Division I Cross Country Mid-Atlantic Region - Men's Results

Â

Â
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Georgetown               45    1    4   10   13   17   26        30:32.9      54.0
  2   American                 93    8   16   18   22   29   32   40   30:57.0      51.5
  3   Princeton                97    5    6   23   30   33   35   64   30:51.5    1:10.9
  4   La Salle                114    2   11   19   34   48   62  119   31:01.3    1:39.4
  5   Upenn                   163    3   21   44   45   50   53   82   31:15.2    1:39.5
  6   Duquesne                225   20   39   41   47   78   84  114   31:39.7    1:23.6
  7   Pittsburgh              250    9   28   51   75   87  129        31:42.9    1:56.1
 8*   Penn State              256    7   38   56   74   81   86  112   31:41.8    2:08.3
 8*   Lehigh                  256   25   36   43   60   92  108  122   31:47.0    1:25.2
 10   Villanova               268   15   52   63   65   73   85  102   31:50.0    1:23.5
 11   Navy                    295   31   59   66   68   71   76   79   31:58.5      58.7
 12   Delaware                309   12   57   67   69  104  105  168   31:59.2    2:00.1
 13   St. Joseph's            319   24   37   42  101  115  136  169   32:03.6    1:55.5
 14   St. Francis (Pa)        363   14   27   96   99  127             32:17.1    2:53.9
 15   Bucknell                392   54   72   80   91   95  110  117   32:23.3      51.3
 16   Lafayette               426   49   58   88   93  138  163  174   32:35.7    2:16.8
 17   Maryland                538   61   83  120  134  140  144  157   33:09.3    2:13.2
 18   Rider                   551   46  100  130  133  142  156  158   33:17.1    2:29.0
 19   Loyola College          561   70   90  106  141  154  162  171   33:16.6    2:18.2
 20   Rutgers                 565   77   89  116  135  148  149  166   33:17.8    1:59.3
 21   Umbc                    573   98  113  118  121  123  125  160   33:08.0      33.6
 22   George Washington       642   94  124  126  137  161  170        33:45.3    2:12.7
 23   Seton Hall              655   55  128  143  164  165  167  176   33:57.8    3:06.3
 24   Monmouth                659   97  132  139  145  146  150        33:51.8    1:32.3
 25   Marshall                665  103  111  147  151  153  155  173   33:49.3    1:41.4
 26   Robert Morris U.        724  107  131  152  159  175  183  185   34:20.6    2:50.4
 27   Coppin State            835  109  177  179  184  186  187  189   36:11.8    5:03.8
 28   St. Peter's             893  172  178  180  181  182  188        36:26.7    1:41.1

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Mount St. Mary's
Fairleigh Dickinson

Individuals

1. Georgetown
    1  Fleet Hower, Sr             30:03.8    4:51
    4  Charlie Millioen, Sr        30:10.4    4:52
   10  Dan Nunn, So                30:42.9    4:57
   13  Michael Krisch, Fr          30:49.5    4:58
   17  Chris Esselborn, Sr         30:57.8    5:00
   26  Andre Laboy, Jr             31:14.2    5:02
Time = 2:32:44.2     Places = 45

2. American
    8  Steve Hallinan, So          30:25.1    4:54
   16  Brendan Fennell, So         30:55.8    4:59
   18  Kevin Tschirhart, Fr        30:58.0    5:00
   22  Pat Burford, Sr             31:09.4    5:02
   29  Awit Yohannes, So           31:16.5    5:03
   32  Conor Lanz, Jr              31:17.6    5:03
   40  Phil Turner, Sr             31:34.3    5:06
Time = 2:34:44.7     Places = 93

3. Princeton
    5  Frank Macreery, Sr          30:12.2    4:52
    6  Dave Nightingale, So        30:13.2    4:52
   23  Michael Maag, Fr            31:12.1    5:02
   30  Ben Stern, Sr               31:16.8    5:03
   33  Frank Tinney, So            31:23.1    5:04
   35  Justin Pines, So            31:27.4    5:04
   64  Bryan Sharkey, Fr           32:02.2    5:10
Time = 2:34:17.3     Places = 97

4. La Salle
    2  Sean Quigley, Jr            30:06.1    4:51
   11  John Butler, Sr             30:47.9    4:58
   19  Joseph Dare, Jr             30:59.6    5:00
   34  Joe Fedorowicz, So          31:27.1    5:04
   48  Tom Mulhern, Sr             31:45.5    5:07
   62  Terry Coyne, Sr             31:56.9    5:09
  119  David Alfano, So            33:14.4    5:22
Time = 2:35:06.1     Places = 114

5. Upenn
    3  Courtney Jaworski, Sr       30:08.3    4:52
   21  Brian Goldberg, So          31:02.1    5:00
   44  Ian Foley, Jr               31:38.9    5:06
   45  Breton Bonnette, Sr         31:38.9    5:06
   50  Brian Trembley, Fr          31:47.8    5:08
   53  Reid McEwen, So             31:51.0    5:08
   82  Daniel Howard, So           32:28.4    5:14
Time = 2:36:15.8     Places = 163

6. Duquesne
   20  Chris Horvat, Jr            31:01.0    5:00
   39  Zack Dorman, Sr             31:33.4    5:05
   41  Josh Eddy, Fr               31:34.5    5:06
   47  Tom Slosky, So              31:45.1    5:07
   78  Kevin Borrelli, Sr          32:24.6    5:14
   84  Gary Malinko, Sr            32:31.5    5:15
  114  Derek Dutille, Fr           33:08.0    5:21
Time = 2:38:18.5     Places = 225

7. Pittsburgh
    9  Sam Bair, Jr                30:37.0    4:56
   28  Tim Konoval, Jr             31:16.2    5:03
   51  Michael Long, Jr            31:49.1    5:08
   75  Stephen Gonzalez, Jr        32:19.2    5:13
   87  Curtis Larimer, So          32:33.1    5:15
  129  Jesse Mang, Jr              33:49.2    5:27
Time = 2:38:34.5     Places = 250

8*. Penn State
    7  Dan Mazzocco, Jr            30:19.2    4:53
   38  Christopher Nirschel, Sr    31:32.4    5:05
   56  Oskar Nordenbring, So       31:52.8    5:09
   74  Michael Syrnick, So         32:17.3    5:12
   81  Sean Kennedy, Sr            32:27.5    5:14
   86  Matthew Lincoln, Sr         32:32.7    5:15
  112  Ian McCann, Sr              33:02.7    5:20
Time = 2:38:29.0     Places = 256

8*. Lehigh
   25  Brendan Glover, Jr          31:13.8    5:02
   36  Sean Swift, Jr              31:28.5    5:05
   43  Victor Vientos, Jr          31:37.4    5:06
   60  Rob Hampson, Sr             31:56.4    5:09
   92  Steve Rosinski, Jr          32:39.0    5:16
  108  Dave Merola, Sr             32:55.6    5:19
  122  Dan Dewitt, Fr              33:17.5    5:22
Time = 2:38:55.0     Places = 256

10. Villanova
   15  Andrew Keino, Jr            30:53.2    4:59
   52  Steven Curley, Fr           31:49.3    5:08
   63  Samuel Pawluk, So           31:59.3    5:10
   65  Craig Segal, Sr             32:11.1    5:11
   73  Brian Buechel, Sr           32:16.7    5:12
   85  Stephan Cornell, Sr         32:32.2    5:15
  102  Geoffrey Doody, So          32:48.0    5:17
Time = 2:39:09.6     Places = 268

11. Navy
   31  Josh Sink, Sr               31:17.0    5:03
   59  Adam Craig, Jr              31:55.4    5:09
   66  Andrew Rose, Sr             32:11.5    5:12
   68  Michael Niemi, Jr           32:12.8    5:12
   71  Maksudul Ali, Sr            32:15.7    5:12
   76  Andrew Grant, Fr            32:23.4    5:13
   79  John Kress, So              32:25.2    5:14
Time = 2:39:52.2     Places = 295

12. Delaware
   12  P J. Meany, Jr              30:48.9    4:58
   57  Brad Dodson, Jr             31:53.0    5:09
   67  Kyle Schmid, Jr             32:11.6    5:12
   69  Sam Mackenzie, Sr           32:13.3    5:12
  104  Tyler Mayforth, Jr          32:49.0    5:18
  105  Kevin Duprey, Sr            32:49.7    5:18
  168  Mike Ward, So               35:07.5    5:40
Time = 2:39:55.6     Places = 309

13. St. Joseph's
   24  Teddy Meyers, Jr            31:13.3    5:02
   37  Joe Mohn, Sr                31:31.6    5:05
   42  Will Rowland, So            31:36.9    5:06
  101  David Masse, Sr             32:47.4    5:17
  115  Shawn Duffy, Jr             33:08.8    5:21
  136  Brendan Kearney, Fr         33:57.1    5:29
  169  Michael Howanski, Fr        35:11.7    5:41
Time = 2:40:17.9     Places = 319

14. St. Francis (Pa)
   14  Ryan Sheehan, Sr            30:52.7    4:59
   27  Patrick Quinn, Sr           31:15.0    5:02
   96  Aj Suravicz, Sr             32:45.1    5:17
   99  David Holliday, So          32:45.9    5:17
  127  John Balouris, So           33:46.6    5:27
Time = 2:41:25.1     Places = 363

15. Bucknell
   54  Matthew Forys, Jr           31:51.8    5:08
   72  Michael Gibney, So          32:16.3    5:12
   80  Kevin Fortkiewicz, Sr       32:26.6    5:14
   91  Chris Nocera, Jr            32:38.8    5:16
   95  Derrin Pierret, Jr          32:43.1    5:17
  110  Ryan Delaney, Sr            32:58.1    5:19
  117  Wallace Campbell, So        33:10.9    5:21
Time = 2:41:56.5     Places = 392

16. Lafayette
   49  Ed Dutch, Jr                31:47.2    5:08
   58  Alex Wechsler, So           31:54.1    5:09
   88  Travis Wolfe, Fr            32:33.8    5:15
   93  Nick Birosik, Sr            32:39.5    5:16
  138  Greg Swiatocha, Sr          34:04.0    5:30
  163  Kevin Cunningham, So        34:56.5    5:38
  174  Nick Baldwin, Sr            35:37.6    5:45
Time = 2:42:58.5     Places = 426

17. Maryland
   61  Tyler McCandless, Fr        31:56.5    5:09
   83  Zach Martinez, Fr           32:30.8    5:15
  120  Josh Davis, Fr              33:15.3    5:22
  134  Jake Travers, Fr            33:54.0    5:28
  140  Matt Sanders, Jr            34:09.7    5:31
  144  Pat Reaves, Jr              34:16.2    5:32
  157  Dan Ryan, Sr                34:41.4    5:36
Time = 2:45:46.3     Places = 538

18. Rider
   46  John Smith, So              31:43.0    5:07
  100  Jeff Stead, So              32:47.1    5:17
  130  Matt Dahl, Fr               33:50.0    5:27
  133  Paul Matuszak, So           33:53.4    5:28
  142  Matthew Ciociola, Sr        34:12.0    5:31
  156  Albert Taylor, Fr           34:37.9    5:35
  158  Evan Chromczak, So          34:42.7    5:36
Time = 2:46:25.4     Places = 551

19. Loyola College
   70  Brendan O'Kane, Jr          32:13.4    5:12
   90  Chris Heibel, Fr            32:36.6    5:16
  106  Brian Parker, So            32:50.8    5:18
  141  Brian Scullin, Fr           34:10.8    5:31
  154  Pat Rice, Sr                34:31.6    5:34
  162  Andrew Rice, So             34:55.6    5:38
  171  Keith Forlenza, Fr          35:19.9    5:42
Time = 2:46:23.0     Places = 561

20. Rutgers
   77  Ambar Patel, Sr             32:23.5    5:13
   89  Alex Palmentieri, So        32:35.5    5:15
  116  Bill Hulbert, Jr            33:10.7    5:21
  135  Mike Snihur, So             33:56.3    5:28
  148  Milo Schwab, Jr             34:22.8    5:33
  149  Jerry Boucicaut, So         34:23.9    5:33
  166  Chris Avallon, So           34:59.9    5:39
Time = 2:46:28.6     Places = 565

21. Umbc
   98  J J Wetzel, Jr              32:45.7    5:17
  113  Izudin Mehmedovic, Sr       33:07.0    5:20
  118  Ryan Cartwright, Sr         33:12.0    5:21
  121  Blake Davis, Jr             33:15.9    5:22
  123  Shahin Shokry, Jr           33:19.2    5:22
  125  Anthony Kelhower, Fr        33:31.8    5:24
  160  Aaron Smith, Sr             34:48.2    5:37
Time = 2:45:39.6     Places = 573

22. George Washington
   94  Chris Pisano, Fr            32:41.3    5:16
  124  Collin Stevenson, Fr        33:28.2    5:24
  126  Daniel Morgan, Jr           33:40.8    5:26
  137  Joe Altenau, So             34:02.2    5:29
  161  Keith Moody, Fr             34:54.0    5:38
  170  Mark Drath, So              35:18.7    5:42
Time = 2:48:46.4     Places = 642

23. Seton Hall
   55  Justin Wood, Sr             31:52.2    5:08
  128  Pawel Kornaszewski, So      33:46.6    5:27
  143  Tom Walsh, Fr               34:14.4    5:31
  164  Ryan Colardeau, Sr          34:57.5    5:38
  165  Nick Campbell, Fr           34:58.5    5:38
  167  Terrance Gallogly, Fr       35:04.6    5:39
  176  Rob Novak, Fr               35:59.6    5:48
Time = 2:49:49.0     Places = 655

24. Monmouth
   97  Matthew Caporaso, So        32:45.2    5:17
  132  Ryan Madrid, Fr             33:52.8    5:28
  139  Steven Chennells, Fr        34:06.0    5:30
  145  Randall Hadzor, So          34:17.2    5:32
  146  Dustin Coleman, So          34:17.5    5:32
  150  Martin Suarez III, Jr       34:24.9    5:33
Time = 2:49:18.6     Places = 659

25. Marshall
  103  Jon Nelson, So              32:48.4    5:17
  111  Travis Epling, So           33:02.3    5:20
  147  Straten Schemel, Fr         34:19.5    5:32
  151  Andrew Ramell, So           34:26.6    5:33
  153  Matt Null, Fr               34:29.8    5:34
  155  Ryan Slone, Jr              34:37.4    5:35
  173  John Davis, So              35:31.9    5:44
Time = 2:49:06.5     Places = 665

26. Robert Morris U.
  107  Mike Booth, So              32:54.1    5:18
  131  Ryan Parker, Jr             33:50.6    5:28
  152  Phillips Thompson, So       34:28.6    5:34
  159  Kevin Forsythe, So          34:45.0    5:36
  175  Trevor Gearhart, So         35:44.4    5:46
  183  Josh Dluhos, Sr             37:13.8    6:00
  185  Cole Legge, So              37:49.8    6:06
Time = 2:51:42.6     Places = 724

27. Coppin State
  109  Anthony Littlejohn, So      32:55.7    5:19
  177  Jansen Archer, So           36:05.4    5:49
  179  Andrew Mwangi, So           36:24.6    5:52
  184  Nigel Leonce, Jr            37:33.6    6:03
  186  Ben Assinor, Sr             37:59.5    6:08
  187  Brian Hubain, Sr            38:03.2    6:08
  189  Preston Proctor, Sr         39:35.2    6:23
Time = 3:00:58.6     Places = 835

28. St. Peter's
  172  Matthew Van Deurson, So     35:27.3    5:43
  178  Brian Bernadino, So         36:11.3    5:50
  180  Roman Zhmurenka, Jr         36:43.3    5:55
  181  Andre Ulyanenko, Jr         36:43.3    5:55
  182  Michael Bress, Sr           37:08.4    5:59
  188  Louis Antenor, Fr           38:54.5    6:17
Time = 3:02:13.4     Places = 893
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Fleet Hower, Sr             30:03.8    4:51  Georgetown
    2     2  Sean Quigley, Jr            30:06.1    4:51  La Salle
    3     3  Courtney Jaworski, Sr       30:08.3    4:52  Upenn
    4     4  Charlie Millioen, Sr        30:10.4    4:52  Georgetown
    5     5  Frank Macreery, Sr          30:12.2    4:52  Princeton
    6     6  Dave Nightingale, So        30:13.2    4:52  Princeton
    7     7  Dan Mazzocco, Jr            30:19.2    4:53  Penn State
    8     8  Steve Hallinan, So          30:25.1    4:54  American
    9     9  Sam Bair, Jr                30:37.0    4:56  Pittsburgh
   10    10  Dan Nunn, So                30:42.9    4:57  Georgetown
   11    11  John Butler, Sr             30:47.9    4:58  La Salle
   12    12  P J. Meany, Jr              30:48.9    4:58  Delaware
   13    13  Michael Krisch, Fr          30:49.5    4:58  Georgetown
   14    14  Ryan Sheehan, Sr            30:52.7    4:59  St. Francis (Pa)
   15    15  Andrew Keino, Jr            30:53.2    4:59  Villanova
   16    16  Brendan Fennell, So         30:55.8    4:59  American
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   17    17  Chris Esselborn, Sr         30:57.8    5:00  Georgetown
   18    18  Kevin Tschirhart, Fr        30:58.0    5:00  American
   19    19  Joseph Dare, Jr             30:59.6    5:00  La Salle
   20    20  Chris Horvat, Jr            31:01.0    5:00  Duquesne
   21    21  Brian Goldberg, So          31:02.1    5:00  Upenn
   22    22  Pat Burford, Sr             31:09.4    5:02  American
   23    23  Michael Maag, Fr            31:12.1    5:02  Princeton
   24    24  Teddy Meyers, Jr            31:13.3    5:02  St. Joseph's
   25    25  Brendan Glover, Jr          31:13.8    5:02  Lehigh
   26    26  Andre Laboy, Jr             31:14.2    5:02  Georgetown
   27    27  Patrick Quinn, Sr           31:15.0    5:02  St. Francis (Pa)
   28    28  Tim Konoval, Jr             31:16.2    5:03  Pittsburgh
   29    29  Awit Yohannes, So           31:16.5    5:03  American
   30    30  Ben Stern, Sr               31:16.8    5:03  Princeton
   31    31  Josh Sink, Sr               31:17.0    5:03  Navy
   32    32  Conor Lanz, Jr              31:17.6    5:03  American
   33    33  Frank Tinney, So            31:23.1    5:04  Princeton
   34    34  Joe Fedorowicz, So          31:27.1    5:04  La Salle
   35    35  Justin Pines, So            31:27.4    5:04  Princeton
   36    36  Sean Swift, Jr              31:28.5    5:05  Lehigh
   37    37  Joe Mohn, Sr                31:31.6    5:05  St. Joseph's
   38    38  Christopher Nirschel, Sr    31:32.4    5:05  Penn State
   39    39  Zack Dorman, Sr             31:33.4    5:05  Duquesne
   40    40  Phil Turner, Sr             31:34.3    5:06  American
   41    41  Josh Eddy, Fr               31:34.5    5:06  Duquesne
   42    42  Will Rowland, So            31:36.9    5:06  St. Joseph's
   43    43  Victor Vientos, Jr          31:37.4    5:06  Lehigh
   44    44  Ian Foley, Jr               31:38.9    5:06  Upenn
   45    45  Breton Bonnette, Sr         31:38.9    5:06  Upenn
   46    46  John Smith, So              31:43.0    5:07  Rider
   47    47  Tom Slosky, So              31:45.1    5:07  Duquesne
   48    48  Tom Mulhern, Sr             31:45.5    5:07  La Salle
   49    49  Ed Dutch, Jr                31:47.2    5:08  Lafayette
   50    50  Brian Trembley, Fr          31:47.8    5:08  Upenn
   51    51  Michael Long, Jr            31:49.1    5:08  Pittsburgh
   52    52  Steven Curley, Fr           31:49.3    5:08  Villanova
   53    53  Reid McEwen, So             31:51.0    5:08  Upenn
   54    54  Matthew Forys, Jr           31:51.8    5:08  Bucknell
   55    55  Justin Wood, Sr             31:52.2    5:08  Seton Hall
   56    56  Oskar Nordenbring, So       31:52.8    5:09  Penn State
   57    57  Brad Dodson, Jr             31:53.0    5:09  Delaware
   58    58  Alex Wechsler, So           31:54.1    5:09  Lafayette
   59    59  Adam Craig, Jr              31:55.4    5:09  Navy
   60    60  Rob Hampson, Sr             31:56.4    5:09  Lehigh
   61    61  Tyler McCandless, Fr        31:56.5    5:09  Maryland
   62    62  Terry Coyne, Sr             31:56.9    5:09  La Salle
   63    63  Samuel Pawluk, So           31:59.3    5:10  Villanova
   64    64  Bryan Sharkey, Fr           32:02.2    5:10  Princeton
   65    65  Craig Segal, Sr             32:11.1    5:11  Villanova
   66    66  Andrew Rose, Sr             32:11.5    5:12  Navy
   67    67  Kyle Schmid, Jr             32:11.6    5:12  Delaware
   68    68  Michael Niemi, Jr           32:12.8    5:12  Navy
   69    69  Sam Mackenzie, Sr           32:13.3    5:12  Delaware
   70    70  Brendan O'Kane, Jr          32:13.4    5:12  Loyola College
   71    71  Maksudul Ali, Sr            32:15.7    5:12  Navy
   72    72  Michael Gibney, So          32:16.3    5:12  Bucknell
   73    73  Brian Buechel, Sr           32:16.7    5:12  Villanova
   74    74  Michael Syrnick, So         32:17.3    5:12  Penn State
   75    75  Stephen Gonzalez, Jr        32:19.2    5:13  Pittsburgh
   76    76  Andrew Grant, Fr            32:23.4    5:13  Navy
   77    77  Ambar Patel, Sr             32:23.5    5:13  Rutgers
   78    78  Kevin Borrelli, Sr          32:24.6    5:14  Duquesne
   79    79  John Kress, So              32:25.2    5:14  Navy
   80    80  Kevin Fortkiewicz, Sr       32:26.6    5:14  Bucknell
   81    81  Sean Kennedy, Sr            32:27.5    5:14  Penn State
   82    82  Daniel Howard, So           32:28.4    5:14  Upenn
   83        Zach Emerson, Jr            32:30.3    5:15  Mount St. Mary's
   84    83  Zach Martinez, Fr           32:30.8    5:15  Maryland
   85    84  Gary Malinko, Sr            32:31.5    5:15  Duquesne
   86        Edwin Rotich, Jr            32:31.9    5:15  Fairleigh Dickinson
   87    85  Stephan Cornell, Sr         32:32.2    5:15  Villanova
   88    86  Matthew Lincoln, Sr         32:32.7    5:15  Penn State
   89    87  Curtis Larimer, So          32:33.1    5:15  Pittsburgh
   90    88  Travis Wolfe, Fr            32:33.8    5:15  Lafayette
   91    89  Alex Palmentieri, So        32:35.5    5:15  Rutgers
   92    90  Chris Heibel, Fr            32:36.6    5:16  Loyola College
   93        Matthew Logie, Fr           32:38.1    5:16  Mount St. Mary's
   94    91  Chris Nocera, Jr            32:38.8    5:16  Bucknell
   95    92  Steve Rosinski, Jr          32:39.0    5:16  Lehigh
   96    93  Nick Birosik, Sr            32:39.5    5:16  Lafayette
   97    94  Chris Pisano, Fr            32:41.3    5:16  George Washington
   98    95  Derrin Pierret, Jr          32:43.1    5:17  Bucknell
   99    96  Aj Suravicz, Sr             32:45.1    5:17  St. Francis (Pa)
  100    97  Matthew Caporaso, So        32:45.2    5:17  Monmouth
  101    98  J J Wetzel, Jr              32:45.7    5:17  Umbc
  102    99  David Holliday, So          32:45.9    5:17  St. Francis (Pa)
  103   100  Jeff Stead, So              32:47.1    5:17  Rider
  104   101  David Masse, Sr             32:47.4    5:17  St. Joseph's
  105   102  Geoffrey Doody, So          32:48.0    5:17  Villanova
  106   103  Jon Nelson, So              32:48.4    5:17  Marshall
  107   104  Tyler Mayforth, Jr          32:49.0    5:18  Delaware
  108   105  Kevin Duprey, Sr            32:49.7    5:18  Delaware
  109   106  Brian Parker, So            32:50.8    5:18  Loyola College
  110   107  Mike Booth, So              32:54.1    5:18  Robert Morris U.
  111   108  Dave Merola, Sr             32:55.6    5:19  Lehigh
  112   109  Anthony Littlejohn, So      32:55.7    5:19  Coppin State
  113   110  Ryan Delaney, Sr            32:58.1    5:19  Bucknell
  114   111  Travis Epling, So           33:02.3    5:20  Marshall
  115   112  Ian McCann, Sr              33:02.7    5:20  Penn State
  116   113  Izudin Mehmedovic, Sr       33:07.0    5:20  Umbc
  117   114  Derek Dutille, Fr           33:08.0    5:21  Duquesne
  118   115  Shawn Duffy, Jr             33:08.8    5:21  St. Joseph's
  119   116  Bill Hulbert, Jr            33:10.7    5:21  Rutgers
  120   117  Wallace Campbell, So        33:10.9    5:21  Bucknell
  121   118  Ryan Cartwright, Sr         33:12.0    5:21  Umbc
  122   119  David Alfano, So            33:14.4    5:22  La Salle
  123   120  Josh Davis, Fr              33:15.3    5:22  Maryland
  124   121  Blake Davis, Jr             33:15.9    5:22  Umbc
  125   122  Dan Dewitt, Fr              33:17.5    5:22  Lehigh
  126   123  Shahin Shokry, Jr           33:19.2    5:22  Umbc
  127   124  Collin Stevenson, Fr        33:28.2    5:24  George Washington
  128   125  Anthony Kelhower, Fr        33:31.8    5:24  Umbc
  129        Nicholai Dalidowitz, Sr     33:34.3    5:25  Mount St. Mary's
  130        Rudy Urena, Jr              33:38.3    5:26  Fairleigh Dickinson
  131   126  Daniel Morgan, Jr           33:40.8    5:26  George Washington
  132   127  John Balouris, So           33:46.6    5:27  St. Francis (Pa)
  133   128  Pawel Kornaszewski, So      33:46.6    5:27  Seton Hall
  134   129  Jesse Mang, Jr              33:49.2    5:27  Pittsburgh
  135   130  Matt Dahl, Fr               33:50.0    5:27  Rider
  136   131  Ryan Parker, Jr             33:50.6    5:28  Robert Morris U.
  137   132  Ryan Madrid, Fr             33:52.8    5:28  Monmouth
  138   133  Paul Matuszak, So           33:53.4    5:28  Rider
  139   134  Jake Travers, Fr            33:54.0    5:28  Maryland
  140   135  Mike Snihur, So             33:56.3    5:28  Rutgers
  141   136  Brendan Kearney, Fr         33:57.1    5:29  St. Joseph's
  142   137  Joe Altenau, So             34:02.2    5:29  George Washington
  143   138  Greg Swiatocha, Sr          34:04.0    5:30  Lafayette
  144   139  Steven Chennells, Fr        34:06.0    5:30  Monmouth
  145   140  Matt Sanders, Jr            34:09.7    5:31  Maryland
  146   141  Brian Scullin, Fr           34:10.8    5:31  Loyola College
  147   142  Matthew Ciociola, Sr        34:12.0    5:31  Rider
  148   143  Tom Walsh, Fr               34:14.4    5:31  Seton Hall
  149   144  Pat Reaves, Jr              34:16.2    5:32  Maryland
  150   145  Randall Hadzor, So          34:17.2    5:32  Monmouth
  151   146  Dustin Coleman, So          34:17.5    5:32  Monmouth
  152   147  Straten Schemel, Fr         34:19.5    5:32  Marshall
  153   148  Milo Schwab, Jr             34:22.8    5:33  Rutgers
  154   149  Jerry Boucicaut, So         34:23.9    5:33  Rutgers
  155   150  Martin Suarez III, Jr       34:24.9    5:33  Monmouth
  156   151  Andrew Ramell, So           34:26.6    5:33  Marshall
  157   152  Phillips Thompson, So       34:28.6    5:34  Robert Morris U.
  158   153  Matt Null, Fr               34:29.8    5:34  Marshall
  159   154  Pat Rice, Sr                34:31.6    5:34  Loyola College
  160   155  Ryan Slone, Jr              34:37.4    5:35  Marshall
  161   156  Albert Taylor, Fr           34:37.9    5:35  Rider
  162   157  Dan Ryan, Sr                34:41.4    5:36  Maryland
  163   158  Evan Chromczak, So          34:42.7    5:36  Rider
  164   159  Kevin Forsythe, So          34:45.0    5:36  Robert Morris U.
  165   160  Aaron Smith, Sr             34:48.2    5:37  Umbc
  166   161  Keith Moody, Fr             34:54.0    5:38  George Washington
  167   162  Andrew Rice, So             34:55.6    5:38  Loyola College
  168   163  Kevin Cunningham, So        34:56.5    5:38  Lafayette
  169   164  Ryan Colardeau, Sr          34:57.5    5:38  Seton Hall
  170   165  Nick Campbell, Fr           34:58.5    5:38  Seton Hall
  171   166  Chris Avallon, So           34:59.9    5:39  Rutgers
  172   167  Terrance Gallogly, Fr       35:04.6    5:39  Seton Hall
  173   168  Mike Ward, So               35:07.5    5:40  Delaware
  174   169  Michael Howanski, Fr        35:11.7    5:41  St. Joseph's
  175   170  Mark Drath, So              35:18.7    5:42  George Washington
  176   171  Keith Forlenza, Fr          35:19.9    5:42  Loyola College
  177   172  Matthew Van Deurson, So     35:27.3    5:43  St. Peter's
  178   173  John Davis, So              35:31.9    5:44  Marshall
  179   174  Nick Baldwin, Sr            35:37.6    5:45  Lafayette
  180   175  Trevor Gearhart, So         35:44.4    5:46  Robert Morris U.
  181   176  Rob Novak, Fr               35:59.6    5:48  Seton Hall
  182   177  Jansen Archer, So           36:05.4    5:49  Coppin State
  183   178  Brian Bernadino, So         36:11.3    5:50  St. Peter's
  184   179  Andrew Mwangi, So           36:24.6    5:52  Coppin State
  185   180  Roman Zhmurenka, Jr         36:43.3    5:55  St. Peter's
  186   181  Andre Ulyanenko, Jr         36:43.3    5:55  St. Peter's
  187        Dustin Bauer, So            37:01.4    5:58  Mount St. Mary's
  188   182  Michael Bress, Sr           37:08.4    5:59  St. Peter's
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  189   183  Josh Dluhos, Sr             37:13.8    6:00  Robert Morris U.
  190   184  Nigel Leonce, Jr            37:33.6    6:03  Coppin State
  191   185  Cole Legge, So              37:49.8    6:06  Robert Morris U.
  192   186  Ben Assinor, Sr             37:59.5    6:08  Coppin State
  193   187  Brian Hubain, Sr            38:03.2    6:08  Coppin State
  194   188  Louis Antenor, Fr           38:54.5    6:17  St. Peter's
  195   189  Preston Proctor, Sr         39:35.2    6:23  Coppin State