2006 New England Regional: MensNov. 11, 2006

INDIVIDUAL MEN

***** MEN'S 8K *****
NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== ==================== ======= =====
1 1 309 HUNTER NORTE TRINITY 25:37.9 5:10
2 2 390 STEPHEN WILLS WILLIAMS 25:48.1 5:12
3 3 382 BRENDAN CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 25:48.8 5:12
4 4 29 ARCHIE ABRAMS BOWDOIN 25:50.0 5:12
5 5 206 JAMES BUTCHER MIDDLEBURY 25:52.8 5:13
6 6 68 MIKE FLINT COAST GUARD 25:53.7 5:13
7 7 383 MIKE DAVITIAN WILLIAMS 25:56.2 5:14
8 8 314 JUSTIN CHUNG TUFTS 25:58.1 5:14
9 9 81 DAN VASSALLO COLBY 26:02.0 5:15
10 10 272 CURTIS WHEELER SOUTHERN MAINE 26:03.3 5:15
11 11 223 JAKE RUZEVICK MIT 26:04.3 5:15
12 12 84 KEITH DRAKE CONN COLLEGE 26:11.2 5:17
13 13 88 BRIAN MURTAGH CONN COLLEGE 26:12.6 5:17
14 14 39 TIM CONDON BRANDEIS 26:13.6 5:17
15 15 273 NICK WHEELER SOUTHERN MAINE 26:17.9 5:18
16 16 306 NATE GRAVEL TRINITY 26:18.4 5:18
17 17 343 ALEX BATTAGLINO WESLEYAN 26:19.2 5:18
18 18 388 COREY LEVIN WILLIAMS 26:20.4 5:18
19 19 10 DANIEL MURNER AMHERST 26:22.1 5:19
20 20 308 SAM MOORHEAD TRINITY 26:22.6 5:19
21 21 24 STEVE MONSULICK BATES 26:22.9 5:19
22 22 37 THOMPSON OGILVIE BOWDOIN 26:24.0 5:19
23 23 163 KEVIN KELLEHER KEENE STATE 26:24.5 5:19
24 24 346 ANDA GREENEY WESLEYAN 26:25.2 5:19
25 25 20 MATT DUNLAP BATES 26:26.9 5:20
26 26 318 JOSHUA KENNEDY TUFTS 26:27.5 5:20
27 27 387 CONNOR KAMM WILLIAMS 26:29.3 5:20
28 28 34 NATE KRAH BOWDOIN 26:29.7 5:20
29 29 280 MICHAEL GRIFFIN SPRINGFIELD 26:29.9 5:20
30 30 32 JOHN HALL BOWDOIN 26:30.1 5:20
31 31 212 PETER MURPHY MIDDLEBURY 26:32.3 5:21
32 32 42 BRIAN MCDONALD BRANDEIS 26:33.9 5:21
33 33 384 CHRIS ELLIS-FERRARA WILLIAMS 26:34.5 5:21
34 34 352 SEAN WATSON WESLEYAN 26:35.0 5:21
35 35 322 NICK WELCH TUFTS 26:35.5 5:21
36 36 8 HARRISON LAKEHOMER AMHERST 26:35.7 5:21
37 37 165 JARED SAMUEL KEENE STATE 26:36.6 5:22
38 38 47 JOEL SUNSHINE BRANDEIS 26:38.8 5:22
39 39 221 JOE ROY-MAYHEW MIT 26:39.6 5:22
40 40 71 ERIC LAUREL COAST GUARD 26:40.1 5:22
41 41 36 OWEN MCKENNA BOWDOIN 26:42.9 5:23
42 42 381 COLIN CARROLL WILLIAMS 26:47.6 5:24
43 43 350 JON KING WESLEYAN 26:48.4 5:24
44 44 9 TOMAS MORRISSEY AMHERST 26:50.3 5:24
45 45 320 DAVE SORENSON TUFTS 26:50.7 5:25
46 46 224 JOHANNES SCHNEIDER MIT 26:52.1 5:25
47 47 345 MIKE BRADY WESLEYAN 26:53.1 5:25
48 48 246 KEVIN CLARK ROGER WILLIAMS 26:55.1 5:25
49 49 72 MIKE PERSUN COAST GUARD 26:59.1 5:26
50 50 269 CHRIS HOPKINS SOUTHERN MAINE 27:00.1 5:26

***** MEN'S 8K *****

INDIVIDUAL MEN
NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== ==================== ======= =====
51 51 209 BRUCE HALLETT MIDDLEBURY 27:00.9 5:27
52 52 303 MATT ANDERSON TRINITY 27:02.1 5:27
53 53 218 KEVIN BRULOIS MIT 27:02.4 5:27
54 54 70 ZACH HENNIGHAUSEN COAST GUARD 27:03.1 5:27
55 55 40 JOHN GUILINGER BRANDEIS 27:03.8 5:27
56 56 41 MATT JENNINGS BRANDEIS 27:05.1 5:27
57 57 222 TREVOR RUNDELL MIT 27:05.5 5:27
58 58 91 AARON WHEELER CONN COLLEGE 27:06.5 5:28
59 59 4 NATE FREESE AMHERST 27:06.9 5:28
60 60 370 ANDY MESSER WESTFIELD STATE 27:08.7 5:28
61 61 351 MATT SHEA WESLEYAN 27:10.4 5:28
62 62 214 JACK WAMBACH MIDDLEBURY 27:11.0 5:29
63 63 373 PATRICK BENSON WHEATON - MASS 27:12.3 5:29
64 64 77 MICHAEL COLLINS COLBY 27:13.2 5:29
65 65 211 WILL MCDONOUGH MIDDLEBURY 27:15.4 5:29
66 66 315 JESSE FALLER TUFTS 27:17.3 5:30
67 67 349 ED KENNEY WESLEYAN 27:18.0 5:30
68 68 159 PATRICK DAVIS KEENE STATE 27:19.3 5:30
69 69 19 DOUG BRECHER BATES 27:21.6 5:31
70 70 251 ALEX PARULIS ROGER WILLIAMS 27:22.3 5:31
71 71 30 KEN AKIHA BOWDOIN 27:26.3 5:32
72 72 54 BRIAN STEWART BRIDGEWATER STATE 27:26.8 5:32
73 73 284 IAN WRIGHT SPRINGFIELD 27:29.3 5:32
74 74 161 JASON GARRITY KEENE STATE 27:29.5 5:32
75 75 307 RYAN LANE TRINITY 27:31.3 5:33
76 76 283 TJ POTENZA SPRINGFIELD 27:32.1 5:33
77 77 266 NICK DOWNING SOUTHERN MAINE 27:33.6 5:33
78 78 3 CARLYLE EUBANK AMHERST 27:34.2 5:33
79 79 75 JEFF ALDEN COLBY 27:34.8 5:33
80 80 23 DYLAN MCGUFFIN BATES 27:35.4 5:34
81 81 240 ERIC LONERGAN RIC 27:35.5 5:34
82 82 76 NIKOLAJS BATARAGS COLBY 27:36.0 5:34
83 83 321 CHAD UY TUFTS 27:38.0 5:34
84 84 213 CHRIS PELLICCIA MIDDLEBURY 27:38.1 5:34
85 85 80 JOHN SWAIN COLBY 27:38.3 5:34
86 86 270 JUSTIN RICHARDSON SOUTHERN MAINE 27:40.0 5:34
87 87 271 FORREST TOBIE SOUTHERN MAINE 27:42.6 5:35
88 88 79 JIM HURDER COLBY 27:44.2 5:35
89 89 5 MIKE HARBUS AMHERST 27:44.8 5:35
90 90 864 JOHN GUARNIERI NORWICH 27:45.4 5:36
91 91 366 NATHAN CRISTOFORI WESTFIELD STATE 27:47.3 5:36
92 92 200 JOE HAIDUL MASS MARITIME 27:48.6 5:36
93 93 28 CONOR WELCH BATES 27:48.6 5:36
94 94 33 TIM KATLIC BOWDOIN 27:51.6 5:37
95 95 216 JACK BOURBONNAIS MIT 27:51.7 5:37
96 96 247 JAMES DUGAN ROGER WILLIAMS 27:51.9 5:37
97 97 184 DREW CROTEAU UMAINE FARMINGTON 27:53.3 5:37
98 98 279 PATRICK GANN SPRINGFIELD 27:53.6 5:37
99 99 292 RYAN PRESCOTT ST JOSEPHS - ME 27:55.1 5:37
100 100 371 JOHN MESSER WESTFIELD STATE 27:55.7 5:38

***** MEN'S 8K *****
NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION

INDIVIDUAL MEN
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== ==================== ======= =====
101 101 235 HERREL SILLER JR NEWBURY 27:56.7 5:38
102 102 7 COOPER KNOWLTON AMHERST 27:58.2 5:38
103 103 338 ERIC HOLMES UMASS DARTMOUTH 27:59.0 5:38
104 104 274 ISAAC WORRALL SOUTHERN MAINE 27:59.3 5:38
105 105 341 BRIAN VATCHER UMASS DARTMOUTH 27:59.7 5:38
106 106 15 SHERWIN PARKHURST BABSON 27:59.8 5:38
107 107 281 NATE MCMAHAN SPRINGFIELD 28:00.1 5:38
108 108 67 PATRICK FERNANDEZ COAST GUARD 28:00.9 5:39
109 109 45 MIKE STONE BRANDEIS 28:04.0 5:39
110 110 201 KYLE INGERSOLL MASS MARITIME 28:04.0 5:39
111 111 220 BRANDON PUNG MIT 28:06.3 5:40
112 112 331 MIKE LEAVITT UMASS BOSTON 28:07.2 5:40
113 113 22 HARRISON LITTLE BATES 28:07.4 5:40
114 114 83 BRENDAN CURRAN CONN COLLEGE 28:10.4 5:41
115 115 49 DAN BLAIR BRIDGEWATER STATE 28:13.6 5:41
116 116 152 TRISTEN MONTALVO JOHNSON & WALES 28:14.5 5:41
117 117 401 PAUL FREITAS WPI 28:15.3 5:42
118 118 863 MICHAEL MONAGHAN NORWICH 28:16.9 5:42
119 119 275 JEFF BARTLETT SPRINGFIELD 28:17.3 5:42
120 120 207 CHRIS FREE MIDDLEBURY 28:18.2 5:42
121 121 393 ROBERT LIND WORCESTER STATE 28:19.1 5:42
122 122 85 BLAKE MARCUS CONN COLLEGE 28:20.4 5:43
123 123 313 PETER BROWNE TUFTS 28:25.4 5:44
124 124 407 ALEX WHITE WPI 28:28.8 5:44
125 125 335 DAVID BROOKS UMASS DARTMOUTH 28:33.9 5:45
126 126 57 CHRIS GATCHELL CASTLETON STATE 28:36.2 5:46
127 127 865 JOHN POMEROY NORWICH 28:37.8 5:46
128 128 69 MIKE HAAS COAST GUARD 28:38.0 5:46
129 129 379 MATT PEIRCE WHEATON - MASS 28:39.9 5:46
130 130 52 DAN MCCABE BRIDGEWATER STATE 28:41.0 5:47
131 131 249 JIM MAZNIO ROGER WILLIAMS 28:47.3 5:48
132 132 394 ADAM MALEK WORCESTER STATE 28:48.0 5:48
133 133 74 KEVIN SORRELL COAST GUARD 28:48.8 5:48
134 134 404 KEVIN JILLSON WPI 28:49.1 5:48
135 135 337 MATTHEW COBLE UMASS DARTMOUTH 28:49.3 5:48
136 229 JOSH ROBERTSON NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 28:52.4 5:49
137 136 282 RYAN PALMISON SPRINGFIELD 28:53.3 5:49
138 137 82 CHRIS BANNISH CONN COLLEGE 28:54.2 5:49
139 138 203 PAUL O'KEEFE MASS MARITIME 28:54.4 5:49
140 139 196 CRAIG ALFIS MASS MARITIME 28:55.2 5:50
141 140 205 CHRIS WEISCHEL MASS MARITIME 28:57.6 5:50
142 141 14 GREG KESHIAN BABSON 28:59.8 5:50
143 142 364 MICHAEL CLARK WESTFIELD STATE 29:02.7 5:51
144 143 405 CHRISTOPHER MCCANN WPI 29:03.9 5:51
145 144 253 DAVE STRUMSKI ROGER WILLIAMS 29:06.1 5:52
146 145 58 NICK GRASSO CASTLETON STATE 29:06.6 5:52
147 146 164 PETER NAJEM KEENE STATE 29:06.7 5:52
148 147 141 BEN MCGRATH GORDON 29:07.6 5:52
149 148 160 CASEY DRISCOLL KEENE STATE 29:10.6 5:53
150 149 408 NICHOLAS WIRTH WPI 29:13.8 5:53

***** MEN'S 8K *****
NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM

INDIVIDUAL MEN
Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== ==================== ======= =====
151 150 51 BRAD CHARPENTIER BRIDGEWATER STATE 29:13.8 5:53
152 227 JESSE CAPROTTI NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 29:14.9 5:54
153 151 368 DAVE ESTABROOK WESTFIELD STATE 29:15.6 5:54
154 152 170 GREG LAURANZANO LASELL 29:16.8 5:54
155 153 340 DEREK STEVENS UMASS DARTMOUTH 29:17.1 5:54
156 154 151 MATTHEW GEISTER JOHNSON & WALES 29:18.8 5:54
157 155 124 CHRIS KEEGAN FITCHBURG STATE 29:19.3 5:54
158 156 372 ANDREW STRNISTE WESTFIELD STATE 29:19.7 5:54
159 157 63 MIKE SULLIVAN CASTLETON STATE 29:21.1 5:55
160 158 369 PHILIP GINGRAS WESTFIELD STATE 29:21.8 5:55
161 159 311 TIM SCARELLA TRINITY 29:26.7 5:56
162 160 53 CURTIS SHERMAN BRIDGEWATER STATE 29:28.2 5:56
163 161 90 TYLER SILVERMAN CONN COLLEGE 29:29.0 5:56
164 162 198 RYAN DAVIS MASS MARITIME 29:30.9 5:57
165 163 48 TIMMY BARROW BRIDGEWATER STATE 29:32.4 5:57
166 164 130 KEON VALCOURT FITCHBURG STATE 29:33.8 5:57
167 165 107 CARLOS ESCOBAR EMMANUEL 29:34.8 5:58
168 166 870 BRENDAN THOMPSON NORWICH 29:37.3 5:58
169 167 336 TYLER BUCK UMASS DARTMOUTH 29:37.5 5:58
170 168 18 MATT WALSH BABSON 29:39.4 5:58
171 169 256 RYAN COLLINS SALEM STATE 29:41.3 5:59
172 170 78 ALEX GILL COLBY 29:41.5 5:59
173 171 380 MILES SOUZA WHEATON - MASS 29:47.3 6:00
174 172 295 WILLIAM FELDMAN SUFFOLK 29:48.1 6:00
175 92 KEVIN HORTON DANIEL WEBSTER 29:49.5 6:00
176 173 872 MIKE SLAWSKI NORWICH 29:50.0 6:01
177 174 871 GREG MATTHEWS NORWICH 29:50.1 6:01
178 175 353 ASIF ABDUL-WADUD WESTERN NE 29:50.6 6:01
179 176 61 JEFF PAUL CASTLETON STATE 29:50.8 6:01
180 328 SAM POWELL U OF NEW ENGLAND 29:51.6 6:01
181 177 126 SHANE MCDOWELL FITCHBURG STATE 29:52.6 6:01
182 178 395 CHRIS MANCUSO WORCESTER STATE 29:54.4 6:01
183 179 288 MATT FERGUSON ST JOSEPHS - ME 29:55.0 6:02
184 180 153 NICK OCHLBERS JOHNSON & WALES 29:55.2 6:02
185 181 17 PAT SOCORRO BABSON 29:56.5 6:02
186 182 26 ANDREW PERCY BATES 29:57.3 6:02
187 183 167 ANDREW GUNDLACH LASELL 29:59.9 6:03
188 184 312 STEVE SULLIVAN TRINITY 30:02.3 6:03
189 185 137 MICHAEL BAGGE GORDON 30:04.2 6:03
190 186 242 JIM SMITH RIC 30:05.8 6:04
191 187 95 MIKE CURLEY EASTERN CONN STATE 30:06.6 6:04
192 188 181 BRIAN YORK MAINE MARITIME 30:07.2 6:04
193 189 169 CHRIS JOHNSON LASELL 30:07.5 6:04
194 190 403 ISAIAH JANZEN WPI 30:09.5 6:05
195 191 99 DAVID TIGNONSINI EASTERN CONN STATE 30:11.0 6:05
196 192 241 DAVID SIMPSON RIC 30:11.8 6:05
197 193 377 DAN LIBON WHEATON - MASS 30:11.9 6:05
198 194 93 SAM BUCZEK EASTERN CONN STATE 30:13.2 6:05
199 195 330 JARRED KALWEIT UMASS BOSTON 30:13.2 6:05
200 196 342 TIM WHELAN UMASS DARTMOUTH 30:13.5 6:05

***** MEN'S 8K *****
NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
INDIVIDUAL MEN
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== ==================== ======= =====
201 197 245 BRIAN CLARK ROGER WILLIAMS 30:15.7 6:06
202 198 144 KIRK VANACORE GORDON 30:18.1 6:06
203 199 128 JON MIGANOWICZ FITCHBURG STATE 30:18.7 6:06
204 200 138 ERIK BOYER GORDON 30:18.8 6:06
205 201 185 PETER DELANO UMAINE FARMINGTON 30:20.5 6:07
206 202 332 DAVID MILKIS UMASS BOSTON 30:24.0 6:07
207 203 243 MIKE VAN GIESON RIC 30:24.8 6:08
208 204 123 BRAD HARKINS FITCHBURG STATE 30:26.0 6:08
209 205 248 TIM EYNATIAN ROGER WILLIAMS 30:29.0 6:08
210 206 237 GREG AHNRUD RIC 30:33.6 6:09
211 207 109 TJ GRIFFIS EMMANUEL 30:35.7 6:10
212 208 172 DAVID WALSH LASELL 30:39.0 6:10
213 209 396 ANDREW ROSSI WORCESTER STATE 30:40.2 6:11
214 228 TOM DOHERTY NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE 30:40.8 6:11
215 210 110 MATT HICKEY EMMANUEL 30:47.7 6:12
216 211 11 PETER BUTERA BABSON 30:48.1 6:12
217 212 376 SCOTT HAFFERKAMP WHEATON - MASS 30:51.9 6:13
218 213 873 SEAN STOCKWELL NORWICH 30:52.4 6:13
219 214 362 NICK SOULE WESTERN NE 30:56.2 6:14
220 215 131 ALBERT WONG FITCHBURG STATE 30:58.2 6:14
221 216 148 THOMAS BROUILLARD JOHNSON & WALES 30:58.6 6:14
222 217 360 KEVIN PAYNE WESTERN NE 31:00.5 6:15
223 218 333 RYAN NORTON UMASS BOSTON 31:03.5 6:15
224 219 374 ANDREW BRUNHOFER WHEATON - MASS 31:05.7 6:16
225 220 291 TONY MYATT ST JOSEPHS - ME 31:07.3 6:16
226 221 193 NATHANIEL HUSSEY MASS LIBERAL ARTS 31:07.6 6:16
227 222 296 DANIEL HASSAN SUFFOLK 31:07.8 6:16
228 223 94 JAMES CONDREN EASTERN CONN STATE 31:09.8 6:17
229 224 98 ZACHARY TAYLOR EASTERN CONN STATE 31:22.0 6:19
230 225 188 REN MORSE UMAINE FARMINGTON 31:22.8 6:19
231 226 285 JEREMY ALLEN ST JOSEPHS - ME 31:24.4 6:20
232 227 180 MATT MUNROE MAINE MARITIME 31:27.6 6:20
233 228 354 JEFF BIBEAU WESTERN NE 31:29.1 6:21
234 229 186 CHRIS DURKIN UMAINE FARMINGTON 31:34.3 6:22
235 230 187 PHIL JACKSON UMAINE FARMINGTON 31:35.1 6:22
236 231 356 ERIC DOUYARD WESTERN NE 31:35.1 6:22
237 232 46 DAN SUHER BRANDEIS 31:37.0 6:22
238 233 155 JUSTIN SAINT PIERRE JOHNSON & WALES 31:39.8 6:23
239 234 13 SCOTT CORMIER BABSON 31:46.2 6:24
240 100 JOE CROOKS ELMS 31:49.1 6:25
241 235 177 KINCAID COOK MAINE MARITIME 31:55.4 6:26
242 236 140 JD LAVALLEE GORDON 31:55.6 6:26
243 237 199 KEVIN DOHERTY MASS MARITIME 31:56.8 6:26
244 238 232 STEPHEN DESJARDIN NEWBURY 31:58.3 6:26
245 239 150 THOMAS DICUMILLO JOHNSON & WALES 32:02.5 6:27
246 262 SEAN KEARNS SALVE REGINA 32:06.5 6:28
247 327 CRAIG NORTH U OF NEW ENGLAND 32:07.9 6:28
248 240 115 RYAN DARMODY ENDICOTT 32:15.9 6:30
249 241 97 NICHOLAS NOHEIMER EASTERN CONN STATE 32:16.7 6:30
250 102 RYAN SULLIVAN ELMS 32:17.0 6:30

***** MEN'S 8K *****
NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== ==================== ======= =====
251 242 194 PATRICK MORAN MASS LIBERAL ARTS 32:17.5 6:30

INDIVIDUAL MEN
252 243 139 DAN CAREY GORDON 32:19.4 6:31
253 244 189 DAN PETERSON UMAINE FARMINGTON 32:20.7 6:31
254 245 298 SCOTT LUCY SUFFOLK 32:21.7 6:31
255 246 239 BRYAN DIGGLE RIC 32:25.4 6:32
256 247 12 ROB CHAPMAN BABSON 32:25.5 6:32
257 248 111 BENJAMIN MATTSON EMMANUEL 32:27.6 6:32
258 249 361 NATE SOULE WESTERN NE 32:30.6 6:33
259 250 121 SAM TURNER ENDICOTT 32:31.4 6:33
260 251 127 JON MESERVE FITCHBURG STATE 32:42.5 6:35
261 252 359 COREY MOTT WESTERN NE 32:47.1 6:36
262 253 178 CORY GOOGINS MAINE MARITIME 32:52.2 6:37
263 254 147 JOHN ASENDORF III JOHNSON & WALES 32:55.8 6:38
264 255 106 PATRICK CHVIRUK EMMANUEL 32:58.0 6:38
265 256 238 GREG CLARK RIC 33:02.3 6:39
266 257 108 TIM FLAHERTY EMMANUEL 33:05.4 6:40
267 258 191 NICHOLAS CURELOP MASS LIBERAL ARTS 33:07.0 6:40
268 259 290 KEVIN MCKIM ST JOSEPHS - ME 33:07.9 6:40
269 260 297 TIMOTHY LEVERONI SUFFOLK 33:08.4 6:40
270 261 334 SEQUOIA STENLUND UMASS BOSTON 33:12.3 6:41
271 262 119 TIM LYONS ENDICOTT 33:22.9 6:43
272 263 133 DAVID DEFIEL FRAMINGHAM STATE 33:24.8 6:44
273 264 195 BENJAMIN WARREN MASS LIBERAL ARTS 33:25.6 6:44
274 265 59 CHRIS MACK CASTLETON STATE 33:29.4 6:45
275 266 104 RUSTAM ALLAKHVERDIYEV EMMANUEL 33:32.3 6:45
276 267 293 JOSHUA THIBODEAU ST JOSEPHS - ME 33:34.5 6:46
277 268 145 ROWAN WALKER GORDON 33:36.1 6:46
278 269 171 KEVIN LAWSON LASELL 33:37.1 6:46
279 270 301 MATTHEW STAS SUFFOLK 33:38.7 6:47
280 271 391 JOSEPH BOURDELAIS WORCESTER STATE 33:44.5 6:48
281 272 190 EDWARD BOURGEOIS MASS LIBERAL ARTS 33:50.6 6:49
282 273 231 PAUL CALABRO NEWBURY 34:00.0 6:51
283 274 118 STEVE LEONETTI ENDICOTT 34:04.8 6:52
284 275 329 MATT COOPER UMASS BOSTON 34:08.6 6:53
285 264 SHANE MURRAY SALVE REGINA 34:12.3 6:53
286 276 117 DAVID LE ENDICOTT 34:18.7 6:55
287 277 233 CHRIS HICKEY NEWBURY 34:29.4 6:57
288 278 398 DERRICK WILLAND WORCESTER STATE 34:36.6 6:58
289 261 PATRICK JUDGE SALVE REGINA 34:50.3 7:01
290 279 255 DAVIDSON CIMEA SALEM STATE 35:08.9 7:05
291 280 114 STEVEN BOUCHARD ENDICOTT 35:09.2 7:05
292 281 136 KEVIN SYLVIA FRAMINGHAM STATE 35:13.2 7:06
293 282 257 ANDREW DUCHENEAU SALEM STATE 35:15.4 7:06
294 283 286 JOE CROCKER ST JOSEPHS - ME 35:27.2 7:08
295 284 192 EVAN HERRMANN MASS LIBERAL ARTS 35:27.3 7:08
296 285 397 MATT TOLOCZKO WORCESTER STATE 35:28.9 7:09
297 286 259 SIMON THOMPSON-MASS SALEM STATE 35:38.6 7:11
298 287 183 TRISTAN BATES UMAINE FARMINGTON 35:40.7 7:11
299 288 179 ERIC GRAUL MAINE MARITIME 36:02.4 7:16
300 289 258 JON EASTMAN SALEM STATE 36:02.7 7:16
Page 7
***** MEN'S 8K *****
NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
Place TmPl No. First Name Last Name School Men Pace
===== ==== ===== ============ =============== ==================== ======= =====
301 290 120 RYAN SLOBIN ENDICOTT 36:12.5 7:18
302 291 302 RYAN WASIELEWSKI SUFFOLK 36:37.9 7:23
303 292 134 MICHAEL GOLDENBERG FRAMINGHAM STATE 36:38.7 7:23
Page 6
INDIVIDUAL MEN
304 293 254 DAVE CHESNA SALEM STATE 36:45.9 7:24
305 294 230 TYRELL ADAMSON NEWBURY 38:30.7 7:45
306 295 135 HENRY GOLDMAN FRAMINGHAM STATE 38:31.3 7:45
307 296 234 ANDRE HOWELL NEWBURY 41:29.6 8:21
308 297 173 STEVE YANKOPOULOS LASELL 43:58.1 8:51
309 298 132 ANDREW ARRUDA FRAMINGHAM STATE 44:20.3 8:56

TEAM RESULTS
NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION MEN
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
1. WILLIAMS
2 3 7 18 27 (33) (42) = 57
STEPHEN WILLS , BRENDAN CHRISTIAN , MIKE DAVITIAN , COREY LEVIN ,
CONNOR
KAMM , CHRIS ELLIS-FERRARA , COLIN CARROLL
2. BOWDOIN
4 22 28 30 41 (71) (94) = 125
ARCHIE ABRAMS , THOMPSON OGILVIE , NATE KRAH , JOHN HALL , OWEN
MCKENNA ,
KEN AKIHA , TIM KATLIC
3. TRINITY
1 16 20 52 75 (159)(184) = 164
HUNTER NORTE , NATE GRAVEL , SAM MOORHEAD , MATT ANDERSON , RYAN
LANE , TIM
SCARELLA , STEVE SULLIVAN
4. WESLEYAN
17 24 34 43 47 (61) (67) = 165
ALEX BATTAGLINO , ANDA GREENEY , SEAN WATSON , JON KING , MIKE
BRADY , MATT
SHEA , ED KENNEY
5. TUFTS
8 26 35 45 66 (83)(123) = 180
JUSTIN CHUNG , JOSHUA KENNEDY , NICK WELCH , DAVE SORENSON , JESSE
FALLER ,
CHAD UY , PETER BROWNE
6. BRANDEIS
14 32 38 55 56 (109)(232) = 195
TIM CONDON , BRIAN MCDONALD , JOEL SUNSHINE , JOHN GUILINGER , MATT
JENNINGS , MIKE STONE , DAN SUHER
7. MIT
11 39 46 53 57 (95)(111) = 206
JAKE RUZEVICK , JOE ROY-MAYHEW , JOHANNES SCHNEIDER , KEVIN BRULOIS
,
TREVOR RUNDELL , JACK BOURBONNAIS , BRANDON PUNG
8. MIDDLEBURY
5 31 51 62 65 (84)(120) = 214
JAMES BUTCHER , PETER MURPHY , BRUCE HALLETT , JACK WAMBACH , WILL
MCDONOUGH , CHRIS PELLICCIA , CHRIS FREE
9. AMHERST
19 36 44 59 78 (89)(102) = 236
DANIEL MURNER , HARRISON LAKEHOMER , TOMAS MORRISSEY , NATE FREESE
,
CARLYLE EUBANK , MIKE HARBUS , COOPER KNOWLTON
10. SOUTHERN MAINE
10 15 50 77 86 (87)(104) = 238
CURTIS WHEELER , NICK WHEELER , CHRIS HOPKINS , NICK DOWNING ,
JUSTIN
RICHARDSON , FORREST TOBIE , ISAAC WORRALL
11. COAST GUARD
6 40 49 54 108 (128)(133) = 257
MIKE FLINT , ERIC LAUREL , MIKE PERSUN , ZACH HENNIGHAUSEN ,
PATRICK
FERNANDEZ , MIKE HAAS , KEVIN SORRELL
12. BATES
21 25 69 80 93 (113)(182) = 288
STEVE MONSULICK , MATT DUNLAP , DOUG BRECHER , DYLAN MCGUFFIN ,
CONOR
WELCH , HARRISON LITTLE , ANDREW PERCY

TEAMS MEN
13. COLBY
9 64 79 82 85 (88)(170) = 319
DAN VASSALLO , MICHAEL COLLINS , JEFF ALDEN , NIKOLAJS BATARAGS ,
JOHN
SWAIN , JIM HURDER , ALEX GILL
13. CONN COLLEGE
12 13 58 114 122 (137)(161) = 319
KEITH DRAKE , BRIAN MURTAGH , AARON WHEELER , BRENDAN CURRAN ,
BLAKE
MARCUS , CHRIS BANNISH , TYLER SILVERMAN

NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
15. KEENE STATE
23 37 68 74 146 (148) = 348
KEVIN KELLEHER , JARED SAMUEL , PATRICK DAVIS , JASON GARRITY ,
PETER
NAJEM , CASEY DRISCOLL
16. SPRINGFIELD
29 73 76 98 107 (119)(136) = 383
MICHAEL GRIFFIN , IAN WRIGHT , TJ POTENZA , PATRICK GANN , NATE
MCMAHAN ,
JEFF BARTLETT , RYAN PALMISON
17. ROGER WILLIAMS
48 70 96 131 144 (197)(205) = 489
KEVIN CLARK , ALEX PARULIS , JAMES DUGAN , JIM MAZNIO , DAVE
STRUMSKI ,
BRIAN CLARK , TIM EYNATIAN
18. WESTFIELD STATE
60 91 100 142 151 (156)(158) = 544
ANDY MESSER , NATHAN CRISTOFORI , JOHN MESSER , MICHAEL CLARK ,
DAVE
ESTABROOK , ANDREW STRNISTE , PHILIP GINGRAS
19. MASS MARITIME
92 110 138 139 140 (162)(237) = 619
JOE HAIDUL , KYLE INGERSOLL , PAUL O'KEEFE , CRAIG ALFIS , CHRIS
WEISCHEL ,
RYAN DAVIS , KEVIN DOHERTY
20. UMASS DARTMOUTH
103 105 125 135 153 (167)(196) = 621
ERIC HOLMES , BRIAN VATCHER , DAVID BROOKS , MATTHEW COBLE , DEREK
STEVENS ,
TYLER BUCK , TIM WHELAN
21. BRIDGEWATER STATE
72 115 130 150 160 (163) = 627
BRIAN STEWART , DAN BLAIR , DAN MCCABE , BRAD CHARPENTIER , CURTIS
SHERMAN ,
TIMMY BARROW
22. WPI
117 124 134 143 149 (190) = 667
PAUL FREITAS , ALEX WHITE , KEVIN JILLSON , CHRISTOPHER MCCANN ,
NICHOLAS
WIRTH , ISAIAH JANZEN
23. NORWICH
90 118 127 166 173 (174)(213) = 674
JOHN GUARNIERI , MICHAEL MONAGHAN , JOHN POMEROY , BRENDAN THOMPSON
, MIKE
SLAWSKI , GREG MATTHEWS , SEAN STOCKWELL
24. WHEATON - MASS
63 129 171 193 212 (219) = 768

TEAMS MEN
PATRICK BENSON , MATT PEIRCE , MILES SOUZA , DAN LIBON , SCOTT
HAFFERKAMP ,
ANDREW BRUNHOFER
25. BABSON
106 141 168 181 211 (234)(247) = 807
SHERWIN PARKHURST , GREG KESHIAN , MATT WALSH , PAT SOCORRO , PETER
BUTERA ,
SCOTT CORMIER , ROB CHAPMAN
26. RIC
81 186 192 203 206 (246)(256) = 868
ERIC LONERGAN , JIM SMITH , DAVID SIMPSON , MIKE VAN GIESON , GREG
AHNRUD ,
BRYAN DIGGLE , GREG CLARK
27. CASTLETON STATE
126 145 157 176 265 = 869
CHRIS GATCHELL , NICK GRASSO , MIKE SULLIVAN , JEFF PAUL , CHRIS
MACK
28. JOHNSON & WALES
116 154 180 216 233 (239)(254) = 899
TRISTEN MONTALVO , MATTHEW GEISTER , NICK OCHLBERS , THOMAS
BROUILLARD ,
JUSTIN SAINT PIERRE , THOMAS DICUMILLO , JOHN ASENDORF III

NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
28. FITCHBURG STATE
155 164 177 199 204 (215)(251) = 899
CHRIS KEEGAN , KEON VALCOURT , SHANE MCDOWELL , JON MIGANOWICZ ,
BRAD
HARKINS , ALBERT WONG , JON MESERVE
30. WORCESTER STATE
121 132 178 209 271 (278)(285) = 911
ROBERT LIND , ADAM MALEK , CHRIS MANCUSO , ANDREW ROSSI , JOSEPH
BOURDELAIS , DERRICK WILLAND , MATT TOLOCZKO
31. GORDON
147 185 198 200 236 (243)(268) = 966
BEN MCGRATH , MICHAEL BAGGE , KIRK VANACORE , ERIK BOYER , JD
LAVALLEE ,
DAN CAREY , ROWAN WALKER
32. UMAINE FARMINGTON
97 201 225 229 230 (244)(287) = 982
DREW CROTEAU , PETER DELANO , REN MORSE , CHRIS DURKIN , PHIL
JACKSON , DAN
PETERSON , TRISTAN BATES
33. ST JOSEPHS - ME
99 179 220 226 259 (267)(283) = 983
RYAN PRESCOTT , MATT FERGUSON , TONY MYATT , JEREMY ALLEN , KEVIN
MCKIM ,
JOSHUA THIBODEAU , JOE CROCKER
34. UMASS BOSTON
112 195 202 218 261 (275) = 988
MIKE LEAVITT , JARRED KALWEIT , DAVID MILKIS , RYAN NORTON ,
SEQUOIA
STENLUND , MATT COOPER
35. LASELL
152 183 189 208 269 (297) = 1001
GREG LAURANZANO , ANDREW GUNDLACH , CHRIS JOHNSON , DAVID WALSH ,
KEVIN
LAWSON , STEVE YANKOPOULOS
36. EASTERN CONN STATE

TEAMS MEN
187 191 194 223 224 (241) = 1019
MIKE CURLEY , DAVID TIGNONSINI , SAM BUCZEK , JAMES CONDREN ,
ZACHARY
TAYLOR , NICHOLAS NOHEIMER
37. WESTERN NE
175 214 217 228 231 (249)(252) = 1065
ASIF ABDUL-WADUD , NICK SOULE , KEVIN PAYNE , JEFF BIBEAU , ERIC
DOUYARD ,
NATE SOULE , COREY MOTT
38. EMMANUEL
165 207 210 248 255 (257)(266) = 1085
CARLOS ESCOBAR , TJ GRIFFIS , MATT HICKEY , BENJAMIN MATTSON ,
PATRICK
CHVIRUK , TIM FLAHERTY , RUSTAM ALLAKHVERDIYEV
39. SUFFOLK
172 222 245 260 270 (291) = 1169
WILLIAM FELDMAN , DANIEL HASSAN , SCOTT LUCY , TIMOTHY LEVERONI ,
MATTHEW
STAS , RYAN WASIELEWSKI
40. NEWBURY
101 238 273 277 294 (296) = 1183
HERREL SILLER JR , STEPHEN DESJARDIN , PAUL CALABRO , CHRIS HICKEY
,
TYRELL ADAMSON , ANDRE HOWELL
41. MAINE MARITIME
188 227 235 253 288 = 1191
BRIAN YORK , MATT MUNROE , KINCAID COOK , CORY GOOGINS , ERIC
GRAUL
42. MASS LIBERAL ARTS
221 242 258 264 272 (284) = 1257
NATHANIEL HUSSEY , PATRICK MORAN , NICHOLAS CURELOP , BENJAMIN
WARREN ,
EDWARD BOURGEOIS , EVAN HERRMANN

NCAA DIVISION 3 QUALIFIER - NE REGION
SPRINGFIELD, MA NOVEMBER 11, 2006 11:00 AM
43. ENDICOTT
240 250 262 274 276 (280)(290) = 1302
RYAN DARMODY , SAM TURNER , TIM LYONS , STEVE LEONETTI , DAVID LE
, STEVEN
BOUCHARD , RYAN SLOBIN
44. SALEM STATE
169 279 282 286 289 (293) = 1305
RYAN COLLINS , DAVIDSON CIMEA , ANDREW DUCHENEAU , SIMON
THOMPSON-MASS ,
JON EASTMAN , DAVE CHESNA
45. FRAMINGHAM STATE
263 281 292 295 298 = 1429
DAVID DEFIEL , KEVIN SYLVIA , MICHAEL GOLDENBERG , HENRY GOLDMAN ,
ANDREW
ARRUDA



Courtesy Springfield