Division II North Central Regional Results - WomenÂ

2004 NCAA Division 2 North Central Regional Meet
Hosted by University of South Dakota
11/06/2004
Women's 6k Race

1. 20 Adams State ( 21:18 1:46:28)
=============================================
1 1 Stephanie Bylander 20:39
2 2 Victoria Martinez 21:12
3 4 Emily Mortensen 21:23
4 6 Michelle Ichan 21:28
5 7 Virginia Goindreau 21:46
6 ( 10) Tanya Gaurmer 22:10
7 ( 15) Brittany Somers 22:32

2. 47 Western State ( 22:00 1:49:57)
=============================================
1 3 Alisha Williams 21:13
2 5 Agnes Kroneraff 21:26
3 8 Kim Jacques 22:02
4 13 Leora Jordan 22:26
5 18 Ashley Martinez 22:50
6 ( 31) Kimberly Reading 23:25
7 ( 39) Jamie Rudisaile 23:53

3. 144 South Dakota ( 23:20 1:56:39)
=============================================
1 12 Aimee Nielsen 22:18
2 24 Kayleen Keating 23:11
3 25 Mary Bennet 23:12
4 34 Amanda Roeman 23:44
5 49 Amy Steckelberg 24:14
6 ( 96) Amy Duba 25:43
7 (103) Paige Turgeon 25:50

4. 150 CO - Colorado Springs ( 23:21 1:56:44)
=============================================
1 14 Shannon Payne 22:27
2 20 Tina Gray 22:56
3 21 Sarah Shepard 23:01
4 40 Chelsey Cerrillo 23:54
5 55 Kari Samuelson 24:26
6 ( 83) Jessica Urban 25:12

5. 189 North Dakota ( 23:45 1:58:42)
=============================================
1 27 Kristin Murch 23:17
2 32 Jessie Lichter 23:25
3 41 Margaret Landberg 23:55
4 42 Courtney Hugstad-Vaa 23:55
5 47 Brittany Beeson 24:10
6 ( 63) Kristy Keitnley 24:36
7 ( 97) Veronica Sackett 25:42

6. 216 CO School of Mines ( 23:53 1:59:21)
=============================================
1 16 Hannah Davey 22:39
2 28 Heather Beresford 23:18
3 45 Loren Large 24:04
4 56 Serena Gardner 24:27
5 71 Adrienne Rice 24:53
6 ( 84) Melanie Peddle 25:13

7. 227 Minnesota - Duluth ( 23:50 1:59:09)
=============================================
1 11 Sara Frederickson 22:11
2 22 Erin Foss 23:03
3 44 Jill Sullivan 24:03
4 65 Katie Inderrieden 24:38
5 85 Heather Hamilton 25:14
6 ( 92) Jenna Pederson 25:35
7 ( 93) Kim Chapman 25:39

7. 227 Nebraska - Kearney ( 24:02 2:00:08)
=============================================
1 19 Adrian Robinson 22:52
2 37 Jordan Pallas 23:51
3 50 Jennifer Fritz 24:17
4 59 Laura Emmerich 24:33
5 62 Anne McGovern 24:35
6 ( 99) Andrea Herndon 25:46
7 (105) BrenDee Brauer 26:04

9. 230 Augustana College ( 23:52 1:59:16)
=============================================
1 9 Sara Hayes 22:08
2 17 Rachel Stangler 22:49
3 58 Jessica Pape 24:33
4 68 Kirsten Higdem 24:42
5 78 Mairead Kelly 25:04
6 (107) Tania Arens 26:07
7 (127) Margaret Osgood 27:09

10. 234 Regis ( 24:08 2:00:37)
=============================================
1 33 Jane Beulke 23:35
2 43 Anna Hacker 24:02
3 46 Tessa Dallarosa 24:06
4 51 Katrine DeRaad 24:19
5 61 Allison Hingtgen 24:35
6 ( 72) Stephanie Paine 24:54
7 (128) Brittani Sours 27:10

11. 265 Nebraska - Omaha ( 24:13 2:01:04)
=============================================
1 23 Kellie Ryan 23:09
2 30 Molly Miller 23:24
3 57 Sarah Zeisler 24:29
4 66 Tinissia Leguillow 24:40
5 89 Kaylen Harris 25:22
6 ( 98) Desiree Campbell 25:44
7 (102) Tahnee Tuenge 25:49

12. 333 Fort Hays State ( 24:47 2:03:52)
=============================================
1 35 Kristi Parry 23:46
2 48 Bridget Kuntzsch 24:12
3 60 Trista Barnett 24:34
4 81 Jana Windsor 25:09
5 109 Katie Kersenbrock 26:11
6 (126) Pam Weber 27:08

13. 376 MSU - Mankato ( 25:01 2:05:05)
=============================================
1 38 Jan Schuldt 23:52
2 69 Alexis Eineke 24:43
3 80 Casey Schmitt 25:07
4 94 Jessica Zellar 25:41
5 95 Meredith Rudh 25:42
6 (121) Amanda Woodstrom 26:57
7 (136) Jamie Macleod 27:47

14. 381 Fort Lewis ( 24:57 2:04:42)
=============================================
1 29 Jessica Quigley 23:19
2 86 Karleen Gachupin 25:15
3 87 Monica Bishop 25:18
4 88 Reyna Banteah 25:20
5 91 Heidi Flint 25:30
6 (119) Allison Wine 26:53
7 (123) Rory Kahn 27:03

15. 398 Winona State ( 25:15 2:06:13)
=============================================
1 36 Amelia Soto 23:48
2 70 Nicole Coleman 24:47
3 74 Heidi Inabnit 24:59
4 101 Jessie Cummings 25:49
5 117 Kathryn Mueller 26:50
6 (129) Jesse West 27:11
7 (131) Amanda Waller 27:14

16. 424 St. Cloud State ( 25:34 2:07:47)
=============================================
1 26 Beth Sandoval 23:14
2 52 Channing Anseth 24:21
3 79 Becky Anderson 25:06
4 130 Rachel Lander 27:12
5 137 Jenny Uner 27:54

17. 464 Northern State ( 25:41 2:08:22)
=============================================
1 67 Lindsey Lesnar 24:41
2 76 Jenny Rose 25:02
3 90 Erin Fry 25:27
4 106 Jenny Baus 26:05
5 125 Lindsey Patterson 27:07
6 (134) Carrie Kleindl 27:26
7 (154) Erin Dries 32:40

18. 495 Mesa State ( 26:00 2:10:00)
=============================================
1 53 Melissa Hillier 24:23
2 75 Catherine Backes 25:01
3 111 Erin Griffin 26:17
4 124 Anna Moseley 27:04
5 132 Christina Busch 27:15
6 (143) Angie Richardson 28:23
7 (144) Devyn Huck 28:24

19. 498 New Mexico Highlands ( 26:40 2:13:18)
=============================================
1 54 Myrriah Gomez 24:26
2 64 Katelin Engard 24:37
3 113 Gina Ortiz 26:28
4 115 Alona Watchman 26:35
5 152 Rhonda Trujillo 31:12

20. 525 MSU - Moorhead ( 26:09 2:10:44)
=============================================
1 73 Sarah Thome 24:56
2 110 Amanda Reichel 26:12
3 112 Heather Schuster 26:19
4 114 Holly Farwell 26:32
5 116 Diane Miller 26:45
6 (122) Allison Janssen 26:57
7 (146) Katie Weinberg 29:07

21. 539 Wayne State ( 26:22 2:11:47)
=============================================
1 77 Nicole McCoy 25:03
2 100 Ashley Smith 25:48
3 104 Erin Norenberg 26:02
4 120 Angie Kraus 26:55
5 138 Lisa Froistad 27:59
6 (142) Haley Reeves 28:23
7 (147) Valerie Corkle 29:20

22. 622 Concordia - St. Paul ( 27:39 2:18:11)
=============================================
1 82 Shae Wallin 25:10
2 108 Amanda Mueller 26:08
3 139 Jessica Johnson 28:12
4 145 Jennifer Carbone 28:43
5 148 Kaitlin Hartnett 29:58
6 (156) Haidee Kuehne 33:21

23. 712 Colorado Christian ( 29:46 2:28:47)
=============================================
1 118 Heidi Hallmark 26:52
2 140 Laura Leathers 28:16
3 149 Jackie Courtesy 30:26
4 150 Keri Pendergrass 30:29
5 155 Brynn Woodley 32:44

24. 713 Bemidji State University ( 29:16 2:26:16)
=============================================
1 133 Christa Pribula 27:21
2 135 Jillian Schuster 27:43
3 141 Ali Judkins 28:20
4 151 Janel Budenski 31:10
5 153 Erin Hansen 31:42

2004 NCAA Division 2 North Central Regional Meet
Hosted by University of South Dakota
11/06/2004
Women's 6k Race

Place  Name               Yr  School                   3k  Pace  Time  Pace  
  1   Stephanie Bylander  SR  Adams State           10:09  5:27 20:39  5:33 
  2   Victoria Martinez   JR  Adams State           10:28  5:37 21:12  5:41 
  3   Alisha Williams     SR  Western State         10:24  5:35 21:13  5:42 
  4   Emily Mortensen     JR  Adams State           10:28  5:37 21:23  5:45 
  5   Agnes Kroneraff     FR  Western State         10:29  5:38 21:26  5:45 
  6   Michelle Ichan      JR  Adams State           10:28  5:37 21:28  5:46 
  7   Virginia Goindreau  SR  Adams State           10:25  5:36 21:46  5:51 
  8   Kim Jacques         SO  Western State         10:45  5:46 22:02  5:55 
  9   Sara Hayes          SO  Augustana College     10:56  5:52 22:08  5:57 
 10   Tanya Gaurmer       FR  Adams State           10:54  5:51 22:10  5:57 
 11   Sara Frederickson   SO  Minnesota - Duluth    11:05  5:57 22:11  5:57 
 12   Aimee Nielsen       JR  South Dakota          10:56  5:52 22:18  5:59 
 13   Leora Jordan        SO  Western State         10:59  5:54 22:26  6:01
 14   Shannon Payne       FR  CO - Colorado Spring  11:10  5:59 22:27  6:02 
 15   Brittany Somers     FR  Adams State           10:57  5:53 22:32  6:03 
 16   Hannah Davey        JR  CO School of Mines    11:09  5:59 22:39  6:05 
 17   Rachel Stangler     SO  Augustana College     11:10  6:00 22:49  6:08 
 18   Ashley Martinez     SO  Western State         11:13  6:01 22:50  6:08 
 19   Adrian Robinson     FR  Nebraska - Kearney    11:14  6:02 22:52  6:08 
 20   Tina Gray           SR  CO - Colorado Spring  11:22  6:06 22:56  6:09 
 21   Sarah Shepard       SO  CO - Colorado Spring              23:01  6:11 
 22   Erin Foss           SR  Minnesota - Duluth    11:20  6:05 23:03  6:11 
 23   Kellie Ryan         JR  Nebraska - Omaha      11:21  6:06 23:09  6:13 
 24   Kayleen Keating     JR  South Dakota          11:17  6:04 23:11  6:13 
 25   Mary Bennet         JR  South Dakota          11:16  6:03 23:12  6:14 
 26   Beth Sandoval       FR  St. Cloud State       11:36  6:13 23:14  6:14 
 27   Kristin Murch       SR  North Dakota          11:18  6:04 23:17  6:15 
 28   Heather Beresford   JR  CO School of Mines    11:16  6:03 23:18  6:15 
 29   Jessica Quigley     SO  Fort Lewis            11:29  6:10 23:19  6:16 
 30   Molly Miller        SR  Nebraska - Omaha      11:28  6:09 23:24  6:17 
 31   Kimberly Reading    FR  Western State         11:20  6:05 23:25  6:17 
 32   Jessie Lichter      JR  North Dakota          11:22  6:06 23:25  6:17 
 33   Jane Beulke         SR  Regis                 11:24  6:07 23:35  6:20 
 34   Amanda Roeman       SO  South Dakota          11:46  6:19 23:44  6:22 
 35   Kristi Parry        JR  Fort Hays State       11:29  6:10 23:46  6:23 
 36   Amelia Soto         SR  Winona State          11:35  6:13 23:48  6:23 
 37   Jordan Pallas       FR  Nebraska - Kearney    11:29  6:10 23:51  6:24 
 38   Jan Schuldt         JR  MSU - Mankato         11:47  6:20 23:52  6:25 
 39   Jamie Rudisaile     JR  Western State         11:37  6:14 23:53  6:25 
 40   Chelsey Cerrillo    SR  CO - Colorado Spring  11:44  6:18 23:54  6:25 
 41   Margaret Landberg   SO  North Dakota          11:26  6:08 23:55  6:25 
 42   Courtney Hugstad-Va SR  North Dakota          11:25  6:07 23:55  6:25 
 43   Anna Hacker         FR  Regis                 11:43  6:17 24:02  6:27 
 44   Jill Sullivan       SR  Minnesota - Duluth    12:00  6:26 24:03  6:27 
 45   Loren Large         JR  CO School of Mines    11:34  6:12 24:04  6:28 
 46   Tessa Dallarosa     SR  Regis                 11:39  6:15 24:06  6:28 
 47   Brittany Beeson     JR  North Dakota          11:44  6:18 24:10  6:29 
 48   Bridget Kuntzsch    SO  Fort Hays State       11:50  6:21 24:12  6:30 
 49   Amy Steckelberg     SO  South Dakota          11:48  6:20 24:14  6:30 
 50   Jennifer Fritz      FR  Nebraska - Kearney    11:46  6:19 24:17  6:31 
 51   Katrine DeRaad      SR  Regis                 11:55  6:24 24:19  6:32 
 52   Channing Anseth     FR  St. Cloud State       11:30  6:10 24:21  6:32 
 53   Melissa Hillier     SR  Mesa State            11:56  6:24 24:23  6:33 
 54   Myrriah Gomez       SO  New Mexico Highlands  11:47  6:19 24:26  6:34 
 55   Kari Samuelson      SR  CO - Colorado Spring  11:54  6:23 24:26  6:34 
 56   Serena Gardner      SO  CO School of Mines    11:45  6:18 24:27  6:34 
 57   Sarah Zeisler       JR  Nebraska - Omaha      11:54  6:23 24:29  6:34 
 58   Jessica Pape        FR  Augustana College     11:53  6:23 24:33  6:35 
 59   Laura Emmerich      SR  Nebraska - Kearney    11:52  6:22 24:33  6:35 
 60   Trista Barnett      JR  Fort Hays State       11:42  6:17 24:34  6:36 
 61   Anne McGovern       FR  Nebraska - Kearney    11:51  6:22 24:35  6:36 
 62   Allison Hingtgen    JR  Regis                 12:04  6:29 24:35  6:36 
 63   Kristy Keitnley     FR  North Dakota          11:43  6:18 24:36  6:36 
 64   Katelin Engard      FR  New Mexico Highlands  11:47  6:20 24:37  6:37
 65   Katie Inderrieden   FR  Minnesota - Duluth    11:59  6:26 24:38  6:37 
 66   Tinissia Leguillow  SO  Nebraska - Omaha      11:43  6:17 24:40  6:37 
 67   Lindsey Lesnar      JR  Northern State        11:48  6:20 24:41  6:37 
 68   Kirsten Higdem      SO  Augustana College     12:01  6:27 24:42  6:38 
 69   Alexis Eineke       FR  MSU - Mankato         11:36  6:13 24:43  6:38 
 70   Nicole Coleman      JR  Winona State          12:16  6:35 24:47  6:39 
 71   Adrienne Rice       FR  CO School of Mines    12:14  6:34 24:53  6:41 
 72   Stephanie Paine     FR  Regis                 12:09  6:31 24:54  6:41 
 73   Sarah Thome         JR  MSU - Moorhead        12:19  6:37 24:56  6:42 
 74   Heidi Inabnit       JR  Winona State          12:16  6:35 24:59  6:42 
 75   Catherine Backes    JR  Mesa State            12:06  6:30 25:01  6:43 
 76   Jenny Rose          FR  Northern State        12:21  6:38 25:02  6:43 
 77   Nicole McCoy        JR  Wayne State           12:13  6:34 25:03  6:43 
 78   Mairead Kelly       FR  Augustana College     12:01  6:27 25:04  6:44 
 79   Becky Anderson      JR  St. Cloud State       12:10  6:32 25:06  6:44 
 80   Casey Schmitt       FR  MSU - Mankato         12:10  6:32 25:07  6:45 
 81   Jana Windsor        FR  Fort Hays State       12:14  6:34 25:09  6:45 
 82   Shae Wallin         FR  Concordia - St. Paul  12:08  6:31 25:10  6:45 
 83   Jessica Urban       SO  CO - Colorado Spring  12:19  6:37 25:12  6:46 
 84   Melanie Peddle      SO  CO School of Mines    12:08  6:31 25:13  6:46 
 85   Heather Hamilton    JR  Minnesota - Duluth    12:11  6:32 25:14  6:46 
 86   Karleen Gachupin    FR  Fort Lewis            12:22  6:39 25:15  6:47 
 87   Monica Bishop       FR  Fort Lewis            12:23  6:39 25:18  6:47 
 88   Reyna Banteah       FR  Fort Lewis            12:27  6:41 25:20  6:48 
 89   Kaylen Harris       FR  Nebraska - Omaha      12:16  6:35 25:22  6:49 
 90   Erin Fry            SO  Northern State        12:31  6:43 25:27  6:50 
 91   Heidi Flint         FR  Fort Lewis            12:27  6:41 25:30  6:51 
 92   Jenna Pederson      FR  Minnesota - Duluth    12:18  6:36 25:35  6:52 
 93   Kim Chapman         JR  Minnesota - Duluth    12:08  6:31 25:39  6:53 
 94   Jessica Zellar      JR  MSU - Mankato         12:31  6:43 25:41  6:54 
 95   Meredith Rudh       SO  MSU - Mankato         12:19  6:37 25:42  6:54 
 96   Veronica Sackett    JR  North Dakota          11:11  6:00 25:42  6:54 
 97   Amy Duba            FR  South Dakota          12:29  6:42 25:43  6:54 
 98   Desiree Campbell    SO  Nebraska - Omaha      12:26  6:40 25:44  6:54 
 99   Andrea Herndon      JR  Nebraska - Kearney    12:15  6:34 25:46  6:55 
100   Ashley Smith        SO  Wayne State           12:24  6:39 25:48  6:56 
101   Tahnee Tuenge       FR  Nebraska - Omaha      12:18  6:36 25:49  6:56 
102   Jessie Cummings     SO  Winona State          12:20  6:37 25:49  6:56 
103   Paige Turgeon       FR  South Dakota          12:32  6:44 25:50  6:56 
104   Erin Norenberg      JR  Wayne State           12:49  6:53 26:02  6:59 
105   BrenDee Brauer      FR  Nebraska - Kearney    12:21  6:38 26:04  7:00 
106   Jenny Baus          FR  Northern State        12:43  6:50 26:05  7:00 
107   Tania Arens         SO  Augustana College     12:26  6:41 26:07  7:01 
108   Amanda Mueller      JR  Concordia - St. Paul  12:55  6:56 26:08  7:01 
109   Katie Kersenbrock   FR  Fort Hays State       12:46  6:51 26:11  7:02 
110   Amanda Reichel      FR  MSU - Moorhead        12:48  6:52 26:12  7:02 
111   Erin Griffin        JR  Mesa State            12:24  6:39 26:17  7:03 
112   Heather Schuster    JR  MSU - Moorhead        12:59  6:58 26:19  7:04 
113   Gina Ortiz          SR  New Mexico Highlands  12:31  6:43 26:28  7:06 
114   Holly Farwell       FR  MSU - Moorhead        13:00  6:59 26:32  7:07 
115   Alona Watchman      FR  New Mexico Highlands  12:33  6:44 26:35  7:08 
116   Diane Miller        FR  MSU - Moorhead        13:09  7:03 26:45  7:11 
117   Kathryn Mueller     FR  Winona State          13:06  7:02 26:50  7:12 
118   Heidi Hallmark      SO  Colorado Christian    13:11  7:05 26:52  7:13 
119   Allison Wine        FR  Fort Lewis            12:59  6:58 26:53  7:13 
120   Angie Kraus         SO  Wayne State           13:17  7:08 26:55  7:14 
121   Amanda Woodstrom    FR  MSU - Mankato         12:51  6:54 26:57  7:14 
122   Allison Janssen     SO  MSU - Moorhead        13:12  7:05 26:57  7:14 
123   Rory Kahn           SR  Fort Lewis            12:46  6:51 27:03  7:16 
124   Anna Moseley        FR  Mesa State            13:02  7:00 27:04  7:16 
125   Lindsey Patterson   SO  Northern State        13:10  7:04 27:07  7:17 
126   Pam Weber           JR  Fort Hays State       13:17  7:08 27:08  7:17 
127   Margaret Osgood     FR  Augustana College     12:51  6:54 27:09  7:17 
128   Brittani Sours      FR  Regis                 13:11  7:04 27:10  7:18 
129   Jesse West          JR  Winona State          13:07  7:02 27:11  7:18 
130   Rachel Lander       FR  St. Cloud State       13:04  7:01 27:12  7:18 
131   Amanda Waller       FR  Winona State          13:07  7:02 27:14  7:19 
132   Christina Busch     FR  Mesa State            13:11  7:05 27:15  7:19 
133   Christa Pribula     JR  Bemidji State Univer  13:05  7:01 27:21  7:20 
134   Carrie Kleindl      SO  Northern State        13:17  7:08 27:26  7:22 
135   Jillian Schuster    FR  Bemidji State Univer  13:20  7:10 27:43  7:26 
136   Jamie Macleod       FR  MSU - Mankato         13:19  7:09 27:47  7:27 
137   Jenny Uner          SO  St. Cloud State       13:15  7:07 27:54  7:29 
138   Lisa Froistad       JR  Wayne State           13:40  7:20 27:59  7:31 
139   Jessica Johnson     SO  Concordia - St. Paul  13:54  7:28 28:12  7:34 
140   Laura Leathers      JR  Colorado Christian    13:30  7:15 28:16  7:35 
141   Ali Judkins         SO  Bemidji State Univer  13:31  7:15 28:20  7:36 
142   Angie Richardson    FR  Mesa State            13:54  7:28 28:23  7:37 
143   Haley Reeves        SO  Wayne State           13:42  7:21 28:23  7:37 
144   Devyn Huck          SO  Mesa State            13:51  7:26 28:24  7:37 
145   Jennifer Carbone    JR  Concordia - St. Paul  13:53  7:27 28:43  7:42 
146   Katie Weinberg      FR  MSU - Moorhead        14:00  7:31 29:07  7:49 
147   Valerie Corkle      FR  Wayne State           14:12  7:37 29:20  7:53 
148   Kaitlin Hartnett    FR  Concordia - St. Paul  13:57  7:29 29:58  8:03 
149   Jackie Courtesy     FR  Colorado Christian    14:32  7:48 30:26  8:10 
150   Keri Pendergrass    SR  Colorado Christian    14:32  7:48 30:29  8:11 
151   Janel Budenski      SR  Bemidji State Univer  15:08  8:07 31:10  8:22 
152   Rhonda Trujillo     JR  New Mexico Highlands  14:21  7:42 31:12  8:22 
153   Erin Hansen         JR  Bemidji State Univer  15:08  8:08 31:42  8:31 
154   Erin Dries          JR  Northern State        15:10  8:08 32:40  8:46 
155   Brynn Woodley       SO  Colorado Christian    15:48  8:29 32:44  8:47 
156   Haidee Kuehne       FR  Concordia - St. Paul  15:54  8:32 33:21  8:57 
157   Megan Lund          JR  CO - Colorado Spring  11:38  6:15   
158   Kaitlyn Schaumberg  JR  CO School of Mines    11:55  6:24