2006 Great Lakes Regional: MenNov. 11, 2006

2006 NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL MEET

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. WIS.-LA CROSSE                   
            4    8   14   17   22  (26) (68) =    65
  2. NORTH CENTRAL                    
            6   15   21   30   35  (48) (73) =   107
  3. WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                 
            1   23   27   28   33  (59)(101) =   112
  4. WIS.-OSHKOSH                     
            2   11   31   32   50  (65) (78) =   126
  5. WASHINGTON                       
           18   19   34   39   46  (75)(100) =   156
  6. WHEATON                          
            7   36   40   42   72  (83)(117) =   197
  7. ELMHURST                         
            5   12   37   45  111 (113)(160) =   210
  8. WIS.-STEVENS POINT               
           24   38   44   49   63  (87)(127) =   218
  9. CHICAGO                          
            9   13   56   71   96 (105)(122) =   245
 10. AUGUSTANA                        
           25   51   57   60   62  (70)(232) =   255
 11. WIS.-WHITEWATER                  
            3   52   61   85   92 (107)(110) =   293
 12. CARTHAGE                         
           20   58   67   99  102 (135)(173) =   346
 13. WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                  
           41   55   69   91  112 (129)(166) =   368
 14. MONMOUTH                         
           43   64   86   97   98 (114)(133) =   388
 15. WIS.-RIVER FALLS                 
           53   81   82   90  121 (125)(134) =   427
 16. GREENVILLE                       
           79   88   95  136  141 (156)(187) =   539
 17. MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.           
           76  103  108  116  143 (170)(179) =   546
 17. MILLIKIN                         
           77   89   93  138  149 (183)(188) =   546
 19. ST. NORBERT                      
           47  104  109  140  153 (161)(169) =   553
 20. PRINCIPIA                        
           16   74   84  190  191 (202)(220) =   555
 21. CONCORDIA (WI)                   
           10   66  176  180  181 (186)(198) =   613
 22. WIS.-STOUT                       
           80  124  130  142  157 (168)(171) =   633
 23. WIS.-SUPERIOR                    
           29  120  158  164  178 (203)(222) =   649
 24. ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                
           54   94  167  182  194 (213)(240) =   691
 25. AURORA                           
          118  126  145  147  159 (177)(195) =   695
 26. BELOIT                           
          132  139  146  148  152 (163)(174) =   717
 27. RIPON                            
          115  123  154  193  204 (210)(217) =   789
 28. ROCKFORD                         
          106  128  131  221  242            =   828
 29. LAWRENCE                         
          144  151  192  196  207 (208)(212) =   890
 30. ILLINOIS COLLEGE                 
          137  150  162  218  228 (238)      =   895
 31. KNOX                             
          119  197  199  216  226 (246)      =   957
 32. NORTHLAND                        
          165  172  205  209  225 (230)(235) =   976
 33. LAKE FOREST                      
          155  175  206  215  231 (233)      =   982
 34. FONTBONNE                        
          189  200  201  224  241            =  1055
 35. MARYVILLE                        
          184  185  227  234  248            =  1078
 36. NORTH PARK                       
          211  214  223  229  237 (239)(243) =  1114
 37. DOMINICAN                        
          219  236  244  245  247            =  1191


                                 2006 NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL MEET - MEN'S RESULTS

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl   3k      5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
        1    1   304 Tyler Sigl             WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    JR    9:11    9:11 24:38.7  4:58 
        2    2   290 Willy Kaul             WIS.-OSHKOSH                        JR    9:11    9:11 24:47.4  5:00 
        3    3   343 Brian Butzler          WIS.-WHITEWATER                     JR    9:21    9:21 24:56.1  5:01 
        4    4   282 Kevin Oelstrom         WIS.-LA CROSSE                      SR    9:23    9:23 24:57.4  5:02 
        5    5    76 Mike Ptack             ELMHURST                            JR    9:24    9:24 24:58.3  5:02 
        6    6   174 Nathaniel Hird         NORTH CENTRAL                       SO    9:15    9:15 24:59.1  5:02 
        7    7   265 Brandon Mull           WHEATON                             SO    9:25    9:25 25:00.7  5:02 
        8    8   278 Cory Hayden            WIS.-LA CROSSE                      SR    9:23    9:23 25:00.8  5:02 
        9    9   241 Brian Hague            CHICAGO                             SR    9:26    9:26 25:02.2  5:03 
       10   10    56 Micah Lorenzen         CONCORDIA (WI)                      JR    9:26    9:26 25:08.9  5:04 
       11   11   291 Brian Kelley           WIS.-OSHKOSH                        SR    9:24    9:24 25:09.8  5:04 
       12   12    72 Drew Hatzold           ELMHURST                            JR    9:24    9:24 25:13.3  5:05 
       13   13   238 Emil Bojanov           CHICAGO                             SR    9:26    9:26 25:13.3  5:05 
       14   14   280 Connor Lonning         WIS.-LA CROSSE                      FR    9:24    9:24 25:14.2  5:05 
       15   15   175 Nicholas Hird          NORTH CENTRAL                       SR    9:27    9:27 25:16.2  5:05 
       16   16   204 Ben Glass              PRINCIPIA                           SR    9:25    9:25 25:16.9  5:06 
       17   17   286 Paul Zdroik            WIS.-LA CROSSE                      JR    9:25    9:25 25:18.6  5:06 
       18   18   256 Jesse McDaniel         WASHINGTON                          JR    9:25    9:25 25:19.4  5:06 
       19   19   252 Kevin Gale             WASHINGTON                          SR    9:27    9:27 25:21.2  5:07 
       20   20    45 Mike White             CARTHAGE                            JR    9:24    9:24 25:23.2  5:07 
       21   21   178 Brian Lesiewicz        NORTH CENTRAL                       JR    9:27    9:27 25:24.6  5:07 
       22   22   285 Dan Thour              WIS.-LA CROSSE                      JR    9:25    9:25 25:26.4  5:08 
       23   23   305 Kyle Stangel           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SR    9:25    9:25 25:27.8  5:08 
       24   24   322 Mike Ormond            WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SR    9:25    9:25 25:29.0  5:08 
       25   25     4 Tim Frey               AUGUSTANA                           SR    9:24    9:24 25:31.0  5:08 
       26   26   281 Paul Moran             WIS.-LA CROSSE                      FR    9:23    9:23 25:32.0  5:09 
       27   27   306 Aaron Whalen           WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SO    9:25    9:25 25:33.0  5:09 
       28   28   299 Russ Goessl            WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SR    9:24    9:24 25:33.3  5:09 
       29   29   340 Matt Kramer            WIS.-SUPERIOR                       JR    9:26    9:26 25:35.2  5:09 
       30   30   172 Sean Carlson           NORTH CENTRAL                       FR    9:34    9:34 25:35.8  5:09 
       31   31   293 Andrew McGuire         WIS.-OSHKOSH                        SO    9:24    9:24 25:37.2  5:10 
       32   32   294 Ryan Richardson        WIS.-OSHKOSH                        SR    9:24    9:24 25:37.7  5:10 
       33   33   298 Nick Fulton            WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    JR    9:25    9:25 25:42.2  5:11 
       34   34   253 Joe Guinness           WASHINGTON                          SR    9:32    9:32 25:43.0  5:11 
       35   35   177 John Lancaster         NORTH CENTRAL                       SO    9:34    9:34 25:44.4  5:11 
       36   36   260 Matt Field             WHEATON                             SO    9:27    9:27 25:47.2  5:12 
       37   37    79 Justin Stevens         ELMHURST                            SR    9:29    9:29 25:47.5  5:12 
       38   38   319 Dom Meyer              WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SO    9:27    9:27 25:48.5  5:12 
       39   39   255 Ryan Lester            WASHINGTON                          SR    9:34    9:34 25:50.0  5:12 
       40   40   263 John Lanzetta          WHEATON                             JR    9:37    9:37 25:50.1  5:12 
       41   41   269 Ted Lillie             WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     SR    9:26    9:26 25:51.4  5:13 
       42   42   262 Greg Lane              WHEATON                             JR    9:37    9:37 25:52.4  5:13 
       43   43   162 Kel Bond               MONMOUTH                            SR    9:28    9:28 25:53.2  5:13 
       44   44   323 Phil Richert           WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SO    9:26    9:26 25:53.7  5:13 
       45   45    74 Brian McConnell        ELMHURST                            SO    9:39    9:39 25:55.0  5:13 
       46   46   251 McClure Donald         WASHINGTON                          FR    9:36    9:36 25:55.2  5:13 
       47   47   233 Jeff Pentek            ST. NORBERT                         JR    9:25    9:25 25:55.3  5:13 
       48   48   171 Tim Brodeur            NORTH CENTRAL                       JR    9:34    9:34 25:55.9  5:13 
       49   49   324 Brad Seeley            WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SR    9:30    9:30 25:56.1  5:14 
       50   50   289 Geoff Gundlach         WIS.-OSHKOSH                        JR    9:33    9:33 25:58.3  5:14 
       51   51    10 Chris Zook             AUGUSTANA                           FR    9:34    9:34 25:59.5  5:14 
       52   52   349 David Schneekloth      WIS.-WHITEWATER                     FR    9:35    9:35 25:59.9  5:14 
       53   53   312 Jason Phillippi        WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    JR    9:39    9:39 26:00.4  5:14 
       54   54   103 Lane Coonrod           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   JR    9:37    9:37 26:00.5  5:14 
       55   55   267 Kevin Hall             WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     SO    9:42    9:42 26:00.7  5:14 
       56   56   243 Ryan McCarl            CHICAGO                             JR    9:41    9:41 26:01.0  5:15 
       57   57     9 Kenny Slocum           AUGUSTANA                           SO    9:34    9:34 26:01.5  5:15 
       58   58    38 Eric Comiskey          CARTHAGE                            SR    9:38    9:38 26:01.9  5:15 
       59   59   300 Cameron Klein          WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    JR    9:40    9:40 26:02.5  5:15 
       60   60     2 Jeff Bailey            AUGUSTANA                           SR    9:27    9:27 26:02.5  5:15 
       61   61   347 Chris Knutson          WIS.-WHITEWATER                     JR    9:39    9:39 26:03.2  5:15 
       62   62     3 Tony Clavio            AUGUSTANA                           SR    9:40    9:40 26:03.4  5:15 
       63   63   321 Travis Nechuta         WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SO    9:26    9:26 26:05.3  5:15 
       64   64   163 Aaron Etienne          MONMOUTH                            SR    9:35    9:35 26:07.7  5:16 
       65   65   288 Derrick Fameree        WIS.-OSHKOSH                        SO    9:34    9:34 26:09.0  5:16 
       66   66    54 David Honebrink        CONCORDIA (WI)                      SR    9:46    9:46 26:13.0  5:17 
       67   67    37 Mike Bubolz            CARTHAGE                            JR    9:39    9:39 26:14.7  5:17 
       68   68   279 Ben Herdeman           WIS.-LA CROSSE                      SO    9:33    9:33 26:14.7  5:17 
       69   69   271 Jules Miller           WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     JR    9:45    9:45 26:15.2  5:17 
       70   70     1 Dan Bailey             AUGUSTANA                           FR    9:31    9:31 26:16.1  5:18 
       71   71   245 Greg Rizzolo           CHICAGO                             SR    9:45    9:45 26:16.6  5:18 
       72   72   257 Ben Ashworth           WHEATON                             SO    9:45    9:45 26:17.4  5:18 
       73   73   179 Julius White           NORTH CENTRAL                       SR    9:35    9:35 26:18.7  5:18 
       74   74   208 Peter Swank            PRINCIPIA                           JR    9:32    9:32 26:20.2  5:18 
       75   75   250 Brandon Brown          WASHINGTON                          JR    9:36    9:36 26:20.9  5:19 

                                2006 NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL MEET - MEN'S RESULTS

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl   3k      5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
       76   76   152 Kyle Gleason           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              SR    9:35    9:35 26:21.2  5:19 
       77   77   140 Justin Baer            MILLIKIN                            JR    9:35    9:35 26:21.8  5:19 
       78   78   292 Brandon Lesky          WIS.-OSHKOSH                        SR    9:34    9:34 26:21.8  5:19 
       79   79    85 Josh Bond              GREENVILLE                          JR    9:43    9:43 26:21.8  5:19 
       80   80   332 David Schonscheck      WIS.-STOUT                          JR    9:53    9:53 26:23.5  5:19 
       81   81   309 Chad Ernst             WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    FR    9:37    9:37 26:24.2  5:19 
       82        353 Cameron Ausen          WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  SR    9:46    9:46 26:25.7  5:19 
       83   82   315 Justin Youngblom       WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    SR    9:39    9:39 26:25.9  5:20 
       84   83   264 Brandon Lewis          WHEATON                             JR    9:45    9:45 26:26.0  5:20 
       85   84   206 Robert Osborne         PRINCIPIA                           SR    9:36    9:36 26:27.2  5:20 
       86   85   351 Josh Smith             WIS.-WHITEWATER                     JR    9:47    9:47 26:27.8  5:20 
       87   86   168 Clay Staley            MONMOUTH                            FR    9:26    9:26 26:28.3  5:20 
       88   87   318 Jason Lisowe           WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SO    9:41    9:41 26:32.2  5:21 
       89   88    90 Curtis Flake           GREENVILLE                          SR    9:43    9:43 26:33.6  5:21 
       90   89   146 Will McCann            MILLIKIN                            SO    9:43    9:43 26:35.1  5:21 
       91   90   311 Ben Krimse             WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    SR    9:48    9:48 26:35.4  5:21 
       92   91   276 Adam Wolfe             WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     JR    9:51    9:51 26:36.6  5:22 
       93   92   350 George Shonat          WIS.-WHITEWATER                     SO    9:40    9:40 26:40.3  5:22 
       94   93   141 Sam Chwalek            MILLIKIN                            JR    9:44    9:44 26:42.1  5:23 
       95   94   105 Wally Farris           ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   FR    9:44    9:44 26:42.2  5:23 
       96   95    86 Brandon Borries        GREENVILLE                          SR    9:43    9:43 26:44.2  5:23 
       97   96   237 Jon Ascolese           CHICAGO                             SO    9:43    9:43 26:45.6  5:23 
       98   97   169 Darin Vannattan        MONMOUTH                            JR    9:44    9:44 26:48.0  5:24 
       99   98   165 Seth Leitner           MONMOUTH                            JR    9:47    9:47 26:49.4  5:24 
      100   99    44 John Smay              CARTHAGE                            FR    9:53    9:53 26:49.8  5:24 
      101  100   248 Alex Bearden           WASHINGTON                          FR    9:38    9:38 26:49.9  5:24 
      102  101   297 Erik Bartelson         WIS.-PLATTEVILLE                    SR    9:41    9:41 26:51.5  5:25 
      103  102    36 Joel Brunner           CARTHAGE                            SO   10:00   10:00 26:51.7  5:25 
      104  103   150 Jon Bourke             MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              SR    9:44    9:44 26:51.9  5:25 
      105  104   232 Josh Penkwitz          ST. NORBERT                         SR   10:06   10:06 26:54.9  5:25 
      106  105   246 David Yu               CHICAGO                             SO    9:45    9:45 26:55.1  5:25 
      107  106   226 Chad Zeman             ROCKFORD                            JR   10:05   10:05 26:55.6  5:25 
      108  107   345 Matt Grzelak           WIS.-WHITEWATER                     FR    9:52    9:52 26:56.1  5:26 
      109  108   156 Dominic Maio           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              SO    9:54    9:54 26:56.2  5:26 
      110  109   231 Jon O'Brien            ST. NORBERT                         FR   10:06   10:06 26:57.2  5:26 
      111  110   352 Tyler Stein            WIS.-WHITEWATER                     FR    9:52    9:52 26:58.2  5:26 
      112  111    70 Pat Austin             ELMHURST                            FR    9:49    9:49 26:58.9  5:26 
      113  112   275 Christopher Wirtz      WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     FR    9:51    9:51 27:00.1  5:26 
      114  113    77 Travis Shepherd        ELMHURST                            JR    9:59    9:59 27:02.1  5:27 
      115  114   166 Adam Rodriguez         MONMOUTH                            JR    9:51    9:51 27:03.3  5:27 
      116  115   215 Bryan Schneider        RIPON                               SO    9:48    9:48 27:04.5  5:27 
      117        356 Zach Shiels            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  SO    9:48    9:48 27:07.4  5:28 
      118  116   151 Tim Carlson            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              SO    9:44    9:44 27:07.4  5:28 
      119  117   261 Jeff Goertz            WHEATON                             SR    9:46    9:46 27:08.1  5:28 
      120  118    12 Matt Baker             AURORA                              JR   10:04   10:04 27:08.7  5:28 
      121  119   112 Erik Delapp            KNOX                                SR   10:08   10:08 27:09.5  5:28 
      122  120   341 Jason Lindelof         WIS.-SUPERIOR                       FR   10:04   10:04 27:10.6  5:29 
      123         32 Zach Andreski          CARROLL                             SR   10:06   10:06 27:10.7  5:29 
      124  121   308 Scott Degner           WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    SO    9:42    9:42 27:11.3  5:29 
      125  122   239 Dan Dickinson          CHICAGO                             SR    9:42    9:42 27:12.7  5:29 
      126  123   217 Harrison Smith         RIPON                               JR   10:06   10:06 27:17.8  5:30 
      127  124   327 Nate Carey             WIS.-STOUT                          FR   10:03   10:03 27:18.4  5:30 
      128  125   314 Jose Rojas             WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    FR    9:39    9:39 27:20.0  5:30 
      129  126    13 Tommy Ferguson         AURORA                              SO   10:09   10:09 27:20.6  5:31 
      130  127   326 Cory Towle             WIS.-STEVENS POINT                  SO    9:39    9:39 27:22.0  5:31 
      131  128   222 Tony Hardin            ROCKFORD                            SO   10:02   10:02 27:22.6  5:31 
      132  129   274 Mark Sanders           WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     SO   10:05   10:05 27:24.0  5:31 
      133  130   328 Jon Golem              WIS.-STOUT                          JR   10:01   10:01 27:25.2  5:31 
      134  131   223 Matt Lindgren          ROCKFORD                            FR   10:07   10:07 27:25.5  5:32 
      135  132    20 Aaron Berdanier        BELOIT                              SR   10:06   10:06 27:26.2  5:32 
      136  133   161 Brad Begyn             MONMOUTH                            FR    9:50    9:50 27:27.6  5:32 
      137  134   310 Bobby Hanson           WIS.-RIVER FALLS                    SR    9:54    9:54 27:30.4  5:33 
      138  135    43 Sean O'Connor          CARTHAGE                            SO   10:05   10:05 27:32.8  5:33 
      139  136    94 Andy Thomack           GREENVILLE                          SR   10:01   10:01 27:33.2  5:33 
      140  137    98 Kie Layne              ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    SO   10:01   10:01 27:34.1  5:33 
      141  138   144 Bob Jabaay             MILLIKIN                            JR    9:45    9:45 27:36.2  5:34 
      142  139    23 Anthony Johannes       BELOIT                              SO   10:07   10:07 27:37.9  5:34 
      143  140   227 John Barrett           ST. NORBERT                         FR   10:06   10:06 27:39.3  5:34 
      144  141    92 Rodney Oyler           GREENVILLE                          FR    9:54    9:54 27:40.9  5:35 
      145  142   329 Matt Kennedy           WIS.-STOUT                          SO   10:04   10:04 27:42.4  5:35 
      146         50 Billy Poole-Harris     CONCORDIA (IL)                      JR    9:42    9:42 27:43.2  5:35 
      147  143   155 Zachary Lutz           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              FR   10:05   10:05 27:43.7  5:35 
      148  144   129 Phil Keith             LAWRENCE                            SR   10:29   10:29 27:47.4  5:36 
      149  145    16 David Mathew           AURORA                              JR   10:34   10:34 27:48.2  5:36 
      150  146    25 Eric Wright            BELOIT                              SR   10:01   10:01 27:49.9  5:36 

                                 2006 NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL MEET - MEN'S RESULTS

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl   3k      5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
      151  147    14 Eric Maki              AURORA                              FR   10:07   10:07 27:54.6  5:37 
      152  148    19 Louie Ackelsberg       BELOIT                              SO   10:17   10:17 27:55.2  5:37 
      153  149   147 Josh McClurg           MILLIKIN                            JR   10:08   10:08 27:57.8  5:38 
      154  150    95 Kirk Atwater           ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    FR   10:08   10:08 27:58.2  5:38 
      155  151   132 David Quinlan          LAWRENCE                            SR   10:29   10:29 27:58.6  5:38 
      156  152    26 Jared Wynne            BELOIT                              FR   10:06   10:06 28:00.3  5:39 
      157  153   228 Mike Donohoo           ST. NORBERT                         FR   10:11   10:11 28:00.5  5:39 
      158  154   214 Andrew Peck            RIPON                               FR   10:25   10:25 28:00.7  5:39 
      159  155   120 Andrew Hutchinson      LAKE FOREST                         SO   10:10   10:10 28:01.1  5:39 
      160  156    93 Ben Putman             GREENVILLE                          JR   10:07   10:07 28:03.8  5:39 
      161  157   331 Joey Merrill           WIS.-STOUT                          FR   10:20   10:20 28:04.2  5:39 
      162  158   337 Jt Hlava               WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SO   10:24   10:24 28:06.0  5:40 
      163  159    18 Jake Schlueter         AURORA                              FR   10:34   10:34 28:06.0  5:40 
      164  160    73 Ben Loewe              ELMHURST                            SR   10:07   10:07 28:06.6  5:40 
      165  161   229 Dave Echelbarger       ST. NORBERT                         SR   10:07   10:07 28:06.9  5:40 
      166  162    97 Michael Kralik         ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    SR   10:20   10:20 28:07.2  5:40 
      167  163    21 Brian Bjurstrom        BELOIT                              SR   10:16   10:16 28:08.1  5:40 
      168  164   342 Nick Reijo             WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SO   10:25   10:25 28:08.3  5:40 
      169  165   196 Alex Johnson           NORTHLAND                           FR   10:24   10:24 28:09.9  5:40 
      170  166   270 James Marsh            WIS.-EAU CLAIRE                     FR   10:14   10:14 28:11.5  5:41 
      171  167   102 Adam Chambers          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   FR   10:38   10:38 28:13.3  5:41 
      172  168   330 Peter Lindstrom        WIS.-STOUT                          FR   10:24   10:24 28:19.8  5:42 
      173  169   234 Kyle Pollard           ST. NORBERT                         FR   10:22   10:22 28:21.3  5:43 
      174        354 Neal Miller            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  SO   10:28   10:28 28:21.9  5:43 
      175  170   159 Jay Stasiak            MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              FR   10:28   10:28 28:22.5  5:43 
      176  171   333 Justin Verhulst        WIS.-STOUT                          FR   10:21   10:21 28:23.1  5:43 
      177  172   193 Shannon Flynn          NORTHLAND                           SO   10:30   10:30 28:23.4  5:43 
      178         33 Tim Lyons              CARROLL                             JR   10:33   10:33 28:23.8  5:43 
      179  173    42 Brandon Morreale       CARTHAGE                            JR   10:09   10:09 28:26.0  5:44 
      180  174    22 Martin Dieterich       BELOIT                              SR   10:25   10:25 28:27.1  5:44 
      181  175   125 John Thies             LAKE FOREST                         FR   10:24   10:24 28:29.5  5:44 
      182  176    55 Eric Locke             CONCORDIA (WI)                      SO   10:43   10:43 28:31.8  5:45 
      183  177    15 Tom Mariak             AURORA                              FR   10:44   10:44 28:34.0  5:45 
      184  178   336 Ed Hirsch              WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SO   10:31   10:31 28:36.3  5:46 
      185  179   154 Zach Krueger           MILWAUKEE SCH. OF ENG.              SR   10:29   10:29 28:36.5  5:46 
      186  180    51 Tyler Biederwolf       CONCORDIA (WI)                      FR   10:42   10:42 28:37.7  5:46 
      187  181    59 Daniel Unger           CONCORDIA (WI)                      SR   10:42   10:42 28:39.2  5:46 
      188  182   110 Adam Wentland          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   SO   10:39   10:39 28:39.6  5:46 
      189         48 Derek Kieninger        CONCORDIA (IL)                      FR   10:30   10:30 28:41.5  5:47 
      190  183   143 Mike Gurney            MILLIKIN                            FR   10:33   10:33 28:42.9  5:47 
      191  184   139 Todd Williams          MARYVILLE                           JR   10:44   10:44 28:45.0  5:47 
      192  185   135 Jeff Albach            MARYVILLE                           SO   10:24   10:24 28:48.7  5:48 
      193  186    53 Zach Graudin           CONCORDIA (WI)                      SO   10:43   10:43 28:51.4  5:49 
      194  187    91 Lee O'Connor           GREENVILLE                          SR   10:27   10:27 28:53.7  5:49 
      195        355 Tyler Schroeder        WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                  FR   10:28   10:28 28:56.5  5:50 
      196  188   145 Ryan Marino            MILLIKIN                            SO   10:36   10:36 28:57.5  5:50 
      197  189    81 Bud Schettler          FONTBONNE                           FR   10:41   10:41 29:01.6  5:51 
      198  190   203 Tommy Clayton          PRINCIPIA                           JR   10:55   10:55 29:05.4  5:52 
      199  191   200 Mark Asher             PRINCIPIA                           SO   10:56   10:56 29:08.5  5:52 
      200  192   127 Russell Geisthardt     LAWRENCE                            JR   10:50   10:50 29:11.5  5:53 
      201  193   213 Aaron Kammer           RIPON                               SR   10:33   10:33 29:12.2  5:53 
      202  194   107 William Hanzel         ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   FR   10:38   10:38 29:15.2  5:54 
      203         49 Joe Lutzow             CONCORDIA (IL)                      SO   10:29   10:29 29:16.2  5:54 
      204  195    11 Derek Babson           AURORA                              SO   10:49   10:49 29:17.2  5:54 
      205  196   134 Mark Sprtel            LAWRENCE                            FR   10:50   10:50 29:24.5  5:55 
      206  197   114 Sean Frohling          KNOX                                FR   10:32   10:32 29:28.1  5:56 
      207  198    57 Chad Moeller           CONCORDIA (WI)                      FR   10:57   10:57 29:41.3  5:59 
      208  199   115 Derek Hayes            KNOX                                FR   10:53   10:53 29:44.4  5:59 
      209  200    82 Andre Stephens         FONTBONNE                           FR   11:16   11:16 29:46.9  6:00 
      210  201    84 Phil Yates             FONTBONNE                           SO   11:04   11:04 29:48.6  6:00 
      211  202   209 Guy Walker             PRINCIPIA                           SO   10:48   10:48 29:49.8  6:01 
      212  203   339 John Koepp             WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SO   10:56   10:56 29:51.8  6:01 
      213  204   218 Mike Treder            RIPON                               SR   10:54   10:54 29:52.8  6:01 
      214  205   190 Nicholas Brancato      NORTHLAND                           SR   11:08   11:08 29:53.8  6:01 
      215  206   123 Asa Reynolds           LAKE FOREST                         SO   10:54   10:54 29:54.8  6:02 
      216  207   130 Corey Lehnert          LAWRENCE                            JR   11:19   11:19 29:56.4  6:02 
      217  208   133 Marshall Rinek         LAWRENCE                            SR   11:19   11:19 29:57.7  6:02 
      218  209   195 Bryce Henry            NORTHLAND                           FR   10:43   10:43 29:59.1  6:02 
      219  210   212 Brian Fatla            RIPON                               FR   11:00   11:00 29:59.4  6:02 
      220  211   188 Marcus Simmons         NORTH PARK                          JR   11:13   11:13 30:00.2  6:03 
      221  212   128 Mitch Goodman          LAWRENCE                            SR   10:50   10:50 30:06.7  6:04 
      222  213   101 Jordan Bartle          ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   SR   11:11   11:11 30:10.2  6:05 
      223  214   189 James Williams         NORTH PARK                          SO   11:01   11:01 30:10.3  6:05 
      224  215   122 Levi Paul              LAKE FOREST                         SO   10:54   10:54 30:16.7  6:06 
      225  216   113 Jeremy Doebert         KNOX                                FR   11:08   11:08 30:20.2  6:07 

                                 2006 NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL MEET - MEN'S RESULTS

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                              Cl   3k      5k     Time   Pace  
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== =================================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 
      226  217   219 Paul Williams          RIPON                               FR   11:13   11:13 30:22.0  6:07 
      227  218    96 Matthew Harrison       ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    SO   11:07   11:07 30:25.5  6:08 
      228  219    65 Robert Koors           DOMINICAN                           FR   11:25   11:25 30:25.7  6:08 
      229         29 Chris Check            BENEDICTINE                         SR   10:58   10:58 30:27.4  6:08 
      230  220   207 Nathan Sharp           PRINCIPIA                           FR   11:20   11:20 30:32.1  6:09 
      231  221   224 Rolando Parra          ROCKFORD                            FR   11:28   11:28 30:37.4  6:10 
      232  222   338 Craig Kinnear          WIS.-SUPERIOR                       SR   11:29   11:29 30:43.7  6:11 
      233  223   186 Matt Meyers            NORTH PARK                          FR   11:10   11:10 30:45.1  6:12 
      234  224    80 Brandon Edwards        FONTBONNE                           FR   11:15   11:15 30:48.1  6:12 
      235  225   199 Matt Velie             NORTHLAND                           FR   11:23   11:23 30:56.3  6:14 
      236  226   117 Ryan Maniscalco        KNOX                                FR   11:03   11:03 31:00.0  6:15 
      237  227   136 Adam Bridwell          MARYVILLE                           SO   11:12   11:12 31:00.8  6:15 
      238  228    99 Mark Ryan              ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    SO   11:27   11:27 31:01.5  6:15 
      239         27 Alex Arman             BENEDICTINE                         FR   10:59   10:59 31:01.8  6:15 
      240  229   185 Anthony King           NORTH PARK                          SR   11:16   11:16 31:02.0  6:15 
      241  230   197 Will Schlager          NORTHLAND                           FR   11:40   11:40 31:06.2  6:16 
      242  231   124 Reuben Sanyirt         LAKE FOREST                         SO   11:32   11:32 31:17.7  6:18 
      243  232     7 Dan Leonard            AUGUSTANA                           JR    9:34    9:34 31:20.1  6:19 
      244         69 Kevin Sullivan         EDGEWOOD                            JR   11:27   11:27 31:24.7  6:20 
      245  233   126 James Zender           LAKE FOREST                         SO   11:04   11:04 31:26.1  6:20 
      246  234   137 Curtis Graham          MARYVILLE                           SR   11:12   11:12 31:33.2  6:21 
      247  235   194 Christopher Goscinak   NORTHLAND                           FR   11:37   11:37 31:40.2  6:23 
      248         68 Dan Oryall             EDGEWOOD                            FR   11:29   11:29 31:50.7  6:25 
      249  236    61 John Dobies            DOMINICAN                           FR   11:33   11:33 31:53.1  6:25 
      250  237   184 Matthew Kim            NORTH PARK                          FR   11:22   11:22 31:56.4  6:26 
      251  238   100 Jordan Stott           ILLINOIS COLLEGE                    JR   11:46   11:46 32:03.4  6:27 
      252  239   183 Don Fancher            NORTH PARK                          SR   11:33   11:33 32:08.2  6:28 
      253  240   109 Greg Van Zuiden        ILLINOIS WESLEYAN                   SO   11:12   11:12 32:31.5  6:33 
      254  241    83 Laroyce Wooten         FONTBONNE                           FR   11:35   11:35 32:31.8  6:33 
      255         35 Justin Koepsell        CARROLL                             FR   11:49   11:49 32:42.9  6:35 
      256  242   221 Rob Fry                ROCKFORD                            JR   12:02   12:02 33:05.8  6:40 
      257  243   182 Sidney Dichoso         NORTH PARK                          JR   11:59   11:59 33:18.7  6:43 
      258         31 Daniel Ponce           BENEDICTINE                         FR   11:49   11:49 33:32.4  6:45 
      259  244    66 Joseph Piatkiewicz     DOMINICAN                           FR   11:48   11:48 33:42.5  6:47 
      260  245    62 Paul Gawlas            DOMINICAN                           FR   12:07   12:07 34:24.3  6:56 
      261         67 Matthew  Miller        EDGEWOOD                            SR   13:07   13:07 35:26.8  7:08 
      262  246   111 Patrick Cogar          KNOX                                JR   13:10   13:10 36:07.6  7:17 
      263  247    64 Patrick Kelley         DOMINICAN                           SO   14:03   14:03 38:42.0  7:48 
      264  248   138 Tim Wiemers            MARYVILLE                           SO   14:12   14:12 40:38.8  8:11             


Courtesy Hanover