NCAA Division I Women's Mountain Regional Cross Country Championship Results

Â

Â
2004 NCAA Mt. Region XC Champs
Collindale Golf Course
Ft. Collins, CO
November 13, 2004
Women's 6 Kilometer

1. 1248 Renee Metivier SR 1. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 20:05.4 1.
2. 1196 Ida Nilsson SR 1. Northern Arizona Univ. 20:25.1 2.
3. 1121 Laura Turner SR 1. Brigham Young Univ. 20:31.6 3.
4. 1251 Sara Slattery SR 2. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 20:46.8 4.
5. 1244 Christine Bolf JR 3. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 20:51.0 5.
6. 1119 Heidi Magill FR 2. Brigham Young Univ. 20:52.8 6.
7. 1114 Rena Chesser SR 3. Brigham Young Univ. 20:59.0 7.
8. 1301 Jacqulyn Gallegos SR 1. Univ of New Mexico 21:03.2 8.
9. 1331 Elise Greenwood-Bahr JR 1. Univ of Utah 21:05.2 9.
10. 1245 Natalie Florence SR 4. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 21:06.2 10.
11. 1356 Jennifer Thompson SR 1. Univ of Wyoming 21:08.3 11.
12. 1249 Liza Pasciuto FR 5. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 21:09.8 12.
13. 1320 Adriana Pirtea SR 1. Univ of Texas-El Paso 21:10.0 13.
14. 1136 Danielle Korb SO 1. Colorado State Univ. 21:11.4 14.
15. 1252 Amber Smith FR 6. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 21:14.3 15.
16. 1414 Ashley Johnson SO 1. Utah State Univ. 21:16.4 16.
17. 1115 Amber Harper SO 4. Brigham Young Univ. 21:30.0 17.
18. 1417 Lida Ripplinger SR 2. Utah State Univ. 21:38.0 18.
19. 1135 Nicole Feest JR 2. Colorado State Univ. 21:40.9 19.
20. 1172 Elisabeth Driscoll FR 1. Montana State Univ.-Bozeman 21:41.9 20.
21. 1113 Julie Cameron FR 5. Brigham Young Univ. 21:43.8 21.
22. 1176 Mayra Morgado SR 2. Montana State Univ.-Bozeman 21:44.4 22.
23. 1419 Tiffany Strickland JR 3. Utah State Univ. 21:48.1 23.
24. 1435 Ashley Rasmussen SR 1. Weber State Univ. 21:51.1 24.
25. 1438 Jami Caldwell SR 6. Brigham Young Univ. 21:51.5 25.
26. 1351 Gladys Jerotich FR 2. Univ of Wyoming 21:53.6 26.
27. 1221 Stef Calhoun SR 1. Texas Tech Univ. 21:54.0 27.
28. 1428 Lindsey Anderson SO 2. Weber State Univ. 21:55.2 28.
29. 1120 Carolyn Quebe FR 7. Brigham Young Univ. 21:55.6 29.
30. 1349 Gretchen Fagley FR 3. Univ of Wyoming 21:57.4 30.
31. 1206 Alisha Bezanson 1. Southern Utah Univ. 21:58.6 --
32. 1133 Michelle Carman SR 3. Colorado State Univ. 21:59.5 31.
33. 1139 Linnea Pudwell SO 4. Colorado State Univ. 22:00.2 32.
34. 1132 Colleen Blair SR 5. Colorado State Univ. 22:01.3 33.
35. 1413 Kristen Guymon SR 4. Utah State Univ. 22:02.5 34.
36. 1334 Nellie Hammons SR 2. Univ of Utah 22:02.9 35.
37. 1174 Ashley Hadway JR 3. Montana State Univ.-Bozeman 22:05.1 36.
38. 1193 Jinny Hanifan SR 2. Northern Arizona Univ. 22:08.4 37.
39. 1415 Stacie Lifferth FR 5. Utah State Univ. 22:08.6 38.
40. 1352 Natalie Kean SR 4. Univ of Wyoming 22:10.6 39.
41. 1279 Sara Frank SR 1. Univ of Nevada-Reno 22:12.3 40.
42. 1284 Jenna Huber JR 2. Univ of Nevada-Reno 22:13.2 41.
43. 1393 Ashley Snyder SO 1. US Air Force Academy 22:13.5 42.
44. 1434 Caroline Pebley SR 3. Weber State Univ. 22:13.6 43.
45. 1192 Julie Fisher JR 3. Northern Arizona Univ. 22:13.9 44.
46. 1226 Bridget Tidwell SR 2. Texas Tech Univ. 22:15.8 45.
47. 1191 Erika Edwards SR 4. Northern Arizona Univ. 22:20.4 46.
48. 1209 Tawny Parks 2. Southern Utah Univ. 22:26.0 --
49. 1227 Brionne Yosten SR 3. Texas Tech Univ. 22:28.6 47.
www.RunnerCard.com
50. 1347 Tanice Barnett JR 5. Univ of Wyoming 22:28.8 48.
51. 1267 Alexandra Brosh FR 1. Univ of Montana 22:29.3 49.
52. 1386 Nicole Graham JR 2. US Air Force Academy 22:30.4 50.
53. 1255 Laura Zeigle SO 7. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 22:31.6 51.
54. 1350 Brooklan Grimes JR 6. Univ of Wyoming 22:32.5 52.
55. 1436 Sariah St. Laurent FR 4. Weber State Univ. 22:35.8 53.
56. 1429 Chaly Clapier FR 5. Weber State Univ. 22:40.8 54.
57. 1383 Ashley Culp SO 3. US Air Force Academy 22:42.6 55.
58. 1208 Amy Gochnour 3. Southern Utah Univ. 22:44.8 --
59. 1437 Jamie Stubbs SO 6. Weber State Univ. 22:46.5 56.
60. 1391 Andrea Pinchak JR 4. US Air Force Academy 22:48.4 57.
61. 1299 Lindsey Barr FR 2. Univ of New Mexico 22:49.1 58.
62. 1337 Charity Vernon SR 3. Univ of Utah 22:49.6 59.
63. 1387 Lindsay Grose JR 5. US Air Force Academy 22:50.6 60.
64. 1392 Kelly Robinson FR 6. US Air Force Academy 22:52.0 61.
65. 1382 Elizabeth Catherwood SO 7. US Air Force Academy 22:52.3 62.
66. 1175 Kayla Larson FR 4. Montana State Univ.-Bozeman 22:54.5 63.
67. 1278 Jessica Ford SR 3. Univ of Nevada-Reno 22:56.5 64.
68. 1224 Katie Leonard JR 4. Texas Tech Univ. 22:57.0 65.
69. 1158 Malorie Stoker JR 1. Idaho State Univ. 22:57.5 66.
70. 1194 Katherine Johnson FR 5. Northern Arizona Univ. 23:00.2 67.
71. 1318 Suezette Luevano FR 2. Univ of Texas-El Paso 23:02.1 68.
72. 1333 Jennie Haertel SO 4. Univ of Utah 23:04.0 69.
73. 1170 Stephanie Carter JR 5. Montana State Univ.-Bozeman 23:05.5 70.
74. 1268 Kaci Calaway FR 2. Univ of Montana 23:07.1 71.
75. 1190 Lauren Dvoracek FR 6. Northern Arizona Univ. 23:07.8 72.
76. 1355 Emerald Reid JR 7. Univ of Wyoming 23:10.6 73.
77. 1410 Sarah Dimick SR 6. Utah State Univ. 23:12.2 74.
78. 1332 Jenny Gustavson JR 5. Univ of Utah 23:13.1 75.
79. 1303 Riann Lucy SO 3. Univ of New Mexico 23:13.4 76.
80. 1307 Janice Tosa JR 4. Univ of New Mexico 23:15.8 77.
81. 1430 Lauren Dalton FR 7. Weber State Univ. 23:18.7 78.
82. 1150 Jennifer Downey SO 2. Idaho State Univ. 23:20.7 79.
83. 1222 Anna Hagood SO 5. Texas Tech Univ. 23:21.1 80.
84. 1319 Fatimoh Muhammed JR 3. Univ of Texas-El Paso 23:22.1 81.
85. 1274 Julie Schwengler FR 3. Univ of Montana 23:22.4 82.
86. 1271 Shannon Johnson JR 4. Univ of Montana 23:22.6 83.
87. 1140 Rebekah Yetzer SO 6. Colorado State Univ. 23:23.8 84.
88. 1159 Taralyn Summers SR 3. Idaho State Univ. 23:23.9 85.
89. 1335 Nicki Hugie JR 6. Univ of Utah 23:26.4 86.
90. 1300 Vanessa Funston SR 5. Univ of New Mexico 23:26.6 87.
91. 1306 Stasia Ploskonka FR 6. Univ of New Mexico 23:27.8 88.
92. 1269 Dominique Colberg SO 5. Univ of Montana 23:29.8 89.
93. 1220 Kelly Blikre SR 6. Texas Tech Univ. 23:33.6 90.
94. 1304 Leslie Luna FR 7. Univ of New Mexico 23:35.1 91.
95. 1409 Rebecca Bostwick FR 7. Utah State Univ. 23:38.3 92.
96. 1275 Anita Sindelar JR 6. Univ of Montana 23:40.3 93.
97. 1277 kali Baker SO 4. Univ of Nevada-Reno 23:44.8 94.
98. 1189 Leah Besh FR 7. Northern Arizona Univ. 23:48.8 95.
99. 1317 Kerata Caliz JR 4. Univ of Texas-El Paso 23:54.4 96.
100. 1157 Donilyn Rowland SR 4. Idaho State Univ. 23:56.1 97.
101. 1285 Virginia Johnson JR 5. Univ of Nevada-Reno 23:56.7 98.
102. 1180 Laura Thomson JR 1. New Mexico State Univ. 23:58.5 --
103. 1316 Natasia Brusik JR 5. Univ of Texas-El Paso 23:59.5 99.
104. 1173 Caroline Gottschalk FR 6. Montana State Univ.-Bozeman 24:00.2 100.
105. 1283 Ashley Holt SO 6. Univ of Nevada-Reno 24:01.0 101.
106. 1156 Lois Ricardi SO 5. Idaho State Univ. 24:06.6 102.
www.RunnerCard.com
107. 1338 Ashlee Warnick JR 7. Univ of Utah 24:18.2 103.
108. 1287 Nicole Petty SR 7. Univ of Nevada-Reno 24:20.8 104.
109. 1272 Celia Maclean JR 7. Univ of Montana 24:25.3 105.
110. 1152 Alyssa Hollee FR 6. Idaho State Univ. 24:54.1 106.
111. 1151 Crystal Galloway JR 7. Idaho State Univ. 25:13.9 107.
112. 1321 Marisol Varela FR 6. Univ of Texas-El Paso 27:22.6 108.


Team Results
1. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 1, 4, 5, 10, 12 32.
2. Brigham Young Univ. 3, 6, 7, 17, 21 54.
3. Colorado State Univ. 14, 19, 31, 32, 33 129.
3. Utah State Univ. 16, 18, 23, 34, 38 129.
5. Univ of Wyoming 11, 26, 30, 39, 48 154.
6. Northern Arizona Univ. 2, 37, 44, 46, 67 196.
7. Weber State Univ. 24, 28, 43, 53, 54 202.
8. Montana State Univ.-Bozeman 20, 22, 36, 63, 70 211.
9. Univ of Utah 9, 35, 59, 69, 75 247.
10. US Air Force Academy 42, 50, 55, 57, 60 264.
10. Texas Tech Univ. 27, 45, 47, 65, 80 264.
12. Univ of New Mexico 8, 58, 76, 77, 87 306.
13. Univ of Nevada-Reno 40, 41, 64, 94, 98 337.
14. Univ of Texas-El Paso 13, 68, 81, 96, 99 357.
15. Univ of Montana 49, 71, 82, 83, 89 374.
16. Idaho State Univ. 66, 79, 85, 97, 102 429.
1. Univ of Colorado-Boulder 32
1. 1248. Renee Metivier 20:05.4 1. NA
01:04.4
4. 1251. Sara Slattery 20:46.8 4. 00:41.4
5. 1244. Christine Bolf 20:51.0 5. 00:45.6
10. 1245. Natalie Florence 21:06.2 10. 01:00.8
12. 1249. Liza Pasciuto 21:09.8 12. 01:04.4
15. 1252. Amber Smith 21:14.3 (15) 01:08.9
53. 1255. Laura Zeigle 22:31.6 (51) 02:26.2
Total time for scoring runners: 1:43:59.2
2. Brigham Young Univ. 54
3. 1121. Laura Turner 20:31.6 3. 00:26.2
01:12.2
6. 1119. Heidi Magill 20:52.8 6. 00:47.4
7. 1114. Rean Chesser 20:59.0 7. 00:53.6
17. 1115. Amber Harper 21:30.0 17. 01:24.6
21. 1113. Julie Cameron 21:43.8 21. 01:38.4
25. 1438. Jami Caldwell 21:51.5 (25) 01:46.1
29. 1120. Carolyn Quebe 21:55.6 (29) 01:50.2
Total time for scoring runners: 1:45:37.2
3. Colorado State Univ. 129
14. 1136. Danielle Korb 21:11.4 14. 01:06.0
00:49.9
19. 1135. Nicole Feest 21:40.9 19. 01:35.5
32. 1133. Michelle Carman 21:59.5 31. 01:54.1
33. 1139. Linnea Pudwell 22:00.2 32. 01:54.8
34. 1132. Colleen Blair 22:01.3 33. 01:55.9
87. 1140. Rebekah Yetzer 23:23.8 (84) 03:18.4
Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:53.3
www.RunnerCard.com
3. Utah State Univ. 129
16. 1414. Ashley Johnson 21:16.4 16. 01:11.0
00:52.2
18. 1417. Lida Ripplinger 21:38.0 18. 01:32.6
23. 1419. Tiffany Strickland 21:48.1 23. 01:42.7
35. 1413. Kristen Guymon 22:02.5 34. 01:57.1
39. 1415. Stacie Lifferth 22:08.6 38. 02:03.2
77. 1410. Sarah Dimick 23:12.2 (74) 03:06.8
95. 1409. Rebecca Bostwick 23:38.3 (92) 03:32.9
Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:53.6
5. Univ of Wyoming 154
11. 1356. Jennifer Thompson 21:08.3 11. 01:02.9
01:20.5
26. 1351. Gladys Jerotich 21:53.6 26. 01:48.2
30. 1349. Gretchen Fagley 21:57.4 30. 01:52.0
40. 1352. Natalie Kean 22:10.6 39. 02:05.2
50. 1347. Tanice Barnett 22:28.8 48. 02:23.4
54. 1350. Brooklan Grimes 22:32.5 (52) 02:27.1
76. 1355. Emerald Reid 23:10.6 (73) 03:05.2
Total time for scoring runners: 1:49:38.7
6. Northern Arizona Univ. 196
2. 1196. Ida Nilsson 20:25.1 2. 00:19.7
02:35.1
38. 1193. Jinny Hanifan 22:08.4 37. 02:03.0
45. 1192. Julie Fisher 22:13.9 44. 02:08.5
47. 1191. Erika Edwards 22:20.4 46. 02:15.0
70. 1194. Katherine Johnson 23:00.2 67. 02:54.8
75. 1190. Lauren Dvoracek 23:07.8 (72) 03:02.4
98. 1189. Leah Besh 23:48.8 (95) 03:43.4
Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:08.0
7. Weber State Univ. 202
24. 1435. Ashley Rasmussen 21:51.1 24. 01:45.7
00:49.7
28. 1428. Lindsey Anderson 21:55.2 28. 01:49.8
44. 1434. Caroline Pebley 22:13.6 43. 02:08.2
55. 1436. Sariah St. Laurent 22:35.8 53. 02:30.4
56. 1429. Chaly Clapier 22:40.8 54. 02:35.4
59. 1437. Jamie Stubbs 22:46.5 (56) 02:41.1
81. 1430. Lauren Dalton 23:18.7 (78) 03:13.3
Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:16.5
8. Montana State Univ.-Bozeman 211
20. 1172. Elisabeth Driscoll 21:41.9 20. 01:36.5
01:23.6
22. 1176. Mayra Morgado 21:44.4 22. 01:39.0
37. 1174. Ashley Hadway 22:05.1 36. 01:59.7
66. 1175. Kayla Larson 22:54.5 63. 02:49.1
73. 1170. Stephanie Carter 23:05.5 70. 03:00.1
104. 1173. Caroline Gottschalk 24:00.2 (100) 03:54.8
Total time for scoring runners: 1:51:31.4
www.RunnerCard.com
9. Univ of Utah 247
9. 1331. Elise Greenwood-Bahr 21:05.2 9. 00:59.8
02:07.9
36. 1334. Nellie Hammons 22:02.9 35. 01:57.5
62. 1337. Charity Vernon 22:49.6 59. 02:44.2
72. 1333. Jennie Haertel 23:04.0 69. 02:58.6
78. 1332. Jenny Gustavson 23:13.1 75. 03:07.7
89. 1335. Nicki Hugie 23:26.4 (86) 03:21.0
107. 1338. Ashlee Warnick 24:18.2 (103) 04:12.8
Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:14.8
10. US Air Force Academy 264
43. 1393. Ashley Snyder 22:13.5 42. 02:08.1
00:37.1
52. 1386. Nicole Graham 22:30.4 50. 02:25.0
57. 1383. Ashley Culp 22:42.6 55. 02:37.2
60. 1391. Andrea Pinchak 22:48.4 57. 02:43.0
63. 1387. Lindsay Grose 22:50.6 60. 02:45.2
64. 1392. Kelly Robinson 22:52.0 (61) 02:46.6
65. 1382. Elizabeth Catherwood 22:52.3 (62) 02:46.9
Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:05.5
10. Texas Tech Univ. 264
27. 1221. Stef Calhoun 21:54.0 27. 01:48.6
01:27.1
46. 1226. Bridget Tidwell 22:15.8 45. 02:10.4
49. 1227. Brionne Yosten 22:28.6 47. 02:23.2
68. 1224. Katie Leonard 22:57.0 65. 02:51.6
83. 1222. Anna Hagood 23:21.1 80. 03:15.7
93. 1220. Kelly Blikre 23:33.6 (90) 03:28.2
Total time for scoring runners: 1:52:56.5
12. Univ of New Mexico 306
8. 1301. Jacqulyn Gallegos 21:03.2 8. 00:57.8
02:23.4
61. 1299. Lindsey Barr 22:49.1 58. 02:43.7
79. 1303. Riann Lucy 23:13.4 76. 03:08.0
80. 1307. Janice Tosa 23:15.8 77. 03:10.4
90. 1300. Vanessa Funston 23:26.6 87. 03:21.2
91. 1306. Stasia Ploskonka 23:27.8 (88) 03:22.4
94. 1304. Leslie Luna 23:35.1 (91) 03:29.7
Total time for scoring runners: 1:53:48.1
13. Univ of Nevada-Reno 337
41. 1279. Sara Frank 22:12.3 40. 02:06.9
01:44.4
42. 1284. Jenna Huber 22:13.2 41. 02:07.8
67. 1278. Jessica Ford 22:56.5 64. 02:51.1
97. 1277. kali Baker 23:44.8 94. 03:39.4
101. 1285. Virginia Johnson 23:56.7 98. 03:51.3
105. 1283. Ashley Holt 24:01.0 (101) 03:55.6
108. 1287. Nicole Petty 24:20.8 (104) 04:15.4
Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:03.5
14. Univ of Texas-El Paso 357
13. 1320. Adriana Pirtea 21:10.0 13. 01:04.6
02:49.5
71. 1318. Suezette Luevano 23:02.1 68. 02:56.7
84. 1319. Fatimoh Muhammed 23:22.1 81. 03:16.7
99. 1317. Kerata Caliz 23:54.4 96. 03:49.0
103. 1316. Natasia Brusik 23:59.5 99. 03:54.1
www.RunnerCard.com
112. 1321. Marisol Varela 27:22.6 (108) 07:17.2
Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:28.1
15. Univ of Montana 374
51. 1267. Alexandra Brosh 22:29.3 49. 02:23.9
01:00.5
74. 1268. Kaci Calaway 23:07.1 71. 03:01.7
85. 1274. Julie Schwengler 23:22.4 82. 03:17.0
86. 1271. Shannon Johnson 23:22.6 83. 03:17.2
92. 1269. Dominique Colberg 23:29.8 89. 03:24.4
96. 1275. Anita Sindelar 23:40.3 (93) 03:34.9
109. 1272. Celia Maclean 24:25.3 (105) 04:19.9
Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:51.2
16. Idaho State Univ. 429
69. 1158. Malorie Stoker 22:57.5 66. 02:52.1
01:09.1
82. 1150. Jennifer Downey 23:20.7 79. 03:15.3
88. 1159. Taralyn Summers 23:23.9 85. 03:18.5
100. 1157. Donilyn Rowland 23:56.1 97. 03:50.7
106. 1156. Lois Ricardi 24:06.6 102. 04:01.2
110. 1152. Alyssa Hollee 24:54.1 (106) 04:48.7
111. 1151. Crystal Galloway 25:13.9 (107) 05:08.5
Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:44.8
www.RunnerCard.com