College basketball season is coming sooner than you think, so get ready to mark your calendars for all the holiday tournament action. 

The college basketball season will begin on Nov. 10, 2017 with the 2K Classic marking the first tournament of the season. 

Below are some early schedules for the holiday tournaments in November:

2K Classic

WhenNov. 16-17

WhereMadison Square Garden, New York, New York 

Teams competingVirginia Tech, Saint Louis, Providence, Washington 

Schedule:

Date Teams Time
Nov. 16 Virginia Tech vs. St. Louis 7 p.m. ET
Nov. 16 Providence vs. Washington  9:30 p.m. ET
Nov. 17 Consolation game 4:30 p.m. ET
Nov. 17  Championship game 7 p.m. ET

Puerto Rico Tip-off

WhenNov. 16-17, 19

Where: Tomás Dones Coliseum, Fajardo, Puerto Rico

Teams competing: Appalachian State, Boise State, Illinois State, Iowa State, South Carolina, Tulsa, UTEP, Western Michigan

Schedule: Click here for full schedule and bracket

Charleston Classic

When: Nov. 16-17, 19

Where: TD Arena, Charleston, South Carolina

Teams competing: Auburn, Clemson, Dayton, Hofstra, Indiana State, Old Dominion, Ohio, Temple

Schedule: TBA

Paradise Jam Tournament

When: Nov. 17-20

Where: Sports and Fitness Center, Saint Thomas, Virgin Islands

Teams competing: Colorado, Drake, Drexel, Houston, Liberty, Mercer, Quinnipiac, Wake Forest

Schedule: Click here to view bracket and schedule

Hall of Fame Tip-Off

When: Nov. 18-19

Where: Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut

Teams competing: (Naismith bracket) Boston College, Texas Tech, Northwestern, La Salle; (Springfield bracket) South Alabama, Maine, St. Peter's, Sacred Heart

Schedule

Naismith Bracket 

Date Teams Time
Nov. 18 Texas Tech vs. Boston College TBD
Nov. 18 La Salle vs. Northwestern TBD
Nov. 19  Consolation game TBD
Nov. 19  Championship game TBD

Springfield Bracket 

Date Teams Time
Nov. 18 Sacred Heart vs. Saint Peter's TBD
Nov. 18 South Alabama vs. Maine TBD
Nov. 19  Consolation game TBD
Nov. 19  Championship game TBD

Legends Classic

When: Nov. 20-21

Where: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York

Teams competing: Texas A&M, Oklahoma State, Penn State, Pittsburgh

Schedule

Date Teams Time
Nov. 20 Texas A&M vs. Oklahoma State 7 p.m. ET
Nov. 20 Penn State vs. Pitt 9:30 p.m. ET
Nov. 21 Consolation Game 3:30 p.m. ET
Nov. 21 Championship Game 6 p.m. ET

CBE Hall of Fame Classic

When: Nov. 20-21

Where: Sprint Center, Kansas City, Missouri

Teams competing: Baylor, Creighton, UCLA, Wisconsin

Schedule

Date Teams Time
Nov. 20 UCLA vs. Creighton 7 p.m. ET
Nov. 20 Baylor vs. Wisconsin 9:30 p.m. ET
Nov. 21 Consolation Game 7:30 p.m. ET
Nov. 21 Championship Game 10 p.m. ET

Maui Jim Maui Invitational

When: Nov. 20-22

Where: Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, Hawaii 

Teams competing: Marquette, VCU, Wichita State, California, Notre Dame, Chaminade, Michigan, LSU

Schedule: Click here to view the bracket and schedule.

MGM Main Event

When: Nov. 20-22

Where: MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada

Teams competing: UNLV, Rice, Ole Miss, Utah, Prairie View A&M, Eastern Kentucky, Georgia State, Eastern Washington

Schedule: Check here to view the bracket and schedule

Cayman Islands Classic

When: Nov. 20-22

Where:  John Gray Gymnasium, Cayman Islands

Teams competing: Cincinnati, Iowa, Louisiana, Wyoming, Buffalo, South Dakota State, Richmond, UAB

ScheduleCheck here to view the bracket and schedule

Gulf Coast Showcase

When: Nov. 20-22

Where: Germain Arena, Estero, Florida

Teams competing: TBA

ScheduleCheck here to view the bracket and schedule

Cancun Challenge

When: Nov. 21-22

Where: Moon Palace Golf & Spa Resort, Cancun, Mexico

Teams competing: Evansville, Fresno State, George Mason, Louisiana Tech, Binghamton, Cal State Northridge, Montana State, Southeast Missouri State

ScheduleCheck here to view the bracket and schedule

Battle 4 Atlantis

When: Nov. 22-24

Where: Imperial Arena, Nassau, Bahamas

Teams competing: Villanova, Arizona, Purdue, NC State, Tennessee, SMU, Western Kentucky, Northern Iowa

Schedule: Check here to view the bracket and schedule

Great Alaska Shootout

When: Nov. 22-25

Where: Sullivan Arena, Anchorage, Alaska

Teams competing: Cal Poly, College of Charleston, Central Michigan, Sam Houston State, Idaho, Santa Clara, CSU Bakersfield, Alaska Anchorage

ScheduleCheck here to view the schedule

NIT Season Tip-Off

When: Nov. 23-24

Where: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York

Teams competing: Rhode Island, Seton Hall, Vanderbilt, Virginia

Schedule: TBA

Las Vegas Invitational

When: Nov. 23-24

Where: Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada

Teams competing: Hampton, Northern Arizona, Xavier, George Washington, Kansas State, Arizona State, Rider, UC Irvine

ScheduleCheck here to view the schedule

AdvoCare Invitational

When: Nov. 23-24, 26

Where: HP Field House, Lake Buena Vista, Florida

Teams competing: Missouri, St. John's, Oregon State, West Virginia, Long Beach State, Nebraska, Marist, UCF

Schedule: TBA

Phil Knight Invitational

When: Nov. 23-24, 26

Where: Veterans Memorial Coliseum & Moda Center, Portland, Oregon

Teams competing: North Carolina, Portland, Arkansas, Oklahoma, DePaul, Michigan State, UConn, Oregon

ScheduleCheck here to view the schedule and bracket

Wooden Legacy

When: Nov. 23-24, 26

Where: Anaheim Convention Center, Anaheim, California

Teams competing: Saint Joseph's, Georgia, Cal State Fullerton, DePaul, Harvard, Saint Mary's, Washington State, San Diego State

ScheduleTBA

Emerald Coast Classic

When: Nov. 24-25

Where: Emerald Coast Arena, Niceville, Florida 

Teams competing: Jackson State, Maryland, Maryland Eastern Shore, Omaha, New Mexico, St. Bonaventure, TCU, Tennessee Tech

Schedule: TBA

Jimmy V Classic

When: Dec. 5, 2017

Where: Madison Square Garden, New York, New York

Teams competing: Gonzaga, Syracuse, UConn, Villanova

Schedule:

MATCHUP TIME
Villanova vs. Gonzaga 7 p.m. ET
Syracuse vs. UConn 9 p.m. ET