Midwest Region: Men's ResultsNovember 10, 2007

NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========
1. 70 Wis.-La Crosse ( 24:45 2:03:43)
====================================
1 3 Paul Zdroik SR 24:18
2 11 Paul Moran SO 24:44
3 14 Dallas Vincent SO 24:47
4 19 Connor Lonning SO 24:55
5 23 Dan Thour SR 24:59
6 ( 25) Kyle Coghlan SO 25:01
7 ( 50) Ben Herdeman JR 25:29
2. 76 Wis.-Stevens Point ( 24:47 2:03:52)
====================================
1 5 Cory Towle JR 24:23
2 9 Dom Meyer JR 24:39
3 12 Phil Richert JR 24:45
4 21 Brandon Dworak SO 24:56
5 29 Travis Nechuta JR 25:09
6 ( 36) Joel Heroux FR 25:16
7 ( 58) Cory Baumann JR 25:36
3. 118 North Central (Ill.) ( 25:01 2:05:01)
====================================
1 10 Michael Spain FR 24:42
2 18 Ryan Carrigan SO 24:52
3 27 Brian Lesiewicz SR 25:03
4 28 Nathaniel Hird JR 25:08
5 35 Kyle Brady SO 25:16
6 ( 42) Sean Carlson SO 25:22
7 ( 43) John Lancaster JR 25:23
4. 152 Augustana (Ill.) ( 25:08 2:05:40)
====================================
1 15 Dan Leonard SR 24:47
2 26 Brad Holehan SR 25:02
3 30 Andy Kubiak JR 25:10
4 37 Brian Hart SO 25:17
5 44 Chris Zook SO 25:24
6 ( 53) Matt Bowman FR 25:33
7 ( 69) Dan Bailey SO 25:43
5. 178 Wis.-Platteville ( 25:08 2:05:37)
====================================
1 1 Tyler Sigl SR 24:02
2 34 Tony Kilburg JR 25:13
3 38 Patrick Klein FR 25:20
4 51 Nick Fulton SR 25:29
5 54 Cameron Klein SR 25:33
6 ( 63) Austen Scudder SR 25:38
7 (104) Aaron Whalen JR 26:34
6. 210 Wheaton (Ill.) ( 25:12 2:05:58)
====================================
1 2 Brandon Mull JR 24:12
2 16 Matt Field JR 24:48
3 56 Greg Lane SR 25:35
4 65 John Lanzetta SR 25:39
5 71 Daniel Ball SR 25:44
6 ( 73) Jaron Balgaard SR 25:47
7 ( 74) Brian Wurtz SO 25:47
7. 227 Washington U. ( 25:23 2:06:53)
====================================
1 17 Jesse McDaniel SR 24:50
2 41 Skyler Moots FR 25:22
3 46 Jeff Bayers SR 25:24
4 55 Brandon Brown SR 25:35
5 68 Dave Spandorfer FR 25:42
6 ( 88) Zach Bahor FR 26:13
7 (107) Nick Silverman JR 26:39
8. 276 Carthage ( 25:35 2:07:53)
====================================
1 13 Mike White SR 24:46
2 20 Mike Bubolz SR 24:55
3 79 Justin Sebens FR 25:57
4 81 Sean O'Connor JR 26:06
5 83 Joel Brunner JR 26:09
6 (112) Tylor Lewis SO 26:45
7 (148) Tyler Wishau SO 27:29
9. 280 Wis.-Whitewater ( 25:33 2:07:43)
====================================
1 4 Brian Butzler SR 24:21
2 40 Mathias Werve FR 25:20
3 49 Josh Smith SR 25:27
4 72 Matt Grzelak SO 25:47
5 115 George Shonat JR 26:48
6 (123) Jordan Truttschel FR 26:51
7 (124) Lee Stratman JR 26:53
10. 309 Wis.-Oshkosh ( 25:42 2:08:29)
====================================
1 22 Andrew McGuire JR 24:59
2 48 Geoff Gundlach SR 25:27
3 67 Nick Sydow JR 25:42
4 82 Josh Hoff SO 26:07
5 90 Ben Wizner SO 26:14
6 (129) William Koepp FR 27:04
7 (136) Andrew Vos SO 27:16
11. 325 Elmhurst ( 25:45 2:08:43)
====================================
1 45 Pat Austin SO 25:24
2 59 Drew Hatzold SR 25:37
3 60 Mike Ptack SR 25:37
4 64 Brian McConnell JR 25:39
5 97 Travis Shepherd SR 26:26
6 (137) Bob Spelich JR 27:18
7 (180) Matt Johnson SR 28:17
12. 338 U. of Chicago ( 25:48 2:08:59)
====================================
1 7 Ryan McCarl SR 24:33
2 57 Arthur Baptist FR 25:36
3 80 Chris Peverada JR 25:59
4 96 Alex Garbier SO 26:25
5 98 Nick Nunez FR 26:26
6 (102) Andrew Wells-Qu FR 26:30
7 (114) Adam Kaye SO 26:47
13. 356 St. Norbert ( 25:54 2:09:30)
====================================
1 6 Jeff Pentek SR 24:30
2 39 Jon O'Brien SO 25:20
3 86 Aaron Roden SO 26:13
4 92 Alex DeVillers FR 26:17
5 133 John Barrett SO 27:10
6 (134) Kyle Pollard SO 27:12
7 (160) Mackenzie Laska SO 27:50
14. 396 Wis.-Stout ( 26:05 2:10:24)
====================================
1 31 Nate Carey SO 25:11
2 33 David Schonscheck SR 25:12
3 101 Peter Johnston FR 26:29
4 111 Clint Loker FR 26:42
5 120 Matt Kennedy JR 26:50
6 (139) Austin Thorson FR 27:20
7 (200) Joey Merrill SO 29:00
15. 422 Wis.-River Falls ( 26:11 2:10:52)
====================================
1 32 Chad Ernst SO 25:11
2 85 Rich Mark FR 26:12
3 89 Jake Cavanaugh JR 26:13
4 99 Jose Rojas SO 26:27
5 117 Zack Moe JR 26:49
6 (127) Andrew Reckard SR 26:58
7 (128) Kiel Hausler JR 27:01
16. 435 Wis.-Eau Claire ( 26:12 2:10:57)
====================================
1 61 Christopher Wirtz SO 25:38
2 87 Andrew Warren JR 26:13
3 91 Tony Carr JR 26:15
4 93 Otto Renner SO 26:18
5 103 Adam Burandt SR 26:33
6 (106) Mark Sanders JR 26:37
7 (121) Benjamin Pearson SO 26:50
17. 465 Monmouth (Ill.) ( 26:21 2:11:44)
====================================
1 24 Clay Staley SO 25:01
2 94 Brad Begyn SO 26:20
3 113 Damon Bautista JR 26:46
4 116 Adam Rodriguez SR 26:48
5 118 Seth Leitner SR 26:49
6 (142) Derek Huff FR 27:24
7 (150) Matt Peharda SO 27:33
18. 525 Millikin ( 26:33 2:12:45)
====================================
1 75 Sam Chwalek SR 25:49
2 84 Jacques DuPre' SO 26:11
3 100 Justin Baer SR 26:28
4 122 Adam Ahlden FR 26:51
5 144 Bob Jabaay SR 27:26
6 (173) Mike Gurney SO 28:07
7 (195) Caleb Coale SR 28:46
19. 532 Ripon ( 26:34 2:12:47)
====================================
1 70 Jim Hein SR 25:43
2 77 Harrison Smith SR 25:54
3 108 Bryan Schneider JR 26:39
4 126 Jason Smith FR 26:56
5 151 Michael Dussault FR 27:35
6 (161) Andrew Peck SO 27:51
20. 544 Wis.-Superior ( 26:43 2:13:34)
====================================
1 47 Matt Kramer SR 25:25
2 52 Jason Lindelof SO 25:32
3 109 Lee Sims FR 26:39
4 159 Scott Eisenach SO 27:48
5 177 Seth Neumann FR 28:10
6 (186) Taylor Gombos FR 28:27
7 (216) Mike Bang FR 29:46
21. 657 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng ( 27:10 2:15:46)
====================================
1 66 Dominic Maio JR 25:40
2 119 Zachary Lutz SO 26:49
3 145 Tim Carlson JR 27:27
4 162 Jay Stasiak SO 27:52
5 165 Woodard Troy SR 27:58
6 (167) Cameron Rate FR 28:00
7 (184) Adam Patterson SR 28:23
22. 669 Concordia (Wis.) ( 27:17 2:16:22)
====================================
1 8 Micah Lorenzen SR 24:38
2 153 Eric Locke JR 27:37
3 163 Tyler Biederwolf SO 27:56
4 170 Richard Thompson FR 28:02
5 175 Chris Strehlow SO 28:09
6 (205) William Uffenbeck SO 29:11
7 (213) Steve Paavola SR 29:34
23. 670 Greenville ( 27:13 2:16:02)
====================================
1 78 Josh Bond SR 25:55
2 132 Rodney Oyler SO 27:08
3 141 Cole Prins FR 27:23
4 155 Seth Fankhauser JR 27:38
5 164 Joe Chew JR 27:58
6 (169) John Spencer FR 28:00
7 (181) Lance Ward FR 28:17
24. 691 Illinois Wesleyan ( 27:19 2:16:33)
====================================
1 76 Lane Coonrod SR 25:51
2 130 Adam Wentland JR 27:06
3 140 Adam Chambers SO 27:23
4 156 Joe Campbell FR 27:41
5 189 Jay Pandya JR 28:32
6 (192) Mike Czajkowski FR 28:39
7 (203) Connor McGee SR 29:05
25. 760 Principia ( 27:42 2:18:28)
====================================
1 62 Peter Swank SR 25:38
2 135 Jeff Strickland FR 27:16
3 183 Justin Sinichko FR 28:22
4 187 Charlie Clayton FR 28:29
5 193 Nathan Sharp SO 28:43
6 (220) Mark Asher JR 29:52
7 (221) Matt Ward JR 29:55
26. 764 Beloit ( 27:36 2:18:00)
====================================
1 125 Anthony Johannes JR 26:53
2 149 Jared Wynne SO 27:32
3 154 Louie Ackelsberg JR 27:38
4 157 Eric Koenig FR 27:43
5 179 Josh Davendonis SO 28:14
6 (232) Matthew Pitz FR 30:59
7 (233) John Dunwoody SR 31:11
27. 782 Aurora ( 27:44 2:18:39)
====================================
1 131 Kevin Peters SO 27:08
2 143 Jake Schlueter SO 27:25
3 158 Derek Babson JR 27:47
4 168 David Mathew SR 28:00
5 182 Aaron Smith SR 28:19
6 (225) Mark Akins SO 30:19
7 (230) Jesus Aguilar FR 30:44
28. 844 Lake Forest ( 28:08 2:20:37)
====================================
1 105 Kahiye Hassan FR 26:36
2 152 Andrew Hutchinson JR 27:35
3 194 Levi Paul JR 28:44
4 196 Evan Piermont FR 28:50
5 197 John Thies SO 28:52
6 (226) Gilbert Reynders FR 30:22
7 (228) Michael Frederick FR 30:29
29. 847 Carroll ( 28:08 2:20:39)
====================================
1 110 Tim Lyons SR 26:41
2 166 AJ Sobrilsky SO 28:00
3 174 Dan Miller SR 28:09
4 191 Steve Moch SO 28:38
5 206 Dustin Houk FR 29:11
6 (207) Ryan Hanus FR 29:16
7 (217) Kyle Ferg FR 29:47
30. 919 North Park ( 28:34 2:22:47)
====================================
1 138 Chris Roe FR 27:19
2 172 James Williams JR 28:07
3 188 Anthony Kmetz JR 28:31
4 202 Marcus Simmons SR 29:01
5 219 Ross Heilbrunn SR 29:49
6 (231) Matthew Kim SO 30:45
31. 935 Edgewood ( 28:52 2:24:18)
====================================
1 95 Andrew Garvey FR 26:21
2 199 Tim Miller FR 28:59
3 208 Chris Frey FR 29:19
4 209 Tony Willkom FR 29:21
5 224 Dan Oryall SO 30:18
6 (238) Adam Brown FR 32:00
32. 953 Fontbonne ( 29:07 2:25:32)
====================================
1 146 Everett Jackson FR 27:28
2 147 Zack Kassman FR 27:28
3 210 Phil Yates JR 29:28
4 215 Nathan Uding FR 29:43
5 235 Andre Stephens SO 31:25
33. 999 Knox ( 29:09 2:25:41)
====================================
1 171 Sean Frohling SO 28:04
2 176 Avi Segaloff FR 28:09
3 211 Tim Rairdon SR 29:29
4 214 Chris Mouzakitis SO 29:35
5 227 Mike Dooley JR 30:24
6 (234) Chris Bugajski FR 31:24
34. 1000 Lawrence ( 29:01 2:25:03)
====================================
1 185 Dave Golub FR 28:24
2 198 Russell Geisthardt SR 28:56
3 201 Mark Sprtel SO 29:01
4 204 Dylan Reed-Maxfiel FR 29:10
5 212 Matt Eddy FR 29:32
6 (218) Daniel Moeller FR 29:48
7 (229) Corey Lehnert SR 30:30
35. 1049 Northland ( 29:41 2:28:22)
====================================
1 178 Bryce Henry SO 28:10
2 190 Ben Blair FR 28:35
3 222 Max Metz SO 30:05
4 223 Christopher Goscinak SO 30:06
5 236 Marty Schoofs SO 31:26
6 (237) David Lardinois JR 31:27
7 (239) Allen Dalke SO 34:51





Page 1
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Men's Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Tyler Sigl SR Wis.-Platteville 24:01.06 4:50
2 Brandon Mull JR Wheaton (Ill.) 24:11.37 4:52
3 Paul Zdroik SR Wis.-La Crosse 24:17.61 4:54
4 Brian Butzler SR Wis.-Whitewater 24:20.15 4:54
5 Cory Towle JR Wis.-Stevens Point 24:22.55 4:55
6 Jeff Pentek SR St. Norbert 24:29.69 4:56
7 Ryan McCarl SR U. of Chicago 24:32.71 4:57
8 Micah Lorenzen SR Concordia (Wis.) 24:37.25 4:58
9 Dom Meyer JR Wis.-Stevens Point 24:38.02 4:58
10 Michael Spain FR North Central (Ill.) 24:41.13 4:58
11 Paul Moran SO Wis.-La Crosse 24:43.37 4:59
12 Phil Richert JR Wis.-Stevens Point 24:44.14 4:59
13 Mike White SR Carthage 24:45.96 4:59
14 Dallas Vincent SO Wis.-La Crosse 24:46.09 4:59
15 Dan Leonard SR Augustana (Ill.) 24:46.77 5:00
16 Matt Field JR Wheaton (Ill.) 24:47.56 5:00
17 Jesse McDaniel SR Washington U. 24:49.04 5:00
18 Ryan Carrigan SO North Central (Ill.) 24:51.44 5:01
19 Connor Lonning SO Wis.-La Crosse 24:54.52 5:01
20 Mike Bubolz SR Carthage 24:54.97 5:01
21 Brandon Dworak SO Wis.-Stevens Point 24:55.84 5:01
22 Andrew McGuire JR Wis.-Oshkosh 24:58.33 5:02
23 Dan Thour SR Wis.-La Crosse 24:58.56 5:02
24 Clay Staley SO Monmouth (Ill.) 25:00.39 5:02
25 Kyle Coghlan SO Wis.-La Crosse 25:00.60 5:02
26 Brad Holehan SR Augustana (Ill.) 25:01.11 5:02
27 Brian Lesiewicz SR North Central (Ill.) 25:02.64 5:03
28 Zach Shiels JR Wisconsin Lutheran 25:03.35 5:03
29 Nathaniel Hird JR North Central (Ill.) 25:07.46 5:04
30 Travis Nechuta JR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:08.22 5:04
31 Andy Kubiak JR Augustana (Ill.) 25:09.41 5:04
32 Nate Carey SO Wis.-Stout 25:10.57 5:04
33 Chad Ernst SO Wis.-River Falls 25:10.70 5:04
34 David Schonscheck SR Wis.-Stout 25:11.35 5:05
35 Tony Kilburg JR Wis.-Platteville 25:12.35 5:05
36 Kyle Brady SO North Central (Ill.) 25:15.11 5:05
37 Joel Heroux FR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:15.92 5:05
38 Brian Hart SO Augustana (Ill.) 25:16.80 5:06
39 Patrick Klein FR Wis.-Platteville 25:19.31 5:06
40 Jon O'Brien SO St. Norbert 25:19.56 5:06
41 Mathias Werve FR Wis.-Whitewater 25:19.67 5:06
42 Skyler Moots FR Washington U. 25:21.14 5:06
43 Sean Carlson SO North Central (Ill.) 25:21.39 5:07
44 John Lancaster JR North Central (Ill.) 25:22.15 5:07
45 Chris Zook SO Augustana (Ill.) 25:23.61 5:07
46 Pat Austin SO Elmhurst 25:23.82 5:07
47 Jeff Bayers SR Washington U. 25:23.90 5:07
48 Matt Kramer SR Wis.-Superior 25:24.16 5:07
49 Chad Zeman SR Rockford 25:25.63 5:07
50 Geoff Gundlach SR Wis.-Oshkosh 25:26.20 5:08
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 2
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Men's Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
51 Josh Smith SR Wis.-Whitewater 25:26.61 5:08
52 Ben Herdeman JR Wis.-La Crosse 25:28.43 5:08
53 Nick Fulton SR Wis.-Platteville 25:28.78 5:08
54 Jason Lindelof SO Wis.-Superior 25:31.59 5:09
55 Matt Bowman FR Augustana (Ill.) 25:32.08 5:09
56 Cameron Klein SR Wis.-Platteville 25:32.83 5:09
57 Brandon Brown SR Washington U. 25:34.67 5:09
58 Greg Lane SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:34.90 5:09
59 Arthur Baptist FR U. of Chicago 25:35.13 5:09
60 Cory Baumann JR Wis.-Stevens Point 25:35.25 5:09
61 Drew Hatzold SR Elmhurst 25:36.20 5:10
62 Mike Ptack SR Elmhurst 25:36.30 5:10
63 Christopher Wirtz SO Wis.-Eau Claire 25:37.46 5:10
64 Peter Swank SR Principia 25:37.85 5:10
65 Austen Scudder SR Wis.-Platteville 25:37.94 5:10
66 Brian McConnell JR Elmhurst 25:38.03 5:10
67 John Lanzetta SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:38.98 5:10
68 Dominic Maio JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 25:39.29 5:10
69 Nick Sydow JR Wis.-Oshkosh 25:41.08 5:11
70 Dave Spandorfer FR Washington U. 25:41.17 5:11
71 Dan Bailey SO Augustana (Ill.) 25:42.18 5:11
72 Jim Hein SR Ripon 25:42.38 5:11
73 Daniel Ball SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:43.83 5:11
74 Matt Grzelak SO Wis.-Whitewater 25:46.45 5:12
75 Jaron Balgaard SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:46.78 5:12
76 Brian Wurtz SO Wheaton (Ill.) 25:46.80 5:12
77 Sam Chwalek SR Millikin 25:48.94 5:12
78 Lane Coonrod SR Illinois Wesleyan 25:50.97 5:13
79 Harrison Smith SR Ripon 25:53.93 5:13
80 Josh Bond SR Greenville 25:54.05 5:13
81 Justin Sebens FR Carthage 25:56.53 5:14
82 Chris Peverada JR U. of Chicago 25:58.77 5:14
83 Sean O'Connor JR Carthage 26:05.83 5:15
84 Josh Hoff SO Wis.-Oshkosh 26:06.65 5:16
85 Tony Hardin JR Rockford 26:07.50 5:16
86 Joel Brunner JR Carthage 26:08.46 5:16
87 Jacques Dupre' SO Millikin 26:10.14 5:16
88 Rich Mark FR Wis.-River Falls 26:11.05 5:17
89 Aaron Roden SO St. Norbert 26:12.14 5:17
90 Andrew Warren JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:12.16 5:17
91 Zach Bahor FR Washington U. 26:12.61 5:17
92 Jake Cavanaugh JR Wis.-River Falls 26:12.62 5:17
93 Ben Wizner SO Wis.-Oshkosh 26:13.45 5:17
94 Tony Carr JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:14.24 5:17
95 Alex Devillers FR St. Norbert 26:16.12 5:18
96 Otto Renner SO Wis.-Eau Claire 26:17.81 5:18
97 Brad Begyn SO Monmouth (Ill.) 26:19.96 5:18
98 Andrew Garvey FR Edgewood 26:20.75 5:18
99 Alex Garbier SO U. of Chicago 26:24.98 5:19
100 Travis Shepherd SR Elmhurst 26:25.20 5:19
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 3
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Men's Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
101 Nick Nunez FR U. of Chicago 26:25.69 5:19
102 Jose Rojas SO Wis.-River Falls 26:26.33 5:20
103 Justin Baer SR Millikin 26:27.67 5:20
104 Peter Johnston FR Wis.-Stout 26:28.19 5:20
105 Andrew Wells-Qu FR U. of Chicago 26:29.80 5:20
106 Adam Burandt SR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:32.45 5:21
107 Aaron Whalen JR Wis.-Platteville 26:33.18 5:21
108 Kahiye Hassan FR Lake Forest 26:35.21 5:21
109 Mark Sanders JR Wis.-Eau Claire 26:36.81 5:22
110 Nick Silverman JR Washington U. 26:38.12 5:22
111 Bryan Schneider JR Ripon 26:38.27 5:22
112 Lee Sims FR Wis.-Superior 26:38.81 5:22
113 Tim Lyons SR Carroll 26:40.90 5:23
114 Clint Loker FR Wis.-Stout 26:41.77 5:23
115 Tylor Lewis SO Carthage 26:44.45 5:23
116 Damon Bautista JR Monmouth (Ill.) 26:45.50 5:23
117 Adam Kaye SO U. of Chicago 26:46.84 5:24
118 George Shonat JR Wis.-Whitewater 26:47.41 5:24
119 Adam Rodriguez SR Monmouth (Ill.) 26:47.54 5:24
120 Zack Moe JR Wis.-River Falls 26:48.20 5:24
121 Seth Leitner SR Monmouth (Ill.) 26:48.22 5:24
122 Zachary Lutz SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 26:48.89 5:24
123 Matt Kennedy JR Wis.-Stout 26:49.08 5:24
124 Benjamin Pearson SO Wis.-Eau Claire 26:49.74 5:24
125 Adam Ahlden FR Millikin 26:50.01 5:24
126 Jordan Truttschel FR Wis.-Whitewater 26:50.67 5:25
127 Lee Stratman JR Wis.-Whitewater 26:52.47 5:25
128 Anthony Johannes JR Beloit 26:52.48 5:25
129 Jason Smith FR Ripon 26:55.86 5:26
130 Andrew Reckard SR Wis.-River Falls 26:57.57 5:26
131 Kiel Hausler JR Wis.-River Falls 27:00.98 5:27
132 William Koepp FR Wis.-Oshkosh 27:03.84 5:27
133 Adam Wentland JR Illinois Wesleyan 27:05.55 5:28
134 Kevin Peters SO Aurora 27:07.83 5:28
135 Rodney Oyler SO Greenville 27:07.88 5:28
136 John Barrett SO St. Norbert 27:09.79 5:28
137 Kyle Pollard SO St. Norbert 27:11.41 5:29
138 Jeff Strickland FR Principia 27:15.49 5:30
139 Andrew Vos SO Wis.-Oshkosh 27:15.64 5:30
140 Bob Spelich JR Elmhurst 27:17.36 5:30
141 Chris Roe FR North Park 27:18.24 5:30
142 Austin Thorson FR Wis.-Stout 27:19.97 5:30
143 Adam Chambers SO Illinois Wesleyan 27:22.06 5:31
144 Cole Prins FR Greenville 27:22.68 5:31
145 Derek Huff FR Monmouth (Ill.) 27:23.74 5:31
146 Jake Schlueter SO Aurora 27:24.83 5:31
147 Joe Lutzow JR Concordia (Ill.) 27:24.93 5:31
148 Bob Jabaay SR Millikin 27:25.01 5:31
149 Tim Carlson JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:26.06 5:32
150 Everett Jackson FR Fontbonne 27:27.02 5:32
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 4
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Men's Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
151 Zack Kassman FR Fontbonne 27:27.93 5:32
152 Tyler Wishau SO Carthage 27:28.53 5:32
153 Jared Wynne SO Beloit 27:31.59 5:33
154 Matt Peharda SO Monmouth (Ill.) 27:32.57 5:33
155 Michael Dussault FR Ripon 27:34.02 5:33
156 Andrew Hutchinson JR Lake Forest 27:34.53 5:33
157 Eric Locke JR Concordia (Wis.) 27:36.42 5:34
158 Louie Ackelsberg JR Beloit 27:37.15 5:34
159 Seth Fankhauser JR Greenville 27:37.55 5:34
160 Neal Miller JR Wisconsin Lutheran 27:38.53 5:34
161 Joe Campbell FR Illinois Wesleyan 27:40.44 5:35
162 Eric Koenig FR Beloit 27:42.84 5:35
163 Derek Babson JR Aurora 27:46.01 5:36
164 Scott Eisenach SO Wis.-Superior 27:47.47 5:36
165 Mackenzie Laska SO St. Norbert 27:49.39 5:36
166 Andrew Peck SO Ripon 27:50.38 5:37
167 Jay Stasiak SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:51.80 5:37
168 Tyler Schroeder SO Wisconsin Lutheran 27:52.40 5:37
169 Tyler Biederwolf SO Concordia (Wis.) 27:55.39 5:38
170 Joe Chew JR Greenville 27:57.16 5:38
171 Woodard Troy SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:57.88 5:38
172 Aj Sobrilsky SO Carroll 27:59.09 5:38
173 Cameron Rate FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 27:59.28 5:38
174 David Mathew SR Aurora 27:59.48 5:38
175 John Spencer FR Greenville 27:59.82 5:38
176 Richard Thompson FR Concordia (Wis.) 28:01.51 5:39
177 Sean Frohling SO Knox 28:03.27 5:39
178 James Williams JR North Park 28:06.41 5:40
179 Mike Gurney SO Millikin 28:06.82 5:40
180 Dan Miller SR Carroll 28:08.23 5:40
181 Blake Miller FR Wisconsin Lutheran 28:08.65 5:40
182 Chris Strehlow SO Concordia (Wis.) 28:08.75 5:40
183 Avi Segaloff FR Knox 28:08.82 5:40
184 Seth Neumann FR Wis.-Superior 28:09.07 5:40
185 Bryce Henry SO Northland 28:09.08 5:40
186 Josh Davendonis SO Beloit 28:13.05 5:41
187 Matt Johnson SR Elmhurst 28:16.46 5:42
188 Lance Ward FR Greenville 28:16.88 5:42
189 Phil Adams FR Marian (Wis.) 28:17.08 5:42
190 Aaron Smith SR Aurora 28:18.64 5:42
191 Justin Sinichko FR Principia 28:21.36 5:43
192 Adam Patterson SR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng 28:22.40 5:43
193 Dave Golub FR Lawrence 28:23.89 5:43
194 Taylor Gombos FR Wis.-Superior 28:26.04 5:44
195 Charlie Clayton FR Principia 28:28.57 5:44
196 Anthony Kmetz JR North Park 28:30.31 5:45
197 Jay Pandya JR Illinois Wesleyan 28:31.66 5:45
198 Ben Blair FR Northland 28:34.71 5:45
199 Alex Arman SO Benedictine (Ill.) 28:34.93 5:45
200 Steve Moch SO Carroll 28:37.36 5:46
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 5
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Men's Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
201 Mike Czajkowski FR Illinois Wesleyan 28:38.26 5:46
202 Nathan Sharp SO Principia 28:42.99 5:47
203 Levi Paul JR Lake Forest 28:43.56 5:47
204 Caleb Coale SR Millikin 28:45.27 5:48
205 Evan Piermont FR Lake Forest 28:49.50 5:48
206 John Thies SO Lake Forest 28:51.40 5:49
207 Russell Geisthardt SR Lawrence 28:55.73 5:50
208 Tim Miller FR Edgewood 28:58.15 5:50
209 Joey Merrill SO Wis.-Stout 28:59.53 5:50
210 Mark Sprtel SO Lawrence 29:00.82 5:51
211 Marcus Simmons SR North Park 29:00.83 5:51
212 Connor McGee SR Illinois Wesleyan 29:04.75 5:51
213 Dylan Reed-Maxfiel FR Lawrence 29:09.95 5:53
214 William Uffenbeck SO Concordia (Wis.) 29:10.06 5:53
215 Dustin Houk FR Carroll 29:10.29 5:53
216 Justin Vanderbilt FR Benedictine (Ill.) 29:13.30 5:53
217 Ryan Hanus FR Carroll 29:15.21 5:54
218 Chris Frey FR Edgewood 29:18.59 5:54
219 Tony Willkom FR Edgewood 29:20.17 5:55
220 Phil Yates JR Fontbonne 29:27.11 5:56
221 Tim Rairdon SR Knox 29:28.58 5:56
222 Matt Eddy FR Lawrence 29:31.63 5:57
223 Steve Paavola SR Concordia (Wis.) 29:33.60 5:57
224 Robert Koors SO Dominican (Ill.) 29:33.85 5:57
225 Chris Mouzakitis SO Knox 29:34.91 5:58
226 Nathan Uding FR Fontbonne 29:42.70 5:59
227 Mike Bang FR Wis.-Superior 29:45.73 6:00
228 Kyle Ferg FR Carroll 29:46.06 6:00
229 Daniel Moeller FR Lawrence 29:47.46 6:00
230 Ross Heilbrunn SR North Park 29:48.42 6:00
231 Mark Asher JR Principia 29:51.88 6:01
232 Matt Ward JR Principia 29:54.13 6:01
233 Max Metz SO Northland 30:04.04 6:03
234 Christopher Goscin SO Northland 30:05.48 6:04
235 Clark Poro FR Benedictine (Ill.) 30:06.40 6:04
236 Dan Oryall SO Edgewood 30:17.91 6:06
237 Mark Akins SO Aurora 30:18.81 6:06
238 Gilbert Reynders FR Lake Forest 30:21.33 6:07
239 Mike Dooley JR Knox 30:23.05 6:07
240 Michael Frederick FR Lake Forest 30:28.72 6:08
241 Corey Lehnert SR Lawrence 30:29.48 6:09
242 Zach Bauknecht SO Concordia (Ill.) 30:32.52 6:09
243 David Gray FR Rockford 30:39.55 6:11
244 Jesus Aguilar FR Aurora 30:43.30 6:11
245 Matthew Kim SO North Park 30:44.15 6:11
246 Matthew Pitz FR Beloit 30:58.56 6:14
247 Rob Fry SR Rockford 31:02.08 6:15
248 John Dunwoody SR Beloit 31:10.87 6:17
249 Chris Bugajski FR Knox 31:23.11 6:19
250 Andre Stephens SO Fontbonne 31:24.78 6:20
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 6
NCAA Division 3 Midwest Regional Championship
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Hosted by UW Oshkosh
Winneconne, WI
November 10th, 2007
Men's Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
251 Marty Schoofs SO Northland 31:25.38 6:20
252 David Lardinois JR Northland 31:26.25 6:20
253 Adam Brown FR Edgewood 31:59.65 6:27
254 John Dehm SR Benedictine (Ill.) 32:22.06 6:31
255 Eric David FR Concordia (Ill.) 32:37.78 6:34
256 Allen Dalke SO Northland 34:50.90 7:01
257 George Monteanu SO Dominican (Ill.) 34:55.60 7:02
258 Kevin Anderson SO Marian (Wis.) 35:45.40 7:12
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com



-Courtesy UW-Oshkosh