Division I Cross Country Northeast Region - Women's Results

Â

Â
 
          P:T:S  OVERALL RESULTS -  CROSS COUNTRY 
                     2005 NCAA DIV 1 REGIONAL  XC             V women          
  
OVERALL TEAM  RACE                                
 PLC     PLC   NO      LAST          FIRST         TEAM           TIME
 
  1      1      255  Crombie        Fiona         PROVIDENCE      SR 20:27.7
  2      2      89   Stublic        Lisa          COLUMBIA        SR 20:29.1
  3      3      84   Bierbaum       Caroline      COLUMBIA        SR 20:29.9
  4      4      267  Gwyther        Kaitlyn       QUINNIPIAC      SR 20:30.3
  5      5      150  Scherf         Lindsey       HARVARD         SO 20:34.7
  6      6      257  Hoban          Aine          PROVIDENCE      SR 20:45.2
  7      7      119  Schorr         Melanie       DARTMOUTH       SR 20:51.5
  8      8      368  Donaldson      Lindsay       YALE            SO 20:54.6
  9      9      26   Cicero         Maria         BOSTON COLLEGE  SR 21:00.5
 10     10      24   Burdick        Laurel        BOSTON COLLEGE  SR 21:08.5
 11     11      372  McKinstry      Katherine     YALE            JR 21:10.9
 12     12      309  Joy            Leonora       STONY BROOK     SR 21:12.1
 13     13      25   Champa         Mallory       BOSTON COLLEGE  FR 21:13.9
 14     14      44   Ryan           Marisa        BU              JR 21:16.6
 15     15      261  Owen           Meghan        PROVIDENCE      JR 21:18.3
 16     16      90   Zoltani        Tenke         COLUMBIA        SR 21:20.0
 17     17      112  Dionne         Hilary        DARTMOUTH       JR 21:28.5
 18     18      41   Laakso         Christine     BU              SO 21:29.7
 19     19      162  Sullivan       Mary          HOFSTRA         FR 21:32.9
 20     20      181  Gallagher      Michelle      IONA            JR 21:36.1
 21     21      32   Davidson       Anya          BROWN           SR 21:36.7
 22     22      307  Hastie         Dana          STONY BROOK     SO 21:38.0
 23     23      20   Radzik         Katie         BINGHAMTON      FR 21:39.2
 24     24      113  Dunklee        Susan         DARTMOUTH       SO 21:40.4
 25     25      45   Sadowski       Abbey         BU              JR 21:43.7
 26     26      28   Hessberg       Anne          BOSTON COLLEGE  SO 21:44.4
 27     27      182  Kosgei         Salome        IONA            JR 21:46.8
 28     28      106  Parks          Marie         CORNELL         FR 21:47.4
 29     29      29   Lister         Nichole       BOSTON COLLEGE  FR 21:49.5
 30     30      85   Bontz          Hilary        COLUMBIA        SR 21:49.8
 31     31      38   Willard        Anna          BROWN           SR 21:50.3
 32     32      313  Cufari         Liz           SYRACUSE        SO 21:50.4
 33     33      256  DiCamillo      Katie         PROVIDENCE      FR 21:50.7
 34     34      325  DeRosa         Christina     UMASS           SO 21:52.8
 35     35      228  Parker         Catherine     NEW HAMPSHIRE   SO 21:53.6
 36     36      148  Maludzinski    Laura         HARVARD         SR 21:55.5
 37     37      83   Ballard        Carmen        COLUMBIA        SO 21:57.7
 38     38      183  Plank          McKayla       IONA            FR 21:58.6
 39     39      254  Childs         Michelle      PROVIDENCE      SO 22:03.5
 40     40      91   Cunningham     Niamh         CONNECTICUT     SR 22:05.2
 41     41      335  LOTMORE        ALYSSA        ALBANY          JR 22:06.6
 42     42      49   Jezorski       Jennifer      BUFFALO         SR 22:07.0
 43     43      42   Malenovsky     Jennifer      BU              JR 22:07.6
 44     44      87   Lenihan        Stephanie     COLUMBIA        SO 22:10.4
 45     45      374  Peters         Bevin         YALE            FR 22:10.8
 46     46      103  Kagwima        Nyam          CORNELL         JR 22:11.4
 47     47      321  Sang-Bender    Nana          SYRACUSE        FR 22:12.2
 48     48      37   Rodgers        Jilane        BROWN           SR 22:12.9
 49     49      226  MarBE          Emily         NEW HAMPSHIRE   JR 22:13.4
 50     50      108  Roll           Katie         CORNELL         FR 22:13.9
 51     51      109  Salucci        Toni          CORNELL         JR 22:14.3
 52     52      279  Smith          Cindy         RHODE ISLAND    SR 22:14.8
 53     53      187  Williams       Tracey        IONA            FR 22:15.2
 54     54      36   Monaghan       Mikie         BROWN           JR 22:15.4
 55     55      101  Emig           Aeriel        CORNELL         FR 22:15.6
 56     56      10   Markey         Myra          ARMY            SR 22:19.0
 57     57      308  Herbert        Sarah         STONY BROOK     SR 22:21.3
 58     58      88   Meyers         Laura         COLUMBIA        JR 22:22.9
 59     59      219  Busse          Jennifer      NEW HAMPSHIRE   SR 22:23.4
 60     60      43   Robson         Claire        BU              SR 22:23.8
 61     61      364  Buck           Kelli         YALE            FR 22:25.4
 62     62      110  Schaub         Danielle      CORNELL         FR 22:26.6
 63     63      283  Henry          Kathleen      SACRED HEART    FR 22:28.6
 64     64      197  Jovanelli      Heather       MAINE           SR 22:28.9
 65     65      40   Cickay         Jessica       BU              SO 22:30.6
 66     66      353  Purtz          Diana         VERMONT         SO 22:31.2
 67     67      337  ORTMAN         JESSICA       ALBANY          FR 22:31.5
 68     68      107  Paul           Christy       CORNELL         JR 22:32.0
 69     69      132  Prevete        Jacqueline    FORDHAM         FR 22:32.6
 70     70      135  Bourne         Sarah         HARVARD         SO 22:33.3
 71     71      153  Walker         Lauren        HARVARD         SO 22:37.6
 72     72      336  ORTMAN         JENNA         ALBANY          FR 22:37.9
 73     73      365  Calle          Elizabeth     YALE            SO 22:37.9
 74     74      3    Curran         Meghan        ARMY            FR 22:38.9
 75     75      77   Kennedy        Elizabeth     COLGATE         SO 22:41.9
 76     76      13   Urick          Ashley        ARMY            SR 22:44.3
 77     77      30   Tufts          Nicola        BOSTON COLLEGE  SO 22:44.8
 78     78      31   Brown          Alex          BROWN           SO 22:45.6
 79     79      46   Wighton        Anne          BU              JR 22:46.0
 80     80      268  Nechamen       Jenna         QUINNIPIAC      SR 22:47.0
 81     81      262  Twarog         Katie         PROVIDENCE      SR 22:47.3
 82     82      366  Campbell       Ashley        YALE            JR 22:48.6
 83     83      185  Simeson        Lauren        IONA            JR 22:49.0
 84     84      319  Rowcliffe      Meghan        SYRACUSE        SO 22:49.6
 85     85      47   Bykowska       Aleks         BUFFALO         SO 22:50.4
 86     86      230  Vance          Ashley        NEW HAMPSHIRE   JR 22:51.2
 87     87      18   Kramer         Stacy         BINGHAMTON      SR 22:51.7
 88     88      54   Veith          Mary          BUFFALO         FR 22:52.2
 89     89      139  Gardiner       Eliza         HARVARD         SO 22:52.9
 90     90      258  Jensen         Ashley        PROVIDENCE      SR 22:53.6
 91     91      273  Anderson       Emily         RHODE ISLAND    SR 22:53.7
 92     92      274  Guilfoyle      Kathy         RHODE ISLAND    JR 22:54.2
 93     93      52   O'Neill        Jessica       BUFFALO         FR 22:55.0
 94     94      269  O'Connell      Erin          QUINNIPIAC      FR 22:58.5
 95     95      200  Pelletier      Hana          MAINE           JR 23:00.1
 96     96      232  Dickhans       Julie         NIAGARA         SO 23:00.6
 97     97      310  Salzano        Kerry         STONY BROOK     SO 23:01.1
 98     98      137  Bryant         Tara          HARVARD         FR 23:02.1
 99     99      27   Coon           Kristen       BOSTON COLLEGE  FR 23:02.9
100    100      136  Bryant         Jessica       HARVARD         FR 23:03.8
101    101      155  Campbell       Jen           HOFSTRA         SR 23:04.5
102    102      115  Gruneisen      Aryn          DARTMOUTH       FR 23:04.6
103    103      65   Hill           Ashley        CENTRAL CONNECT JR 23:05.4
104    104      277  Newton         Andrea        RHODE ISLAND    JR 23:05.7
105    105      306  Gengo          Lauren        STONY BROOK     SR 23:08.5
106    106      275  Klenk          Courtney      RHODE ISLAND    SR 23:09.1
107    107      188  Wilson         Zuri          IONA            SO 23:09.6
108    108      713  CAHILL         NATALIE       ARMY               23:10.5
109    109      6    Hajec          Jill          ARMY            SR 23:10.7
110    110      251  Watson         Emily         NORTHEASTERN    SR 23:11.1
111    111      322  Simon          Katie         SYRACUSE        JR 23:12.2
112    112      222  Corr           Chelsea       NEW HAMPSHIRE   SR 23:12.7
113    113      263  Ashe           Susan         QUINNIPIAC      SO 23:13.0
114    114      271  Uniszkiewicz   Ashley        QUINNIPIAC      SO 23:14.2
115    115      276  Murphy         Kayla         RHODE ISLAND    FR 23:15.6
116    116      213  Kline          Alli          MARIST          JR 23:16.4
117    117      281  Duffy          Anne          SACRED HEART    JR 23:17.4
118    118      8    Howell         Megan         ARMY            SO 23:18.3
119    119      35   MARECKI        MADELINE      BROWN           FR 23:18.6
120    120      278  O'Shea         Megan         RHODE ISLAND    SR 23:19.3
121    121      111  Curtis         Meredith      DARTMOUTH       SR 23:19.9
122    122      212  Domermuth      Sarah         MARIST          SO 23:20.8
123    123      352  Moorby         Cara          VERMONT         JR 23:21.9
124    124      340  TRIMPOP        DANIELLE      ALBANY          SO 23:22.6
125    125      320  Sanborn        Kathleen      SYRACUSE        SO 23:24.2
126    126      94   KING           KEELAN        CONNECTICUT     FR 23:24.8
127    127      51   O'Brien        Kelli         BUFFALO         SR 23:25.2
128    128      23   Tursi          Mary          BINGHAMTON      JR 23:25.5
129    129      98   Vaughan        Kate          CONNECTICUT     FR 23:28.1
130    130      209  Perreault      Eryka         MANHATTAN       SO 23:30.1
131    131      286  Pisani         Jenna         SACRED HEART    SR 23:30.6
132    132      93   Lebovich       Taylor        CONNECTICUT     FR 23:30.9
133    133      297  Barreto        Jasmine       ST JOHNS        SR 23:31.1
134    134      360  Robbins        Meaghan       WAGNER          SO 23:32.4
135    135      220  Carmichael     Heather       NEW HAMPSHIRE   SR 23:32.5
136    136      130  Moriarty       Bridgid       FORDHAM         FR 23:33.0
137    137      341  Auwarter       Tessa         VERMONT         SR 23:33.2
138    138      17   Angell         Erica         BINGHAMTON      SR 23:33.7
139    139      331  Sayer          Amber         UMASS           FR 23:34.1
140    140      371  Matlack        Kathryn       YALE            SR 23:34.7
141    141      127  LaFrano        Tracey        FORDHAM         SR 23:35.5
142    142      48   Housel         Megan         BUFFALO         SR 23:36.4
143    143      240  Ballard        Erin          NORTHEASTERN    SR 23:36.6
144    144      81   McAnaney       Meaghan       COLGATE         JR 23:37.0
145    145      282  Duffy          Kathleen      SACRED HEART    JR 23:39.6
146    146      359  Reutzel        Maris         WAGNER          JR 23:40.1
147    147      4    Dawson         Kirsten       ARMY            SO 23:42.1
148    148      203  Capalbo        Caryn         MANHATTAN       SR 23:42.9
149    149      284  Kulasewski     Erin          SACRED HEART    SR 23:43.3
150    150      128  Luther         Stephanie     FORDHAM         SR 23:45.8
151    151      342  Baye           Trista        VERMONT         FR 23:47.4
152    152      208  Olivieri       Marissa       MANHATTAN       SR 23:50.2
153    153      67   Hudak          Robyn         CENTRAL CONNECT SO 23:52.3
154    154      217  Wahl           Chris         MARIST          SO 23:53.2
155    155      266  Gosling        Abbey         QUINNIPIAC      SO 23:53.9
156    156      74   Cross          Lia           COLGATE         SR 23:54.5
157    157      96   Reardon        Cara          CONNECTICUT     SR 23:55.2
158    158      270  Reichelt       Ashley        QUINNIPIAC      SO 23:57.6
159    159      114  Greskovich     Anna          DARTMOUTH       FR 23:57.9
160    160      116  McCarthy       Elisa         DARTMOUTH       SO 23:58.0
161    161      50   Kohout         Kate          BUFFALO         JR 23:58.6
162    162      204  Davis          Nicholle      MANHATTAN       SR 24:00.2
163    163      227  Morrissey      Elizabeth     NEW HAMPSHIRE   FR 24:02.0
164    164      238  Sapaleva       Tatyana       NIAGARA         JR 24:02.7
165    165      80   Marvel         Kathryn       COLGATE         SO 24:02.8
166    166      95   McCollum       Rebecca       CONNECTICUT     FR 24:04.8
167    167      356  Drager         Brecken       WAGNER          FR 24:05.2
168    168      92   Cunningham     Orlaith       CONNECTICUT     SO 24:05.6
169    169      350  McLaughlin     Heather       VERMONT         SO 24:06.1
170    170      22   Sweeney        Elizabeth     BINGHAMTON      FR 24:06.2
171    171      237  Rich           Patricia      NIAGARA         FR 24:06.6
172    172      218  Watson         Rachel        MARIST          JR 24:07.7
173    173      280  Clark          Kaitlin       SACRED HEART    SR 24:08.6
174    174      294  Luker          Katherine     SIENA           SR 24:09.2
175    175      242  Cullen         Amber         NORTHEASTERN    SR 24:10.8
176    176      247  Moriarty       Brittany      NORTHEASTERN    FR 24:10.9
177    177      250  Riecke         Erica         NORTHEASTERN    SR 24:11.6
178    178      21   Schulte        Jamie         BINGHAMTON      FR 24:12.1
179    179      75   Failing        Hannah        COLGATE         JR 24:12.9
180    180      159  Malenovsky     Beth          HOFSTRA         SR 24:13.9
181    181      73   Chapman        Abby          COLGATE         SO 24:14.2
182    182      202  Bernarde       Angela        MANHATTAN       FR 24:15.2
183    183      163  Alizzi         Elizabeth     HOLY CROSS      FR 24:16.1
184    184      178  Spilka         Colleen       HOLY CROSS      FR 24:18.8
185    185      34   Gupta          Smita         BROWN           SO 24:19.7
186    186      198  LaRoche        Lauren        MAINE           SO 24:20.2
187    187      211  Trauscht       Melissa       MANHATTAN       FR 24:21.2
188    188      68   Jaswell        Megan         CENTRAL CONNECT FR 24:21.5
189    189      214  Mannino        Kerri         MARIST          SO 24:21.8
190    190      176  O'Gorman       Kathleen      HOLY CROSS      SO 24:22.3
191    191      157  Edell          Amanda        HOFSTRA         SO 24:23.3
192    192      160  McCabe         Kaity         HOFSTRA         SO 24:23.5
193    193      317  Perkins        Shelby        SYRACUSE        JR 24:27.1
194    194      205  Dobbin         Ellen         MANHATTAN       FR 24:27.3
195    195      195  Howe           Shelby        MAINE           JR 24:32.3
196    196      215  Reilly         Laura         MARIST          FR 24:33.2
197    197      239  Tees           Katie         NIAGARA         SO 24:33.9
198    198      156  DeVito         Maggie        HOFSTRA         SR 24:34.7
199    199      328  Kierans        Cuisle        UMASS           JR 24:35.5
200    200      323  Bodette        Amanda        UMASS           SO 24:40.3
201    201      78   Kielty         Jessica       COLGATE         FR 24:43.0
202    202      345  Duncan         Danielle      VERMONT         SO 24:44.0
203    203      66   Hudak          Dawn          CENTRAL CONNECT SO 24:47.8
204    204      285  Palmer         Brooke        SACRED HEART    FR 24:51.0
205    205      171  Kapothanasis   Christie      HOLY CROSS      SO 24:55.3
206    206      216  Topalian       Katie         MARIST          FR 24:56.2
207    207      361  Rogers         Ryan          WAGNER          FR 24:57.0
208    208      199  Lawler         Erin          MAINE           SO 24:58.5
209    209      58   GUARINO        LINDSAY       CANISIUS        SR 25:00.5
210    210      348  Guerino        Gina          VERMONT         SR 25:01.5
211    211      332  Simmons        Suzanne       UMASS           JR 25:03.0
212    212      314  Hicks          Amanda        SYRACUSE        JR 25:03.8
213    213      248  Morrison       Stephanie     NORTHEASTERN    SR 25:05.3
214    214      194  Choroszy       Teig          MAINE           JR 25:08.9
215    215      311  Washburn       Angie         STONY BROOK     JR 25:10.1
216    216      334  CHICHESTER     JESSICA       ALBANY          SO 25:13.4
217    217      173  McCarty        Maureen       HOLY CROSS      FR 25:14.7
218    218      235  Hoestermann    Carrie        NIAGARA         SR 25:16.8
219    219      358  Melvin         Megan         WAGNER          SR 25:17.7
220    220      357  Mallen         Ashley        WAGNER          FR 25:21.0
221    221      246  McCloskey      Laura         NORTHEASTERN    SO 25:24.0
222    222      57   FRANKS         MELISSA       CANISIUS        JR 25:25.6
223    223      333  Boshco         Jenny         ALBANY          SR 25:29.7
224    224      291  Dwyer          Ashley        SIENA           SO 25:30.5
225    225      330  O'Donnell      Erin          UMASS           JR 25:34.1
226    226      296  Abiola         Rakibat       ST JOHNS        FR 25:36.8
227    227      61   KONECKI        ALISON        CANISIUS        JR 25:37.4
228    228      56   FITZGERALD     CHELSEA       CANISIUS        SO 25:38.5
229    229      19   Menard         Taryn         BINGHAMTON      JR 25:42.2
230    230      302  Levy           Kristen       ST JOHNS        JR 25:53.5
231    231      338  RUSSELL        JENNIFER      ALBANY          JR 25:54.3
232    232      289  Cole           Alyssa        SIENA           FR 25:55.2
233    233      172  Lytle          Meghan        HOLY CROSS      SO 25:56.4
234    234      299  Cherisme       Thamara       ST JOHNS        SR 25:57.5
235    235      69   Lima           Katie         CENTRAL CONNECT FR 25:58.7
236    236      292  Heffernan      Tara          SIENA           FR 25:59.0
237    237      154  Brew           Cat           HOFSTRA         FR 26:02.3
238    238      295  Martori        Diane         SIENA           SO 26:03.1
239    239      326  Elznic         Jenna         UMASS           JR 26:10.7
240    240      236  Lacki          Mary Beth     NIAGARA         FR 26:11.7
241    241      126  Kelly          Marisa        FORDHAM         SR 26:14.3
242    242      234  Hegarty        Kara          NIAGARA         SO 26:19.6
243    243      179  Swiatocha      Alexandra     HOLY CROSS      FR 26:25.7
244    244      62   LOPEZ          JOANNE        CANISIUS        SO 26:26.4
245      0 I    193  Wolfe          Heather       LONG ISLAND     FR 26:44.2
246    245      72   Smyth          Bryanna       CENTRAL CONNECT FR 26:49.9
247    246      59   HAWKES         COLLEEN       CANISIUS        SO 27:05.8
248    247      290  Davey          Meghan        SIENA           JR 27:10.0
249    248      293  Henry          Vanessa       SIENA           FR 27:21.0
250    249      131  O'Sullivan     Pamela        FORDHAM         FR 27:21.9
251    250      60   JAGODZINSKI    CATHERINE     CANISIUS        JR 27:35.7
252    251      303  Normandin      Tara          ST JOHNS        SO 27:38.1
253      0 E    64   PAWLACZYK      ANNA          CANISIUS        FR 28:14.9
254    252      300  Ficalora       Dominique     ST JOHNS        SR 28:30.6
   
 =================================================================
                 P:T:S  TOP TEAM RESULTS - WWW.PLATTSYS.COM 
                  2005 NCAA DIV 1 REGIONAL  XC             V women          
  
  TEAM                               TEAM   <   ATHLETE PLACES       > 
  PLACE    TEAM NAME                 SCORE  <------------------------> 
 
     1    BOSTON COLLEGE               87   9  10  13  26  29  77  99
     2    COLUMBIA                     88   2   3  16  30  37  44  58
     3    PROVIDENCE                   94   1   6  15  33  39  81  90
     4    BU                          160  14  18  25  43  60  65  79
     5    YALE                        198   8  11  45  61  73  82 140
     6    IONA                        221  20  27  38  53  83 107
     7    CORNELL                     230  28  46  50  51  55  62  68
     8    BROWN                       232  21  31  48  54  78 119 185
     9    HARVARD                     271   5  36  70  71  89  98 100
     9    DARTMOUTH                   271   7  17  24 102 121 159 160
    11    STONY BROOK                 293  12  22  57  97 105 215
    12    NEW HAMPSHIRE               341  35  49  59  86 112 135 163
    13    SYRACUSE                    399  32  47  84 111 125 193 212
    14    QUINNIPIAC                  405   4  80  94 113 114 155 158
    15    ARMY                        423  56  74  76 108 109 118 147
    16    BUFFALO                     435  42  85  88  93 127 142 161
    17    RHODE ISLAND                445  52  91  92 104 106 115 120
    18    ALBANY                      520  41  67  72 124 216 223 231
    19    BINGHAMTON                  546  23  87 128 138 170 178 229
    20    CONNECTICUT                 584  40 126 129 132 157 166 168
    21    SACRED HEART                605  63 117 131 145 149 173 204
    22    VERMONT                     646  66 123 137 151 169 202 210
    23    HOFSTRA                     683  19 101 180 191 192 198 237
    24    COLGATE                     719  75 144 156 165 179 181 201
    25    FORDHAM                     737  69 136 141 150 241 249
    26    MAINE                       748  64  95 186 195 208 214
    27    MARIST                      753 116 122 154 172 189 196 206
    28    MANHATTAN                   774 130 148 152 162 182 187 194
    29    NORTHEASTERN                781 110 143 175 176 177 213 221
    30    UMASS                       783  34 139 199 200 211 225 239
    31    NIAGARA                     846  96 164 171 197 218 240 242
    32    WAGNER                      873 134 146 167 207 219 220
    33    CENTRAL CONNECTICUT         882 103 153 188 203 235 245
    34    HOLY CROSS                  979 183 184 190 205 217 233 243
    35    ST JOHNS                   1074 133 226 230 234 251 252
    36    SIENA                      1104 174 224 232 236 238 247 248
    37    CANISIUS                   1130 209 222 227 228 244 246 250
    38    LONG ISLAND              INC      0