NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

Monday, Dec. 30

Rice at Texas

2 p.m. | Longhorn Network

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Reid Gettys, Amanda Scarborough

Virginia at Tennessee

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Lamont, Jimmy Dykes

Robert Morris at Oklahoma State

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Clay Matvick, Bryndon Manzer

Mount St. Mary's at Texas Tech

7 p.m. | Fox College Sports

Announcers: Robert Giovannetti, John Harris

Charleston Southern at Florida State

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Wes Durham, Dan Bonner

Marshall at South Carolina

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Daymeon Fishback

Loyola (Md.) at Miami (Fla.)

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mike Levine, Drew Nicholas

NC State at UNC Greensboro

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keaner

VMI at Clemson

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mike Morgan, Nate Ross

Northern Kentucky at Florida Gulf Coast

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: David Moulton. J. Webb Horton

Louisiana Tech at Oklahoma

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Bob Carpenter, Billy Tubbs, Jessica Coody

Oral Roberts at Baylor

8 p.m. | Fox Sports Southwest

Announcers: John Morris, Jim Haller

Toledo at Kansas

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Chris Piper

Mississippi at Western Kentucky

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Auburn

8 p.m. | CSS / Comcast Sports Houston

Announcers: Brian Fischer-Schmidt, Rashuan Bell

Saint Louis at Vanderbilt

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Carolyn Peck

San Francisco at Gonzaga

9 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Greg Hesiter, Richard Fox, Dan Dickau

BYU at Pepperdine

10 p.m. | Comcast Sports Bay Area

Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Jarron Collins

Saint Mary's at Pacific

11 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Tuesday, Dec. 31

St. John's at Xavier

Noon | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

Ohio State at Purdue

1 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

Duke vs. Elon (at Greensboro, N.C.)

1 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Joe Davis, Cory Alexander

Albany at Pittsburgh

1 p.m.| ESPN3

Announcers: Tim Neverett, Curtis Aiken

North Carolina Central at Maryland

2:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Mike Corey, Glenn Consor

Seton Hall at Providence

2:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Tiffany Greene, LaChina Robinson

Indiana at Illinois

3 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Dan Dakich

Eastern Michigan at Syracuse

3 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Jason Benetti, Tim Welsh

George Washington at Kansas State

3 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Ben Boyle, Bruce Haertl

Maryland-Eastern Shore at Virginia Tech

4 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Evan Lepler, Jeff Kleppin

Louisville at UCF

5 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Crispino, Len Elmore

DePaul at Georgetown

5 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Dick Stockton, Bob Wenzel

UNC Wilmington at North Carolina

5 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roy Philpott, Bob Valvano

Michigan State at Penn State

5 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Jim Jackson

North Greenville at South Carolina-Upstate

5 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Matt Smith, Jim Hennehan

North Texas at Texas A&M

5:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports / Fox Sports: North+ / Southwest

Announcers: Ron Thulin, Jim Haller

St. Francis (Pa.) at Denver

6 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Vic Lombardi, Greg Lackey

Memphis at South Florida

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams

Nebraska at Iowa

7 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Cory Provous, Stephen Bardo

Villanova at Butler

7:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

Connecticut at Houston

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Kara Lawson

Marquette at Creighton

10 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Donny Marshall

Wednesday, Jan. 1

Winthrop at Dayton

2 p.m. | Fox Sports Ohio

Announcers: Jeff Piecoro, Derrick Dukes

UNLV at Fresno State

3 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Trey Bender, Bill Herenda

Lipscomb at Florida Gulf Coast

5 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: David Moulton, J. Webb Horton

SMU at Cincinnati

6 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Jason Benetti, Tim Welsh

Temple at Rutgers

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Brooke Weisbrod

Bradley at UNI

8 p.m. | Fox College / Fox Sports MW / Comcast Chi. / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Mark Adams

Utah State at Air Force

8 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Jerry Schemmel, Dave Bollwinkel

San Diego State at Colorado State

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Pete Gillen

Thursday, Jan. 2

Western Kentucky at South Alabama

6 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Wisconsin at Northwestern

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Crispino, Dan Dakich

Michigan at Minnesota

7 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Jim Jackson

Penn at George Mason

7:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Steve Schlanger, Blaine Fowler

Iona at Quinnipiac

7:30 p.m. | SNY

Announcers: Bill Schweitzer, Billy Mecca, Jayme Parker

Washington at Arizona State

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Beth Mowins, Jon Crispin

Oregon at Utah

8 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Matt Muehlebach

Cleveland State at Green Bay

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dennis Krause, Jeff Nordgaard

Wichita State at Southern Illinois

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Scott Warmann, Kevin Lehman

Illinois-Chicago at Valparaiso

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Jim Barber, Dave Kaplan

Houston Baptist at Oral Roberts

8:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports

Announcers: Bob Carpenter, Bryndon Manzer

Saint Mary's at Gonzaga

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Sean Farnham

California at Stanford

9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Aaron Goldsmith, Jarron Collins

Southern Utah at North Dakota

9 p.m. | Fox College Sports

Announcers: Dan Hammer, Greg Stemen

Oregon State at Colorado

10 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

Washington State at Arizona

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Don McLean, Ted Robinson

Pacific at Portland

10 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Bill Kreuger

Friday, Jan. 3

Georgia at George Washington

7 p.m. | CSS / Comcast Sports Mid. Atl.+ / SNY

Announcers: Byron Kerr, Christy Winters Scott

South Carolina State at South Carolina

7 p.m. | Fox Sports South

Announcers: Andy Demetra, Eddie Fogler

Savannah State at Baylor

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: John Morris, Jim Haller

Stony Brook at VCU

9 p.m. | Comcast Sports Mid. Atl.+ / SNY

Announcers: Jon Lasser, Brooks Barry

Saturday, Jan. 4

Cincinnati at Memphis

Noon | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Nebraska at Ohio State

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Jim Jackson

Pittsburgh at NC State

Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Cory Alexander

East Tennessee State at Kennesaw State

Noon | ESPN3

Announcers: Paul Crane, Sonny Smith

St. John's at Georgetown

1 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Bill Raftery

Western Kentucky at Troy

1 p.m. | CSS / CST

Announcers: Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

Iowa State at Texas Tech

1:30 p.m. | Altitude 2 / MASN / MSG / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Stephen Howard

Michigan State at Indiana

2 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Clark Kellogg

Cornell at St. Bonaventure

2 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Randy Moss, Dalen Cuff

Connecticut at SMU

2 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Jason Benetti, Brooke Weisbrod

Butler at Xavier

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Mike Gleason, Greg Kelser

DePaul at Marquette

2 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen

Washington at Arizona

2 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Ted Robinson, Don MacLean, Cindy Brunson

Georgia Tech at Maryland

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

Miami (Fla.) at Syracuse

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

Youngstown State at Green Bay

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Chris Roth, Jeff Nordgaard

Princeton at Liberty

2 p.m. | MASN2

Announcers: Nick Pierce, Tim Scarborough

Penn State at Illinois

2:15 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Josh Lewin, Shon Morris

Creighton at Seton Hall

3 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Dick Stockton, Jim Spanarkel

Richmond at Florida

3 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Daymeon Fishback

Duke at Notre Dame

4 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Ian Eagle, Greg Anthony

Temple at UCF

4 p.m. | ESPN News

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Darrin Horn

Oklahoma State at Kansas State

4 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mark Neely, Tim Welsh

Houston at South Florida

4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brent Stover, Bob Wenzel

West Virginia at TCU

4 p.m. | Altitude 2 / MASN / MSG / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Brad Sham, Reid Gettys

Oregon State at Utah

4 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Matt Muehlebach

Clemson at Boston College

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tom Werme, Debbie Antonelli

Pepperdine at San Francisco

4 p.m. | Comcast Sports Bay Area / Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Barry Tompkins, Jarron Collins

UTPA at Texas A&M

4 p.m. | Fox Sports: North+ / Southwest

Announcers: Bob Licht, Jim Haller

Chattanooga at Furman

4 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Virginia at Florida State

5 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

Long Beach State at Missouri

5 p.m. | Fox Sports Midwest / Fox College Sports

Announcers: Ben Arnet, Gray Link

North Florida at Lipscomb

5 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: George Plaster, Justin Seamon

Yale at Saint Louis

5:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Steve Schlanger, Blaine Fowler

Robert Morris at Alabama

5:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Baker, Kyle Macy

Colorado State at New Mexico

6 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Steve Quis, Miles Simon

Louisville at Rutgers

6 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Sean Grande, Steve Lappas

Wyoming at Nevada

6 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Tim Neverett, Joe Cravens

Loyola Marymount at Santa Clara

6 p.m. | Comcast Sports Bay Area

Announcers: Glen Kuiper, Dan Belluomini

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Oral Roberts

7 p.m. | Fox College Sports

Announcers: Bob Carpenter, Mickey Michalec

Indiana State at Evansville

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Mark Adams

Harvard at Rice

8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Steve Wolf

Dayton at Mississippi

8 p.m. | CSS / Comcast Sports: Calif. / Houston / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mike Morgan, Barry Booker

Oklahoma at Texas

8 p.m. | Longhorn Network

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Bruce Bowen, Amanda Scarborough

Eastern Kentucky at SIU Edwardsville

8 p.m. | Fox College Sports

Announcers: Joe Pott, Pat Parris

Rhode Island at LSU

8 p.m. | CST

Announcers: Lyn Rollins, Collis Temple III

Pacific at Gonzaga

8 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Greg Heister, Richard Fox

Fresno State at Boise State

9 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Peter Young, Bill Herenda

Saint Mary's at Portland

10 p.m. | Comcast Sports Bay Area / Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Bill Krueger

Sunday, Jan. 5

Northwestern at Michigan

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Shon Morris

Boston U. at Lehigh

1 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Jason Knapp, Chris Spatola

Florida Gulf Coast at Stetson

1 p.m. | CSS

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

UNI at Wichita State

2 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chi. / Fox Spots MW / Fox College / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Scott Warmann, Kevin Lehman

Purdue at Minnesota

2:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Cory Provous, Stephen Bardo

USC at UCLA

3 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Sean Elliott

Tennessee-Martin at Murray State

3 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: John Sadak, Chris Walker

Missouri State at Loyola (Ill.)

4 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Ned Reynolds, Kelby Stuckey

San Diego State at Kansas

4:30 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb

Oregon at Colorado

5 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Aaron Goldsmith, Bill Raftery

Washington State at Arizona State

6 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams

Providence at Villanova

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Dick Stockton, Tarik Turner

Iowa at Wisconsin

7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Brian Anderson, Mike Kelley

North Carolina at Wake Forest

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Adam Amin, Jay Williams, Quint Kessenich