South/Southeast Regional: Women's ResultsNovember 10, 2007




--------------------------------------------------------------------
     2007 NCAA DIVISION III X-C CHAMPIONSHIPS SOUTH/SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
                     WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP 6,000 METERS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Emory                          
            3    5    6   16   22  (26) (29) =    52
         Lauren Shores, Melissa Jones, Natalie Waryck, Rebecca Willett, Megan
         Shaughnessy, Rebecca Flink, Feinberg Jenny
  2. Trinity (Tex.)                 
            1    4    7   19   23  (35) (48) =    54
         D'Ann Arthur, Emily Loeffler, Caitlin Masse, Leda McDaniel, Jennifer
         Burn, Alison Hoing, Megan Rouch
  3. Washington & Lee               
            9   10   14   33   38  (57) (62) =   104
         Katherine Telfeyan, Rebecca Taylor, Elizabeth Webb, Christine
         Balistreri, Dorothy Todd, Katherine Fenwick, Lizz Krausnick
  4. Mary Washington                
            2    8   28   42   55  (82) (85) =   135
         Cristy Falcone, Ann Tripp, Hayley Sullivan, Kristy Witek, Erin
         McCarthy, Erin Grogan, Ali Bryant
  5. Roanoke                        
           20   30   32   41   54  (65)(113) =   177
         Elizabeth Mumaw, Jennifer Doughman, Emma Wilson, Mallory McClaine,
         Emily Gallagher, Maggie Moore, Erin Gollery
  6. Lynchburg                      
           12   15   44   53   60 (119)      =   184
         Jennie Pernisi, Ashley Meyer, Molly Galloway, Lindsay Fender, Megan
         Donnelly, Whitney Markey
  7. Rhodes                         
           24   34   37   43   47  (51) (80) =   185
         Nici Thomas, Jaala Spencer, Whitney Ranson, Kate Scherer, Jessye
         Bobinis, Marianne Kirk, Melissa DeFabrizio
  8. Christopher Newport            
           11   21   31   63   74 (103)(120) =   200
         Amy Wampler, Liz Bissell, Megan Roberts, Edith Nault, Brooke Rowe,
         Rachel Monroe, Elizabeth Ciancio
  9. Catholic                       
           13   36   40   50   67 (110)(124) =   206
         Alys Cheatle, Jenna Hackett, Mary Shashasty, Remy Ball, Samantha
         McClellan, Bridgette Smith, Sarah Meade
 10. Mississippi College            
           18   66   68   71   78  (98)(144) =   301
         Rachel Hardin, Ivy Price, Amber Griffis, Kimberly Armstrong, Amanda
         Barstow, Jessica McGee, Sloan Tranum
 11. Southwestern (Tex.)            
           49   52   61   69   91  (97)      =   322
         Kristin Lahaie, Jessica Ratcliffe, Tamra Warner, Karin Arnhamn, Ursula
         James, Angela Anderson
 12. Centre                         
           46   64   70   73   77  (94)(130) =   330
         Lauren McCafferty, Holly Overcash, Regina Basconi, Rachel Blank,
         Christanna Schuman, Haley Gray, Rose Myers
 13. Hendrix                        
           17   75   83   86   90 (148)      =   351
         Laura Broederdorf, Claire Corban, Brittany Bowman, Emily Uhar, Alice
         Cawley, Hayley Warsinske
 14. McMurry                        
           58   87   96   99  109 (134)(145) =   449
         Carla Lewis, Karen McGill, Karlie Dieterich, Sarah Ashton, Katie
         Shadowens, Rachel Steinmetz, Juliann Ashabranner
 15. Agnes Scott                    
           39   89   95  129  141 (155)      =   493
         Evan Joslin, Julia Kargl, Jaxen Solseng, Lucia Hulsether, Najla Waleed,
         Angele Alberti
16. Virginia Wesleyan              
           27   56  101  140  174 (176)      =   498
         Ashley Roane, Lan Tran, Brandi Sobanko, Ksera Dyette, Sarah Ezell,
         Sarah Little
 17. Bridgewater (Va.)              
           45   93  106  126  146 (151)      =   516
         Brittany Wells, Erin Murphy, Chelsea Goss, Aimee Murphy, Stacey
         DeHaven, Nicole Phillips
 18. U. of the South                
           76   84  112  122  123 (127)(136) =   517
         Mitzi Harrington, Kendra Tippens, Chessie Macrae, Laura Candler, Lane
         Baldwin, Clare Easterlin, Cate Vierling
 19. Texas-Tyler                    
           79   88   92  118  161            =   538
         Lindsey Moore, Heidi Stevens, Sarah Hankla, Jessica Beers, Rachel
         Carroll
 20. Texas Lutheran                 
           72  104  115  116  135 (139)(150) =   542
         Magan Saenz, Jacqueline Allen, Sarah Patterson, Hillary Davidson,
         Caitlin Wilson, Severa Beltran, Dana Robbins
 21. Maryville (Tenn.)              
           59  107  108  147  163 (165)(180) =   584
         Jenna Boucher, Kristina VanGrinsven, Chelsea Barker, Katy Powell, Katy
         Hole, Anna Forrester, Victoria King
 22. Dallas                         
           25  121  143  152  157 (159)      =   598
         Angela Cuba, Theresa Smart, Katherina Avila, Renee Yackley, Johanna
         Weston, Mary Kate Urban
 23. Mary Baldwin                   
          100  117  131  132  133 (172)(178) =   613
         Kathryn Stephens, Stacy Alieva, Lindsey Pellegrin, Grace McAlexander,
         Holly Breen, Katrina Litchford, Laura Yaconiello
 24. Shenandoah                     
           81  114  125  149  179            =   648
         Jennie Ott, Sarah Hickie, Samantha Weltz, Kristen Melton, Briana
         Barron
 25. Guilford                       
          102  105  142  170  175 (177)      =   694
         Normann Grace, Charissa Duncan, Caroline Gadsby, Paige McCall, Emily
         Frenzel, Rachel Dede
 25. Randolph                       
          111  128  138  153  164 (173)      =   694
         Porsche Pugh, Jessica Clark, Brynne Gingras, Ashley Haugh, Hillary
         Peabody, Michaela Margida
 27. Meredith                       
          137  154  156  160  162 (166)(169) =   769
         Lauren McDonald, Lauren Connell, Diamond McClendon, Katie Helms, Dara
         Bifalco, Jessica Horne, Hannah Worley
 28. Ferrum College                 
          158  167  168  171  181 (182)      =   845
         Hanna Martin, Michelle Ayers, Melanie Justis, Samantha Naff, Anne
         Curry, Tiffany Garnett Garnett


     2007 NCAA DIVISION III X-C CHAMPIONSHIPS SOUTH/SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
                    WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - 6,000 METERS
                    WILLIAMSBURG, VA  NOVEMBER 10, 2007

Place Bib Firstname       Lastname          Ye School              Time    Pace  
===== === =============== ================= == =================== ======= ===== 
    1 207 D'Ann           Arthur            JR Trinity (Tex.)        23:01  6:11 
    2 108 Cristy          Falcone           SR Mary Washington       23:05  6:12 
    3  65 Lauren          Shores            SR Emory                 23:15  6:15 
    4 212 Emily           Loeffler          JR Trinity (Tex.)        23:18  6:16 
    5  62 Melissa         Jones             JR Emory                 23:20  6:16 
    6  66 Natalie         Waryck            JR Emory                 23:27  6:18 
    7 214 Caitlin         Masse             FR Trinity (Tex.)        23:29  6:18 
    8 115 Ann             Tripp             SR Mary Washington       23:31  6:19 
    9 239 Katherine       Telfeyan          SO Washington & Lee      23:32  6:19 
   10 238 Rebecca         Taylor            JR Washington & Lee      23:33  6:19 
   11  42 Amy             Wampler           SO Christopher Newport   23:33  6:20 
   12  98 Jennie          Pernisi           FR Lynchburg             23:50  6:24 
   13  17 Alys            Cheatle           SR Catholic              23:58  6:26 
   14 241 Elizabeth       Webb              JR Washington & Lee      24:03  6:28 
   15  97 Ashley          Meyer             FR Lynchburg             24:10  6:29 
   16  67 Rebecca         Willett           JR Emory                 24:16  6:31 
   17  84 Laura           Broederdorf       JR Hendrix               24:24  6:33 
   18 146 Rachel          Hardin            SR Mississippi College   24:24  6:33 
   19 215 Leda            McDaniel          SR Trinity (Tex.)        24:25  6:33 
   20 173 Elizabeth       Mumaw             SO Roanoke               24:29  6:34 
   21  36 Liz             Bissell           JR Christopher Newport   24:31  6:35 
   22  64 Megan           Shaughnessy       JR Emory                 24:33  6:36 
   23 208 Jennifer        Burn              SR Trinity (Tex.)        24:36  6:36 
   24 165 Nici            Thomas            SR Rhodes                24:37  6:37 
   25  44 Angela          Cuba              SO Dallas                24:37  6:37 
   26  59 Rebecca         Flink             SO Emory                 24:39  6:37 
   27 230 Ashley          Roane             JR Virginia Wesleyan     24:41  6:38 
   28 114 Hayley          Sullivan          FR Mary Washington       24:46  6:39 
   29  61 Feinberg        Jenny             FR Emory                 24:49  6:40 
   30 166 Jennifer        Doughman          JR Roanoke               24:49  6:40 
   31  40 Megan           Roberts           SO Christopher Newport   24:49  6:40 
   32 174 Emma            Wilson            FR Roanoke               24:53  6:41 
   33 233 Christine       Balistreri        FR Washington & Lee      24:54  6:41 
   34 164 Jaala           Spencer           SR Rhodes                24:57  6:42 
   35 211 Alison          Hoing             SR Trinity (Tex.)        25:03  6:44 
   36  18 Jenna           Hackett           JR Catholic              25:04  6:44 
   37 162 Whitney         Ranson            SO Rhodes                25:09  6:45 
   38 240 Dorothy         Todd              SO Washington & Lee      25:10  6:46 
   39   4 Evan            Joslin            SR Agnes Scott           25:15  6:47 
   40  24 Mary            Shashasty         JR Catholic              25:19  6:48 
   41 171 Mallory         McClaine          SO Roanoke               25:20  6:48 
   42 116 Kristy          Witek             FR Mary Washington       25:21  6:48 
   43 163 Kate            Scherer           SO Rhodes                25:24  6:49 
   44  95 Molly           Galloway          FR Lynchburg             25:25  6:49 
   45  15 Brittany        Wells             SR Bridgewater (Va.)     25:26  6:50 
   46  31 Lauren          McCafferty        SO Centre                25:26  6:50 
   47 157 Jessye          Bobinis           SR Rhodes                25:27  6:50 
   48 216 Megan           Rouch             SO Trinity (Tex.)        25:27  6:50 
   49 184 Kristin         Lahaie            JR Southwestern (Tex.)   25:35  6:52 
   50  16 Remy            Ball              SO Catholic              25:36  6:52 
   51 161 Marianne        Kirk              FR Rhodes                25:38  6:53 
   52 186 Jessica         Ratcliffe         SR Southwestern (Tex.)   25:38  6:53 
   53 117 Jeannie         Choi              SO Marymount (Va.)       25:39  6:53 
   54  94 Lindsay         Fender            FR Lynchburg             25:40  6:54 
   55 168 Emily           Gallagher         JR Roanoke               25:43  6:54 
   56 110 Erin            McCarthy          FR Mary Washington       25:44  6:55 
   57 232 Lan             Tran              SO Virginia Wesleyan     25:46  6:55 
   58 236 Katherine       Fenwick           FR Washington & Lee      25:50  6:56 
   59 129 Carla           Lewis             SO McMurry               25:52  6:57 
   60 119 Jenna           Boucher           FR Maryville (Tenn.)     25:58  6:58 
   61  93 Megan           Donnelly          JR Lynchburg             26:01  6:59 
   62 187 Tamra           Warner            SO Southwestern (Tex.)   26:01  6:59 
   63 237 Lizz            Krausnick         SO Washington & Lee      26:05  7:00 
   64  39 Edith           Nault             FR Christopher Newport   26:05  7:00 
   65  34 Holly           Overcash          SO Centre                26:05  7:00 
   66 172 Maggie          Moore             FR Roanoke               26:07  7:01 
   67 148 Ivy             Price             FR Mississippi College   26:09  7:01 
   68  20 Samantha        McClellan         SR Catholic              26:15  7:03 
   69 145 Amber           Griffis           SO Mississippi College   26:16  7:03 
   70 181 Karin           Arnhamn           SR Southwestern (Tex.)   26:17  7:03 
   71  26 Regina          Basconi           FR Centre                26:21  7:04 
   72 142 Kimberly        Armstrong         SO Mississippi College   26:21  7:05 
   73 200 Magan           Saenz             FR Texas Lutheran        26:25  7:05 
   74  27 Rachel          Blank             FR Centre                26:26  7:06 
   75  41 Brooke          Rowe              SO Christopher Newport   26:28  7:06 
   76  86 Claire          Corban            FR Hendrix               26:32  7:07 
   77 222 Mitzi           Harrington        SO U. of the South       26:33  7:08 
   78  35 Christanna      Schuman           SR Centre                26:34  7:08 
   79 143 Amanda          Barstow           FR Mississippi College   26:36  7:08 
   80 205 Lindsey         Moore             SO Texas-Tyler           26:39  7:09 
   81 160 Melissa         DeFabrizio        SO Rhodes                26:41  7:10 
   82 178 Jennie          Ott               FR Shenandoah            26:42  7:10 
   83 109 Erin            Grogan            FR Mary Washington       26:43  7:10 
   84  83 Brittany        Bowman            SO Hendrix               26:44  7:11 
   85 225 Kendra          Tippens           SO U. of the South       26:47  7:11 
   86 107 Ali             Bryant            FR Mary Washington       26:47  7:12 
   87  90 Emily           Uhar              FR Hendrix               26:48  7:12 
   88 130 Karen           McGill            FR McMurry               26:51  7:13 
   89 206 Heidi           Stevens           JR Texas-Tyler           26:53  7:13 
   90   5 Julia           Kargl             SR Agnes Scott           26:57  7:14 
   91  85 Alice           Cawley            FR Hendrix               26:58  7:14 
   92 141 Krystal         Patton            SR Methodist College     26:58  7:14 
   93 183 Ursula          James             FR Southwestern (Tex.)   26:59  7:15 
   94 204 Sarah           Hankla            FR Texas-Tyler           27:00  7:15 
   95  13 Erin            Murphy            JR Bridgewater (Va.)     27:02  7:16 
   96  29 Haley           Gray              FR Centre                27:04  7:16 
   97   6 Jaxen           Solseng           JR Agnes Scott           27:05  7:16 
   98 128 Karlie          Dieterich         FR McMurry               27:07  7:17 
   99 180 Angela          Anderson          SO Southwestern (Tex.)   27:07  7:17 
  100 147 Jessica         McGee             SO Mississippi College   27:08  7:17 
  101 127 Sarah           Ashton            SO McMurry               27:11  7:18 
  102 105 Kathryn         Stephens          SO Mary Baldwin          27:17  7:20 
  103 231 Brandi          Sobanko           FR Virginia Wesleyan     27:18  7:20 
  104  78 Normann         Grace             FR Guilford              27:18  7:20 
  105  38 Rachel          Monroe            SR Christopher Newport   27:25  7:22 
  106 194 Jacqueline      Allen             SO Texas Lutheran        27:26  7:22 
  107  75 Charissa        Duncan            SO Guilford              27:27  7:22 
  108  11 Chelsea         Goss              JR Bridgewater (Va.)     27:31  7:23 
  109 125 Kristina        VanGrinsven       FR Maryville (Tenn.)     27:31  7:23 
  110 118 Chelsea         Barker            SO Maryville (Tenn.)     27:33  7:24 
  111 131 Katie           Shadowens         FR McMurry               27:34  7:24 
  112  25 Bridgette       Smith             SO Catholic              27:39  7:26 
  113 155 Porsche         Pugh              SO Randolph              27:44  7:27 
  114 223 Chessie         Macrae            SO U. of the South       27:47  7:28 
  115 169 Erin            Gollery           FR Roanoke               27:50  7:28 
  116 176 Sarah           Hickie            FR Shenandoah            27:51  7:29 
  117 198 Sarah           Patterson         FR Texas Lutheran        27:51  7:29 
  118 197 Hillary         Davidson          FR Texas Lutheran        27:55  7:30 
  119 100 Stacy           Alieva            JR Mary Baldwin          28:01  7:31 
  120 202 Jessica         Beers             SO Texas-Tyler           28:04  7:32 
  121  96 Whitney         Markey            SO Lynchburg             28:04  7:32 
  122  37 Elizabeth       Ciancio           FR Christopher Newport   28:05  7:32 
  123  45 Theresa         Smart             FR Dallas                28:07  7:33 
  124 220 Laura           Candler           JR U. of the South       28:12  7:34 
  125 218 Lane            Baldwin           FR U. of the South       28:13  7:35 
  126  21 Sarah           Meade             FR Catholic              28:15  7:35 
  127 179 Samantha        Weltz             JR Shenandoah            28:17  7:36 
  128  12 Aimee           Murphy            SO Bridgewater (Va.)     28:29  7:39 
  129 221 Clare           Easterlin         SR U. of the South       28:33  7:40 
  130 150 Jessica         Clark             SR Randolph              28:34  7:40 
  131   3 Lucia           Hulsether         FR Agnes Scott           28:44  7:43 
  132  32 Rose            Myers             FR Centre                28:46  7:44 
  133 104 Lindsey         Pellegrin         FR Mary Baldwin          28:50  7:45 
  134  57 Katherine       Zook              FR Eastern Mennonite     28:51  7:45 
  135 103 Grace           McAlexander       SR Mary Baldwin          28:53  7:45 
  136 101 Holly           Breen             SO Mary Baldwin          28:54  7:46 
  137 132 Rachel          Steinmetz         SO McMurry               28:55  7:46 
  138 201 Caitlin         Wilson            SO Texas Lutheran        29:00  7:47 
  139 226 Cate            Vierling          SO U. of the South       29:04  7:48 
  140 138 Lauren          McDonald          FR Meredith              29:07  7:49 
  141 151 Brynne          Gingras           SO Randolph              29:12  7:51 
  142 195 Severa          Beltran           SO Texas Lutheran        29:20  7:52 
  143 227 Ksera           Dyette            FR Virginia Wesleyan     29:28  7:55 
  144   8 Najla           Waleed            SO Agnes Scott           29:34  7:56 
  145  77 Caroline        Gadsby            FR Guilford              29:42  7:58 
  146  43 Katherina       Avila             SO Dallas                29:51  8:01 
  147 149 Sloan           Tranum            SO Mississippi College   29:52  8:01 
  148 126 Juliann         Ashabranner       JR McMurry               29:53  8:01 
  149  10 Stacey          DeHaven           SO Bridgewater (Va.)     29:57  8:03 
  150 124 Katy            Powell            SO Maryville (Tenn.)     29:58  8:03 
  151  91 Hayley          Warsinske         FR Hendrix               30:05  8:05 
  152 177 Kristen         Melton            SO Shenandoah            30:08  8:05 
  153 199 Dana            Robbins           JR Texas Lutheran        30:08  8:06 
  154  14 Nicole          Phillips          JR Bridgewater (Va.)     30:10  8:06 
  155  48 Renee           Yackley           FR Dallas                30:11  8:06 
  156 152 Ashley          Haugh             SO Randolph              30:12  8:06 
  157  49 Leah            Gaugler           FR Eastern Mennonite     30:15  8:07 
  158 134 Lauren          Connell           SO Meredith              30:23  8:09 
  159   1 Angele          Alberti           SO Agnes Scott           30:23  8:10 
  160 137 Diamond         McClendon         JR Meredith              30:26  8:10 
  161  47 Johanna         Weston            SR Dallas                30:27  8:11 
  162  72 Hanna           Martin            FR Ferrum College        30:33  8:12 
  163  46 Mary Kate       Urban             FR Dallas                30:38  8:13 
  164 135 Katie           Helms             SO Meredith              30:43  8:15 
  165 203 Rachel          Carroll           FR Texas-Tyler           30:44  8:15 
  166 133 Dara            Bifalco           JR Meredith              30:49  8:17 
  167 121 Katy            Hole              SO Maryville (Tenn.)     30:59  8:19 
  168 154 Hillary         Peabody           SR Randolph              31:01  8:20 
  169 120 Anna            Forrester         JR Maryville (Tenn.)     31:03  8:20 
  170 136 Jessica         Horne             SR Meredith              31:08  8:22 
  171  68 Michelle        Ayers             FR Ferrum College        31:15  8:23 
  172  71 Melanie         Justis            FR Ferrum College        31:16  8:24 
  173 140 Hannah          Worley            FR Meredith              31:19  8:25 
  174  80 Paige           McCall            SO Guilford              31:20  8:25 
  175  73 Samantha        Naff              FR Ferrum College        32:13  8:39 
  176 102 Katrina         Litchford         FR Mary Baldwin          32:20  8:41 
  177 153 Michaela        Margida           SO Randolph              32:44  8:47 
  178 228 Sarah           Ezell             FR Virginia Wesleyan     33:06  8:53 
  179  76 Emily           Frenzel           JR Guilford              33:39  9:02 
  180 229 Sarah           Little            FR Virginia Wesleyan     33:46  9:04 
  181  74 Rachel          Dede              SO Guilford              34:07  9:09 
  182 106 Laura           Yaconiello        SR Mary Baldwin          34:40  9:18 
  183 175 Briana          Barron            FR Shenandoah            35:24  9:30 
  184 122 Victoria        King              FR Maryville (Tenn.)     35:46  9:36 
  185  69 Anne            Curry             SO Ferrum College        36:25  9:47 
  186  70 Tiffany Garnett Garnett           SO Ferrum College        40:17 10:49 

-Courtesy Christopher Newport