Men's 800 Meter Run SemisJune 7, 2007

 Flash Results, Inc. 
                   NCAA Division I 2007 Outdoor                    
                    Track & Field Championship                     
              Sacramento,  CA  - 6/6/2007 to 6/9/2007              
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================   
 4 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 4 to semi.   
 Advance top 3 from each semi plus next best 2 times to final.     
    American:   1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T   
College Best:   1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon          
   NCAA Meet:   1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida         
 Hornet Stad:   1:44.74  6/11/2005   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebrask   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1                                                            
  1 Duane Solomon             JR Southern California    1:47.76Q   
  2 Golden Coachman           JR Mississippi State      1:47.89Q   
  3 Ryan Brown                SR Washington             1:48.41Q   
  4 Shaun Smith               JR Oral Roberts           1:48.91q   
  5 Larry Brooks              SR Texas-San Antonio      1:49.17q   
  6 Yarrick Kincaid           JR Tennessee              1:49.29    
  7 Kyle Smith                SR Northern Iowa          1:49.65    
  8 Dustin Emrani             SR American               1:49.67    
Heat  2                                                            
  1 Elias Koech               JR Texas-El Paso          1:48.64Q   
  2 Andrew Ellerton           SR Michigan               1:48.65Q   
  3 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                   1:48.88Q   
  4 Zach Glavash              SR Texas Tech             1:49.28    
  5 Raphael Asafo-Agyei       SR Southern California    1:49.86    
  6 Dominic Tanui             SO Texas-El Paso          1:49.89    
  7 Reuben Twijukye           JR LSU                    1:50.28    
  8 Jacob Hernandez           SO Texas                  1:50.36    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Duane Solomon             JR Southern California    1:47.76Q  1
  2 Elias Koech               JR Texas-El Paso          1:48.64Q  2
  3 Golden Coachman           JR Mississippi State      1:47.89Q  1
  4 Andrew Ellerton           SR Michigan               1:48.65Q  2
  5 Ryan Brown                SR Washington             1:48.41Q  1
  6 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                   1:48.88Q  2
  7 Shaun Smith               JR Oral Roberts           1:48.91q  1
  8 Larry Brooks              SR Texas-San Antonio      1:49.17q  1
  9 Zach Glavash              SR Texas Tech             1:49.28   2
 10 Yarrick Kincaid           JR Tennessee              1:49.29   1
 11 Kyle Smith                SR Northern Iowa          1:49.65   1
 12 Dustin Emrani             SR American               1:49.67   1
 13 Raphael Asafo-Agyei       SR Southern California    1:49.86   2
 14 Dominic Tanui             SO Texas-El Paso          1:49.89   2
 15 Reuben Twijukye           JR LSU                    1:50.28   2
 16 Jacob Hernandez           SO Texas                  1:50.36   2