The 2016 Division II Baseball Championship field is set with eight regionals. Six to eight teams will participate at each of the regional sites in double-elimination tournaments. Regional competition will be held May 19-23. Winners of the eight regional tournaments will qualify for the double-elimination championship at the USA Baseball National Training Complex in Cary, N.C. on May 28-June 4, 2016. Check back often for results and matchups. Click here for full bracket

SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Colorado Mesa Watch/Live Stats
1 May 19, 2 p.m. No. 1 Colorado Mesa (41-11) vs. No. 6 Lubbock Christian (35-14) Lubbock Christian, 8-6
2 May 19, 5:30 p.m. No. 2 St. Edward's (40-10) vs. No. 5 Texas A&M-Kingsville (32-17) St. Edward's, 8-4
3 May 19, 9 p.m. No. 3 Angelo State (35-20) vs. No. 4 West Texas A&M (36-18) Angelo State, 4-1
4 May 20, 2 p.m. Colorado Mesa vs. Texas A&M-Kingsville TAMU-Kingsville, 7-6
5 May 20, 5:30 p.m. Lubbock Christian vs. West Texas A&M Lubbock Christian, 4-2
6 May 20, 9 p.m. St. Edward's vs. Angelo State Angelo State, 6-4
7 May 21, 2 p.m. Lubbock Christian vs. Angelo State Angelo State, 6-2
8 May 21, 5:30 p.m. Texas A&M Kingsville vs. St. Edward's

St. Edward's, 7-5

9 May 21, 9 p.m. St. Edward's vs. Lubbock Christian St. Edward's, 10-5
10 May 22, 2 p.m. Angelo State vs. St. Edward's Angelo State, 9-2

WEST REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: California Baptist Watch/Live Stats
1 May 19, 2 p.m. No. 2 Dixie State (38-12) vs. No. 5 Cal State Monterey Bay (33-19) CSUMB, 6-3
2 May 19, 6 p.m. No. 1 California Baptist (39-11) vs. No. 6 Cal State East Bay (33-20) Cal Baptist, 14-0
3 May 19, 10 p.m. No. 3 Cal Poly Pomona (35-17) vs. No. 4 Chico State (32-20) CPP, 11-1
4 May 20, 2 p.m. Dixie State vs. Cal State East Bay Dixie St., 6-4
5 May 20, 6 p.m. California Baptist vs. Chico State Cal Baptist, 12-3
6 May 20, 10 p.m. Cal State Monterey Bay vs. Cal Poly Pomona Cal Poly Pomona, 14-2
7 May 21, 2 p.m. California Baptist vs. Cal Poly Pomona Cal Poly Pomona, 6-5
8 May 21, 6 p.m. Dixie State vs. Cal State Monterey Bay Dixie State, 7-4
9 May 21, 10 p.m. Dixie State vs. California Baptist Cal Baptist. 8-6
10 May 23, 5 p.m. Cal Poly Pomona vs. California Baptist Cal Poly Pomona, 7-6

ATLANTIC REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host:  Millersville  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 4 Shepherd (37-13) vs. No. 5 Seton Hill (38-16) Seton Hill, 3-0
2 May 19, 3 p.m. No. 2 West Chester (36-12) vs. No. 7 Chowan (26-3) West Chester, 12-6
3 May 19, 7 p.m. No. 3 Mercyhurst (39-12) vs. No. 6 East Stroudsburg (36-16) Mercyhurst, 6-3
4 May 20, 11 a.m. Chowan vs. East Stroudsburg East Stroudsburg, 19-2
5 May 20, 3 p.m. Millersville vs. Seton Hill Millersville, 2-1
6 May 20, 7 p.m. West Chester vs. Mercyhurst Mercyhurst, 6-1
7 May 21, 11 a.m. East Stroudsburg vs. Seton Hill East Stroudsburg, 3-0
8 May 21, 3 p.m. West Chester vs. Shepherd Shepherd, 4-2
9 May 22, 11 a.m. Millersville vs. Mercyhurst Millersville, 6-3
10 May 22, 2:30 p.m. Shepherd vs. East Stroudsburg Shepherd, 3-1
11 May 22, 6 p.m. Shepherd vs. Mercyhurst Mercyhurst, 4-1
12 May 23, 12 p.m. Millersville vs. Mercyhurst Millersville, 6-2

EAST REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Franklin Pierce  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 4 Felician (33-19) vs. No. 5 Bridgeport (27-22-1) Felician, 3-0
2 May 19, 3 p.m. No. 2 Southern New Hampshire (45-5) vs. No. 7 Dowling (27-23) Dowling, 4-0
3 May 19, 7 p.m. No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas (35-15) vs. No. 6 Molloy (31-21) St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-2
4 May 20, 1:30 p.m. Southern New Hampshire vs. Molloy S. N. Hampshire,11-5
5 May 20, 5 p.m. No. 1 Franklin Pierce  vs. Felician Franklin Pierce, 18-0
6 May 20, 8:30 p.m. Dowling vs. St. Thomas Aquinas St. Thomas Aquinas, 4-0
7 May 21, 11 a.m. Southern New Hampshire vs. Felician SN Hampshire, 20-5
8 May 21, 3 p.m. Dowling vs. Bridgeport Bridgeport. 7-6
9 May 21, 7 p.m. Franklin Pierce vs. St. Thomas Aquinas Franklin Pierce, 12-8
10 May 22, 12 p.m. Bridgeport vs. Southern New Hampshire Southern New Hampshire, 5-2
11 May 22, 3:30 p.m. Southern New Hampshire vs. St. Thomas Aquinas Southern New Hampshire, 10-4
12 May 23, 12 p.m. Franklin Pierce vs. Southern New Hampshire Southern New Hampshire, 4-3
13 May 23, 3:30 p.m. Franklin Pierce vs. Southern New Hampshire Franklin Pierce, 6-3

SOUTH REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Tampa  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 4 Delta State (35-15) vs. No. 5 Lynn (27-20) Delta State, 6-1
2 May 19, 3 p.m. No. 2 West Florida (33-15) vs. No. 7 Claflin (20-27) West Florida, 17-1
3 May 19, 7 p.m. No. 3 Nova Southeastern (34-14) vs. No. 6 West Georgia (39-14) Nova SE, 11-4
4 May 20, 11 a.m. Claflin vs. West Georgia W. Georgia, 7-0
5 May 20, 3 p.m. Tampa vs. Delta State Delta State, 7-5
6 May 21, 10 a.m. West Florida vs. Nova Southeastern Nova SE, 6-4
7 May 21, 11 a.m. West Georgia vs. Tampa W. Georgia, 4-3
8 May 21, 3 p.m. West Florida vs. Lynn W. Florida, 11-5
9 May 21, 7 p.m. Delta State vs. Nova Southeastern Nova SE, 9-4
10 May 22, 12 p.m. West Florida vs. West Georgia West Georgia, 7-6
11 May 22, 3:30 p.m. West Georgia vs. Delta State Delta State, 13-5
12 May 23, 12 p.m. Nova Southeastern vs. Delta State Delta State, 3-1
13 May 23, 3:30 p.m. Nova Southeastern vs. Delta State Nova SE, 3-1

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host: Columbus State  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 4 South Carolina-Aiken (37-16) vs. No. 5 Tusculum (36-16) USC-Aiken, 2-1
2 May 19, 3 p.m. No. 2 Lander (38-14) vs. No. 7 Mount Olive (30-19) Lander, 6-4
3 May 19, 7 p.m. No. 3 Belmont Abbey (38-14-1) vs. No. 6 Catawba (34-19) Belmont Abbey, 6-5 (12)
4 May 20, 7 p.m. Mount Olive vs. Catawba Mount Olive, 6-4
5 May 21, 10 a.m. No. 1 Columbus State (40-12) vs. South Carolina-Aiken USC-Aiken, 8-5 (10)
6 May 21, 1:30 p.m. Lander vs. Belmont Abbey Lander, 11-4
7 May 21, 5 p.m. Mount Olive vs. Columbus State Mt. Olive, 7-2
8 May 21, 8 p.m. Belmont Abbey vs. Tusculum Tusculum, 7-1
9 May 22, 11 a.m South Carolina-Aiken vs. Lander Lander, 3-0
10 May 22, 3:30 p.m. Tusculum vs. Mount Olive Tusculum, 3-2
11 May 22, 7 p.m. Tusculum vs. South Carolina-Aiken USC-Aiken, 8-2
12 May 23, 12 p.m. Lander vs. South Carolina-Aiken Lander, 5-3

CENTRAL REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host:  St. Cloud State  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 19, 6 p.m. No. 1 St. Cloud State (35-8) vs. No. 8 Minnesota State (33-16) Minn. St., 1-0 (11)
2 May 19, 2:30 p.m. No. 4 Arkansas-Monticello (35-14) vs. No. 5 Missouri Western St. (38-38) Ark.-Monticello, 15-0
3 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 2 Central MIssouri (38-13) vs. No. 7 Southwestern Oklahoma (29-14) Central Missouri 3-1
4 May 19, 9:30 p.m. No. 3 Minnesota-Duluth (39-14) vs. No. 6 Emporia State (37-17) Emporia St., 4-0
5 May 20, 11 a.m. St. Cloud State vs. Missouri Western St. St. Cloud St., 10-4
6 May 20, 2:30 p.m. Southwestern Oklahoma vs. Minnesota-Duluth SW Okla., 6-3
7 May 20, 6 p.m. Minnesota State vs. Arkansas-Monticello Minn. St., 7-6
8 May 20, 9:30 p.m. Central MIssouri vs. Emporia State C. Missouri, 6-3
9 May 21, 12 p.m. Southwestern Oklahoma vs. Arkansas-Monticello Ark.-Monticello, 2-1 (10)
10 May 21, 4 p.m. St. Cloud State vs. Emporia State Emporia St., 6-4
11 May 21, 8 p.m. Minnesota State vs. Central Missouri Central Missouri, 3-0
12 May 22, 1 p.m. Emporia State vs. Arkansas-Monticello Arkansas-Monticello, 18-7
13 May 22, 4:30 p.m. Arkansas-Monticello vs. Minnesota State Arkansas-Monticello, 13-6
14 May 23, 12 p.m. Central Missouri vs. Arkansas-Monticello Central Missouri, 7-4

MIDWEST REGIONAL

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Host:  Quincy  Watch/Live Stats
1 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 4 Southern Indiana (33-18) vs. No. 5 Missouri S&T (35-17) USI, 7-5
2 May 19, 2:30 p.m. No. 1 Quincy (35-16) vs. No. 8 Alderson Broaddus (31-19) Quincy, 20-0
3 May 19, 6 p.m. No. 2 Grand Valley State (35-16-1) vs. No. 7 Hillsdale (32-22) GVSU, 9-8
4 May 19, 9:30 p.m. No. 3 UIndy (37-19) vs. No. 8 Ashland (31-20) Ashland, 8-1
5 May 20, 11 a.m. Missouri S&T vs. Alderson Broaddus Missouri S&T, 9-1
6 May 20, 2:30 p.m. Hillsdale vs. UIndy UIndy. 4-1
7 May 20, 6 p.m. Southern Indiana vs. Quincy S. Indiana, 9-5
8 May 20, 9:30 p.m. Grand Valley State vs. Ashland Ashland, 4-3
9 May 21, 12 p.m. UIndy vs. Quincy Quincy, 5-1
10 May 21, 4 p.m. Missouri S&T vs. Grand Valley State Missouri S&T,  2-1
11 May 21, 8 p.m. Southern Indiana vs. Ashland S. Indiana, 13-8
12 May 22, 1 p.m. Missouri S&T vs. Quincy Missouri S&T, 9-8
13 May 22, 4:30 p.m. Missouri S&T vs. Ashland Missouri S&T, 12-4
14 May 23, 12 p.m. Southern Indiana vs. Missouri S&T S. Indiana, 10-5