NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

Friday, Nov. 8

Air Force vs. Army (at Lexington, Va.)

1 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Cory Alexander

North Florida at No. 10 Florida

3 p.m. | Sun Sports
Announcers: Larry Vettel, Bill Koss

The Citadel at VMI

3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Cory Alexander

Emporia State at UMKC

4 p.m. | ESPN Full Court
Announcers: Neil Harwell, J.C. Pearson

Alabama vs. Oklahoma (at Dallas, Texas)

5 p.m. | Fox Sports Affiliates
Announcers: Bob Carpenter, Billy Tubbs

Boston College at Providence

6 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

No. 18 Connecticut vs. Maryland (at Brooklyn)

6:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: John Saunders, Len Elmore

Davidson at No. 4 Duke

7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke

Cornell at No. 8 Syracuse

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Neworks
Announcers: Ron Thulin, Dan Bonner

Gardner-Webb at Xavier

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Neworks
Announcers: Mike Gleason, Kevin O'Neill

Illinois State at No. 14 VCU

7 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago-Plus / MASN
Announcers: Jon Lasser, Brooks Barry

St. John's vs. No. 20 Wisconsin (at Sioux Falls, S.D.)

7 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

UNC Asheville at No. 1 Kentucky

7 p.m. | Fox Sports South / Sun Sports
Announcers: Dave Baker, Larry Conley, Tom Werme

Missouri State at Old Dominion

7 p.m. | ESPN Full Court
Announcers: Ned Reynolds, Kelby Stuckey

Northern Kentucky at Purdue

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Mike Couzens, John Shulman

Belmont at Lipscomb

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Steve Selby, Justin Seamon

Appalachian State at NC State

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Patrick Kinas, Jeff Jackson

James Madison at No. 24 Virginia

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: John Sadak, Pete Strickland

Colgate at Wake Forest

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Weekley, Paul BIancardi

Miami (Ohio) at No. 21 Notre Dame

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Darrin Horn

Stetson at Clemson

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Nate Ross

Savannah State at Pittsburgh

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Tim Neverett, Curtis Aiken

No. 19 Oregon vs. Georgetown (at Seoul, South Korea)

7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Andy Katz

SMU vs. TCU (at Dallas, Texas)

7:30 p.m. | Fox Sports Southwest-Plus
Announcers: Brian Estridge, John Denton

Florida A&M at Rutgers

7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Leno, Mo Cassara

Presbyterian at Georgia Tech

7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Richard Muster, Wave Rogers

Lafayette at Villanova

8 p.m. | Fox Sports 2
Announcers: Scott Graham, Tarik Turner

Southern at No. 17 Marquette

8 p.m. | Fox Sports: Wisconsin / West
Announcers: Wayne Larrivee, Corey Williams

Alcorn State at Creighton

8 p.m. | Fox Sports: Midwest / North-Plus
Announcers: Cory Provus, Bob Wenzel

UMBC at Arizona State

8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Jason Knapp, Ernie Kent

Evergreen State at Utah

8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Rich Cellini, Dan Dickau

Mississippi Valley State at No. 8 Oklahoma State

8 p.m. | Fox College Sports / Fox Sports Oklahoma
Announcers: Mike Wolfe, Bryndon Manzer

Louisiana-Monroe at No. 5 Kansas

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court
Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Chris Piper

Mercer at Texas

8 p.m. | Longhorn Network
Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Reid Gettys, Amanda Scarborough

Houston Baptist at Texas Tech

8 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Robert Giovannetti, John Harris

Southeastern Louisiana at Missouri

8 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest-Plus
Announcers: Ben Arnet, Gary Link

Jacksonville at Florida State

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Rob Wilson, Jacob Ridenhour

Alabama State at Illinois

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Wayne Randazzo, Sean Harrington

North Carolina Central at Cincinnati

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Mark Adams

Lehigh at Minnesota

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Tom Gelehrter, Rich Zvosec

Southeast Missouri State at Saint Louis

8:30 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest
Announcers: Pat Parris, Scott Highmark

Saint Francis (Pa.) at Fordham

8:30 p.m. | SNY

USC at Utah State

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Pete Gillen

Florida Gulf Coast at Nebraska

9 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Tom Hamilton, Jim Jackson

Oakland at No. 12 North Carolina

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

Northern Colorado at Kansas State

9 p.m. | Fox Sports Kansas City / Fox College Sports
Announcers: Ben Boyle, Stan Weber

Texas State at Houston

9 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brett Dolan, Daymeon Fishback

UNC Wilmington at Iowa

9:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: BJ Schaben, Kevin Lehman

Colorado vs. No. 25 Baylor (at Dallas, Texas)

10 p.m. | Fox Sports Affiliates
Announcers: John Morris, Jim Haller

Cal Poly at No. 6 Arizona

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Matt McConnell, Matt Muehlebach

Bucknell at Stanford

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: JB Long, Jarron Collins

Bakersfield at Washington State

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Lamar Hurd

Saint Francis (N.Y.) at Miami (Fla.)

10 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:
Mike Levine, Drew Nicholas

Coppin State at California

Midnight | Pac-12 Network
Announcers:
Roxy Bernstein, Dan Belluomini

Drexel at No. 22 UCLA

Midnight | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Rich Burk, Don MacLean

Saturday, Nov. 9

USC Upstate at Virginia Tech

Noon | ESPN3

IPFW at Dayton

2 p.m. | Fox Sports Ohio
Announcers: Jim Kelch, Derrick Dukes

Grambling at DePaul

4 p.m. | Fox Sports 2

Niagara at Seton Hall

6 p.m. | Fox Sports 2

Army vs. The Citadel (at Lexington, Va.)

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Cory Alexander

Bryant at No. 15 Gonzaga

7 p.m. | Root Sports Northwest
Announcers: Greg Heister, Richard Fox, Dan Dickau

Tennessee Tech at South Florida

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellows, Mark Wise

Lamar at Butler

8 p.m. | Fox Sports 2

Drake at Illinois-Chicago

8 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicgao / ESPN Full Court
Announcers: Dave Wills, David Kaplan

Eastern Illinois at Northwestern

8:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Mike Kelley

Air Force at VMI

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Cory Alexander

Alabama A&M at No. 23 New Mexico

10 p.m. | Root Sports NW / RM
Announcers: Jerry Schemmel, Dave Bollwinkel

Sunday, Nov. 10

Northeastern vs. Boston U.

12:30 p.m. | NESN
Announcers: Eric Frede, Abu Bakr

Stetson at No. 21 Notre Dame

1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Darrin Horn

Massachusetts vs. Boston College

3 p.m. | NESN
Announcers: Eric Frede, Abu Bakr

FIU at Kennesaw State

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Nathan McCreary, Scott Webb

Northern Kentucky at No. 1 Kentucky

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Dave Baker, Larry Conley, Tom Werme

Nebraska-Omaha at Iowa

4:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: BJ Schaben, Kevin Lehman

Holy Cross vs. Harvard

5:30 p.m. | NESN
Announcers: Eric Frede, Abu Bakr

Tennessee-Martin at Colorado

6 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Jacksonville State at Illinois

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Wayne Randazzo, Sean Harrington

Coppin State at Oregon State

8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Seattle at Washington

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network