South Central Regional: Women'sÂNovember 3, 2007Â

 


 NCAA® Division II South Central Regional Cross Country Championships
                         Saturday, November 3, 2007


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MISSOURI SOUTHERN           
            4    7    8   14   32  (41) (56) =    65
         KIMI SHANK, KARA ECKARD, ASHLEY BUNCH, COURTNEY WALTBILLIG, KARI
         FRITCHIE, TAYLOR WHITACRE, VICTORIA KLINE
  2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN           
            1    3    5   25   67  (88) (91) =   101
         WINROSE KARUNDE, LOICE CHEBOI, MARY MWANGI, HAYLEY GARNER, VENESSA
         WHITTLE, ALLY DUNN, LINDSEY PUTMAN
  3. PITTSBURG ST.               
           16   22   26   36   39  (46) (48) =   139
         ERICA OGLE, BRITTNEY GRAFF, JULIE JONES, LUCINDA FORTNEY, CAITLIN
         LASKOWSKI, JENNA MELLEN, LAUREN CARR
  4. FORT HAYS ST.               
           21   24   31   38   49  (50) (52) =   163
         ASHLEE ORR, NIKKI KNOWLES, ALI MISHLER, JACKIE JAMISON, AMIE ALGRIM,
         SHARLEY SCHREINER, MALLORY JOSEPH
  5. DALLAS BAPTIST              
           13   18   34   44   61  (80) (94) =   170
         LACEY MORRISON, HANNAH STEFFAN, TABBITHA ASHFORD, ASHLEY ALFORD,
         ASHLEY GUZMAN, RACHEL ONCKEN, MAKENZI TOMLINSON
  6. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST           
           15   20   37   47   63  (68) (81) =   182
         COURTNEY AYERS, CHELSEA STRAHM, ERICA WHITFIELD, KELSI CHOWNING,
         ALYSSA MAGGART, ANDREA OWENSBY, CHRISTINE FLIPPIN
  7. NW MISSOURI                 
            9   27   40   57   62  (82) (98) =   195
         ANNA O'BRIEN, KARAH SPADER, MAGGIE MCMANIGAL, MADISON MARSHMAN, JANE
         BOWNESS, BLAIR SAMPLE, MARY JANTZ
  8. TRUMAN STATE                
            6   12   53   64   84  (86)      =   219
         DANNA KELLY, GRACE DELNERO, KYLIE RAITHEL, AMANDA BROWN, FIONA
         WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE NICHOLS
  9. U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI       
           10   19   42   74   79 (100)      =   224
         SANDY DAVIDSON, GINA KENNISON, DANI WAGAMAN, BRITTANY SIMPKINS, ALISON
         KELLEY, JILLIAN DODDEMA
 10. EAST CENTRAL                
           11   45   55   65   75  (89) (92) =   251
         BETTY HERNANDEZ, SARAH REIHART, SILVIA BARKECHIR, VALERIE NAVARRO,
         ALEX KIRKPATRICK, ANGELA INGRAM, LAUREN HICKS
 11. WEST TEXAS A&M              
           28   43   54   60   69  (76) (77) =   254
         KRISTIE HARTSFIELD, JISEL BAILON, MARIANA CHAVIRA, BELINDA CASTANON,
         BECCA RAPSTINE, DELINDA HILL, SHAREN DIGGS
 12. INCARNATE WORD              
           17   33   51   78   85 (102)      =   264
         YVONNE RODRIGUEZ, ROSE CALDWELL, MELISSA MARTINEZ, CALLAHAN MAGGIE,
         ALMA SANTOS, SONYA SOLORIO
 13. TARLETON STATE              
           29   35   66   70   72  (73) (97) =   272
         CLAUDIA CASTANON, SHADOH CAMPBELL, KYMBERLEE TRNKA, DANIELLE WEBBER,
         SHEILA BISHOP, ANGELA RIKER, MORGAN KUYKENDALL
 14. CENTRAL OKLAHOMA            
           23   58   71   83   93            =   328
         EVELYN BERKO, BAILEY HOLDEN, LINDA VASQUEZ, JULIE CROCKER, LISA
         RAINWATER
 15. EMPORIA ST.                 
            2   59   87   90   96 (101)      =   334
         JONEL ROSSBACH, KYLIE BOOKOUT, KATHRYN DAVISON, TIFFANY BAUM, MORGAN
         FREHE, AMY CRAIG
 16. LINCOLN (MO.)               
           30   95   99  103  104 (105)(106) =   431
         KAYDIAN HOWELL, KIMBERLY HODGES, MEGAN WANKUM, KENEISHA JONES, SAMONIA
         CLEMMONS, OKINE CODLYN, KAREN ROBINSON



           NCAA® Division II South Central Regional Cross Country Championships - Women
                         Saturday, November 3, 2007

Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                       Class 2.5     Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= ============================ ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1    15 Winrose Karunde         ABILENE CHRISTIAN            FR      13:22 20:39.8  5:33 
    2    2   147 Jonel Rossbach          EMPORIA ST.                  SR      13:28 20:40.3  5:33 
    3    3    11 Loice Cheboi            ABILENE CHRISTIAN            SO      13:42 21:20.8  5:44 
    4    4   213 Kimi Shank              MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SO      13:51 21:28.8  5:46 
    5    5    17 Mary Mwangi             ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR      14:00 21:43.5  5:50 
    6    6   352 Danna Kelly             TRUMAN STATE                 JR      14:00 21:45.3  5:51 
    7    7   209 Kara Eckard             MISSOURI SOUTHERN            JR      14:07 21:51.5  5:52 
    8    8   208 Ashley Bunch            MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SO      14:07 22:00.6  5:55 
    9    9   235 Anna O'Brien            NW MISSOURI                  JR      14:21 22:09.7  5:57 
   10   10    58 Sandy Davidson          U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        JR      14:19 22:11.4  5:58 
   11   11   100 Betty Hernandez         EAST CENTRAL                 SR      14:16 22:11.9  5:58 
   12   12   351 Grace Delnero           TRUMAN STATE                 JR      14:18 22:15.8  5:59 
   13   13    83 Lacey Morrison          DALLAS BAPTIST               SO      14:14 22:16.7  5:59 
   14   14   215 Courtney Waltbillig     MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SO      14:29 22:18.9  6:00 
   15   15   270 Courtney Ayers          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO      14:25 22:19.9  6:00 
   16   16   257 Erica Ogle              PITTSBURG ST.                SR      14:24 22:22.9  6:01 
   17   17   179 Yvonne Rodriguez        INCARNATE WORD               SR      14:17 22:26.5  6:02 
   18        373 Stefanie Jones          SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE  JR      14:27 22:27.6  6:02 
   19   18    86 Hannah Steffan          DALLAS BAPTIST               SO      14:29 22:28.5  6:02 
   20   19    61 Gina Kennison           U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        SR      14:38 22:32.7  6:03 
   21   20   277 Chelsea Strahm          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO      14:40 22:36.3  6:04 
   22   21   165 Ashlee Orr              FORT HAYS ST.                JR      14:38 22:38.1  6:05 
   23        372 Rachael Ingram          SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE  SR      14:18 22:38.7  6:05 
   24   22   251 Brittney Graff          PITTSBURG ST.                FR      14:34 22:39.9  6:05 
   25   23    65 Evelyn Berko            CENTRAL OKLAHOMA             SO      14:35 22:40.5  6:05 
   26   24   163 Nikki Knowles           FORT HAYS ST.                JR      14:43 22:41.9  6:06 
   27   25    13 Hayley Garner           ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR      14:45 22:42.5  6:06 
   28   26   252 Julie Jones             PITTSBURG ST.                SR      14:36 22:42.7  6:06 
   29   27   237 Karah Spader            NW MISSOURI                  SR      14:43 22:44.6  6:07 
   30   28   366 Kristie Hartsfield      WEST TEXAS A&M               SO      14:56 22:45.6  6:07 
   31   29   307 Claudia Castanon        TARLETON STATE               SR      14:35 22:50.0  6:08 
   32   30   185 Kaydian Howell          LINCOLN (MO.)                SO      14:36 22:52.6  6:09 
   33   31   164 Ali Mishler             FORT HAYS ST.                SO      14:46 22:54.0  6:09 
   34   32   210 Kari Fritchie           MISSOURI SOUTHERN            JR      14:43 22:58.7  6:10 
   35   33   175 Rose Caldwell           INCARNATE WORD               FR      14:45 22:59.4  6:10 
   36   34    79 Tabbitha Ashford        DALLAS BAPTIST               FR      14:45 23:03.4  6:12 
   37   35   306 Shadoh Campbell         TARLETON STATE               FR      14:50 23:09.6  6:13 
   38   36   250 Lucinda Fortney         PITTSBURG ST.                SR      14:53 23:10.0  6:13 
   39   37   278 Erica Whitfield         SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO      15:03 23:10.4  6:13 
   40   38   160 Jackie Jamison          FORT HAYS ST.                JR      14:59 23:10.9  6:14 
   41   39   254 Caitlin Laskowski       PITTSBURG ST.                FR      14:58 23:12.7  6:14 
   42   40   233 Maggie McManigal        NW MISSOURI                  JR      14:56 23:13.4  6:14 
   43   41   216 Taylor Whitacre         MISSOURI SOUTHERN            FR      15:01 23:24.0  6:17 
   44   42    63 Dani Wagaman            U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        SR      15:01 23:26.3  6:18 
   45   43   362 Jisel Bailon            WEST TEXAS A&M               SR      15:14 23:27.2  6:18 
   46   44    78 Ashley Alford           DALLAS BAPTIST               SO      15:15 23:27.5  6:18 
   47   45   105 Sarah Reihart           EAST CENTRAL                 SO      15:06 23:28.2  6:18 
   48   46   256 Jenna Mellen            PITTSBURG ST.                FR      15:13 23:28.5  6:18 
   49   47   272 Kelsi Chowning          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            FR      15:18 23:28.6  6:18 
   50   48   249 Lauren Carr             PITTSBURG ST.                FR      15:12 23:34.0  6:20 
   51   49   158 Amie Algrim             FORT HAYS ST.                FR      15:16 23:36.1  6:20 
   52   50   167 Sharley Schreiner       FORT HAYS ST.                FR      15:17 23:37.6  6:21 
   53   51   178 Melissa Martinez        INCARNATE WORD               FR      15:05 23:38.2  6:21 
   54   52   161 Mallory Joseph          FORT HAYS ST.                SO      15:12 23:39.4  6:21 
   55   53   355 Kylie Raithel           TRUMAN STATE                 FR      15:15 23:40.5  6:22 
   56   54   364 Mariana Chavira         WEST TEXAS A&M               SR      15:20 23:41.0  6:22 
   57   55    96 Silvia Barkechir        EAST CENTRAL                 FR      15:16 23:42.0  6:22 
   58   56   211 Victoria Kline          MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SO      15:00 23:42.8  6:22 
   59   57   232 Madison Marshman        NW MISSOURI                  FR      15:21 23:45.6  6:23 
   60   58    67 Bailey Holden           CENTRAL OKLAHOMA             FR      15:25 23:47.0  6:23 
   61   59   141 Kylie Bookout           EMPORIA ST.                  FR      15:22 23:47.8  6:23 
   62   60   363 Belinda Castanon        WEST TEXAS A&M               JR      15:33 23:50.3  6:24 
   63   61    81 Ashley Guzman           DALLAS BAPTIST               FR      15:26 23:51.1  6:24 
   64   62   228 Jane Bowness            NW MISSOURI                  SO      15:14 23:51.4  6:24 
   65         32 Brittney Heath          ANGELO STATE                 SO      15:43 23:51.7  6:25 
   66   63   274 Alyssa Maggart          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SR      15:16 23:51.9  6:25 
   67   64   349 Amanda Brown            TRUMAN STATE                 FR      15:15 23:52.4  6:25 
   68   65   104 Valerie Navarro         EAST CENTRAL                 SR      15:22 23:54.4  6:25 
   69   66   310 Kymberlee Trnka         TARLETON STATE               JR      15:27 23:55.3  6:25 
   70   67    20 Venessa Whittle         ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR      15:28 23:56.8  6:26 
   71        191 Andrea Borgeman         MIDWESTERN ST.               SO      15:20 23:58.3  6:26 
   72   68   275 Andrea Owensby          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO      15:35 23:59.6  6:27 
   73   69   368 Becca Rapstine          WEST TEXAS A&M               FR      15:36 24:00.1  6:27 
   74         33 Paige Massingill        ANGELO STATE                 SO      15:27 24:05.3  6:28 
   75   70   311 Danielle Webber         TARLETON STATE               FR      15:17 24:06.1  6:28 
   76   71    69 Linda Vasquez           CENTRAL OKLAHOMA             SR      15:40 24:08.1  6:29 
   77   72   305 Sheila Bishop           TARLETON STATE               SO      15:21 24:09.9  6:29 
   78   73   309 Angela Riker            TARLETON STATE               SO      15:24 24:13.7  6:30 
   79   74    62 Brittany Simpkins       U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        FR      15:28 24:17.6  6:31 
   80   75   103 Alex Kirkpatrick        EAST CENTRAL                 SO      15:45 24:19.0  6:32 
   81   76   367 Delinda Hill            WEST TEXAS A&M               FR      15:38 24:21.7  6:33 
   82   77   365 Sharen Diggs            WEST TEXAS A&M               SR      15:50 24:24.3  6:33 
   83   78   177 Callahan Maggie         INCARNATE WORD               SO      15:33 24:29.2  6:35 
   84   79    60 Alison Kelley           U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        SR      15:44 24:30.2  6:35 
   85   80    85 Rachel Oncken           DALLAS BAPTIST               FR      15:42 24:30.9  6:35 
   86        196 Hassie Sutton           MIDWESTERN ST.               FR      15:45 24:34.0  6:36 
   87   81   273 Christine Flippin       SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            SO      15:46 24:36.8  6:37 
   88   82   236 Blair Sample            NW MISSOURI                  SO      15:49 24:42.6  6:38 
   89   83    66 Julie Crocker           CENTRAL OKLAHOMA             FR      15:53 24:43.0  6:38 
   90   84   357 Fiona Williams          TRUMAN STATE                 SO      15:40 24:45.0  6:39 
   91   85   180 Alma Santos             INCARNATE WORD               FR      15:54 24:45.9  6:39 
   92   86   353 Stephanie Nichols       TRUMAN STATE                 FR      16:06 24:46.9  6:39 
   93         29 Patricia Dailey         ANGELO STATE                 JR      15:55 24:53.3  6:41 
   94   87   144 Kathryn Davison         EMPORIA ST.                  FR      16:00 24:54.5  6:41 
   95   88    12 Ally Dunn               ABILENE CHRISTIAN            FR      15:56 24:54.8  6:41 
   96   89   102 Angela Ingram           EAST CENTRAL                 SR      16:08 24:57.0  6:42 
   97   90   140 Tiffany Baum            EMPORIA ST.                  FR      16:01 25:00.3  6:43 
   98   91    19 Lindsey Putman          ABILENE CHRISTIAN            FR      16:03 25:04.0  6:44 
   99   92   101 Lauren Hicks            EAST CENTRAL                 SR      16:09 25:11.4  6:46 
  100   93    68 Lisa Rainwater          CENTRAL OKLAHOMA             FR      16:30 25:20.9  6:48 
  101   94    87 Makenzi Tomlinson       DALLAS BAPTIST               FR      16:13 25:29.2  6:51 
  102   95   184 Kimberly Hodges         LINCOLN (MO.)                FR      16:33 25:32.5  6:52 
  103   96   146 Morgan Frehe            EMPORIA ST.                  FR      16:20 25:33.0  6:52 
  104   97   371 Morgan Kuykendall       TARLETON STATE                       16:34 25:45.9  6:55 
  105   98   231 Mary Jantz              NW MISSOURI                  FR      16:20 25:48.5  6:56 
  106   99   190 Megan Wankum            LINCOLN (MO.)                FR      16:46 25:53.5  6:57 
  107  100    59 Jillian Doddema         U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI        SR      16:45 26:03.6  7:00 
  108        321 Kate Donovan            TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            FR      16:56 26:07.1  7:01 
  109  101   143 Amy Craig               EMPORIA ST.                  FR      17:07 26:31.7  7:07 
  110        192 Mindy Briones           MIDWESTERN ST.               JR      17:16 26:47.2  7:12 
  111  102   181 Sonya Solorio           INCARNATE WORD               FR      17:13 26:51.4  7:13 
  112        322 Esther Fernandez        TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            SO      17:21 26:56.5  7:14 
  113        323 Janna Lane              TEX. A&M-COMMERCE            FR      17:21 26:56.9  7:14 
  114  103   186 Keneisha Jones          LINCOLN (MO.)                FR      17:15 26:57.9  7:14 
  115  104   182 Samonia Clemmons        LINCOLN (MO.)                SO      17:25 27:02.0  7:16 
  116  105   183 Okine Codlyn            LINCOLN (MO.)                FR      17:51 27:49.2  7:28 
  117  106   187 Karen Robinson          LINCOLN (MO.)                SR      18:06 27:57.9  7:31 
  118        194 Chloe Lander            MIDWESTERN ST.               FR      19:11 30:14.9  8:07 



-Courtesy Missouri Southern State