Northeast Regional: Women's ResultsNovember 3, 2007

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
             NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      45      STONEHILL                                      1:57:42.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Kristina Coriaty            JR    23:03.3  6:13
           5      Kelly O'Toole               FR    23:09.5  6:15
           6      Lesley Clunie               SR    23:12.2  6:16
           14     Jenny Gardynski             JR    24:04.9  6:30
           17     Jackie Oates                JR    24:12.4  6:32
  =========================================================================== 
    2      74      UMASS LOWELL                                   1:59:08.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Lyra Clark                  FR    23:17.8  6:17
           9      Christina DaLomba           JR    23:25.5  6:19
           10     Amanda Sousa                SR    23:35.0  6:22
           19     Sarah Bonomo                FR    24:13.9  6:32
           28     Sarah Merullo               JR    24:36.7  6:38
  =========================================================================== 
    3      84      BENTLEY                                        2:00:12.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Melissa Nash                JR    22:54.6  6:11
           15     Caroline Sheedy             JR    24:06.8  6:30
           20     Barbara Powell              SO    24:16.6  6:33
           23     Samantha Robbins            SR    24:26.6  6:36
           24     Erin Vollmuth               JR    24:28.1  6:36
  =========================================================================== 
    4      131      ADELPHI                                        2:02:39.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Ify Anene                   JR    23:06.8  6:14
           16     Jen Malenovsky              SR    24:11.0  6:32
           34     Danielle Connor             SR    24:56.7  6:44
           36     Heather Troutman            SO    25:01.9  6:45
           41     Danielle Matteo             JR    25:22.9  6:51

  =========================================================================== 
    5      192      SOUTHERN CONN. ST.                             2:05:33.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Whitney Dunbar              SR    23:12.8  6:16
           22     Julia Ramos                 SR    24:22.7  6:35
           38     Joy Osahon                  SO    25:11.8  6:48
           61     Kasey Sullivan              SO    26:21.0  7:07
           64     Colleen Suech               SR    26:25.4  7:08
  =========================================================================== 
    6      222      COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE                            2:07:40.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           27     Melissa Bredice             SO    24:34.9  6:38
           32     Courtney Delorenzo          FR    24:52.0  6:43
           33     Meaghan Lucie               FR    24:56.2  6:44
           55     Joanne Smith                JR    25:59.4  7:01
           75     Meghan Coffey               FR    27:17.7  7:22
  =========================================================================== 
    7      233      MERRIMACK                                      2:07:59.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           40     Laura Beatty                SR    25:21.2  6:51
           45     Jennifer Richard            SO    25:30.3  6:53
           48     Alison O'Brien              SR    25:39.2  6:55
           49     Jackie Chase                JR    25:41.2  6:56
           51     Katelyn Meagher             SO    25:47.6  6:58
  =========================================================================== 
    8      249      ST MICHAELS                                    2:09:06.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Mary Lynn Denholm           JR    23:54.5  6:27
           29     Rachel Baxter               JR    24:40.2  6:39
           56     Karyn Norwood               SO    25:59.6  7:01
           72     Bridget Craig               SR    27:02.0  7:18
           80     Kendra Corr                 SO    27:30.5  7:25
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    9      255      NEW HAVEN                                      2:09:40.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     MELISSA TEMPESTA            SO    23:58.8  6:28
           26     Alissa Von Schmidt          SR    24:33.3  6:38
           54     Ashley Hardy                JR    25:58.8  7:01
           78     KRISTINE LAMBRACHT          SO    27:27.5  7:25
           84     HOLLIE KENNEDY              SR    27:41.8  7:28
  =========================================================================== 
    10      270      LE MOYNE                                       2:10:13.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Kelsey Ryan                 JR    24:29.3  6:37
           43     Chelsea Gibson              SO    25:28.8  6:52
           50     Angelina Bagetta            FR    25:42.6  6:56
           62     Alycia Hall                 JR    26:22.9  7:07
           90     Anna Rich                   FR    28:09.8  7:36
  =========================================================================== 
    11      276      ST. ANSELM                                     2:10:27.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           39     Stacy Cohen                 JR    25:17.6  6:49
           44     Jennifer Mulcahy            FR    25:28.8  6:52
           58     Alanna White                JR    26:08.7  7:03
           66     Amy Stakus                  JR    26:39.6  7:12
           69     Mallory Hines               SO    26:53.2  7:15
  =========================================================================== 
    12      299      ASSUMPTION                                     2:12:07.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Brooke Perron               SR    23:50.1  6:26
           60     Kelsey Baltzell             FR    26:19.9  7:06
           71     Laura Nosal                 SR    27:01.1  7:18
           74     Heather Gostyla             JR    27:16.0  7:22
           83     Elizabeth Penta             FR    27:40.6  7:28
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    12      299      BRYANT                                         2:11:10.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Nicole Radzik               SR    22:43.3  6:08
           57     Jennifer Denise             FR    26:02.3  7:02
           67     Casey Fenwick               JR    26:46.6  7:14
           86     Mary Sanker                 SR    27:46.4  7:30
           88     Carey Fitzgerald            JR    27:51.4  7:31
  =========================================================================== 
    14      365      C.W. POST                                      2:16:41.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           37     Kristin Sweeney             SO    25:04.5  6:46
           47     Allison O'Leary             FR    25:33.6  6:54
           82     Marie Bell                  SR    27:39.2  7:28
           98     Irekpitan Ehikoya           SO    29:00.3  7:50
           101    Kristen Coscia              SO    29:23.4  7:56
  =========================================================================== 
    15      387      NYIT                                           2:19:06.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           63     Priscah Kiprop              SO    26:23.4  7:07
           65     Leslie Waller               SO    26:31.7  7:09
           68     Marisa Long                 SO    26:49.0  7:14
           79     Ziharah Abdul-Rahim         SO    27:29.5  7:25
           112    Jelissa Lyons               SO    31:52.5  8:36
  =========================================================================== 
    16      487      MOLLOY                                         2:32:30.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           52     Danielle Rita               SR    25:51.1  6:59
           99     Danielle Mosca              FR    29:05.4  7:51
           110    Jennifer Cavallo            SR    30:55.3  8:21
           111    Brittney Clark              SR    31:51.7  8:36
           115    Samantha Portela            SO    34:46.8  9:23

  =========================================================================== 
    17      496      PACE                                           2:28:10.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           76     Erica Young                 SR    27:24.4  7:24
           92     Jen Mayo                    SR    28:16.0  7:38
           106    Sara Rodriguez              FR    30:10.2  8:09
           109    Kate Morris                 SO    30:26.3  8:13
           113    Natalie Hinz                FR    31:53.7  8:37
  =========================================================================== 
    18      545      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                             2:39:02.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           102    Sade Mosher                 FR    29:30.5  7:58
           104    Lisa Urnaitis               SR    29:49.8  8:03
           108    Samara Vega                 SR    30:23.9  8:12
           114    Toscano Ashley              SO    32:55.7  8:53
           117    Amanda Szorentini           SO    36:22.7  9:49

"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
       CAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicole Radzik               SR    22:43.3 6:08   BRYAN BRYANT                1      1      38   
  2    Melissa Nash                JR    22:54.6 6:11   BENTL BENTLEY               2      1      28   
  3    Kristina Coriaty            JR    23:03.3 6:13   STONE STONEHILL             3      1      175  
  4    Ify Anene                   JR    23:06.8 6:14   ADELP ADELPHI               4      1      1    
  5    Kelly O'Toole               FR    23:09.5 6:15   STONE STONEHILL             5      2      180  
  6    Lesley Clunie               SR    23:12.2 6:16   STONE STONEHILL             6      3      174  
  7    Whitney Dunbar              SR    23:12.8 6:16   SCSU  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.    7      1      117  
  8    Lyra Clark                  FR    23:17.8 6:17   UMASS UMASS LOWELL          8      1      189  
  9    Christina DaLomba           JR    23:25.5 6:19   UMASS UMASS LOWELL          9      2      190  
  10   Amanda Sousa                SR    23:35.0 6:22   UMASS UMASS LOWELL          10     3      195  
  11   Brooke Perron               SR    23:50.1 6:26   ASSUM ASSUMPTION            11     1      22   
  12   Mary Lynn Denholm           JR    23:54.5 6:27   STMIC ST MICHAELS           12     1      155  
  13   MELISSA TEMPESTA            SO    23:58.8 6:28   NHAVE NEW HAVEN             13     1      101  
  14   Jenny Gardynski             JR    24:04.9 6:30   STONE STONEHILL             14     4      178  
  15   Caroline Sheedy             JR    24:06.8 6:30   BENTL BENTLEY               15     2      31   
  16   Jen Malenovsky              SR    24:11.0 6:32   ADELP ADELPHI               16     2      10   
  17   Jackie Oates                JR    24:12.4 6:32   STONE STONEHILL             17     5      181  
  18   Meghan Murphy               SO    24:13.0 6:32   STONE STONEHILL             18     6      179  
  19   Sarah Bonomo                FR    24:13.9 6:32   UMASS UMASS LOWELL          19     4      186  
  20   Barbara Powell              SO    24:16.6 6:33   BENTL BENTLEY               20     3      29   
  21   Andrea Topalis              SO    24:19.5 6:34   STONE STONEHILL             21     7      183  
  22   Julia Ramos                 SR    24:22.7 6:35   SCSU  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.    22     2      122  
  23   Samantha Robbins            SR    24:26.6 6:36   BENTL BENTLEY               23     4      30   
  24   Erin Vollmuth               JR    24:28.1 6:36   BENTL BENTLEY               24     5      32   
  25   Kelsey Ryan                 JR    24:29.3 6:37   LEMOY LE MOYNE              25     1      71   
  26   Alissa Von Schmidt          SR    24:33.3 6:38   NHAVE NEW HAVEN             26     2      102  
  27   Melissa Bredice             SO    24:34.9 6:38   STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE   27     1      49   
  28   Sarah Merullo               JR    24:36.7 6:38   UMASS UMASS LOWELL          28     5      193  
  29   Rachel Baxter               JR    24:40.2 6:39   STMIC ST MICHAELS           29     2      151  
  30   Lesniak Lauren              FR    24:46.2 6:41   BENTL BENTLEY               30     6      25   
  31   Emily Thomas                JR    24:49.1 6:42   UMASS UMASS LOWELL          31     6      196  
  32   Courtney Delorenzo          FR    24:52.0 6:43   STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE   32     2      51   
  33   Meaghan Lucie               FR    24:56.2 6:44   STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE   33     3      56   
  34   Danielle Connor             SR    24:56.7 6:44   ADELP ADELPHI               34     3      4    
  35   Meg Munroe                  SR    24:59.4 6:45   BENTL BENTLEY               35     7      27   
  36   Heather Troutman            SO    25:01.9 6:45   ADELP ADELPHI               36     4      13   
  37   Kristin Sweeney             SO    25:04.5 6:46   CWP   C.W. POST             37     1      48   
  38   Joy Osahon                  SO    25:11.8 6:48   SCSU  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.    38     3      120  
  39   Stacy Cohen                 JR    25:17.6 6:49   STANS ST. ANSELM            39     1      134  
  40   Laura Beatty                SR    25:21.2 6:51   MERRI MERRIMACK             40     1      81   
  41   Danielle Matteo             JR    25:22.9 6:51   ADELP ADELPHI               41     5      11   
  42   Meghan Farrell              SR    25:24.4 6:51   ADELP ADELPHI               42     6      6    
  43   Chelsea Gibson              SO    25:28.8 6:52   LEMOY LE MOYNE              43     2      66   
  44   Jennifer Mulcahy            FR    25:28.8 6:52   STANS ST. ANSELM            44     2      143  
  45   Jennifer Richard            SO    25:30.3 6:53   MERRI MERRIMACK             45     2      90   
  46   Elizabeth Carr              FR    25:32.0 6:54   UMASS UMASS LOWELL          46     7      188  
  47   Allison O'Leary             FR    25:33.6 6:54   CWP   C.W. POST             47     2      47   
  48   Alison O'Brien              SR    25:39.2 6:55   MERRI MERRIMACK             48     3      89   
  49   Jackie Chase                JR    25:41.2 6:56   MERRI MERRIMACK             49     4      83   
  50   Angelina Bagetta            FR    25:42.6 6:56   LEMOY LE MOYNE              50     3      65   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Katelyn Meagher             SO    25:47.6 6:58   MERRI MERRIMACK             51     5      88   
  52   Danielle Rita               SR    25:51.1 6:59   MOLLO MOLLOY                52     1      96   
  53   Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan     FR    25:57.9 7:00   MERRI MERRIMACK             53     6      85   
  54   Ashley Hardy                JR    25:58.8 7:01   NHAVE NEW HAVEN             54     3      97   
  55   Katelynn Klobus             JR    25:59.1 7:01   MERCY MERCY                 0      1      75   
  56   Joanne Smith                JR    25:59.4 7:01   STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE   55     4      59   
  57   Karyn Norwood               SO    25:59.6 7:01   STMIC ST MICHAELS           56     3      162  
  58   Jennifer Denise             FR    26:02.3 7:02   BRYAN BRYANT                57     2      34   
  59   Stephanie Ingenito          FR    26:06.2 7:03   DOWLI DOWLING               0      1      60   
  60   Svea Dellea-Messner         JR    26:07.4 7:03   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  0      1      125  
  61   Alanna White                JR    26:08.7 7:03   STANS ST. ANSELM            58     3      150  
  62   Melissa Coelho              SR    26:12.5 7:04   ADELP ADELPHI               59     7      3    
  63   Kelsey Baltzell             FR    26:19.9 7:06   ASSUM ASSUMPTION            60     2      16   
  64   Kasey Sullivan              SO    26:21.0 7:07   SCSU  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.    61     4      124  
  65   Sarah Beaudoin              FR    26:22.8 7:07   AIC   AIC                   0      1      14   
  66   Alycia Hall                 JR    26:22.9 7:07   LEMOY LE MOYNE              62     4      67   
  67   Priscah Kiprop              SO    26:23.4 7:07   NYIT  NYIT                  63     1      105  
  68   Colleen Suech               SR    26:25.4 7:08   SCSU  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.    64     5      123  
  69   Leslie Waller               SO    26:31.7 7:09   NYIT  NYIT                  65     2      110  
  70   Amy Stakus                  JR    26:39.6 7:12   STANS ST. ANSELM            66     4      147  
  71   Melissa Hurley              FR    26:45.1 7:13   SNH   SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI  0      2      127  
  72   Casey Fenwick               JR    26:46.6 7:14   BRYAN BRYANT                67     3      35   
  73   Marisa Long                 SO    26:49.0 7:14   NYIT  NYIT                  68     3      106  
  74   Mallory Hines               SO    26:53.2 7:15   STANS ST. ANSELM            69     5      141  
  75   Kathleen Faltus             SO    26:56.6 7:16   SCSU  SOUTHERN CONN. ST.    70     6      118  
  76   Laura Nosal                 SR    27:01.1 7:18   ASSUM ASSUMPTION            71     3      20   
  77   Bridget Craig               SR    27:02.0 7:18   STMIC ST MICHAELS           72     4      154  
  78   Jessica St. Laurent         SO    27:15.2 7:21   STANS ST. ANSELM            73     6      146  
  79   Heather Gostyla             JR    27:16.0 7:22   ASSUM ASSUMPTION            74     4      18   
  80   Meghan Coffey               FR    27:17.7 7:22   STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE   75     5      50   
  81   Erica Young                 SR    27:24.4 7:24   PACE  PACE                  76     1      116  
  82   Emily Medeiros              SO    27:25.2 7:24   STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE   77     6      58   
  83   KRISTINE LAMBRACHT          SO    27:27.5 7:25   NHAVE NEW HAVEN             78     4      99   
  84   Ziharah Abdul-Rahim         SO    27:29.5 7:25   NYIT  NYIT                  79     4      104  
  85   Kendra Corr                 SO    27:30.5 7:25   STMIC ST MICHAELS           80     5      153  
  86   Colleen Gilbride            SR    27:34.2 7:27   STANS ST. ANSELM            81     7      138  
  87   Marie Bell                  SR    27:39.2 7:28   CWP   C.W. POST             82     3      42   
  88   Elizabeth Penta             FR    27:40.6 7:28   ASSUM ASSUMPTION            83     5      21   
  89   HOLLIE KENNEDY              SR    27:41.8 7:28   NHAVE NEW HAVEN             84     5      98   
  90   Shannon Farrell             FR    27:42.5 7:29   STMIC ST MICHAELS           85     6      156  
  91   Mary Sanker                 SR    27:46.4 7:30   BRYAN BRYANT                86     4      39   
  92   Lindsay Schoen              FR    27:48.6 7:30   ASSUM ASSUMPTION            87     6      19   
  93   Carey Fitzgerald            JR    27:51.4 7:31   BRYAN BRYANT                88     5      36   
  94   Jessica Kosowicz            SR    27:52.4 7:31   STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE   89     7      55   
  95   Anna Rich                   FR    28:09.8 7:36   LEMOY LE MOYNE              90     5      70   
  96   Ashley Messur               FR    28:09.9 7:36   LEMOY LE MOYNE              91     6      68   
  97   Jen Mayo                    SR    28:16.0 7:38   PACE  PACE                  92     2      113  
  98   Jessica Maxner              SO    28:30.5 7:42   MERRI MERRIMACK             93     7      87   
  99   Ashleigh Scott              FR    28:32.4 7:42   NHAVE NEW HAVEN             94     6      100  
  100  Stephanie Singe             FR    28:37.6 7:44   LEMOY LE MOYNE              95     7      72   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Jessica Chmielewski         FR    28:40.3 7:44   ASSUM ASSUMPTION            96     7      17   
  102  Amanda Staples              SR    28:49.9 7:47   BRYAN BRYANT                97     6      40   
  103  Irekpitan Ehikoya           SO    29:00.3 7:50   CWP   C.W. POST             98     4      44   
  104  Danielle Mosca              FR    29:05.4 7:51   MOLLO MOLLOY                99     2      94   
  105  CARLY YAMAUCHI              SO    29:19.8 7:55   NHAVE NEW HAVEN             100    7      103  
  106  Kristen Coscia              SO    29:23.4 7:56   CWP   C.W. POST             101    5      43   
  107  Sade Mosher                 FR    29:30.5 7:58   STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    102    1      168  
  108  Lauren Fereshetian          SO    29:45.2 8:02   STMIC ST MICHAELS           103    7      157  
  109  Katie Mc Grath              SR    29:46.6 8:02   DOWLI DOWLING               0      2      61   
  110  Lisa Urnaitis               SR    29:49.8 8:03   STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    104    2      170  
  111  Erin Lusenskas              SO    30:04.9 8:07   CWP   C.W. POST             105    6      46   
  112  Sara Rodriguez              FR    30:10.2 8:09   PACE  PACE                  106    3      115  
  113  Sarah Lefrancois            SR    30:19.4 8:11   CWP   C.W. POST             107    7      45   
  114  Samara Vega                 SR    30:23.9 8:12   STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    108    3      171  
  115  Kate Morris                 SO    30:26.3 8:13   PACE  PACE                  109    4      114  
  116  Jennifer Cavallo            SR    30:55.3 8:21   MOLLO MOLLOY                110    3      92   
  117  Brittney Clark              SR    31:51.7 8:36   MOLLO MOLLOY                111    4      93   
  118  Jelissa Lyons               SO    31:52.5 8:36   NYIT  NYIT                  112    5      107  
  119  Natalie Hinz                FR    31:53.7 8:37   PACE  PACE                  113    5      112  
  120  Vanessa Porcelli            JR    32:07.5 8:40   DOWLI DOWLING               0      3      62   
  121  Toscano Ashley              SO    32:55.7 8:53   STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    114    4      166  
  122  Marissa Martorelli          SO    32:58.6 8:54   AIC   AIC                   0      2      15   
  123  Janet Wong                  SO    33:36.0 9:04   MERCY MERCY                 0      2      79   
  124  Natalya Wells               SR    33:42.3 9:06   MERCY MERCY                 0      3      78   
  125  Samantha Portela            SO    34:46.8 9:23   MOLLO MOLLOY                115    5      95   
  126  Risa Boroda                 SR    35:32.5 9:36   PACE  PACE                  116    6      111  
  127  Amanda Szorentini           SO    36:22.7 9:49   STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS    117    5      169  
  128  Renee Reid                  SO    53:24.6 14:25  MERCY MERCY                 0      4      77  

-Courtesy Adelphi