Division III Cross Country Great Lakes Region - Men's Result

Â

Â
 

                 NCAA DIVISION III GREAT LAKES XC REGIONAL MEET - 2005

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
            1    6   12   13   14  (21) (37) =    46
  2. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY              
            3   17   20   24   35 (105)(110) =    99
  3. MOUNT UNION COLLEGE              
            4   16   19   27   36  (64) (75) =   102
  4. DEPAUW UNIVERSITY                
           10   11   25   40   44  (57) (77) =   130
  5. OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY         
            7   32   42   53   62  (67)(141) =   196
  6. OTTERBEIN COLLEGE                
            2    8   63   69   94 (104)(125) =   236
  7. ALBION COLLEGE                   
           31   34   39   58   76  (78) (85) =   238
  8. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY          
            5   28   55   80  101 (122)(124) =   269
  9. HOPE COLLEGE                     
           18   45   51   70   88 (100)      =   272
 10. DENISON UNIVERSITY               
           29   43   60   71   72  (98)(183) =   275
 11. CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY  
            9   41   74   84   97 (130)(148) =   305
 12. WABASH COLLEGE                   
           48   50   52   54  107 (123)(145) =   311
 13. HEIDELBERG COLLEGE               
           22   26   47  111  115 (149)(197) =   321
 14. OBERLIN COLLEGE                  
           23   56   83   99  106 (128)(147) =   367
 15. KENYON COLLEGE                   
           59   65   95  102  103 (108)(127) =   424
 16. OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY         
           68   91   92   93  114 (121)(133) =   458
 17. EARLHAM COLLEGE                  
           30   61  132  144  172 (196)(199) =   539
 18. ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO
           33   87  118  142  168 (187)      =   548
 19. BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE          
           15  119  134  138  171 (189)(204) =   577
 20. ALMA COLLEGE                     
           82   89  117  137  154 (182)(210) =   579
 21. MANCHESTER COLLEGE               
           81  109  129  131  135 (190)(192) =   585
 22. THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER           
           38  112  143  146  150 (159)(179) =   589
 23. WILMINGTON COLLEGE               
           46  126  151  155  157 (166)(194) =   635
 23. KALAMAZOO COLLEGE                
           79   90  152  156  158 (163)(184) =   635
 25. FRANKLIN COLLEGE                 
           49   73  165  177  180 (195)(203) =   644
 26. OLIVET COLLEGE                   
           66   96  167  188  216 (221)      =   733
 27. WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY            
           86  140  169  176  185 (186)(211) =   756
 28. MARIETTA COLLEGE                 
          116  136  173  181  209 (212)(217) =   815
 29. HANOVER COLLEGE                  
          120  160  164  198  202 (207)      =   844
 30. BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY              
          113  139  191  205  214 (218)      =   862
 31. DEFIANCE COLLEGE                 
          161  162  174  200  219 (227)      =   916
 32. MUSKINGUM COLLEGE                
          153  170  193  201  206 (215)(220) =   923
 33. ADRIAN COLLEGE                   
          175  178  208  224  225            =  1010
 34. COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH       
          213  222  223  226  228            =  1112



                               2005 NCAA DIVISION III GREAT LAKES XC REGIONAL - MEN'S RESULTS
                         
    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                         Cl Rank  1 Mile Rank   5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== 
        1    1   454 TIM FINNEGAN           CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR    2    4:48    2   15:27 24:14.3  4:53 
        2    2   648 MIKE SAWICKI           OTTERBEIN COLLEGE              SR    1    4:48    1   15:26 24:20.6  4:54 
        3    3   427 STEPHEN COHEN          ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR    4    4:48    3   15:28 24:34.6  4:57 
        4    4   605 JEREMY VELLIQUETTE     MOUNT UNION COLLEGE            JR   15    4:51   13   15:47 24:42.5  4:59 
        5    5   558 CYRIL PINCHAK          JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR    5    4:48    4   15:35 24:44.3  4:59 
        6    6   457 JED CHRISTIANSEN       CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR   12    4:51   12   15:47 24:45.0  4:59 
        7    7   623 BRAD SCHROEDER         OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY       SR   16    4:51   10   15:44 24:50.4  5:00 
        8    8   649 MICHAEL CAULEY         OTTERBEIN COLLEGE              SR   22    4:53    9   15:40 24:50.8  5:00 
        9    9   466 STEPHEN HRINDA         CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT SR    8    4:50    5   15:39 24:50.8  5:00 
       10   10   496 CHAD BENNETT           DEPAUW UNIVERSITY              JR   19    4:52   14   15:48 24:53.7  5:01 
       11   11   501 JARED MANN             DEPAUW UNIVERSITY              SR    7    4:49    8   15:40 24:58.5  5:02 
       12   12   455 HARRISON JORRITSMA     CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR    3    4:48    6   15:39 25:00.1  5:02 
       13   13   458 JON GRIES              CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO    6    4:48    7   15:39 25:07.8  5:04 
       14   14   460 BILL REYNOLDS          CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO   10    4:50   15   15:48 25:13.7  5:05 
       15   15   437 JOSH BIGGS             BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE        SO   11    4:50   11   15:45 25:14.9  5:05 
       16   16   603 CHRIS PAULETT          MOUNT UNION COLLEGE            SR   34    4:58   24   16:06 25:19.8  5:06 
       17   17   429 SEAN HUDSON            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO   13    4:51   18   15:59 25:21.2  5:07 
       18   18   553 KYLE WILLIAMS          HOPE COLLEGE                   SR   45    5:02   17   15:59 25:23.2  5:07 
       19   19   604 JASON SIGMUND          MOUNT UNION COLLEGE            SO   37    4:58   26   16:06 25:28.2  5:08 
       20   20   435 KYLE WELLER            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR   24    4:55   25   16:06 25:32.6  5:09 
       21   21   456 TAD HULST              CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO   17    4:52   22   16:05 25:34.3  5:09 
       22   22   530 DAN GRABER             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SR   38    5:00   27   16:09 25:37.1  5:10 
       23   23   617 TRAVIS GROUT           OBERLIN COLLEGE                JR   14    4:51   16   15:59 25:38.3  5:10 
       24   24   430 MATT INGALLS           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO   21    4:53   19   16:00 25:38.6  5:10 
       25   25   504 BEN STALLSWORTH        DEPAUW UNIVERSITY              SR   20    4:52   21   16:00 25:39.9  5:10 
       26   26   534 JEREMY WYSOCKI         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR   18    4:52   20   16:00 25:44.2  5:11 
       27   27   600 BRIAN BERNARD          MOUNT UNION COLLEGE            SO   60    5:05   43   16:28 25:44.9  5:11 
       28   28   564 CHRIS KEMPF            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO   52    5:04   34   16:24 25:46.2  5:12 
       29   29   488 BRIAN GILSON           DENISON UNIVERSITY             JR  116    5:12   45   16:28 25:47.7  5:12 
       30   30   513 WALKER YANE            EARLHAM COLLEGE                JR   32    4:57   23   16:05 25:48.1  5:12 
       31   31   412 CLARK RICHTER          ALBION COLLEGE                 SO   28    4:56   31   16:17 25:49.8  5:12 
       32   32   628 PAUL LEWIS             OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY       FR   93    5:10   36   16:25 25:52.4  5:13 
       33   33   659 CHARLES WILLIAMS       ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN JR   75    5:08   44   16:28 25:54.0  5:13 
       34   34   409 FOREST HUTCHINS        ALBION COLLEGE                 SO  118    5:12   29   16:14 25:55.8  5:14 
       35   35   434 TONY WAGNER            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO   46    5:02   47   16:31 25:57.1  5:14 
       36   36   601 DUSTIN FORD            MOUNT UNION COLLEGE            FR   26    4:55   33   16:23 25:57.9  5:14 
       37   37   459 TYLER ZWAGERMAN        CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR    9    4:50   28   16:13 25:59.4  5:14 
       38   38   672 TAYLOR DELHAGEN        THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER         SR   25    4:55   38   16:25 26:01.8  5:15 
       39   39   406 ERIC BACKMAN           ALBION COLLEGE                 SO  133    5:15   46   16:30 26:06.9  5:16 
       40   40   505 DREW WYANT             DEPAUW UNIVERSITY              JR   35    4:58   35   16:25 26:07.6  5:16 
       41   41   468 DOMINIC SMITH          CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT FR   80    5:08   48   16:34 26:08.3  5:16 
       42   42   625 KEVIN HECKMAN          OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY       JR  109    5:12   69   16:40 26:08.5  5:16 
       43   43   495 GRANT RUSSO            DENISON UNIVERSITY             FR   33    4:57   32   16:21 26:10.2  5:16 
       44   44   497 DANIEL BRETSCHER       DEPAUW UNIVERSITY              SR   31    4:57   42   16:28 26:11.3  5:17 
       45   45   550 TYSON WARNER           HOPE COLLEGE                   SR   49    5:03   37   16:25 26:12.8  5:17 
       46   46   685 CRAIG REINHART         WILMINGTON COLLEGE             SR  123    5:13   50   16:34 26:14.0  5:17 
       47   47   532 DAN SIMPSON            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO   36    4:58   30   16:15 26:14.2  5:17 
       48   48   677 CHARLES WOHLHUTER      WABASH COLLEGE                 SR   84    5:08   41   16:27 26:15.5  5:17 
       49   49   521 BRANDON WELTI          FRANKLIN COLLEGE               FR   63    5:06   64   16:39 26:15.8  5:18 
       50   50   683 SAM COMPTON-CRAIG      WABASH COLLEGE                 FR  117    5:12   75   16:44 26:16.1  5:18 
       51   51   551 JEFF WEBER             HOPE COLLEGE                   SR   68    5:07   39   16:26 26:17.1  5:18 
       52   52   675 DUSTIN BECK            WABASH COLLEGE                 JR  113    5:12   68   16:40 26:17.4  5:18 
       53   53   624 SEAN KORAN             OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY       SR  114    5:12   61   16:38 26:20.9  5:19 
       54   54   682 BEN BLY                WABASH COLLEGE                 SO   78    5:08   40   16:27 26:21.9  5:19 
       55   55   557 CHRIS HOBAN            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR   29    4:57   53   16:35 26:23.9  5:19 
       56   56   618 DAN LESSER             OBERLIN COLLEGE                SO  103    5:11   73   16:41 26:25.2  5:19 
       57   57   499 DUSTY KIME             DEPAUW UNIVERSITY              SO   30    4:57   51   16:35 26:26.1  5:20 
       58   58   414 BEN RUTHRUFF           ALBION COLLEGE                 FR  100    5:11   54   16:35 26:26.8  5:20 
       59   59   575 JIM BOSTON             KENYON COLLEGE                 FR   42    5:01   62   16:39 26:27.2  5:20 
       60   60   493 CLARK PACIOREK         DENISON UNIVERSITY             JR   48    5:02   57   16:36 26:28.6  5:20 
       61   61   509 DAN MAHLE              EARLHAM COLLEGE                SO  105    5:11   76   16:45 26:29.2  5:20 
       62   62   630 ERIC PORTER            OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY       FR  124    5:14   83   16:51 26:29.2  5:20 
       63   63   650 ERIC GREEN             OTTERBEIN COLLEGE              FR   67    5:06   52   16:35 26:29.5  5:20 
       64   64   602 JUSTIN MEESON          MOUNT UNION COLLEGE            FR   43    5:01   59   16:37 26:30.6  5:21 
       65   65   580 SEAN STRADER           KENYON COLLEGE                 SR   41    5:01   63   16:39 26:31.6  5:21 
       66   66   641 TOM RAY                OLIVET COLLEGE                 FR   97    5:11   74   16:43 26:33.1  5:21 
       67   67   626 BRENT MARTIN           OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY       JR   87    5:09   67   16:40 26:34.0  5:21 
       68   68   640 DAVID STEFANIK         OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY       FR   40    5:01   66   16:40 26:35.2  5:21 
       69   69   653 JAMES ROOK             OTTERBEIN COLLEGE              SO   96    5:11   78   16:48 26:35.9  5:22 
       70   70   548 AARON KENEMER          HOPE COLLEGE                   JR  110    5:12   60   16:37 26:36.8  5:22 
       71   71   494 JAKE RODRIGUEZ-NOBE    DENISON UNIVERSITY             JR   76    5:08   56   16:36 26:38.4  5:22 
       72   72   490 LEX HULTQUIST          DENISON UNIVERSITY             FR   27    4:56   89   16:55 26:38.8  5:22 
       73   73   465 RYAN GJORAAS           CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT FR   85    5:08   71   16:41 26:39.0  5:22 
       74   74   520 JOSH WAGNER            FRANKLIN COLLEGE               JR   74    5:08   85   16:53 26:39.0  5:22 
       75   75   606 MATT OBERLY            MOUNT UNION COLLEGE            SR   64    5:06   65   16:39 26:39.9  5:22 
       76   76   411 CHRIS MCCABE           ALBION COLLEGE                 SO  130    5:15   70   16:40 26:43.2  5:23 
       77   77   500 DERICK LAWRENCE        DEPAUW UNIVERSITY              JR   61    5:06   72   16:41 26:44.2  5:23 
       78   78   407 DOUG BOSIN             ALBION COLLEGE                 FR  128    5:15   79   16:48 26:45.4  5:24 
       79   79   573 ERIC WOHLFORD          KALAMAZOO COLLEGE              SO  152    5:18   82   16:51 26:46.6  5:24 
       80   80   559 BRETT CUMBO            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO   54    5:04   93   16:56 26:51.7  5:25 
       81   81   582 JOSH WOLFE             MANCHESTER COLLEGE             JR   79    5:08   86   16:53 26:52.6  5:25 
       82   82   416 JOE WHITMAN            ALMA COLLEGE                   SR   44    5:02   80   16:50 26:54.5  5:25 
       83   83   620 EVERETT SCHLAWIN       OBERLIN COLLEGE                FR  101    5:11   91   16:55 26:55.5  5:26 
       84   84   464 JASON DUDAS            CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT SR   51    5:04   77   16:48 26:56.4  5:26 
       85   85   415 RANDALL WILCOX         ALBION COLLEGE                 SO  129    5:15   97   16:58 26:58.7  5:26 
       86   86   696 MIKE ECHOLS            WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY          SO  160    5:20   84   16:51 26:59.9  5:26 
       87   87   661 MATT REPKING           ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN SO   88    5:09   94   16:56 27:00.3  5:27 
       88   88   549 RYAN TERLOUW           HOPE COLLEGE                   JR   47    5:02   55   16:35 27:03.0  5:27 
       89   89   417 DIRK CALLAHAN          ALMA COLLEGE                   SR  150    5:17  106   17:03 27:03.6  5:27 
       90   90   570 BRYAN SEYMOUR          KALAMAZOO COLLEGE              SR  158    5:19  111   17:07 27:04.2  5:27 
       91   91   633 WILL CRABTREE          OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY       JR   56    5:04   90   16:55 27:04.5  5:27 
       92   92   634 CLAY DAVIS             OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY       FR  112    5:12  103   17:01 27:06.1  5:28 
       93   93   636 MATT KEMPTON           OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY       JR   23    4:53  100   17:00 27:07.0  5:28 
       94   94   652 JARED FRENCH           OTTERBEIN COLLEGE              SO  102    5:11   88   16:54 27:07.0  5:28 
       95   95   581 WEINSTOCK RYAN         KENYON COLLEGE                 JR  122    5:13  108   17:05 27:07.8  5:28 
       96   96   642 JUSTIN TODD            OLIVET COLLEGE                 FR  106    5:11  118   17:11 27:08.4  5:28 
       97   97   467 MIKE PETRO             CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT FR   82    5:08   92   16:56 27:08.7  5:28 
       98   98   492 SKYLER MOSENTHAL       DENISON UNIVERSITY             FR  175    5:26  146   17:29 27:09.7  5:28 
       99   99   622 COREY SQUIRE           OBERLIN COLLEGE                FR   98    5:11   95   16:58 27:10.0  5:28 
      100  100   552 SETH WEENER            HOPE COLLEGE                   SO  115    5:12   81   16:50 27:10.1  5:28 
      101  101   560 JASON CZERWINSKI       JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO   53    5:04   96   16:58 27:10.2  5:29 
      102  102   577 CHRIS HOUSER           KENYON COLLEGE                 FR  140    5:16  129   17:17 27:11.2  5:29 
      103  103   578 ROBBIE MOLDEN          KENYON COLLEGE                 SR   72    5:07   99   16:59 27:12.2  5:29 
      104  104   651 ADAM WALTERS           OTTERBEIN COLLEGE              JR   65    5:06   58   16:36 27:12.9  5:29 
      105  105   426 KYLE CAREY             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO   73    5:07   87   16:53 27:13.0  5:29 
      106  106   621 JOHN SHAW              OBERLIN COLLEGE                JR   99    5:11  110   17:05 27:16.2  5:30 
      107  107   681 ETHAN PAUL             WABASH COLLEGE                 SR  147    5:17  109   17:05 27:17.0  5:30 
      108  108   574 RICH BARTHOLOMEW       KENYON COLLEGE                 SR   83    5:08  117   17:11 27:17.6  5:30 
      109  109   591 CHRIS BURKETT          MANCHESTER COLLEGE             SR   77    5:08   98   16:59 27:19.4  5:30 
      110  110   431 TROY PRYOR             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR   71    5:07   49   16:34 27:19.8  5:30 
      111  111   531 SEAN HUTSON            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR  119    5:13  116   17:10 27:21.3  5:31 
      112  112   674 COLIN TURNER           THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER         SR   58    5:05  105   17:02 27:22.3  5:31 
      113  113   452 DAN ROSEBROCK          BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY            SR  138    5:16  114   17:09 27:22.9  5:31 
      114  114   637 PETER MACLEOD          OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY       SO  107    5:11  102   17:01 27:24.0  5:31 
      115  115   535 LEO CAPPABIANCA        HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR  142    5:16  112   17:08 27:24.8  5:31 
      116  116   594 CLARK SPEARS           MARIETTA COLLEGE               SR   69    5:07  113   17:08 27:25.9  5:32 
      117  117   419 STEVE KUHLMAN          ALMA COLLEGE                   FR  165    5:21  138   17:23 27:26.2  5:32 
      118  118   666 JOHN SULLIVAN          ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN FR  177    5:27  141   17:25 27:26.7  5:32 
      119  119   439 DJ HANIGOSKY           BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE        SO   59    5:05  119   17:12 27:28.5  5:32 
      120  120   522 DARON THAYER           HANOVER COLLEGE                JR  149    5:17  130   17:20 27:30.9  5:33 
      121  121   639 DOUG SAMPSON           OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY       JR   57    5:05  120   17:12 27:32.0  5:33 
      122  122   556 GREG ADAMS             JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR  125    5:14  134   17:22 27:33.4  5:33 
      123  123   678 GEOFF LAMBERT          WABASH COLLEGE                 SO  146    5:17  124   17:15 27:33.7  5:33 
      124  124   561 MIKE JUCKER            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR   39    5:01  126   17:16 27:34.0  5:33 
      125  125   654 BOBBY FINK             OTTERBEIN COLLEGE              JR   91    5:10  104   17:02 27:34.4  5:33 
      126  126   687 JOE MAUS               WILMINGTON COLLEGE             SR  145    5:17  137   17:23 27:34.6  5:33 
      127  127   576 KURT HOLLENDER         KENYON COLLEGE                 SR   66    5:06  115   17:10 27:34.8  5:33 
      128  128   616 MATT FERRIS-SMITH      OBERLIN COLLEGE                JR  111    5:12  125   17:15 27:35.2  5:34 
      129  129   587 JOSH NIFONG            MANCHESTER COLLEGE             JR   92    5:10  127   17:17 27:35.9  5:34 
      130  130   469 MACDONALD TAYLOR       CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT JR   81    5:08  101   17:01 27:37.8  5:34 
      131  131   590 KYLE CLINE             MANCHESTER COLLEGE             SO   86    5:09  122   17:14 27:38.5  5:34 
      132  132   506 MARK BOYLAN            EARLHAM COLLEGE                SO  151    5:18  148   17:30 27:40.6  5:35 
      133  133   638 SETH MOORE             OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY       JR  154    5:18  107   17:03 27:40.9  5:35 
      134  134   440 DEREK HILL             BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE        FR   50    5:03  121   17:13 27:40.9  5:35 
      135  135   583 SCOTT STALBAUM         MANCHESTER COLLEGE             JR  148    5:17  142   17:25 27:42.0  5:35 
      136  136   592 HARRISON POTTER        MARIETTA COLLEGE               SO  143    5:16  128   17:17 27:42.5  5:35 
      137  137   418 KYLE HILL              ALMA COLLEGE                   SO  167    5:22  143   17:26 27:43.2  5:35 
      138  138   436 AARON APATHY           BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE        SO   62    5:06  132   17:21 27:44.2  5:35 
      139  139   453 HILLARY SHILOSIO       BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY            SO  159    5:19  135   17:22 27:47.0  5:36 
      140  140   698 SHAWN HILS             WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY          SO  181    5:28  157   17:40 27:49.9  5:36 
      141  141   627 AARON STIGER           OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY       FR  126    5:14  140   17:24 27:52.1  5:37 
      142  142   657 MICHAEL BRANDELL       ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN JR  182    5:28  147   17:29 27:54.1  5:37 
      143  143   670 COLIN HAVERKAMP        THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER         SO   95    5:10  153   17:36 27:56.1  5:38 
      144  144   511 ERIC RICHARDSON        EARLHAM COLLEGE                FR  170    5:24  154   17:36 27:56.6  5:38 
      145  145   676 DENNIS FRAZEE          WABASH COLLEGE                 JR   70    5:07  144   17:26 27:58.0  5:38 
      146  146   671 BRYAN LOY              THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER         FR  139    5:16  151   17:32 28:00.0  5:39 
      147  147   615 CONOR DOSS             OBERLIN COLLEGE                FR  108    5:11  136   17:23 28:01.3  5:39 
      148  148   472 TYLER YOUNGQUIST       CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSIT SO   89    5:10  123   17:15 28:02.9  5:39 
      149  149   533 ALLEN SMITH            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SR   90    5:10  131   17:20 28:06.2  5:40 
      150  150   669 RUDY GILMAN            THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER         SO  127    5:14  156   17:39 28:07.7  5:40 
      151  151   688 KYLE ETGEN             WILMINGTON COLLEGE             SR  141    5:16  150   17:32 28:09.4  5:40 
      152  152   572 ADAM WARNER            KALAMAZOO COLLEGE              SO  132    5:15  133   17:22 28:10.9  5:41 
      153  153   609 JOSH BEYNON            MUSKINGUM COLLEGE              FR   94    5:10  163   17:48 28:14.0  5:41 
      154  154   420 STEVE ROSE             ALMA COLLEGE                   FR  164    5:21  139   17:24 28:14.3  5:41 
      155  155   689 NATE NADEAU            WILMINGTON COLLEGE             SR  168    5:22  164   17:49 28:16.2  5:42 
      156  156   567 DAN HULBERT            KALAMAZOO COLLEGE              FR  193    5:32  168   17:52 28:20.5  5:43 
      157  157   690 RANDY FRAME            WILMINGTON COLLEGE             JR  155    5:18  162   17:46 28:22.2  5:43 
      158  158   571 MIKE THOMPSON          KALAMAZOO COLLEGE              SO  205    5:37  172   17:54 28:22.9  5:43 
      159  159   673 PAUL THOMPSON          THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER         FR  104    5:11  155   17:37 28:23.3  5:43 
      160  160   527 ROB EINTERZ            HANOVER COLLEGE                SR  153    5:18  152   17:33 28:23.7  5:43 
      161  161   480 NIC ALVAREZ            DEFIANCE COLLEGE               SO  178    5:27  170   17:53 28:24.1  5:43 
      162  162   482 MIKE FOSNAUGH          DEFIANCE COLLEGE               SO  200    5:35  178   18:01 28:24.5  5:43 
      163  163   566 KEENAN BAILEY          KALAMAZOO COLLEGE              FR  206    5:37  173   17:54 28:28.0  5:44 
      164  164   528 LUKE TYLER             HANOVER COLLEGE                SO  136    5:16  166   17:50 28:28.3  5:44 
      165  165   515 LUKE HAWORTH           FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SO  194    5:32  175   17:58 28:31.0  5:45 
      166  166   686 MARK HERRING           WILMINGTON COLLEGE             JR  135    5:15  149   17:32 28:31.8  5:45 
      167  167   643 JAMES GREENFIELD       OLIVET COLLEGE                 FR  120    5:13  169   17:52 28:33.2  5:45 
      168  168   663 STEPHEN BOEDICKER      ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN FR  171    5:24  161   17:44 28:35.3  5:46 
      169  169   702 GABE SAVAGE            WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY          FR  162    5:20  159   17:42 28:38.0  5:46 
      170  170   611 JD WALTERS             MUSKINGUM COLLEGE              SO  185    5:29  183   18:06 28:39.6  5:46 
      171  171   445 JOHN TOWNSEND          BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE        JR  137    5:16  180   18:04 28:42.0  5:47 
      172  172   512 WILL RYERSON           EARLHAM COLLEGE                SR  214    5:42  185   18:09 28:42.3  5:47 
      173  173   595 KYLE HUMMEL            MARIETTA COLLEGE               JR  173    5:25  167   17:51 28:42.7  5:47 
      174  174   485 TRAVIS TREECE          DEFIANCE COLLEGE               FR  169    5:23  174   17:55 28:46.0  5:48 
      175  175   405 JAMES SLY              ADRIAN COLLEGE                 FR  202    5:35  171   17:54 28:46.7  5:48 
      176  176   700 CHRIS PETRIK           WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY          SR  172    5:25  184   18:08 28:48.1  5:48 
      177  177   518 ADAM SCHWARTZ          FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SO  131    5:15  160   17:42 28:49.3  5:48 
      178  178   404 BRIAN RIDER            ADRIAN COLLEGE                 JR  210    5:40  193   18:24 28:51.3  5:49 
      179  179   668 MARK DEWINE            THE COLLEGE OF WOOSTER         FR  161    5:20  176   17:58 28:51.6  5:49 
      180  180   516 MATT MAY               FRANKLIN COLLEGE               JR  134    5:15  165   17:50 28:52.2  5:49 
      181  181   597 ANDREW WICHIE          MARIETTA COLLEGE               JR  176    5:27  181   18:04 28:54.8  5:50 
      182  182   421 RORY WILDNER           ALMA COLLEGE                   SR  180    5:27  182   18:05 29:00.0  5:51 
      183  183   486 CRAIG BAKER            DENISON UNIVERSITY             SO  121    5:13  158   17:41 29:00.3  5:51 
      184  184   569 ETHAN ROSENBLATT       KALAMAZOO COLLEGE              FR  209    5:39  186   18:11 29:07.9  5:52 
      185  185   703 DAVID WALLINGFORD      WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY          SO  208    5:39  191   18:21 29:14.8  5:54 
      186  186   695 JON DEWALD             WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY          SO  186    5:30  190   18:20 29:22.7  5:55 
      187  187   665 HARRY HENMAN           ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHN FR  183    5:28  179   18:02 29:23.3  5:55 
      188  188   644 DERRICK BEAN           OLIVET COLLEGE                 JR  174    5:25  177   18:00 29:25.0  5:56 
      189  189   441 DAN MONTELIONE         BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE        FR  144    5:17  192   18:22 29:35.2  5:58 
      190  190   586 JODY SARBER            MANCHESTER COLLEGE             JR  188    5:30  187   18:11 29:35.6  5:58 
      191  191   450 JOHNNY ICHRIST         BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY            JR  212    5:41  206   18:52 29:40.3  5:59 
      192  192   584 RYAN SPIESS            MANCHESTER COLLEGE             FR  163    5:21  189   18:16 29:40.8  5:59 
      193  193   612 JUSTIN METZGER         MUSKINGUM COLLEGE              SO  184    5:28  199   18:36 29:41.3  5:59 
      194  194   691 DAVID WARREN           WILMINGTON COLLEGE             FR  156    5:18  197   18:32 29:43.2  5:59 
      195  195   519 SKYLAR SOROKOTY        FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SO  199    5:34  198   18:33 29:44.6  6:00 
      196  196   510 ADAM PUTNAM            EARLHAM COLLEGE                JR  215    5:42  201   18:43 29:45.1  6:00 
      197  197   536 ZAC SENDELBACH         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR  157    5:19  196   18:32 29:46.0  6:00 
      198  198   526 SEAN COX               HANOVER COLLEGE                SR  192    5:32  204   18:46 29:47.5  6:00 
      199  199   508 JAMES HALEY            EARLHAM COLLEGE                FR  216    5:42  194   18:30 29:50.6  6:01 
      200  200   484 TOM HABENICHT          DEFIANCE COLLEGE               SR  166    5:21  188   18:13 29:52.5  6:01 
      201  201   610 JJ LABATTE             MUSKINGUM COLLEGE              SR  189    5:31  202   18:43 29:54.2  6:02 
      202  202   524 DREW GAMBLE            HANOVER COLLEGE                SR  190    5:31  203   18:44 29:54.3  6:02 
      203  203   517 NATE O'NEALL           FRANKLIN COLLEGE               SO  201    5:35  195   18:30 29:56.7  6:02 
      204  204   438 NATE BOWEN             BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE        FR   55    5:04  145   17:26 29:57.2  6:02 
      205  205   446 PATRICK COOLEY         BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY            SR  198    5:34  200   18:42 29:58.3  6:02 
      206  206   608 TOM ALUISE             MUSKINGUM COLLEGE              SO  196    5:34  207   18:53 30:04.7  6:04 
      207  207   525 NATHAN BROWNLEE        HANOVER COLLEGE                SR  204    5:36  209   18:57 30:09.8  6:05 
      208  208   401 KEN FUNK               ADRIAN COLLEGE                 SR  211    5:41  210   18:59 30:14.3  6:06 
      209  209   596 BEN WILLIAMS           MARIETTA COLLEGE               JR  179    5:27  211   19:05 30:19.9  6:07 
      210  210   422 DUSTIN GARY            ALMA COLLEGE                   FR  203    5:36  205   18:47 30:31.1  6:09 
      211  211   704 MIKE WISMER            WITTENBERG UNIVERSITY          SO  197    5:34  208   18:56 30:46.5  6:12 
      212  212   598 JOSEPH WYNES           MARIETTA COLLEGE               FR  207    5:38  212   19:10 30:49.9  6:13 
      213  213   479 JOE GRACE              COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH     SO  191    5:31  214   19:22 30:50.0  6:13 
      214  214   451 MIKE KOCH              BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY            SO  217    5:43  217   19:49 31:03.1  6:15 
      215  215   614 TOM WILLIAMS           MUSKINGUM COLLEGE              FR  187    5:30  213   19:11 31:22.2  6:19 
      216  216   646 MAURICIO PALLI         OLIVET COLLEGE                 SR  220    5:45  218   19:50 31:34.5  6:22 
      217  217   599 LYLE SULFRIDGE         MARIETTA COLLEGE               SR  195    5:33  215   19:34 31:36.8  6:22 
      218  218   449 PETER HUSTED           BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY            FR  218    5:43  220   20:03 31:50.4  6:25 
      219  219   483 ADAM FULLENCAMP        DEFIANCE COLLEGE               FR  222    5:48  219   20:03 31:55.4  6:26 
      220  220   613 JOHN DRUBEL            MUSKINGUM COLLEGE              FR  224    5:59  221   20:12 31:57.3  6:26 
      221  221   647 MATT LUSHER            OLIVET COLLEGE                 FR  219    5:44  216   19:44 32:15.5  6:30 
      222        539 ALAN LOTTINVILLE       HIRAM COLLEGE                  SO  213    5:42  222   20:12 32:29.4  6:33 
      223        540 DAN FACTOR             HIRAM COLLEGE                  JR  227    6:17  224   20:37 32:59.6  6:39 
      224  222   475 DAN HAMMERGREN         COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH     SO  221    5:48  223   20:17 33:03.8  6:40 
      225  223   473 PAUL BROUSSEAU         COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH     SO  223    5:49  225   20:44 33:29.3  6:45 
      226  224   402 TYLER MENSING          ADRIAN COLLEGE                 FR  226    6:16  226   21:01 33:44.5  6:48 
      227  225   403 MATT PATRA             ADRIAN COLLEGE                 FR  225    6:00  227   21:15 34:21.5  6:55 
      228  226   478 BLAKE SPILLER          COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH     FR  228    6:20  228   21:57 35:02.0  7:03 
      229  227   481 CHRIS BROWN            DEFIANCE COLLEGE               FR  230    7:01  229   22:50 35:50.3  7:13 
      230        538 KENT VASKO             HIRAM COLLEGE                  FR  229    6:56  230   23:29 37:16.2  7:30 
      231        544 KEVIN BARNETT          HIRAM COLLEGE                  JR  231    7:02  232   24:44 39:24.7  7:56 
      232  228   476 ROY MACDONALD          COLLEGE OF MOUNT ST JOSEPH     FR  232    7:03  231   24:44 39:27.2  7:57