2004 NCAA Division III Men's Atlantic Regional Cross Country Championship Results

Â

Â

  THE 2004 NCAA DIVISION III ATLANTIC REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              November 13   Hosted By St. Lawrence University

                          MENS RACE - 8000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                YR  TEAM                             TIME    PACE   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Ted Turner          SR  SUNY Geneseo                    24:52.5  5:01 
    2    2 Jon French          JR  St. Lawrence University         25:10.3  5:04 
    3    3 Brian Donovan       SR  The College of New Jersey       25:12.9  5:05 
    4    4 Jeff Beck           SR  SUNY Geneseo                    25:20.3  5:06 
    5    5 Matt DeShane        SO  SUNY Plattsburgh                25:26.7  5:08 
    6    6 Matt Molski         SR  The College of New Jersey       25:31.2  5:09 
    7    7 Andy Cloke          SO  SUNY Cortland                   25:31.8  5:09 
    8    8 James Davenport     SR  SUNY Brockport                  25:33.4  5:09 
    9    9 Chris Parks         SO  US Merchant Marine Academy      25:37.1  5:10 
   10   10 Patrick McGreal     SO  Ithaca College                  25:37.9  5:10 
   11   11 Vincent Zarrillo    SR  New York University             25:40.7  5:10 
   12   12 Chuck Terry         SR  SUNY Cortland                   25:45.2  5:11 
   13   13 Joe Lacovara-Switz  SR  The College of New Jersey       25:47.3  5:12 
   14   14 William Kraska      JR  New York University             25:48.0  5:12 
   15   15 Fred Joslyn         JR  SUNY Cortland                   25:50.6  5:12 
   16   16 Brian Kopnicki      FR  The College of New Jersey       25:51.2  5:13 
   17   17 Avi Kramer          SR  Vassar College                  25:51.7  5:13 
   18   18 Sam Morse           JR  Clarkson University             25:52.6  5:13 
   19   19 Ryan Kolb           SO  SUNY Brockport                  25:53.9  5:13 
   20   20 Dan Duett           SR  University of Rochester         25:54.3  5:13 
   21   21 David Borg          SR  SUNY Cortland                   25:55.1  5:13 
   22   22 Mike McGrath        SO  SUNY Geneseo                    25:55.7  5:13 
   23   23 Ryan Williams       FR  New York University             25:56.8  5:14 
   24   24 Hany Abdallah       FR  New York University             25:57.3  5:14 
   25   25 Brian Ruechel       JR  New York University             25:58.5  5:14 
   26   26 Eugene Peterson     FR  SUNY Geneseo                    26:01.9  5:15 
   27   27 Travis Keany        SR  New York University             26:03.2  5:15 
   28   28 Shawn Calabrese     SR  Ithaca College                  26:11.1  5:17 
   29   29 Dave dos Santos     FR  The College of New Jersey       26:11.8  5:17 
   30   30 Omri Holzman        JR  Hunter College                  26:12.7  5:17 
   31   31 Dan Moore           JR  SUNY Geneseo                    26:13.5  5:17 
   32   32 Nick DeSantis       JR  Rowan University                26:14.0  5:17 
   33   33 Alex Jinks          FR  SUNY Plattsburgh                26:15.7  5:17 
   34   34 Schuyler Schuster   SR  Vassar College                  26:16.0  5:18 
   35   35 Dave Whydra         JR  SUNY Plattsburgh                26:16.5  5:18 
   36   36 Robert Pierpont     SO  New York University             26:18.0  5:18 
   37   37 Kyle Alpaugh        FR  The College of New Jersey       26:19.1  5:18 
   38   38 Mario Santivanez    SR  Kean University                 26:20.2  5:18 
   39   39 Andy Beringer       FR  SUNY Brockport                  26:23.0  5:19 
   40   40 Josh Herod          SR  SUNY Brockport                  26:23.6  5:19 
   41   41 Erik Geisinger      SO  Rowan University                26:25.6  5:19 
   42   42 Brad Johnson        JR  SUNY Geneseo                    26:26.4  5:20 
   43   43 Ryan Walter         JR  SUNY Oneonta                    26:28.3  5:20 
   44   44 James Tillapaugh    SO  SUNY Geneseo                    26:32.7  5:21 
   45   45 Nate Lowe           SO  Rochester Institute of Tech     26:36.0  5:22 
   46   46 Jon Kent            GR  St. Lawrence University         26:36.5  5:22 
   47   47 Andrew Whitbeck     SO  University of Rochester         26:39.9  5:22 
   48   48 Chris Dunn          SR  Hamilton College                26:40.2  5:22 
   49   49 Brendan Epstein     FR  Nazareth College                26:41.0  5:23 
   50   50 Joel Gordon         SR  SUNY Potsdam                    26:41.9  5:23 
   51   51 Andy Pruckno        JR  SUNY Brockport                  26:42.7  5:23 
   52   52 John Lynch          SR  SUNY Cortland                   26:44.5  5:23 
   53   53 Curtis Howard       SR  Rochester Institute of Tech     26:44.7  5:23 
   54   54 Jesse Williamson    JR  Rochester Institute of Tech     26:45.0  5:23 
   55   55 Ryan Bank           SR  Alfred University               26:45.4  5:23 
   56   56 Robert Barger       SR  The College of New Jersey       26:47.2  5:24 
   57   57 Kevin McGettrick    JR  University of Rochester         26:47.5  5:24 
   58   58 Andrew Dylag        JR  University of Rochester         26:51.7  5:25 
   59   59 Kevin Emblidge      JR  St. Lawrence University         26:53.5  5:25 
   60   60 Chris Schauerman    JR  Rochester Institute of Tech     26:55.2  5:25 
   61   61 Joseph Lust         SO  University of Rochester         26:55.7  5:26 
   62   62 John Gaudette       SO  St. Lawrence University         26:56.6  5:26 
   63   63 Seth Golding        JR  Ithaca College                  26:56.9  5:26 
   64   64 Patrick Murray      JR  Vassar College                  26:57.0  5:26 
   65   65 Will Kohut          SO  Rensselaer Polytechnic Instit.  26:57.3  5:26 
   66   66 Shane Reynolds      JR  Buffalo State College           26:57.5  5:26 
   67   67 Weston Fellows      SO  SUNY Oswego                     26:59.3  5:26 
   68   68 Peter Nabozny       SR  University of Rochester         26:59.8  5:26 
   69   69 Aaron Ladd          SR  St. Lawrence University         27:00.2  5:26 
   70   70 Sam Perry           SR  St. Lawrence University         27:00.5  5:26 
   71   71 Nick Roosa          FR  University of Rochester         27:01.9  5:27 
   72   72 Scott Fletcher      SR  Rowan University                27:02.9  5:27 
   73   73 Ryan Pancoast       SR  Rochester Institute of Tech     27:03.7  5:27 
   74   74 Ed Crowley          SR  SUNY Cortland                   27:04.2  5:27 
   75   75 Aaron Sirtoli       FR  Clarkson University             27:06.0  5:28 
   76   76 Travis Swan         SO  Alfred University               27:06.7  5:28 
   77   77 Robert Asher        SO  SUNY Plattsburgh                27:07.0  5:28 
   78   78 Justin Kratz        SR  Alfred University               27:07.6  5:28 
   79   79 Jon Barnes          SR  Ithaca College                  27:09.4  5:28 
   80   80 Brian Lawney        SR  Clarkson University             27:10.9  5:29 
   81   81 Sean McVeigh        SR  Rochester Institute of Tech     27:12.2  5:29 
   82   82 John Clements       SR  SUNY Oswego                     27:13.0  5:29 
   83   83 Andrew Williams     SR  US Merchant Marine Academy      27:13.5  5:29 
   84   84 Fontana Fluke       SO  Alfred University               27:13.6  5:29 
   85   85 Alex Horn           FR  Hartwick College                27:13.9  5:29 
   86   86 Eric Langhans       FR  Vassar College                  27:14.1  5:29 
   87   87 Morton Caster       SO  Ithaca College                  27:14.5  5:29 
   88   88 Chris Goad          FR  SUNY Oswego                     27:16.3  5:30 
   89   89 Brian Henderson     JR  Rowan University                27:17.9  5:30 
   90   90 Mike Otte           SR  Clarkson University             27:18.0  5:30 
   91   91 Luke Thornblade     SO  Hamilton College                27:18.7  5:30 
   92   92 Jeff Norton         JR  Alfred University               27:20.3  5:30 
   93   93 Jason Smith         JR  Fredonia State University       27:21.2  5:31 
   94   94 Josh Schuster       SR  Rensselaer Polytechnic Instit.  27:22.3  5:31 
   95   95 Colin Sanders       FR  Vassar College                  27:22.6  5:31 
   96   96 Dan Urban           SO  Rowan University                27:25.4  5:31 
   97   97 Chris Johnson       JR  Richard Stockton College        27:26.4  5:32 
   98   98 Jeff Abbott         SO  Ithaca College                  27:26.7  5:32 
   99   99 Pat Hughes          FR  Nazareth College                27:26.9  5:32 
  100  100 Ken Crawford        JR  Clarkson University             27:27.0  5:32 
  101  101 Tom Hanley          FR  Hamilton College                27:27.2  5:32 
  102  102 Kevin Buzzelli      SO  Fredonia State University       27:27.2  5:32 
  103  103 Shaun Horan         SR  SUNY Cortland                   27:27.7  5:32 
  104  104 Harry Sudwischer    SO  SUNY New Paltz                  27:28.3  5:32 
  105  105 Darren Zens         SR  Ithaca College                  27:28.3  5:32 
  106  106 Dan Gagnon          JR  Alfred University               27:29.3  5:32 
  107  107 Allan Guiney        FR  Hamilton College                27:29.7  5:32 
  108  108 Chris Mills         SR  Fredonia State University       27:32.6  5:33 
  109  109 Zach Lampron        FR  Vassar College                  27:33.7  5:33 
  110  110 Nick Scalfone       SO  SUNY Oneonta                    27:33.8  5:33 
  111  111 Matthew Scott       SR  Kean University                 27:34.2  5:33 
  112  112 Shaun Blake         JR  Kean University                 27:37.9  5:34 
  113  113 Matt Drescher       SR  Hamilton College                27:38.2  5:34 
  114  114 Jerome Evans        JR  Fredonia State University       27:38.4  5:34 
  115  115 Eric Tyo            JR  Clarkson University             27:38.7  5:34 
  116  116 Bob Baniak          SR  Rensselaer Polytechnic Instit.  27:39.7  5:34 
  117  117 Joe Minch           SO  Rowan University                27:40.4  5:35 
  118  118 Tom Whalen          FR  SUNY Plattsburgh                27:40.8  5:35 
  119  119 Steve Rettke        JR  SUNY Brockport                  27:41.4  5:35 
  120  120 John Ostler         FR  St. Lawrence University         27:42.3  5:35 
  121  121 John Stockert       SO  US Merchant Marine Academy      27:43.1  5:35 
  122  122 Scott Thoms         SR  Hobart College                  27:44.9  5:35 
  123  123 Andrew Downey       JR  Hamilton College                27:45.9  5:36 
  124  124 Ricky Pfeifer       SR  Richard Stockton College        27:46.8  5:36 
  125  125 Ned Slaggle         SO  Hartwick College                27:48.2  5:36 
  126  126 Victor Guaiquil     FR  Union College                   27:49.7  5:36 
  127  127 Greg Mariano        SO  Rensselaer Polytechnic Instit.  27:50.4  5:37 
  128  128 Erik Canfield       JR  SUNY Oneonta                    27:51.4  5:37 
  129  129 Justin Cortright    JR  SUNY Oneonta                    27:51.7  5:37 
  130  130 Jon Hudack          JR  Alfred University               27:51.9  5:37 
  131  131 Andy Wahila         JR  SUNY Oneonta                    27:52.2  5:37 
  132  132 Dave Hartzell       FR  Buffalo State College           27:54.8  5:37 
  133  133 Matt Filandro       FR  Rowan University                27:58.7  5:38 
  134  134 Steve Roberts       FR  Rensselaer Polytechnic Instit.  28:00.9  5:39 
  135  135 Brad Vollkommer     FR  Hamilton College                28:01.3  5:39 
  136  136 Danny Rapciewski    SR  Richard Stockton College        28:03.1  5:39 
  137  137 Dan Hargrave        JR  Buffalo State College           28:06.6  5:40 
  138  138 Nicholas Dunford    SR  Stevens Institute of Tech.      28:07.4  5:40 
  139  139 David Mink          JR  Fredonia State University       28:07.7  5:40 
  140  140 Joe Melanson        JR  SUNY Oneonta                    28:07.8  5:40 
  141  141 Brian Sims          SO  Kean University                 28:09.9  5:40 
  142  142 Adam Dawson         SR  US Merchant Marine Academy      28:10.3  5:41 
  143  143 Tom Johnson         SO  SUNY Brockport                  28:12.5  5:41 
  144  144 Larry Di Cesare     SO  Nazareth College                28:16.5  5:42 
  145  145 Samir Halilovic     JR  Vassar College                  28:17.4  5:42 
  146  146 Michael Holtz       SO  SUNY Oswego                     28:18.8  5:42 
  147  147 Bryan Reles         SR  SUNY Oneonta                    28:19.1  5:42 
  148  148 Neil Hanson         FR  Buffalo State College           28:20.1  5:42 
  149  149 Jeff Butler         SR  Richard Stockton College        28:20.6  5:43 
  150  150 Carlos Castillo     SO  Stevens Institute of Tech.      28:21.5  5:43 
  151  151 Tom Rogers          FR  SUNY Plattsburgh                28:26.4  5:44 
  152  152 Dave Pearson        FR  Clarkson University             28:27.9  5:44 
  153  153 Nathan Daffron      SR  US Merchant Marine Academy      28:33.4  5:45 
  154  154 Michael Anderson    FR  SUNY Oswego                     28:34.3  5:45 
  155  155 David Rotkowitz     FR  Hartwick College                28:35.6  5:46 
  156  156 Jason Letts         SR  SUNY New Paltz                  28:36.0  5:46 
  157  157 Rich Luettchau      SO  Richard Stockton College        28:36.9  5:46 
  158  158 Jeff Sipos          FR  Buffalo State College           28:38.7  5:46 
  159  159 Rafael Abreau       FR  Kean University                 28:42.7  5:47 
  160  160 John Evans          JR  Rensselaer Polytechnic Instit.  28:44.8  5:47 
  161  161 David Allen         SO  Nazareth College                28:45.9  5:48 
  162      Anthony Copicotto   SR  Ramapo College of New Jersey    28:46.4  5:48 
  163  162 Matt Haringa        JR  Rensselaer Polytechnic Instit.  28:49.2  5:48 
  164  163 Joe Morstatt        JR  Buffalo State College           28:49.3  5:48 
  165  164 James Ortmann       SO  Union College                   28:49.8  5:48 
  166      Gregory Schwalje    FR  Ramapo College of New Jersey    28:55.0  5:50 
  167  165 Michael Stabinski   FR  Union College                   28:55.5  5:50 
  168  166 Matt Van Orden      FR  Richard Stockton College        28:57.1  5:50 
  169  167 George Correa       JR  SUNY New Paltz                  28:58.0  5:50 
  170  168 Jay Martin          SO  Union College                   28:59.6  5:50 
  171  169 Robert Miller       FR  Fredonia State University       29:05.2  5:52 
  172  170 Jesse O'Donnell     SR  Richard Stockton College        29:10.3  5:53 
  173      Brian Schaab        FR  Ramapo College of New Jersey    29:13.0  5:53 
  174  171 Luke Satter         FR  Hartwick College                29:14.7  5:53 
  175  172 Sean Brinkman       FR  SUNY Plattsburgh                29:18.0  5:54 
  176  173 Jason Neiman        JR  US Merchant Marine Academy      29:18.6  5:54 
  177  174 Chris Johnson       SR  Fredonia State University       29:22.4  5:55 
  178  175 Ryan Gleeson        JR  SUNY Maritime College           29:24.6  5:55 
  179  176 Philip Mainwaring   FR  Stevens Institute of Tech.      29:33.7  5:57 
  180  177 Eric Davis          SR  Hartwick College                29:34.6  5:57 
  181  178 Joseph Fullam       FR  Stevens Institute of Tech.      29:40.0  5:59 
  182  179 Chris McGowan       JR  Rutgers University-Camden       29:40.2  5:59 
  183  180 Joseph Baran        SR  US Merchant Marine Academy      29:40.6  5:59 
  184  181 Matt Maguire        SO  Nazareth College                29:43.0  5:59 
  185  182 Tyzok Wharton       SO  Hunter College                  29:43.5  5:59 
  186      Andy Kozak          SR  Hilbert College                 29:43.9  5:59 
  187  183 Mike Guglielmo      SO  Hobart College                  29:46.9  6:00 
  188  184 Colin McKinlay      SR  Stevens Institute of Tech.      29:48.4  6:00 
  189  185 Thomas Williams     FR  SUNY Maritime College           29:53.4  6:01 
  190  186 Trevor Callard      JR  SUNY Potsdam                    29:53.8  6:01 
  191  187 Greg McMurray       SO  Nazareth College                29:55.9  6:02 
  192  188 Greg McClung        JR  Union College                   29:58.8  6:02 
  193      Robert Geran        SO  Ramapo College of New Jersey    30:04.4  6:03 
  194  189 Eric Barnes         JR  Hobart College                  30:04.5  6:04 
  195  190 Josh Demars         SO  Buffalo State College           30:08.0  6:04 
  196  191 Mike Tegart         JR  Hartwick College                30:12.0  6:05 
  197  192 Ben Hopkins         SO  SUNY Maritime College           30:14.5  6:06 
  198  193 Julius Wood         FR  SUNY Oswego                     30:15.9  6:06 
  199  194 Craig Connelly      SO  Nazareth College                30:28.3  6:08 
  200  195 Jeff Ostrom         SR  SUNY Potsdam                    30:37.1  6:10 
  201  196 Mike Nelson         SO  SUNY New Paltz                  30:48.2  6:12 
  202  197 Daniel Kopera       SO  SUNY Maritime College           30:49.2  6:12 
  203  198 Sam Austin          SR  SUNY New Paltz                  30:51.1  6:13 
  204  199 Pavel Santos        SO  Kean University                 30:51.5  6:13 
  205  200 Andrew Schaeffer    JR  Union College                   30:54.0  6:13 
  206  201 Joseph Bochynski    FR  Hobart College                  30:58.5  6:14 
  207  202 Bernhard Firner     SR  Stevens Institute of Tech.      31:07.8  6:16 
  208  203 Peter Katlic        FR  Union College                   31:51.7  6:25 
  209  204 Mike Romeo          JR  SUNY Maritime College           31:58.4  6:26 
  210  205 Nicholas Baranco    FR  Hobart College                  32:00.2  6:27 
  211  206 Manuel Oaxaca       SO  Hunter College                  32:06.5  6:28 
  212  207 Shane Tabolt        SR  SUNY Potsdam                    32:21.8  6:31 
  213  208 Christopher Moore   FR  SUNY Maritime College           32:35.4  6:34 
  214  209 Stephon Coleman     FR  Rutgers University-Camden       32:58.7  6:39 
  215  210 Joe Heindle         FR  SUNY Potsdam                    33:24.0  6:44 
  216  211 Jason Andrews       FR  SUNY Maritime College           33:49.1  6:49 
  217  212 Jeffrey Brauer      FR  Hobart College                  34:14.0  6:54 
  218  213 Kyle Kerelechuk     SO  SUNY New Paltz                  34:20.1  6:55 
  219  214 Will Morris         FR  SUNY Potsdam                    35:13.0  7:06 
  220  215 Colin Mills         SO  SUNY New Paltz                  35:20.6  7:07 
  221  216 Jed Jones           JR  SUNY Potsdam                    35:26.7  7:08 
  222  217 Oscar Bolivar       FR  Hunter College                  35:47.5  7:13 
  223  218 Matthew Weng        SR  Rutgers University-Camden       36:16.9  7:18 
  224  219 Peter Zaccariello   SR  Hunter College                  39:13.2  7:54 
  225  220 Steven Soag         FR  Rutgers University-Camden       39:32.7  7:58 
  226  221 Andrew Silipino     JR  Rutgers University-Camden       45:04.5  9:05 


  THE 2004 NCAA DIVISION III ATLANTIC REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
              November 13   Hosted By St. Lawrence University

                          MENS RACE - 8000 METERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    67  The College of New Jersey      (25:42.9  128:34.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Brian Donovan      SR    25:12.9
  2      6  Matt Molski        SR    25:31.2
  3     13  Joe Lacovara-Switz SR    25:47.3
  4     16  Brian Kopnicki     FR    25:51.2
  5     29  Dave dos Santos    FR    26:11.8
  6   ( 37) Kyle Alpaugh       FR    26:19.1
  7   ( 56) Robert Barger      SR    26:47.2

  2.    84  SUNY Geneseo                   (25:40.8  128:23.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Ted Turner         SR    24:52.5
  2      4  Jeff Beck          SR    25:20.3
  3     22  Mike McGrath       SO    25:55.7
  4     26  Eugene Peterson    FR    26:01.9
  5     31  Dan Moore          JR    26:13.5
  6   ( 42) Brad Johnson       JR    26:26.4
  7   ( 44) James Tillapaugh   SO    26:32.7

  3.    97  New York University            (25:52.3  129:21.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Vincent Zarrillo   SR    25:40.7
  2     14  William Kraska     JR    25:48.0
  3     23  Ryan Williams      FR    25:56.8
  4     24  Hany Abdallah      FR    25:57.3
  5     25  Brian Ruechel      JR    25:58.5
  6   ( 27) Travis Keany       SR    26:03.2
  7   ( 36) Robert Pierpont    SO    26:18.0

  4.   107  SUNY Cortland                  (25:57.5  129:47.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Andy Cloke         SO    25:31.8
  2     12  Chuck Terry        SR    25:45.2
  3     15  Fred Joslyn        JR    25:50.6
  4     21  David Borg         SR    25:55.1
  5     52  John Lynch         SR    26:44.5
  6   ( 74) Ed Crowley         SR    27:04.2
  7   (103) Shaun Horan        SR    27:27.7

  5.   157  SUNY Brockport                 (26:11.4  130:56.6)
=============================================
  1      8  James Davenport    SR    25:33.4
  2     19  Ryan Kolb          SO    25:53.9
  3     39  Andy Beringer      FR    26:23.0
  4     40  Josh Herod         SR    26:23.6
  5     51  Andy Pruckno       JR    26:42.7
  6   (119) Steve Rettke       JR    27:41.4
  7   (143) Tom Johnson        SO    28:12.5

  6.   238  St. Lawrence University        (26:31.5  132:37.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Jon French         JR    25:10.3
  2     46  Jon Kent           GR    26:36.5
  3     59  Kevin Emblidge     JR    26:53.5
  4     62  John Gaudette      SO    26:56.6
  5     69  Aaron Ladd         SR    27:00.2
  6   ( 70) Sam Perry          SR    27:00.5
  7   (120) John Ostler        FR    27:42.3

  7.   243  University of Rochester        (26:37.9  133:09.1)
=============================================
  1     20  Dan Duett          SR    25:54.3
  2     47  Andrew Whitbeck    SO    26:39.9
  3     57  Kevin McGettrick   JR    26:47.5
  4     58  Andrew Dylag       JR    26:51.7
  5     61  Joseph Lust        SO    26:55.7
  6   ( 68) Peter Nabozny      SR    26:59.8
  7   ( 71) Nick Roosa         FR    27:01.9

  8.   267  Ithaca College                 (26:38.0  133:09.8)
=============================================
  1     10  Patrick McGreal    SO    25:37.9
  2     28  Shawn Calabrese    SR    26:11.1
  3     63  Seth Golding       JR    26:56.9
  4     79  Jon Barnes         SR    27:09.4
  5     87  Morton Caster      SO    27:14.5
  6   ( 98) Jeff Abbott        SO    27:26.7
  7   (105) Darren Zens        SR    27:28.3

  9.   268  SUNY Plattsburgh               (26:33.4  132:46.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Matt DeShane       SO    25:26.7
  2     33  Alex Jinks         FR    26:15.7
  3     35  Dave Whydra        JR    26:16.5
  4     77  Robert Asher       SO    27:07.0
  5    118  Tom Whalen         FR    27:40.8
  6   (151) Tom Rogers         FR    28:26.4
  7   (172) Sean Brinkman      FR    29:18.0

 10.   285  Rochester Institute of Tech    (26:49.0  134:04.6)
=============================================
  1     45  Nate Lowe          SO    26:36.0
  2     53  Curtis Howard      SR    26:44.7
  3     54  Jesse Williamson   JR    26:45.0
  4     60  Chris Schauerman   JR    26:55.2
  5     73  Ryan Pancoast      SR    27:03.7
  6   ( 81) Sean McVeigh       SR    27:12.2

 11.   296  Vassar College                 (26:44.3  133:41.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Avi Kramer         SR    25:51.7
  2     34  Schuyler Schuster  SR    26:16.0
  3     64  Patrick Murray     JR    26:57.0
  4     86  Eric Langhans      FR    27:14.1
  5     95  Colin Sanders      FR    27:22.6
  6   (109) Zach Lampron       FR    27:33.7
  7   (145) Samir Halilovic    JR    28:17.4

 12.   330  Rowan University               (26:53.2  134:25.8)
=============================================
  1     32  Nick DeSantis      JR    26:14.0
  2     41  Erik Geisinger     SO    26:25.6
  3     72  Scott Fletcher     SR    27:02.9
  4     89  Brian Henderson    JR    27:17.9
  5     96  Dan Urban          SO    27:25.4
  6   (117) Joe Minch          SO    27:40.4
  7   (133) Matt Filandro      FR    27:58.7

 13.   363  Clarkson University            (26:58.9  134:54.5)
=============================================
  1     18  Sam Morse          JR    25:52.6
  2     75  Aaron Sirtoli      FR    27:06.0
  3     80  Brian Lawney       SR    27:10.9
  4     90  Mike Otte          SR    27:18.0
  5    100  Ken Crawford       JR    27:27.0
  6   (115) Eric Tyo           JR    27:38.7
  7   (152) Dave Pearson       FR    28:27.9

 14.   385  Alfred University              (27:06.8  135:33.6)
=============================================
  1     55  Ryan Bank          SR    26:45.4
  2     76  Travis Swan        SO    27:06.7
  3     78  Justin Kratz       SR    27:07.6
  4     84  Fontana Fluke      SO    27:13.6
  5     92  Jeff Norton        JR    27:20.3
  6   (106) Dan Gagnon         JR    27:29.3
  7   (130) Jon Hudack         JR    27:51.9

 15.   460  Hamilton College               (27:18.8  136:34.0)
=============================================
  1     48  Chris Dunn         SR    26:40.2
  2     91  Luke Thornblade    SO    27:18.7
  3    101  Tom Hanley         FR    27:27.2
  4    107  Allan Guiney       FR    27:29.7
  5    113  Matt Drescher      SR    27:38.2
  6   (123) Andrew Downey      JR    27:45.9
  7   (135) Brad Vollkommer    FR    28:01.3

 16.   508  US Merchant Marine Academy     (27:27.5  137:17.4)
=============================================
  1      9  Chris Parks        SO    25:37.1
  2     83  Andrew Williams    SR    27:13.5
  3    121  John Stockert      SO    27:43.1
  4    142  Adam Dawson        SR    28:10.3
  5    153  Nathan Daffron     SR    28:33.4
  6   (173) Jason Neiman       JR    29:18.6
  7   (180) Joseph Baran       SR    29:40.6

 17.   536  Rensselaer Polytechnic Instit. (27:34.2  137:50.6)
=============================================
  1     65  Will Kohut         SO    26:57.3
  2     94  Josh Schuster      SR    27:22.3
  3    116  Bob Baniak         SR    27:39.7
  4    127  Greg Mariano       SO    27:50.4
  5    134  Steve Roberts      FR    28:00.9
  6   (160) John Evans         JR    28:44.8
  7   (162) Matt Haringa       JR    28:49.2

 18.   537  SUNY Oswego                    (27:40.4  138:21.7)
=============================================
  1     67  Weston Fellows     SO    26:59.3
  2     82  John Clements      SR    27:13.0
  3     88  Chris Goad         FR    27:16.3
  4    146  Michael Holtz      SO    28:18.8
  5    154  Michael Anderson   FR    28:34.3
  6   (193) Julius Wood        FR    30:15.9

 19.   541  SUNY Oneonta                   (27:31.5  137:37.4)
=============================================
  1     43  Ryan Walter        JR    26:28.3
  2    110  Nick Scalfone      SO    27:33.8
  3    128  Erik Canfield      JR    27:51.4
  4    129  Justin Cortright   JR    27:51.7
  5    131  Andy Wahila        JR    27:52.2
  6   (140) Joe Melanson       JR    28:07.8
  7   (147) Bryan Reles        SR    28:19.1

 20.   556  Fredonia State University      (27:37.5  138:07.1)
=============================================
  1     93  Jason Smith        JR    27:21.2
  2    102  Kevin Buzzelli     SO    27:27.2
  3    108  Chris Mills        SR    27:32.6
  4    114  Jerome Evans       JR    27:38.4
  5    139  David Mink         JR    28:07.7
  6   (169) Robert Miller      FR    29:05.2
  7   (174) Chris Johnson      SR    29:22.4

 21.   561  Kean University                (27:41.0  138:24.9)
=============================================
  1     38  Mario Santivanez   SR    26:20.2
  2    111  Matthew Scott      SR    27:34.2
  3    112  Shaun Blake        JR    27:37.9
  4    141  Brian Sims         SO    28:09.9
  5    159  Rafael Abreau      FR    28:42.7
  6   (199) Pavel Santos       SO    30:51.5

 22.   634  Nazareth College               (28:10.7  140:53.3)
=============================================
  1     49  Brendan Epstein    FR    26:41.0
  2     99  Pat Hughes         FR    27:26.9
  3    144  Larry Di Cesare    SO    28:16.5
  4    161  David Allen        SO    28:45.9
  5    181  Matt Maguire       SO    29:43.0
  6   (187) Greg McMurray      SO    29:55.9
  7   (194) Craig Connelly     SO    30:28.3

 23.   641  Buffalo State College          (27:59.6  139:57.7)
=============================================
  1     66  Shane Reynolds     JR    26:57.5
  2    132  Dave Hartzell      FR    27:54.8
  3    137  Dan Hargrave       JR    28:06.6
  4    148  Neil Hanson        FR    28:20.1
  5    158  Jeff Sipos         FR    28:38.7
  6   (163) Joe Morstatt       JR    28:49.3
  7   (190) Josh Demars        SO    30:08.0

 24.   663  Richard Stockton College       (28:02.8  140:13.8)
=============================================
  1     97  Chris Johnson      JR    27:26.4
  2    124  Ricky Pfeifer      SR    27:46.8
  3    136  Danny Rapciewski   SR    28:03.1
  4    149  Jeff Butler        SR    28:20.6
  5    157  Rich Luettchau     SO    28:36.9
  6   (166) Matt Van Orden     FR    28:57.1
  7   (170) Jesse O'Donnell    SR    29:10.3

 25.   713  Hartwick College               (28:29.4  142:27.0)
=============================================
  1     85  Alex Horn          FR    27:13.9
  2    125  Ned Slaggle        SO    27:48.2
  3    155  David Rotkowitz    FR    28:35.6
  4    171  Luke Satter        FR    29:14.7
  5    177  Eric Davis         SR    29:34.6
  6   (191) Mike Tegart        JR    30:12.0

 26.   811  Union College                  (28:54.7  144:33.4)
=============================================
  1    126  Victor Guaiquil    FR    27:49.7
  2    164  James Ortmann      SO    28:49.8
  3    165  Michael Stabinski  FR    28:55.5
  4    168  Jay Martin         SO    28:59.6
  5    188  Greg McClung       JR    29:58.8
  6   (200) Andrew Schaeffer   JR    30:54.0
  7   (203) Peter Katlic       FR    31:51.7

 27.   821  SUNY New Paltz                 (29:20.4  146:41.6)
=============================================
  1    104  Harry Sudwischer   SO    27:28.3
  2    156  Jason Letts        SR    28:36.0
  3    167  George Correa      JR    28:58.0
  4    196  Mike Nelson        SO    30:48.2
  5    198  Sam Austin         SR    30:51.1
  6   (213) Kyle Kerelechuk    SO    34:20.1
  7   (215) Colin Mills        SO    35:20.6

 28.   826  Stevens Institute of Tech.     (29:06.2  145:31.0)
=============================================
  1    138  Nicholas Dunford   SR    28:07.4
  2    150  Carlos Castillo    SO    28:21.5
  3    176  Philip Mainwaring  FR    29:33.7
  4    178  Joseph Fullam      FR    29:40.0
  5    184  Colin McKinlay     SR    29:48.4
  6   (202) Bernhard Firner    SR    31:07.8

 29.   848  SUNY Potsdam                   (30:35.8  152:58.6)
=============================================
  1     50  Joel Gordon        SR    26:41.9
  2    186  Trevor Callard     JR    29:53.8
  3    195  Jeff Ostrom        SR    30:37.1
  4    207  Shane Tabolt       SR    32:21.8
  5    210  Joe Heindle        FR    33:24.0
  6   (214) Will Morris        FR    35:13.0
  7   (216) Jed Jones          JR    35:26.7

 30.   854  Hunter College                 (32:36.7  163:03.4)
=============================================
  1     30  Omri Holzman       JR    26:12.7
  2    182  Tyzok Wharton      SO    29:43.5
  3    206  Manuel Oaxaca      SO    32:06.5
  4    217  Oscar Bolivar      FR    35:47.5
  5    219  Peter Zaccariello  SR    39:13.2

 31.   900  Hobart College                 (30:07.0  150:35.0)
=============================================
  1    122  Scott Thoms        SR    27:44.9
  2    183  Mike Guglielmo     SO    29:46.9
  3    189  Eric Barnes        JR    30:04.5
  4    201  Joseph Bochynski   FR    30:58.5
  5    205  Nicholas Baranco   FR    32:00.2
  6   (212) Jeffrey Brauer     FR    34:14.0

 32.   953  SUNY Maritime College          (30:28.1  152:20.1)
=============================================
  1    175  Ryan Gleeson       JR    29:24.6
  2    185  Thomas Williams    FR    29:53.4
  3    192  Ben Hopkins        SO    30:14.5
  4    197  Daniel Kopera      SO    30:49.2
  5    204  Mike Romeo         JR    31:58.4
  6   (208) Christopher Moore  FR    32:35.4
  7   (211) Jason Andrews      FR    33:49.1

 33.  1047  Rutgers University-Camden      (36:42.6  183:33.0)
=============================================
  1    179  Chris McGowan      JR    29:40.2
  2    209  Stephon Coleman    FR    32:58.7
  3    218  Matthew Weng       SR    36:16.9
  4    220  Steven Soag        FR    39:32.7
  5    221  Andrew Silipino    JR    45:04.5



               THE 2004 NCAA DIVISION III ATLANTIC REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                           November 13   Hosted By St. Lawrence University

                                           MEN'S RACE SPLITS

                              Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                                         www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                      ~1K     2 MILE    MILES   ~4 MILE    ~5TH   
PLACE NAME                TEAM                        SPLIT    SPLIT    3 & 4    SPLIT     MILE   FINISH
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ted Turner          SUNY Geneseo                2:47.6   9:50.8  10:06.6  19:57.4   4:55.1  24:52.5 
    2 Jon French          St. Lawrence University     2:50.9  10:03.3  10:15.5  20:18.8   4:51.5  25:10.3 
    3 Brian Donovan       The College of New Jersey   2:55.6  10:09.6  10:08.3  20:17.9   4:55.0  25:12.9 
    4 Jeff Beck           SUNY Geneseo                2:50.5  10:03.1  10:16.6  20:19.7   5:00.6  25:20.3 
    5 Matt DeShane        SUNY Plattsburgh            2:49.7  10:03.0  10:21.9  20:24.9   5:01.8  25:26.7 
    6 Matt Molski         The College of New Jersey   3:02.9  10:23.8  10:16.1  20:39.9   4:51.3  25:31.2 
    7 Andy Cloke          SUNY Cortland               2:56.1  10:12.3  10:21.1  20:33.4   4:58.4  25:31.8 
    8 James Davenport     SUNY Brockport              2:54.3  10:14.5  10:27.3  20:41.8   4:51.6  25:33.4 
    9 Chris Parks         US Merchant Marine Academ   2:54.5  10:17.0  10:23.9  20:40.9   4:56.2  25:37.1 
   10 Patrick McGreal     Ithaca College              3:01.3  10:25.7  10:23.1  20:48.8   4:49.1  25:37.9 
   11 Vincent Zarrillo    New York University         2:53.7  10:15.7  10:21.9  20:37.6   5:03.1  25:40.7 
   12 Chuck Terry         SUNY Cortland               2:59.9  10:14.6  10:22.2  20:36.8   5:08.4  25:45.2 
   13 Joe Lacovara-Switz  The College of New Jersey   2:57.0  10:11.1  10:29.3  20:40.4   5:06.9  25:47.3 
   14 William Kraska      New York University         3:01.7  10:26.5  10:29.1  20:55.6   4:52.4  25:48.0 
   15 Fred Joslyn         SUNY Cortland               3:04.0  10:30.1  10:21.5  20:51.6   4:59.0  25:50.6 
   16 Brian Kopnicki      The College of New Jersey   3:04.2  10:29.2  10:27.4  20:56.6   4:54.6  25:51.2 
   17 Avi Kramer          Vassar College              2:54.7  10:12.1  10:32.2  20:44.3   5:07.4  25:51.7 
   18 Sam Morse           Clarkson University         2:57.4  10:15.2  10:33.3  20:48.5   5:04.1  25:52.6 
   19 Ryan Kolb           SUNY Brockport              2:55.2  10:16.6  10:39.5  20:56.1   4:57.8  25:53.9 
   20 Dan Duett           University of Rochester     2:54.4  10:14.1  10:30.9  20:45.0   5:09.3  25:54.3 
   21 David Borg          SUNY Cortland               3:07.8  10:36.9  10:29.4  21:06.3   4:48.8  25:55.1 
   22 Mike McGrath        SUNY Geneseo                2:55.9  10:18.1  10:35.3  20:53.4   5:02.3  25:55.7 
   23 Ryan Williams       New York University         3:01.3  10:26.1  10:29.4  20:55.5   5:01.3  25:56.8 
   24 Hany Abdallah       New York University         3:00.3  10:26.4  10:29.0  20:55.4   5:01.9  25:57.3 
   25 Brian Ruechel       New York University         3:01.6  10:26.1  10:30.0  20:56.1   5:02.4  25:58.5 
   26 Eugene Peterson     SUNY Geneseo                2:53.4  10:17.1  10:40.7  20:57.8   5:04.1  26:01.9 
   27 Travis Keany        New York University         3:01.3  10:26.4  10:32.1  20:58.5   5:04.7  26:03.2 
   28 Shawn Calabrese     Ithaca College              3:02.4  10:25.6  10:47.3  21:12.9   4:58.2  26:11.1 
   29 Dave dos Santos     The College of New Jersey   3:03.9  10:28.9  10:40.8  21:09.7   5:02.1  26:11.8 
   30 Omri Holzman        Hunter College              2:54.2  10:17.0  10:45.5  21:02.5   5:10.2  26:12.7 
   31 Dan Moore           SUNY Geneseo                3:00.0  10:28.1  10:40.2  21:08.3   5:05.2  26:13.5 
   32 Nick DeSantis       Rowan University            3:01.9  10:24.5  10:39.5  21:04.0   5:10.0  26:14.0 
   33 Alex Jinks          SUNY Plattsburgh            2:56.3  10:25.3  10:45.5  21:10.8   5:04.9  26:15.7 
   34 Schuyler Schuster   Vassar College              3:08.5  10:40.6  10:32.7  21:13.3   5:02.7  26:16.0 
   35 Dave Whydra         SUNY Plattsburgh            3:01.4  10:27.3  10:39.4  21:06.7   5:09.8  26:16.5 
   36 Robert Pierpont     New York University         3:02.9  10:30.1  10:38.6  21:08.7   5:09.3  26:18.0 
   37 Kyle Alpaugh        The College of New Jersey   3:03.1  10:29.5  10:42.2  21:11.7   5:07.4  26:19.1 
   38 Mario Santivanez    Kean University             2:55.5  10:18.5  10:50.4  21:08.9   5:11.3  26:20.2 
   39 Andy Beringer       SUNY Brockport              2:59.1  10:27.4  10:45.6  21:13.0   5:10.0  26:23.0 
   40 Josh Herod          SUNY Brockport              3:00.3  10:28.5  10:42.5  21:11.0   5:12.6  26:23.6 
   41 Erik Geisinger      Rowan University            3:04.8  10:30.6  10:48.5  21:19.1   5:06.5  26:25.6 
   42 Brad Johnson        SUNY Geneseo                2:54.7  10:21.4  10:53.9  21:15.3   5:11.1  26:26.4 
   43 Ryan Walter         SUNY Oneonta                3:11.3  10:45.5  10:37.5  21:23.0   5:05.3  26:28.3 
   44 James Tillapaugh    SUNY Geneseo                2:57.9  10:27.9  10:54.3  21:22.2   5:10.5  26:32.7 
   45 Nate Lowe           Rochester Institute of Te   2:56.3  10:29.7  11:00.6  21:30.3   5:05.7  26:36.0 
   46 Jon Kent            St. Lawrence University     3:04.4  10:41.3  10:49.9  21:31.2   5:05.3  26:36.5 
   47 Andrew Whitbeck     University of Rochester     3:05.3  10:42.8  10:44.4  21:27.2   5:12.7  26:39.9 
   48 Chris Dunn          Hamilton College            3:06.6  10:32.0  11:01.8  21:33.8   5:06.4  26:40.2 
   49 Brendan Epstein     Nazareth College            3:02.0  10:36.2  11:01.7  21:37.9   5:03.1  26:41.0 
   50 Joel Gordon         SUNY Potsdam                3:01.4  10:40.9  10:50.7  21:31.6   5:10.3  26:41.9 
   51 Andy Pruckno        SUNY Brockport              3:02.4  10:41.6  10:50.3  21:31.9   5:10.8  26:42.7 
   52 John Lynch          SUNY Cortland               3:05.2  10:37.2  10:50.1  21:27.3   5:17.2  26:44.5 
   53 Curtis Howard       Rochester Institute of Te   3:03.9  10:35.5  11:04.2  21:39.7   5:05.0  26:44.7 
   54 Jesse Williamson    Rochester Institute of Te   2:50.8  10:28.9  11:00.0  21:28.9   5:16.1  26:45.0 
   55 Ryan Bank           Alfred University           3:09.1  10:43.0  10:52.5  21:35.5   5:09.9  26:45.4 
   56 Robert Barger       The College of New Jersey   3:04.7  10:43.8  10:51.7  21:35.5   5:11.7  26:47.2 
   57 Kevin McGettrick    University of Rochester     3:05.6  10:41.1  10:48.7  21:29.8   5:17.7  26:47.5 
   58 Andrew Dylag        University of Rochester     3:06.0  10:41.6  10:54.3  21:35.9   5:15.8  26:51.7 
   59 Kevin Emblidge      St. Lawrence University     2:57.0  10:34.7  11:04.4  21:39.1   5:14.4  26:53.5 
   60 Chris Schauerman    Rochester Institute of Te   3:03.0  10:38.4  11:10.2  21:48.6   5:06.6  26:55.2 
   61 Joseph Lust         University of Rochester     3:05.6  10:42.3  11:03.9  21:46.2   5:09.5  26:55.7 
   62 John Gaudette       St. Lawrence University     2:58.3  10:38.7  11:05.0  21:43.7   5:12.9  26:56.6 
   63 Seth Golding        Ithaca College              3:07.7  10:50.6  10:57.0  21:47.6   5:09.3  26:56.9 
   64 Patrick Murray      Vassar College              3:12.2  10:58.0  10:59.3  21:57.3   4:59.7  26:57.0 
   65 Will Kohut          Rensselaer Polytechnic In   3:00.8  10:40.1  11:03.9  21:44.0   5:13.3  26:57.3 
   66 Shane Reynolds      Buffalo State College       3:10.1  10:51.4  10:57.2  21:48.6   5:08.9  26:57.5 
   67 Weston Fellows      SUNY Oswego                 2:59.1  10:29.7  11:11.4  21:41.1   5:18.2  26:59.3 
   68 Peter Nabozny       University of Rochester     3:06.1  10:42.5  11:00.0  21:42.5   5:17.3  26:59.8 
   69 Aaron Ladd          St. Lawrence University     2:55.1  10:26.9  11:12.7  21:39.6   5:20.6  27:00.2 
   70 Sam Perry           St. Lawrence University     3:03.6  10:38.3  11:03.7  21:42.0   5:18.5  27:00.5 
   71 Nick Roosa          University of Rochester     3:12.5  10:51.8  10:56.0  21:47.8   5:14.1  27:01.9 
   72 Scott Fletcher      Rowan University            3:07.1  10:43.7  11:08.7  21:52.4   5:10.5  27:02.9 
   73 Ryan Pancoast       Rochester Institute of Te   3:02.9  10:39.8  11:10.4  21:50.2   5:13.5  27:03.7 
   74 Ed Crowley          SUNY Cortland               3:12.1  10:58.3  10:51.9  21:50.2   5:14.0  27:04.2 
   75 Aaron Sirtoli       Clarkson University         3:02.6  10:44.8  11:08.8  21:53.6   5:12.4  27:06.0 
   76 Travis Swan         Alfred University           3:02.0  10:40.0  11:09.7  21:49.7   5:17.0  27:06.7 
   77 Robert Asher        SUNY Plattsburgh            3:02.7  10:44.0  11:05.3  21:49.3   5:17.7  27:07.0 
   78 Justin Kratz        Alfred University           3:10.0  10:49.7  11:00.7  21:50.4   5:17.2  27:07.6 
   79 Jon Barnes          Ithaca College              3:07.5  10:50.6  11:04.2  21:54.8   5:14.6  27:09.4 
   80 Brian Lawney        Clarkson University         3:03.9  10:51.1  11:05.9  21:57.0   5:13.9  27:10.9 
   81 Sean McVeigh        Rochester Institute of Te   3:05.0  10:47.7  11:05.4  21:53.1   5:19.1  27:12.2 
   82 John Clements       SUNY Oswego                 3:00.2  10:44.4  11:14.0  21:58.4   5:14.6  27:13.0 
   83 Andrew Williams     US Merchant Marine Academ   3:07.8  10:55.2  11:08.4  22:03.6   5:09.9  27:13.5 
   84 Fontana Fluke       Alfred University           3:03.9  10:51.6  11:03.6  21:55.2   5:18.4  27:13.6 
   85 Alex Horn           Hartwick College            3:09.3  10:53.1  11:09.7  22:02.8   5:11.1  27:13.9 
   86 Eric Langhans       Vassar College              3:12.2  10:58.6  11:05.8  22:04.4   5:09.7  27:14.1 
   87 Morton Caster       Ithaca College              3:11.7  11:02.6  11:01.1  22:03.7   5:10.8  27:14.5 
   88 Chris Goad          SUNY Oswego                 3:01.3  10:40.8  11:14.6  21:55.4   5:20.9  27:16.3 
   89 Brian Henderson     Rowan University            3:13.3  11:05.4  11:02.8  22:08.2   5:09.7  27:17.9 
   90 Mike Otte           Clarkson University         3:03.5  10:48.2  11:06.6  21:54.8   5:23.2  27:18.0 
   91 Luke Thornblade     Hamilton College            3:07.4  10:52.1  11:10.8  22:02.9   5:15.8  27:18.7 
   92 Jeff Norton         Alfred University           3:13.9  10:59.6  11:04.1  22:03.7   5:16.6  27:20.3 
   93 Jason Smith         Fredonia State University   3:11.3  10:53.4  11:10.0  22:03.4   5:17.8  27:21.2 
   94 Josh Schuster       Rensselaer Polytechnic In   2:58.6  10:40.8  11:22.7  22:03.5   5:18.8  27:22.3 
   95 Colin Sanders       Vassar College              3:16.4  11:08.3  11:03.9  22:12.2   5:10.4  27:22.6 
   96 Dan Urban           Rowan University            3:11.7  11:03.2  11:06.9  22:10.1   5:15.3  27:25.4 
   97 Chris Johnson       Richard Stockton College    3:08.9  10:51.3  11:13.5  22:04.8   5:21.6  27:26.4 
   98 Jeff Abbott         Ithaca College              3:10.7  11:01.5  11:13.5  22:15.0   5:11.7  27:26.7 
   99 Pat Hughes          Nazareth College            3:03.6  10:48.7  11:16.3  22:05.0   5:21.9  27:26.9 
  100 Ken Crawford        Clarkson University         3:10.0  11:04.4  11:13.3  22:17.7   5:09.3  27:27.0 
  101 Tom Hanley          Hamilton College            3:11.7  11:03.6  11:11.2  22:14.8   5:12.4  27:27.2 
  102 Kevin Buzzelli      Fredonia State University   3:11.8  10:55.5  11:15.3  22:10.8   5:16.4  27:27.2 
  103 Shaun Horan         SUNY Cortland               3:14.7  11:08.7  11:06.5  22:15.2   5:12.5  27:27.7 
  104 Harry Sudwischer    SUNY New Paltz              3:12.0  11:02.0  11:02.0  22:04.0   5:24.3  27:28.3 
  105 Darren Zens         Ithaca College              3:07.1  10:51.2  11:12.4  22:03.6   5:24.7  27:28.3 
  106 Dan Gagnon          Alfred University           3:13.8  11:03.3  11:07.8  22:11.1   5:18.2  27:29.3 
  107 Allan Guiney        Hamilton College            3:09.7  11:01.8  11:18.4  22:20.2   5:09.5  27:29.7 
  108 Chris Mills         Fredonia State University   3:13.5  11:05.5  11:05.9  22:11.4   5:21.2  27:32.6 
  109 Zach Lampron        Vassar College              3:16.6  11:09.1  11:09.7  22:18.8   5:14.9  27:33.7 
  110 Nick Scalfone       SUNY Oneonta                3:17.2  11:07.7  11:11.2  22:18.9   5:14.9  27:33.8 
  111 Matthew Scott       Kean University             3:11.2  11:04.5  11:20.3  22:24.8   5:09.4  27:34.2 
  112 Shaun Blake         Kean University             3:08.4  10:53.1  11:19.6  22:12.7   5:25.2  27:37.9 
  113 Matt Drescher       Hamilton College            3:13.1  11:01.6  11:21.4  22:23.0   5:15.2  27:38.2 
  114 Jerome Evans        Fredonia State University   3:08.8  10:57.1  11:21.8  22:18.9   5:19.5  27:38.4 
  115 Eric Tyo            Clarkson University         3:04.1  10:51.7  11:18.8  22:10.5   5:28.2  27:38.7 
  116 Bob Baniak          Rensselaer Polytechnic In   2:59.5  10:50.5  11:28.9  22:19.4   5:20.3  27:39.7 
  117 Joe Minch           Rowan University            3:12.5  10:59.0  11:24.9  22:23.9   5:16.5  27:40.4 
  118 Tom Whalen          SUNY Plattsburgh            3:10.4  11:12.6  11:13.2  22:25.8   5:15.0  27:40.8 
  119 Steve Rettke        SUNY Brockport              3:01.0  10:41.9  11:30.9  22:12.8   5:28.6  27:41.4 
  120 John Ostler         St. Lawrence University     3:04.3  10:51.3  11:26.5  22:17.8   5:24.5  27:42.3 
  121 John Stockert       US Merchant Marine Academ   3:00.3  10:53.6  11:24.7  22:18.3   5:24.8  27:43.1 
  122 Scott Thoms         Hobart College              3:02.4  10:46.4  11:25.3  22:11.7   5:33.2  27:44.9 
  123 Andrew Downey       Hamilton College            3:11.5  11:05.3  11:21.3  22:26.6   5:19.3  27:45.9 
  124 Ricky Pfeifer       Richard Stockton College    3:10.0  10:50.1  11:35.6  22:25.7   5:21.1  27:46.8 
  125 Ned Slaggle         Hartwick College            3:09.3  10:54.8  11:25.0  22:19.8   5:28.4  27:48.2 
  126 Victor Guaiquil     Union College               3:19.0  11:14.8  11:12.3  22:27.1   5:22.6  27:49.7 
  127 Greg Mariano        Rensselaer Polytechnic In   2:56.0  10:28.4  11:25.8  21:54.2   5:56.2  27:50.4 
  128 Erik Canfield       SUNY Oneonta                3:15.2  11:00.1  11:27.4  22:27.5   5:23.9  27:51.4 
  129 Justin Cortright    SUNY Oneonta                3:14.2  11:01.2  11:26.0  22:27.2   5:24.5  27:51.7 
  130 Jon Hudack          Alfred University           3:14.2  11:08.5  11:17.4  22:25.9   5:26.0  27:51.9 
  131 Andy Wahila         SUNY Oneonta                3:18.6  11:18.1  11:12.8  22:30.9   5:21.3  27:52.2 
  132 Dave Hartzell       Buffalo State College       3:13.1  11:12.7  11:21.6  22:34.3   5:20.5  27:54.8 
  133 Matt Filandro       Rowan University            3:12.1  11:08.2  11:29.9  22:38.1   5:20.6  27:58.7 
  134 Steve Roberts       Rensselaer Polytechnic In   2:59.8  10:51.7  11:34.9  22:26.6   5:34.3  28:00.9 
  135 Brad Vollkommer     Hamilton College            3:11.6  11:03.7  11:27.0  22:30.7   5:30.6  28:01.3 
  136 Danny Rapciewski    Richard Stockton College    3:09.2  11:01.3  11:28.8  22:30.1   5:33.0  28:03.1 
  137 Dan Hargrave        Buffalo State College       3:12.7  11:08.0  11:45.0  22:53.0   5:13.6  28:06.6 
  138 Nicholas Dunford    Stevens Institute of Tech   3:16.8  11:16.9  11:16.4  22:33.3   5:34.1  28:07.4 
  139 David Mink          Fredonia State University   3:04.6  11:03.3  11:36.9  22:40.2   5:27.5  28:07.7 
  140 Joe Melanson        SUNY Oneonta                3:17.0  11:16.4  11:21.8  22:38.2   5:29.6  28:07.8 
  141 Brian Sims          Kean University             3:08.5  11:02.4  11:42.3  22:44.7   5:25.2  28:09.9 
  142 Adam Dawson         US Merchant Marine Academ   3:14.1  11:18.2  11:29.9  22:48.1   5:22.2  28:10.3 
  143 Tom Johnson         SUNY Brockport              3:06.1  11:03.2  11:34.0  22:37.2   5:35.3  28:12.5 
  144 Larry Di Cesare     Nazareth College            3:02.5  10:55.0  11:46.9  22:41.9   5:34.6  28:16.5 
  145 Samir Halilovic     Vassar College              3:12.6  11:11.3  11:37.4  22:48.7   5:28.7  28:17.4 
  146 Michael Holtz       SUNY Oswego                 3:03.1  10:52.8  11:45.7  22:38.5   5:40.3  28:18.8 
  147 Bryan Reles         SUNY Oneonta                3:18.6  11:22.7  11:31.7  22:54.4   5:24.7  28:19.1 
  148 Neil Hanson         Buffalo State College       3:12.1  11:09.5  11:36.2  22:45.7   5:34.4  28:20.1 
  149 Jeff Butler         Richard Stockton College    3:08.8  11:10.8  11:40.4  22:51.2   5:29.4  28:20.6 
  150 Carlos Castillo     Stevens Institute of Tech   3:21.3  11:30.1  11:20.3  22:50.4   5:31.1  28:21.5 
  151 Tom Rogers          SUNY Plattsburgh            3:11.2  11:12.8  11:41.9  22:54.7   5:31.7  28:26.4 
  152 Dave Pearson        Clarkson University         3:05.9  11:11.8  11:43.9  22:55.7   5:32.2  28:27.9 
  153 Nathan Daffron      US Merchant Marine Academ   3:06.1  11:10.7  11:50.0  23:00.7   5:32.7  28:33.4 
  154 Michael Anderson    SUNY Oswego                 3:07.7  11:09.4  11:49.9  22:59.3   5:35.0  28:34.3 
  155 David Rotkowitz     Hartwick College            3:09.5  11:00.0  11:49.7  22:49.7   5:45.9  28:35.6 
  156 Jason Letts         SUNY New Paltz              3:25.6  11:39.2  11:36.4  23:15.6   5:20.4  28:36.0 
  157 Rich Luettchau      Richard Stockton College    3:08.9  11:13.3  11:45.7  22:59.0   5:37.9  28:36.9 
  158 Jeff Sipos          Buffalo State College       3:10.5  11:10.3  11:50.1  23:00.4   5:38.3  28:38.7 
  159 Rafael Abreau       Kean University             3:10.6  11:12.6  12:03.1  23:15.7   5:27.0  28:42.7 
  160 John Evans          Rensselaer Polytechnic In   3:10.8  11:17.7  11:51.2  23:08.9   5:35.9  28:44.8 
  161 David Allen         Nazareth College            3:11.4  11:16.5  11:55.5  23:12.0   5:33.9  28:45.9 
  162 Anthony Copicotto   Ramapo College of New Jer   3:17.9  11:29.7  11:49.4  23:19.1   5:27.3  28:46.4 
  163 Matt Haringa        Rensselaer Polytechnic In   3:00.9  11:07.5  12:04.8  23:12.3   5:36.9  28:49.2 
  164 Joe Morstatt        Buffalo State College       3:15.2  11:23.2  12:02.0  23:25.2   5:24.1  28:49.3 
  165 James Ortmann       Union College               3:22.2  11:43.9  11:47.8  23:31.7   5:18.1  28:49.8 
  166 Gregory Schwalje    Ramapo College of New Jer   3:20.8  11:33.0  11:51.8  23:24.8   5:30.2  28:55.0 
  167 Michael Stabinski   Union College               3:22.4  11:37.6  11:47.7  23:25.3   5:30.2  28:55.5 
  168 Matt Van Orden      Richard Stockton College    3:11.0  11:12.2  12:03.7  23:15.9   5:41.2  28:57.1 
  169 George Correa       SUNY New Paltz              3:25.7  11:39.5  11:39.1  23:18.6   5:39.4  28:58.0 
  170 Jay Martin          Union College               3:23.8  11:44.3  11:39.6  23:23.9   5:35.7  28:59.6 
  171 Robert Miller       Fredonia State University   3:17.2  11:36.3  11:56.8  23:33.1   5:32.1  29:05.2 
  172 Jesse O'Donnell     Richard Stockton College    3:07.7  11:24.8  11:58.5  23:23.3   5:47.0  29:10.3 
  173 Brian Schaab        Ramapo College of New Jer   3:25.5  11:50.4  11:50.6  23:41.0   5:32.0  29:13.0 
  174 Luke Satter         Hartwick College            3:14.4  11:29.0  12:01.3  23:30.3   5:44.4  29:14.7 
  175 Sean Brinkman       SUNY Plattsburgh            3:14.7  11:25.3  11:56.2  23:21.5   5:56.5  29:18.0 
  176 Jason Neiman        US Merchant Marine Academ   3:16.8  11:26.9  11:59.8  23:26.7   5:51.9  29:18.6 
  177 Chris Johnson       Fredonia State University   3:15.5  11:39.5  12:02.1  23:41.6   5:40.8  29:22.4 
  178 Ryan Gleeson        SUNY Maritime College       3:16.1  11:25.9  12:09.7  23:35.6   5:49.0  29:24.6 
  179 Philip Mainwaring   Stevens Institute of Tech   3:21.2  11:36.4  12:05.8  23:42.2   5:51.5  29:33.7 
  180 Eric Davis          Hartwick College            3:09.7  11:31.4  12:25.9  23:57.3   5:37.3  29:34.6 
  181 Joseph Fullam       Stevens Institute of Tech   3:22.8  11:50.9  12:16.2  24:07.1   5:32.9  29:40.0 
  182 Chris McGowan       Rutgers University-Camden   3:20.2  11:42.6  12:04.9  23:47.5   5:52.7  29:40.2 
  183 Joseph Baran        US Merchant Marine Academ   3:08.8  11:23.9  12:25.2  23:49.1   5:51.5  29:40.6 
  184 Matt Maguire        Nazareth College            3:13.5  11:24.5  12:26.9  23:51.4   5:51.6  29:43.0 
  185 Tyzok Wharton       Hunter College              3:10.5  11:34.0  12:18.4  23:52.4   5:51.1  29:43.5 
  186 Andy Kozak          Hilbert College             3:12.0  11:32.9  12:19.1  23:52.0   5:51.9  29:43.9 
  187 Mike Guglielmo      Hobart College              3:15.8  11:46.5  12:20.9  24:07.4   5:39.5  29:46.9 
  188 Colin McKinlay      Stevens Institute of Tech   3:22.1  11:51.1  12:16.1  24:07.2   5:41.2  29:48.4 
  189 Thomas Williams     SUNY Maritime College       3:22.7  11:55.8  12:20.3  24:16.1   5:37.3  29:53.4 
  190 Trevor Callard      SUNY Potsdam                3:18.0  11:25.4  11:39.5  23:04.9   6:48.9  29:53.8 
  191 Greg McMurray       Nazareth College            3:16.4  11:41.7  12:27.0  24:08.7   5:47.2  29:55.9 
  192 Greg McClung        Union College               3:21.8  11:47.6  12:27.6  24:15.2   5:43.6  29:58.8 
  193 Robert Geran        Ramapo College of New Jer   3:24.4  11:48.8  12:15.5  24:04.3   6:00.1  30:04.4 
  194 Eric Barnes         Hobart College              3:19.7  11:50.7  12:21.7  24:12.4   5:52.1  30:04.5 
  195 Josh Demars         Buffalo State College       3:12.7  11:32.4  12:32.0  24:04.4   6:03.6  30:08.0 
  196 Mike Tegart         Hartwick College            3:19.4  11:55.5  12:25.8  24:21.3   5:50.7  30:12.0 
  197 Ben Hopkins         SUNY Maritime College       3:22.6  12:05.6  12:18.8  24:24.4   5:50.1  30:14.5 
  198 Julius Wood         SUNY Oswego                 3:06.4  11:15.6  13:02.6  24:18.2   5:57.7  30:15.9 
  199 Craig Connelly      Nazareth College            3:17.5  11:59.6  12:50.8  24:50.4   5:37.9  30:28.3 
  200 Jeff Ostrom         SUNY Potsdam                3:20.4  11:56.7  12:45.7  24:42.4   5:54.7  30:37.1 
  201 Mike Nelson         SUNY New Paltz              3:32.9  12:28.3  12:22.3  24:50.6   5:57.6  30:48.2 
  202 Daniel Kopera       SUNY Maritime College       3:22.7  12:05.6  12:36.1  24:41.7   6:07.5  30:49.2 
  203 Sam Austin          SUNY New Paltz              3:31.2  12:33.6  12:25.8  24:59.4   5:51.7  30:51.1 
  204 Pavel Santos        Kean University             3:16.4  12:06.4  12:51.0  24:57.4   5:54.1  30:51.5 
  205 Andrew Schaeffer    Union College               3:40.1  12:32.4  12:21.2  24:53.6   6:00.4  30:54.0 
  206 Joseph Bochynski    Hobart College              3:19.7  11:56.9  12:55.2  24:52.1   6:06.4  30:58.5 
  207 Bernhard Firner     Stevens Institute of Tech   3:23.9  12:10.3  12:56.2  25:06.5   6:01.3  31:07.8 
  208 Peter Katlic        Union College               3:40.2  12:46.7  13:00.9  25:47.6   6:04.1  31:51.7 
  209 Mike Romeo          SUNY Maritime College       3:23.7  12:19.3  13:16.9  25:36.2   6:22.2  31:58.4 
  210 Nicholas Baranco    Hobart College              3:20.0  12:29.1  13:15.7  25:44.8   6:15.4  32:00.2 
  211 Manuel Oaxaca       Hunter College              3:25.3  12:34.5  13:12.6  25:47.1   6:19.4  32:06.5 
  212 Shane Tabolt        SUNY Potsdam                3:32.3  12:38.8  13:19.3  25:58.1   6:23.7  32:21.8 
  213 Christopher Moore   SUNY Maritime College       3:26.0  12:48.9  13:27.7  26:16.6   6:18.8  32:35.4 
  214 Stephon Coleman     Rutgers University-Camden   3:40.2  13:05.4  13:30.7  26:36.1   6:22.6  32:58.7 
  215 Joe Heindle         SUNY Potsdam                3:45.5  13:08.3  13:41.5  26:49.8   6:34.2  33:24.0 
  216 Jason Andrews       SUNY Maritime College       3:34.1  13:22.5  13:53.9  27:16.4   6:32.7  33:49.1 
  217 Jeffrey Brauer      Hobart College              3:29.9  12:50.9  15:00.9  27:51.8   6:22.2  34:14.0 
  218 Kyle Kerelechuk     SUNY New Paltz              3:56.7  13:50.7  13:54.1  27:44.8   6:35.3  34:20.1 
  219 Will Morris         SUNY Potsdam                3:43.5  13:46.1  14:23.5  28:09.6   7:03.4  35:13.0 
  220 Colin Mills         SUNY New Paltz              3:56.7  14:08.1  14:21.2  28:29.3   6:51.3  35:20.6 
  221 Jed Jones           SUNY Potsdam                3:41.5  13:44.6  14:47.0  28:31.6   6:55.1  35:26.7 
  222 Oscar Bolivar       Hunter College              3:29.7  13:34.7  14:34.0  28:08.7   7:38.8  35:47.5 
  223 Matthew Weng        Rutgers University-Camden   3:54.2  14:29.0  14:51.6  29:20.6   6:56.3  36:16.9 
  224 Peter Zaccariello   Hunter College              4:33.2  15:26.3  16:31.1  31:57.4   7:15.8  39:13.2 
  225 Steven Soag         Rutgers University-Camden   4:20.2  15:50.0  16:11.4  32:01.4   7:31.3  39:32.7 
  226 Andrew Silipino     Rutgers University-Camden   4:43.5  17:44.6  18:57.9  36:42.5   8:22.0  45:04.5