NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

Monday, Dec. 2

No. 15 Florida at No. 12 Connecticut

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Seth Greenberg, Andy Katz

Auburn at No. 17 Iowa State

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Loyola (Md.) at West Virginia

7 p.m. | Root Sports Pittsburgh / MASN

Announcers: Rob King, Warren Baker, Rob Incmikoski

Boston University at Quinnipiac

7 p.m. | NESN

Announcers: Bill Schweizer, Bobby Mecca

Chattanooga at Georgia

7:30 p.m. | CSS / Comcast Sports: Calif. / Houston / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Wimp Sanderson

UTPA at SIU-Edwardsville

8 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College Sports

Announcers: Joe Pott, Pat Parris

McNeese State at SMU

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Dave Raymond, Stephen Howard

Vanderbilt at Texas

8 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Darrin Horn

Mercer at Oklahoma

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mark Neely, Bryndon Manzer

Black Hills State at Wyoming

9 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Barry Tompkins, Dave Bollwinkel

UC Irvine at California

10:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

Tuesday, Dec. 3

South Carolina State at Clemson

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Tom Van Hoy, Ralph Patterson

Winthrop at Virginia Tech

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Andrew Allegretta, Jeff Kleppin

South Carolina-Upstate at Cincinnati

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Tom Gelehrter, Mark Adams

Indiana at No. 4 Syracuse

7:15 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Andy Katz

Illinois at Georgia Tech

7:15 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Len Elmore

Penn State at Pittsburgh

7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Adam Amin, Brooke Weisbrod

Rockhurst at Saint Louis

8:30 p.m. | Fox Sports: Midwest / North / Fox College Sports

Announcers: Pat Parris, Joe Wiley

Texas Tech at No. 2 Arizona

9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: JB Long, Matt Muehlebach

Colorado at Colorado State

9 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Trey Bender, Bill Herenda

No. 22 Michigan at No. 10 Duke

9:15 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Notre Dame at No. 23 Iowa

9:15 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham

Florida State at Minnesota

9:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Clay Matvick, Darrin Horn

Utah at Boise State

10 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Alaa Abdelnaby

UC Santa Barbara at No. 18 UCLA

11 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Don MacLean

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Maryland at No. 5 Ohio State

7 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Bob Knight

No. 8 Wisconsin at Virginia

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Patrick, Doris Burke, Jeff Goodman

South Florida at George Mason

7 p.m. | MASN

Announcers: Jim Hunter, Craig Esherick

Delaware State at No. 25 Dayton

7 p.m. | Fox Sports Ohio

Announcers: Jim Kelch, Derrick Dukes

Rutgers at George Washington

7 p.m. | Comcast Sports MA / SNY

Announcers: Byron Kerr, Glenn Consor, Jennifer Williams

UMKC at No. 7 Louisville

7 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Drew Deener, Bob Valvano

Tulane at Wake Forest

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Evan Leplar, Nate Ross

Northwestern at NC State

7:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Joe Davis, Dino Gaudio

Penn at No. 14 Villanova

8 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Ron Thompson

Saint Joseph's at Temple

8 p.m. | ESPN News

Announcers: Mike Crispino, Tim Welch

Houston at Texas A&M

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Larry Conley

North Florida at Alabama

8 p.m. | CSS / Comcast Sports: Calif. / Houston / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Wimp Sanderson

SMU at Illinois-Chicago

8 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Wills, David Kaplan

North Carolina at No. 1 Michigan State

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas

Boston College at Purdue

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, LaPhonso Ellis

New Mexico at New Mexico State

9 p.m. | Altitude 2 / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Glen Cerny, Jeff Matthews

Miami (Fla.) at Nebraska

9:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mark Neely, Tim McCormick

Thursday, Dec. 5

West Virginia at Missouri

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mark Jones, Jimmy Dykes

LIU Brooklyn at Seton Hall

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: John Sadak, Tarik Turner

TCU at Mississippi State

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Tom Hart, Carolyn Peck

Eastern Kentucky at VCU

7 p.m. | Comcast Sports Mid-Atlantic

Announcers: Jon Lasser, Barry Brooks

Tennessee Tech at Lipscomb

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Steve Selby, Justin Seamon

Rider at Monmouth

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Oklahoma

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Bob Carpenter, Billy Tubbs, Jessica Coody

Providence at Rhode Island

8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen

Mississippi at Kansas State

8 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Miles Simon

High Point at Georgetown

9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

South Dakota at Air Force

9 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Jerry Schemmel, Dave Bollwinkel

No. 24 San Diego State at San Diego

11 p.m. | Fox Sports San Diego

Announcers: Eddie Doucette, Kevin O'Neill, Cassie Gallo

Friday, Dec. 6

Arizona State at DePaul

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

Maine at No. 12 Connecticut

7 p.m. | SNY / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Gary Apple, Vin Parise

Loyola Marymount at Pittsburgh

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Tim Neverett, Curtis Aiken

Fairfield at Quinnipiac

8:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy

South Carolina at No. 9 Oklahoma State

9:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Micth Holthus, Reid Gettys

No. 3 Kentucky vs. No. 20 Baylor (at Arlington, Texas)

10 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

Saturday, Dec. 7

Stony Brook vs. La Salle (at New York, N.Y.)

11 a.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Rich Ackerman, Tarik Turner

Colgate at Georgetown

Noon | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

Texas at Temple

Noon | ESPNU

Announcers: Adam Amin, Tim Welsh

Houston Baptist at No. 22 Michigan

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Seth Davis

Tennessee Tech at Tennessee

Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Bob Rathbun, Larry Conley

No. 18 UCLA at Missouri

12:30 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Greg Anthony

Louisiana-Lafayette at No. 7 Louisville

1 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Drew Deener, Bob Valvano

Northwestern State at No. 16 Memphis

1 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Greg Gaston, Darrin Horn

BYU vs. No. 21 Massachusetts (at Springfield, Mass.)

1:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: John Sadak, Pete Gilllen

Fordham at St. John's

1:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Rich Ackerman, Tarik Turner

Bowling Green at Xavier

2 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Mike Gleason, Bob Wenzel

Clemson at Arkansas

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Daymeon Fishback

Long Beach State at NC State

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Patrick Kinas, Jeff Jackson

Loyola (Md.) at Mount St. Mary's

2 p.m. | MASN / SNY

Announcers: Jason Knapp, Craig Esherick

Brown at American

2 p.m. | Comcast Sports Mid-Atlantic-Plus

Announcers: Jon Lasser, Brooks Berry

East Tennessee State at Georgia Tech

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Nolan Alexander, Kurt Hoyt

Eastern Michigan at Purdue

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mike Couzens, Jeff Jackson

Richmond at Wake Forest

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Evan Leplar, Pete Strickland

William & Mary at Wofford

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Dean Keaner, Darren Goldwater

Marquette at No. 8 Wisconsin

2:15 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Brian Anderson, Mike Kelley

New Orleans at Minnesota

3 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: BJ Schaben, Rich Zvosec

No. 6 Kansas at Colorado

3:15 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Jimmy Dykes

Florida Gulf Coast at FIU

4 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Adam Alexander, Mike Gminski

Cincinnati at New Mexico

4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Alaa Abdelnaby

Delaware at Notre Dame

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Dan Bonner

Illinois-Chicago at Loyola (Ill.)

4 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Jordan Bernfield, Jeff Dickerson

Western Kentucky at Southern Illinois

4 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Marshall at Penn State

4 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Tim Neverett, Brian Allen

Central Connecticut State at No. 5 Ohio State

4:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Tom Hamilton, Jim Jackson

Virginia at Green Bay

5 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mike Morgan, Brooke Weisbrod

Fresno State at Utah

5 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Matt Muehlebach

UNLV at No. 2 Arizona

5:15 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Miles Simon

North Dakota at Butler

6 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Wayne Larrivee, Dickey Simpson

No. 14 Villanova at Saint Joseph's

6 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brad Johansen, Steve Lappas, Debbie Antonelli

San Jose State at Houston

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Brett Dolan, Reid Gettys

Towson vs. Sam Houston State (at Nacogdoches, Texas)

6:30 p.m. | Comcast: Houston / Phila. / MA-Plus / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: David Saltzman, Damon Jones

UNC-Greensboro at North Carolina

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Joe Davis, Paul Biancardi

Hawaii at Northern Arizona

7 p.m. | Fox Sports Arizona / Fox College Sports

Announcers: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown

Stetson at UCF

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Jesse Agler, Mark Wise

Binghamton at No. 4 Syracuse

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Jason Benetti. Reggie Witherspoon

North Florida at Indiana

7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Stephen Bardo

No. 25 Dayton at Illinois State

8 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Kurt Pegler, Bob Morris

Alabama at South Florida

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Carolyn Peck

James Madison at Stephen F. Austin

9 p.m. | Comcast: Houston / Phila. / MA-Plus / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: David Saltzman, Damon Jones

New Mexico State at No. 19 Gonzaga

11 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Steve Quis, Jon Crispin

Sunday, Dec. 8

Virginia Tech at Miami (Fla.)

12:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Tom Hart, Jay Williams

Oklahoma vs. George Mason (at Washington, D.C.)

1 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Jim Hunter, John Feinstein, Byron Kerr

Old Dominion at VCU

1:30 p.m. | SNY / Comcast Sports: MA-Plus

Announcers: Jon Lasser, Barry Brooks

Charlotte at Appalachian State

2 p.m. | CSS

Announcers: Ryan Rose, Dave Odom, Sean Bell

Washington at No. 24 San Diego State

3 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Dave Ryan, Doug Gottlieb

Illinois vs. Auburn (at Atlanta, Ga.)

3 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Baker, Larry Conley

Maryland vs. George Washington (at Verizon Center)

3 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Jim Hunter, John Feinstein, Byron Kerr

No. 13 Oregon at Mississippi

5 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Dave Neal, Kara Lawson

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Oregon State

5 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Don MacLean

Nebraska at Creighton

6 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Cory Provus, Bill Raftery

Jacksonville State at Florida State

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Scott Kotick, Jacob Ridenhour

Boston College at USC

7 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: JB Long, Don MacLean

Seton Hall at Rutgers

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Tim Welsh