NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

Monday, Jan. 6

Jacksonville at Lipscomb

6 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: George Plaster, Justin Seamon

Maryland at Pittsburgh

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Kara Lawson

West Virginia at Texas Tech

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Schick, Bob Valvano

Chattanooga at The Citadel

7 p.m. | CSS / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Dean Keener

Iona at Quinnipiac

7 p.m. | SNY

Announcers: Bill Schweitzer, Billy Mecca, Jayme Parker

South Carolina-Upstate at Kennesaw State

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Paul Crane, Sonny Smith

Southern U. at Texas Southern

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Anthony Calhoun, Stephen Howard

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Tennessee at LSU

7 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes, Shannon Spake

Baylor at Iowa State

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Miles Simon

Georgia Tech at Duke

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Tom Hart, Len Elmore

Saint Louis at Rhode Island

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Chris Walker

James Madison at College of Charleston

7 p.m. | CSS

Announcers: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross, John Kresse

Kansas State at TCU

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Reid Gettys

Ohio State at Michigan State

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich

Creighton at DePaul

9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Eric Collins, Jim Jackson

Vanderbilt at Alabama

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Joe Davis, Dino Gaudio

Cincinnati at Houston

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

NC State at Notre Dame

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski

Syracuse at Virginia Tech

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Kansas at Oklahoma

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Jay Bilas

Georgetown at Providence

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bill Raftery

Harvard at Connecticut

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Jason Benetti, Tim Welsh, Andy Katz

Villanova at Seton Hall

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Susannah Collins

Minnesota at Penn State

7 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

Wake Forest at Virginia

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Steve Martin, Dan Bonner

South Carolina at Florida

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Daymeon Fishback

St. Joseph's at Massachusetts

7 p.m. | SNY / Comcast: N.E. / Phila.

Announcers: Eric Frede, Tom Penders

Ohio at Kent State

7 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

Liberty at Radford

7 p.m. | MASN

Announcers: Nick Pierce, Tim Scarborough

Murray State at Eastern Kentucky

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Dave Winder, Eric Foister

Southern Illinois at Loyola-Chicago

8 p.m. | Comcast Chi. / Fox Sports MW / Fox College Sports / ESPN3

Announcers: Mitch Holthus, Mark Adams

Georgia at Missouri

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mike Morgan, Jon Sundvold

Mississippi State at Kentucky

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Joe Dean Jr.

Missouri State at Bradley

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Ned Reynolds, Kelby Stuckey

Miami (Fla.) at North Carolina

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Bruce Pearl

Texas at Oklahoma State

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Clay Matvick, Darrin Horn

Nevada at UNLV

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Doug Gottlieb, Lauren Gardner

Illinois at Wisconsin

9 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Brian Anderson, Mike Kelley

Colorado vs. Washington State (at Spokane, Wash.)

9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: J.B. Long, Lamar Hurd

Arkansas at Texas A&M

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Baker, Larry Conley

New Mexico at Wyoming

9 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Trey Bender, Bill Herenda

Air Force at Fresno State

10 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Barry Tompkins, Dave Bollwinkel

Boise State at San Diego State

11 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Steve Quis, Dan Dickau

Utah at Washington

11 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Ted Robinson, Ernie Kent

Thursday, Jan. 9

Memphis at Louisville

7 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale, Jeff Goodman

Auburn at Mississippi

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Rece Davis, Bob Knight

DePaul at Butler

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Mike Gleason, Stu Jackson

South Florida at Temple

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Rich Hollenberg, Adrian Branch

George Mason at VCU

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Alaa Abdelnaby

Florida State at Clemson

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Wes Durham, Cory Alexander

Northern Kentucky at South Carolina-Upstate

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Matt Smith, Jim Hennehan

Manhattan at Quinnipiac

7 p.m. | SNY

Announcers: Bill Schweitzer, Billy Mecca, Jayme Parker

George Washington at La Salle

8 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Steve Schlanger, Stan Van Gundy

Georgia State at Western Kentucky

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Randy Lee, Hal Schmitt

Arizona at UCLA

9 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dave Pasch, Bill Walton, Andy Katz

Michigan at Nebraska

9 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham

Marquette at Xavier

9 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Thom Brennaman, Donny Marshall

Northwestern at Iowa

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Adam Amin, Brooke Weisbrod

Charlotte at UTEP

9 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brent Stover, Bob Wenzel

Tulane at Tulsa

9 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Brett Dolan, Damon Jones

Weber State at Northern Colorado

9 p.m. | Altitude

Announcers: Todd Romero, Marty Fletcher, Maya Starks

Seattle at New Mexico State

9 p.m. | Altitude 2 / Fox Sports Arizona+ / Fox College

Announcers: Jeff Matthews, Rus Bradburd

Arizona State at USC

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Ted Robinson, Don MacLean

Stanford at Oregon State

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: J.B. Long, Lamar Hurd

Santa Clara at Saint Mary's

10 p.m. | Comcast Bay Area / Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Barry Tompkins, Dan Belluomini

Loyola Marymount at San Diego

10 p.m. | Comcast Bay Area+

Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Jon Crispin

UC Davis at Cal State Northridge

10 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Trent Schlom, Richie Schueler, Sanaz Tavassol

California at Oregon

11 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Rob Stone, Corey Williams

Gonzaga at Portland

11 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Jarron Collins

UC Irvine at Long Beach State

11 p.m. | Fox Sports Prime Ticket SD / Fox College

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Michael Cage

Friday, Jan. 10

Radford at High Point

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roy Philpott, Dino Gaudio

Kennesaw State at Mercer

7 p.m. | CSS / CST / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Sonny Smith

Wright State at Valparaiso

9 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Jim Barbar, Malcolm Huckaby

Saturday, Jan. 11

Saint Louis at Dayton

11 a.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: John Saunders, Dan Dakich

North Carolina at Syracuse

Noon | ESPN

Announcers: Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale

Iowa State at Oklahoma

Noon | ESPNU

Announcers: Anish Shroff, Tim Welsh

Indiana at Penn State

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Stephen Bardo

Boston College at Virginia Tech

Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Dave Odom

Notre Dame at Georgia Tech

Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Bob Rathbun, Cory Alexander

Wake Forest at Pittsburgh

Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Tim Brant, Dan Bonner

St. Bonaventure at Massachusetts

12:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Mike Corey, Ron Thompson

Florida at Arkansas

1 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mark Jones, Jimmy Dykes

Villanova at St. John's

1 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Bil Raftery

LSU at South Carolina

1:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Joe Davis, Joe Dean

TCU at Baylor

1:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Stephen Howard

Kansas State at Kansas

2 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Jon Sciambi, Fran Fraschilla

Missouri at Auburn

2 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold

Seton Hall at Marquette

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Brian Anderson, Kevin O'Neill

Duke at Clemson

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Wes Durham, Mike Gminski

Northeastern at Drexel

2 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Al Koken, John Feinstein

Tulane at North Texas

2 p.m. | CSS / Comcast: Bay Area / Chi. / Hou.

Announcers: Brett Dolan, Damon Jones

Minnesota at Michigan State

2:15 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Jim Jackson

Rhode Island at George Washington

2:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Randy Moss, Dave Kaplan

Memphis at Temple

3 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Patrick, Len Elmore

Kentucky at Vanderbilt

3:30 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Greg Anthony

Mississippi at Mississippi State

4 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mike Morgan, Darrin Horn

Army at Navy

4 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Jason Knapp, Reggie Miller, Chris Spatola, Evan Washburn

Alabama at Georgia

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Baker, Barry Booker

Oklahoma State at West Virginia

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mitch Holthus, Bryndon Manzer

Delaware at James Madison

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Frank Hanrahan, Blaine Taylor

Santa Clara at Pacific

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Barry Tompkins, Jarron Collins

Lipscomb at South Carolina-Upstate

4 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Matt Smith, Jim Hennehan

Virginia at NC State

5 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave O'Brien, Doris Burke

Denver at South Dakota

5 p.m. | Fox College

Announcers: Dan Hammer, Greg Stemen

UCF at Connecticut

6 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Adam Amin, Brooke Weisbrod

Princeton at Penn

6 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Steve Schlanger, Stan Van Gundy

Rutgers at Cincinnati

6 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brad Johansen, Steve Wolf

Texas A&M at Tennessee

6 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Dave Neal, Larry Conley

UAB at Middle Tennessee

6 p.m. | CSS / Comcast: Bay Area / Hou. / NW

Announcers: Richard Cross, Brian Oliver

Central Michigan at Toledo

6 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Tony White

Chicago State at UMKC

6:15 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Neil Harwell, J.C. Pearson

Georgetown at Butler

7 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Donny Marshall

Central Arkansas at Oral Roberts

7 p.m. | Fox College

Announcers: Bob Carpenter, Mickey Michalec

Richmond at Fordham

7 p.m. | Comcast Mid-Atlantic+ / SNY

Announcers: Dave Raymond, Vin Parise

California at Oregon State

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Beth Mowins, Jon Crispin

Saint Joseph's at George Mason

8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Dave Ryan, Pete Gillen

Loyola-Chicago at Illinois State

8 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: John Rooney, Kevin Lehman

Idaho at New Mexico State

8 p.m. | Root Sports: NW/ RM / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Mark Neely, Marty Fletcher

Texas Tech at Texas

8 p.m. | Longhorn Network

Announcers: Paul Sunderland, Bruce Bowen, Amanda Scarborough

South Alabama at Arkansas State

8 p.m. | CSS / CST

Announcers: Tom Dore, Bob Donewald

Drake at UNI

8 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Eric Braley, Brad Wells

Wichita State at Missouri State

8 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Scott Warmann, Rich Zvosec

Pepperdine at San Diego

9 p.m. | Fox Sports San Diego / Comcast Bay Area

Announcers: Eddie Doucette, Kevin O'Neill, Laura McKeeman

Wyoming at Boise State

9 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Peter Young, Bill Herenda

New Mexico at San Jose State

10 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Tim Neverett, Dave Bollwinkel

Hawaii at Cal State Northridge

10 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Trent Schlom, Richie Schueler, Sanaz Tavassol

Sunday, Jan. 12

Nebraska at Purdue

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Chris Denari, Shon Morris

Southern Miss at Tulsa

1 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Adam Alexander, Dan Bonner

SMU at Louisville

1 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Doug Gottlieb

Iowa at Ohio State

1:30 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Spero Dedes, Clark Kellogg

La Salle at Duquesne

2:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Steve Schlanger, Blaine Fowler

Stony Brook at Hartford

2:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Eric Frede, Frank Sullivan

Colorado at Washington

3 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Aaron Goldsmith, Marques Johnson

Xavier at Creighton

3 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Tom McCarthy, Alaa Abdelnaby

San Diego State at Air Force

4 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Mark Adams

Stanford at Oregon

5 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Rob Stone, Jeff Jackson

Akron at Ohio

6 p.m. | ESPN Full Court

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Dave Cecutti

Utah at Washington State

7 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Rich Waltz, Jarron Collins

Illinois-Chicago at Wright State

7 p.m. | Comcast Chicago+ / STO / ESPN Full Court

Announcers: David Kaplan, Will Haskett

Illinois at Northwestern

7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Mike Kelley

Maryland at Florida State

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Jay Williams, Allison Williams

Arizona at USC

9 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: JB Long, Don MacLean, Yogi Roth

Arizona State at UCLA

10 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams