TOURNAMENT          TEAMS
* -- Automatically advances to Championship Round
Coaches vs. Cancer
Nov. 7-9, 17-18
New York
* Arizona, * Mississippi St., * St. John's, * Texas A&M, Akron, Duquesne, Eastern Kentucky, Hiriam, Ind.-Kokomo, Lehigh, Liberty, District of Columbia, Valparaiso, William & Mary
   
CBE Classic
Nov. 13-17, 21-22
Kansas City, Mo.
* California, * Georgia, * Missouri, * Notre Dame, Austin Peay, Bowling Green, Detroit, George Washington, Mercer, Niagara, Sam Houston St., South Dakota State
   
Legends Classic
Nov. 13-17, 19, 21
East Rutherford, N.J.
* NC State, * Oregon State, * Texas, * Vanderbilt, Boston U., Bucknell, Cleveland St., Hostra, Morehead St., Princeton, Rhode Island, West Alabama
   
NIT Season Tip-Off
Nov. 14-16, 23, 25
New York
Albany, Ark.-Pine Bluff, Brown, Colorado St., Fla. International, Fresno St., George Mason, Manhattan, Monmouth, Oklahoma St., Oral Roberts, SMU, Stanford, Texas-San Antonio, Va. Tech, Winthrop
   
Charleston Classic
Nov. 17-20
Charleston, S.C.
Georgia Tech, LSU, Northwestern, Saint Joseph's, Seton Hall, Tulsa, VCU, Western Kentucky
   
Puerto Rico Tip-Off
Nov. 17-20
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Alabama, Colorado, Iona, Maryland, Purdue, Temple, Western Michigan, Wichita St.
   
Paradise Jam
Nov. 18-21
U.S. Virgin Islands
Drake, Drexel, Marquette, Norfolk State, Ole Miss, Texas Christian, Virginia, Winthrop
   
Hall of Fame Tip-Off
Nov. 19-20
Uncasville, Conn.
Bracket 1: Long Island, Marist, Radford, Vermont
Bracket 2: Old Dominion, Penn State, Kentucky, South Fla.
   
Maui Invitational
Nov. 21-23
Maui, Hawaii
Chaminade, Duke, Georgetown, Kansas, Memphis, Michigan, Tennessee, UCLA
   
Cancun Challenge
Nov. 22-23
Cancun, Mexico
Illinois, Illinois St., Richmond, Rutgers, Hampton, Lipscomb, Sacred Heart, SIU-Edwardsville
   
Great Alaska Shootout
Nov. 23-26
Anchorage, Alaska
Alaska-Anchorage, Central Michigan, Dartmouth, Murray State, New Mexico St., San Francisco, Southern Miss, UC-Irvine
   
Battle 4 Atlantis
Nov. 23-27
Paradise Island, Bahamas
UConn, Central Fla., Charleston, Florida St., Harvard, UMass, UNC-Asheville, Utah
   
76 Classic
Nov. 24-25, 27
Anaheim, Calif.
Boston College, Oklahoma, New Mexico, Saint Louis, Santa Clara, UC-Riverside, Washington St., Villanova
   
Old Spice Classic
Nov. 24-25, 27
Orlando, Fla.
Arizona St., Dayton, DePaul, Fairfield, Indiana St., Minnesota, Texas Tech, Wake Forest
   
Diamond Head Classic
Dec. 22-23, 25
Honolulu
Auburn, Clemson, Hawaii, Kansas St., Long Beach St., Southern Ill., UTEP, Xavier