NCAA Division I Men's Mid-Atlantic Regional Cross Country Results

Â

Â
NCAA MID-ATLANTIC XC REGIONAL 10K

Nov. 13, 2004

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Georgetown               49    1    2    7   15   24   43   44   30:48      1:01
  2   American                 63    9   11   12   13   18   22   41   30:55        23
  3   Pennsylvania            112    6    8   19   39   40   69   70   31:21      1:29
  4   Lasalle                 115   14   21   25   26   29   46   49   31:23        46
  5   Villanova               125    3   17   32   36   37   47   64   31:32      1:31
  6   Princeton               143    4   10   31   35   63   67   86   31:31      1:56
  7   P S U                   204    5   16   20   80   83   93  104   31:44      2:23
  8   Lehigh                  219   30   42   45   50   52   68  101   32:09        38
  9   Pittsburgh              270   33   34   54   72   77   87  112   32:21        53
 10   U S. Naval Academy      278   27   57   61   62   71   79   84   32:19      1:06
 11   Duquesne                282   28   38   65   73   78   88   92   32:21      1:10
 12   Maryland                283   23   48   55   66   91  106  111   32:21      1:57
 13   Bucknell                349   58   59   75   76   81   85   96   32:39        33
 14   St. Francis             388   51   53   82   97  105  114  123   32:58      1:29
 15   Delaware                484   60   89  103  110  122  143  145   33:33      2:09
 16   Lafayette               532   56   98  113  128  137  150        34:01      2:50
 17   Md-Baltimore County     547   94  100  115  118  120  136  147   33:55        57
 18   Marshall                575   95  102  125  126  127  154  157   34:14      1:24
 19   Seton Hall              588   74   99  132  135  148  156  158   34:29      3:18
 20   Robert Morris           607  109  116  119  129  134  149  152   34:27      1:11
 21   Loyola                  617   90  107  139  140  141  159        34:37      2:13
 22   Monmouth                641  108  124  130  133  146  151  153   34:53      2:03
 23   George Washington       649  117  121  131  138  142  144  155   34:53      1:16

1. Georgetown
    1  Rod Koborsi, Sr             30:24    4:54
    2  Chris Lukezic, Jr           30:31    4:55
    7  Fleet Hower, Jr             30:42    4:57
   15  Steve Meinelt, Sr           31:00    5:00
   24  Chris Esselborn, Jr         31:24    5:03
   43  Brian Dalpiaz, So           32:10    5:11
   44  Michael Banks, Fr           32:12    5:11

Time = 2:34:00     Places = 49

2. American
    9  Brendan Fennell, So         30:47    4:57
   11  Steve Hallinan, Fr          30:51    4:58
   12  Sean Duffy, Sr              30:52    4:58
   13  Pat Macadie, Sr             30:54    4:58
   18  Phil Gaeta, Jr              31:09    5:01
   22  Pat Burford, Jr             31:18    5:02
   41  Matt Barresi, Sr            32:08    5:10

Time = 2:34:32     Places = 63


3. Pennsylvania
    6  Dusty Lieb, Sr              30:39    4:56
    8  Nolan Tully, Sr             30:42    4:57
   19  Stephen Hayes, Sr           31:10    5:01
   39  Brian Goldberg, Fr          32:07    5:10
   40  Breton Bonnette, Jr         32:08    5:10
   69  Ian Foley, So               32:39    5:15
   70  Matthew Van Antwerp, Sr     32:42    5:16

Time = 2:36:43     Places = 112


4. Lasalle
   14  Sean Quigley, So            30:56    4:59
   21  John Butler, Jr             31:17    5:02
   25  Ryan Fennelly, Sr           31:26    5:04
   26  Tim Carroll, Sr             31:35    5:05
   29  Andrew Vernon, Fr           31:41    5:06
   46  Daniel McGrath, Sr          32:15    5:11
   49  Joseph Dare, So             32:18    5:12

Time = 2:36:52     Places = 115


5. Villanova
    3  Robert Curtis, So           30:33    4:55
   17  Marc Pelerin, Jr            31:08    5:01
   32  Michael Kerrigan, So        31:54    5:08
   36  Andrew Keino, So            32:03    5:10
   37  David Van Orsdel, So        32:03    5:10
   47  Sam Pawluk, Fr              32:16    5:12
   64  Craig Segal, Jr             32:30    5:14

Time = 2:37:39     Places = 125


6. Princeton
    4  Austin Smith, Sr            30:33    4:55
   10  Frank McCreery, Jr          30:47    4:57
   31  Ben Stern, Jr               31:48    5:07
   35  David Nightingale, Fr       31:58    5:09
   63  Robert Grote, Fr            32:29    5:14
   67  Paul Rosa, So               32:38    5:15
   86  Tim O'Neill, Fr             33:04    5:19

Time = 2:37:33     Places = 143


7. P S U
    5  Dan Mazzocco, So            30:36    4:56
   16  Joel Moceri, Sr             31:04    5:00
   20  Chris Foster, Sr            31:11    5:01
   80  Oskar Nordenbring, Fr       32:49    5:17
   83  Edward Quinn, Fr            32:59    5:19
   93  Patrick Murphy, Jr          33:19    5:22
  104  Matt Lincoln, Jr            33:46    5:26

Time = 2:38:36     Places = 204


8. Lehigh
   30  Rob Hampson, Jr             31:43    5:06
   42  Alex Hudgins, Sr            32:09    5:10
   45  Victor Vientos, So          32:13    5:11
   50  Sam Kirk, Sr                32:18    5:12
   52  Pat Boyle, Sr               32:20    5:12
   68  Brendan Glover, So          32:39    5:15
  101  Mark Swanson, Sr            33:36    5:25

Time = 2:40:42     Places = 219


9. Pittsburgh
   33  Sam Bair, Fr                31:55    5:08
   34  Tim Konoval, So             31:57    5:09
   54  Eric Fleming, So            32:21    5:13
   72  Mike Long, So               32:43    5:16
   77  Andy Tomaswick, So          32:47    5:17
   87  Nick Westerman, Sr          33:06    5:20
  112  David Doty, So              34:02    5:29

Time = 2:41:42     Places = 270


10. U S. Naval Academy
   27  Joshua McCann, Sr           31:37    5:05
   57  Maksudul Ali, Jr            32:23    5:13
   61  Joshua Sink, Jr             32:25    5:13
   62  Daniel Naughton, So         32:27    5:13
   71  Davidson Taveras, Sr        32:43    5:16
   79  Barry Carmody, Sr           32:48    5:17
   84  Andrew Rose, Jr             33:00    5:19

Time = 2:41:33     Places = 278



11. Duquesne
   28  Ryan Bender, Sr             31:38    5:06
   38  Pat McGuire, Sr             32:04    5:10
   65  Chris Horvat, So            32:31    5:14
   73  Steve Moyer, Sr             32:44    5:16
   78  Kevin Borrelli, Jr          32:48    5:17
   88  Zack Dorman, Jr             33:10    5:20
   92  Gary Malinko, Jr            33:17    5:22

Time = 2:41:43     Places = 282


12. Maryland
   23  Pete Hess, So               31:20    5:03
   48  Adam Ambrus, Sr             32:17    5:12
   55  Florent Groberg, Sr         32:21    5:13
   66  Nathanial Zola, Sr          32:32    5:14
   91  Mike Fleg, Sr               33:16    5:21
  106  Pat Bailey, So              33:48    5:26
  111  Matt Sanders, So            34:01    5:29

Time = 2:41:44     Places = 283


13. Bucknell
   58  Doug Creveling, Sr          32:24    5:13
   59  Matthew Forys, So           32:24    5:13
   75  Stephen Schaefer, Sr        32:45    5:16
   76  Travis Rivers, Sr           32:47    5:17
   81  Ryan Delaney, Jr            32:56    5:18
   85  Dan Lounsbury, Sr           33:00    5:19
   96  Michael Gibney, Fr          33:25    5:23

Time = 2:43:13     Places = 349


14. St. Francis
   51  Chad Hartzell, Sr           32:19    5:12
   53  Patrick Quinn, Jr           32:20    5:12
   82  Kyle Ridington, Jr          32:58    5:18
   97  Michael Tilger, Fr          33:26    5:23
  105  Bret Burns, Sr              33:48    5:26
  114  Nicholas Brousse, Fr        34:07    5:30
  123  David Holliday, Fr          34:35    5:34

Time = 2:44:49     Places = 388


15. Delaware
   60  P J. Meany, So              32:24    5:13
   89  Matt Harrell, Sr            33:12    5:21
  103  Tyler Mayforth, So          33:44    5:26
  110  Peter Kane, So              33:53    5:27
  122  Kevin Duprey, Jr            34:33    5:34
  143  Kyle Schmid, So             35:33    5:43
  145  Jason Gordon, Sr            35:52    5:46

Time = 2:47:44     Places = 484


16. Lafayette
   56  Nick Birosik, Jr            32:23    5:13
   98  Eddie Dutch, So             33:28    5:23
  113  Colin McDonough, Sr         34:07    5:29
  128  Greg Swiatochia, Jr         34:55    5:37
  137  Kevin Penderyhest, Sr       35:12    5:40
  150  Nick Baldwin, Jr            36:11    5:50

Time = 2:50:01     Places = 532


17. Md-Baltimore County
   94  Izudin Mehmedovic, Jr       33:22    5:22
  100  Shawn Shokry, So            33:34    5:24
  115  Aaron Smith, Jr             34:08    5:30
  118  Blake Davis, So             34:12    5:30
  120  John Wetzel, Jr             34:18    5:31
  136  Ryan Cartwright, Jr         35:11    5:40
  147  John Commins, Jr            35:55    5:47

Time = 2:49:33     Places = 547


18. Marshall
   95  Jason Pyles, Sr             33:22    5:22
  102  Jon Nelson, Fr              33:39    5:25
  125  Mike Jones, Sr              34:42    5:35
  126  Travis Epling, Fr           34:44    5:35
  127  Brad Kohler, Sr             34:46    5:36
  154  Ryan Slone, So              36:54    5:56
  157  Bill Cowin, Fr              37:17    6:00

Time = 2:51:10     Places = 575


19. Seton Hall
   74  Justin Wood, Jr             32:45    5:16
   99  David Alfano, Fr            33:28    5:23
  132  Ryan Collardeau, Jr         35:02    5:38
  135  Alex Currie, So             35:10    5:40
  148  Brendon Meehan, Fr          36:02    5:48
  156  John Morse, Fr              37:15    6:00
  158  Greg Gomez, Fr              38:07    6:08

Time = 2:52:24     Places = 588


20. Robert Morris
  109  Josh Dluhos, Jr             33:52    5:27
  116  Michael Booth, Fr           34:09    5:30
  119  Ryan Parker, So             34:13    5:30
  129  Cole Legge, Fr              34:56    5:37
  134  Phillips Thompson, Fr       35:03    5:39
  149  Kevin Forsythe, Fr          36:07    5:49
  152  Eric Brown, So              36:28    5:52

Time = 2:52:11     Places = 607


21. Loyola
   90  James Dasilva, Sr           33:12    5:21
  107  Brendan O'Kane, So          33:48    5:27
  139  Brian Parker, Fr            35:19    5:41
  140  Patrick Rice, Jr            35:21    5:41
  141  Perry Salonia, So           35:24    5:42
  159  John Mulligan, Jr           39:07    6:18

Time = 2:53:02     Places = 617


22. Monmouth
  108  Martin Suarez, So           33:51    5:27
  124  Leo Vignone, So             34:41    5:35
  130  Randy Hadzor, Fr            34:56    5:37
  133  Dustin Coleman, Fr          35:02    5:38
  146  Larry Schau, So             35:53    5:47
  151  David Gaines, So            36:19    5:51
  153  Matt Caporaso, Fr           36:38    5:54

Time = 2:54:21     Places = 641


23. George Washington
  117  James Woodside, Fr          34:10    5:30
  121  Mark Morgan, So             34:31    5:33
  131  Joseph Altenau, Fr          35:00    5:38
  138  Philip Sherman, Jr          35:16    5:41
  142  Jeffrey Scranton, So        35:26    5:42
  144  Alexander Kim, Jr           35:40    5:45
  155  Mark Drath, Fr              37:09    5:59

Time = 2:54:21     Places = 649



Individual Results


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM
    1     1  Rod Koborsi, Sr             30:24    4:54  Georgetown
    2     2  Chris Lukezic, Jr           30:31    4:55  Georgetown
    3     3  Robert Curtis, So           30:33    4:55  Villanova
    4     4  Austin Smith, Sr            30:33    4:55  Princeton
    5     5  Dan Mazzocco, So            30:36    4:56  P S U
    6     6  Dusty Lieb, Sr              30:39    4:56  Pennsylvania
    7     7  Fleet Hower, Jr             30:42    4:57  Georgetown
    8     8  Nolan Tully, Sr             30:42    4:57  Pennsylvania
    9     9  Brendan Fennell, So         30:47    4:57  American
   10    10  Frank McCreery, Jr          30:47    4:57  Princeton
   11    11  Steve Hallinan, Fr          30:51    4:58  American
   12    12  Sean Duffy, Sr              30:52    4:58  American
   13    13  Pat Macadie, Sr             30:54    4:58  American
   14    14  Sean Quigley, So            30:56    4:59  Lasalle
                               5:00 Pace
   15    15  Steve Meinelt, Sr           31:00    5:00  Georgetown
   16    16  Joel Moceri, Sr             31:04    5:00  P S U
   17    17  Marc Pelerin, Jr            31:08    5:01  Villanova
   18    18  Phil Gaeta, Jr              31:09    5:01  American
   19    19  Stephen Hayes, Sr           31:10    5:01  Pennsylvania
   20    20  Chris Foster, Sr            31:11    5:01  P S U
   21    21  John Butler, Jr             31:17    5:02  Lasalle
   22    22  Pat Burford, Jr             31:18    5:02  American
   23    23  Pete Hess, So               31:20    5:03  Maryland
   24    24  Chris Esselborn, Jr         31:24    5:03  Georgetown
   25    25  Ryan Fennelly, Sr           31:26    5:04  Lasalle
   26    26  Tim Carroll, Sr             31:35    5:05  Lasalle
   27    27  Joshua McCann, Sr           31:37    5:05  U S. Naval Academy
   28    28  Ryan Bender, Sr             31:38    5:06  Duquesne
   29    29  Andrew Vernon, Fr           31:41    5:06  Lasalle
   30    30  Rob Hampson, Jr             31:43    5:06  Lehigh
   31        Mike Didio, Jr              31:47    5:07  St. Joseph's
   32    31  Ben Stern, Jr               31:48    5:07  Princeton
   33    32  Michael Kerrigan, So        31:54    5:08  Villanova
   34    33  Sam Bair, Fr                31:55    5:08  Pittsburgh
   35    34  Tim Konoval, So             31:57    5:09  Pittsburgh
   36    35  David Nightingale, Fr       31:58    5:09  Princeton
   37    36  Andrew Keino, So            32:03    5:10  Villanova
   38    37  David Van Orsdel, So        32:03    5:10  Villanova
   39    38  Pat McGuire, Sr             32:04    5:10  Duquesne
   40    39  Brian Goldberg, Fr          32:07    5:10  Pennsylvania
   41    40  Breton Bonnette, Jr         32:08    5:10  Pennsylvania
   42    41  Matt Barresi, Sr            32:08    5:10  American
   43    42  Alex Hudgins, Sr            32:09    5:10  Lehigh
   44    43  Brian Dalpiaz, So           32:10    5:11  Georgetown
   45    44  Michael Banks, Fr           32:12    5:11  Georgetown
   46    45  Victor Vientos, So          32:13    5:11  Lehigh
   47    46  Daniel McGrath, Sr          32:15    5:11  Lasalle
   48    47  Sam Pawluk, Fr              32:16    5:12  Villanova
   49    48  Adam Ambrus, Sr             32:17    5:12  Maryland
   50        Collin Martin, Sr           32:17    5:12  St. Joseph's
   51    49  Joseph Dare, So             32:18    5:12  Lasalle
   52        Joe Mohn, Jr                32:18    5:12  St. Joseph's
   53    50  Sam Kirk, Sr                32:18    5:12  Lehigh
   54    51  Chad Hartzell, Sr           32:19    5:12  St. Francis
   55    52  Pat Boyle, Sr               32:20    5:12  Lehigh
   56    53  Patrick Quinn, Jr           32:20    5:12  St. Francis
   57    54  Eric Fleming, So            32:21    5:13  Pittsburgh
   58    55  Florent Groberg, Sr         32:21    5:13  Maryland
   59    56  Nick Birosik, Jr            32:23    5:13  Lafayette
   60    57  Maksudul Ali, Jr            32:23    5:13  U S. Naval Academy
   61    58  Doug Creveling, Sr          32:24    5:13  Bucknell
   62    59  Matthew Forys, So           32:24    5:13  Bucknell
   63    60  P J. Meany, So              32:24    5:13  Delaware
   64    61  Joshua Sink, Jr             32:25    5:13  U S. Naval Academy
   65    62  Daniel Naughton, So         32:27    5:13  U S. Naval Academy
   66    63  Robert Grote, Fr            32:29    5:14  Princeton
   67    64  Craig Segal, Jr             32:30    5:14  Villanova
   68    65  Chris Horvat, So            32:31    5:14  Duquesne
   69    66  Nathanial Zola, Sr          32:32    5:14  Maryland
   70    67  Paul Rosa, So               32:38    5:15  Princeton
   71    68  Brendan Glover, So          32:39    5:15  Lehigh
   72    69  Ian Foley, So               32:39    5:15  Pennsylvania
   73    70  Matthew Van Antwerp, Sr     32:42    5:16  Pennsylvania
   74    71  Davidson Taveras, Sr        32:43    5:16  U S. Naval Academy
   75    72  Mike Long, So               32:43    5:16  Pittsburgh
   76    73  Steve Moyer, Sr             32:44    5:16  Duquesne
   77    74  Justin Wood, Jr             32:45    5:16  Seton Hall
   78    75  Stephen Schaefer, Sr        32:45    5:16  Bucknell
   79    76  Travis Rivers, Sr           32:47    5:17  Bucknell
   80    77  Andy Tomaswick, So          32:47    5:17  Pittsburgh
   81    78  Kevin Borrelli, Jr          32:48    5:17  Duquesne
   82    79  Barry Carmody, Sr           32:48    5:17  U S. Naval Academy
   83    80  Oskar Nordenbring, Fr       32:49    5:17  P S U
   84    81  Ryan Delaney, Jr            32:56    5:18  Bucknell
   85    82  Kyle Ridington, Jr          32:58    5:18  St. Francis
   86    83  Edward Quinn, Fr            32:59    5:19  P S U
   87    84  Andrew Rose, Jr             33:00    5:19  U S. Naval Academy
   88    85  Dan Lounsbury, Sr           33:00    5:19  Bucknell
   89    86  Tim O'Neill, Fr             33:04    5:19  Princeton
   90    87  Nick Westerman, Sr          33:06    5:20  Pittsburgh
   91        John Smith, Fr              33:08    5:20  Rider
   92    88  Zack Dorman, Jr             33:10    5:20  Duquesne
   93    89  Matt Harrell, Sr            33:12    5:21  Delaware
   94    90  James Dasilva, Sr           33:12    5:21  Loyola
   95        Zach Emerson, So            33:16    5:21  Mt. St. Mary's
   96    91  Mike Fleg, Sr               33:16    5:21  Maryland
   97    92  Gary Malinko, Jr            33:17    5:22  Duquesne
   98    93  Patrick Murphy, Jr          33:19    5:22  P S U
   99    94  Izudin Mehmedovic, Jr       33:22    5:22  Md-Baltimore County
  100    95  Jason Pyles, Sr             33:22    5:22  Marshall
  101    96  Michael Gibney, Fr          33:25    5:23  Bucknell
  102    97  Michael Tilger, Fr          33:26    5:23  St. Francis
  103    98  Eddie Dutch, So             33:28    5:23  Lafayette
  104    99  David Alfano, Fr            33:28    5:23  Seton Hall
  105   100  Shawn Shokry, So            33:34    5:24  Md-Baltimore County
  106   101  Mark Swanson, Sr            33:36    5:25  Lehigh
  107   102  Jon Nelson, Fr              33:39    5:25  Marshall
  108   103  Tyler Mayforth, So          33:44    5:26  Delaware
  109   104  Matt Lincoln, Jr            33:46    5:26  P S U
  110   105  Bret Burns, Sr              33:48    5:26  St. Francis
  111   106  Pat Bailey, So              33:48    5:26  Maryland
  112   107  Brendan O'Kane, So          33:48    5:27  Loyola
  113   108  Martin Suarez, So           33:51    5:27  Monmouth
  114   109  Josh Dluhos, Jr             33:52    5:27  Robert Morris
  115   110  Peter Kane, So              33:53    5:27  Delaware
  116   111  Matt Sanders, So            34:01    5:29  Maryland
  117   112  David Doty, So              34:02    5:29  Pittsburgh
  118   113  Colin McDonough, Sr         34:07    5:29  Lafayette
  119   114  Nicholas Brousse, Fr        34:07    5:30  St. Francis
  120   115  Aaron Smith, Jr             34:08    5:30  Md-Baltimore County
  121   116  Michael Booth, Fr           34:09    5:30  Robert Morris
  122   117  James Woodside, Fr          34:10    5:30  George Washington
  123   118  Blake Davis, So             34:12    5:30  Md-Baltimore County
  124   119  Ryan Parker, So             34:13    5:30  Robert Morris
  125        Will Rowland, Fr            34:17    5:31  St. Joseph's
  126   120  John Wetzel, Jr             34:18    5:31  Md-Baltimore County
  127   121  Mark Morgan, So             34:31    5:33  George Washington
  128   122  Kevin Duprey, Jr            34:33    5:34  Delaware
  129   123  David Holliday, Fr          34:35    5:34  St. Francis
  130   124  Leo Vignone, So             34:41    5:35  Monmouth
  131   125  Mike Jones, Sr              34:42    5:35  Marshall
  132   126  Travis Epling, Fr           34:44    5:35  Marshall
  133   127  Brad Kohler, Sr             34:46    5:36  Marshall
  134   128  Greg Swiatochia, Jr         34:55    5:37  Lafayette
  135   129  Cole Legge, Fr              34:56    5:37  Robert Morris
  136   130  Randy Hadzor, Fr            34:56    5:37  Monmouth
  137   131  Joseph Altenau, Fr          35:00    5:38  George Washington
  138   132  Ryan Collardeau, Jr         35:02    5:38  Seton Hall
  139   133  Dustin Coleman, Fr          35:02    5:38  Monmouth
  140   134  Phillips Thompson, Fr       35:03    5:39  Robert Morris
  141        Dustin Bauer, Fr            35:05    5:39  Mt. St. Mary's
  142   135  Alex Currie, So             35:10    5:40  Seton Hall
  143   136  Ryan Cartwright, Jr         35:11    5:40  Md-Baltimore County
  144   137  Kevin Penderyhest, Sr       35:12    5:40  Lafayette
  145   138  Philip Sherman, Jr          35:16    5:41  George Washington
  146   139  Brian Parker, Fr            35:19    5:41  Loyola
  147   140  Patrick Rice, Jr            35:21    5:41  Loyola
  148   141  Perry Salonia, So           35:24    5:42  Loyola
  149   142  Jeffrey Scranton, So        35:26    5:42  George Washington
  150   143  Kyle Schmid, So             35:33    5:43  Delaware
  151   144  Alexander Kim, Jr           35:40    5:45  George Washington
  152   145  Jason Gordon, Sr            35:52    5:46  Delaware
  153   146  Larry Schau, So             35:53    5:47  Monmouth
  154   147  John Commins, Jr            35:55    5:47  Md-Baltimore County
  155        Kelly Brisier, So           35:56    5:47  Mt. St. Mary's
  156   148  Brendon Meehan, Fr          36:02    5:48  Seton Hall
  157   149  Kevin Forsythe, Fr          36:07    5:49  Robert Morris
  158   150  Nick Baldwin, Jr            36:11    5:50  Lafayette
  159   151  David Gaines, So            36:19    5:51  Monmouth
  160   152  Eric Brown, So              36:28    5:52  Robert Morris
  161   153  Matt Caporaso, Fr           36:38    5:54  Monmouth
  162   154  Ryan Slone, So              36:54    5:56  Marshall
  163   155  Mark Drath, Fr              37:09    5:59  George Washington
                               6:00 Pace
  164   156  John Morse, Fr              37:15    6:00  Seton Hall
  165   157  Bill Cowin, Fr              37:17    6:00  Marshall
  166   158  Greg Gomez, Fr              38:07    6:08  Seton Hall
  167   159  John Mulligan, Jr           39:07    6:18  Loyola

                              1M    2M    3M    4M    5M    6M    10K   TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER     TIME  TIME  TIME  TIME  TIME  TIME  TIME  TIME
    1  Rod Koborsi, 4         4:46             4:53  4:54  4:50   :53  30:24
       Georgetown                      
    2  Chris Lukezic, 3       4:47  5:03  5:04  4:54  4:53  5:05   :45  30:31
       Georgetown             
    3  Austin Smith, 4        4:46  5:02  5:06  4:53  4:55  5:05   :46  30:33
       Princeton              
    4  Robert Curtis, 2       4:46  5:02  5:05  4:53  4:55  5:05   :47  30:33
       Villanova              
    5  Dan Mazzocco, 2        4:46  5:02  5:05  4:53  4:57  5:06   :47  30:36
       P S U                  
    6  Dusty Lieb, 4                     5:06  4:52  4:55  5:07   :50  30:39
       Pennsylvania                    
    7  Fleet Hower, 3         4:46  5:03  5:05  4:54  4:54  5:08   :52  30:42
       Georgetown             
    8  Nolan Tully, 4         4:46             4:53  4:55  5:15   :45  30:42
       Pennsylvania                    
    9  Brendan Fennell, 2     4:47  5:02  5:03  4:54  5:01  5:14   :46  30:47
       American               
   10  Frank McCreery, 3      4:49  5:02  5:04  4:55  4:57  5:10   :50  30:47
       Princeton              
   11  Steve Hallinan, 1      4:46  5:03  5:05  4:54  4:57  5:15   :51  30:51
       American               
   12  Sean Duffy, 4          4:46  5:03  5:05  4:55  4:56  5:16   :51  30:52
       American               
   13  Pat Macadie, 4         4:46  5:03  5:06  4:54  4:58  5:18   :49  30:54
       American               
   14  Sean Quigley, 2        4:47  5:03  5:05  4:54  4:59  5:16   :52  30:56
       Lasalle                
   15  Steve Meinelt, 4       4:46  5:04  5:05  4:54  4:58  5:22   :51  31:00
       Georgetown             
   16  Joel Moceri, 4         4:45  5:03  5:07  5:01  5:01  5:16   :51  31:04
       P S U                  
   17  Marc Pelerin, 3        4:46  5:03  5:06  4:59  5:02  5:18   :54  31:08
       Villanova              
   18  Phil Gaeta, 3          4:47  5:02  5:05  5:00  5:08  5:19   :48  31:09
       American               
   19  Stephen Hayes, 4       4:47  5:02  5:06  5:00  5:06  5:19   :50  31:10
       Pennsylvania           
   20  Chris Foster, 4                   5:05  4:56  5:08  5:25   :48  31:11
       P S U                           
   21  John Butler, 3         4:47  5:04  5:04  5:01  5:07  5:21   :53  31:17
       Lasalle                
   22  Pat Burford, 3         4:47  5:03  5:05  5:02  5:07  5:24   :50  31:18
       American               
   23  Pete Hess, 2           4:46             5:03  5:06  5:26   :51  31:20
       Maryland                        
   24  Chris Esselborn, 3     4:47  5:03  5:05  5:00  5:07  5:32   :50  31:24
       Georgetown             
   25  Ryan Fennelly, 4       4:47  5:03  5:06  4:59  5:05  5:32   :54  31:26
       Lasalle                
   26  Tim Carroll, 4         4:48  5:08  5:11  5:05  5:10  5:24   :49  31:35
       Lasalle                
   27  Joshua McCann, 4       4:48  5:10  5:08  5:06  5:11  5:27   :47  31:37
       U S. Naval Academy     
   28  Ryan Bender, 4         4:51  5:06  5:09  5:06  5:10  5:24   :52  31:38
       Duquesne               
   29  Andrew Vernon, 1       4:51  5:11  5:15  5:05  5:05  5:22   :52  31:41
       Lasalle                
   30  Rob Hampson, 3         4:50  5:16  5:14  5:02  5:05  5:23   :53  31:43
       Lehigh                 
   31  Mike Didio, 3          4:46  5:03  5:05  4:58  5:22  5:40   :53  31:47
       St. Joseph's           
   32  Ben Stern, 3           4:58  5:14  5:14  5:04  5:05  5:24   :49  31:48
       Princeton              
   33  Michael Kerrigan, 2    4:48  5:08  5:12  5:08  5:12  5:36   :50  31:54
       Villanova              
   34  Sam Bair, 1            4:51  5:17  5:18  5:12  5:10  5:21   :46  31:55
       Pittsburgh             
   35  Tim Konoval, 2         4:52  5:15  5:18  5:13  5:10  5:21   :48  31:57
       Pittsburgh             
   36  David Nightingale, 1   4:59  5:14  5:14  5:10  5:11  5:23   :47  31:58
       Princeton              
   37  Andrew Keino, 2        4:47  5:03  5:07  5:10  5:22  5:41   :53  32:03
       Villanova              
   38  David Van Orsdel, 2    4:48  5:08  5:12  5:16  5:12  5:34   :53  32:03
       Villanova              
   39  Pat McGuire, 4         4:50  5:16  5:14  5:05  5:14  5:32   :53  32:04
       Duquesne               
   40  Brian Goldberg, 1      4:48  5:12  5:17  5:08  5:14  5:34   :54  32:07
       Pennsylvania           
   41  Matt Barresi, 4        4:52  5:14  5:17  5:14  5:14  5:28   :49  32:08
       American               
   42  Breton Bonnette, 3     4:48  5:11  5:16  5:12  5:16  5:31   :54  32:08
       Pennsylvania           
   43  Alex Hudgins, 4        4:52  5:16  5:19  5:12  5:09  5:29   :52  32:09
       Lehigh                 
   44  Brian Dalpiaz, 2                  5:10  5:21  5:20  5:39   :50  32:10
       Georgetown                      
   45  Michael Banks, 1       4:47  5:10  5:21  5:16  5:16  5:34   :48  32:12
       Georgetown             
   46  Victor Vientos, 2      4:50  5:16  5:14  5:05  5:14  5:39   :55  32:13
       Lehigh                 
   47  Daniel McGrath, 4      4:49  5:09  5:17  5:16  5:18  5:34   :52  32:15
       Lasalle                
   48  Sam Pawluk, 1          4:46             5:22  5:24  5:24   :50  32:16
       Villanova                       
   49  Adam Ambrus, 4         4:51  5:16  5:18  5:11  5:17  5:32   :52  32:17
       Maryland               
   50  Collin Martin, 4       4:51  5:12  5:21  5:14  5:13  5:38   :48  32:17
       St. Joseph's           
   51  Joseph Dare, 2         4:53  5:13  5:17  5:15  5:14  5:34   :52  32:18
       Lasalle                
   52  Sam Kirk, 4            4:50  5:16  5:18  5:14  5:11  5:35   :54  32:18
       Lehigh                 
   53  Joe Mohn, 3            4:50  5:13  5:21  5:17  5:16  5:30   :51  32:18
       St. Joseph's           
   54  Chad Hartzell, 4       4:54  5:13  5:16  5:16  5:17  5:32   :51  32:19
       St. Francis            
   55  Pat Boyle, 4           4:50  5:16  5:19  5:18  5:18  5:31   :48  32:20
       Lehigh                 
   56  Patrick Quinn, 3       5:02  5:19  5:19  5:13  5:13  5:26   :48  32:20
       St. Francis            
   57  Florent Groberg, 4     4:48  5:17  5:22  5:16  5:17  5:30   :51  32:21
       Maryland               
   58  Eric Fleming, 2        4:52  5:16  5:19  5:16  5:15  5:35   :48  32:21
       Pittsburgh             
   59  Nick Birosik, 3        4:54  5:18  5:21  5:14  5:15  5:30   :51  32:23
       Lafayette              
   60  Maksudul Ali, 3        4:55  5:17  5:20  5:13  5:15  5:28   :55  32:23
       U S. Naval Academy     
   61  Doug Creveling, 4      4:54  5:17  5:22  5:15  5:14  5:31   :51  32:24
       Bucknell               
   62  Matthew Forys, 2       4:54  5:17  5:22  5:15  5:13  5:33   :50  32:24
       Bucknell               
   63  P J. Meany, 2                     5:21  5:20  5:17  5:29   :51  32:24
       Delaware                        
   64  Joshua Sink, 3         4:48  5:10  5:15  5:20  5:21  5:37   :54  32:25
       U S. Naval Academy     
   65  Daniel Naughton, 2     4:54  5:17  5:19  5:13  5:15  5:35   :54  32:27
       U S. Naval Academy     
   66  Robert Grote, 1        4:58  5:14  5:14  5:11  5:19  5:41   :52  32:29
       Princeton              
   67  Craig Segal, 3         4:47  5:11  5:21  5:18  5:19  5:40   :54  32:30
       Villanova              
   68  Chris Horvat, 2        4:50  5:16  5:24  5:17  5:17  5:38   :49  32:31
       Duquesne               
   69  Nathanial Zola, 4      4:52  5:17  5:23  5:20  5:20  5:30   :50  32:32
       Maryland               
   70  Paul Rosa, 2           4:57  5:15  5:14  5:13  5:24  5:41   :54  32:38
       Princeton              
   71  Brendan Glover, 2      4:51  5:17  5:26  5:21  5:18  5:32   :54  32:39
       Lehigh                 
   72  Ian Foley, 2           4:50  5:16  5:23  5:18  5:24  5:36   :52  32:39
       Pennsylvania           
   73  Matthew Van Antwerp, 4            5:25  5:18  5:24  5:45   :50  32:42
       Pennsylvania                    
   74  Mike Long, 2           4:55  5:21  5:28  5:20  5:24  5:27   :48  32:43
       Pittsburgh             
   75  Davidson Taveras, 4    4:49  5:13  5:23  5:18  5:24  5:43   :53  32:43
       U S. Naval Academy     
   76  Steve Moyer, 4         4:53  5:19  5:26  5:21  5:21  5:35   :49  32:44
       Duquesne               
   77  Stephen Schaefer, 4    4:56  5:20  5:23  5:15  5:20  5:38   :53  32:45
       Bucknell               
   78  Justin Wood, 3         5:04  5:24  5:23  5:18  5:14  5:31   :51  32:45
       Seton Hall             
   79  Travis Rivers, 4       4:56  5:20  5:26  5:19  5:20  5:35   :51  32:47
       Bucknell               
   80  Andy Tomaswick, 2      4:55  5:18  5:23  5:19  5:23  5:38   :51  32:47
       Pittsburgh             
   81  Kevin Borrelli, 3      4:56  5:20  5:25  5:20  5:19  5:36   :52  32:48
       Duquesne               
   82  Barry Carmody, 4       4:52  5:17  5:33  5:22  5:15  5:37   :52  32:48
       U S. Naval Academy     
   83  Oskar Nordenbring, 1   4:48  5:17  5:23  5:15  5:28  5:46   :52  32:49
       P S U                  
   84  Ryan Delaney, 3        4:56  5:21  5:25  5:19  5:22  5:38   :55  32:56
       Bucknell               
   85  Kyle Ridington, 3      5:01  5:19  5:19  5:14  5:20  5:51   :54  32:58
       St. Francis            
   86  Edward Quinn, 1        4:48  5:17  5:24  5:24  5:30  5:47   :49  32:59
       P S U                  
   87  Dan Lounsbury, 4       4:48  5:16  5:22  5:20  5:26  5:53   :55  33:00
       Bucknell               
   88  Andrew Rose, 3         4:56  5:15  5:22  5:19  5:27  5:48   :53  33:00
       U S. Naval Academy     
   89  Tim O'Neill, 1         4:59  5:23  5:28  5:19  5:22  5:40   :53  33:04
       Princeton              
   90  Nick Westerman, 4      4:53  5:24  5:27  5:23  5:29  5:41   :49  33:06
       Pittsburgh             
   91  John Smith, 1          4:51  5:25  5:26  5:25  5:23  5:46   :52  33:08
       Rider                  
   92  Zack Dorman, 3         4:55  5:29  5:38  5:26  5:25  5:27   :50  33:10
       Duquesne               
   93  Matt Harrell, 4        4:57  5:22  5:27  5:25  5:27  5:41   :53  33:12
       Delaware               
   94  James Dasilva, 4       5:02  5:27  5:30  5:18  5:21  5:40   :54  33:12
       Loyola                 
   95  Mike Fleg, 4           4:50  5:25  5:37  5:32  5:36  5:24   :52  33:16
       Maryland               
   96  Zach Emerson, 2        4:57  5:24  5:37  5:26  5:23  5:39   :50  33:16
       Mt. St. Mary's         
   97  Gary Malinko, 3        4:59  5:23  5:28  5:22  5:26  5:48   :51  33:17
       Duquesne                
   98  Patrick Murphy, 3      4:50  5:25  5:35  5:27  5:31  5:37   :54  33:19
       P S U                  
   99  Jason Pyles, 4         5:10  5:27  5:26  5:22  5:18  5:45   :54  33:22
       Marshall               
  100  Izudin Mehmedovic, 3   4:48  5:14  5:32  5:38  5:32  5:47   :51  33:22
       Md-Baltimore County    
  101  Michael Gibney, 1      4:55  5:20  5:30  5:28  5:38  5:43   :51  33:25
       Bucknell               
  102  Michael Tilger, 1      5:02  5:19  5:38  5:25  5:29  5:44   :49  33:26
       St. Francis            
  103  Eddie Dutch, 2         4:55  5:26  5:33  5:27  5:28  5:45   :54  33:28
       Lafayette              
  104  David Alfano, 1        5:04  5:27  5:29  5:23  5:25  5:48   :52  33:28
       Seton Hall             
  105  Shawn Shokry, 2        4:51  5:20  5:34  5:29  5:27  5:54   :59  33:34
       Md-Baltimore County    
  106  Mark Swanson, 4        4:52  5:16  5:22  5:34  5:36  5:59   :57  33:36
       Lehigh                 
  107  Jon Nelson, 1          5:02  5:27  5:31  5:27  5:27  5:49   :56  33:39
       Marshall               
  108  Tyler Mayforth, 2      5:00  5:30  5:34  5:31  5:33  5:41   :55  33:44
       Delaware               
  109  Matt Lincoln, 3        4:52  5:23  5:37  5:39  5:37  5:53   :45  33:46
       P S U                  
  110  Brendan O'Kane, 2      5:18  5:38  5:32  5:25  5:24  5:41   :50  33:48
       Loyola                 
  111  Pat Bailey, 2          4:53  5:30  5:37  5:31  5:31  5:54   :52  33:48
       Maryland               
  112  Bret Burns, 4          5:04  5:27  5:36  5:30  5:28  5:53   :50  33:48
       St. Francis            
  113  Martin Suarez, 2       4:58  5:35  5:41  5:34  5:25  5:42   :56  33:51
       Monmouth               
  114  Josh Dluhos, 3         5:06  5:30  5:33  5:29  5:32  5:49   :53  33:52
       Robert Morris          
  115  Peter Kane, 2          5:03  5:34  5:36  5:31  5:30  5:45   :54  33:53
       Delaware               
  116  Matt Sanders, 2        4:51  5:28  5:42  5:40  5:36  5:56   :48  34:01
       Maryland               
  117  David Doty, 2          5:07  5:30  5:31  5:31  5:33  5:53   :57  34:02
       Pittsburgh             
  118  Colin McDonough, 4     5:03  5:36  5:45  5:37  5:32  5:44   :50  34:07
       Lafayette              
  119  Nicholas Brousse, 1    5:09  5:40  5:39  5:31  5:32  5:45   :51  34:07
       St. Francis            
  120  Aaron Smith, 3         5:06  5:32  5:38  5:31  5:34  5:54   :53  34:08
       Md-Baltimore County    
  121  Michael Booth, 1       5:21  5:31  5:28  5:23  5:35  6:01   :50  34:09
       Robert Morris          
  122  Blake Davis, 2         5:07  5:35  5:38  5:31  5:34  5:53   :54  34:12
       Md-Baltimore County    
  123  Ryan Parker, 2         5:10  5:35  5:40  5:35  5:29  5:51   :53  34:13
       Robert Morris          
  124  Will Rowland, 1        4:56  5:24  5:35  5:39  5:33  6:11   :59  34:17
       St. Joseph's           
  125  John Wetzel, 3         5:06  5:32  5:38  5:33  5:36  5:55   :58  34:18
       Md-Baltimore County    
  126  Mark Morgan, 2         5:02  5:34  5:40  5:37  5:38  6:00  1:00  34:31
       George Washington      
  127  Kevin Duprey, 3        5:00  5:39  5:42  5:36  5:37  6:02   :57  34:33
       Delaware               
  128  David Holliday, 1      5:09  5:40  5:39  5:37  5:47  5:53   :50  34:35
       St. Francis            
  129  Leo Vignone, 2         5:03  5:39  5:38  5:37  5:38  6:10   :56  34:41
       Monmouth               
  130  Mike Jones, 4          5:10  5:41  5:43  5:37  5:40  5:59   :52  34:42
       Marshall               
  131  Travis Epling, 1       5:10  5:36  5:41  5:39  5:42  6:02   :54  34:44
       Marshall               
  132  Brad Kohler, 4         5:13  5:38  5:42  5:39  5:40  5:55   :59  34:46
       Marshall               
  133  Greg Swiatochia, 3     5:10  5:39  5:45  5:38  5:42  6:01  1:00  34:55
       Lafayette              
  134  Randy Hadzor, 1        5:08  5:43  5:50  5:44  5:44  5:54   :53  34:56
       Monmouth               
  135  Cole Legge, 1          5:11  5:42  5:54  5:40  5:38  6:00   :51  34:56
       Robert Morris          
  136  Joseph Altenau, 1      5:12  5:45  5:48  5:38  5:42  6:02   :53  35:00
       George Washington      
  137  Dustin Coleman, 1      5:06  5:38  5:45  5:42  5:48  6:04   :59  35:02
       Monmouth               
  138  Ryan Collardeau, 3     5:19  5:48  5:48  5:44  5:42  5:47   :54  35:02
       Seton Hall             
  139  Phillips Thompson, 1   5:21  5:48  5:44  5:37  5:38  6:02   :53  35:03
       Robert Morris          
  140  Dustin Bauer, 1        5:14  5:46  5:47  5:41  5:42  5:58   :57  35:05
       Mt. St. Mary's         
  141  Alex Currie, 2         5:17  5:46  5:52  5:43  5:38  5:55   :59  35:10
       Seton Hall             
  142  Ryan Cartwright, 3     5:06  5:35  5:51  5:44  5:47  6:13   :55  35:11
       Md-Baltimore County    
  143  Kevin Penderyhest, 4   5:02  5:35  5:47  5:43  5:47  6:18  1:00  35:12
       Lafayette              
  144  Philip Sherman, 3      5:09  5:43  5:50  5:49  5:50  6:00   :55  35:16
       George Washington      
  145  Brian Parker, 1        5:18  5:39  5:45  5:43  5:48  6:07   :59  35:19
       Loyola                 
  146  Patrick Rice, 3        5:04  5:44  6:02  5:49  5:42  6:09   :51  35:21
       Loyola                 
  147  Perry Salonia, 2       5:18  5:53  6:00  5:47  5:38  5:56   :52  35:24
       Loyola                 
  148  Jeffrey Scranton, 2    5:19  5:53  5:50  5:48  5:46  5:55   :55  35:26
       George Washington      
  149  Kyle Schmid, 2         5:01  5:35  5:49  5:49  5:58  6:24   :57  35:33
       Delaware               
  150  Alexander Kim, 3       5:19  5:53  5:50  5:48  5:47  6:04   :59  35:40
       George Washington      
  151  Jason Gordon, 4        5:01  5:41  5:52  6:01  6:04  6:16   :57  35:52
       Delaware               
  152  Larry Schau, 2         5:01  5:41  5:54  5:59  5:53  6:27   :58  35:53
       Monmouth               
  153  John Commins, 3        5:06  5:48  5:55  5:53  5:57  6:21   :55  35:55
       Md-Baltimore County    
  154  Kelly Brisier, 2       5:17  5:53  5:58  5:54  5:52  6:03   :59  35:56
       Mt. St. Mary's         
  155  Brendon Meehan, 1      5:19  5:48  5:58  5:57  5:50  6:13   :57  36:02
       Seton Hall             
  156  Kevin Forsythe, 1      5:21  5:50  5:57  5:54  5:54  6:17   :54  36:07
       Robert Morris          
  157  Nick Baldwin, 3        5:11  5:54  6:11  5:59  5:50  6:10   :56  36:11
       Lafayette              
  158  David Gaines, 2        5:09  5:54  5:58  5:55  6:12  6:13   :58  36:19
       Monmouth               
  159  Eric Brown, 2          5:22  5:47  5:53  5:46  6:07  6:31  1:02  36:28
       Robert Morris          
  160  Matt Caporaso, 1       5:06  5:58  6:12  5:58  5:59  6:27   :58  36:38
       Monmouth               
  161  Ryan Slone, 2          5:22  5:53  6:06  6:04  6:07  6:23   :59  36:54
       Marshall               
  162  Mark Drath, 1          5:19  5:53  6:01  6:00  6:14  6:41  1:01  37:09
       George Washington      
  163  John Morse, 1          5:20  6:02  6:16  6:14  6:03  6:21   :59  37:15
       Seton Hall             
  164  Bill Cowin, 1          5:22  5:55  6:13  6:16  6:08  6:27   :56  37:17
       Marshall               
  165  Greg Gomez, 1          5:22  6:03  6:17  6:22  6:18  6:41  1:04  38:07
       Seton Hall             
  166  John Mulligan, 3       5:22  6:07  6:35  6:40  6:27  6:57   :59  39:07
       Loyola   

-- Courtesy Penn State