NCAA Division II Cross Country South Regional Results - Women

Â

Â
NCAA DIVISION II SOUTH REGION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVEMBER 5,2005 AT LITTLE EVERGLADES RANCH-DADE CITY, FLORIDA

HOSTED BY FLORIDA SOUTHERN COLLEGE & SAINT LEO UNIVERSITY

MEET DIRECTOR: MARIE SCOVRON
TIMING \RESULTS: ALTA VISTA SPORTS JBOYLE@ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM

TEAM RESULTS ALL WOMEN
  1. Harding University (HU)                     
            6    7    9   22   23  (38)      =    67
         Savita  Chelimo  SO    21:50  , Kalina  Szteyn  SO    22:09  , Vicky  Echeverria
         JR    22:24  , Gosia  Drazkowska  FR    23:45  , Mary  Brown  JR    23:45  , Jesica
         Fisher  JR    24:39 
  2. University of Tampa (UT)                    
            2   19   24   27   28  (39) (43) =   100
         Allison  Macsas  SR    21:28  , Kim  Dunker  SR    23:33  , Laura  Woznicki  SO
           23:46  , Colleen  Burke  SR    23:56  , Jenine  Mills  SR    23:57  , Erin
         Heeder  SO    24:39  , Leela  Hadsock  FR    24:55 
  3. University of Alabama-Huntsville (UAH)      
           11   12   15   31   32  (58) (68) =   101
         Caitlin  Heider  JR    22:46  , Megan  Fairclough  SR    22:55  , Erin  Zellers
         FR    23:15  , Andrea  Kruszka  FR    24:10  , Linda  Scavarda  SR    24:10  , Reah
         Lee  FR    25:31  , Natalie  Hamilton  SO    25:53 
  4. University of Central Arkansas (UCA)        
           13   20   30   37   48  (49) (52) =   148
         Lauren  Merritt  SO    23:05  , Whitney  Welch  SO    23:39  , Michelle  Pitoniak
         FR    24:07  , Callie  Massarelli  SO    24:38  , Amanda  Medlin  JR    25:02  ,
         Felicia  Prince  FR    25:04  , Jeanie  Zelinski  SR    25:14 
  5. Florida Southern College (FSC)              
            3   10   14   18  109 (114)(116) =   154
         Jael  Koech  JR    21:34  , Rachel  Anderson  JR    22:28  , Elizabeth  Garcia  SR
           23:12  , Danielle  Shimer  SO    23:29  , Kelsey  Combes  SO    28:44  , Sara
         Timm  SO    29:06  , Samantha  Postigo  JR    30:11 
  6. Columbus State University (CSU)             
            8   29   45   56   83 (103)(108) =   221
         Janet  Chepkonga  JR    22:15  , Maria Isabel  Zamora  SO    24:06  , Andrea
         Lewallen  FR    24:57  , Eunice  Mutwol  SO    25:29  , Michelle  Keltz  JR
           26:41  , Shannon  Ferguson  FR    28:15  , Danielle  Reid  FR    28:34 
  7. Southern Arkansas University (SAU)          
           17   41   44   71   79 (106)(107) =   252
         Gabriela  Mendoza  JR    23:27  , Lindsay  Musielak  JR    24:47  , Kendall
         Mears  FR    24:55  , Bridget  Garza  SO    26:04  , Crystal  Clifford  SO
           26:22  , Lauren  Byers  SO    28:28  , Ashley  Weeks  JR    28:31 
  8. Florida Tech (FIT)                          
           25   26   55   67   81  (93)(124) =   254
         Carolyn  Salois  SO    23:47  , Jocelyn  Boose  SR    23:52  , Amy  Bennett  JR
           25:22  , Charise  Parker  SR    25:49  , Christine  Miller  SR    26:26  , Jamie
         Wagner  JR    27:22  , Melissa  Heater  SR    32:33 
  9. University of West Florida (UWF)            
           40   47   50   62   65  (66) (70) =   264
         Dawn  Kane  SO    24:42  , Nicole  Stanley  FR    25:00  , Kimberly  Gallagher  SO
           25:04  , Naomi  Evangelista  SR    25:40  , Diana  Sitar  SO    25:47  ,
         Margaret  Harter  FR    25:48  , Lindsey  Failing  SO    26:01 
 10. University of West Georgia (UWG)            
           16   35   36   89   90            =   266
         Hayley  Conger  FR    23:20  , Katie  Perkins  SO    24:32  , Jessie  Reynierson
         FR    24:35  , Julie  Terrill  FR    27:09  , Caroline  Binnion  SO    27:14 
 11. University of North Alabama (UNA)           
            5   33   59   75   97 (115)(119) =   269
         Emry  McKay  JR    21:46  , Sheena  Murphy      24:14  , Jessi  Burch  FR    25:33  ,
         Jessica  Moran  FR    26:11  , Robin  Harris  JR    27:35  , Ashley  Ricketts  FR
           29:33  , Kristen  Gist  JR    30:58 
 12. Nova Southeastern University (NSU)          
           46   54   57   64   74  (92)(104) =   295
         Bethany  Brenkus  FR    24:59  , Heather  Sternau  SO    25:19  , Bridget  Haley
         FR    25:29  , Maria  Cevallos  SO    25:44  , Courtney  Clearwaters  FR    26:11  ,
         Alyssa  Reeves  FR    27:17  , Angela  Schaech  SR    28:15 
 13. Clayton College & State University (CCSU)   
            4   42   80   87   95            =   308
         Allison  Kreutzer  SO    21:36  , Heather  Krehbiel  SR    24:53  , Tanika  Smit
         JR    26:25  , Cassandra  Bolivar  JR    26:51  , Melissa  Fernandez  JR    27:26 
 14. Delta State University (DSU)                
           34   60   73   76   77  (84)      =   320
         Kristin  Williams  FR    24:15  , Natasha  Smith  SO    25:39  , Hayden  Wood  SO
           26:10  , Rose  Chepkoech  FR    26:13  , Megan  Sanders  SO    26:19  , Megan
         Shields  SO    26:43 
 15. Lincoln Memorial University (LMU)           
           21   72   78   86   91 (101)(120) =   348
         Cherie  Kern  JR    23:43  , Emily  Burke  FR    26:04  , Jennifer  Hill  JR
           26:21  , Michelle  Ratliff  SO    26:50  , Helena  Sokolova  JR    27:16  ,
         Deidre  Ratliff  SO    28:00  , Leslie  Trent  SO    31:14 
 16. Arkansas Tech University (ATU)              
            1   69   88  105  118 (130)      =   381
         Aoife  Cooke  SO    21:21  , Kayla  Waldrup  FR    25:56  , Brianna  Greene  FR
           27:08  , Kristen  Burgess  FR    28:17  , Megan  Bradshaw  FR    30:48  , Molly
         Fleming  SO    35:46 
 17. Florida Gulf Coast University (FGCU)        
           53   63   94   96   98 (100)(129) =   404
         Cadie  Sly  SO    25:17  , Katy  Steffan  JR    25:43  , Marie  Scarpantonio  FR
           27:24  , Lindsey  Garven  JR    27:33  , Cindy  Watson  FR    27:37  , Lyndsey
         Kelly  SO    27:58  , Antoinette  Savino  SR    34:01 
 18. University of North Carolina-Pembroke (UNCP)
           51   61   82  102  110 (111)      =   406
         Katerina  Matousova  JR    25:05  , Adriana  Yanez  JR    25:39  , Tierra
         McIntosh  FR    26:41  , Christina  Moore  FR    28:07  , Melissa  Moore  FR
           28:47  , Laura  Clark  FR    28:48 
 19. Christian Brothers University (CBU)         
           85   99  113  117  121 (127)(128) =   535
         Alicia  Scarborough  FR    26:45  , Heather  Gosnell  FR    27:42  , Charlene
         Yeung  SR    28:57  , Lori  Stewart  JR    30:37  , Emily  Wong  FR    31:26  ,
         Samantha  Wildhaber  JR    33:27  , Laura  Kreager  SR    33:41 
 20. Saint Leo University (SLU)                  
          112  122  123  125  126            =   608
         Maria  Demaio  JR    28:49  , Ashley  Tyler  SO    32:10  , Heather  Stonestreet
         SO    32:18  , Monica  Dudas  SO    32:57  , Jenni  Correa  SO    33:05 

                                                                      
NCAA DIVISION II SOUTH REGION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVEMBER 5,2005 AT LITTLE EVERGLADES RANCH-DADE CITY, FLORIDA

HOSTED BY FLORIDA SOUTHERN COLLEGE & SAINT LEO UNIVERSITY

MEET DIRECTOR: MARIE SCOVRON
TIMING \RESULTS: ALTA VISTA SPORTS JBOYLE@ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM

WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Aoife Cooke           ATU  So   21:21 NCAA QUAL                
    2 Allison Macsas        UT   Sr   21:28                          
    3 Jael Koech            FSC  Jr   21:34 NCAA QUAL                
    4 Allison Kreutzer      CCSU So   21:36 NCAA QUAL                
    5 Emry McKay            UNA  Jr   21:46 NCAA QUAL                
    6 Savita Chelimo        HU   So   21:50                          
    7 Kalina Szteyn         HU   So   22:09                          
    8 Janet Chepkonga       CSU  Jr   22:15                          
    9 Vicky Echeverria      HU   Jr   22:24                          
   10 Rachel Anderson       FSC  Jr   22:28                          
   11 Caitlin Heider        UAH  Jr   22:46                          
   12 Megan Fairclough      UAH  Sr   22:55                          
   13 Lauren Merritt        UCA  So   23:05                          
   14 Elizabeth Garcia      FSC  Sr   23:12                          
   15 Erin Zellers          UAH  Fr   23:15                          
   16 Hayley Conger         UWG  Fr   23:20                          
   17 Gabriela Mendoza      SAU  Jr   23:27                          
   18 Danielle Shimer       FSC  So   23:29                          
   19 Kim Dunker            UT   Sr   23:33                          
   20 Whitney Welch         UCA  So   23:39                          
   21 Cherie Kern           LMU  Jr   23:43                          
   22 Ivana Petrovic        LU   Sr   23:44                          
   23 Gosia Drazkowska      HU   Fr   23:45                          
   24 Mary Brown            HU   Jr   23:45                          
   25 Laura Woznicki        UT   So   23:46                          
   26 Carolyn Salois        FIT  So   23:47                          
   27 Jocelyn Boose         FIT  Sr   23:52                          
   28 Colleen Burke         UT   Sr   23:56                          
   29 Jenine Mills          UT   Sr   23:57                          
   30 Annie Kim             AUG  So   24:05                          
   31 Maria Isabel Zamora   CSU  So   24:06                          
   32 Michelle Pitoniak     UCA  Fr   24:07                          
   33 Kristina Aronson      RC   Fr   24:08                          
   34 Andrea Kruszka        UAH  Fr   24:10                          
   35 Linda Scavarda        UAH  Sr   24:10                          
   36 Sheena Murphy         UNA       24:14                          
   37 Kristin Williams      DSU  Fr   24:15                          
   38 Katie Perkins         UWG  So   24:32                          
   39 Jessie Reynierson     UWG  Fr   24:35                          
   40 Callie Massarelli     UCA  So   24:38                          
   41 Jesica Fisher         HU   Jr   24:39                          
   42 Erin Heeder           UT   So   24:39                          
   43 Dawn Kane             UWF  So   24:42                          
   44 Lindsay Musielak      SAU  Jr   24:47                          
   45 Heather Krehbiel      CCSU Sr   24:53                          
   46 Leela Hadsock         UT   Fr   24:55                          
   47 Kendall Mears         SAU  Fr   24:55                          
   48 Kelly May             FMU  Fr   24:56                          
   49 Andrea Lewallen       CSU  Fr   24:57                          
   50 Bethany Brenkus       NSU  Fr   24:59                          
   51 Nicole Stanley        UWF  Fr   25:00                          
   52 Amanda Medlin         UCA  Jr   25:02                          
   53 Felicia Prince        UCA  Fr   25:04                          
   54 Kimberly Gallagher    UWF  So   25:04                          
   55 Katerina Matousova    UNCP Jr   25:05                          
   56 Jeanie Zelinski       UCA  Sr   25:14                          
   57 Cadie Sly             FGCU So   25:17                          
   58 Heather Sternau       NSU  So   25:19                          
   59 Amy Bennett           FIT  Jr   25:22                          
   60 Jenafer Forward       AUG  Fr   25:24                          
   61 Angela Cobb           VSU  Jr   25:25                          
   62 Eunice Mutwol         CSU  So   25:29                          
   63 Bridget Haley         NSU  Fr   25:29                          
   64 Reah Lee              UAH  Fr   25:31                          
   65 Jessi Burch           UNA  Fr   25:33                          
   66 Ashley Smith          VSU  So   25:34                          
   67 Natasha Smith         DSU  So   25:39                          
   68 Adriana Yanez         UNCP Jr   25:39                          
   69 Naomi Evangelista     UWF  Sr   25:40                          
   70 Katy Steffan          FGCU Jr   25:43                          
   71 Maria Cevallos        NSU  So   25:44                          
   72 Diana Sitar           UWF  So   25:47                          
   73 Margaret Harter       UWF  Fr   25:48                          
   74 Charise Parker        FIT  Sr   25:49                          
   75 Natalie Hamilton      UAH  So   25:53                          
   76 Kayla Waldrup         ATU  Fr   25:56                          
   77 Lindsey Failing       UWF  So   26:01                          
   78 Bridget Garza         SAU  So   26:04                          
   79 Emily Burke           LMU  Fr   26:04                          
   80 Hayden Wood           DSU  So   26:10                          
   81 Courtney Clearwaters  NSU  Fr   26:11                          
   82 Jessica Moran         UNA  Fr   26:11                          
   83 Rose Chepkoech        DSU  Fr   26:13                          
   84 Megan Sanders         DSU  So   26:19                          
   85 Jennifer Hill         LMU  Jr   26:21                          
   86 Crystal Clifford      SAU  So   26:22                          
   87 Tanika Smit           CCSU Jr   26:25                          
   88 Christine Miller      FIT  Sr   26:26                          
   89 Codi Knoch            FMU  So   26:31                          
   90 Sarah Hakala          GCSU Fr   26:38                          
   91 Tierra McIntosh       UNCP Fr   26:41                          
   92 Michelle Keltz        CSU  Jr   26:41                          
   93 Megan Shields         DSU  So   26:43                          
   94 Alicia Scarborough    CBU  Fr   26:45                          
   95 Deanna Houghton       VSU  Fr   26:49                          
   96 Michelle Ratliff      LMU  So   26:50                          
   97 Cassandra Bolivar     CCSU Jr   26:51                          
   98 Patricia Dedrick      GCSU So   26:58                          
   99 Brianna Greene        ATU  Fr   27:08                          
  100 Julie Terrill         UWG  Fr   27:09                          
  101 Caroline Binnion      UWG  So   27:14                          
  102 Helena Sokolova       LMU  Jr   27:16                          
  103 Alyssa Reeves         NSU  Fr   27:17                          
  104 Jamie Wagner          FIT  Jr   27:22                          
  105 Marie Scarpantonio    FGCU Fr   27:24                          
  106 Melissa Fernandez     CCSU Jr   27:26                          
  107 Lindsey Garven        FGCU Jr   27:33                          
  108 Robin Harris          UNA  Jr   27:35                          
  109 Cindy Watson          FGCU Fr   27:37                          
  110 Heather Gosnell       CBU  Fr   27:42                          
  111 Lyndsey Kelly         FGCU So   27:58                          
  112 Kellie Hughes         GCSU So   28:00                          
  113 Deidre Ratliff        LMU  So   28:00                          
  114 Christina Moore       UNCP Fr   28:07                          
  115 Farron Paulk          VSU  Sr   28:13                          
  116 Shannon Ferguson      CSU  Fr   28:15                          
  117 Angela Schaech        NSU  Sr   28:15                          
  118 Kristen Burgess       ATU  Fr   28:17                          
  119 Lauren Byers          SAU  So   28:28                          
  120 Ashley Weeks          SAU  Jr   28:31                          
  121 Danielle Reid         CSU  Fr   28:34                          
  122 Kelsey Combes         FSC  So   28:44                          
  123 Melissa Moore         UNCP Fr   28:47                          
  124 Laura Clark           UNCP Fr   28:48                          
  125 Maria Demaio          SLU  Jr   28:49                          
  126 Charlene Yeung        CBU  Sr   28:57                          
  127 Sara Timm             FSC  So   29:06                          
  128 Megan Coy             FMU  Jr   29:11                          
  129 Ashley Ricketts       UNA  Fr   29:33                          
  130 Samantha Postigo      FSC  Jr   30:11                          
  131 Lori Stewart          CBU  Jr   30:37                          
  132 Megan Bradshaw        ATU  Fr   30:48                          
  133 Kristen Gist          UNA  Jr   30:58                          
  134 Leslie Trent          LMU  So   31:14                          
  135 Emily Wong            CBU  Fr   31:26                          
  136 Ashley Tyler          SLU  So   32:10                          
  137 Heather Stonestreet   SLU  So   32:18                          
  138 Melissa Heater        FIT  Sr   32:33                          
  139 Monica Dudas          SLU  So   32:57                          
  140 Jenni Correa          SLU  So   33:05                          
  141 Samantha Wildhaber    CBU  Jr   33:27                          
  142 Laura Kreager         CBU  Sr   33:41                          
  143 Antoinette Savino     FGCU Sr   34:01                          
  144 Ardra Norman          AUG  Sr   34:31                          
  145 Molly Fleming         ATU  So   35:46                          
  146 Meridith Allen        AUG  Sr   36:12                          
  147 Sara Parry            FMU  Fr   37:56