Northeast Regional ResultsMarchm 15, 2007

2007 Northeast Regional - Men's Epee
NCAA Regional Placement Name School
1 Vaksman, Stanley St. Johns
2 Bratton, Benjamin St. Johns
3 Mokretsov, Mykhaylo St. John's
4 Czapanskiy, Max Columbia
5 Pearce, Michael Yale
6 Sherrill, Teddy Harvard
7 Moritz-Keller, Kai Brandeis
8 Smith, Dwight Columbia
9 Beski, John Yale
10 Kelly, Brent Columbia
11 Chang, Trevor MIT
12 Stallings, Billy Harvard
13 Chan, Gabriel MIT
14 Rios, Alex BC
15 Andrews, Phil NYU
16 Bedor, William Brandeis
17 Stanco, Andrew NYU
18 Lehfeldt, Damien Brandeis
19 Miller, Steven Yale
20 Sielaff, Brendan Sacred Heart
21 Thompson, Charles Sacred Heart
22 Richardson, Sam BC
23 Lutz, Matt NYU
24 Pagliaccio, David Brown
25 Lerner, Stephen Yeshiva
26 Sakhtah, Hassan Vassar
27 Lopez, Joshua Hunter
28 Pattison-Gordon Vassar
28 Caust-Ellenbogen, Joshua Vassar
30 Berliner, David Brown
31 Borchakovski, Artem Hunter
32 Faubel, Andrew BC
33 Gethers, Matt MIT
34 Fox, Perry Yeshiva
35 Siganur, Dan Hunter


2007 Northeast Regional - Men's Foil
NCAA Regional Placement Name School
1 Sugimoto, Scott Columbia
2 Kennard, Henry St. Johns
3 Landreville, Alexis St. Johns
4 Woodhouse, Enoch Harvard
5 Getz, Kurt Columbia
6 Farrag, Sherif Columbia
7 Gurrieri, John Yale
8 Itameri-Kinter, Kai Harvard
9 Wunderlich, Samuel St. Johns
10 Chen, Jason MIT
11 Carroll, JD Brandeis
12 Holbrook, Andrew Yale
13 Friedman, Will Brandeis
14 Vortsman, Eugene Brandeis
15 Apostol, Dimitri NYU
16 Shirman, Andrew BC
17 Bender, Nick Brown
18 Elward, Barret NYU
18 Varotsis, Andrea Brown
20 Bisignano, Jesse Vassar
21 Yang, Jae BC
22 Hickey, Sean BC
23 Convery-Zupan, Daniel Sacred Heart
24 Sugimoto, Spencer MIT
25 Zeitlin, Jeremy Brown
26 Aboodi, Mike Yale
27 Bentley, Nicholas Sacred Heart


2007 Northeast Regional - Men's Sabre
NCAA Regional Placement Name School
1 Krul, Alexander Columbia
2 Hagamen, Tim Harvard
3 Williams, James Columbia
4 Spear, Jeff Columbia
5 Brown, Torian St. Johns
6 Clement, Luther St. Johns
7 Conley, Malcolm BC
8 Sachs, Dan Harvard
9 Hammond, Jared NYU
10 Roukas, Sam NYU
11 Mahoney, Dan Brown
12 Doris-Pierce, Brendan Brandeis
13 Snow, Alex Vassar
14 Kopylov, Igor MIT
15 Liberman, Isaac Brandeis
16 George, Naveen Brandeis
17 Villamil, Hans Hunter
18 DiGiulio, Scott Harvard
19 Griswold, Ian BC
20 Setia, Namit MIT
21 Dimaio, Tai NYU
22 Levine, Sam Brown
23 Elman, David Yeshiva
24 Laudicina, Matthew Sacred Heart
25 Rothman, John Vassar
26 Broadhead, Brad Yale
26 Rangarajan, Nadadur MIT
28 Platt, Jonathan Yeshiva
29 Peterson, Nicholas Yale
30 Hirokawa, Jonathan Vassar


2007 Northeast Regional - Women's Epee
NCAA Regional Placement Name School
1 Szele, Reka St. Johns
2 Novakovska, Tetyana St. Johns
3 Larsson, Maria Harvard
4 McGlade, Jasmine Harvard
5 Finkel, Tess Columbia
6 Guy, Joanna St. Johns
7 Kozel, Caitlin Brandeis
8 Moss, Rebecca Yale
9 Hall, Tasha Cornell
10 Rubin, Alexie Columbia
11 Abraham, Sarah Wellesley
12 Thompson, Katherine Cornell
13 Hausmann, Jennifer Brown
13 Hughes, Rebecca Tufts
15 Eboigbe, Precious Harvard
16 Willock, Lauren NYU
17 Ciganek, Heather BC
18 Nguyen, Anne Yale
18 Livoti, Christine Brown
20 Shin, Stephanie MIT
21 Rowe, Rachel Columbia
22 Salvatore, Christina Brown
23 O'Connor, Carrie BC
24 Obi, Centhia Hunter
25 Frons, Sam NYU
26 Petersen, Lilli CCNY
27 Kocab, Annemarie Wellesley
28 Soiffer, Molly Vassar
29 Upham, Karolyn Vassar
30 Sagevick, Catherine Sacred Heart
31 Friar, Eliza NYU
32 Johnson, Emily Wellesley
33 Mayfield, Tracy Tufts
34 Smathers, Rachel Tufts
35 Kapura, Lara BC
36 Roach, Alison Sacred Heart
37 Joseph, Femaria CCNY


2007 Northeast Regional - Women's Foil
NCAA Regional Placement Name School
1 Golebiewski, Monkia St. Johns
2 Link, Cordelia MIT
3 Luitjen, Cassidy Columbia
4 Mendelsohn, Alisa Yale
5 Goldfeder, Misha Harvard
6 Larchanka, Katsiaryna St. Johns
7 Reckling, Kathleen Columbia
8 Pensler, Arielle Harvard
9 Baumgardner, Zoe NYU
10 Podolsky, Anna Harvard
11 Lynch, Kirsten Brown
12 Newhall, Jessica Brandeis
13 Gocheva, Lidia Yale
14 Dewey, Chantal Brandeis
15 Finkel, Kelsey Columbia
16 Oliver, Elizabeth Hunter
17 Baines, Dana Cornell
18 Tomnlinson-Hansen, Sandra Wellesley
19 Rakowsky, Deanna BC
20 Graham, Lindley MIT
21 Hua, Nancy MIT
22 Lee, Melissa Vassar
23 Lee, Eugenia NYU
24 Pirk, Samantha BC
25 Harper, Emily BC
26 Kwong, Allison Brown
27 Lio, Christina Hunter
28 Nashelsky, Elana Wellesley
29 Barry, Marianna NYU
30 Granshaw, Lisa Tufts
31 Krueger, Chloe Sacred Heart
32 DeMars, Allison Vassar
33 Xie, Lepei Hunter


2007 Northeast Regional - Women's Sabre
NCAA Regional Placement Name School
1 Wozniak, Dagmara St. Johns
2 Ovchinnikova, Olga St. Johns
3 Weingarden, Alexa Harvard
4 Jacobson, Emily Columbia
5 Gordet, Danielle Columbia
6 Schneider, Daria Columbia
7 Alevi, Randy Brown
8 Heiss, Alexandra Cornell
9 Bacci, Krisa Sacred Heart
10 Parker, Samantha Harvard
11 Gray, Elizabeth St. Johns
12 Zgaljic, Ivana Cornell
13 Gorth, Deborah Brown
14 Leahy, Jane BC
15 Frey, Erin Yale
16 Mattison, Alyx NYU
17 Arden, Katerine Yale
18 Zouein, Louisa May Tufts
19 Chen, Yushin MIT
20 Kimovec, Farrah Yale
21 Slemon, Liesse Brandeis
22 Gartenberg, Charlotte Brown
23 Pasoreck, Elise Cornell
24 Rosenberg, Eva Harvard
25 Goldstein, Rachel Brandeis
26 Seigneur, Erica Vassar
27 Frederiksen, Emily Vassar
28 Heinz, Kirsen Brandeis
29 Cheetham,Alexandra Tufts
30 Cortes, Amanda BC
31 Arce, Elizabeth Hunter
32 Pressler, Heather MIT
32 De Leon, Leslie Wellesley
34 Tocho, Alyson Wellesley
35 Evans, Laura MIT
36 Zhu, Huang Hunter
37 Perlee, Courtney Sacred Heart

-Courtesy NCAA

28 Hartman, Colin NYU 28 Lynch, Eric Vassar 30 Paul, Brian Vassar 31 Sufian, Abu Hunter