North Central Regional: Men's ResultsNovember 3, 2007



NCAA Division 2 North Central Regional Meet

                      Don Baker Cross Country Course

                 Hosted by The University of South Dakota

                              Vermillion, SD

                            November 3rd, 2007

                   ========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========

 

  1.    45  Western State             (  30:53  2:34:22)

========================================

  1      3  Iain Donnan               30:20

  2      4  Aaron Clark               30:22

  3      6  Scott Dahlberg            30:39

  4      9  Tyler Pennel              30:59

  5     23  Tyler Rasmussen           32:02

  6   ( 31) Ryan Wilbur               32:24

  7   ( 37) Daniel Wallis             32:29

 

  2.    46  Adams State               (  30:58  2:34:49)

========================================

  1      2  Reuben Mwei               30:17

  2      5  Aaron Braun               30:24

  3      7  Brian Medigovich          30:45

  4     13  Ryan McNiff               31:30

  5     19  Antonio Martinez-Lop      31:53

  6   ( 21) Giacomo Butler            31:58

  7   ( 22) Nick Lara                 32:00

 

  3.    89  Minn. St. Mankato         (  31:43  2:38:31)

========================================

  1     10  Denise Mokaya             31:04

  2     12  James Krajsa              31:23

  3     16  Dan Ristau                31:41

  4     24  Jesse Merkel              32:06

  5     27  Jeff Stuckenbroke         32:17

  6   ( 40) Jonathan Stoltman         32:37

  7   ( 56) Erik Teig                 33:07

 

  4.    97  Colorado Mines            (  31:52  2:39:17)

========================================

  1     14  Clifton Oertli            31:33

  2     15  Michael Rooney            31:35

  3     17  Ben Zywicki               31:43

  4     25  John Tallerday            32:11

  5     26  Aaron Swift               32:15

  6   ( 35) Daniel Liechty            32:27

  7   ( 43) Sean Cusick               32:49

 

  5.   149  New Mexico Highlands      (  31:52  2:39:17)

========================================

  1      1  Laurent Ngirakamaro       29:45

  2     11  David Kemei               31:05

  3     20  John Ronoh                31:55

  4     38  David Chirchir            32:33

  5     79  Joey Gallegos             33:59

  6   (108) Eric Maldonado            35:51

  7   (122) Will Jarmeko-Wrig         37:01

 

  6.   184  Metropolitan St.          (  32:34  2:42:47)

========================================

  1     28  Anthony Luna              32:18

  2     33  Todd Tolentino            32:25

  3     34  Brice Young               32:27

  4     41  Kyle Simcox               32:42

  5     48  Luna Gabe                 32:55

  6   ( 66) Max Cowan                 33:31

  7   ( 73) Chris Le Blanc            33:43

 

  7.   194  Minnesota-Duluth          (  32:28  2:42:18)

========================================

  1      8  Eric Atkinson             30:54

  2     39  John Kallemeyn            32:34

  3     45  Nate Anderson             32:50

  4     49  Mike Kramer               32:56

  5     53  Zach Varty                33:04

  6   ( 57) Aaron Gorman              33:10

  7   ( 75) Tyler Bjorhus             33:49

 

  8.   207  Augustana (S.D.)          (  32:42  2:43:30)

========================================

  1     30  Asle Tjelta               32:23

  2     36  Austin Vande Berg         32:27

  3     42  Bart Johnson              32:43

  4     47  Rob Ihry                  32:55

  5     52  Chad Backsen              33:02

  6   ( 59) Peter Oien                33:14

  7   ( 70) Kaleb Boese               33:39

 

  9.   334  Minn. St. Moorhead        (  33:39  2:48:15)

========================================

  1     29  Adam Kne                  32:20

  2     63  Kyle Eckhoff              33:21

  3     68  Leighton Reuss            33:36

  4     85  Dustin Lillegaard         34:23

  5     89  Michael McConnell         34:35

  6   ( 95) Erik Hest                 34:51

 

 10.   342  U. of Mary                (  33:40  2:48:19)

========================================

  1     32  Matt Neff                 32:25

  2     60  Nick Lopez-Prelle         33:14

  3     72  Russell Neff              33:43

  4     77  Kurt Rettig               33:57

  5    101  Andrew Reichenberge       35:00

  6   (113) Bennett Mayo              36:21

  7   (121) Quincy Pierce             36:56

 

 11.   348  UC-Colo. Spgs.            (  33:43  2:48:32)

========================================

  1     50  Dan Pinter                32:59

  2     58  Gabe Small                33:11

  3     71  Branson Bartlett          33:40

  4     82  Alex Tiernan              34:12

  5     87  Dustin Simoens            34:30

  6   ( 90) Carlos Ruibal             34:36

  7   ( 92) Joel Kienitz              34:38

 

 12.   358  South Dakota              (  33:56  2:49:39)

========================================

  1     44  Matt Yaggie               32:49

  2     61  Sean Fitzsimmons          33:17

  3     64  Andrew Duba               33:24

  4     78  Josh Jeffery              33:58

  5    111  Josh Blue                 36:11

 

 13.   361  North Dakota              (  33:51  2:49:15)

========================================

  1     46  Kyle Rosseau              32:52

  2     67  Nathan Nordlund           33:35

  3     74  Josh LaBlanc              33:48

  4     86  Jonathan Gilson           34:26

  5     88  Kyle Downs                34:34

  6   ( 91) Michael Warweg            34:38

  7   (109) Dustin Umland             35:54

 

 14.   374  Wayne St. (Neb.)          (  34:00  2:49:57)

========================================

  1     18  Nate Preston              31:49

  2     81  John Kern                 34:09

  3     84  York Thomas               34:17

  4     94  Cheto Cerda               34:50

  5     97  Nathaniel Bergen          34:52

  6   (102) David Obermeyer           35:02

  7   (118) Lee Anderson              36:36

 

 15.   384  Northern State            (  34:01  2:50:01)

========================================

  1     54  Danny Scott               33:05

  2     55  Matt Walberg              33:07

  3     76  Josh Schmeichel           33:53

  4     99  Cole Lemke                34:57

  5    100  John Rawerts              34:59

  6   (117) Sergio Fox                36:35

  7   (127) Tim Baustian              37:50

 

 16.   423  Nebraska-Kearney          (  34:19  2:51:35)

========================================

  1     62  Justin Zahller            33:21

  2     69  Tanner Fruit              33:37

  3     83  Quinn Willet              34:15

  4    103  Dan Dunbar                35:03

  5    106  Rylan Little              35:19

  6   (123) Brandon Wissing           37:30

  7   (125) Zach High                 37:38

 

 17.   433  Fort Lewis                (  34:35  2:52:55)

========================================

  1     51  Dylan Peterson            33:01

  2     65  Sean Dunlap               33:28

  3     98  Nathan Villatoro          34:53

  4    107  Paul Havris               35:21

  5    112  Garrett Hoanin            36:12

  6   (114) Logan Ott                 36:28

 

 18.   539  Winona State              (  35:47  2:58:53)

========================================

  1     93  Neil Skoog                34:45

  2    105  Ryan Slack                35:07

  3    110  Ryan Ledin                35:58

  4    115  Brent Vyvyan              36:30

  5    116  Patrick Saures            36:33

  6   (124) Ryan Burch                37:32

  7   (128) Colin Madson              38:02

 

 19.   550  Regis (Colo.)             (  36:23  3:01:55)

========================================

  1     80  Sid White                 34:01

  2     96  Adrian Martinez           34:51

  3    119  Matt Drake                36:44

  4    126  Josh Meier                37:39

  5    129  Brandon Ullman            38:40

 

 20.   617  Colo. Christian           (  40:54  3:24:29)

========================================

  1    104  Pasque Cooper             35:07

  2    120  Spencer Stehr             36:49

  3    130  Nathan Williams           42:57

  4    131  Thomas Sweed              44:25

  5    132  Skylar Wikle              45:11

 

NCAA Division 2 North Central Regional Meet
Don Baker Cross Country Course
Hosted by The University of South Dakota
Vermillion, SD
November 3rd, 2007
Mens 10k

PlaceNameSchoolRank3kRank6kRank9kTimePace
1Laurent NgirakamaroNew Mexico Highlands18:45117:45126:5129:44.584:48
2Reuben MweiAdams State39:07218:17227:2430:16.204:53
3Iain DonnanWestern State79:07618:18327:2430:19.594:53
4Aaron ClarkWestern State59:07418:17527:2930:21.024:54
5Aaron BraunAdams State49:07318:17427:2830:23.924:54
6Scott DahlbergWestern State69:07518:17627:4330:38.354:56
7Brian MedigovichAdams State129:101118:41727:4930:44.454:57
8Eric AtkinsonMinnesota-Duluth29:061018:26927:5530:53.904:59
9Tyler PennelWestern State89:07818:19827:5330:58.095:00
10Denise MokayaMinn. St. Mankato99:08718:191028:0031:03.635:00
11David KemeiNew Mexico Highlands109:08918:261128:0231:04.735:01
12James KrajsaMinn. St. Mankato179:111318:461328:2731:22.625:03
13Ryan McNiffAdams State139:111218:411228:2731:29.315:05
14Clifton OertliColorado Mines169:111618:501428:3631:32.775:05
15Michael RooneyColorado Mines159:111518:481528:3731:34.645:05
16Dan RistauMinn. St. Mankato209:202419:011728:4331:40.295:06
17Ben ZywickiColorado Mines119:101718:531628:4131:42.395:07
18Nate PrestonWayne St. (Neb.)149:111418:471828:4431:48.825:08
19Antonio Martinez-LopAdams State269:252819:092028:5131:52.945:08
20John RonohNew Mexico Highlands189:142119:012128:5231:54.475:09
21Giacomo ButlerAdams State279:252019:011928:5031:57.055:09
22Nick LaraAdams State289:252219:012328:5531:59.595:09
23Tyler RasmussenWestern State299:252519:012428:5832:01.785:10
24Jesse MerkelMinn. St. Mankato249:242319:012228:5332:05.645:10
25John TallerdayColorado Mines199:151919:012529:0032:10.465:11
26Aaron SwiftColorado Mines559:353719:202829:1232:14.025:12
27Jeff StuckenbrokeMinn. St. Mankato359:282919:132729:0732:16.975:12
28Anthony LunaMetropolitan St.419:293519:153029:1732:17.775:12
29Adam KneMinn. St. Moorhead339:252619:022929:1332:19.825:13
30Asle TjeltaAugustana (S.D.)309:251819:012629:0532:22.015:13
31Ryan WilburWestern State379:284019:233329:2032:23.385:13
32Matt NeffU. of Mary649:424819:313229:1932:24.235:13
33Todd TolentinoMetropolitan St.229:232719:023129:1832:24.505:13
34Brice YoungMetropolitan St.569:364119:243429:2032:26.205:14
35Daniel LiechtyColorado Mines539:343819:203629:2232:26.375:14
36Austin Vande BergAugustana (S.D.)329:253419:153729:2432:26.565:14
37Daniel WallisWestern State529:334319:283929:3032:28.615:14
38David ChirchirNew Mexico Highlands219:213119:144029:3132:32.385:15