Division II East Regional Results - WomenÂ

NCAA Div II Regionals WOMEN

Nov. 6, 2004


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD


  1   Edinboro                 30    1    5    7    8    9   13   19   21:26      1:16

  2   Kutztown                112   11   16   18   22   45   64   76   22:36      1:38

  3   Slippery Rock           135   12   23   25   34   41   43   47   22:51      1:19

  4   Bloomsburg              146   10   24   29   32   51   52   61   22:55      2:02

  5   Indiana (Pa)            159    2   15   37   49   56   73   97   22:46      3:16

  6   East Stroudsburg        194    4   26   38   60   66   79   80   23:12      2:49

  7   Clarion                 195    6   33   40   54   62   72   94   23:15      2:31

  8   Alderson-Broaddus       208   20   31   35   59   63  102  107   23:27      1:37

  9   West Virginia Wesleya   269   30   39   50   69   81   95  115   23:48      1:40

 10   Charleston (Wv)         328   28   46   68   82  104  106  119   24:13      2:33

11*   Shippensburg            334   14   57   58   93  112  118  126   24:18      3:47

11*   West Chester            334   21   36   48  108  121             24:20      3:57

 13   Lock Haven              365   44   67   74   75  105  110  117   24:27      2:09

 14   California (Pa)         381   17   27   53  140  144             25:15      6:17

 15   Millersville            434   55   78   89   96  116  129        25:02      2:17

 16   Mansfield               455    3   84   88  137  143             25:31      7:15

 17   Georgian Court          456   70   90   92  101  103  111  139   25:09      1:08

 18   Wheeling Jesuit         475   83   85   87   98  122  130  132   25:19      1:50

 19   Nyack                   551   71   86  114  134  146             26:26      5:08

 20   Ohio Valley             563   42   65  149  153  154             28:17      8:43

 21   N J. Inst. Of Tech.     565   77  100  120  127  141             26:22      3:42

 22   Univ. Of The Sciences   603   91  124  125  128  135  136  145   26:42      2:15

 23   Felician                663   99  113  148  151  152             28:49      5:57

 24   Davis & Elkins          683  123  133  138  142  147  150        28:00       2:49

 25   Goldey-Beacom           708  109  131  155  156  157             30:45      9:33


INCOMPLETE TEAMS:

Fairmont State

Glenville State

Salem International

West Liberty State

Wilmington


1. Edinboro

  156     1  Julie Nemergut, Jr          20:29    5:32

  159     5  Heather Wilmoth, So         21:33    5:49

  158     7  Lindsay Roberts, Jr         21:41    5:51

  154     8  Rachael Lanzel, Fr          21:41    5:52

  157     9  Kelly Richards, Jr          21:45    5:53

Time = 1:47:08     Places = 30


2. Kutztown

  250    11  Molly Lare, So              21:51    5:54

  253    16  Chelsea Thomas, So          22:25    6:03

  252    18  Madonna Patterson, So       22:32    6:05

  251     22  Danielle Mousley, Jr        22:44    6:09

  254    45  Stephanie Williams, Fr      23:29    6:21

Time = 1:53:00     Places = 112


3. Slippery Rock

  394    12  Holly Whoolery, So          22:04    5:58

  391    23  Jessica Price, So           22:45    6:09

  388    25  Jenna Gostkowski, So        22:48    6:10

  390    34  Kim Kalika, Jr              23:13    6:16

  386    41  Katie Bork, Fr              23:23    6:19

Time = 1:54:11     Places = 135


4. Bloomsburg

   29    10  Amber Hackenberg, Fr        21:47    5:53

   30    24  Karen Hause, So             22:46    6:09

   31    29  Amanda Pisano, Jr           23:03    6:14

   26    32  Mary Bacher, Jr             23:08    6:15

   33    51  Terri Sutherland, So        23:49    6:26

Time = 1:54:32     Places = 146


5. Indiana (Pa)

  232     2  Mindy Sawtelle, So          20:43    5:36

  228    15  Nicole Blaesser, So         22:18    6:01

  229    37  Katie Farnsworth, Jr        23:16    6:17

  233    49  Charlene Wirfel, Jr         23:36    6:23

  230    56  Erica Hoffman, Fr           23:58    6:28

Time = 1:53:48     Places = 159


6. East Stroudsburg

  131     4  Vanessa Andes, Jr           21:24    5:47

  138    26  Jane Grendel, Sr            22:56    6:12

  134    38  Jess Chong, So              23:17    6:18

  133    60  Carol Bullen, Jr            24:08    6:31

  136    66  Krista De Riancho, Fr       24:12    6:32

Time = 1:55:56     Places = 194


7. Clarion

   85     6  Melissa Terwilliger, Sr     21:39    5:51

   82    33  Sarah Rodgers, Sr           23:10    6:16

   79    40  Missy Harkins, Sr           23:22    6:19

   80    54  Katie Jarzab, Jr            23:53    6:27

   81    62  Erin Richard, Fr            24:10    6:32

Time = 1:56:13     Places = 195


8. Alderson-Broaddus

   13    20  Heather McDaniel, Jr        22:35    6:06

   12    31  Amanda Maxwell, So          23:06    6:15

   10    35  Katrina Jones, Jr           23:15    6:17

   16    59  Ashley Varian, So           24:06    6:31

   14    63  Natasha Sheme, Fr           24:12    6:32

Time = 1:57:13     Places = 208


9. West Virginia Wesleya

  443    30  Hannah Kovarik, So           23:03    6:14

  440    39  Leah Erenrich, Jr           23:19    6:18

  442    50  Stephanie Hatfield, Jr      23:39    6:23

  441    69  Amanda Griffith, So         24:18    6:34

  438    81  Danielle Blonar, Sr         24:42    6:40

Time = 1:59:00     Places = 269


10. Charleston (Wv)

   63    28  Erin Cipolat, So            23:01    6:13

   64    46  Rebekah Daniel, So          23:30    6:21

   68    68  Tiffany Koch, Jr            24:15    6:33

   65    82  Holli Haddox, Jr            24:45    6:41

   69   104  Hope Noland, So             25:33    6:54

Time = 2:01:02     Places = 328


11*. Shippensburg

  371    14  Lindsey Govern, Jr          22:12    6:00

  369    57  Steph Bivona, Jr            23:58    6:29

  375    58  Christine Welker, Jr        24:00    6:29

  370    93  Bridget Danner, Fr          25:19    6:50

  372   112  Christina Herman, Fr        25:59    7:01

Time = 2:01:26     Places = 334


11*. West Chester

  415    21  Kristie Kershaw, Fr         22:36    6:06

  414    36  Mary Forry, Jr              23:16    6:17

  419    48  Meghan Rozema, So           23:32    6:21

  418   108  Kristi Motyka, Fr           25:42    6:57

  416   121  Heather Kinner, Sr          26:32    7:10

Time = 2:01:37     Places = 334


13. Lock Haven

  269    44  Sarah Robertson, Jr         23:27    6:20

  270    67  April Salinas, Fr           24:13    6:33

  267    74  Kat Davey, So               24:30    6:37

   271    75  Melissa Weaver, Fr          24:30    6:37

  268   105  Leigh Ann Miller, So        25:35    6:55

Time = 2:02:12     Places = 365


14. California (Pa)

   52    17  Jennifer Reekie, Fr         22:31    6:05

   53    27  Hilary Snyder, So           22:59    6:13

   50    53  Deidre Garrity, Sr          23:52    6:27

   54   140  Emily Zeigler, So           28:05    7:35

   51   144  Kristy Hall, Jr             28:48    7:47

Time = 2:06:13     Places = 381


15. Millersville

  299    55  Nicki Bradham, Sr           23:56    6:28

  303    78  Lauren Pettis, So           24:35    6:38

  301    89  Jess Klotz, Sr              25:05    6:47

  302    96  Steph Kopala, Jr            25:22    6:51

  300   116  Steph Eiffes, So            26:13    7:05

Time = 2:05:08     Places = 434


16. Mansfield

  285     3  Charity Learn, Jr           21:23    5:47

  284    84  Robyn Ireland, So           24:51    6:43

  286    88  Jenna Phillips, So          25:05    6:47

  288   137  Jamie Swietzer, Fr          27:40    7:29

  283   143  Damalla Haward, Fr          28:37    7:44

Time = 2:07:33     Places = 455


17. Georgian Court

  186    70  Adriana Correa, Fr          24:22    6:35

  190    90  Meghan Nicotra, Jr          25:10    6:48

  187    92  Katie Czajkowski, Jr        25:15    6:49

  191   101  Jennifer Patterson, So      25:28    6:53

  189   103  Jaime Harbstreet, Sr        25:29    6:53

Time = 2:05:41     Places = 456


18. Wheeling Jesuit

  460    83  Aimee Vavrek, Fr            24:47    6:42

  457    85  Julia Lipniskas, Sr         24:52    6:43

  453    87  Grace Burke, So             24:57    6:44

  459    98  Cynthia Roos, So            25:22    6:51

  458   122  Tracy Moody, So             26:37    7:12

Time = 2:06:34     Places = 475


19. Nyack

  335    71  Wendy Muckell, Sr           24:23    6:35

  332    86  Sarah Bird, Sr              24:55    6:44

  336   114  Jeanna Newcomb, So          26:03    7:02

  333   134  Ashley Maynard, So          27:19    7:23

  334   146  Monica Morrison, So         29:31    7:59

Time = 2:12:09     Places = 551


20. Ohio Valley

  344    42  Amy Green, Jr                23:24    6:19

  346    65  Lisa Ingle, Jr              24:12    6:32

  348   149  Andrea Neal, Sr             30:05    8:08

  345   153  Chika Hirose, So            31:38    8:33

  349   154  Kati Ann Simmons, Sr        32:06    8:40

Time = 2:21:24     Places = 563


21. N J. Inst. Of Tech.

  319    77  Elizabeth Mayo, Jr          24:35    6:38

  324   100  Jaclyn Thomforde, Sr        25:26    6:52

  320   120  Vanessa Panameno, So        26:32    7:10

  316   127  Jennifer Dorn, Sr           27:01    7:18

  315   141  Jady Alvarez, Jr            28:16    7:38

Time = 2:11:48     Places = 565


22. Univ. Of The Sciences

  401    91  Shelby Rance, So            25:12    6:49

  395   124  Joy Aifuwa, Fr               26:49    7:15

  399   125  Kate Jordan, Sr             26:55    7:16

  397   128  Elizabeth Hay, Sr           27:04    7:19

  403   135  Sarah Reeser, So            27:27    7:25

Time = 2:13:26     Places = 603


23. Felician

  180    99  Melissa Barraquierro, Fr    25:24    6:52

  184   113  Megan Williams, Fr          26:01    7:02

  183   148  Melissa Sheridan, Jr        30:02    8:07

  182   151  Lisa Dunphy, So             31:15    8:27

  181   152  Melissa Cochran, Jr         31:21    8:28

Time = 2:24:02     Places = 663


24. Davis & Elkins

  106   123  Melissa Wagner, So          26:47    7:14

  101   133  Sophia Bonner, Jr           27:16    7:22

  102   138  Caitlin Clark-Braverman, Sr 27:45    7:30

  104   142  Carol McKenzie, So          28:35    7:43

  105   147  Amanda Moore, Fr            29:35    8:00

Time = 2:19:56     Places = 683


25. Goldey-Beacom

  216   109  Kate Lewis, Fr              25:44    6:57

  215   131  Jessica Kaszeta, Fr         27:13    7:21

  214   155  Brandy Ash, Jr              32:11    8:42

  217   156  Lungile Maseko, Jr          33:19    9:00

  218   157  Nonhlanhla Maseko, Sr       35:17    9:32

Time = 2:33:43     Places = 708


NCAA Div II Regionals WOMEN

Nov. 6, 2004


              TEAM

  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


  156     1     1  Julie Nemergut, Jr          20:29    5:32  Edinboro

  232     2     2  Mindy  Sawtelle, So          20:43    5:36  Indiana (Pa)

  285     3     3  Charity Learn, Jr           21:23    5:47  Mansfield

  131     4     4  Vanessa Andes, Jr           21:24    5:47  East Stroudsburg

  159     5     5  Heather Wilmoth, So         21:33    5:49  Edinboro

   85     6     6  Melissa Terwilliger, Sr     21:39    5:51  Clarion

  158     7     7  Lindsay Roberts, Jr         21:41    5:51  Edinboro

  154     8     8  Rachael Lanzel, Fr          21:41    5:52  Edinboro

  157     9     9  Kelly Richards, Jr          21:45    5:53  Edinboro

   29    10    10  Amber Hackenberg, Fr        21:47    5:53  Bloomsburg

  250    11    11  Molly Lare, So              21:51    5:54  Kutztown

  394    12    12  Holly Whoolery, So           22:04    5:58  Slippery Rock

  153    13    13  Genise Green, Sr            22:09    5:59  Edinboro

                               6:00 Pace

  371    14    14  Lindsey Govern, Jr          22:12    6:00  Shippensburg

  228    15    15  Nicole Blaesser, So         22:18    6:01  Indiana (Pa)

  253    16    16  Chelsea Thomas, So          22:25    6:03  Kutztown

   52    17    17  Jennifer Reekie, Fr         22:31    6:05  California (Pa)

  252    18    18  Madonna Patterson, So       22:32    6:05  Kutztown

  152    19    19  Lisa Gallagher, Sr          22:33    6:06  Edinboro

   13    20    20  Heather McDaniel, Jr        22:35    6:06  Alderson-Broaddus

  415    21    21  Kristie Kershaw, Fr         22:36    6:06  West Chester

  251    22    22  Danielle Mousley, Jr        22:44    6:09  Kutztown

  391    23    23  Jessica Price, So           22:45    6:09  Slippery Rock

   30    24    24  Karen Hause, So             22:46    6:09  Bloomsburg

  388    25    25  Jenna Gostkowski, So        22:48    6:10  Slippery Rock

  138    26    26  Jane Grendel, Sr            22:56    6:12  East Stroudsburg

   53    27    27  Hilary Snyder, So           22:59    6:13  California (Pa)

   63    28    28  Erin Cipolat, So            23:01    6:13  Charleston (Wv)

   31    29    29  Amanda Pisano, Jr           23:03    6:14  Bloomsburg

  443    30    30  Hannah Kovarik, So          23:03    6:14  West Virginia Wesleya

   12    31    31  Amanda Maxwell, So           23:06    6:15  Alderson-Broaddus

   26    32    32  Mary Bacher, Jr             23:08    6:15  Bloomsburg

   82    33    33  Sarah Rodgers, Sr           23:10    6:16  Clarion

  390    34    34  Kim Kalika, Jr              23:13    6:16  Slippery Rock

   10    35    35  Katrina Jones, Jr           23:15    6:17  Alderson-Broaddus

  414    36    36  Mary Forry, Jr              23:16    6:17  West Chester

  229    37    37  Katie Farnsworth, Jr        23:16    6:17  Indiana (Pa)

  134    38    38  Jess Chong, So              23:17    6:18  East Stroudsburg

  440    39    39  Leah Erenrich, Jr           23:19    6:18  West Virginia Wesleya

   79    40    40  Missy Harkins, Sr           23:22    6:19  Clarion

  386    41    41   Katie Bork, Fr              23:23    6:19  Slippery Rock

  344    42    42  Amy Green, Jr               23:24    6:19  Ohio Valley

  392    43    43  Renea Shaffer, So           23:25    6:19  Slippery Rock

  269    44    44  Sarah Robertson, Jr         23:27    6:20  Lock Haven

  254    45    45  Stephanie Williams, Fr      23:29    6:21  Kutztown

   64    46    46  Rebekah Daniel, So          23:30    6:21  Charleston (Wv)

  389    47    47  Kristen Jordan, So          23:30    6:21  Slippery Rock

  419    48    48  Meghan Rozema, So           23:32    6:21  West Chester

  233    49    49  Charlene Wirfel, Jr         23:36    6:23  Indiana (Pa)

  442    50    50  Stephanie Hatfield, Jr      23:39    6:23  West Virginia Wesleya

   33    51    51  Terri Sutherland, So        23:49    6:26  Bloomsburg

   27    52    52  Sarah Bounds, So            23:50    6:26  Bloomsburg

   50    53    53  Deidre Garrity, Sr          23:52    6:27  California (Pa)

   80    54    54  Katie Jarzab, Jr            23:53    6:27  Clarion

  299    55    55  Nicki Bradham, Sr           23:56    6:28  Millersville

  230    56    56  Erica Hoffman, Fr           23:58    6:28  Indiana (Pa)

  369    57    57  Steph Bivona, Jr            23:58    6:29  Shippensburg

  375    58    58  Christine Welker, Jr        24:00    6:29  Shippensburg

   16    59    59  Ashley Varian, So           24:06    6:31  Alderson-Broaddus

  133    60    60  Carol Bullen, Jr            24:08    6:31  East Stroudsburg

   28    61    61  Katie Conlon, Jr            24:09    6:32  Bloomsburg

   81    62    62  Erin Richard, Fr            24:10    6:32  Clarion

   14    63    63  Natasha Sheme, Fr           24:12    6:32  Alderson-Broaddus

  246    64    64  Amanda Grant, Sr            24:12    6:32  Kutztown

  346    65    65  Lisa Ingle, Jr              24:12    6:32  Ohio Valley

  136    66    66  Krista De Riancho, Fr       24:12    6:32  East Stroudsburg

  270    67    67  April Salinas, Fr           24:13    6:33  Lock Haven

   68    68    68  Tiffany Koch, Jr            24:15    6:33  Charleston (Wv)

  441    69    69  Amanda Griffith, So         24:18    6:34  West Virginia Wesleya

  186    70    70  Adriana Correa, Fr           24:22    6:35  Georgian Court

  335    71    71  Wendy Muckell, Sr           24:23    6:35  Nyack

   86    72    72  Tasha Wheatley, So          24:26    6:36  Clarion

  231    73    73  Katy Makstutis, Jr          24:29    6:37  Indiana (Pa)

  267    74    74  Kat Davey, So               24:30    6:37  Lock Haven

  271    75    75  Melissa Weaver, Fr          24:30    6:37  Lock Haven

  244    76    76  Desiree Bower, So           24:30    6:37  Kutztown

  319    77    77  Elizabeth Mayo, Jr          24:35    6:38  N J. Inst. Of Tech.

  303    78    78  Lauren Pettis, So           24:35    6:38  Millersville

  132    79    79  Kelly Brennan, Jr           24:36    6:39  East Stroudsburg

  139    80    80  Trish Monteforte, So        24:41    6:40  East Stroudsburg

  438    81    81  Danielle Blonar, Sr         24:42    6:40  West Virginia Wesleya

   65    82    82  Holli Haddox, Jr            24:45    6:41  Charleston (Wv)

  460    83    83  Aimee Vavrek, Fr            24:47    6:42  Wheeling Jesuit

  284    84    84  Robyn Ireland, So           24:51    6:43  Mansfield

  457    85    85  Julia Lipniskas, Sr         24:52    6:43  Wheeling Jesuit

  332    86    86  Sarah Bird, Sr              24:55    6:44  Nyack

  453    87    87  Grace Burke, So             24:57    6:44  Wheeling Jesuit

  286    88    88  Jenna Phillips, So          25:05    6:47  Mansfield

  301    89    89  Jess Klotz, Sr              25:05    6:47  Millersville

  190    90     90  Meghan Nicotra, Jr          25:10    6:48  Georgian Court

  401    91    91  Shelby Rance, So            25:12    6:49  Univ. Of The Sciences

  469    92        Jill Maxwell, Jr            25:13    6:49  Wilmington

  187    93    92  Katie Czajkowski, Jr        25:15    6:49  Georgian Court

  429    94        Carrie Zickefoose, Fr       25:17    6:50  West Liberty State

  370    95    93  Bridget Danner, Fr          25:19    6:50  Shippensburg

   83    96    94  Autumn Shaffer, So          25:19    6:51  Clarion

  444    97    95  Danielle Painter, Jr        25:21    6:51  West Virginia Wesleya

  302    98    96  Steph Kopala, Jr            25:22    6:51  Millersville

  227    99    97  Joline Allen, Fr            25:22    6:51  Indiana (Pa)

  459   100    98  Cynthia Roos, So            25:22    6:51  Wheeling Jesuit

  180   101    99  Melissa Barraquierro, Fr    25:24    6:52  Felician

  324   102   100  Jaclyn Thomforde, Sr        25:26    6:52  N J. Inst. Of Tech.

  191   103   101  Jennifer Patterson, So      25:28    6:53  Georgian Court

   15   104   102  Chelsey Taylor, Fr          25:28    6:53  Alderson-Broaddus

  189   105   103  Jaime Harbstreet, Sr        25:29    6:53  Georgian Court

  357   106        Melissa Durst, So           25:29    6:53  Salem International

   69   107   104  Hope Noland, So             25:33    6:54  Charleston (Wv)

  268   108   105  Leigh Ann Miller, So        25:35    6:55  Lock Haven

   62   109   106  Megan Carpenter, Fr         25:39    6:56  Charleston (Wv)

   11   110   107  Kacy King, Fr               25:40    6:56  Alderson-Broaddus

  418   111   108  Kristi Motyka, Fr           25:42    6:57  West Chester

  216   112   109  Kate Lewis, Fr              25:44    6:57  Goldey-Beacom

  266   113   110  Shelly Coupland, Fr         25:47    6:58  Lock Haven

  193   114   111  Jasmin Rodriguez, Fr        25:49    6:59  Georgian Court

                               7:00 Pace

  372   115   112  Christina Herman, Fr        25:59    7:01  Shippensburg

  184   116   113  Megan Williams, Fr          26:01    7:02  Felician

  336   117   114  Jeanna Newcomb, So          26:03    7:02  Nyack

  445   118   115  Hannah Robinson, Fr         26:05    7:03  West Virginia Wesleya

  300   119   116  Steph Eiffes, So            26:13    7:05  Millersville

  264   120   117  Ashley Arnold, Fr           26:19    7:07  Lock Haven

  468   121        Nicole Johnston, Sr         26:20    7:07  Wilmington

  200   122        Stephanie Anderson, So      26:23    7:08  Glenville State

  374   123   118  Michelle Uhl, Fr            26:31    7:10  Shippensburg

   66   124   119  Kathy Hayes, Fr             26:32    7:10  Charleston (Wv)

  320   125   120  Vanessa Panameno, So        26:32    7:10  N J. Inst. Of Tech.

  416   126   121  Heather Kinner, Sr          26:32    7:10  West Chester

  458   127   122  Tracy Moody, So             26:37    7:12  Wheeling Jesuit

  106   128   123  Melissa Wagner, So          26:47    7:14  Davis & Elkins

  395   129   124  Joy Aifuwa, Fr              26:49    7:15  Univ. Of The Sciences

  358   130        Annalise Johnson, So        26:50    7:15  Salem International

  399   131   125  Kate Jordan, Sr             26:55    7:16  Univ. Of The Sciences

  376   132   126  Tori Wendle, So             27:00    7:18  Shippensburg

  316   133   127  Jennifer Dorn, Sr           27:01    7:18  N J. Inst. Of Tech.

  397   134   128  Elizabeth Hay, Sr           27:04    7:19  Univ. Of The Sciences

  304   135   129  Becky Smith, So             27:05    7:19  Millersville

  454   136   130  Emily DeRosa, Fr            27:11    7:21  Wheeling Jesuit

  215   137   131  Jessica Kaszeta, Fr         27:13    7:21  Goldey-Beacom

  456   138   132  Natalie Kozel, So           27:15    7:22  Wheeling Jesuit

  101   139   133  Sophia Bonner, Jr           27:16    7:22  Davis & Elkins

  333   140   134  Ashley Maynard, So          27:19    7:23  Nyack

  403   141   135  Sarah Reeser, So            27:27    7:25  Univ. Of The Sciences

  201   142        Jessie Brock, So            27:32    7:26  Glenville State

  203   143        Sarah Ramezan, So           27:34    7:27  Glenville State

  402   144   136  Amanda Reed, So             27:35    7:27  Univ. Of The Sciences

  288   145   137  Jamie Swietzer, Fr          27:40    7:29  Mansfield

  102   146   138  Caitlin Clark-Braverman, Sr 27:45    7:30  Davis & Elkins

  192   147   139  Julienne Reilly, Fr         27:54    7:32  Georgian Court

   54   148   140  Emily Zeigler, So           28:05    7:35  California (Pa)

  315   149   141  Jady Alvarez, Jr            28:16    7:38  N J. Inst. Of Tech.

  165   150        Amanda Conrad, So           28:34    7:43  Fairmont State

  104   151   142  Carol McKenzie, So          28:35    7:43  Davis & Elkins

  283   152   143  Damalla Haward, Fr          28:37    7:44  Mansfield

   51   153   144  Kristy Hall, Jr             28:48    7:47  California (Pa)

  396   154   145  Jean Dugan, Fr              28:53    7:48  Univ. Of The Sciences

  169   155        Miranda Webber, Sr          29:03    7:51  Fairmont State

  334   156   146  Monica Morrison, So         29:31    7:59  Nyack

                               8:00 Pace

  105   157   147  Amanda Moore, Fr            29:35    8:00  Davis & Elkins

  471   158        Michelle Spadaro, Fr        29:37    8:00  Wilmington

  183   159   148  Melissa Sheridan, Jr        30:02    8:07  Felician

  348   160   149  Andrea Neal, Sr             30:05    8:08  Ohio Valley

  103   161   150  April McKenzie, Sr          30:44    8:18  Davis & Elkins

  467   162        Lindsay Jamison, Sr         30:58    8:22  Wilmington

  427   163        Heather Quinett, Sr         31:07    8:25  West Liberty State

  182   164   151  Lisa Dunphy, So             31:15    8:27  Felician

  181   165   152  Melissa Cochran, Jr         31:21    8:28  Felician

  168   166        Meghan Phillips, So         31:36    8:32  Fairmont State

  345   167   153  Chika Hirose, So            31:38    8:33  Ohio Valley

  349   168   154  Kati Ann Simmons, Sr        32:06    8:40  Ohio Valley

  214   169   155  Brandy Ash, Jr              32:11    8:42  Goldey-Beacom

                               9:00 Pace

  217   170   156  Lungile Maseko, Jr          33:19    9:00  Goldey-Beacom

  166   171        Jenna Facemire, Fr          33:21    9:01  Fairmont State

  218   172   157  Nonhlanhla Maseko, Sr       35:17    9:32  Goldey-Beacom