           COAST GUARD     0:26:32.6  5:19 
    15   15   164 GARROTT      KUZZY           MIDDLEBURY      0:26:33.4  5:19 
    16   16   247 JOSE         GUZMAN          TRINITY COLLEGE 0:26:34.1  5:19 
    17   17     8 TOMAS        MORRISSEY       AMHERST         0:26:34.4  5:19 
    18   18   257 MATTHEW      FORTIN          TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:36.9  5:20 
    19   19   292 OWEN         KIELY           WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:26:39.3  5:20 
    20   20   261 BRIAN        MCNAMARA        TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:26:40.9  5:21 
    21   21    81 BRIAN        ADAMS           CONN COLLEGE    0:26:47.0  5:22 
    22   22   141 RYAN         GOUGH           KEENE STATE     0:26:47.7  5:22 
    23   23   170 JOHN         BREWER          MIT             0:26:48.1  5:22 
    24   24   194 JON          BUELL           ROGER WILLIAMS  0:26:49.5  5:22 
    25   25   144 JOSEPH       HEGARTY         KEENE STATE     0:26:52.0  5:23 
    26   26    21 JOEL         ANDERSON        BATES COLLEGE   0:26:52.0  5:23 
    27   27    29 STEVE        MONSULICK       BATES COLLEGE   0:26:53.6  5:23 
    28   28   325 CHRIS        ELLIS-FERRARA   WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:26:53.8  5:23 
    29   29   205 FABIAN       MEJIA           SALEM STATE     0:26:56.2  5:24 
    30   30   142 MATTHEW      HALEY           KEENE STATE     0:26:58.6  5:24 
    31   31   326 BILL         FERENCE         WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:26:59.6  5:24 
    32   32   137 PATRICK      ARD             KEENE STATE     0:27:00.4  5:25 
    33   33     3 DAN          MOLINA          AMHERST         0:27:02.1  5:25 
    34   34    23 MICHAEL      DOWNING         BATES COLLEGE   0:27:02.3  5:25 
    35   35   115 RYAN         MILLER          FITCHBURG STATE 0:27:05.2  5:26 
    36   36   143 DERRICK      HAMEL           KEENE STATE     0:27:06.0  5:26 
    37   37     6 DAVE         MOLINA          AMHERST         0:27:07.0  5:26 
    38   38   258 CHRISTOPHER  KANTOS          TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:27:11.9  5:27 
    39   39    70 JEREMY       YANDELL         COAST GUARD     0:27:12.6  5:27 
    40   40   293 JON          KING            WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:27:14.2  5:27 
    41   41   160 JAMES        BUTCHER         MIDDLEBURY      0:27:14.5  5:27 
    42   42   153 ERIC         BURGESS         MASS MARITIME A 0:27:15.4  5:28 
    43   43   224 PATRICK      HEPPER          SPRINGFIELD     0:27:15.6  5:28 
    44   44    90 AARON        WHEELER         CONN COLLEGE    0:27:18.3  5:28 
    45   45    22 MATT         BIGGART         BATES COLLEGE   0:27:20.7  5:29 
    46   46   250 JAMES        SULLIVAN        TRINITY COLLEGE 0:27:22.5  5:29 
    47   47   213 MICHAEL      BUNKER          SOUTHERN MAINE  0:27:23.4  5:29 
    48   48    71 JEFF         ALDEN           COLBY COLLEGE   0:27:24.9  5:29 
    49   49   176 CARLOS       RENJIFO         MIT             0:27:26.3  5:30 
    50   50   405 AARON        SKOLNIK         BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:27:29.4  5:30 
    51   51   246 NATE         GRAVEL          TRINITY COLLEGE 0:27:30.4  5:31 
    52   52    37 BEN          PEISCH          BOWDOIN         0:27:30.7  5:31 
    53   53    86 JOHN         RIDYARD         CONN COLLEGE    0:27:31.3  5:31 
    54   54   295 JEREMY       SOLOMON         WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:27:31.5  5:31 
    55   55   254 PETER        BROMKA          TUFTS UNIVERSIT 0:27:32.3  5:31 
    56   56    89 VITALY       THERIAULT       CONN COLLEGE    0:27:34.0  5:31 
    57   57   172 KEVIN        BRULOIS         MIT             0:27:35.7  5:32 
    58   58    72 FRED         BAILEY          COLBY COLLEGE   0:27:37.7  5:32 
    59   59    36 OWEN         MCKENNA         BOWDOIN         0:27:39.5  5:32 
    60   60   173 FIVOS        CONSTANTINOU    MIT             0:27:39.6  5:32 
    61   61   248 PAUL         JARBOE          TRINITY COLLEGE 0:27:40.6  5:33 
    62   62   162 JON          ERWIN           MIDDLEBURY      0:27:40.9  5:33 
    63   63   166 WILL         MCDONOUGH       MIDDLEBURY      0:27:41.0  5:33 
    64   64   161 NICK         DIGANI          MIDDLEBURY      0:27:41.2  5:33 
    65   65   175 ERIC         KHATCHADOURIAN  MIT             0:27:43.4  5:33 
    66   66    34 NATHAN       KRAH            BOWDOIN         0:27:44.2  5:33 
    67   67   407 JOEL         SUNSHINE        BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:27:44.9  5:33 
    68   68    79 DAN          VASSALLO        COLBY COLLEGE   0:27:46.2  5:34 
    69   69   328 COREY        LEVIN           WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:27:46.9  5:34 
    70   70   266 BEN          FLETCHER        U MAINE FARMING 0:27:46.9  5:34 
    71   71    82 BRENDAN      CURRAN          CONN COLLEGE    0:27:47.9  5:34 
    72   72   291 ED           KENNEY          WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:27:48.1  5:34 
    73   73   317 ALEX         COOK            WHEATON         0:27:49.9  5:34 
    74   74    67 GERALD       NEWTON          COAST GUARD     0:27:51.7  5:35 
    75   75   330 MORGAN       SEYBERT         WILLIAMS COLLEG 0:27:53.9  5:35 
    76   76   265 JOE          FITZSIMMONS     U MAINE FARMING 0:27:55.1  5:36 
    77   77   243 MATT         ANDERSON        TRINITY COLLEGE 0:27:56.3  5:36 
    78   78    32 JOHN         HALL            BOWDOIN         0:27:56.7  5:36 
    79   79    20 MATT         WALSH           BABSON COLLEGE  0:27:57.2  5:36 
    80   80    10 RICHARD      WILSON          AMHERST         0:27:59.1  5:36 
    81   81    28 HARRISON     LITTLE          BATES COLLEGE   0:27:59.5  5:36 
    82   82   169 NOLAN        SANDYGREN       MIDDLEBURY      0:28:00.3  5:37 
    83   83   124 STEPHEN      DAGGETT         GORDON          0:28:01.9  5:37 
    84   84   225 TETSUJI      KAMBARA         SPRINGFIELD     0:28:03.0  5:37 
    85   85    24 MATT         DUNLAP          BATES COLLEGE   0:28:06.6  5:38 
    86   86   226 STEVE        WILSON          SPRINGFIELD     0:28:08.0  5:38 
    87   87    61 STACEY       DAWSON          COAST GUARD     0:28:08.4  5:38 
    88   88   219 CURTIS       WHEELER         SOUTHERN MAINE  0:28:09.7  5:38 
    89   89    33 PATRICK      HUGHES          BOWDOIN         0:28:10.1  5:39 
    90   90   165 SEAN         LENA            MIDDLEBURY      0:28:13.8  5:39 
    91   91     7 JACK         MORGAN          AMHERST         0:28:14.2  5:39 
    92   92   296 SEAN         WATSON          WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:28:15.6  5:40 
    93   93   252 TOM          WALSH           TRINITY COLLEGE 0:28:15.9  5:40 
    94   94   222 PATRICK      GANN            SPRINGFIELD     0:28:16.4  5:40 
    95   95   322 ERIC         RICHARDSON      WHEATON         0:28:18.0  5:40 
    96   96    66 BRIAN        MONAGHAN        COAST GUARD     0:28:18.6  5:40 
    97   97   400 TIM          CONDON          BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:28:19.7  5:40 
    98   98   341 HUNTER       BENNETT-DAGGETT WORCESTER POLY  0:28:21.0  5:41 
    99        272 MIKE         LEAVITT         UMASS BOSTON    0:28:21.9  5:41 
   100   99   202 DAVE         STUMSKI         ROGER WILLIAMS  0:28:23.1  5:41 
   101  100   347 SCOTT        PROULX          WORCESTER POLY  0:28:24.8  5:41 
   102  101   156 JOE          HAIDUT          MASS MARITIME A 0:28:27.6  5:42 
   103  102   251 MATT         TERMINE         TRINITY COLLEGE 0:28:28.3  5:42 
   104  103   357 ALEX         BATTAGLINO      WESLEYAN UNIVER 0:28:29.0  5:42 
   105  104   212 EMERY        BICKFORD        SOUTHERN MAINE  0:28:31.1  5:43 
   106  105   198 JIM          DUGAN           ROGER WILLIAMS  0:28:31.5  5:43 
   107  106   220 SCOTT        BARTON          SPRINGFIELD     0:28:33.3  5:43 
   108  107    64 ERIC         LAUREL          COAST GUARD     0:28:34.2  5:43 
   109  108   413 ANDY         MESSER          WESTFIELD STATE 0:28:34.3  5:43 
   110  109    84 JASON        FITZGERALD      CONN COLLEGE    0:28:34.4  5:43 
   111  110    83 GIANLUCA     DIGREGORIO      CONN COLLEGE    0:28:35.3  5:44 
   112  111   270 NICK         SCOTT           U MAINE FARMING 0:28:35.9  5:44 
   113  112   171 CHRIS        BRUCE           MIT             0:28:36.9  5:44 
   114  113   344 PAUL         FREITAS         WORCESTER POLY  0:28:37.9  5:44 
   115  114    35 BEN          MARTENS         BOWDOIN         0:28:38.5  5:44 
   116  115     2 MATT         KATZ            AMHERST         0:28:38.9  5:44 
   117  116    14 SHERWIN      PARKHURST       BABSON COLLEGE  0:28:39.5  5:44 
   118  117   406 DAN          SUHER           BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:28:40.8  5:45 
   119  118   307 GEOFF        CHURCHILL       WESTFIELD STATE 0:28:41.1  5:45 
   120  119   221 PATRICK      DEROCCO         SPRINGFIELD     0:28:45.8  5:46 
   121  120   318 BEN          HABER           WHEATON         0:28:46.7  5:46 
   122  121   349 ADAM         SCHWARTZ        WORCESTER POLY  0:28:47.5  5:46 
   123  122   414 JOHN         MESSER          WESTFIELD STATE 0:28:48.2  5:46 
   124  123   200 JAMES        PINGREE         ROGER WILLIAMS  0:28:48.6  5:46 
   125  124   189 ERIC         LONERGAN        RHODE ISLAND CO 0:28:49.0  5:46 
   126  125   346 DOUG         LEENHOUTS       WORCESTER POLY  0:28:51.0  5:47 
   127  126   218 FORREST      TOBIE           SOUTHERN MAINE  0:28:54.3  5:47 
   128  127    75 ALEX         GILL            COLBY COLLEGE   0:28:54.8  5:47 
   129  128   276 CASEY        CAVANAUGH       UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:28:55.6  5:48 
   130  129   199 JIM          MAZNIO          ROGER WILLIAMS  0:28:56.2  5:48 
   131  130    52 KEENAN       WHITE           CASTLETON STATE 0:28:56.4  5:48 
   132  131   116 DAN          NAVAROLI        FITCHBURG STATE 0:28:58.7  5:48 
   133  132    77 PEYTON       MCELYEA         COLBY COLLEGE   0:29:00.7  5:49 
   134  133   271 ANDREW       SWEENEY         U MAINE FARMING 0:29:02.8  5:49 
   135  134   203 ERIC         VAN TASSEL      ROGER WILLIAMS  0:29:03.3  5:49 
   136  135   316 JOE          CHADWICK        WHEATON         0:29:03.9  5:49 
   137  136   404 SAMUEL       SIEGEL          BRANDEIS UNIVER 0:29:05.2  5:50 
   138  137   197 JOE          DEFARIAS        ROGER WILLIAMS  0:29:05.3  5:50 
   139  138    63 STEVE        GREY            COAST GUARD     0:29:09.4  5:50 
   140  139    19 ALBERTO      VAZQUEZ         BABSON COLLEGE  0:29:10.5  5:51 
   141  140    39 DAN          BLAIR           BRIDGEWATER STA 0:29:14.1  5:51 
   142  141   282 BRIAN        VATCHER         UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:29:19.3  5:52 
   143  142   231 MATT         HUGHES          ST. JOSEPH ME   0:29:21.2  5:53 
   144  143   223 CHRIS        HAMEL           SPRINGFIELD     0:29:25.1  5:54 
   145  144   264 DREW         CROTEAU         U MAINE FARMING 0:29:26.4  5:54 
   146  145    74 RICH         DOWNING         COLBY COLLEGE   0:29:30.3  5:55 
   147  146   310 CHRISTOPHER  CUFF            WESTFIELD STATE 0:29:33.7  5:55 
   148  147    59 DAN          ROBERTS         CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:29:34.5  5:55 
   149  148   280 MICHAEL      O'MALLEY        UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:29:35.4  5:56 
   150  149   151 CRAIG        ALFIS           MASS MARITIME A 0:29:37.4  5:56 
   151  150   185 GREG         CLARK           RHODE ISLAND CO 0:29:39.3  5:56 
   152  151   229 MATT         FERGUSON        ST. JOSEPH ME   0:29:40.6  5:57 
   153  152   350 NICK         WIRTH           WORCESTER POLY  0:29:41.5  5:57 
   154  153    40 AVERY        BOUCHARD        BRIDGEWATER STA 0:29:42.8  5:57 
   155  154    13 SCOTT        CORMIER         BABSON COLLEGE  0:29:45.2  5:58 
   156  155   237 MATT         VASIL           ST. JOSEPH ME   0:29:45.7  5:58 
   157  156    12 ROBERT       CHAPMAN         BABSON COLLEGE  0:29:46.3  5:58 
   158  157   108 SCOTT        BALDELLI        ENDICOTT        0:29:47.1  5:58 
   159  158   320 MATT         PIERCE          WHEATON         0:29:47.3  5:58 
   160  159    92 DAVID        EARLE           EASTERN CONN    0:29:48.8  5:58 
   161  160   313 MATT         FREDERICK       WESTFIELD STATE 0:29:49.9  5:58 
   162  161   342 JUSTIN       BRAGA           WORCESTER POLY  0:29:50.6  5:59 
   163  162   355 SHANE        MCDOWELL        FITCHBURG STATE 0:29:52.6  5:59 
   164  163    57 RYAN         OLSSON          CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:29:53.3  5:59 
   165  164    78 JON          RENO            COLBY COLLEGE   0:29:57.0  6:00 
   166  165   188 MANNY        KARNGAR         RHODE ISLAND CO 0:29:57.7  6:00 
   167  166   302 ANDREW       LUTZ            WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:00.2  6:01 
   168  167   267 PHILIP       JACKSON         U MAINE FARMING 0:30:01.4  6:01 
   169  168   306 NICK         SOULE           WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:02.3  6:01 
   170  169   128 DAN          STAHL           GORDON          0:30:02.5  6:01 
   171  170   181 EVAN         MARSHALL        NEW ENGLAND COL 0:30:05.3  6:02 
   172  171   206 TOM          TREACY          SALEM STATE     0:30:12.3  6:03 
   173  172   290 JAKE         WHITAKER        U NEW ENGLAND   0:30:12.7  6:03 
   174  173   297 ASIF         ABDUL-WADUD     WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:14.2  6:03 
   175  174    58 MITCHELL     PAULIN          CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:30:14.8  6:03 
   176  175   157 LIAM         O'CONNELL       MASS MARITIME A 0:30:15.2  6:04 
   177  176    42 DAN          MCCABE          BRIDGEWATER STA 0:30:16.8  6:04 
   178  177   178 DANIEL       CONNORS         NEW ENGLAND COL 0:30:21.0  6:05 
   179  178   193 MICHEAL      VAN GEISSON     RHODE ISLAND CO 0:30:22.2  6:05 
   180  179   103 CARLOS       ESCOBAR         EMMANUEL        0:30:23.1  6:05 
   181  180   158 PAUL         O'KEEFE         MASS MARITIME A 0:30:24.4  6:05 
   182  181   234 MATT         OLSON           ST. JOSEPH ME   0:30:26.4  6:06 
   183  182   179 THOMAS       DOHERTY         NEW ENGLAND COL 0:30:27.5  6:06 
   184  183   312 DAVE         ESTABROOK       WESTFIELD STATE 0:30:28.9  6:06 
   185  184   155 KEITH        FERGUSON        MASS MARITIME A 0:30:34.5  6:07 
   186  185   354 CHRIS        KEEGAN          FITCHBURG STATE 0:30:38.2  6:08 
   187  186   125 DAN          HICKEY          GORDON          0:30:39.1  6:08 
   188  187   102 JUSTIN       CLEMENTS        EMMANUEL        0:30:41.3  6:09 
   189  188   305 DAN          SMITH           WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:43.4  6:09 
   190  189   135 BRIAN        LUDLAM          JOHNSON & WALES 0:30:44.9  6:09 
   191  190   281 PHILIP       SULLIVAN        UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:30:47.1  6:10 
   192  191   217 KYLE         SMITH           SOUTHERN MAINE  0:30:48.7  6:10 
   193  192   301 JASON        HOLMES          WESTERN NE COLL 0:30:51.6  6:11 
   194  193   120 MIKE         BAGGE           GORDON          0:30:57.6  6:12 
   195  194     5 COOPER       KNOWLTON        AMHERST         0:30:59.1  6:12 
   196        148 ANDREW       GUNDLACH        LASELL COLLEGE  0:31:05.9  6:14 
   197  195    17 DAVID        TOMASSO         BABSON COLLEGE  0:31:06.7  6:14 
   198        239 COLE         DILLON          SUFFOLK UNIVERS 0:31:07.9  6:14 
   199  196    56 PAT          MCNAMARA        CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:31:09.8  6:14 
   200  197   131 AARON        DANIEL          JOHNSON & WALES 0:31:11.5  6:15 
   201  198   303 ADAM         ORAZIO          WESTERN NE COLL 0:31:15.9  6:16 
   202  199   112 ERICA        QUIRK           ENDICOTT        0:31:16.1  6:16 
   203  200   289 MIKE         VOISINE         U NEW ENGLAND   0:31:16.2  6:16 
   204  201   269 TARJAITH     ROUT            U MAINE FARMING 0:31:20.3  6:17 
   205  202   105 THOMAS       GRIFFIS         EMMANUEL        0:31:20.7  6:17 
   206  203    18 STEVE        TOWLER          BABSON COLLEGE  0:31:23.2  6:17 
   207  204   126 ERIC         KWIATKOWSKI     GORDON          0:31:25.6  6:18 
   208  205   314 JOHN         KRZYSTOFIK      WESTFIELD STATE 0:31:26.5  6:18 
   209  206   278 STEPHEN      MURRAY          UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:31:27.9  6:18 
   210  207   275 CHRIS        CALDWELL        UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:31:31.5  6:19 
   211  208   353 BRIAN        FOSTER          FITCHBURG STATE 0:31:37.5  6:20 
   212  209    45 MARK         POWERS          BRIDGEWATER STA 0:31:40.1  6:21 
   213  210    60 RYAN         SMALL           CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:31:41.8  6:21 
   214  211    94 MARK         LEWIS           EASTERN CONN    0:31:43.3  6:21 
   215  212   356 JONATHAN     MESERVE         FITCHBURG STATE 0:31:47.7  6:22 
   216  213   123 JOHN         CASTELLUCCIO    GORDON          0:31:50.5  6:23 
   217  214   152 MICHAEL      BIGDA           MASS MARITIME A 0:31:53.3  6:23 
   218         98 CHRIS        BIRON           ELMS            0:31:54.6  6:23 
   219  215    47 DON          SOUZA           BRIDGEWATER STA 0:31:59.0  6:24 
   220        241 JAMES        LIBERGE         SUFFOLK UNIVERS 0:31:59.4  6:24 
   221  216   192 MICHEAL      SARAZIN         RHODE ISLAND CO 0:32:00.1  6:25 
   222  217    91 MICHAEL      CURLEY          EASTERN CONN    0:32:03.6  6:25 
   223  218    55 CORY         LEONARD         CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:32:06.3  6:26 
   224  219   235 MATT         SALCH           ST. JOSEPH ME   0:32:10.2  6:27 
   225  220    54 STEVE        KARGER          CLARK UNIVERSIT 0:32:11.6  6:27 
   226  221   133 JOHN         GILLEN          JOHNSON & WALES 0:32:18.2  6:28 
   227  222   190 ANDY         NEIL            RHODE ISLAND CO 0:32:20.2  6:29 
   228  223   136 ANDREW       SMITH           JOHNSON & WALES 0:32:22.5  6:29 
   229  224   182 JUSTIN       VANLEER         NEW ENGLAND COL 0:32:26.5  6:30 
   230  225   127 ANDY         SHAW            GORDON          0:32:27.8  6:30 
   231  226   230 GARRETT      GAETANI         ST. JOSEPH ME   0:32:29.8  6:30 
   232  227   186 SAM          GAYE            RHODE ISLAND CO 0:32:31.3  6:31 
   233  228   130 CARL         BURKOWSKE       JOHNSON & WALES 0:32:32.5  6:31 
   234  229   110 JON          HARKINS         ENDICOTT        0:32:35.7  6:32 
   235  230   113 BILL         SHEMANSKY       ENDICOTT        0:32:37.6  6:32 
   236  231   286 DARREN       PESUT           U NEW ENGLAND   0:32:40.1  6:33 
   237  232   352 WILL         CASHMAN         FITCHBURG STATE 0:32:47.6  6:34 
   238  233    97 BEN          WEBSTER         EASTERN CONN    0:32:49.0  6:34 
   239  234    96 ZACHARY      TAYLOR          EASTERN CONN    0:32:50.9  6:35 
   240        149 GREG         LAURANZANO      LASELL COLLEGE  0:33:01.3  6:37 
   241  235   287 TYLER        RIOUX           U NEW ENGLAND   0:33:06.1  6:38 
   242  236   180 TIMOTHY      KILLILEA        NEW ENGLAND COL 0:33:09.2  6:38 
   243  237    49 JOHN         KLEIN           CASTLETON STATE 0:33:13.6  6:39 
   244  238   283 RYAN         CAREY           U NEW ENGLAND   0:33:25.1  6:42 
   245  239   109 RYAN         DARMODY         ENDICOTT        0:33:31.2  6:43 
   246        119 LIAM         MURNAME         FRAMINGHAM STAT 0:33:36.9  6:44 
   247  240    46 PHIL         RYAN            BRIDGEWATER STA 0:33:37.6  6:44 
   248        333 BRAD         BENNETT         WORCESTER STATE 0:33:43.3  6:45 
   249  241   285 DAMIEN       GERMINARIO      U NEW ENGLAND   0:33:46.8  6:46 
   250  242   298 TIM          DANNAY          WESTERN NE COLL 0:33:50.4  6:47 
   251        100 CHRIS        PAPSIN          ELMS            0:33:52.1  6:47 
   252  243   216 NICK         MACKLIN         SOUTHERN MAINE  0:33:55.3  6:48 
   253  244   104 ANDREW       FINLAY          EMMANUEL        0:33:57.4  6:48 
   254  245   107 NIMIT        NATHWANI        EMMANUEL        0:34:08.7  6:50 
   255  246   210 ADAM         GAUTHIER        SALEM STATE     0:34:13.8  6:51 
   256  247    41 MICHAEL      GRIMA           BRIDGEWATER STA 0:34:17.9  6:52 
   257  248   233 KEIL         MARTIN          ST. JOSEPH ME   0:34:23.4  6:53 
   258  249   184 JOHN         WOOD            NEW ENGLAND COL 0:34:27.7  6:54 
   259  250    51 KYLE         VINTON          CASTLETON STATE 0:34:33.5  6:55 
   260        339 BEN          ROSS            WORCESTER STATE 0:34:43.5  6:57 
   261        150 KEVIN        LAWSON          LASELL COLLEGE  0:34:52.0  6:59 
   262        340 RYAN         STEVENS         WORCESTER STATE 0:34:53.0  6:59 
   263  251   277 MATTHEW      GAGNON          UMASS DARTMOUTH 0:34:56.1  7:00 
   264         99 BRENDEN      ELLIS           ELMS            0:35:10.2  7:03 
   265  252   106 MATTHEW      HICKEY          EMMANUEL        0:35:12.0  7:03 
   266  253   183 JONATHAN     WAITE           NEW ENGLAND COL 0:35:16.9  7:04 
   267  254    53 JOSEPH       WISSLER         CASTLETON STATE 0:35:17.7  7:04 
   268        240 WILL         FELDMAN         SUFFOLK UNIVERS 0:35:26.5  7:06 
   269        338 JOE          ROMEO           WORCESTER STATE 0:35:34.0  7:07 
   270  255    95 DAVID        PALAMA          EASTERN CONN    0:35:42.2  7:09 
   271  256   284 NICK         CARON           U NEW ENGLAND   0:35:49.9  7:10 
   272  257   209 GRAHAM       EATON           SALEM STATE     0:36:20.5  7:17 
   273  258   211 PAT          KENNY           SALEM STATE     0:37:34.6  7:31 
   274  259   114 DAN          SLAGEN          ENDICOTT        0:37:37.7  7:32 
   275  260   208 DAVE         CHESNA          SALEM STATE     0:37:52.7  7:35 
   276  261   134 JOSH         LEVY            JOHNSON & WALES 0:38:15.9  7:40 
   277  262   101 PATRICK      CHVIRUK         EMMANUEL        0:39:10.7  7:51 
   278  263    48 JEREMY       GIBBONS         CASTLETON STATE 0:39:24.1  7:53 
   279        242 ADI          UTAMA           SUFFOLK UNIVERS 0:41:13.5  8:15 
   280  264    93 JAMES        HAMPTON         EASTERN CONN    0:41:50.5  8:23 

-- Courtesy University of Southern Maine