Midwest Region: Women's ResultsNovember 10, 2007




NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
========== WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========
1. 41 Washington U. ( 21:46 1:48:47)
====================================
1 3 Tyler Mulkin SR 21:27
2 5 Kate Pentak SR 21:36
3 9 Tricia Frisella SR 21:53
4 10 Lisa Sudmeier SR 21:54
5 14 Taryn Surtees FR 21:57
6 ( 30) Hope Rathnam SO 22:29
7 ( 32) Molly Schlamb SO 22:32
2. 87 Wis.-Eau Claire ( 22:06 1:50:27)
====================================
1 4 Beth Lutz JR 21:28
2 7 Mary Palmer JR 21:45
3 16 Molly Warner SR 22:05
4 24 Hannah Humbach SO 22:25
5 36 Amber Hertz SR 22:44
6 ( 50) Jaime Arentz SO 22:59
7 ( 65) Claudia Borlee SR 23:22
3. 99 Wis.-Platteville ( 22:11 1:50:55)
====================================
1 6 Jessica Scott JR 21:38
2 12 Emma Dreis JR 21:57
3 23 Alli Tank FR 22:23
4 27 Eileen McGuine SO 22:28
5 31 Lindsey Vick SR 22:29
6 ( 48) Trista Baye JR 22:57
7 ( 49) Hannah Klinger JR 22:59
4. 113 Wis.-La Crosse ( 22:20 1:51:40)
====================================
1 15 Katelyn Williams SO 22:01
2 18 Kristen Howe SR 22:17
3 25 Megan Johnson JR 22:26
4 26 Megan Dugan SO 22:27
5 29 Jena Gerten SR 22:29
6 ( 38) Zoe Brown SO 22:45
7 ( 39) Lauren Moss JR 22:48
5. 221 Wis.-Oshkosh ( 22:43 1:53:35)
====================================
1 2 Ayla Mitchell SO 21:19
2 21 Jessie Scheer JR 22:19
3 34 Jenny Melville SR 22:37
4 80 Jordan Clark-Mand FR 23:36
5 84 Katie Wondra JR 23:44
6 ( 92) Brittany Haas FR 23:48
7 (100) Allison Gehl FR 23:56
6. 223 Wis.-Stevens Point ( 22:55 1:54:31)
====================================
1 17 Hannah Dieringer SR 22:07
2 44 Kelly Haen FR 22:55
3 45 Ashley Woest JR 22:56
4 58 Allison Wolter SO 23:16
5 59 Kimberly Multerer FR 23:17
6 ( 66) Sarah Glunn FR 23:24
7 ( 76) Erica Claas FR 23:31
7. 232 Wheaton (Ill.) ( 22:57 1:54:45)
====================================
1 19 Lisa Baumert JR 22:17
2 22 Marah Borgman SR 22:20
3 55 Sarah Beasley SO 23:14
4 67 Ellen Christiansen SR 23:27
5 69 Laura Krist SO 23:27
6 ( 82) Brooke Zeller JR 23:37
7 ( 94) Hannah Page SO 23:49
8. 269 North Central (Ill.) ( 23:08 1:55:39)
====================================
1 37 Megan Andracki JR 22:45
2 51 Christy Adduci SR 23:00
3 54 Sarah McMillan SR 23:10
4 63 Lauren Mitchell SO 23:22
5 64 Sarah Scanlin FR 23:22
6 (105) Colleen Oakes FR 24:00
7 (119) Tracy Mattis FR 24:15
9. 302 Wis.-River Falls ( 23:00 1:54:57)
====================================
1 1 Becca Jordahl SO 21:06
2 33 Maria Michaud SR 22:36
3 72 Christine Peters JR 23:29
4 93 Carly Eggert SO 23:48
5 103 Sandra Kirchner SO 23:58
6 (118) Amy Follmann FR 24:11
7 (121) Stacy Dekkers JR 24:19
10. 325 Wis.-Whitewater ( 23:20 1:56:37)
====================================
1 42 Jennifer Rogers SR 22:52
2 43 Katie McCabe SO 22:54
3 70 Jackie Nett SO 23:27
4 71 Ashley Pick SR 23:28
5 99 Eileen Hyland FR 23:56
6 (117) Jennifer Taylor SO 24:10
7 (148) Andrea Newman SO 24:45
11. 345 Augustana (Ill.) ( 23:20 1:56:36)
====================================
1 13 Liz Driscoll SR 21:57
2 60 Meaghan Reaney FR 23:19
3 77 Ellen Adams SO 23:33
4 88 Samantha Laskowski SO 23:46
5 107 Hannah Hottle FR 24:01
6 (115) Melissa Engel SR 24:09
7 (135) Samantha Pancamo SO 24:32
12. 389 Carroll ( 23:28 1:57:18)
====================================
1 8 Erin Kelley SR 21:47
2 61 Amy Killian FR 23:19
3 85 Jessica Laurin FR 23:44
4 113 Michelle Weber SO 24:08
5 122 Jenny Garcia FR 24:20
6 (155) Lauren Rein SO 24:50
7 (163) Allison Logsdon FR 25:09
13. 435 Illinois Wesleyan ( 23:44 1:58:39)
====================================
1 53 Mary Ellen Barron SR 23:09
2 81 Amy Burns JR 23:37
3 87 Megan Gleason SO 23:46
4 91 Kerry Devitt SO 23:47
5 123 Katelyn Draths SO 24:20
6 (125) Allison L'Hotta SO 24:21
7 (140) Vanessa Jones SO 24:37
14. 445 U. of Chicago ( 23:42 1:58:29)
====================================
1 28 Elizabeth Lawton FR 22:28
2 56 Hannah Moots SR 23:14
3 108 Laura Eberly SO 24:01
4 124 Catherine Stolar SO 24:21
5 129 Mara Goodman SO 24:25
6 (141) Hannah Otalora-Fadn SO 24:38
7 (152) Julia Moriarty JR 24:47
15. 467 Carthage ( 23:48 1:59:00)
====================================
1 35 Karen Jackson SO 22:40
2 68 Meg Johnson JR 23:27
3 98 Molly Lawrence FR 23:54
4 130 Laura Pearson SR 24:26
5 136 Julia Hiett SO 24:33
6 (139) Kathryn Zbella JR 24:36
7 (162) Justine Petras SR 25:08
16. 469 Wis.-Stout ( 23:51 1:59:14)
====================================
1 57 Abbey Ring SR 23:16
2 83 Bridgette Crozier SR 23:41
3 89 Rachel Richardson JR 23:47
4 109 Emily Stenzel FR 24:02
5 131 Angie Raasch FR 24:28
6 (142) Karla Kultgen FR 24:41
7 (143) Katie Schneiderman FR 24:42
17. 472 Elmhurst ( 23:52 1:59:18)
====================================
1 73 Michelle Smith JR 23:30
2 75 Megan Johnson FR 23:31
3 86 Laura Grabowski JR 23:45
4 101 Rebekah Clark SO 23:57
5 137 Maggie McTeague FR 24:35
6 (166) Emily Mills SR 25:16
18. 534 Beloit ( 24:04 2:00:19)
====================================
1 41 Amanda Hammermeiste SR 22:51
2 95 Michelle Quade JR 23:50
3 106 Julie Stutzbach SO 24:00
4 127 Leah Knowles JR 24:23
5 165 Karen Baumann SO 25:15
6 (176) Emma Kaage JR 25:40
7 (188) Ellen Kearney SO 26:10
19. 560 St. Norbert ( 24:07 2:00:31)
====================================
1 11 Jenny Scherer SO 21:55
2 114 Ashley Graybill JR 24:08
3 120 Jenna Kick SR 24:18
4 147 Katie Jenewein SR 24:45
5 168 Beth Groshek FR 25:25
6 (192) Kim Keil SO 26:27
7 (216) Allison Harvey FR 27:53
20. 584 Concordia (Wis.) ( 24:17 2:01:25)
====================================
1 40 Elizabeth Dillett SR 22:49
2 112 Ashley Vana JR 24:06
3 128 Lindsay Wayne FR 24:24
4 133 Amanda Hobus JR 24:32
5 171 Emily Tuthill FR 25:34
6 (184) Emily Lasee FR 25:49
7 (208) Emily Biederwolf FR 27:26
21. 607 Monmouth (Ill.) ( 24:26 2:02:10)
====================================
1 20 Mary Kate Beyer FR 22:19
2 79 Katie Staab SO 23:33
3 159 Amy Aghababian SO 25:05
4 169 Jayme Ayers SO 25:26
5 180 Briana Flynn SO 25:47
6 (195) Whitney Didier FR 26:39
22. 631 Wis.-Superior ( 24:26 2:02:08)
====================================
1 52 Katee Rosburg JR 23:01
2 97 Jenna Halverson SO 23:54
3 154 Emily Dunning SO 24:48
4 156 Nancy Hudack SO 24:51
5 172 Natasha Hinzmann FR 25:34
6 (189) Catherine Schmitt SO 26:12
23. 637 Greenville ( 24:24 2:01:57)
====================================
1 104 Jamie O'Connor SR 23:59
2 111 Talen Gerber SO 24:06
3 126 Jennifer Sutton SO 24:22
4 138 Taryn Cors SR 24:35
5 158 Sara Schlink SO 24:55
6 (160) Alex Jackson SR 25:06
7 (167) Kristi Ellsworth JR 25:20
24. 651 Millikin ( 24:34 2:02:50)
====================================
1 90 Ashley Thomasma FR 23:47
2 102 Abby Parsons FR 23:58
3 116 Lauren Szczerski SR 24:10
4 164 Michelle King SR 25:10
5 179 Kasey Gosch SR 25:45
6 (186) Marissa Duffey FR 25:51
7 (238) Jessica Williams JR 29:35
25. 713 Ripon ( 25:13 2:06:05)
====================================
1 62 Jessica Davey SO 23:21
2 74 Rebecca Duley SR 23:30
3 185 Laura Reuling FR 25:49
4 187 Erin Beggs JR 26:03
5 205 Brooke Zank FR 27:22
6 (227) Sara Kussmann SR 28:50
26. 737 Lawrence ( 24:49 2:04:02)
====================================
1 110 Joy Manweiler SR 24:06
2 144 Abby Fisher FR 24:42
3 153 Clare Shinners SR 24:48
4 157 Cat Marinac SR 24:51
5 173 Alice Shepro SR 25:35
6 (177) Annie Sullivan FR 25:41
7 (211) Jennifer Compton FR 27:39
27. 789 Wisconsin Lutheran ( 25:30 2:07:28)
====================================
1 46 Beth Windschitl SR 22:56
2 178 Ruth Brown JR 25:44
3 181 Deva Monson-Dupui FR 25:47
4 191 Elsa Ihlen FR 26:26
5 193 Laura Konop FR 26:35
6 (213) Tammy Schunck SO 27:47
28. 813 Aurora ( 26:07 2:10:33)
====================================
1 47 Morgan Jacquette SO 22:56
2 132 Kristen Renninger JR 24:29
3 204 Jennifer Ginter SO 27:21
4 212 Wentland Lydia FR 27:42
5 218 Allison Shopinski SO 28:05
29. 859 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng ( 25:40 2:08:20)
====================================
1 146 Heather DeLany SR 24:44
2 150 Leah Leja SR 24:46
3 170 Libby Nowak SR 25:26
4 183 Emily Schmeling FR 25:48
5 210 Becky Schermerhorn SR 27:36
6 (226) Laura Anthony SR 28:49
7 (233) Keri Warnke SR 29:15
30. 896 Dominican (Ill.) ( 26:48 2:13:59)
====================================
1 96 Megan Vaccaro SO 23:50
2 145 Jeanine Bentley SO 24:42
3 203 Elise O'Connor FR 27:14
4 209 Eileen Eck FR 27:35
5 243 Megan Benner FR 30:38
6 (248) Jacqueline Comforte SO 33:55
31. 966 Alverno ( 27:34 2:17:47)
====================================
1 78 Sarah Olson FR 23:33
2 200 Mariel Heinle JR 27:04
3 223 Stephanie Thibodeau SO 28:40
4 229 Jenna Schwalbach SR 29:00
5 236 Anastasia Hampel SO 29:30
6 (239) Jillian Flood SR 29:41
32. 967 Benedictine (Ill.) ( 26:36 2:12:57)
====================================
1 174 Hannah Miller JR 25:37
2 182 Stacy Aloisio FR 25:48
3 190 Nora Becker SO 26:19
4 206 Joy Holowicki SO 27:22
5 215 Jennifer Murray JR 27:51
6 (217) Michele Duplancich JR 28:01
7 (222) Elise Brown SO 28:37
33. 990 Lake Forest ( 27:03 2:15:13)
====================================
1 161 Ryann Freeman FR 25:07
2 198 Grace Schlafly SO 26:54
3 201 Sarah Marrinan JR 27:10
4 202 Brecklind Golovich-Kei FR 27:12
5 228 Joanne Michaud FR 28:50
6 (240) Kristen Beltrami JR 30:06
7 (244) Synneve Yoder JR 30:54
34. 992 Northland ( 27:31 2:17:33)
====================================
1 149 Amanda Strick FR 24:46
2 151 Melissa McNell SR 24:47
3 219 Jessica Swierczynski SO 28:18
4 232 Cassie Bodette FR 29:12
5 241 Katie Musick SR 30:30
6 (242) Laura Ehlen SO 30:35
7 (249) Samantha Schnied SO 38:38
35. 1009 Fontbonne ( 27:35 2:17:52)
====================================
1 134 Rachel Hanson FR 24:32
2 196 Tricia Morris FR 26:45
3 221 Kay Hart FR 28:35
4 224 Alex Weatherby FR 28:45
5 234 Monica Ellenbracht SO 29:15
6 (235) Sarah Wohilishlage FR 29:16
7 (237) Jillian Wohilishlage FR 29:33
36. 1035 Knox ( 27:35 2:17:53)
====================================
1 194 Karen Brophy JR 26:38
2 197 Chloe Bohm FR 26:51
3 199 Tara Orech FR 27:02
4 220 Megan Butler SR 28:35
5 225 Claire Knowlton FR 28:47
6 (230) Tanya Novotnak FR 29:04
37. 1072 Principia ( 28:19 2:21:35)
====================================
1 175 Dolly Sommer FR 25:38
2 207 Cristi Scheye FR 27:23
3 214 Amanda Dunlap FR 27:49
4 231 Rachel Lindstrom SR 29:10
5 245 Nicole Parlette SO 31:35
6 (246) Jodie Maurer FR 32:37
7 (247) Chelsea Kendrick SO 32:39



Page 1
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Women's Race
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 1 Becca Jordahl SO Wis.-River Falls 21:05.21 5:40
2 2 Ayla Mitchell SO Wis.-Oshkosh 21:18.35 5:43
3 3 Tyler Mulkin SR Washington U. 21:26.29 5:46
4 4 Beth Lutz JR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:27.62 5:46
5 5 Kate Pentak SR Washington U. 21:35.23 5:48
6 6 Jessica Scott JR Wis.-Platteville 21:37.57 5:49
7 7 Mary Palmer JR Wis.-Eau Claire 21:44.86 5:50
8 8 Erin Kelley SR Carroll 21:46.72 5:51
9 9 Tricia Frisella SR Washington U. 21:52.65 5:53
10 10 Lisa Sudmeier SR Washington U. 21:53.90 5:53
11 11 Jenny Scherer SO St. Norbert 21:54.40 5:53
12 12 Emma Dreis JR Wis.-Platteville 21:56.77 5:54
13 13 Liz Driscoll SR Augustana (Ill.) 21:56.84 5:54
14 14 Taryn Surtees FR Washington U. 21:56.87 5:54
15 15 Katelyn Williams SO Wis.-La Crosse 22:00.57 5:55
16 16 Molly Warner SR Wis.-Eau Claire 22:04.48 5:56
17 17 Hannah Dieringer SR Wis.-Stevens Point 22:06.04 5:56
18 18 Kristen Howe SR Wis.-La Crosse 22:16.04 5:59
19 19 Lisa Baumert JR Wheaton (Ill.) 22:16.60 5:59
20 20 Mary Kate Beyer FR Monmouth (Ill.) 22:18.67 6:00
21 21 Jessie Scheer JR Wis.-Oshkosh 22:18.76 6:00
22 22 Marah Borgman SR Wheaton (Ill.) 22:19.81 6:00
23 23 Alli Tank FR Wis.-Platteville 22:22.16 6:00
24 24 Hannah Humbach SO Wis.-Eau Claire 22:24.16 6:01
25 25 Megan Johnson JR Wis.-La Crosse 22:25.39 6:01
26 26 Megan Dugan SO Wis.-La Crosse 22:26.65 6:02
27 27 Eileen McGuine SO Wis.-Platteville 22:27.31 6:02
28 28 Elizabeth Lawton FR U. of Chicago 22:27.72 6:02
29 29 Jena Gerten SR Wis.-La Crosse 22:28.08 6:02
30 30 Hope Rathnam SO Washington U. 22:28.33 6:02
31 31 Lindsey Vick SR Wis.-Platteville 22:28.73 6:02
32 32 Molly Schlamb SO Washington U. 22:31.13 6:03
33 33 Maria Michaud SR Wis.-River Falls 22:35.05 6:04
34 34 Jenny Melville SR Wis.-Oshkosh 22:36.57 6:04
35 35 Karen Jackson SO Carthage 22:39.92 6:05
36 36 Amber Hertz SR Wis.-Eau Claire 22:43.02 6:06
37 37 Megan Andracki JR North Central (Ill.) 22:44.41 6:06
38 38 Zoe Brown SO Wis.-La Crosse 22:44.56 6:07
39 39 Lauren Moss JR Wis.-La Crosse 22:47.43 6:07
40 40 Elizabeth Dillett SR Concordia (Wis.) 22:48.93 6:08
41 41 Amanda Hammermeist SR Beloit 22:50.37 6:08
42 42 Jennifer Rogers SR Wis.-Whitewater 22:51.23 6:08
43 43 Katie McCabe SO Wis.-Whitewater 22:53.23 6:09
44 44 Kelly Haen FR Wis.-Stevens Point 22:54.63 6:09
45 45 Ashley Woest JR Wis.-Stevens Point 22:55.47 6:09
46 46 Beth Windschitl SR Wisconsin Lutheran 22:55.70 6:09
47 47 Morgan Jacquette SO Aurora 22:55.88 6:10
48 48 Trista Baye JR Wis.-Platteville 22:56.26 6:10
49 49 Hannah Klinger JR Wis.-Platteville 22:58.23 6:10
50 50 Jaime Arentz SO Wis.-Eau Claire 22:58.66 6:10
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 2
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Women's Race
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
51 51 Christy Adduci SR North Central (Ill.) 22:59.49 6:11
52 52 Katee Rosburg JR Wis.-Superior 23:00.15 6:11
53 53 Mary Ellen Barron SR Illinois Wesleyan 23:08.47 6:13
54 54 Sarah McMillan SR North Central (Ill.) 23:09.25 6:13
55 55 Sarah Beasley SO Wheaton (Ill.) 23:13.07 6:14
56 56 Hannah Moots SR U. of Chicago 23:13.91 6:14
57 57 Abbey Ring SR Wis.-Stout 23:15.07 6:15
58 58 Allison Wolter SO Wis.-Stevens Point 23:15.65 6:15
59 59 Kimberly Multerer FR Wis.-Stevens Point 23:16.56 6:15
60 60 Meaghan Reaney FR Augustana (Ill.) 23:18.22 6:16
61 61 Amy Killian FR Carroll 23:18.89 6:16
62 62 Jessica Davey SO Ripon 23:20.20 6:16
63 63 Lauren Mitchell SO North Central (Ill.) 23:21.72 6:16
64 64 Sarah Scanlin FR North Central (Ill.) 23:21.78 6:16
65 65 Claudia Borlee SR Wis.-Eau Claire 23:21.88 6:17
66 66 Sarah Glunn FR Wis.-Stevens Point 23:23.97 6:17
67 67 Ellen Christiansen SR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:26.34 6:18
68 68 Meg Johnson JR Carthage 23:26.94 6:18
69 69 Laura Krist SO Wheaton (Ill.) 23:26.95 6:18
70 70 Jackie Nett SO Wis.-Whitewater 23:26.99 6:18
71 71 Ashley Pick SR Wis.-Whitewater 23:27.54 6:18
72 72 Christine Peters JR Wis.-River Falls 23:28.70 6:18
73 73 Michelle Smith JR Elmhurst 23:29.13 6:18
74 74 Rebecca Duley SR Ripon 23:29.81 6:19
75 75 Megan Johnson FR Elmhurst 23:30.25 6:19
76 76 Erica Claas FR Wis.-Stevens Point 23:30.42 6:19
77 77 Ellen Adams SO Augustana (Ill.) 23:32.55 6:19
78 78 Sarah Olson FR Alverno 23:32.68 6:19
79 79 Katie Staab SO Monmouth (Ill.) 23:32.78 6:19
80 80 Jordan Clark-Mand FR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:35.29 6:20
81 Candace Barry SO Webster 23:36.47 6:20
82 81 Amy Burns JR Illinois Wesleyan 23:36.58 6:20
83 82 Brooke Zeller JR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:36.84 6:21
84 83 Bridgette Crozier SR Wis.-Stout 23:40.57 6:22
85 84 Katie Wondra JR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:43.49 6:22
86 85 Jessica Laurin FR Carroll 23:43.56 6:22
87 86 Laura Grabowski JR Elmhurst 23:44.22 6:23
88 87 Megan Gleason SO Illinois Wesleyan 23:45.20 6:23
89 88 Samantha Laskowski SO Augustana (Ill.) 23:45.97 6:23
90 89 Rachel Richardson JR Wis.-Stout 23:46.05 6:23
91 90 Ashley Thomasma FR Millikin 23:46.63 6:23
92 91 Kerry Devitt SO Illinois Wesleyan 23:46.71 6:23
93 92 Brittany Haas FR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:47.10 6:23
94 93 Carly Eggert SO Wis.-River Falls 23:47.62 6:23
95 94 Hannah Page SO Wheaton (Ill.) 23:48.63 6:24
96 95 Michelle Quade JR Beloit 23:49.07 6:24
97 96 Megan Vaccaro SO Dominican (Ill.) 23:49.82 6:24
98 97 Jenna Halverson SO Wis.-Superior 23:53.10 6:25
99 98 Molly Lawrence FR Carthage 23:53.82 6:25
100 99 Eileen Hyland FR Wis.-Whitewater 23:55.98 6:26
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 3
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Women's Race
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
101 100 Allison Gehl FR Wis.-Oshkosh 23:55.99 6:26
102 101 Rebekah Clark SO Elmhurst 23:56.38 6:26
103 102 Abby Parsons FR Millikin 23:57.78 6:26
104 103 Sandra Kirchner SO Wis.-River Falls 23:57.99 6:26
105 104 Jamie O'Connor SR Greenville 23:58.98 6:26
106 105 Colleen Oakes FR North Central (Ill.) 23:59.92 6:27
107 106 Julie Stutzbach SO Beloit 23:59.95 6:27
108 107 Hannah Hottle FR Augustana (Ill.) 24:00.33 6:27
109 108 Laura Eberly SO U. of Chicago 24:00.75 6:27
110 109 Emily Stenzel FR Wis.-Stout 24:01.20 6:27
111 110 Joy Manweiler SR Lawrence 24:05.13 6:28
112 111 Talen Gerber SO Greenville 24:05.27 6:28
113 112 Ashley Vana JR Concordia (Wis.) 24:05.44 6:28
114 113 Michelle Weber SO Carroll 24:07.29 6:29
115 114 Ashley Graybill JR St. Norbert 24:07.78 6:29
116 115 Melissa Engel SR Augustana (Ill.) 24:08.97 6:29
117 116 Lauren Szczerski SR Millikin 24:09.35 6:29
118 117 Jennifer Taylor SO Wis.-Whitewater 24:09.80 6:29
119 118 Amy Follmann FR Wis.-River Falls 24:10.43 6:30
120 119 Tracy Mattis FR North Central (Ill.) 24:14.20 6:31
121 120 Jenna Kick SR St. Norbert 24:17.17 6:31
122 121 Stacy Dekkers JR Wis.-River Falls 24:18.30 6:32
123 122 Jenny Garcia FR Carroll 24:19.38 6:32
124 123 Katelyn Draths SO Illinois Wesleyan 24:19.66 6:32
125 124 Catherine Stolar SO U. of Chicago 24:20.22 6:32
126 125 Allison L'Hotta SO Illinois Wesleyan 24:20.63 6:32
127 126 Jennifer Sutton SO Greenville 24:21.52 6:33
128 127 Leah Knowles JR Beloit 24:22.66 6:33
129 128 Lindsay Wayne FR Concordia (Wis.) 24:23.69 6:33
130 Sarah Pawlak SO Edgewood 24:24.46 6:33
131 129 Mara Goodman SO U. of Chicago 24:25.00 6:33
132 130 Laura Pearson SR Carthage 24:25.22 6:34
133 131 Angie Raasch FR Wis.-Stout 24:27.60 6:34
134 132 Kristen Renninger JR Aurora 24:28.76 6:34
135 133 Amanda Hobus JR Concordia (Wis.) 24:31.38 6:35
136 134 Rachel Hanson FR Fontbonne 24:31.82 6:35
137 135 Samantha Pancamo SO Augustana (Ill.) 24:31.85 6:35
138 136 Julia Hiett SO Carthage 24:32.64 6:35
139 137 Maggie McTeague FR Elmhurst 24:34.39 6:36
140 138 Taryn Cors SR Greenville 24:34.52 6:36
141 139 Kathryn Zbella JR Carthage 24:35.59 6:36
142 140 Vanessa Jones SO Illinois Wesleyan 24:36.13 6:36
143 141 Hannah Otalora-Fad SO U. of Chicago 24:37.88 6:37
144 142 Karla Kultgen FR Wis.-Stout 24:40.30 6:38
145 143 Katie Schneiderman FR Wis.-Stout 24:41.01 6:38
146 144 Abby Fisher FR Lawrence 24:41.77 6:38
147 145 Jeanine Bentley SO Dominican (Ill.) 24:41.82 6:38
148 146 Heather Delany SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 24:43.49 6:38
149 147 Katie Jenewein SR St. Norbert 24:44.69 6:39
150 148 Andrea Newman SO Wis.-Whitewater 24:44.88 6:39
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 4
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Women's Race
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
151 149 Amanda Strick FR Northland 24:45.42 6:39
152 150 Leah Leja SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 24:45.62 6:39
153 151 Melissa McNell SR Northland 24:46.47 6:39
154 152 Julia Moriarty JR U. of Chicago 24:46.91 6:39
155 153 Clare Shinners SR Lawrence 24:47.11 6:39
156 154 Emily Dunning SO Wis.-Superior 24:47.66 6:40
157 155 Lauren Rein SO Carroll 24:49.05 6:40
158 156 Nancy Hudack SO Wis.-Superior 24:50.12 6:40
159 157 Cat Marinac SR Lawrence 24:50.90 6:40
160 158 Sara Schlink SO Greenville 24:54.49 6:41
161 159 Amy Aghababian SO Monmouth (Ill.) 25:04.79 6:44
162 Laura Papageorgiou JR North Park 25:05.62 6:44
163 160 Alex Jackson SR Greenville 25:05.72 6:44
164 161 Ryann Freeman FR Lake Forest 25:06.01 6:44
165 162 Justine Petras SR Carthage 25:07.52 6:45
166 163 Allison Logsdon FR Carroll 25:08.31 6:45
167 164 Michelle King SR Millikin 25:09.22 6:45
168 165 Karen Baumann SO Beloit 25:14.55 6:47
169 166 Emily Mills SR Elmhurst 25:15.60 6:47
170 167 Kristi Ellsworth JR Greenville 25:19.60 6:48
171 168 Beth Groshek FR St. Norbert 25:24.40 6:49
172 169 Jayme Ayers SO Monmouth (Ill.) 25:25.58 6:50
173 170 Libby Nowak SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 25:25.72 6:50
174 171 Emily Tuthill FR Concordia (Wis.) 25:33.55 6:52
175 172 Natasha Hinzmann FR Wis.-Superior 25:33.81 6:52
176 173 Alice Shepro SR Lawrence 25:34.18 6:52
177 Chrysti Walters JR Webster 25:35.40 6:52
178 174 Hannah Miller JR Benedictine (Ill.) 25:36.67 6:53
179 175 Dolly Sommer FR Principia 25:37.99 6:53
180 176 Emma Kaage JR Beloit 25:39.38 6:53
181 177 Annie Sullivan FR Lawrence 25:40.61 6:54
182 178 Ruth Brown JR Wisconsin Lutheran 25:43.40 6:54
183 Sara Dwight SO North Park 25:44.19 6:55
184 179 Kasey Gosch SR Millikin 25:44.88 6:55
185 180 Briana Flynn SO Monmouth (Ill.) 25:46.07 6:55
186 181 Deva Monson-Dupui FR Wisconsin Lutheran 25:46.33 6:55
187 182 Stacy Aloisio FR Benedictine (Ill.) 25:47.05 6:55
188 183 Emily Schmeling FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 25:47.69 6:56
189 184 Emily Lasee FR Concordia (Wis.) 25:48.21 6:56
190 185 Laura Reuling FR Ripon 25:48.81 6:56
191 186 Marissa Duffey FR Millikin 25:50.77 6:56
192 Christy Heintz SO Edgewood 25:53.45 6:57
193 187 Erin Beggs JR Ripon 26:02.96 7:00
194 Marissa Davis SR Rockford 26:05.85 7:00
195 188 Ellen Kearney SO Beloit 26:09.24 7:01
196 189 Catherine Schmitt SO Wis.-Superior 26:11.02 7:02
197 Amanda Fabian FR Marian (Wis.) 26:15.75 7:03
198 190 Nora Becker SO Benedictine (Ill.) 26:18.87 7:04
199 191 Elsa Ihlen FR Wisconsin Lutheran 26:25.50 7:06
200 192 Kim Keil SO St. Norbert 26:26.26 7:06
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 5
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Women's Race
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
201 193 Laura Konop FR Wisconsin Lutheran 26:34.91 7:08
202 194 Karen Brophy JR Knox 26:37.14 7:09
203 195 Whitney Didier FR Monmouth (Ill.) 26:38.03 7:09
204 Mayra Yanez SO Rockford 26:41.82 7:10
205 196 Tricia Morris FR Fontbonne 26:44.53 7:11
206 Carrie Kohn FR Marian (Wis.) 26:47.85 7:12
207 197 Chloe Bohm FR Knox 26:50.62 7:13
208 198 Grace Schlafly SO Lake Forest 26:53.76 7:13
209 199 Tara Orech FR Knox 27:01.79 7:15
210 200 Mariel Heinle JR Alverno 27:03.18 7:16
211 201 Sarah Marrinan JR Lake Forest 27:09.45 7:18
212 202 Brecklind Golovich FR Lake Forest 27:11.07 7:18
213 203 Elise O'Connor FR Dominican (Ill.) 27:13.55 7:19
214 204 Jennifer Ginter SO Aurora 27:20.49 7:21
215 205 Brooke Zank FR Ripon 27:21.21 7:21
216 206 Joy Holowicki SO Benedictine (Ill.) 27:21.72 7:21
217 207 Cristi Scheye FR Principia 27:22.50 7:21
218 208 Emily Biederwolf FR Concordia (Wis.) 27:25.68 7:22
219 209 Eileen Eck FR Dominican (Ill.) 27:34.28 7:24
220 210 Becky Schermerhorn SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:35.28 7:24
221 211 Jennifer Compton FR Lawrence 27:38.62 7:25
222 212 Wentland Lydia FR Aurora 27:41.85 7:26
223 Jessica Donohue JR Edgewood 27:41.86 7:26
224 Hannah Stravers JR Rockford 27:44.17 7:27
225 213 Tammy Schunck SO Wisconsin Lutheran 27:46.46 7:27
226 214 Amanda Dunlap FR Principia 27:48.49 7:28
227 215 Jennifer Murray JR Benedictine (Ill.) 27:50.06 7:28
228 216 Allison Harvey FR St. Norbert 27:52.52 7:29
229 Kim Lueck FR Edgewood 27:59.18 7:31
230 217 Michele Duplancich JR Benedictine (Ill.) 28:00.56 7:31
231 218 Allison Shopinski SO Aurora 28:04.18 7:32
232 Roseann Dubert FR Concordia (Ill.) 28:06.62 7:33
233 219 Jessica Swierczyns SO Northland 28:17.93 7:36
234 220 Megan Butler SR Knox 28:34.38 7:40
235 221 Kay Hart FR Fontbonne 28:34.68 7:40
236 222 Elise Brown SO Benedictine (Ill.) 28:36.58 7:41
237 223 Stephanie Thibodea SO Alverno 28:39.49 7:42
238 224 Alex Weatherby FR Fontbonne 28:44.91 7:43
239 225 Claire Knowlton FR Knox 28:46.83 7:44
240 226 Laura Anthony SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 28:48.01 7:44
241 227 Sara Kussmann SR Ripon 28:49.04 7:44
242 228 Joanne Michaud FR Lake Forest 28:49.91 7:44
243 Beth Munkwitz SO Concordia (Ill.) 28:50.79 7:45
244 229 Jenna Schwalbach SR Alverno 28:59.53 7:47
245 230 Tanya Novotnak FR Knox 29:03.12 7:48
246 231 Rachel Lindstrom SR Principia 29:09.03 7:50
247 232 Cassie Bodette FR Northland 29:11.30 7:50
248 Leann Burmeister JR Rockford 29:12.57 7:51
249 233 Keri Warnke SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 29:14.18 7:51
250 234 Monica Ellenbracht SO Fontbonne 29:14.88 7:51
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 6
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Women's Race
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
251 235 Sarah Wohilishlage FR Fontbonne 29:15.38 7:51
252 236 Anastasia Hampel SO Alverno 29:29.83 7:55
253 237 Jillian Wohilishla FR Fontbonne 29:32.06 7:56
254 238 Jessica Williams JR Millikin 29:34.15 7:56
255 239 Jillian Flood SR Alverno 29:40.31 7:58
256 240 Kristen Beltrami JR Lake Forest 30:05.15 8:05
257 Lindsay Halawith SO Concordia (Ill.) 30:26.09 8:10
258 241 Katie Musick SR Northland 30:29.35 8:11
259 242 Laura Ehlen SO Northland 30:34.61 8:13
260 243 Megan Benner FR Dominican (Ill.) 30:37.76 8:13
261 244 Synneve Yoder JR Lake Forest 30:53.51 8:18
262 245 Nicole Parlette SO Principia 31:34.46 8:29
263 246 Jodie Maurer FR Principia 32:36.39 8:45
264 247 Chelsea Kendrick SO Principia 32:38.15 8:46
265 248 Jacqueline Comfort SO Dominican (Ill.) 33:54.65 9:06
266 249 Samantha Schnied SO Northland 38:37.46 10:22
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com


-Courtesy UW-Oshkosh