2006 Div. II South Regional Results: WomenNovember 4, 2006

                                                                  
              

                        *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Harding         
            2    5    6    9   15  (20) (34) =    37
         Janee Jones, Savita Chelimo, Jess Fisher, Kalina Szteyn, Mary Brown,
         Katy Grant, Gosia Drazkowska
  2. Tampa           
           11   14   18   19   26  (37) (50) =    88
         Laura Woznicki, Paige Williams, Alysha Duffy, Jessica Forrester,
         Michelle Gabrielle, Sara Nelson, Dara Fox
  3. Florida Southern
            3    8   13   29   79  (93)      =   132
         Jael Koech, Carolyne Kwambai, Rachel Anderson, Danielle Shimer, Ali
         Gardino, Alyssa Colbert
  4. Alabama-Huntsvil
            7   21   23   31   67  (75)(140) =   149
         Erin Zellers, Andrea Kruszka, Emily Harden, Natalie Hamilton, Reah Lee,
         Jill Koch, Amy Smith
  5. North Alabama   
            1   16   28   41   78  (95)(135) =   164
         Emry McKay, Jessica Moran, Sheena Murphy, Jessi Welborn, Vannah Knight,
         Teresa Hea, Kristen Gist
  6. West Florida    
           24   40   42   49   56  (58) (64) =   211
         Lauren Brooks, Jessica Spurgeon, Diana Sitar, Dawn Kane, Jenafer
         Pulmano, Amy Lankford, Rebecca Thielemann
  7. Columbus St.    
           12   35   45   48  104            =   244
         Isabel Speer, Andrea Lewallen, Michelle Keltz, Tiara Brown, Lachish
         McCurklin
  8. Clayton State   
            4   10   53   90   96 (101)(107) =   253
         Angela Cobb, Allison Kreutzer, Cassandra Bolivar, Maria Larsen,
         Terrica Hamilton, Katelyn Stache, Melissa Fernandez
  9. Augusta State   
           25   43   47   60  103 (117)(120) =   278
         Annie Kim    , Kaci McCane   , Jenafer Forward, Kristyn Holley, Kara
         Kreutzer, Amanda Griffin   , Sophie Baconnet
 10. Florida Gulf Coa
           33   36   61   74   85  (94)(142) =   289
         Abbie Zaspel, Casey Hasten, Cadie Sly, Christina Slayman, Katy Steffan,
         Marie Scarpantonio, Katy Turner
 11. Nova Southeaster
           22   54   63   72   80 (106)(115) =   291
         Bethany Brenkus, Bridget Haley, Tara Haddock, Stefi Cevallos, Courtney
         Clearwaters, Jaymie Brooks, Chelsea Gilbert
 12. West Georgia    
           17   55   57   76   88  (97)(132) =   293
         Katie Perkins, Laura Mayo, Jessie Reynierson, Catie Jensen, Deanna
         Houghton, Caitlin Morgan, Julie Terrill
 13. Southern Arkansa
           38   44   62   82   84 (114)(118) =   310
         Kendall Mears, Lindsay Musielak, Marija Kolarevic, Gabriela Mendoza,
         Michaela Krcova, Ashley Weeks, Pamela Elmore
 14. Albany State    
           39   51   68   73   92            =   323
         Robin Thomas, Erica Walker, Asia Hollingswort, Llonisha Lee, Chanel
         Cobey
 15. Florida Tech    
           27   59   65   77  110            =   338
         Carolyn Salois, Jamie Wagner, Megan Pierce, Amy Bennett, Nicole Aia
 16. Gc&su           
           52   70   71   83   86  (89)(112) =   362
         Crystal Sutton, Jennifer Keeton, Sarah Hakala, Virginia Balkcom,
         Bonnie Ueltzen, Heather Raines, Patricia Dedrick
 17. Valdosta State  
           30   81   99  108  109            =   427
         Melissa Daugherty, Ashley Hiott, Kaynekka Gibbs, Vicki Cato, Heather
         McClure
 18. Francis Marion  
           32   46  116  124  128 (130)      =   446
         Kelly May, Codi Knoch, Megan Coy, Amanda Doyle, Kim Richardson, Holly
         Todd
 19. Arkansas Tech   
           66   69  102  105  119 (137)      =   461
         Melissa Pollreis, Brianna Greene, Jessica Miller, Jessica Jervis,
         Michelle Pollreis, Molly Fleming
 20. Henderson St.   
           87   98  111  113  121 (133)(134) =   530
         Savanah Meeks, Jessica Neely, Megan Yates, Darcy Simpson, Kim Bergen,
         Brittany Dodson, Trista McGinley
 21. Christian Bros. 
           91  100  122  125  131 (136)(141) =   569
         Alicia Scarborough, Kelly Summons, Charlene Yeung, Kirkland Kristen,
         Emily Wong, Ashley Prevost, Lori Stewart
 22. West Alabama    
          123  126  127  129  138 (139)      =   643
         ReShai Reeves, Crystal Leamons, Debbie Shisler, Brittany Berry, Jill
         Gibbs, Brittany Otter







             NCAA Division II Cross Country--South Region
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                 ============== 6K & 10K =================
            CBU Memphis, TN          November 4, 2006               

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  398 Emry McKay             North Alabama    21:38 
    2    2  225 Janee Jones        SO  Harding          21:41 
    3    3  154 Jael Koech         SR  Florida Southern 21:42 
    4    4  104 Angela Cobb        SR  Clayton State    22:00 
    5    5  215 Savita Chelimo     JR  Harding          22:19 
    6    6  223 Jess Fisher        SR  Harding          22:21 
    7    7   34 Erin Zellers       SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 22:25 
    8    8  156 Carolyne Kwambai   FR  Florida Southern 22:32 
    9    9  229 Kalina Szteyn      JR  Harding          22:35 
   10   10  110 Allison Kreutzer   JR  Clayton State    22:38 
   11   11  321 Laura Woznicki     JR  Tampa            22:52 
   12   12  131 Isabel Speer       JR  Columbus St.     22:53 
   13   13  150 Rachel Anderson    SR  Florida Southern 23:03 
   14   14  320 Paige Williams     FR  Tampa            23:12 
   15   15  214 Mary Brown         SR  Harding          23:18 
   16   16  399 Jessica Moran          North Alabama    23:36 
   17   17  377 Katie Perkins      JR  West Georgia     23:37 
   18   18  308 Alysha Duffy       FR  Tampa            23:39 
   19   19  309 Jessica Forrester  FR  Tampa            23:45 
   20   20  224 Katy Grant         FR  Harding          23:46 
   21       417 Kristin Williams   SO  Delta St.        23:50 
   22        56 Irine Chepkoech    JR  Benedict         23:53 
   23   21   21 Andrea Kruszka     SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 23:56 
   24   22  270 Bethany Brenkus    SO  Nova Southeaster 23:58 
   25   23   16 Emily Harden       SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 23:59 
   26   24  347 Lauren Brooks      SR  West Florida     24:06 
   27   25  425 Annie Kim      JR  Augusta State    24:07 
   28   26  312 Michelle Gabrielle FR  Tampa            24:09 
   29   27  178 Carolyn Salois     JR  Florida Tech     24:13 
   30   28  400 Sheena Murphy          North Alabama    24:14 
   31   29  159 Danielle Shimer    JR  Florida Southern 24:15 
   32   30  338 Melissa Daugherty  SR  Valdosta State   24:23 
   33   31   15 Natalie Hamilton   JR  Alabama-Huntsvil 24:25 
   34   32  189 Kelly May          SO  Francis Marion   24:25 
   35   33  148 Abbie Zaspel       FR  Florida Gulf Coa 24:26 
   36   34  220 Gosia Drazkowska   SO  Harding          24:31 
   37   35  125 Andrea Lewallen    SO  Columbus St.     24:32 
   38   36  138 Casey Hasten       FR  Florida Gulf Coa 24:33 
   39   37  317 Sara Nelson        FR  Tampa            24:33 
   40   38  295 Kendall Mears      SO  Southern Arkansa 24:35 
   41   39  413 Robin Thomas       FR  Albany State     24:41 
   42       326 Katerina Matousova SR  UNC-Pembroke     24:43 
   43   40  360 Jessica Spurgeon   SO  West Florida     24:49 
   44   41  401 Jessi Welborn          North Alabama    24:50 
   45   42  359 Diana Sitar        JR  West Florida     24:52 
   46   43  427 Kaci McCane     FR  Augusta State    24:53 
   47   44  299 Lindsay Musielak   SR  Southern Arkansa 24:55 
   48       286 Kristina Aronson   SO  Rollins          24:56 
   49   45  124 Michelle Keltz     SR  Columbus St.     24:58 
   50       327 Tierra McIntosh    SO  UNC-Pembroke     24:59  
   51   46  188 Codi Knoch         JR  Francis Marion   25:00 
   52   47  422 Jenafer Forward    SO  Augusta State    25:02 
   53   48  118 Tiara Brown        FR  Columbus St.     25:06 
   54   49  354 Dawn Kane          JR  West Florida     25:07 
   55   50  311 Dara Fox           FR  Tampa            25:07 
   56   51  414 Erica Walker       FR  Albany State     25:12 
   57   52  210 Crystal Sutton     SR  GC&SU            25:13 
   58   53  103 Cassandra Bolivar  SR  Clayton State    25:14 
   59   54  276 Bridget Haley      SO  Nova Southeaster 25:14 
   60   55  374 Laura Mayo         FR  West Georgia     25:16 
   61   56  358 Jenafer Pulmano    SR  West Florida     25:17 
   62   57  379 Jessie Reynierson  SO  West Georgia     25:18 
   63       251 Katie Munkus       FR  Montevallo       25:20 
   64   58  355 Amy Lankford       SR  West Florida     25:21 
   65   59  180 Jamie Wagner       SR  Florida Tech     25:22 
   66   60  424 Kristyn Holley     JR  Augusta State    25:24 
   67   61  143 Cadie Sly          JR  Florida Gulf Coa 25:28 
   68   62  292 Marija Kolarevic   SO  Southern Arkansa 25:28 
   69   63  275 Tara Haddock       FR  Nova Southeaster 25:29 
   70   64  363 Rebecca Thielemann JR  West Florida     25:29 
   71   65  177 Megan Pierce       FR  Florida Tech     25:29 
   72   66   41 Melissa Pollreis   FR  Arkansas Tech    25:31 
   73   67   23 Reah Lee           SO  Alabama-Huntsvil 25:35 
   74   68  410 Asia Hollingswort  SO  Albany State     25:35 
   75   69   37 Brianna Greene     SO  Arkansas Tech    25:36 
   76   70  206 Jennifer Keeton    JR  GC&SU            25:37 
   77   71  202 Sarah Hakala       SO  GC&SU            25:42 
   78   72  272 Stefi Cevallos     JR  Nova Southeaster 25:43 
   79   73  412 Llonisha Lee       SO  Albany State     25:45 
   80   74  142 Christina Slayman  FR  Florida Gulf Coa 25:45 
   81   75   19 Jill Koch          FR  Alabama-Huntsvil 25:46 
   82   76  371 Catie Jensen       FR  West Georgia     25:47 
   83   77  165 Amy Bennett        SR  Florida Tech     25:51 
   84   78  397 Vannah Knight          North Alabama    25:55 
   85   79  152 Ali Gardino        FR  Florida Southern 25:55 
   86   80  273 Courtney Clearwate SO  Nova Southeaster 25:57 
   87   81  340 Ashley Hiott       FR  Valdosta State   25:59 
   88   82  296 Gabriela Mendoza   SR  Southern Arkansa 26:00 
   89   83  196 Virginia Balkcom   FR  GC&SU            26:01 
   90       249 Lindsey Golay      FR  Montevallo       26:04 
   91   84  293 Michaela Krcova    FR  Southern Arkansa 26:08 
   92   85  145 Katy Steffan       SR  Florida Gulf Coa 26:09 
   93   86  211 Bonnie Ueltzen     FR  GC&SU            26:09 
   94   87  242 Savanah Meeks      FR  Henderson St.    26:11 
   95   88  370 Deanna Houghton    SO  West Georgia     26:12 
   96   89  208 Heather Raines     FR  GC&SU            26:13 
   97   90  111 Maria Larsen       FR  Clayton State    26:16 
   98   91   79 Alicia Scarborough SO  Christian Bros.  26:18 
   99   92  409 Chanel Cobey       SO  Albany State     26:24 
  100   93  151 Alyssa Colbert     FR  Florida Southern 26:25 
  101   94  141 Marie Scarpantonio SO  Florida Gulf Coa 26:27 
  102   95  396 Teresa Hea             North Alabama    26:28 
  103   96  109 Terrica Hamilton   JR  Clayton State    26:29 
  104   97  375 Caitlin Morgan     FR  West Georgia     26:30 
  105   98  244 Jessica Neely      JR  Henderson St.    26:31 
  106   99  339 Kaynekka Gibbs     FR  Valdosta State   26:32 
  107  100   81 Kelly Summons      SO  Christian Bros.  26:33 
  108  101  115 Katelyn Stache     JR  Clayton State    26:40 
  109       330 Laurel Sitze       FR  UNC-Pembroke     26:42 
  110  102   39 Jessica Miller     JR  Arkansas Tech    26:43 
  111  103  426 Kara Kreutzer      FR  Augusta State    26:46 
  112  104  126 Lachish McCurklin  FR  Columbus St.     26:52 
  113  105   38 Jessica Jervis     FR  Arkansas Tech    26:54 
  114  106  271 Jaymie Brooks      JR  Nova Southeaster 26:59 
  115  107  107 Melissa Fernandez  SR  Clayton State    27:03 
  116  108  337 Vicki Cato         FR  Valdosta State   27:04 
  117  109  343 Heather McClure    SR  Valdosta State   27:09 
  118  110  163 Nicole Aia         FR  Florida Tech     27:13 
  119  111  246 Megan Yates        FR  Henderson St.    27:15 
  120  112  198 Patricia Dedrick   JR  GC&SU            27:17 
  121  113  245 Darcy Simpson      JR  Henderson St.    27:25 
  122  114  302 Ashley Weeks       SR  Southern Arkansa 27:26 
  123  115  274 Chelsea Gilbert    JR  Nova Southeaster 27:31 
  124  116  184 Megan Coy          SR  Francis Marion   27:35 
  125  117  423 Amanda Griffin  JR  Augusta State    27:38 
  126  118  289 Pamela Elmore      FR  Southern Arkansa 27:51 
  127  119   42 Michelle Pollreis  FR  Arkansas Tech    27:55 
  128  120  421 Sophie Baconnet    FR  Augusta State    28:02 
  129  121  233 Kim Bergen         FR  Henderson St.    28:07 
  130  122   86 Charlene Yeung     SR  Christian Bros.  28:22 
  131  123  392 ReShai Reeves      FR  West Alabama     28:30 
  132  124  185 Amanda Doyle       FR  Francis Marion   28:36 
  133  125   75 Kirkland Kristen   SO  Christian Bros.  28:43 
  134  126  390 Crystal Leamons    FR  West Alabama     28:45 
  135  127  393 Debbie Shisler     FR  West Alabama     28:56 
  136  128  192 Kim Richardson     FR  Francis Marion   29:00 
  137  129  388 Brittany Berry     JR  West Alabama     29:03 
  138  130  194 Holly Todd         FR  Francis Marion   29:07 
  139  131   85 Emily Wong         SO  Christian Bros.  29:21 
  140  132  380 Julie Terrill      SO  West Georgia     29:41 
  141  133  237 Brittany Dodson    FR  Henderson St.    29:53 
  142  134  241 Trista McGinley    SR  Henderson St.    30:00 
  143  135  394 Kristen Gist           North Alabama    30:05 
  144  136   77 Ashley Prevost     SR  Christian Bros.  30:41 
  145  137   36 Molly Fleming      JR  Arkansas Tech    31:42 
  146  138  389 Jill Gibbs         SR  West Alabama     32:38 
  147  139  391 Brittany Otter     SO  West Alabama     33:02 
  148  140   30 Amy Smith          JR  Alabama-Huntsvil 33:13 
  149  141   80 Lori Stewart       SR  Christian Bros.  33:21 
  150  142  146 Katy Turner        FR  Florida Gulf Coa 33:39