2004 NCAA Division III Men's Midwest Regional Cross Country Championship Results

Â

Â
NCAA Midwest Regional Men

Credit Island Park


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD


  1   Uw-La Crosse             73    4   11   17   18   23   39   45   24:45.0      26.7

  2   North Central College    99    5   14   24   27   29   33   53   24:50.6      32.2

  3   University of Chicago   128   10   16   31   35   36   77   97   24:58.0      32.4

  4   Uw-Stevens Point        151    2   13   26   50   60   67   81   25:01.3    1:09.9

  5   Uw-Platteville          176    8   32   37   41   58   89   90   25:07.6    1:02.8
  6   Elmhurst College        192    6   34   44   47   61   83   93   25:11.2    1:06.4
  7   Augustana College       198   25   30   40   49   54   59   65   25:13.2      31.5
  8   Washington-St Louis     211    9   22   52   56   72   94   95   25:13.3    1:13.4
  9   Uw-Oshkosh              214    1   20   55   64   74   78  107   25:14.2    1:22.9
 10   Greenville College      251   15   21   38   85   92  115  146   25:21.8    1:19.3
 11   Uw-Eau Claire           296   28   43   62   63  100  118  160   25:33.8    1:11.2
 12   Carthage College        392   46   66   79   96  105  116  153   25:51.4      56.2
 13   Monmouth College        410    3   71  101  114  121  141  142   25:56.0    2:11.6
 14   Principia College       415   48   69   80  106  112  125  139   25:57.1    1:08.4
 15   Wheaton College         426   51   57   75  120  123  129  133   26:01.0    1:16.0
 16   Uw-Whitewater           464    7   99  108  110  140  145  149   26:06.9    2:32.8
 17   Uw-River Falls          477   42   76  109  122  128  132  135   26:11.8    1:32.3
 18   Millikin University     485   84   86   91  111  113  170  174   26:10.9      36.7
 19   Uw-Stout                570   73   88  134  137  138  148  157   26:33.7    1:16.9
 20   Illinois Wesleyan       606   68   87  124  143  184  192  203   26:55.3    3:24.8
 21   St. Norbert College     607   19  117  127  158  186  197  201   27:02.8    4:22.5
 22   Ripon College           656   12  130  159  175  180  188  190   27:21.6    4:10.1
 23   Beloit College          693   70  136  154  162  171  193        27:21.5    2:45.8
 24   Uw-Superior             713  102  104  144  169  194  204  207   27:34.4    3:31.1
 25   Milwaukee Engineering   718   82  126  166  167  177  185  202   27:34.4    2:47.2
 26   Lawrence University     724  119  147  150  152  156  179  195   27:16.0    1:02.7
 27   Concordia-RiverForest   732   98  103  172  178  181  199  200   27:43.5    2:47.5
 28   Knox College            836  131  165  168  183  189  191  196   28:23.6    2:24.0
 29   Concordia Wisconsin     839  151  155  164  182  187  198  206   28:17.1    1:56.2
 30   Aurora University       878  161  163  173  176  205             28:59.1    3:45.5

Individuals


1. Uw-La Crosse
    4  Andy Grupa, Sr              24:29.1  
   11  Nate Hoffman, Jr            24:41.0  
   17  Jake Sheldon, So            24:48.5  
   18  Mark Creger, Jr             24:50.8  
   23  Scott Mueller, Fr           24:55.8  
   39  Mike Herlihy, Jr            25:13.7  
   45  Phil Skiba, Sr              25:19.7  
Time = 2:03:45.0     Places = 73


2. North Central College
    5  Pat Rizzo, Sr               24:30.1  
   14  David Johnson, Sr           24:43.2  
   24  Nick Hird, Jr               24:56.8  
   27  Andy Hubner, Jr             25:00.4  
   29  Andy Enright, Sr            25:02.3  
   33  Chris Bosworth, Jr          25:05.0  
   53  Brian Lesiewicz, Fr         25:27.8  
Time = 2:04:12.8     Places = 99


3. University of Chicago
   10  Jerome Tharaud, Sr          24:38.6  
   16  Brian Hague, So             24:46.4  
   31  Pat Hogan, Jr               25:03.8  
   35  Emil Bojanov, So            25:10.2  
   36  Teage O'Connor, Jr          25:10.9  
   77  Sam Jacobson, Sr            25:49.1  
   97  James Mestichelli, Sr       26:08.7  
Time = 2:04:49.9     Places = 128


4. Uw-Stevens Point
    2  Mark Lalonde, Sr            24:25.0  
   13  Andrew Bednarek, Sr         24:43.2  
   26  Mike Ormond, So             24:58.2  
   50  Josh Kujawa, Jr             25:25.1  
   60  Jake Rhyner, Jr             25:34.9  
   67  Adam Bucholz, Jr            25:42.0  
   81  Denton Helms, Fr            25:51.8  
Time = 2:05:06.3     Places = 151


5. Uw-Platteville
    8  Tyler Sigl, Fr              24:30.8  
   32  Russ Goessl, So             25:04.2  
   37  Bob Dillis, Jr              25:12.9  
   41  Kyle Stangel, So            25:16.3  
   58  Nick Fulton, Fr             25:33.6  
   89  John Leuck, Jr              25:59.6  
   90  Brian Scott, Jr             25:59.7  
Time = 2:05:37.7     Places = 176

6. Elmhurst College
    6  Mark Heintz, Sr             24:30.5  
   34  Mike Glosson, Jr            25:08.8  
   44  Justin Stevens, So          25:18.6  
   47  Drew Hatzold, Fr            25:21.2  
   61  Ryan Schaefer, Sr           25:36.9  
   83  Brandon Hii, Fr             25:53.7  
   93  Mike Ptack, Fr              26:04.0  
Time = 2:05:55.9     Places = 192

7. Augustana College
   25  Nick Johnson, Sr            24:57.0  
   30  Tim Frey, So                25:03.5  
   40  Adam Houghton, Jr           25:14.6  
   49  Andy Mead, Sr               25:22.0  
   54  Mike Fusco, Sr              25:28.5  
   59  Tony Clavio, So             25:33.9  
   65  Jeff Bailey, So             25:41.4  
Time = 2:06:05.6     Places = 198

8. Washington-St Louis
    9  Greg Reindl, Jr             24:32.0  
   22  Brennan Bonner, Jr          24:52.7  
   52  Nate Quest, Sr              25:26.6  
   56  Derek Leidigh, Jr           25:29.7  
   72  Jesse McDaniel, Fr          25:45.4  
   94  Kevin Gale, So              26:04.5  
   95  Jimmy Centella, Jr          26:06.4  
Time = 2:06:06.4     Places = 211

9. Uw-Oshkosh
    1  John LeRoy, Sr              24:23.3  
   20  Willy Kaul, Fr              24:52.0  
   55  Brandon Lesky, Jr           25:28.7  
   64  Nate Boehlke, So            25:40.7  
   74  Patrick O'Brien, Fr         25:46.2  
   78  Mike Wehrley, Sr            25:49.9  
  107  Ryan Richardson, So         26:18.9  
Time = 2:06:10.8     Places = 214

10. Greenville College
   15  Beau Meredith, Sr           24:43.9  
   21  Josh Martsolf, Jr           24:52.2  
   38  Brandon Borries, So         25:13.1  
   85  Nathan Liechty, Sr          25:56.3  
   92  Andrew Thomack, So          26:03.2  
  115  Andy Bratten, Sr            26:33.7  
  146  Seth Niemuth, Jr            27:15.3  
Time = 2:06:48.7     Places = 251

11. Uw-Eau Claire
   28  Paul Zdroik, Fr             25:01.6  
   43  Ethan Kreul, Jr             25:17.4  
   62  Ben Schmiege, Sr            25:37.3  
   63  Adam Condit, Sr             25:39.7  
  100  Micah Hernendez, Sr         26:12.8  
  118  Adam Zamzow, Fr             26:37.7  
  160  Adam Wolfe, Fr              27:55.8  
Time = 2:07:48.7     Places = 296

12. Carthage College
   46  Tad Hulst, Fr               25:20.0  
   66  Chris Stein, Sr             25:41.8  
   79  Hamilton Beal, Sr           25:50.8  
   96  Dan Cooler, Sr              26:08.1  
  105  Sam Meier, Jr               26:16.2  
  116  Mike White, Fr              26:37.1  
  153  Jeff Mlynski, Jr            27:28.0  
Time = 2:09:16.9     Places = 392

13. Monmouth College
    3  Zach Barr, Jr               24:28.8  
   71  Anthony Welty, Jr           25:44.7  
  101  Kel Bond, So                26:13.3  
  114  Adam Rodriguez, So          26:32.7  
  121  Aaron Etienne, So           26:40.4  
  141  Scott Heiar, Fr             27:03.3  
  142  Kyle Schierer, Fr           27:03.4  
Time = 2:09:39.7     Places = 410

14. Principia College
   48  Brian Bort, Sr              25:21.7  
   69  Dave Hollinger, So          25:43.8  
   80  Donnie Miller, Jr           25:51.6  
  106  Simon Njoroge, Jr           26:18.2  
  112  Gabe Aufderheide, Fr        26:30.1  
  125  Rob Osborne, So             26:44.0  
  139  Peter Swank, Fr             27:03.0  
Time = 2:09:45.4     Places = 415

15. Wheaton College
   51  Dan Reinhold, Sr            25:26.4  
   57  Tim Henry, Jr               25:31.4  
   75  Matt Davis, Sr              25:46.4  
  120  Jeff Goertz, So             26:38.2  
  123  Erik Hadland, Fr            26:42.4  
  129  Daniel Ball, So             26:51.1  
  133  Brandon Lewis, Fr           26:59.3  
Time = 2:10:04.7     Places = 426

16. Uw-Whitewater
    7  Gary Garcia, Jr             24:30.5  
   99  Chris Knutson, Fr           26:11.4  
  108  Josh Smith, Fr              26:21.6  
  110  Garrett Wilson, Fr          26:27.4  
  140  Josh Johnson, Jr            27:03.3  
  145  Casey Drengler, Fr          27:13.2  
  149  Eric Severude, So           27:18.2  
Time = 2:10:34.1     Places = 464

17. Uw-River Falls
   42  Zach Vircks, Fr             25:17.0  
   76  Jason Phillippi, Fr         25:47.7  
  109  Ben Kirmse, So              26:23.2  
  122  Zach Moe, Fr                26:41.8  
  128  Bobby Hanson, So            26:49.3  
  132  Matt Olson, Jr              26:57.7  
  135  Jason Quarford, So          27:00.6  
Time = 2:10:58.9     Places = 477

18. Millikin University
   84  Larry Huffman, Sr           25:54.9  
   86  Justin Baer, Fr             25:57.7  
   91  Sam Chwalek, Fr             26:01.9  
  111  James Brophy, Jr            26:28.2  
  113  Robert Jabaay, Fr           26:31.6  
  170  Roy Riley, So               28:29.4  
  174  William Mosher, So          28:34.3  
Time = 2:10:54.2     Places = 485

19. Uw-Stout
   73  Ryan Chernik, Sr            25:45.6  
   88  Nate Haeny, So              25:58.2  
  134  Mark Kempen, Jr             27:00.0  
  137  John Maresh, Jr             27:02.1  
  138  David Schonscheck, Fr       27:02.5  
  148  John Ullrich, Jr            27:17.5  
  157  Brett Heimstead, Jr         27:44.2  
Time = 2:12:48.3     Places = 570

20. Illinois Wesleyan
   68  Matt Martin, So             25:42.2  
   87  Tim Hachmeister, Sr         25:57.8  
  124  Chip Corwin, Sr             26:43.0  
  143  Lane Coorod, Fr             27:06.5  
  184  Eric Myszka, Jr             29:07.0  
  192  Jordan Bartle, Fr           29:39.1  
  203  Russ Flinchum, Fr           31:15.5  
Time = 2:14:36.4     Places = 606

21. St. Norbert College
   19  Colin McKean, Sr            24:51.2  
  117  Jeff Pentek, Fr             26:37.2  
  127  Josh Penkwitz, So           26:47.4  
  158  Dave Echelbarger, So        27:44.5  
  186  Eric Toney, Jr              29:13.7  
  197  Drew Ditlefsen, Fr          29:55.0  
  201  Steve Strohmaier, Fr        30:23.4  
Time = 2:15:14.0     Places = 607

22. Ripon College
   12  Dave Billings, Jr           24:42.0  
  130  Peter Nielsen, Jr           26:53.6  
  159  Harrison Smith, Fr          27:45.3  
  175  Kjell Sporseen, Sr          28:35.0  
  180  Mike Treder, So             28:52.1  
  188  Youssef Azmani, Fr          29:18.5  
  190  Adam Woods, Fr              29:32.6  
Time = 2:16:47.9     Places = 656

23. Beloit College
   70  Joe Cardillo, Jr            25:44.2  
  136  Evan Stine, Sr              27:01.6  
  154  Pat Diggins, Sr             27:30.2  
  162  Brian Bjurstrom, So         28:01.5  
  171  Ryan Ream, Fr               28:30.0  
  193  John Schorling, So          29:40.7  
Time = 2:16:47.5     Places = 693

24. Uw-Superior
  102  Ryan Davis, Jr              26:13.5  
  104  Matt Kramer, Fr             26:15.7  
  144  Jake Turman, Fr             27:11.7  
  169  Nathaniel Hargrove, Sr      28:26.5  
  194  Craig Kinnear, So           29:44.5  
  204  Aaron Mullally, Sr          31:22.2  
  207  Levi Poole, So              32:28.7  
Time = 2:17:51.8     Places = 713

25. Milwaukee Engineering
   82  Jon Bourke, So              25:52.0  
  126  Kyle Gleason, So            26:46.5  
  166  Zachary Krueger, Jr         28:15.5  
  167  Jon Wrobel, Sr              28:18.8  
  177  Stuart Baker, Sr            28:39.2  
  185  Tyler Lulich, Jr            29:11.8  
  202  Adam Patterson, Fr          30:45.3  
Time = 2:17:51.9     Places = 718

26. Lawrence University
  119  Paul Schonfeld, Sr          26:37.9  
  147  David Quinlan, So           27:16.6  
  150  Phillip Keith, So           27:19.1  
  152  Kyle Hewitt, Sr             27:26.0  
  156  Mitch Goodman, So           27:40.6  
  179  Kevin White, Sr             28:44.0  
  195  Corey Lehnert, Fr           29:48.1  
Time = 2:16:20.1     Places = 724

27. Concordia-RiverForest
   98  John Genter, Sr             26:10.9  
  103  Tim Wier, Sr                26:15.4  
  172  Matt Rosebrock, Sr          28:31.0  
  178  David Teike, Fr             28:42.0  
  181  Martin Nord, Sr             28:58.3  
  199  David Witte, Jr             30:05.2  
  200  Luther Cameron, Jr          30:20.3  
Time = 2:18:37.5     Places = 732

28. Knox College
  131  Drew Parsons, Sr            26:54.7  
  165  Erik DeLapp, So             28:12.6  
  168  Matthew Travis, Sr          28:26.3  
  183  Justin Griffiths, Sr        29:05.9  
  189  Juan Cruz, Sr               29:18.6  
  191  Louie Munoz, Fr             29:35.8  
  196  Tyler Swafford, Jr          29:54.2  
Time = 2:21:58.1     Places = 836

29. Concordia Wisconsin
  151  Micah Lorenzen, Fr          27:21.7  
  155  David Honebrink, So         27:34.7  
  164  Adam Salinas, Jr            28:07.7  
  182  Jon Neubacher, Jr           29:03.5  
  187  Michael Moeller, Fr         29:17.9  
  198  Dan Unger, Jr               30:03.9  
  206  Dan Claxton, So             31:44.8  
Time = 2:21:25.4     Places = 839

30. Aurora University
  161  Nick Aloisio, Fr            27:58.1  
  163  Pat Buffington, Fr          28:04.0  
  173  Aaron Smith, So             28:33.3  
  176  David Mathew, Fr            28:36.6  
  205  Michael Kain, Fr            31:43.5  
Time = 2:24:55.4     Places = 878
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  John LeRoy, Sr              24:23.3    Uw-Oshkosh
    2     2  Mark Lalonde, Sr            24:25.0    Uw-Stevens Point
    3     3  Zach Barr, Jr               24:28.8    Monmouth College
    4     4  Andy Grupa, Sr              24:29.1    Uw-La Crosse
    5     5  Pat Rizzo, Sr               24:30.1    North Central College
    6     6  Mark Heintz, Sr             24:30.5    Elmhurst College
    7     7  Gary Garcia, Jr             24:30.5    Uw-Whitewater
    8     8  Tyler Sigl, Fr              24:30.8    Uw-Platteville
    9     9  Greg Reindl, Jr             24:32.0    Washington-St Louis
   10    10  Jerome Tharaud, Sr          24:38.6    University of Chicago
   11    11  Nate Hoffman, Jr            24:41.0    Uw-La Crosse
   12    12  Dave Billings, Jr           24:42.0    Ripon College
   13    13  Andrew Bednarek, Sr         24:43.2    Uw-Stevens Point
   14    14  David Johnson, Sr           24:43.2    North Central College
   15    15  Beau Meredith, Sr           24:43.9    Greenville College
   16    16  Brian Hague, So             24:46.4    University of Chicago
   17    17  Jake Sheldon, So            24:48.5    Uw-La Crosse
   18    18  Mark Creger, Jr             24:50.8    Uw-La Crosse
   19    19  Colin McKean, Sr            24:51.2    St. Norbert College
   20    20  Willy Kaul, Fr              24:52.0    Uw-Oshkosh
   21    21  Josh Martsolf, Jr           24:52.2    Greenville College
   22    22  Brennan Bonner, Jr          24:52.7    Washington-St Louis
   23    23  Scott Mueller, Fr           24:55.8    Uw-La Crosse
   24    24  Nick Hird, Jr               24:56.8    North Central College
   25    25  Nick Johnson, Sr            24:57.0    Augustana College
   26    26  Mike Ormond, So             24:58.2    Uw-Stevens Point
   27    27  Andy Hubner, Jr             25:00.4    North Central College
   28    28  Paul Zdroik, Fr             25:01.6    Uw-Eau Claire
   29    29  Andy Enright, Sr            25:02.3    North Central College
   30    30  Tim Frey, So                25:03.5    Augustana College
   31    31  Pat Hogan, Jr               25:03.8    University of Chicago
   32    32  Russ Goessl, So             25:04.2    Uw-Platteville
   33    33  Chris Bosworth, Jr          25:05.0    North Central College
   34    34  Mike Glosson, Jr            25:08.8    Elmhurst College
   35    35  Emil Bojanov, So            25:10.2    University of Chicago
   36    36  Teage O'Connor, Jr          25:10.9    University of Chicago
   37    37  Bob Dillis, Jr              25:12.9    Uw-Platteville
   38    38  Brandon Borries, So         25:13.1    Greenville College
   39    39  Mike Herlihy, Jr            25:13.7    Uw-La Crosse
   40    40  Adam Houghton, Jr           25:14.6    Augustana College
   41    41  Kyle Stangel, So            25:16.3    Uw-Platteville
   42    42  Zach Vircks, Fr             25:17.0    Uw-River Falls
   43    43  Ethan Kreul, Jr             25:17.4    Uw-Eau Claire
   44    44  Justin Stevens, So          25:18.6    Elmhurst College
   45    45  Phil Skiba, Sr              25:19.7    Uw-La Crosse
   46    46  Tad Hulst, Fr               25:20.0    Carthage College
   47    47  Drew Hatzold, Fr            25:21.2    Elmhurst College
   48    48  Brian Bort, Sr              25:21.7    Principia College
   49    49  Andy Mead, Sr               25:22.0    Augustana College
   50    50  Josh Kujawa, Jr             25:25.1    Uw-Stevens Point
   51    51  Dan Reinhold, Sr            25:26.4    Wheaton College
   52    52  Nate Quest, Sr              25:26.6    Washington-St Louis
   53    53  Brian Lesiewicz, Fr         25:27.8    North Central College
   54    54  Mike Fusco, Sr              25:28.5    Augustana College
   55    55  Brandon Lesky, Jr           25:28.7    Uw-Oshkosh
   56    56  Derek Leidigh, Jr           25:29.7    Washington-St Louis
   57    57  Tim Henry, Jr               25:31.4    Wheaton College
   58        Tim Koepsell, Jr            25:31.8    Wisconsin Lutheran
   59    58  Nick Fulton, Fr             25:33.6    Uw-Platteville
   60    59  Tony Clavio, So             25:33.9    Augustana College
   61    60  Jake Rhyner, Jr             25:34.9    Uw-Stevens Point
   62    61  Ryan Schaefer, Sr           25:36.9    Elmhurst College
   63    62  Ben Schmiege, Sr            25:37.3    Uw-Eau Claire
   64    63  Adam Condit, Sr             25:39.7    Uw-Eau Claire
   65    64  Nate Boehlke, So            25:40.7    Uw-Oshkosh
   66    65  Jeff Bailey, So             25:41.4    Augustana College
   67    66  Chris Stein, Sr             25:41.8    Carthage College
   68    67  Adam Bucholz, Jr            25:42.0    Uw-Stevens Point
   69    68  Matt Martin, So             25:42.2    Illinois Wesleyan
   70    69  Dave Hollinger, So          25:43.8    Principia College
   71    70  Joe Cardillo, Jr            25:44.2    Beloit College
   72    71  Anthony Welty, Jr           25:44.7    Monmouth College
   73    72  Jesse McDaniel, Fr          25:45.4    Washington-St Louis
   74    73  Ryan Chernik, Sr            25:45.6    Uw-Stout
   75    74  Patrick O'Brien, Fr         25:46.2    Uw-Oshkosh
   76    75  Matt Davis, Sr              25:46.4    Wheaton College
   77    76  Jason Phillippi, Fr         25:47.7    Uw-River Falls
   78    77  Sam Jacobson, Sr            25:49.1    University of Chicago
   79    78  Mike Wehrley, Sr            25:49.9    Uw-Oshkosh
   80    79  Hamilton Beal, Sr           25:50.8    Carthage College
   81    80  Donnie Miller, Jr           25:51.6    Principia College
   82    81  Denton Helms, Fr            25:51.8    Uw-Stevens Point
   83    82  Jon Bourke, So              25:52.0    Milwaukee Engineering
   84    83  Brandon Hii, Fr             25:53.7    Elmhurst College
   85    84  Larry Huffman, Sr           25:54.9    Millikin University
   86    85  Nathan Liechty, Sr          25:56.3    Greenville College
   87    86  Justin Baer, Fr             25:57.7    Millikin University
   88    87  Tim Hachmeister, Sr         25:57.8    Illinois Wesleyan
   89    88  Nate Haeny, So              25:58.2    Uw-Stout
   90    89  John Leuck, Jr              25:59.6    Uw-Platteville
   91    90  Brian Scott, Jr             25:59.7    Uw-Platteville
   92    91  Sam Chwalek, Fr             26:01.9    Millikin University
   93    92  Andrew Thomack, So          26:03.2    Greenville College
   94    93  Mike Ptack, Fr              26:04.0    Elmhurst College
   95    94  Kevin Gale, So              26:04.5    Washington-St Louis
   96    95  Jimmy Centella, Jr          26:06.4    Washington-St Louis
   97    96  Dan Cooler, Sr              26:08.1    Carthage College
   98    97  James Mestichelli, Sr       26:08.7    University of Chicago
   99    98  John Genter, Sr             26:10.9    Concordia-RiverForest
  100    99  Chris Knutson, Fr           26:11.4    Uw-Whitewater
  101   100  Micah Hernendez, Sr         26:12.8    Uw-Eau Claire
  102   101  Kel Bond, So                26:13.3    Monmouth College
  103   102  Ryan Davis, Jr              26:13.5    Uw-Superior
  104   103  Tim Wier, Sr                26:15.4    Concordia-RiverForest
  105   104  Matt Kramer, Fr             26:15.7    Uw-Superior
  106   105  Sam Meier, Jr               26:16.2    Carthage College
  107        Dan Hankosky, So            26:16.8    Lake Forest College
  108   106  Simon Njoroge, Jr           26:18.2    Principia College
  109   107  Ryan Richardson, So         26:18.9    Uw-Oshkosh
  110   108  Josh Smith, Fr              26:21.6    Uw-Whitewater
  111   109  Ben Kirmse, So              26:23.2    Uw-River Falls
  112   110  Garrett Wilson, Fr          26:27.4    Uw-Whitewater
  113   111  James Brophy, Jr            26:28.2    Millikin University
  114        Chad Zeman, Fr              26:28.7    Rockford College
  115   112  Gabe Aufderheide, Fr        26:30.1    Principia College
  116   113  Robert Jabaay, Fr           26:31.6    Millikin University
  117   114  Adam Rodriguez, So          26:32.7    Monmouth College
  118   115  Andy Bratten, Sr            26:33.7    Greenville College
  119        Cameron Ausen, Jr           26:34.1    Wisconsin Lutheran
  120   116  Mike White, Fr              26:37.1    Carthage College
  121   117  Jeff Pentek, Fr             26:37.2    St. Norbert College
  122   118  Adam Zamzow, Fr             26:37.7    Uw-Eau Claire
  123   119  Paul Schonfeld, Sr          26:37.9    Lawrence University
  124   120  Jeff Goertz, So             26:38.2    Wheaton College
  125   121  Aaron Etienne, So           26:40.4    Monmouth College
  126   122  Zach Moe, Fr                26:41.8    Uw-River Falls
  127   123  Erik Hadland, Fr            26:42.4    Wheaton College
  128   124  Chip Corwin, Sr             26:43.0    Illinois Wesleyan
  129   125  Rob Osborne, So             26:44.0    Principia College
  130   126  Kyle Gleason, So            26:46.5    Milwaukee Engineering
  131   127  Josh Penkwitz, So           26:47.4    St. Norbert College
  132   128  Bobby Hanson, So            26:49.3    Uw-River Falls
  133        Zach Andreski, So           26:50.9    Carroll College
  134   129  Daniel Ball, So             26:51.1    Wheaton College
  135   130  Peter Nielsen, Jr           26:53.6    Ripon College
  136        Vince Kruse, So             26:54.1    Maryville-St Louis
  137   131  Drew Parsons, Sr            26:54.7    Knox College
  138   132  Matt Olson, Jr              26:57.7    Uw-River Falls
  139   133  Brandon Lewis, Fr           26:59.3    Wheaton College
  140   134  Mark Kempen, Jr             27:00.0    Uw-Stout
  141   135  Jason Quarford, So          27:00.6    Uw-River Falls
  142   136  Evan Stine, Sr              27:01.6    Beloit College
  143   137  John Maresh, Jr             27:02.1    Uw-Stout
  144   138  David Schonscheck, Fr       27:02.5    Uw-Stout
  145   139  Peter Swank, Fr             27:03.0    Principia College
  146   140  Josh Johnson, Jr            27:03.3    Uw-Whitewater
  147   141  Scott Heiar, Fr             27:03.3    Monmouth College
  148   142  Kyle Schierer, Fr           27:03.4    Monmouth College
  149   143  Lane Coorod, Fr             27:06.5    Illinois Wesleyan
  150        Ray Wise, Jr                27:09.7    Northland College
  151   144  Jake Turman, Fr             27:11.7    Uw-Superior
  152   145  Casey Drengler, Fr          27:13.2    Uw-Whitewater
  153   146  Seth Niemuth, Jr            27:15.3    Greenville College
  154   147  David Quinlan, So           27:16.6    Lawrence University
  155   148  John Ullrich, Jr            27:17.5    Uw-Stout
  156   149  Eric Severude, So           27:18.2    Uw-Whitewater
  157   150  Phillip Keith, So           27:19.1    Lawrence University
  158   151  Micah Lorenzen, Fr          27:21.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  159        Matt Giesfeldt, Jr          27:24.1    Edgewood College
  160   152  Kyle Hewitt, Sr             27:26.0    Lawrence University
  161   153  Jeff Mlynski, Jr            27:28.0    Carthage College
  162   154  Pat Diggins, Sr             27:30.2    Beloit College
  163        Derek Meiring, Jr           27:33.5    Lake Forest College
  164   155  David Honebrink, So         27:34.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  165   156  Mitch Goodman, So           27:40.6    Lawrence University
  166   157  Brett Heimstead, Jr         27:44.2    Uw-Stout
  167   158  Dave Echelbarger, So        27:44.5    St. Norbert College
  168   159  Harrison Smith, Fr          27:45.3    Ripon College
  169   160  Adam Wolfe, Fr              27:55.8    Uw-Eau Claire
  170   161  Nick Aloisio, Fr            27:58.1    Aurora University
  171   162  Brian Bjurstrom, So         28:01.5    Beloit College
  172   163  Pat Buffington, Fr          28:04.0    Aurora University
  173   164  Adam Salinas, Jr            28:07.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  174   165  Erik DeLapp, So             28:12.6    Knox College
  175        Adam Schroeder, Jr          28:15.1    Maryville-St Louis
  176   166  Zachary Krueger, Jr         28:15.5    Milwaukee Engineering
  177   167  Jon Wrobel, Sr              28:18.8    Milwaukee Engineering
  178        Logan Dick, Sr              28:19.6    Lake Forest College
  179   168  Matthew Travis, Sr          28:26.3    Knox College
  180   169  Nathaniel Hargrove, Sr      28:26.5    Uw-Superior
  181   170  Roy Riley, So               28:29.4    Millikin University
  182   171  Ryan Ream, Fr               28:30.0    Beloit College
  183   172  Matt Rosebrock, Sr          28:31.0    Concordia-RiverForest
  184        Rick Burke, Fr              28:31.7    BenedictineUniversity
  185   173  Aaron Smith, So             28:33.3    Aurora University
  186   174  William Mosher, So          28:34.3    Millikin University
  187   175  Kjell Sporseen, Sr          28:35.0    Ripon College
  188   176  David Mathew, Fr            28:36.6    Aurora University
  189   177  Stuart Baker, Sr            28:39.2    Milwaukee Engineering
  190   178  David Teike, Fr             28:42.0    Concordia-RiverForest
  191   179  Kevin White, Sr             28:44.0    Lawrence University
  192   180  Mike Treder, So             28:52.1    Ripon College
  193   181  Martin Nord, Sr             28:58.3    Concordia-RiverForest
  194   182  Jon Neubacher, Jr           29:03.5    Concordia Wisconsin
  195   183  Justin Griffiths, Sr        29:05.9    Knox College
  196        Erik Shearer, Sr            29:06.5    North Park University
  197   184  Eric Myszka, Jr             29:07.0    Illinois Wesleyan
  198   185  Tyler Lulich, Jr            29:11.8    Milwaukee Engineering
  199        Jace LaChapelle, Jr         29:13.5    Carroll College
  200   186  Eric Toney, Jr              29:13.7    St. Norbert College
  201        Curtis Graham, So           29:15.5    Maryville-St Louis
  202        Brian Fonferek, So          29:16.8    Edgewood College
  203   187  Michael Moeller, Fr         29:17.9    Concordia Wisconsin
  204   188  Youssef Azmani, Fr          29:18.5    Ripon College
  205   189  Juan Cruz, Sr               29:18.6    Knox College
  206        Dave Kenyon, Sr             29:20.4    Wisconsin Lutheran
  207        Will Pittinos, Jr           29:29.6    Lake Forest College
  208   190  Adam Woods, Fr              29:32.6    Ripon College
  209        Nick Brancato, So           29:32.6    Northland College
  210   191  Louie Munoz, Fr             29:35.8    Knox College
  211        Tom Richner, So             29:37.6    Northland College
  212   192  Jordan Bartle, Fr           29:39.1    Illinois Wesleyan
  213   193  John Schorling, So          29:40.7    Beloit College
  214   194  Craig Kinnear, So           29:44.5    Uw-Superior
  215   195  Corey Lehnert, Fr           29:48.1    Lawrence University
  216   196  Tyler Swafford, Jr          29:54.2    Knox College
  217   197  Drew Ditlefsen, Fr          29:55.0    St. Norbert College
  218        Josh Ryan, Fr               29:56.7    Rockford College
  219        Chris Check, So             29:56.8    BenedictineUniversity
  220        Joel Barthel, Sr            30:01.4    Wisconsin Lutheran
  221   198  Dan Unger, Jr               30:03.9    Concordia Wisconsin
  222   199  David Witte, Jr             30:05.2    Concordia-RiverForest
  223   200  Luther Cameron, Jr          30:20.3    Concordia-RiverForest
  224   201  Steve Strohmaier, Fr        30:23.4    St. Norbert College
  225        Luke Johnson, Jr            30:33.8    North Park University
  226   202  Adam Patterson, Fr          30:45.3    Milwaukee Engineering
  227        Pete Anderson, Fr           30:51.2    Illinois College
  228        Rolando Parra, Fr           30:57.3    Rockford College
  229        Ted Heyduck, So             31:02.9    Illinois College
  230   203  Russ Flinchum, Fr           31:15.5    Illinois Wesleyan
  231        Jon Zeffiro, Sr             31:16.7    BenedictineUniversity
  232   204  Aaron Mullally, Sr          31:22.2    Uw-Superior
  233        Brian Theiss, Jr            31:28.2    Maryville-St Louis
  234        Shawn Teske, Fr             31:34.3    Rockford College
  235   205  Michael Kain, Fr            31:43.5    Aurora University
  236   206  Dan Claxton, So             31:44.8    Concordia Wisconsin
  237        Nathan Schiesser, Fr        31:54.1    Edgewood College
  238        Paul Parent, Fr             31:57.8    Edgewood College
  239        Mike Kralik, So             32:01.5    Illinois College
  240        Sean Staelens, So           32:19.4    Northland College
  241        Jesse Martin, Fr            32:25.2    Concordia Wisconsin
  242   207  Levi Poole, So              32:28.7    Uw-Superior
  243        John Dehm, Jr               33:16.9    BenedictineUniversity