Division I Cross Country South Central Region - Men's Results

Â

Â
 


NCAA Div I S. Central Region XC
Final Team Results
November 12, 2005

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com for online results 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men

Men's 10K
Arkansas    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times):  2:34:43.90   Average Time: 30:56.78

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     20  Peter Kosgei           JR       2            2    30:30.25    30:30.25
    2     14  Josphat Boit           SR       3            5    30:30.30  1:01:00.55
    3     25  Josh Robles            SR       7           12    31:02.05  1:32:02.60
    4     24  Adam Perkins           JR       9           21    31:13.90  2:03:16.50
    5     28  Seth Summerside        JR      12           33    31:27.40  2:34:43.90
    6     13  Chris Barnicle         FR      13           46    31:31.45  3:06:15.35
    7     23  Jonathan Norris        SO      15           61    31:49.35  3:38:04.70

Texas    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):  2:36:13.80   Average Time: 31:14.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    269  Joe Thorne             JR       5            5    30:47.40    30:47.40
    2    264  Leonel Manzano         FR       6           11    30:52.70  1:01:40.10
    3    270  Jon Von Letscher       SR       8           19    31:09.40  1:32:49.50
    4    267  Matt Munoz             JR      10           29    31:20.75  2:04:10.25
    5    262  Jeff Cutrer            JR      17           46    32:03.55  2:36:13.80
    6    266  Jake Morse             FR      21           67    32:18.20  3:08:32.00

Texas A&M    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):  2:42:53.00   Average Time: 32:34.60

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    326  John MacHemehl         JR      19           19    32:10.20    32:10.20
    2    331  Alexander Moore        SR      23           42    32:20.05  1:04:30.25
    3    328  Brian McKinstry        JR      27           69    32:42.70  1:37:12.95
    4    321  Mitch Bible            FR      28           97    32:43.85  2:09:56.80
    5    330  Andrew Montes          FR      31          128    32:56.20  2:42:53.00
    6    325  David Hebert           FR      36          164    33:11.00  3:16:04.00
    7    332  Kevin Ondrasek         FR      55          219    34:06.95  3:50:10.95

Texas - Pan American    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):  2:41:40.55   Average Time: 32:20.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    298  Westly Keating         SR       1            1    29:30.75    29:30.75
    2    296  Hector Gandara         SR      14           15    31:42.00  1:01:12.75
    3    299  Nava Luis              FR      24           39    32:29.25  1:33:42.00
    4    300  Alex Moncivais         SO      51           90    33:49.40  2:07:31.40
    5    297  J.j. Hernandez         FR      57          147    34:09.15  2:41:40.55
    6    301  Americo Ortiz          SR      58          205    34:16.00  3:15:56.55
    7    302  Angel Rameriz          FR      69          274    34:44.45  3:50:41.00

Stephen F. Austin    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 170  Team Score (times):  2:45:06.70   Average Time: 33:01.34

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    241  Cody Clark             JR      16           16    31:55.15    31:55.15
    2    242  Chance Edwards         JR      26           42    32:41.45  1:04:36.60
    3    243  Tedla Fanta            FR      34           76    33:01.65  1:37:38.25
    4    248  Rodney Joseph          JR      45          121    33:40.70  2:11:18.95
    5    246  Aaron Hohn             FR      49          170    33:47.75  2:45:06.70
    6    249  Keith Mahipala         FR      77          247    35:36.95  3:20:43.65

Louisiana State University    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):  2:45:59.75   Average Time: 33:11.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    127  Drew Haro              SO      20           20    32:12.10    32:12.10
    2    131  Sam Mwape              SR      30           50    32:53.75  1:05:05.85
    3    133  Jacob Simmons          SO      33           83    32:59.80  1:38:05.65
    4    130  Roland Leblanc         SR      47          130    33:46.10  2:11:51.75
    5    128  Michael Hendry         SO      56          186    34:08.00  2:45:59.75
    6    126  Matthew Guy            SO      60          246    34:20.20  3:20:19.95

Texas Christian    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 227  Team Score (times):  2:48:23.60   Average Time: 33:40.72

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    365  Kip Kangogo            SR       4            4    30:34.60    30:34.60
    2    366  Jackson Langat         SR      25           29    32:31.25  1:03:05.85
    3    379  Jt Reinert             JR      54           83    34:02.70  1:37:08.55
    4    367  Matt Manly             SO      59          142    34:16.25  2:11:24.80
    5    364  Cody Cook              SO      85          227    36:58.80  2:48:23.60

Texas State    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 230  Team Score (times):  2:48:18.30   Average Time: 33:39.66

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    375  James Ortiz            SR      35           35    33:04.90    33:04.90
    2    371  Alex Escontrias        FR      44           79    33:39.95  1:06:44.85
    3    370  Roel Elizalde          FR      46          125    33:42.60  1:40:27.45
    4    372  Frankie Flores         JR      52          177    33:55.00  2:14:22.45
    5    376  Javier Prado           SR      53          230    33:55.85  2:48:18.30
    6    369  Francisco Avelar       FR      82          312    35:50.70  3:24:09.00

North Texas    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 269  Team Score (times):  2:50:03.00   Average Time: 34:00.60

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    171  Frank Ngeno            JR      32           32    32:58.40    32:58.40
    2    168  Billy Giano            FR      43           75    33:37.90  1:06:36.30
    3    167  Blair Casey            FR      63          138    34:24.05  1:41:00.35
    4    172  Josh Rogers            JR      65          203    34:30.00  2:15:30.35
    5    170  Gary Lackey            FR      66          269    34:32.65  2:50:03.00
    6    169  Justin Kauffman        SR      70          339    34:49.25  3:24:52.25

Louisiana Tech    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 270  Team Score (times):  2:51:06.00   Average Time: 34:13.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    139  Tim Marshall           JR      37           37    33:13.35    33:13.35
    2    138  Kinsey Dinnel          SO      38           75    33:18.90  1:06:32.25
    3    140  Zach Shuler            SO      42          117    33:35.95  1:40:08.20
    4    141  Karoly Varga           SR      74          191    35:16.50  2:15:24.70
    5    142  Wesly Wilson           FR      79          270    35:41.30  2:51:06.00
    6    137  Nate Davis             SO      81          351    35:48.45  3:26:54.45

Sam Houston State    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 274  Team Score (times):  2:50:42.40   Average Time: 34:08.48

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    213  Josh Hawkins           JR      18           18    32:08.25    32:08.25
    2    216  Rocky Kimmons          JR      41           59    33:27.10  1:05:35.35
    3    220  Jose Rodriguez         JR      67          126    34:38.90  1:40:14.25
    4    215  Dustin Joubert         SO      73          199    35:05.35  2:15:19.60
    5    212  Keith Edmond           SO      75          274    35:22.80  2:50:42.40

Baylor    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 288  Team Score (times):  2:51:09.75   Average Time: 34:13.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     62  Rey Hinojosa           FR      40           40    33:25.75    33:25.75
    2     63  Jacob Jones            SO      48           88    33:46.70  1:07:12.45
    3     65  Mark Smith             FR      61          149    34:20.35  1:41:32.80
    4     67  John Wenhold           FR      68          217    34:43.85  2:16:16.65
    5     61  Jordan Hiller          FR      71          288    34:53.10  2:51:09.75
    6     60  Hunter Garner          SO      76          364    35:30.35  3:26:40.10
    7     66  Andrew Stroman         FR      80          444    35:46.45  4:02:26.55

McNeese State    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 291  Team Score (times):  2:52:09.25   Average Time: 34:25.85

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    148  Damien Bateman         SR      29           29    32:51.35    32:51.35
    2    149  Alan Foolkes           SR      39           68    33:21.55  1:06:12.90
    3    150  Barry Hill             SO      62          130    34:22.70  1:40:35.60
    4    152  Nicholas Kay           SR      78          208    35:40.40  2:16:16.00
    5    153  Phillip Winfield       SR      83          291    35:53.25  2:52:09.25
    6    151  Russell Hodge          FR      90          381    40:34.25  3:32:43.50

Houston    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 298  Team Score (times):  2:55:19.40   Average Time: 35:03.88

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     76  Sesar Figueroa         SR      11           11    31:26.15    31:26.15
    2     80  Maurilio Sanchez       SR      50           61    33:48.00  1:05:14.15
    3     78  Paul Goodwin           JR      64          125    34:25.90  1:39:40.05
    4     75  Ben Cohen              FR      86          211    37:09.60  2:16:49.65
    5     77  Gus Forward            FR      87          298    38:29.75  2:55:19.40

Texas A&M - Corpus Christi    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 355  Team Score (times):  3:03:30.55   Average Time: 36:42.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    353  James Pulido           JR      22           22    32:19.70    32:19.70
    2    350  Maurice Harford        SR      72           94    34:55.85  1:07:15.55
    3    346  Jose Corona            JR      84          178    36:12.80  1:43:28.35
    4    349  Blaine Gibson          FR      88          266    39:49.20  2:23:17.55
    5    354  Sam Sanchez            FR      89          355    40:13.00  3:03:30.55

Arkansas - Little Rock    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     34  Rex Hamel              FR   Less Than  5          34:01.15    34:01.15
    2     32  Aaron Batey            FR   Less Than  5          35:42.30  1:09:43.45
    3     36  Ed Reeves              SO   Less Than  5          35:57.65  1:45:41.10
    4     35  Peter Marston          SR   Less Than  5          36:01.45  2:21:42.55

Arkansas State    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     50  Brad Reach             SO   Less Than  5          34:42.05    34:42.05
    2     48  Nathan Mattox          SO   Less Than  5          38:07.65  1:12:49.70

Lamar    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     92  Danny Shaw             SO   Less Than  5          33:14.55    33:14.55

Louisiana - Lafayette    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    104  Justin Lemaire         SR   Less Than  5          34:04.15    34:04.15

New Orleans    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    155  Frank Bwambale         SO   Less Than  5          32:52.40    32:52.40
    2    158  Chan-Yew Woo           SR   Less Than  5          34:03.10  1:06:55.50
    3    156  Cory Denstel           SO   Less Than  5          36:04.35  1:42:59.85

Rice    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    195  Charles Hampton        SO   Less Than  5          31:56.75    31:56.75
    2    194  David Axel             SR   Less Than  5          32:35.75  1:04:32.50
    3    197  Colby Keithen          FR   Less Than  5          32:51.50  1:37:24.00
    4    200  Brett Olson            FR   Less Than  5          37:36.35  2:15:00.35

Texas - Arlington    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    280  Jody Broccoli-Hickey   SO   Less Than  5          33:34.10    33:34.10
    2    281  Idillio Campos         FR   Less Than  5          34:33.25  1:08:07.35

Texas - San Antonio    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                 Class   Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    305  Cornelio Castanon      JR   Less Than  5          34:40.10    34:40.10




NCAA Div I S. Central Region XC
Overall Finish List
Finish Position Audit List
November 12, 2005

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By RunFAR; www.run-far.com for online results 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men

Men's 10K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1    298  Westly Keating        Texas - Pan American                   29:30.75  4:45/M   SR
    2      2     20  Peter Kosgei          Arkansas                               30:30.25  4:55/M   JR
    3      3     14  Josphat Boit          Arkansas                               30:30.30  4:55/M   SR
    4      4    365  Kip Kangogo           Texas Christian                        30:34.60  4:55/M   SR
    5      5    269  Joe Thorne            Texas                                  30:47.40  4:57/M   JR
    6      6    264  Leonel Manzano        Texas                                  30:52.70  4:58/M   FR
    7      7     25  Josh Robles           Arkansas                               31:02.05  5:00/M   SR
    8      8    270  Jon Von Letscher      Texas                                  31:09.40  5:01/M   SR
    9      9     24  Adam Perkins          Arkansas                               31:13.90  5:02/M   JR
   10     10    267  Matt Munoz            Texas                                  31:20.75  5:03/M   JR
   11     11     76  Sesar Figueroa        Houston                                31:26.15  5:04/M   SR
   12     12     28  Seth Summerside       Arkansas                               31:27.40  5:04/M   JR
   13     13     13  Chris Barnicle        Arkansas                               31:31.45  5:05/M   FR
   14     14    296  Hector Gandara        Texas - Pan American                   31:42.00  5:06/M   SR
   15     15     23  Jonathan Norris       Arkansas                               31:49.35  5:07/M   SO
   16     16    241  Cody Clark            Stephen F. Austin                      31:55.15  5:08/M   JR
   17  (< 5)    195  Charles Hampton       Rice                                   31:56.75  5:09/M   SO
   18     17    262  Jeff Cutrer           Texas                                  32:03.55  5:10/M   JR
   19     18    213  Josh Hawkins          Sam Houston State                      32:08.25  5:10/M   JR
   20     19    326  John MacHemehl        Texas A&M                              32:10.20  5:11/M   JR
   21     20    127  Drew Haro             Louisiana State University             32:12.10  5:11/M   SO
   22     21    266  Jake Morse            Texas                                  32:18.20  5:12/M   FR
   23     22    353  James Pulido          Texas A&M - Corpus Christi             32:19.70  5:12/M   JR
   24     23    331  Alexander Moore       Texas A&M                              32:20.05  5:12/M   SR
   25     24    299  Nava Luis             Texas - Pan American                   32:29.25  5:14/M   FR
   26     25    366  Jackson Langat        Texas Christian                        32:31.25  5:14/M   SR
   27  (< 5)    194  David Axel            Rice                                   32:35.75  5:15/M   SR
   28     26    242  Chance Edwards        Stephen F. Austin                      32:41.45  5:16/M   JR
   29     27    328  Brian McKinstry       Texas A&M                              32:42.70  5:16/M   JR
   30     28    321  Mitch Bible           Texas A&M                              32:43.85  5:16/M   FR
   31     29    148  Damien Bateman        McNeese State                          32:51.35  5:17/M   SR
   32  (< 5)    197  Colby Keithen         Rice                                   32:51.50  5:17/M   FR
   33  (< 5)    155  Frank Bwambale        New Orleans                            32:52.40  5:18/M   SO
   34     30    131  Sam Mwape             Louisiana State University             32:53.75  5:18/M   SR
   35     31    330  Andrew Montes         Texas A&M                              32:56.20  5:18/M   FR
   36     32    171  Frank Ngeno           North Texas                            32:58.40  5:19/M   JR
   37     33    133  Jacob Simmons         Louisiana State University             32:59.80  5:19/M   SO
   38     34    243  Tedla Fanta           Stephen F. Austin                      33:01.65  5:19/M   FR
   39     35    375  James Ortiz           Texas State                            33:04.90  5:19/M   SR
   40     36    325  David Hebert          Texas A&M                              33:11.00  5:21/M   FR
   41     37    139  Tim Marshall          Louisiana Tech                         33:13.35  5:21/M   JR
   42  (< 5)     92  Danny Shaw            Lamar                                  33:14.55  5:21/M   SO
   43     38    138  Kinsey Dinnel         Louisiana Tech                         33:18.90  5:22/M   SO
   44     39    149  Alan Foolkes          McNeese State                          33:21.55  5:22/M   SR
   45     40     62  Rey Hinojosa          Baylor                                 33:25.75  5:23/M   FR
   46     41    216  Rocky Kimmons         Sam Houston State                      33:27.10  5:23/M   JR
   47  (< 5)    280  Jody Broccoli-Hickey  Texas - Arlington                      33:34.10  5:24/M   SO
   48     42    140  Zach Shuler           Louisiana Tech                         33:35.95  5:24/M   SO
   49     43    168  Billy Giano           North Texas                            33:37.90  5:25/M   FR
   50     44    371  Alex Escontrias       Texas State                            33:39.95  5:25/M   FR
   51     45    248  Rodney Joseph         Stephen F. Austin                      33:40.70  5:25/M   JR
   52     46    370  Roel Elizalde         Texas State                            33:42.60  5:26/M   FR
   53     47    130  Roland Leblanc        Louisiana State University             33:46.10  5:26/M   SR
   54     48     63  Jacob Jones           Baylor                                 33:46.70  5:26/M   SO
   55     49    246  Aaron Hohn            Stephen F. Austin                      33:47.75  5:26/M   FR
   56     50     80  Maurilio Sanchez      Houston                                33:48.00  5:27/M   SR
   57     51    300  Alex Moncivais        Texas - Pan American                   33:49.40  5:27/M   SO
   58     52    372  Frankie Flores        Texas State                            33:55.00  5:28/M   JR
   59     53    376  Javier Prado          Texas State                            33:55.85  5:28/M   SR
   60  (< 5)     34  Rex Hamel             Arkansas - Little Rock                 34:01.15  5:29/M   FR
   61     54    379  Jt Reinert            Texas Christian                        34:02.70  5:29/M   JR
   62  (< 5)    158  Chan-Yew Woo          New Orleans                            34:03.10  5:29/M   SR
   63  (< 5)    104  Justin Lemaire        Louisiana - Lafayette                  34:04.15  5:29/M   SR
   64     55    332  Kevin Ondrasek        Texas A&M                              34:06.95  5:29/M   FR
   65     56    128  Michael Hendry        Louisiana State University             34:08.00  5:30/M   SO
   66     57    297  J.j. Hernandez        Texas - Pan American                   34:09.15  5:30/M   FR
   67     58    301  Americo Ortiz         Texas - Pan American                   34:16.00  5:31/M   SR
   68     59    367  Matt Manly            Texas Christian                        34:16.25  5:31/M   SO
   69     60    126  Matthew Guy           Louisiana State University             34:20.20  5:32/M   SO
   70     61     65  Mark Smith            Baylor                                 34:20.35  5:32/M   FR
   71     62    150  Barry Hill            McNeese State                          34:22.70  5:32/M   SO
   72     63    167  Blair Casey           North Texas                            34:24.05  5:32/M   FR
   73     64     78  Paul Goodwin          Houston                                34:25.90  5:33/M   JR
   74     65    172  Josh Rogers           North Texas                            34:30.00  5:33/M   JR
   75     66    170  Gary Lackey           North Texas                            34:32.65  5:34/M   FR
   76  (< 5)    281  Idillio Campos        Texas - Arlington                      34:33.25  5:34/M   FR
   77     67    220  Jose Rodriguez        Sam Houston State                      34:38.90  5:35/M   JR
   78  (< 5)    305  Cornelio Castanon     Texas - San Antonio                    34:40.10  5:35/M   JR
   79  (< 5)     50  Brad Reach            Arkansas State                         34:42.05  5:35/M   SO
   80     68     67  John Wenhold          Baylor                                 34:43.85  5:35/M   FR
   81     69    302  Angel Rameriz         Texas - Pan American                   34:44.45  5:36/M   FR
   82     70    169  Justin Kauffman       North Texas                            34:49.25  5:36/M   SR
   83     71     61  Jordan Hiller         Baylor                                 34:53.10  5:37/M   FR
   84     72    350  Maurice Harford       Texas A&M - Corpus Christi             34:55.85  5:37/M   SR
   85     73    215  Dustin Joubert        Sam Houston State                      35:05.35  5:39/M   SO
   86     74    141  Karoly Varga          Louisiana Tech                         35:16.50  5:41/M   SR
   87     75    212  Keith Edmond          Sam Houston State                      35:22.80  5:42/M   SO
   88     76     60  Hunter Garner         Baylor                                 35:30.35  5:43/M   SO
   89     77    249  Keith Mahipala        Stephen F. Austin                      35:36.95  5:44/M   FR
   90     78    152  Nicholas Kay          McNeese State                          35:40.40  5:45/M   SR
   91     79    142  Wesly Wilson          Louisiana Tech                         35:41.30  5:45/M   FR
   92  (< 5)     32  Aaron Batey           Arkansas - Little Rock                 35:42.30  5:45/M   FR
   93     80     66  Andrew Stroman        Baylor                                 35:46.45  5:46/M   FR
   94     81    137  Nate Davis            Louisiana Tech                         35:48.45  5:46/M   SO
   95     82    369  Francisco Avelar      Texas State                            35:50.70  5:46/M   FR
   96     83    153  Phillip Winfield      McNeese State                          35:53.25  5:47/M   SR
   97  (< 5)     36  Ed Reeves             Arkansas - Little Rock                 35:57.65  5:47/M   SO
   98  (< 5)     35  Peter Marston         Arkansas - Little Rock                 36:01.45  5:48/M   SR
   99  (< 5)    156  Cory Denstel          New Orleans                            36:04.35  5:48/M   SO
  100     84    346  Jose Corona           Texas A&M - Corpus Christi             36:12.80  5:50/M   JR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

  101     85    364  Cody Cook             Texas Christian                        36:58.80  5:57/M   SO
  102     86     75  Ben Cohen             Houston                                37:09.60  5:59/M   FR
  103  (< 5)    200  Brett Olson           Rice                                   37:36.35  6:03/M   FR
  104  (< 5)     48  Nathan Mattox         Arkansas State                         38:07.65  6:08/M   SO
  105     87     77  Gus Forward           Houston                                38:29.75  6:12/M   FR
  106     88    349  Blaine Gibson         Texas A&M - Corpus Christi             39:49.20  6:25/M   FR
  107     89    354  Sam Sanchez           Texas A&M - Corpus Christi             40:13.00  6:29/M   FR
  108     90    151  Russell Hodge         McNeese State                          40:34.25  6:32/M   FR