Division III Cross Country Central Region - Men's Result

Â

Â
 
                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       NCAA III Central Region Cross County Championship                  
                       Men's 8K                                                           
                       Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                             
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    42  Nebraska Wesleyan         (0:25:47.72  2:08:58.60)
========================================
  1      1  Levi Ashley  4                    0:25:18.70     5     19  Vince Sickler  2                  0:26:18.95
  2      2  Craig Dye  4                      0:25:31.70     6   ( 22) Greg Timblin  2                   0:26:23.05
  3      5  Chris Dunker  2                   0:25:42.20     7   ( 37) Cody Waite  2                     0:26:44.40
  4     15  Rob Hruska  4                     0:26:07.00
   
  2.    83  Wartburg                  (0:26:09.64  2:10:48.20)
========================================
  1      3  Keith Solverson  4                0:25:36.00     5     28  Ben Carlson  4                    0:26:31.75
  2     12  Tim Mckenna  1                    0:26:04.70     6   ( 30) Andy Hodge  2                     0:26:33.50
  3     16  Patrick Johnson  3                0:26:10.85     7   ( 31) Scott Cross  4                    0:26:35.90
  4     24  Kevin Balster  3                  0:26:24.80
   
  3.    95  Hamline                   (0:26:15.54  2:11:17.70)
========================================
  1      6  Jeff Metzdorff  4                 0:25:46.50     5     26  Brandon Gleason  2                0:26:29.80
  2     17  Tony Klappa  3                    0:26:11.00     6   ( 50) Travis Bristow  3                 0:27:15.35
  3     21  Dan Steinbrecher  2               0:26:23.00     7   ( 60) Chris Lutz  3                     0:27:25.05
  4     25  Chris Yotter  3                   0:26:27.40
   
  4.   135  Carleton                  (0:26:26.04  2:12:10.20)
========================================
  1      4  Stephen Harris  4                 0:25:38.95     5     40  Joe Sepe  2                       0:26:48.80
  2     14  Adam Williamson  4                0:26:05.55     6   ( 57) Eamon Monaghan  2                 0:27:20.80
  3     38  Quentin Kennedy  2                0:26:48.10     7   ( 79) Mikeal Brucker  1                 0:27:59.85
  4     39  John Nowinski  2                  0:26:48.65
   
  5.   159  Saint John's              (0:26:37.70  2:13:08.50)
========================================
  1     13  Mitch Vanbruggen  2               0:26:05.05     5     53  Zach Hunter  1                    0:27:17.25
  2     23  Tim Smit  4                       0:26:23.75     6   ( 59) Eric Nelsen  4                    0:27:23.00
  3     34  Chris Erichsen  2                 0:26:38.60     7   ( 65) Darren Larsen  2                  0:27:29.40
  4     36  Kyle Triggs  3                    0:26:43.70
   
  6.   169  St Olaf                   (0:26:42.84  2:13:34.20)
========================================
  1     10  Sam Hauck  4                      0:25:56.45     5     58  Andrew Petz  3                    0:27:22.70
  2     11  Tony Hoff  3                      0:25:57.25     6   ( 67) Cullen O'neill  1                 0:27:32.60
  3     44  David Swanson  2                  0:27:08.35     7   ( 81) John Lamppa  3                    0:28:01.10
  4     46  Jason Havey  4                    0:27:09.30
   
  7.   183  Luther                    (0:26:47.66  2:13:58.30)
========================================
  1      9  Adam Bohach  3                    0:25:56.10     5     52  Eric Ellingson  4                 0:27:16.55
  2     29  Matt Roling  4                    0:26:32.35     6   ( 86) Carson Bruns  2                   0:28:05.40
  3     42  Matt Busche  3                    0:26:57.40     7   ( 87) Brett Wilson  3                   0:28:07.60
  4     51  Nate Mccann  4                    0:27:15.80



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       NCAA III Central Region Cross County Championship                  
                       Men's 8K                                                           
                       Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                             
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  8.   189  Macalester                (0:26:49.54  2:14:07.70)
========================================
  1     18  Roscoe Sopiwnik  4                0:26:18.50     5     62  Said Guled  3                     0:27:26.75
  2     27  Dylan Keith  3                    0:26:31.60     6   ( 71) Zak Morrow  2                     0:27:41.60
  3     33  David Augustson  3                0:26:36.65     7   (100) Matt Wegmann  2                   0:28:29.70
  4     49  Nate Crider  2                    0:27:14.10
   
  9.   250  Central College           (0:27:07.84  2:15:39.20)
========================================
  1     32  Bryan George  4                   0:26:36.40     5     68  Tj Weiler  4                      0:27:33.45
  2     41  Adam Wolf  3                      0:26:49.80     6   ( 69) Mike Mcloughlin  4                0:27:37.25
  3     48  Brett Jones  3                    0:27:13.45     7   ( 88) Brian Respeliers  3               0:28:10.35
  4     61  Joe Jefferson  3                  0:27:26.00
   
 10.   263  Grinnell                  (0:27:13.56  2:16:07.80)
========================================
  1     35  Charlie Knuth  2                  0:26:43.00     5     64  Adam Beals  4                     0:27:27.20
  2     47  Dave Honig  4                     0:27:12.55     6   ( 77) Mike Van hulle  3                 0:27:50.40
  3     54  David Krist  2                    0:27:18.10     7   ( 92) Justin Riley  4                   0:28:16.45
  4     63  Henry Reich  1                    0:27:26.85
   
 11.   317  St Thomas                 (0:27:31.64  2:17:38.20)
========================================
  1     45  Derek Harmon  4                   0:27:08.95     5     76  Kyle Brandon  1                   0:27:49.50
  2     56  Logan O'grady  1                  0:27:20.10     6   ( 78) Rorak Hooten  1                   0:27:57.05
  3     66  Matt Boumeester  1                0:27:31.85     7   (112) Tyler Pietrick  2                 0:29:27.05
  4     74  Colin Sullivan  4                 0:27:47.70
   
 12.   330  Bethel                    (0:27:34.30  2:17:51.50)
========================================
  1      7  David Borner  2                   0:25:55.20     5     94  Brian Anderson  1                 0:28:19.25
  2     55  Carl Gladitsch  1                 0:27:18.40     6   (105) Noel Stringham  3                 0:29:01.45
  3     83  Jordan Groh  1                    0:28:02.85     7   (123) Josh Nelson  2                    0:30:31.20
  4     91  Tyler Hinrichs  1                 0:28:15.65
   
 13.   352  Gustavus Adolphus         (0:27:42.14  2:18:30.70)
========================================
  1     20  Alex Zupan  3                     0:26:19.70     5     90  Collin Meierbachtol  3            0:28:15.50
  2     75  Dan Westlund  4                   0:27:49.40     6   (102) John Leaf  1                      0:28:49.80
  3     82  Andy Rishavy  4                   0:28:01.45     7   (107) Alex Prieve  1                    0:29:10.50
  4     85  Dan Foley  1                      0:28:04.55
   
 14.   368  Loras                     (0:27:50.24  2:19:11.20)
========================================
  1      8  Ben Grant  2                      0:25:55.85     5    103  Nick Voss  4                      0:28:54.25
  2     80  Dustin Blackburn  3               0:28:00.05     6   (109) Cory Scarbrough  3                0:29:20.75
  3     84  Ryan Schaefer  1                  0:28:02.90     7   (110) Alex Eischeid  1                  0:29:26.20
  4     93  Kevin Oberfoell  2                0:28:18.00



                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       NCAA III Central Region Cross County Championship                  
                       Men's 8K                                                           
                       Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa                                                                                  
                                                                                                                                             
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
 15.   431  Coe                       (0:28:12.18  2:21:00.90)
========================================
  1     43  Kit Wobeter  4                    0:27:00.65     5    106  Tyler Hedges  4                   0:29:04.50
  2     89  Andy Phillips  4                  0:28:13.10     6   (114) Adam Price  2                     0:29:34.00
  3     96  Juvenary Hakizimana  3            0:28:21.15     7   (125) Ross Weidner  2                   0:30:49.95
  4     97  Matthew Hall  4                   0:28:21.40
   
 16.   511  Concordia                 (0:28:46.46  2:23:52.30)
========================================
  1     95  Matt Putratz  2                   0:28:19.30     5    115  Alex Berg  1                      0:29:40.20
  2     98  Jason Callander  1                0:28:26.60     6   (117) Dan Bye  3                        0:29:54.90
  3     99  Brandon Huether  1                0:28:28.30     7   (119) Rocky Jantzen  2                  0:30:10.95
  4    104  Aaron Korf  2                     0:28:57.90
   
 17.   554  Simpson                   (0:29:48.90  2:29:04.50)
========================================
  1     73  Eric Osterhaus  1                 0:27:46.15     4    120  Jamie Bradley  1                  0:30:21.85
  2    113  Tad Watson  3                     0:29:28.15     5    132  Adam Thompson  2                  0:31:41.00
  3    116  Rich Elings  3                    0:29:47.15     6   (134) Athen Kimberlin  1                0:33:48.90
   
 18.   561  Martin Luther             (0:30:03.64  2:30:18.20)
========================================
  1     70  Tom Moldenhauer  3                0:27:41.55     5    130  Jon Bauer  1                      0:31:27.70
  2    111  Paul Kanzenbach  3                0:29:27.00     6   (133) Nick Haasch  2                    0:31:51.65
  3    122  Marshall Milbrath  3              0:30:25.75     7   (137) Jon Laabs  4                      0:46:17.20
  4    128  Seth Porinsky  1                  0:31:16.05
   
 18.   561  U Dubuque                 (0:30:01.84  2:30:09.20)
========================================
  1     72  Justin Carlson  3                 0:27:43.75     5    131  Jake Matzen  3                    0:31:29.80
  2    108  Billy Grow  3                     0:29:14.90     6   (135) Josh Feehan                       0:34:07.95
  3    121  Jason Groth                       0:30:22.95     7   (136) Jason Hintzke                     0:39:16.95
  4    129  Andres Verduzco                   0:31:17.70
   
 20.   596  Buena Vista               (0:30:23.50  2:31:57.50)
========================================
  1    101  Josh Saba  3                      0:28:45.80     4    126  Jake Flaws  1                     0:31:08.90
  2    118  Travis Deridder  2                0:30:03.15     5    127  Andrew Lupkes  1                  0:31:13.70
  3    124  Kelly Schroeder  1                0:30:45.85



INDIVIDUALS 

                    NCAA III Central Region Cross County Championship                  
                    Men's 8K                                                           
                    Wartburg College, Waverly, Iowa 
                                                                     
                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  Rank 1 Mile  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== ==== ======= 
     1   1  444 Levi Ashley                 4 Nebraska Wesleyan         25:18.70  5:06    4    5:17 
     2   2  446 Craig Dye                   4 Nebraska Wesleyan         25:31.70  5:09    6    5:18 
     3   1  507 Keith Solverson             4 Wartburg                  25:36.00  5:09    7    5:18 
     4   1  329 Stephen Harris              4 Carleton                  25:38.95  5:10    2    5:17 
     5   3  445 Chris Dunker                2 Nebraska Wesleyan         25:42.20  5:11    5    5:18 
     6   1  402 Jeff Metzdorff              4 Hamline                   25:46.50  5:12    3    5:17 
     7   1  314 David Borner                2 Bethel                    25:55.20  5:13    1    5:00 
     8   1  408 Ben Grant                   2 Loras                     25:55.85  5:13   18    5:19 
     9   1  416 Adam Bohach                 3 Luther                    25:56.10  5:14   14    5:18 
    10   1  473 Sam Hauck                   4 St Olaf                   25:56.45  5:14   23    5:19 
    11   2  475 Tony Hoff                   3 St Olaf                   25:57.25  5:14   26    5:20 
    12   2  505 Tim Mckenna                 1 Wartburg                  26:04.70  5:15   12    5:18 
    13   1  463 Mitch Vanbruggen            2 Saint John's              26:05.05  5:15   36    5:21 
    14   2  336 Adam Williamson             4 Carleton                  26:05.55  5:15   13    5:18 
    15   4  449 Rob Hruska                  4 Nebraska Wesleyan         26:07.00  5:16    9    5:18 
    16   3  504 Patrick Johnson             3 Wartburg                  26:10.85  5:16   20    5:19 
    17   2  400 Tony Klappa                 3 Hamline                   26:11.00  5:17   32    5:20 
    18   1  433 Roscoe Sopiwnik             4 Macalester                26:18.50  5:18   25    5:19 
    19   5  450 Vince Sickler               2 Nebraska Wesleyan         26:18.95  5:18   17    5:19 
    20   1  395 Alex Zupan                  3 Gustavus Adolphus         26:19.70  5:18   21    5:19 
    21   3  404 Dan Steinbrecher            2 Hamline                   26:23.00  5:19   37    5:22 
    22   6  452 Greg Timblin                2 Nebraska Wesleyan         26:23.05  5:19   11    5:18 
    23   2  461 Tim Smit                    4 Saint John's              26:23.75  5:19   45    5:23 
    24   4  498 Kevin Balster               3 Wartburg                  26:24.80  5:19   24    5:19 
    25   4  405 Chris Yotter                3 Hamline                   26:27.40  5:20   48    5:23 
    26   5  398 Brandon Gleason             2 Hamline                   26:29.80  5:20   34    5:21 
    27   2  430 Dylan Keith                 3 Macalester                26:31.60  5:21   30    5:20 
    28   5  499 Ben Carlson                 4 Wartburg                  26:31.75  5:21   42    5:23 
    29   2  423 Matt Roling                 4 Luther                    26:32.35  5:21   65    5:27 
    30   6  503 Andy Hodge                  2 Wartburg                  26:33.50  5:21   15    5:18 
    31   7  502 Scott Cross                 4 Wartburg                  26:35.90  5:22   27    5:20 
    32   1  339 Bryan George                4 Central College           26:36.40  5:22   44    5:23 
    33   3  426 David Augustson             3 Macalester                26:36.65  5:22   60    5:26 
    34   3  455 Chris Erichsen              2 Saint John's              26:38.60  5:22   43    5:23 
    35   1  380 Charlie Knuth               2 Grinnell                  26:43.00  5:23   56    5:25 
    36   4  462 Kyle Triggs                 3 Saint John's              26:43.70  5:23   71    5:28 
    37   7  453 Cody Waite                  2 Nebraska Wesleyan         26:44.40  5:23    8    5:18 
    38   3  331 Quentin Kennedy             2 Carleton                  26:48.10  5:24   85    5:31 
    39   4  334 John Nowinski               2 Carleton                  26:48.65  5:24   40    5:22 
    40   5  335 Joe Sepe                    2 Carleton                  26:48.80  5:24   84    5:31 
    41   2  345 Adam Wolf                   3 Central College           26:49.80  5:24   16    5:18 
    42   3  418 Matt Busche                 3 Luther                    26:57.40  5:26   66    5:28 
    43   1  356 Kit Wobeter                 4 Coe                       27:00.65  5:27   49    5:23 
    44   3  480 David Swanson               2 St Olaf                   27:08.35  5:28   88    5:32 
    45   1  491 Derek Harmon                4 St Thomas                 27:08.95  5:28   52    5:24 
    46   4  474 Jason Havey                 4 St Olaf                   27:09.30  5:28   86    5:31 
    47   2  379 Dave Honig                  4 Grinnell                  27:12.55  5:29   19    5:19 
    48   3  341 Brett Jones                 3 Central College           27:13.45  5:29   98    5:34 
    49   4  428 Nate Crider                 2 Macalester                27:14.10  5:29   80    5:30 
    50   6  397 Travis Bristow              3 Hamline                   27:15.35  5:29   35    5:21 
    51   4  421 Nate Mccann                 4 Luther                    27:15.80  5:30   64    5:27 
    52   5  419 Eric Ellingson              4 Luther                    27:16.55  5:30   93    5:33 
    53   5  457 Zach Hunter                 1 Saint John's              27:17.25  5:30   68    5:28 
    54   3  381 David Krist                 2 Grinnell                  27:18.10  5:30   38    5:22 
    55   2  315 Carl Gladitsch              1 Bethel                    27:18.40  5:30   10    5:18 
    56   2  494 Logan O'grady               1 St Thomas                 27:20.10  5:30   50    5:24 
    57   6  333 Eamon Monaghan              2 Carleton                  27:20.80  5:31  101    5:35 
    58   5  479 Andrew Petz                 3 St Olaf                   27:22.70  5:31   53    5:24 
    59   6  460 Eric Nelsen                 4 Saint John's              27:23.00  5:31   72    5:28 
    60   1  311 Micah Lenthe                3 Augsburg                  27:24.20  5:31   33    5:21 
    61   7  401 Chris Lutz                  3 Hamline                   27:25.05  5:31   41    5:22 
    62   4  340 Joe Jefferson               3 Central College           27:26.00  5:32   73    5:29 
    63   5  429 Said Guled                  3 Macalester                27:26.75  5:32   62    5:26 
    64   4  382 Henry Reich                 1 Grinnell                  27:26.85  5:32   61    5:26 
    65   5  377 Adam Beals                  4 Grinnell                  27:27.20  5:32   58    5:25 
    66   7  459 Darren Larsen               2 Saint John's              27:29.40  5:32   59    5:26 
    67   3  489 Matt Boumeester             1 St Thomas                 27:31.85  5:33   57    5:25 
    68   6  478 Cullen O'neill              1 St Olaf                   27:32.60  5:33   78    5:30 
    69   5  344 Tj Weiler                   4 Central College           27:33.45  5:33   77    5:29 
    70   6  342 Mike Mcloughlin             4 Central College           27:37.25  5:34   81    5:30 
    71   2  312 Erik Lundberg               4 Augsburg                  27:40.35  5:35   29    5:20 
    72   1  441 Tom Moldenhauer             3 Martin Luther             27:41.55  5:35   22    5:19 
    73   6  431 Zak Morrow                  2 Macalester                27:41.60  5:35   92    5:33 
    74   1  481 Justin Carlson              3 U Dubuque                 27:43.75  5:35   63    5:27 
    75   1  468 Eric Osterhaus              1 Simpson                   27:46.15  5:36   28    5:20 
    76   4  497 Colin Sullivan              4 St Thomas                 27:47.70  5:36   51    5:24 
    77   2  393 Dan Westlund                4 Gustavus Adolphus         27:49.40  5:36   83    5:31 
    78   5  490 Kyle Brandon                1 St Thomas                 27:49.50  5:36   74    5:29 
    79   6  385 Mike Van hulle              3 Grinnell                  27:50.40  5:37   76    5:29 
    80   6  492 Rorak Hooten                1 St Thomas                 27:57.05  5:38   54    5:25 
    81   7  328 Mikeal Brucker              1 Carleton                  27:59.85  5:38  104    5:36 
    82   2  406 Dustin Blackburn            3 Loras                     28:00.05  5:38   67    5:28 
    83   7  476 John Lamppa                 3 St Olaf                   28:01.10  5:39   75    5:29 
    84   3  392 Andy Rishavy                4 Gustavus Adolphus         28:01.45  5:39   82    5:31 
    85   3  316 Jordan Groh                 1 Bethel                    28:02.85  5:39   99    5:34 
    86   3  413 Ryan Schaefer               1 Loras                     28:02.90  5:39   70    5:28 
    87   4  388 Dan Foley                   1 Gustavus Adolphus         28:04.55  5:39  106    5:37 
    88   6  417 Carson Bruns                2 Luther                    28:05.40  5:40   89    5:33 
    89   7  424 Brett Wilson                3 Luther                    28:07.60  5:40   87    5:32 
    90   7  343 Brian Respeliers            3 Central College           28:10.35  5:41   97    5:34 
    91   2  353 Andy Phillips               4 Coe                       28:13.10  5:41   47    5:23 
    92   5  390 Collin Meierbachtol         3 Gustavus Adolphus         28:15.50  5:42   90    5:33 
    93   4  317 Tyler Hinrichs              1 Bethel                    28:15.65  5:42   39    5:22 
    94   7  383 Justin Riley                4 Grinnell                  28:16.45  5:42   31    5:20 
    95   4  411 Kevin Oberfoell             2 Loras                     28:18.00  5:42   69    5:28 
    96   5  313 Brian Anderson              1 Bethel                    28:19.25  5:42   79    5:30 
    97   1  364 Matt Putratz                2 Concordia                 28:19.30  5:42  105    5:36 
    98   3  349 Juvenary Hakizimana         3 Coe                       28:21.15  5:43   96    5:34 
    99   4  350 Matthew Hall                4 Coe                       28:21.40  5:43   91    5:33 
   100   2  359 Jason Callander             1 Concordia                 28:26.60  5:44  127    5:46 
   101   3  360 Brandon Huether             1 Concordia                 28:28.30  5:44  123    5:46 
   102   7  435 Matt Wegmann                2 Macalester                28:29.70  5:44   95    5:34 
   103   1  326 Josh Saba                   3 Buena Vista               28:45.80  5:48  118    5:43 
   104   1  464 Andy Boisjolie              4 Saint Mary's              28:49.20  5:48  112    5:39 
   105   6  389 John Leaf                   1 Gustavus Adolphus         28:49.80  5:48  107    5:37 
   106   5  414 Nick Voss                   4 Loras                     28:54.25  5:49   46    5:23 
   107   4  362 Aaron Korf                  2 Concordia                 28:57.90  5:50  120    5:44 
   108   6  320 Noel Stringham              3 Bethel                    29:01.45  5:51   55    5:25 
   109   5  351 Tyler Hedges                4 Coe                       29:04.50  5:51  102    5:36 
   110   7  391 Alex Prieve                 1 Gustavus Adolphus         29:10.50  5:53  100    5:35 
   111   1  371 Brian Dooley                3 Cornell                   29:12.20  5:53  114    5:41 
   112   2  484 Billy Grow                  3 U Dubuque                 29:14.90  5:54  103    5:36 
   113   6  412 Cory Scarbrough             3 Loras                     29:20.75  5:55  108    5:37 
   114   7  407 Alex Eischeid               1 Loras                     29:26.20  5:56  109    5:38 
   115   2  438 Paul Kanzenbach             3 Martin Luther             29:27.00  5:56  119    5:43 
   116   7  495 Tyler Pietrick              2 St Thomas                 29:27.05  5:56  113    5:40 
   117   2  470 Tad Watson                  3 Simpson                   29:28.15  5:56   94    5:33 
   118   6  354 Adam Price                  2 Coe                       29:34.00  5:57  111    5:39 
   119   5  357 Alex Berg                   1 Concordia                 29:40.20  5:59  128    5:47 
   120   3  466 Rich Elings                 3 Simpson                   29:47.15  6:00  122    5:45 
   121   6  358 Dan Bye                     3 Concordia                 29:54.90  6:02  125    5:46 
   122   2  323 Travis Deridder             2 Buena Vista               30:03.15  6:03  129    5:47 
   123   7  361 Rocky Jantzen               2 Concordia                 30:10.95  6:05  137    5:58 
   124   4  465 Jamie Bradley               1 Simpson                   30:21.85  6:07  117    5:43 
   125   3  483 Jason Groth                   U Dubuque                 30:22.95  6:07  138    5:58 
   126   3  440 Marshall Milbrath           3 Martin Luther             30:25.75  6:08  126    5:46 
   127   7  319 Josh Nelson                 2 Bethel                    30:31.20  6:09  110    5:39 
   128   3  327 Kelly Schroeder             1 Buena Vista               30:45.85  6:12  133    5:54 
   129   7  355 Ross Weidner                2 Coe                       30:49.95  6:13  124    5:46 
   130   2  367 Hank Brand                  1 Cornell                   30:51.00  6:13  121    5:44 
   131   4  324 Jake Flaws                  1 Buena Vista               31:08.90  6:16  135    5:55 
   132   5  325 Andrew Lupkes               1 Buena Vista               31:13.70  6:17  134    5:55 
   133   4  442 Seth Porinsky               1 Martin Luther             31:16.05  6:18  130    5:50 
   134   4  487 Andres Verduzco               U Dubuque                 31:17.70  6:18  140    6:00 
   135   5  436 Jon Bauer                   1 Martin Luther             31:27.70  6:20  131    5:50 
   136   5  486 Jake Matzen                 3 U Dubuque                 31:29.80  6:21  139    6:00 
   137   5  469 Adam Thompson               2 Simpson                   31:41.00  6:23  116    5:43 
   138   6  437 Nick Haasch                 2 Martin Luther             31:51.65  6:25  136    5:56 
   139   3  370 Alex Cornwell               1 Cornell                   32:22.30  6:31  132    5:51 
   140   4  366 Jon Bostrom                 3 Cornell                   32:44.55  6:36  142    6:09 
   141   1  346 Josh Sundstrom              4 Clarke                    32:49.00  6:37  141    6:05 
   142   6  467 Athen Kimberlin             1 Simpson                   33:48.90  6:49  143    6:09 
   143   6  482 Josh Feehan                   U Dubuque                 34:07.95  6:52  144    6:13 
   144   7  485 Jason Hintzke                 U Dubuque                 39:16.95  7:55  145    6:59 
   145   7  439 Jon Laabs                   4 Martin Luther             46:17.20  9:19  115    5:42