Final Site Brackets: Interactive Printable
Regional Brackets: Austin | Harwich | Ithaca | Millington| Moline | Moosic | Terre Haute | Whitewater

INDIANAPOLIS -- The NCAA Division III Baseball Committee has announced the 56 teams that will compete in the 2013 NCAA Division III Baseball Championship. Six teams will compete at four regional sites and eight teams will compete at four regional sites. All regionals will use a double-elimination format. Thirty-eight conference champions qualified automatically. Winners of the eight regional tournaments will qualify for the double-elimination championship May 24-28 at Fox Cities Stadium in Appleton, Wis.

2013 DIVISON III BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Host: Rhodes College
Millington, Tenn.
Host: Concordia (Texas)
Austin, Texas
Host: Augustana (Ill.)
Moline, Ill.
Host: Wis.-Whitewater
Whitewater, Wis.
1. Huntingdon 1. Linfield 1. Webster 1. St. Thomas (Minn.)
2. Salisbury 2. Cal Lutheran 2. Wartburg 2. Wis.-Stevens Point
3. Millsaps 3. Texas-Tyler 3. Augustana (Ill.) 3. Wis.-Whitewater
4. Bridgewater (Va.) 4. Pomona-Pitzer 4. Concordia Chicago 4. Case Western
5. Randolph-Macon 5. Trinity (Texas) 5. Adrian 5. Benedictine (Ill.)
6. Methodist 6. Texas Lutheran 6. Ripon 6. St. Scholastica
Host: Misericordia
Moosic, Pa.
Host: ECAC
Harwich, Mass.
Host: Ithaca
Auburn, N.Y.
Host: Rose-Hulman
Terre Haute, Ind.
1. Kean 1. Southern Maine 1. Ithaca 1. Manchester
2. Keystone 2. Wheaton (Mass.) 2. SUNY Cortland 2. Marietta
3. Misericordia 3. Endicott 3. Rowan 3. Wooster
4. Alvernia 4. Western New England 4. Farmingdale State 4. Illinois Wesleyan
5. Johns Hopkins 5. MIT 5. Neumann 5. Wash. & Jeff.
6. Ramapo 6. St. Joseph’s (Maine) 6. Amherst 6. Thomas More
7. Franklin & Marshall 7. Salem State 7. Rensselaer 7. Penn State-Behrend
8. Penn State-Harrisburg 8. Daniel Webster 8. Moravian 8. Mount Union

First-round matchups for the championship site:
• ECAC regional winner vs. Rhodes regional winner
• Concordia (Texas) regional winner vs. Ithaca regional winner
• Rose-Hulman regional winner vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater regional winner
• Misericordia regional winner vs. Augustana regional winner

AUTOMATIC QUALIFIER CONFERENCES
CONFERENCE TEAM
Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference Penn State-Behrend
American Southwest Conference Texas-Tyler
Capital Athletic Conference Salisbury
Centennial Conference Franklin & Marshall
College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Augustana
Colonial States Athletic Conference Keystone
Commonwealth Conference Alvernia
Commonwealth Coast Conference Endicott
Freedom Conference Misericordia
Great Northeast Athletic Conference St. Joseph’s (Maine)
Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Manchester
Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Wartburg
Landmark Conference Moravian
Liberty League Rensselaer
Little East Conference Southern Maine
Massachusetts State College Athletic Conference Salem State
Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Adrian
Midwest Conference Ripon
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference St. Thomas (Minn.)
New England Collegiate Conference Daniel Webster
New England Small College Athletic Conference Amherst
New England Women's and Men's Athletics Conference Wheaton (Mass.)
New Jersey Athletic Conference Rowan
North Coast Athletic Conference Wooster
North Eastern Athletic Conference Penn State-Harrisburg
Northern Athletics Conference Concordia Chicago
Northwest Conference Linfield
Ohio Athletic Conference Mount Union
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Randolph-Macon
President’s Athletic Conference Washington & Jefferson
St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Webster
Skyline Conference Farmingdale State
Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Cal Lutheran
Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Trinity (Texas)
State University of New York Athletic Conference SUNY-Cortland
USA South Athletic Conference Methodist
Upper Midwest Athletic Conference St. Scholastica
Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Wisconsin-Stevens Point
POOL B POOL C
Case Western Benedictine
Huntingdon Bridgewater (Va.)
Ithaca Illinois Wesleyan
Millsaps Johns Hopkins
  Kean
  Marietta
  MIT
  Neumann
  Pomona-Pitzer
  Ramapo
  Texas Lutheran
  Thomas More
  Wisconsin-Whitewater
  Western New England
DIVISION III TOURNAMENT APPEARANCES
School *Appearances Last Record Championships
Adrian 8 2012 13-15 --
Alvernia 10 2012 13-18 --
Amherst 6 2005 5-10 --
Augustana (Ill.) 4 2008 7-6 --
Benedictine (Ill.) 8 2003 6-14 --
Bridgewater (Va.) 9 2010 2-16 --
Cal Lutheran 12 2009 33-29 --
Case Western 2 2011 3-2 --
Concordia (Chicago) 4 2012 0-6 --
Cortland State 22 2012 79-45 --
Daniel Webster 2 2012 0-2 --
Endicott 5 2006 0-8 --
Farmingdale State 6 2012 9-11 --
Franklin & Marshall 4 2006 3-6 --
Huntingdon First -- -- --
Illinois Wesleyan 11 2012 23-20 1 (2010)
Ithaca 35 2012 96-69 2 (1980, 1988)
Johns Hopkins 19 2011 41-36 --
Kean 11 2012 34-19 1 (2007)
Keystone 6 2012 14-10 --
Linfield 6 2011 15-12 --
Manchester 6 2012 11-10 --
Marietta 34 2012 154-68 6 (1981, 1983, 1986, 2006, 2011-12)
MIT 2 2011 0-2 --
Methodist 23 2007 47-48 --
Millsaps 7 2009 8-12 --
Misericordia 3 2012 2-4 --
Moravian 2 2010 0-2 --
Mount Union First -- -- --
Neumann 2 2012 2-2 --
Penn State-Behrend 4 2010 3-6 --
Penn State-Harrisburg First -- -- --
Pomona Pitzer 6 2010 7-10 --
Ramapo 10 2012 19-17 1 (1984)
Randolph-Macon 3 2011 0-4 --
Rensselaer 18 2009 27-34 --
Ripon 11 2011 9-20 --
Rowan 22 2012 58-40 2 (1978-79)
St. Joseph's (Maine) 7 2012 8-12 --
St. Scholastica 10 2012 12-18 --
St. Thomas (Minn.) 18 2011 52-34 2 (2001, 2009)
Salem State 4 2006 1-6 --
Salisbury 19 2012 39-37 --
Southern Maine 20 2012 53-38 2 (1991, 1997)
Spalding First -- -- --
Texas Lutheran 4 2007 7-6 --
Texas-Tyler 4 2011 2-6 --
Thomas More 5 2011 6-8 --
Trinity (Texas) 8 2012 12-14 --
Wartburg 11 2009 17-20 --
Washington & Jefferson 4 2012 3-6 --
Webster 8 2012 12-14 --
Western New England 10 2012 18-18 --
Wheaton (Mass.) 12 2012 32-23 --
Wisconsin-Stevens Point 14 2011 35-30 --
Wisconsin-Whitewater 16 2012 49-30 1 (2005)
Wooster 27 2012 57-56 --
*Includes 2013 season.