Mountain Region: Women's ResultsNovember 10, 2007


Womens 6K Results
Overall Bib Name Class Team Year Schl Time Score
1. 1126 Sally Kipyego JR 1. Texas Tech JR 19:29.4 1.
2. 118 Jenny Barringer JR 1. Colorado JR 19:43.9 2.
3. 1106 Ilsa Paulson FR 1. Northern Arizona FR 20:34.8 3.
4. 1124 Irene Kimaiyo SR 2. Texas Tech SR 20:57.2 4.
5. 135 April Thomas SR 1. Colorado St. SR 21:00.0 5.
6. 127 Sara Vaughn JR 2. Colorado JR 21:00.2 6.
7. 1160 Sariah Long SR 1. Weber State SR 21:06.2 7.
8. 1125 Gladys Kipsang SO 3. Texas Tech SO 21:10.7 8.
9. 117 Angela Wagner FR 1. BYU FR 21:12.1 9.
10. 1165 Gretchen Fagley-Johnson SR 1. Wyoming SR 21:13.3 10.
11. 1109 Lesley Van Miert SR 2. Northern Arizona SR 21:13.8 11.
12. 113 Cecily Lemmon FR 2. BYU FR 21:16.5 12.
13. 123 Erin Marston SR 3. Colorado SR 21:17.4 13.
14. 1101 Amanda Griggs SO 3. Northern Arizona SO 21:20.5 14.
15. 128 Kirsten Anthony JR 2. Colorado St. JR 21:21.5 15.
16. 133 Heather Loseke SR 3. Colorado St. SR 21:25.5 16.
17. 1159 Morgan Haws JR 2. Weber State JR 21:27.2 17.
18. 1118 Sharla Platt JR 1. Southern Utah JR 21:27.5 18.
19. 130 Allison Gohl FR 4. Colorado St. FR 21:30.3 19.
20. 131 Kristen Hemphill JR 5. Colorado St. JR 21:30.5 20.
21. 110 Amber Duffin JR 3. BYU JR 21:34.9 21.
22. 112 Jenna Jensen JR 4. BYU JR 21:36.4 22.
23. 136 Melissa Thomas SR 6. Colorado St. SR 21:40.6 23.
24. 1129 Alyssa Abbott SO 1. Utah SO 21:41.3 24.
25. 1104 Astrid Leutert FR 4. Northern Arizona FR 21:44.1 25.
26. 108 Katie Bowen SO 5. BYU SO 21:46.3 26.
27. 177 Michelle Corrigan JR 1. New Mexico JR 21:48.9 27.
28. 197 Amanda Boyd SO 5. Northern Arizona SO 21:49.1 28.
29. 149 Katrina Drennen FR 1. Montana FR 21:53.8 29.
30. 1102 Kelsy Hardt SR 6. Northern Arizona SR 21:54.0 30.
31. 1167 Emily Higgins SO 2. Wyoming SO 21:54.2 31.
32. 109 Tawny Bybee JR 6. BYU JR 21:55.8 32.
33. 1139 Amy Egan SR 1. Utah State SR 21:57.1 33.
34. 165 Christa Avena JR 1. Nevada JR 22:00.3 34.
35. 155 Elisabeth Driscoll SR 1. Montana State SR 22:02.8 35.
36. 124 Aislinn Ryan SO 4. Colorado SO 22:03.1 36.
37. 1108 Nell Rojas SO 7. Northern Arizona SO 22:04.6 37.
38. 180 Kara Henry SR 2. New Mexico SR 22:06.0 38.
39. 182 Vanessa Ortiz SO 3. New Mexico SO 22:08.2 39.
40. 1142 Stacie Lifferth SR 2. Utah State SR 22:11.1 40.
41. 167 Samantha Davis FR 2. Nevada FR 22:16.3 41.
42. 148 Kara DeWalt SO 2. Montana SO 22:16.5 42.
43. 111 Amy Fowler-Layne JR 7. BYU JR 22:17.2 43.
44. 1120 Chepleting Boit JR 4. Texas Tech JR 22:18.4 44.
45. 175 Carolyn Boosey JR 4. New Mexico JR 22:18.6 45.
46. 171 Alma Janet Martinez FR 3. Nevada FR 22:19.6 46.
47. 1133 Lauren Endersen SO 2. Utah SO 22:20.7 47.
48. 122 Jennifer Hooper JR 5. Colorado JR 22:21.5 48.
49. 1130 Kellie Anderson JR 3. Utah JR 22:26.7 49.
50. 1152 Jepchirchir Kigen FR 1. UTEP FR 22:28.8 50.
51. 100 Katie Anderson SO 1. Air Force SO 22:29.0 51.
52. 146 Brooke Andrus SO 3. Montana SO 22:30.6 52.
53. 181 Sheyenne Lewis SR 5. New Mexico SR 22:31.5 53.
54. 162 Kayla Larson SR 2. Montana State SR 22:32.5 54.
55. 1132 Chelsea Digrazia JR 4. Utah JR 22:34.2 55.
56. 188 Brandi Gutierrez FR 1. New Mexico St. FR 22:35.4 --
57. 1121 Asia Diaz JR 5. Texas Tech JR 22:36.6 56.
58. 102 Brittany Morreale SO 2. Air Force SO 22:38.6 57.
59. 1138 Caroline Berry SR 3. Utah State SR 22:39.7 58.
60. 170 Natalia Jarawka SO 4. Nevada SO 22:40.6 59.
61. 1158 Lesley Harvey SR 3. Weber State SR 22:41.6 60.
62. 145 Erica Wendt FR 1. Idaho State FR 22:43.5 61.
63. 1141 Alicia Holt FR 4. Utah State FR 22:45.6 62.
64. 1123 Michelle Guzman FR 6. Texas Tech FR 22:46.0 63.
65. 156 Morgan Dunley FR 3. Montana State FR 22:47.0 64.
66. 1164 Brenna Dooley SO 3. Wyoming SO 22:47.8 65.
67. 1111 Joanna Crowther FR 2. Southern Utah FR 22:48.0 66.
68. 1140 Vanessa Hawkins JR 5. Utah State JR 22:49.4 67.
69. 142 Gemma Maini SO 2. Idaho State SO 22:55.7 68.
70. 1146 Erin Stratton SO 6. Utah State SO 22:55.9 69.
71. 178 Polina Ermoshina SO 6. New Mexico SO 22:56.3 70.
72. 1115 Diana Medina FR 3. Southern Utah FR 22:56.5 71.
73. 1157 Amy Cook JR 4. Weber State JR 22:56.9 72.
74. 1153 Brissia Montalvo FR 2. UTEP FR 22:59.2 73.
75. 125 Allison Sawyer FR 6. Colorado FR 23:00.6 74.
76. 1162 Emily Byra FR 4. Wyoming FR 23:01.2 75.
77. 160 Kala Jacquet FR 4. Montana State FR 23:02.8 76.
78. 129 Chantelle Dron SO 7. Colorado St. SO 23:03.5 77.
79. 183 Stasia Ploskonka SR 7. New Mexico SR 23:04.9 78.
80. 161 Jayme Larson SO 5. Montana State SO 23:05.2 79.
81. 190 Brittany Hurtado FR 2. New Mexico St. FR 23:06.9 --
82. 1163 Alysha Davis FR 5. Wyoming FR 23:08.0 80.
83. 1147 Allison Taylor JR 7. Utah State JR 23:09.6 81.
84. 1151 Crystal Garcia SR 3. UTEP SR 23:13.7 82.
85. 1166 Erin Heffron SO 6. Wyoming SO 23:15.7 83.
86. 154 Anna Stone FR 4. Montana FR 23:16.7 84.
87. 169 Amanda Gramly SR 5. Nevada SR 23:17.1 85.
88. 107 Katherine Ward FR 3. Air Force FR 23:18.2 86.
89. 1148 Delia Cesar JR 4. UTEP JR 23:18.9 87.
90. 1150 Laura Clarke SR 5. UTEP SR 23:19.2 88.
91. 1117 Madalyn Olpin FR 4. Southern Utah FR 23:19.7 89.
92. 1112 Katie Eborn SO 5. Southern Utah SO 23:21.4 90.
93. 151 Bridgette Hoenke FR 5. Montana FR 23:21.7 91.
94. 104 Kelly Robinson SR 4. Air Force SR 23:23.5 92.
95. 1116 Steffi Minson FR 6. Southern Utah FR 23:25.8 93.
96. 189 Christina Herrera SO 3. New Mexico St. SO 23:34.6 --
97. 1135 Lauren Lewis FR 5. Utah FR 23:34.9 94.
98. 1156 Katie Chugg SO 5. Weber State SO 23:40.8 95.
99. 152 Mary Kettering FR 6. Montana FR 23:43.6 96.
100. 153 Kesslee Payne FR 7. Montana FR 23:47.8 97.
101. 1131 Alexis Davis FR 6. Utah FR 23:49.3 98.
102. 166 Chelsea Chauvet-Moore FR 6. Nevada FR 23:49.4 99.
103. 1154 Perla Retana SR 6. UTEP SR 23:56.7 100.
104. 1128 Katherine Priebe FR 7. Texas Tech FR 24:02.3 101.
105. 174 Tiffany Tandy JR 7. Nevada JR 24:10.4 102.
106. 105 Ally Romanko SO 5. Air Force SO 24:17.3 103.
107. 139 Kerynn Davis SO 3. Idaho State SO 24:19.8 104.
108. 141 Chealsea Kropushek FR 4. Idaho State FR 24:20.6 105.
109. 159 Caroline Gottschalk SR 6. Montana State SR 24:21.0 106.
110. 157 Katie Gilboy FR 7. Montana State FR 24:26.2 107.
111. 103 Danielle Pozun JR 6. Air Force JR 24:31.4 108.
112. 144 Haiden Siepert FR 5. Idaho State FR 24:33.0 109.
113. 1119 Meghan Reilly SO 7. Southern Utah SO 24:39.9 110.
114. 143 Chelsea McEwen FR 6. Idaho State FR 24:56.9 111.
115. 106 Jessie Stimpson FR 7. Air Force FR 25:02.9 112.
116. 187 Tara Gardenhire SO 4. New Mexico St. SO 25:15.9 --
117. 1136 Becky Mackelprang SO 7. Utah SO 25:42.6 113.
118. 138 Candida Butler FR 7. Idaho State FR 25:55.0 114.



Team Results
1. Colorado St. 5, 15, 16, 19, 20, (23), (77) 75
2. Northern Arizona 3, 11, 14, 25, 28, (30), (37) 81
3. BYU 9, 12, 21, 22, 26, (32), (43) 90
4. Colorado 2, 6, 13, 36, 48, (74), (0) 105
5. Texas Tech 1, 4, 8, 44, 56, (63), (101) 113
6. New Mexico 27, 38, 39, 45, 53, (70), (78) 202
7. Weber State 7, 17, 60, 72, 95, (0), (0) 251
8. Utah State 33, 40, 58, 62, 67, (69), (81) 260
9. Wyoming 10, 31, 65, 75, 80, (83), (0) 261
10. Nevada 34, 41, 46, 59, 85, (99), (102) 265
11. Utah 24, 47, 49, 55, 94, (98), (113) 269
12. Montana 29, 42, 52, 84, 91, (96), (97) 298
13. Montana State 35, 54, 64, 76, 79, (106), (107) 308
14. Southern Utah 18, 66, 71, 89, 90, (93), (110) 334
15. UTEP 50, 73, 82, 87, 88, (100), (0) 380
16. Air Force 51, 57, 86, 92, 103, (108), (112) 389
17. Idaho State 61, 68, 104, 105, 109, (111), (114) 447

- Courtesy Weber State