2004 NCAA Division III Women's Midwest Regional Cross Country Championship Results

Â

Â
 NCAA Midwest Regional Women

Credit Island Park


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD


  1   Uw-Stevens Point         76    2    7   10   22   35   64   68   21:50.7    1:26.6

  2   Washington-St Louis      93    5   16   19   26   27   48   58   22:01.5    1:01.2

  3   Uw-Oshkosh               96    1    6   23   32   34   38   55   21:54.1    1:58.0

  4   Uw-La Crosse            119   11   14   21   24   49   53   66   22:10.6    1:13.3
  5   North Central College   157    9   13   39   42   54   60   67   22:22.9    1:27.0
  6   Wheaton College         180   17   18   31   52   62   80   99   22:31.8    1:06.6
  7   Uw-Eau Claire           234   25   28   33   71   77   81  139   22:49.4    1:14.3
  8   Uw-Platteville          276    4    8   79   89   96  114  129   22:46.8    2:30.0
  9   Uw-Whitewater           278   12   51   69   72   74   87   92   22:55.9    1:41.6
 10   Illinois Wesleyan       358   37   45   70   86  120  130  135   23:22.3    1:27.4
 11   University of Chicago   377   20   30   98  111  118  123  183   23:20.6    2:02.0
 12   Uw-Stout                381   44   56   61  103  117  147  160   23:24.5    1:18.4
 13   Carthage College        397   41   78   83   95  100  141  158   23:31.6    1:04.9
 14   Augustana College       422   50   65   76   88  143             23:35.4    1:44.4
 15   Lawrence University     425   40   46   97  105  137  142  170   23:35.4    1:43.9
 16   Ripon College           462   59   85   91   94  133  191  228   23:45.9    1:20.7
 17   Millikin University     503   47   93  108  127  128  146  167   23:52.6    1:30.2
 18   Uw-River Falls          512   43  110  116  119  124  134  151   23:53.1    1:23.8
 19   St. Norbert College     534   73   84  115  126  136  168  181   23:59.9    1:07.1
 20   Beloit College          553   75  104  109  121  144  156  195   24:02.8    1:14.1
 21   Greenville College      607   82  106  122  131  166  186  190   24:19.4    1:44.7
 22   Concordia Wisconsin     649    3  140  153  165  188             24:29.7    5:11.1
 23   Carroll College         655   15  145  155  169  171  198  217   24:29.0    3:38.0
 24   Edgewood College        678   63  101  161  174  179  184  193   24:45.3    2:47.1
 25   North Park University   709  102  107  149  175  176  197        24:51.9    1:58.9
 26   Maryville-St Louis      735   29  113  162  194  237             26:03.5    9:29.9
 27   Northland College       755  125  132  138  159  201  222  227   25:05.0    2:54.1
 28   Uw-Superior             772   90  148  152  182  200  204        25:17.2    3:22.5
 29   Monmouth College        798   57  173  185  187  196  202  231   25:37.8    3:50.9
 30   Principia College       820   36  163  205  207  209  220  226   26:04.7    4:50.9
 31   Wisconsin Lutheran      827  112  150  177  189  199             25:38.9    2:55.0
 32   Knox College            944  154  180  192  208  210  215  230   26:33.3    2:52.9
 33   Aurora University       999  157  178  219  221  224  229        27:26.6    4:14.6
 34   Concordia-RiverForest  1008  164  203  211  214  216  218  223   27:14.0    2:40.6
 35   Illinois College       1069  172  206  213  236  242             29:32.3    9:27.5
 36   Alverno College        1150  212  225  233  239  241  245        31:12.4    6:14.3
 37   Rockford College       1179  232  234  235  238  240  243  244   31:55.7    3:08.5

Individuals


1. Uw-Stevens Point
    2  Megan Craig, Sr             21:13.6  
    7  Leah Herlache, Sr           21:27.9  
   10  Jenna Mitchler, Jr          21:39.8  
   22  Ashleigh Potuznik, Jr       22:11.8  
   35  Kallyn Peterson, Fr         22:40.2  
   64  Veronique Van Gheem, Sr     23:09.7  
   68  Teresa Stanley, Jr          23:14.0  
Time = 1:49:13.3     Places = 76


2. Washington-St Louis
    5  Maggie Grabow, Sr           21:21.5  
   16  Tyler Mulkin, Fr            21:59.0  
   19  Beth Herndon, So            22:03.8  
   26  Stephanie Felz, Jr          22:20.2  
   27  Lindsay Harkema, So         22:22.7  
   48  Ginny Griffin, Jr           22:53.1  
   58  Lisa Sudmeier, Fr           23:04.9  
Time = 1:50:07.1     Places = 93


3. Uw-Oshkosh
    1  Liz Woodworth, Sr           20:40.3  
    6  Kristy Giljohann, Jr        21:25.5  
   23  Jackie Munoz, Sr            22:12.1  
   32  Emily Steinhafel, Jr        22:34.1  
   34  Rosa Alvarez, Fr            22:38.3  
   38  Beth Baird, Fr              22:46.6  
   55  Jenny Graef, So             23:00.1  
Time = 1:49:30.3     Places = 96


4. Uw-La Crosse
   11  Kristen Painter, So         21:40.8  
   14  Julie Mocadlo, Sr           21:54.0  
   21  Meagan Herlache, So         22:11.3  
   24  Kristen Howe, Fr            22:13.0  
   49  Melissa Palmer, Fr          22:54.0  
   53  Ariel Perkins, Jr           22:58.2  
   66  Valerie Vradenberg, Fr      23:10.5  
Time = 1:50:53.0     Places = 119

5. North Central College
    9  Jessica Griffin, So         21:31.5  
   13  Molly Morrison, Sr          21:48.7  
   39  Rachael Young, So           22:47.0  
   42  Amber Wirth, So             22:48.6  
   54  Sara White, Jr              22:58.5  
   60  Christy Adduci, Fr          23:06.5  
   67  Beka Faber, So              23:11.1  
Time = 1:51:54.2     Places = 157

6. Wheaton College
   17  Jesi Christiansen, So       22:00.4  
   18  Laura Hillard, Jr           22:02.8  
   31  Marah Borgman, Fr           22:33.0  
   52  Rachael Zisch, Sr           22:56.0  
   62  Jamie Mouw, Sr              23:06.9  
   80  Carrie Clousing, So         23:36.4  
   99  Hannah Standard, Sr         23:51.7  
Time = 1:52:39.0     Places = 180

7. Uw-Eau Claire
   25  Molly Warner, Fr            22:15.9  
   28  Rachel Anderson, Jr         22:23.7  
   33  Jane Ovanin, Jr             22:36.7  
   71  Heather Lipinski, Sr        23:20.4  
   77  Kasey Stanek, Jr            23:30.2  
   81  Cassie Haak, So             23:37.0  
  139  Christina Locke, So         24:33.4  
Time = 1:54:06.8     Places = 234

8. Uw-Platteville
    4  Jackie Mulrooney, Jr        21:18.9  
    8  Marcia Taddy, So            21:29.0  
   79  Lindsey Vick, Fr            23:32.3  
   89  Anissa Szesterniak, So      23:45.0  
   96  Melissa Ditzler, So         23:48.9  
  114  Maria Lutzke, Fr            24:06.8  
  129  Maggie Laufenberg, Fr       24:24.6  
Time = 1:53:54.0     Places = 276

9. Uw-Whitewater
   12  Megan Kielar, Jr            21:41.7  
   51  Holly Ochs, Sr              22:54.6  
   69  Jennifer Rogers, Fr         23:18.2  
   72  Katie Olds, Jr              23:21.4  
   74  Vanessa Neuwirth, Jr        23:23.3  
   87  Megan Hakomki, Jr           23:42.8  
   92  Heather Winum, Jr           23:48.0  
Time = 1:54:39.1     Places = 278

10. Illinois Wesleyan
   37  Valerie Lambrecht, Sr       22:45.3  
   45  Melinda Sprague, Jr         22:50.7  
   70  Jenny Nichols, Fr           23:20.2  
   86  Megan Byrne, So             23:42.3  
  120  Mary Ellen Barron, Fr       24:12.7  
  130  Mary Kate Gergel, So        24:25.0  
  135  Liz Chandler, So            24:29.2  
Time = 1:56:51.1     Places = 358

11. University of Chicago
   20  Dilshanie Perera, So        22:07.4  
   30  Jessica Winter, Jr          22:30.4  
   98  Emily Kay, Sr               23:51.0  
  111  Amy Lopez, Jr               24:04.9  
  118  Jacquelyn Kropp, So         24:09.3  
  123  Kristin Casper, Fr          24:13.9  
  183  Vidthya Abraham, So         26:01.6  
Time = 1:56:42.8     Places = 377

12. Uw-Stout
   44  Kersten Wilson, Sr          22:50.7  
   56  Bridgette Crozier, Fr       23:02.0  
   61  Stephanie Nichols, So       23:06.8  
  103  Abbey Ring, Fr              23:53.7  
  117  Leah Karaliunas, Jr         24:09.1  
  147  Carly Mann, So              24:42.4  
  160  Christine Enger, Jr         25:01.3  
Time = 1:57:02.2     Places = 381

13. Carthage College
   41  Andrea Frey, Sr             22:47.9  
   78  Sammi Hibben, So            23:30.5  
   83  Missy Stevens, Jr           23:38.1  
   95  Lauren Johnston, So         23:48.8  
  100  Justine Petras, Fr          23:52.8  
  141  Jillian Smith, So           24:36.2  
  158  Sherri Albus, Jr            24:59.2  
Time = 1:57:37.9     Places = 397

14. Augustana College
   50  Erin Marciniec, Sr          22:54.4  
   65  Laura Meyer, So             23:10.5  
   76  Stephanie McHone, So        23:28.8  
   88  Anna Denton, Sr             23:44.2  
  143  Laura Davis, Jr             24:38.8  
Time = 1:57:56.7     Places = 422

15. Lawrence University
   40  Colleen Detjens, So         22:47.4  
   46  Cate Frazier, Fr            22:51.1  
   97  Kelly Scheer, Sr            23:50.3  
  105  Rachel Lucas, Jr            23:56.7  
  137  Joy Manweiler, Fr           24:31.3  
  142  Alice Shepro, Fr            24:38.1  
  170  Michelle Uthmeier, Sr       25:32.5  
Time = 1:57:56.7     Places = 425

16. Ripon College
   59  Heidi Heberlein, Fr         23:06.0  
   85  Rebecca Duley, Fr           23:40.8  
   91  Heather Kargl, Sr           23:47.3  
   94  Gina Baker, Sr              23:48.4  
  133  Jolene Rueden, So           24:26.7  
  191  Arlene Torres, Fr           26:36.1  
  228  Stephanie Chacharon, Jr     29:58.2  
Time = 1:58:49.1     Places = 462

17. Millikin University
   47  Kelli Stratmeyer, Jr        22:52.4  
   93  Rachel Kirleis, Sr          23:48.1  
  108  Joan Sebby, Jr              23:59.8  
  127  Ashley Schmidt, Fr          24:20.2  
  128  Michelle King, Fr           24:22.6  
  146  Kasey Gosch, Fr             24:42.4  
  167  Cassandra Gonzales, Jr      25:23.5  
Time = 1:59:23.0     Places = 503

18. Uw-River Falls
   43  Mandy Kozicky, So           22:50.2  
  110  Maria Michaud, Fr           24:01.6  
  116  Gina Schindel, Sr           24:08.9  
  119  Angie Kveene, So            24:11.0  
  124  Sara Rudesill, Sr           24:14.0  
  134  Lindsey Tessier, Fr         24:27.2  
  151  Erica Berrisford, Jr        24:46.0  
Time = 1:59:25.5     Places = 512

19. St. Norbert College
   73  Katie Jenewin, Fr           23:22.7  
   84  Jenna Kick, Fr              23:39.7  
  115  Angie Haase, Jr             24:08.6  
  126  Katie Ledesma, Sr           24:18.5  
  136  Andrea Angst, Sr            24:29.8  
  168  Therese Janecke, So         25:23.6  
  181  Pam Ripp, Fr                25:57.4  
Time = 1:59:59.2     Places = 534

20. Beloit College
   75  Rebecca Chown, Sr           23:25.9  
  104  Amanda Hammermeister, Fr    23:54.0  
  109  Alicia Pease, Sr            24:01.4  
  121  Kristina Ebbott, Sr         24:12.8  
  144  Johanna Heilman, Jr         24:39.9  
  156  Lucy Blackford, So          24:53.8  
  195  Anna Michaud, Jr            26:51.2  
Time = 2:00:13.9     Places = 553

21. Greenville College
   82  Shontia Chester, Jr         23:37.7  
  106  Bethany Pettit, So          23:58.4  
  122  Jamie Snowden, Fr           24:13.3  
  131  Alexandra Paulhus, Fr       24:25.4  
  166  Martha Chaney, Jr           25:22.4  
  186  Amanda Hall, So             26:11.6  
  190  Amber East, Fr              26:34.4  
Time = 2:01:37.0     Places = 607

22. Concordia Wisconsin
    3  Amanda Kuca, Jr             21:17.2  
  140  Allison Meineke, So         24:35.6  
  153  Becca Moeller, Jr           24:48.7  
  165  Mallory Edmonds, Fr         25:18.8  
  188  Rachel Michl, So            26:28.3  
Time = 2:02:28.4     Places = 649

23. Carroll College
   15  Erin Kelley, Fr             21:54.8  
  145  Bree Lannon, Jr             24:40.6  
  155  Courtney Kocher, Fr         24:52.1  
  169  Andrea Liermann, Jr         25:24.4  
  171  Sarah Banaszynski, Jr       25:32.8  
  198  Melody Koney, So            26:57.1  
  217  Kristina Blanke, Fr         27:59.9  
Time = 2:02:24.6     Places = 655

24. Edgewood College
   63  Carlie Wagner, So           23:08.3  
  101  Amanda Beaumier, So         23:53.0  
  161  Liz Wendorf, So             25:04.3  
  174  Amanda Kelroy, Sr           25:45.8  
  179  Jennifer Ihm, So            25:55.3  
  184  Rian Bauerkemper, So        26:03.1  
  193  Morgan Pach, So             26:42.0  
Time = 2:03:46.6     Places = 678

25. North Park University
  102  Becky Gritter, Jr           23:53.4  
  107  Kari Thompson, Jr           23:59.2  
  149  Allison Weller, Jr          24:44.2  
  175  Karen Hernandez, Sr         25:50.4  
  176  Erica Schwan, Fr            25:52.3  
  197  Liz Podczaski, Jr           26:56.7  
Time = 2:04:19.4     Places = 709

26. Maryville-St Louis
   29  Maureen Conley, Jr          22:25.6  
  113  Maggie Conley, Jr           24:06.2  
  162  Hannah Steffens, So         25:04.6  
  194  Jennifer Cromeans, So       26:45.4  
  237  Christina Lampe, Sr         31:55.5  
Time = 2:10:17.2     Places = 735

27. Northland College
  125  Laura Jach, Jr              24:16.7  
  132  Courtney VanSandt, So       24:26.4  
  138  Melissa McNell, Fr          24:31.6  
  159  Leah Roche, Sr              24:59.5  
  201  Cynthia Whittier, Sr        27:10.8  
  222  Emily Bricker, So           29:04.6  
  227  Andrea Johnson, Jr          29:35.0  
Time = 2:05:24.9     Places = 755

28. Uw-Superior
   90  Tracey Schindler, Sr        23:46.4  
  148  Sara Geier, Fr              24:44.0  
  152  Cori Glau, Jr               24:47.8  
  182  Mary Waller, Fr             25:58.9  
  200  Tonya Thompson, So          27:08.9  
  204  Nicole Uchal, So            27:18.0  
Time = 2:06:26.0     Places = 772

29. Monmouth College
   57  Tiffanie York, Fr           23:02.7  
  173  Joni Nelson, So             25:44.7  
  185  Audrey Bellefeuille, So     26:05.7  
  187  Erin Mann, Jr               26:22.2  
  196  Ashley Gaul, So             26:53.6  
  202  Laura Turk, Jr              27:12.0  
  231  Kelly Caruso, So            30:19.3  
Time = 2:08:08.8     Places = 798

30. Principia College
   36  Amy Aleshire, So            22:43.7  
  163  Kristina Koenig, Jr         25:13.3  
  205  Rachel Holser, Sr           27:20.1  
  207  Bryn Mayes, So              27:31.6  
  209  Jamie Snyder, Fr            27:34.6  
  220  Rebecca Crowley, So         28:58.2  
  226  Jessica Morton, So          29:15.9  
Time = 2:10:23.1     Places = 820

31. Wisconsin Lutheran
  112  Emily Sipe, Fr              24:05.6  
  150  Beth Windschitl, Fr         24:44.8  
  177  Betsy Borstad, Fr           25:52.4  
  189  Stacey Schuster, So         26:30.8  
  199  Mindy Scott, Jr             27:00.6  
Time = 2:08:14.2     Places = 827

32. Knox College
  154  Kim Klosterman, Sr          24:51.4  
  180  Emily Jensen, Fr            25:55.4  
  192  Vida Lozano-Alvarado, Fr    26:40.6  
  208  Agnes Vetinde, Fr           27:34.6  
  210  Megan Butler, Fr            27:44.2  
  215  Selene Gonzalez, Fr         27:56.1  
  230  Liza Fate, Fr               30:16.6  
Time = 2:12:46.1     Places = 944

33. Aurora University
  157  Fran Sikorski, So           24:54.0  
  178  Susan Sawtell, Fr           25:53.0  
  219  Lyndsey Todd, Sr            28:19.0  
  221  Jessie Gonzalez, Jr         28:58.5  
  224  Margarita Castellanos, So   29:08.6  
  229  Stephanie Carson, So        30:09.8  
Time = 2:17:13.0     Places = 999

34. Concordia-RiverForest
  164  Sarah Dreessen, Sr          25:17.5  
  203  Michelle Prieboy, Jr        27:16.2  
  211  Victoria Tremper, Sr        27:45.7  
  214  Erin Wolfe, Jr              27:52.5  
  216  Mary Clausing, Jr           27:58.1  
  218  Martha Huls, Sr             28:06.2  
  223  Chelci Spiegel, So          29:07.3  
Time = 2:16:09.8     Places = 1008

35. Illinois College
  172  Chelby Sullivan, So         25:34.3  
  206  Danielle Smith, Fr          27:28.1  
  213  Kim Kravanya, Jr            27:49.1  
  236  Becca Evans, Fr             31:47.9  
  242  Jamie Icenogle, Fr          35:01.8  
Time = 2:27:41.1     Places = 1069

36. Alverno College
  212  Caroline Kotras, Jr         27:48.7  
  225  Samantha Mueller, Sr        29:14.2  
  233  Alison Hanold, So           31:06.8  
  239  Jill Flood, Fr              33:49.1  
  241  Missy Coutley, Fr           34:03.0  
  245  Jenna Schwalbach, Fr        36:24.3  
Time = 2:36:01.7     Places = 1150

37. Rockford College
  232  Karin Sabinson, Jr          30:44.7  
  234  Whitni Genz, Fr             31:14.7  
  235  Meaghan Dorsey, Jr          31:14.7  
  238  Nicole Cabe, Fr             32:30.9  
  240  Kara Simonson, Jr           33:53.2  
  243  Morgan Johnson, Fr          35:22.6  
  244  Lauren Poppen, Jr           35:22.7  
Time = 2:39:38.1     Places = 1179
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Liz Woodworth, Sr           20:40.3    Uw-Oshkosh
    2     2  Megan Craig, Sr             21:13.6    Uw-Stevens Point
    3     3  Amanda Kuca, Jr             21:17.2    Concordia Wisconsin
    4     4  Jackie Mulrooney, Jr        21:18.9    Uw-Platteville
    5     5  Maggie Grabow, Sr           21:21.5    Washington-St Louis
    6     6  Kristy Giljohann, Jr        21:25.5    Uw-Oshkosh
    7     7  Leah Herlache, Sr           21:27.9    Uw-Stevens Point
    8     8  Marcia Taddy, So            21:29.0    Uw-Platteville
    9     9  Jessica Griffin, So         21:31.5    North Central College
   10    10  Jenna Mitchler, Jr          21:39.8    Uw-Stevens Point
   11    11  Kristen Painter, So         21:40.8    Uw-La Crosse
   12    12  Megan Kielar, Jr            21:41.7    Uw-Whitewater
   13    13  Molly Morrison, Sr          21:48.7    North Central College
   14    14  Julie Mocadlo, Sr           21:54.0    Uw-La Crosse
   15    15  Erin Kelley, Fr             21:54.8    Carroll College
   16    16  Tyler Mulkin, Fr            21:59.0    Washington-St Louis
   17    17  Jesi Christiansen, So       22:00.4    Wheaton College
   18    18  Laura Hillard, Jr           22:02.8    Wheaton College
   19    19  Beth Herndon, So            22:03.8    Washington-St Louis
   20    20  Dilshanie Perera, So        22:07.4    University of Chicago
   21    21  Meagan Herlache, So         22:11.3    Uw-La Crosse
   22    22  Ashleigh Potuznik, Jr       22:11.8    Uw-Stevens Point
   23    23  Jackie Munoz, Sr            22:12.1    Uw-Oshkosh
   24    24  Kristen Howe, Fr            22:13.0    Uw-La Crosse
   25    25  Molly Warner, Fr            22:15.9    Uw-Eau Claire
   26    26  Stephanie Felz, Jr          22:20.2    Washington-St Louis
   27    27  Lindsay Harkema, So         22:22.7    Washington-St Louis
   28    28  Rachel Anderson, Jr         22:23.7    Uw-Eau Claire
   29    29  Maureen Conley, Jr          22:25.6    Maryville-St Louis
   30    30  Jessica Winter, Jr          22:30.4    University of Chicago
   31    31  Marah Borgman, Fr           22:33.0    Wheaton College
   32    32  Emily Steinhafel, Jr        22:34.1    Uw-Oshkosh
   33        Ashley Brown, So            22:36.1    Elmhurst College
   34    33  Jane Ovanin, Jr             22:36.7    Uw-Eau Claire
   35    34  Rosa Alvarez, Fr            22:38.3    Uw-Oshkosh
   36    35  Kallyn Peterson, Fr         22:40.2    Uw-Stevens Point
   37    36  Amy Aleshire, So            22:43.7    Principia College
   38    37  Valerie Lambrecht, Sr       22:45.3    Illinois Wesleyan
   39    38  Beth Baird, Fr              22:46.6    Uw-Oshkosh
   40    39  Rachael Young, So           22:47.0    North Central College
   41    40  Colleen Detjens, So         22:47.4    Lawrence University
   42    41  Andrea Frey, Sr             22:47.9    Carthage College
   43    42  Amber Wirth, So             22:48.6    North Central College
   44    43  Mandy Kozicky, So           22:50.2    Uw-River Falls
   45    44  Kersten Wilson, Sr          22:50.7    Uw-Stout
   46    45  Melinda Sprague, Jr         22:50.7    Illinois Wesleyan
   47    46  Cate Frazier, Fr            22:51.1    Lawrence University
   48    47  Kelli Stratmeyer, Jr        22:52.4    Millikin University
   49    48  Ginny Griffin, Jr           22:53.1    Washington-St Louis
   50    49  Melissa Palmer, Fr          22:54.0    Uw-La Crosse
   51    50  Erin Marciniec, Sr          22:54.4    Augustana College
   52    51  Holly Ochs, Sr              22:54.6    Uw-Whitewater
   53    52  Rachael Zisch, Sr           22:56.0    Wheaton College
   54    53  Ariel Perkins, Jr           22:58.2    Uw-La Crosse
   55    54  Sara White, Jr              22:58.5    North Central College
   56    55  Jenny Graef, So             23:00.1    Uw-Oshkosh
   57    56  Bridgette Crozier, Fr       23:02.0    Uw-Stout
   58    57  Tiffanie York, Fr           23:02.7    Monmouth College
   59    58  Lisa Sudmeier, Fr           23:04.9    Washington-St Louis
   60    59  Heidi Heberlein, Fr         23:06.0    Ripon College
   61    60  Christy Adduci, Fr          23:06.5    North Central College
   62    61  Stephanie Nichols, So       23:06.8    Uw-Stout
   63    62  Jamie Mouw, Sr              23:06.9    Wheaton College
   64    63  Carlie Wagner, So           23:08.3    Edgewood College
   65    64  Veronique Van Gheem, Sr     23:09.7    Uw-Stevens Point
   66    65  Laura Meyer, So             23:10.5    Augustana College
   67    66  Valerie Vradenberg, Fr      23:10.5    Uw-La Crosse
   68    67  Beka Faber, So              23:11.1    North Central College
   69    68  Teresa Stanley, Jr          23:14.0    Uw-Stevens Point
   70    69  Jennifer Rogers, Fr         23:18.2    Uw-Whitewater
   71    70  Jenny Nichols, Fr           23:20.2    Illinois Wesleyan
   72    71  Heather Lipinski, Sr        23:20.4    Uw-Eau Claire
   73    72  Katie Olds, Jr              23:21.4    Uw-Whitewater
   74    73  Katie Jenewin, Fr           23:22.7    St. Norbert College
   75    74  Vanessa Neuwirth, Jr        23:23.3    Uw-Whitewater
   76    75  Rebecca Chown, Sr           23:25.9    Beloit College
   77    76  Stephanie McHone, So        23:28.8    Augustana College
   78    77  Kasey Stanek, Jr            23:30.2    Uw-Eau Claire
   79    78  Sammi Hibben, So            23:30.5    Carthage College
   80    79  Lindsey Vick, Fr            23:32.3    Uw-Platteville
   81    80  Carrie Clousing, So         23:36.4    Wheaton College
   82    81  Cassie Haak, So             23:37.0    Uw-Eau Claire
   83    82  Shontia Chester, Jr         23:37.7    Greenville College
   84    83  Missy Stevens, Jr           23:38.1    Carthage College
   85    84  Jenna Kick, Fr              23:39.7    St. Norbert College
   86    85  Rebecca Duley, Fr           23:40.8    Ripon College
   87    86  Megan Byrne, So             23:42.3    Illinois Wesleyan
   88    87  Megan Hakomki, Jr           23:42.8    Uw-Whitewater
   89    88  Anna Denton, Sr             23:44.2    Augustana College
   90    89  Anissa Szesterniak, So      23:45.0    Uw-Platteville
   91    90  Tracey Schindler, Sr        23:46.4    Uw-Superior
   92    91  Heather Kargl, Sr           23:47.3    Ripon College
   93    92  Heather Winum, Jr           23:48.0    Uw-Whitewater
   94    93  Rachel Kirleis, Sr          23:48.1    Millikin University
   95    94  Gina Baker, Sr              23:48.4    Ripon College
   96    95  Lauren Johnston, So         23:48.8    Carthage College
   97    96  Melissa Ditzler, So         23:48.9    Uw-Platteville
   98    97  Kelly Scheer, Sr            23:50.3    Lawrence University
   99    98  Emily Kay, Sr               23:51.0    University of Chicago
  100    99  Hannah Standard, Sr         23:51.7    Wheaton College
  101   100  Justine Petras, Fr          23:52.8    Carthage College
  102   101  Amanda Beaumier, So         23:53.0    Edgewood College
  103   102  Becky Gritter, Jr           23:53.4    North Park University
  104   103  Abbey Ring, Fr              23:53.7    Uw-Stout
  105   104  Amanda Hammermeister, Fr    23:54.0    Beloit College
  106        Angie Phillips, Jr          23:54.8    Elmhurst College
  107   105  Rachel Lucas, Jr            23:56.7    Lawrence University
  108   106  Bethany Pettit, So          23:58.4    Greenville College
  109   107  Kari Thompson, Jr           23:59.2    North Park University
  110   108  Joan Sebby, Jr              23:59.8    Millikin University
  111   109  Alicia Pease, Sr            24:01.4    Beloit College
  112   110  Maria Michaud, Fr           24:01.6    Uw-River Falls
  113   111  Amy Lopez, Jr               24:04.9    University of Chicago
  114   112  Emily Sipe, Fr              24:05.6    Wisconsin Lutheran
  115   113  Maggie Conley, Jr           24:06.2    Maryville-St Louis
  116   114  Maria Lutzke, Fr            24:06.8    Uw-Platteville
  117   115  Angie Haase, Jr             24:08.6    St. Norbert College
  118   116  Gina Schindel, Sr           24:08.9    Uw-River Falls
  119   117  Leah Karaliunas, Jr         24:09.1    Uw-Stout
  120   118  Jacquelyn Kropp, So         24:09.3    University of Chicago
  121   119  Angie Kveene, So            24:11.0    Uw-River Falls
  122   120  Mary Ellen Barron, Fr       24:12.7    Illinois Wesleyan
  123   121  Kristina Ebbott, Sr         24:12.8    Beloit College
  124   122  Jamie Snowden, Fr           24:13.3    Greenville College
  125   123  Kristin Casper, Fr          24:13.9    University of Chicago
  126   124  Sara Rudesill, Sr           24:14.0    Uw-River Falls
  127   125  Laura Jach, Jr              24:16.7    Northland College
  128   126  Katie Ledesma, Sr           24:18.5    St. Norbert College
  129   127  Ashley Schmidt, Fr          24:20.2    Millikin University
  130   128  Michelle King, Fr           24:22.6    Millikin University
  131   129  Maggie Laufenberg, Fr       24:24.6    Uw-Platteville
  132   130  Mary Kate Gergel, So        24:25.0    Illinois Wesleyan
  133   131  Alexandra Paulhus, Fr       24:25.4    Greenville College
  134   132  Courtney VanSandt, So       24:26.4    Northland College
  135   133  Jolene Rueden, So           24:26.7    Ripon College
  136   134  Lindsey Tessier, Fr         24:27.2    Uw-River Falls
  137   135  Liz Chandler, So            24:29.2    Illinois Wesleyan
  138   136  Andrea Angst, Sr            24:29.8    St. Norbert College
  139   137  Joy Manweiler, Fr           24:31.3    Lawrence University
  140   138  Melissa McNell, Fr          24:31.6    Northland College
  141   139  Christina Locke, So         24:33.4    Uw-Eau Claire
  142   140  Allison Meineke, So         24:35.6    Concordia Wisconsin
  143   141  Jillian Smith, So           24:36.2    Carthage College
  144   142  Alice Shepro, Fr            24:38.1    Lawrence University
  145   143  Laura Davis, Jr             24:38.8    Augustana College
  146   144  Johanna Heilman, Jr         24:39.9    Beloit College
  147   145  Bree Lannon, Jr             24:40.6    Carroll College
  148   146  Kasey Gosch, Fr             24:42.4    Millikin University
  149   147  Carly Mann, So              24:42.4    Uw-Stout
  150   148  Sara Geier, Fr              24:44.0    Uw-Superior
  151   149  Allison Weller, Jr          24:44.2    North Park University
  152   150  Beth Windschitl, Fr         24:44.8    Wisconsin Lutheran
  153   151  Erica Berrisford, Jr        24:46.0    Uw-River Falls
  154   152  Cori Glau, Jr               24:47.8    Uw-Superior
  155   153  Becca Moeller, Jr           24:48.7    Concordia Wisconsin
  156   154  Kim Klosterman, Sr          24:51.4    Knox College
  157   155  Courtney Kocher, Fr         24:52.1    Carroll College
  158   156  Lucy Blackford, So          24:53.8    Beloit College
  159   157  Fran Sikorski, So           24:54.0    Aurora University
  160   158  Sherri Albus, Jr            24:59.2    Carthage College
  161   159  Leah Roche, Sr              24:59.5    Northland College
  162   160  Christine Enger, Jr         25:01.3    Uw-Stout
  163        Katherine Baker, Jr         25:02.8    Elmhurst College
  164   161  Liz Wendorf, So             25:04.3    Edgewood College
  165   162  Hannah Steffens, So         25:04.6    Maryville-St Louis
  166        Leann Kimmons, So           25:07.1    Lake Forest College
  167   163  Kristina Koenig, Jr         25:13.3    Principia College
  168   164  Sarah Dreessen, Sr          25:17.5    Concordia-RiverForest
  169   165  Mallory Edmonds, Fr         25:18.8    Concordia Wisconsin
  170        Heather DeLany, Fr          25:20.2    Milwaukee Engineering
  171   166  Martha Chaney, Jr           25:22.4    Greenville College
  172   167  Cassandra Gonzales, Jr      25:23.5    Millikin University
  173   168  Therese Janecke, So         25:23.6    St. Norbert College
  174   169  Andrea Liermann, Jr         25:24.4    Carroll College
  175   170  Michelle Uthmeier, Sr       25:32.5    Lawrence University
  176   171  Sarah Banaszynski, Jr       25:32.8    Carroll College
  177   172  Chelby Sullivan, So         25:34.3    Illinois College
  178   173  Joni Nelson, So             25:44.7    Monmouth College
  179   174  Amanda Kelroy, Sr           25:45.8    Edgewood College
  180   175  Karen Hernandez, Sr         25:50.4    North Park University
  181   176  Erica Schwan, Fr            25:52.3    North Park University
  182   177  Betsy Borstad, Fr           25:52.4    Wisconsin Lutheran
  183   178  Susan Sawtell, Fr           25:53.0    Aurora University
  184   179  Jennifer Ihm, So            25:55.3    Edgewood College
  185   180  Emily Jensen, Fr            25:55.4    Knox College
  186   181  Pam Ripp, Fr                25:57.4    St. Norbert College
  187   182  Mary Waller, Fr             25:58.9    Uw-Superior
  188   183  Vidthya Abraham, So         26:01.6    University of Chicago
  189   184  Rian Bauerkemper, So        26:03.1    Edgewood College
  190   185  Audrey Bellefeuille, So     26:05.7    Monmouth College
  191   186  Amanda Hall, So             26:11.6    Greenville College
  192   187  Erin Mann, Jr               26:22.2    Monmouth College
  193   188  Rachel Michl, So            26:28.3    Concordia Wisconsin
  194   189  Stacey Schuster, So         26:30.8    Wisconsin Lutheran
  195   190  Amber East, Fr              26:34.4    Greenville College
  196   191  Arlene Torres, Fr           26:36.1    Ripon College
  197   192  Vida Lozano-Alvarado, Fr    26:40.6    Knox College
  198   193  Morgan Pach, So             26:42.0    Edgewood College
  199   194  Jennifer Cromeans, So       26:45.4    Maryville-St Louis
  200   195  Anna Michaud, Jr            26:51.2    Beloit College
  201   196  Ashley Gaul, So             26:53.6    Monmouth College
  202   197  Liz Podczaski, Jr           26:56.7    North Park University
  203   198  Melody Koney, So            26:57.1    Carroll College
  204   199  Mindy Scott, Jr             27:00.6    Wisconsin Lutheran
  205   200  Tonya Thompson, So          27:08.9    Uw-Superior
  206   201  Cynthia Whittier, Sr        27:10.8    Northland College
  207   202  Laura Turk, Jr              27:12.0    Monmouth College
  208        Michelle White, Jr          27:14.3    BenedictineUniversity
  209   203  Michelle Prieboy, Jr        27:16.2    Concordia-RiverForest
  210   204  Nicole Uchal, So            27:18.0    Uw-Superior
  211   205  Rachel Holser, Sr           27:20.1    Principia College
  212   206  Danielle Smith, Fr          27:28.1    Illinois College
  213   207  Bryn Mayes, So              27:31.6    Principia College
  214   208  Agnes Vetinde, Fr           27:34.6    Knox College
  215   209  Jamie Snyder, Fr            27:34.6    Principia College
  216   210  Megan Butler, Fr            27:44.2    Knox College
  217   211  Victoria Tremper, Sr        27:45.7    Concordia-RiverForest
  218   212  Caroline Kotras, Jr         27:48.7    Alverno College
  219   213  Kim Kravanya, Jr            27:49.1    Illinois College
  220   214  Erin Wolfe, Jr              27:52.5    Concordia-RiverForest
  221   215  Selene Gonzalez, Fr         27:56.1    Knox College
  222   216  Mary Clausing, Jr           27:58.1    Concordia-RiverForest
  223   217  Kristina Blanke, Fr         27:59.9    Carroll College
  224   218  Martha Huls, Sr             28:06.2    Concordia-RiverForest
  225   219  Lyndsey Todd, Sr            28:19.0    Aurora University
  226   220  Rebecca Crowley, So         28:58.2    Principia College
  227   221  Jessie Gonzalez, Jr         28:58.5    Aurora University
  228   222  Emily Bricker, So           29:04.6    Northland College
  229   223  Chelci Spiegel, So          29:07.3    Concordia-RiverForest
  230   224  Margarita Castellanos, So   29:08.6    Aurora University
  231   225  Samantha Mueller, Sr        29:14.2    Alverno College
  232   226  Jessica Morton, So          29:15.9    Principia College
  233        Mandy Semenik, Sr           29:18.9    BenedictineUniversity
  234   227  Andrea Johnson, Jr          29:35.0    Northland College
  235        Emily Mills, Fr             29:39.8    Elmhurst College
  236   228  Stephanie Chacharon, Jr     29:58.2    Ripon College
  237   229  Stephanie Carson, So        30:09.8    Aurora University
  238   230  Liza Fate, Fr               30:16.6    Knox College
  239   231  Kelly Caruso, So            30:19.3    Monmouth College
  240   232  Karin Sabinson, Jr          30:44.7    Rockford College
  241   233  Alison Hanold, So           31:06.8    Alverno College
  242        Jacklyn Bohman, Sr          31:09.4    Milwaukee Engineering
  243   234  Whitni Genz, Fr             31:14.7    Rockford College
  244   235  Meaghan Dorsey, Jr          31:14.7    Rockford College
  245   236  Becca Evans, Fr             31:47.9    Illinois College
  246   237  Christina Lampe, Sr         31:55.5    Maryville-St Louis
  247   238  Nicole Cabe, Fr             32:30.9    Rockford College
  248        Heather Swanson, Sr         33:19.9    Milwaukee Engineering
  249   239  Jill Flood, Fr              33:49.1    Alverno College
  250   240  Kara Simonson, Jr           33:53.2    Rockford College
  251   241  Missy Coutley, Fr           34:03.0    Alverno College
  252   242  Jamie Icenogle, Fr          35:01.8    Illinois College
  253   243  Morgan Johnson, Fr          35:22.6    Rockford College
  254   244  Lauren Poppen, Jr           35:22.7    Rockford College
  255   245  Jenna Schwalbach, Fr        36:24.3    Alverno College