Mid-Atlantic/South Fencing Regional Championship ResultsMarch 10, 2007

Women's Foil Standings - Final:
1. Willette, Doris -- Penn State
2. Emerson, Abagail -- UPenn
3. Glasser, Allison -- Penn State
4. Najm, Tamara -- Penn State
5. Parker, Melissa -- Temple
6. Svengsouk, Jocelyn -- Princeton
7. Jew-Lim, Sara -- Princeton
8. Petsche, Karen -- Princeton
9. Overton, Eve -- UPenn
10. Sinkin, Ilana -- UPenn
11. Chen-Contino, Mae-Lynne -- North Carolina
12. Fried, Grace -- Johns Hopkins
13. Myles, Samantha -- Temple
14. Gernes, Nina -- Temple
15. Schifferle, Abagail -- Temple
16. Jackson, Anne -- Penn State
17. Tycer, Marilyn -- Duke
18. Kim, Katie -- Johns Hopkins
19. Kellogg, Rebecca -- FDU
20. Rozjabek, Heather -- Haverford
21. Stein, Alexandra -- Duke
22. Pintea, Michelle -- Drew
23. Kirk, Colleen -- Stevens
24. Dolan, Samantha -- Johns Hopkins
25. Wacker, Jessica -- North Carolina
26. Kuehn, Erica -- FDU
27. Peck, Heather -- North Carolina
28. Cotez, Rachel -- Stevens

Women's Epee Standings - Final
1. Ferdman, Anastasia -- PennState
2. McGarry, Erin -- Princeton
3. Szarwark, Catherine -- PennState
4. Henderson, Danielle -- Rutgers
5. Kercsmer, Anne -- Duke
6. Krolikoski, Courtney -- North Carolina
7. Byerts, Keri -- PennState
8. Bhinder, Jasjit -- Princeton
9. Joas Reis, Maria -- PennState
10. Forsythe, Melissa -- Temple
11. Howell, Kristin -- Temple
12. Buechel, Holly -- Upenn
13. Gutierrez-Colina, Ana -- UPenn
14. Hughes, Kristen -- Upenn
15. Ferrara, Brianna -- Temple
16. Chandler, Clay -- Princeton
17. Galarza, Erica -- FDU
18. Chang, Stephanie -- Rutgers
19. Brandow, Claire -- North Carolina
20. Walters, Allison -- Drew
21. Buckingham, Emma -- Haverford
22. Poulos, Theresa -- Duke
23. Coulombe, Zena -- FDU
24. Sowuleski, Alexis -- Stevens
25. Bloom, Nicole -- Duke
26. Cooper, Jasmine -- FDU
27. Anthony, Kathryn -- Upenn
28. Bocarsly, Naomi -- Drew
29. Rabel, Brenna -- Drew
30. Jorgensen, Cindy -- Rutgers
31. Cannell, Rachel -- Stevens
32. Nacey, Marla -- Temple

Women's Sabre Standings - Final
1. Hiss, Sophia -- PennState
2. Thompson, Caitlin -- PennState
3. Baran, Alexis -- UPenn
4. Sawicki, Jennifer -- North Carolina
5. Jones, Kristine -- Temple
6. Partyka, Cassandra -- UPenn
7. Danh, Jessica-Kim -- PennState
8. Schafer, Allison -- Duke
9. Griffith, Christine -- Temple
10. Sanders, Patti -- North Carolina
11. Massart, Annie -- Duke
12. Clark, Jennifer -- North Carolina
13. Melnitsky, Halli -- Haverford
14. Hillstrom, Laura -- PennState
15. Sherry, Katelyn -- Upenn
16. Smilow, Sarah -- Johns Hopkins
17. DeGirolamo, Cara -- Princeton
18. Phillips, Ashlee -- Temple
19. Rapp, Alicia -- Drew
20. Kim, Monica -- North Carolina
21. Goldenberg, Amanda -- Duke
22. Balsamo, Candice -- Rutgers
23. Hartman, Erica -- Johns Hopkins
24. Partyka, Kinga -- Rutgers
25. Haase, Sara -- Temple
26. Hadidi, Maia -- Stevens

Men's Foil Standings - Final
1. Berkowski, Ronald -- UPenn
2. Chang, Chun Ming -- Penn State
3. Chinman, Nicholas -- Penn State
4. Hendricks, Benjamin -- Duke
5. Galligan, Michael -- UPenn
6. Cohen, Eliot -- Duke
7. Louton, Alexander -- Penn State
8. Hohensee, Douglas -- Princeton
9. Simon, Andrew -- Duke
10. Bras, Alejandro -- Princeton
11. Charles, Lowden -- Stevens
12. Ferguson, David -- Johns Hopkins
13. Pantel, Adam -- Rutgers
14. Kusner, Woden -- Haverford
15. MacClaren, Robert -- Penn State
16. Dorfman, Ben -- Johns Hopkins
17. Mitchell, John-Paul Norman -- Princeton
18. Flanders, Clayton -- Princeton
19. Hochberg, Ben -- Stevens
20. Rosen-Long, Maxwell -- Haverford
21. Einsiedler, Jimmy -- Johns Hopkins
22. Lawrence, Jamie -- North Carolina
23. Cho, Kevin -- Rutgers
24. Rogers, Chris -- Haverford
25. Heumann, Michael -- Drew
26. Purcell-F, Corey -- UPenn
27. McClam, Jackson -- Duke
28. Rottau, Jarrod -- Lafayette
29. Prendergast, Micah -- North Carolina
30. Brandsdorfer, Scott -- Drew
31. Marchuk, Nick -- Johns Hopkins

Men's Epee Standings - Final
1. Moody, James -- Pennstate
2. Launer, Steffen -- Penn State
3. Urman, Arthur -- Pennstate
4. Hurme, Tommi -- Princeton
5. Sanford, Dana -- Drew
6. Pacia, Adrian -- Rutgers
7. Henderson, Jason -- Rutgers
8. Kraft, Dennis -- Pennstate
9. Wieder, Benjamin -- Upenn
10. Heimsath, Benton -- North Carolina
11. Monk, Samuel -- Upenn
12. DiPeri, Ryan -- Drew
13. Sullivan, Colin -- Haverford
14. Evans, Tyler -- Haverford
15. Peck, Max -- Princeton
16. Burkhart, Mike -- North Carolina
17. Moss, Zachary -- Duke
18. Pierson, Taylor -- Rutgers
19. Arjomand, Noah -- Princeton
20. Dipaola, Steven -- Stevens
21. Howes, Tim -- Drew
22. Oppenhiem, Harry -- Johns Hopkins
23. Boguski, Robert -- Lafayette
24. Cross, Colin -- Haverford

Men's Sabre Standings - Final
1. Igoe, Benjamin -- Rutgers
2. Boghicev, Franz -- Penn State
3. Reblewski, Axel -- Penn State
4. Farr, Ian -- Penn State
5. Kolasa, Matthew -- UPenn
6. Truszkowski, Peter -- Duke
7. Bak, Daniel -- Penn State
8. Abend, Thomas -- Princeton
9. Ziechmann -- North Carolina
10. Bielen, Andrew -- UPenn
11. Stewart, Locky -- Duke
12. Brown, Zackery -- Rutgers
13. Pipkin, Joe -- North Carolina
14. Randolph, Will -- North Carolina
15. Bumgardner, Jeffrey -- Haverford
16. DiMarco, Michael -- Duke
17. Pike, Max -- Drew
18. Arnstein, Daniel -- Haverford
19. Camilleri, Luigi -- Lafayette
20. Forbus, Jared -- Haverford
21. Powell, John -- North Carolina
22. Paragano, Matthew -- Stevens
23. Hull, Andrew -- Rutgers
24. DeAngelo, Chris -- Haverford
25. Tani, Robert -- NJIT




-Courtesy Fairleigh Dickinson