NCAA Division II Cross Country Great Lakes Regional Results - women

Â

Â
                       GREAT LAKES REGION DIVISION 2
                        CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                        SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2005
                     HOSTED BY FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    29  Grand Valley St.                            (21:52.1  109:20.3)
==========================================================
  1      1   372 Mandi Zemba            SR 20:47.0
  2      5   369 Karlie Singleton       JR 21:51.0
  3      6   364 Adrian Chounarid       SR 22:04.3
  4      8   366 Stacey Kandas          JR 22:18.9
  5      9   360 Laura Aderman          SO 22:19.1
  6   ( 13)  362 Laura Bader            SO 22:30.1
  7   ( 18)  371 Ashley Wharton         SO 22:41.8

  2.   110  Wisconsin Parkside                          (22:51.0  114:15.0)
==========================================================
  1     14   548 Naomi Bong             SO 22:32.0
  2     21   556 Jessica Lamp           FR 22:51.9
  3     22   547 Michelle Boldon        SR 22:52.7
  4     26   552 Anne Favolise          SR 22:58.4
  5     27   555 Valerie Kelly          SO 23:00.0
  6   ( 31)  559 Jill Winkler           JR 23:10.4

  3.   113  Southern Indiana                            (22:41.8  113:28.7)
==========================================================
  1      2   506 Heather Cooksey        SR 21:22.8
  2     10   505 Missy Burgin           JR 22:21.6
  3     30   511 Carrie Leimberger      JR 23:09.3
  4     34   516 Casey Schneider        SR 23:14.6
  5     37   517 Allie Shafer           FR 23:20.4
  6   ( 45)  507 Jennifer Finch         JR 23:38.3
  7   ( 96)  509 Kathy Goebel           FR 25:03.4

  4.   123  Northern Michigan                           (22:48.1  114:00.2)
==========================================================
  1      3   464 Stephanie Howe         SR 21:32.9
  2     24   460 Kelly Ahern            SO 22:56.3
  3     25   472 Maria Stuber           SR 22:56.7
  4     33   471 Jane Stieber           SR 23:13.2
  5     38   469 Brooke Rediger         SO 23:21.1
  6   ( 39)  470 Danielle Stein         FR 23:26.3
  7   ( 67)  465 Jessica Kalafut        SO 24:15.9

  5.   154  Ferris State University                     (23:02.6  115:12.8)
==========================================================
  1      4   330 Jennifer Irwin         SR 21:45.1
  2     11   336 Mikinzie Stuart        FR 22:27.9
  3     29   337 Julia Viel             JR 23:08.7
  4     49   332 Jenelle Keinath        FR 23:45.1
  5     61   329 Jackie Green           SO 24:06.0
  6   ( 77)  327 Kristen Balla          SR 24:34.1
  7   ( 85)  338 Leanna Wolf            SR 24:48.9

  6.   187  Bellarmine                                  (23:20.1  116:40.2)
==========================================================
  1      7   309 Meghan Crowe           SR 22:13.4
  2     19   314 Katie Hickey           SO 22:50.5
  3     48   313 Kelsey Grizzle         JR 23:40.4
  4     51   312 Kristen Geiger         FR 23:49.4
  5     62   311 Crystal Duffala        JR 24:06.5
  6   ( 79)  317 Jamie Rife             JR 24:40.1
  7   (103)  310 Jennifer DeChellis     FR 25:29.2

  7.   200  Hillsdale                                   (23:27.5  117:17.2)
==========================================================
  1     12   378 Alissa Hall            JR 22:29.5
  2     28   379 Heidi Johnson          SR 23:05.0
  3     50   382 Shannon Stanglewicz    SR 23:45.5
  4     53   381 Katie Smith            JR 23:54.4
  5     57   375 Laura Devine           JR 24:02.8
  6   ( 63)  376 Joanna Grille          SR 24:07.6
  7   ( 72)  380 Beth Ann Lannen        JR 24:19.3

  8.   217  Wayne State University                      (23:32.0  117:40.0)
==========================================================
  1     17   542 Rachelle Malette       FR 22:37.7
  2     23   537 Jenni Culbertson       JR 22:55.6
  3     35   543 Melissa Moncion        SR 23:17.2
  4     43   545 Leah Steinke           JR 23:33.0
  5     99   538 Laura Friedman         FR 25:16.5
  6   (115)  539 Sarah Kearfott         JR 25:54.4
  7   (123)  541 Kara Kessler           SO 26:12.6

  9.   241  Michigan Tech                               (23:41.4  118:27.0)
==========================================================
  1     16   433 Laura Kangas           FR 22:36.2
  2     40   431 Tara Hansen            JR 23:27.2
  3     47   438 Jessica Pontius        FR 23:39.0
  4     56   434 Jenna Klein            FR 24:02.4
  5     82   442 Kelli Whelan           FR 24:42.2
  6   ( 88)  435 Andrea Metz            SO 24:51.5
  7   ( 91)  432 Dani Holmgren          FR 24:58.4

 10.   256  Indianapolis                                (23:47.9  118:59.4)
==========================================================
  1     32   384 Karen Bower            JR 23:11.6
  2     36   393 Rachel Kriese          SO 23:18.3
  3     54   394 Miranda Loney          JR 24:01.0
  4     64   391 Shay Hyland            FR 24:10.3
  5     70   390 Ashley Huey            SO 24:18.2
  6   (107)  388 Dorothy Fernandez      JR 25:42.7
  7   (110)  385 Amy Briggs             JR 25:44.8

 11.   356  Lake Superior State                         (24:23.3  121:56.5)
==========================================================
  1     41   402 Brooke Brenner         SR 23:30.9
  2     46   404 Mandi DeBlock          SO 23:38.9
  3     86   400 Michelle Ballance      SR 24:49.8
  4     90   405 Christina Etapa        JR 24:55.4
  5     93   408 Stephanie Riedel       FR 25:01.5
  6   ( 94)  406 Charlotte Folkersma    FR 25:02.0
  7   (130)  403 Dale Burnham           SO 26:27.3

 11.   356  Findlay                                     (24:25.0  122:05.0)
==========================================================
  1     44   344 Alana Margraf          JR 23:33.9
  2     58   343 Jessica Latham         FR 24:03.5
  3     74   342 Samantha Herdrich      FR 24:30.4
  4     83   347 Christina Ricketts     SO 24:43.8
  5     97   345 Lisa Ortiz             FR 25:13.4
  6   (124)  346 Karis Reinhart         FR 26:13.4
  7   (137)  341 Rochelle Croft         SO 26:53.1

 13.   369  Northern Kentucky                           (24:35.4  122:56.9)
==========================================================
  1     20   456 Julianne Hoekzema      SO 22:51.6
  2     59   454 Tracy Carskadon        SR 24:05.0
  3     60   457 Rose Jepkirui          SO 24:05.1
  4    112   459 Lisa Sand              SR 25:49.2
  5    118   455 Samantha Geiger        SO 26:06.0
  6   (135)  453 Lindsey Bendure        FR 26:43.4
  7   (142)  452 Terri Arlinghaus       FR 27:11.8

 14.   419  Ashland U.                                  (24:53.6  124:27.8)
==========================================================
  1     15   306 Erin Stauffer          SR 22:32.8
  2     75   302 Jessica Fleming        SR 24:32.2
  3     76   301 Mara Lee Albright      JR 24:32.2
  4    114   303 Miranda Forgac         JR 25:52.1
  5    139   307 Becky Yoder            FR 26:58.5
  6   (147)  304 Stephanie Helle        FR 27:42.5
  7   (148)  305 Melissa Montagnese     JR 28:02.6

 15.   432  Drury                                       (24:57.2  124:45.9)
==========================================================
  1     52   318 Veronica Bible         SR 23:51.4
  2     65   322 Elizabeth Hurford      SO 24:13.2
  3    100   319 Emily Grindeland       SR 25:18.1
  4    106   324 Emily Schmittel        SO 25:38.4
  5    109   320 Christina Hirt         JR 25:44.8
  6   (120)  321 Jaimee Hoffman         JR 26:08.3
  7   (133)  326 Gabrielle Wilson       JR 26:33.5

 16.   457  Saginaw Valley                              (25:02.8  125:13.8)
==========================================================
  1     69   491 Nicole Schmidt         FR 24:17.4
  2     84   489 Jenny Phelan           SO 24:46.8
  3     95   481 Jenny Bellsky          JR 25:02.8
  4    101   485 Ashley Gardynik        FR 25:22.9
  5    108   486 Kelli Kaiser           SO 25:43.9
  6   (117)  483 Elayna Dush            FR 26:02.4
  7   (131)  484 Mandie Gallier         SR 26:30.6

 17.   466  Mercyhurst                                  (25:15.7  126:18.1)
==========================================================
  1     42   424 Elizabeth Kenniston    SR 23:32.2
  2     73   418 Victoria Caruso        SO 24:29.2
  3     81   421 Jacquelyn Jackson      SO 24:41.7
  4    129   420 Carolyn Franze         JR 26:26.2
  5    141   423 Carrie Karsznia        SR 27:08.8
  6   (143)  425 Laura McCarthy         JR 27:26.4
  7   (149)  426 Sara Rex               FR 28:09.0

 18.   489  SI Edwardsville                             (25:16.8  126:23.9)
==========================================================
  1     78   503 Heather Zipparro       SR 24:36.8
  2     87   499 Michelle Meador        FR 24:50.5
  3     92   501 Alicia Riggs           FR 25:00.8
  4    111   502 Elizabeth Williams     FR 25:46.5
  5    121   498 Betsy Hall             JR 26:09.3
  6   (125)  494 Stacey Briggs          FR 26:20.5
  7   (138)  495 Sam Christie           SO 26:53.7

 19.   514  Northwood University                        (25:29.0  127:24.9)
==========================================================
  1     71   479 Elisa Salcedo          JR 24:18.7
  2     89   477 Pauline Petruch        JR 24:54.6
  3    104   475 Liz Hoyt               JR 25:30.9
  4    116   478 Syrena Rexroat         FR 26:01.3
  5    134   476 Samantha Messina       FR 26:39.4
  6   (144)  480 Amanda Vintevoghel     FR 27:27.0
  7   (150)  474 Heather Courtright     SO 28:25.2

 20.   527  Missouri-Rolla                              (25:34.8  127:53.7)
==========================================================
  1     68   450 Laura Ruf              JR 24:16.9
  2     98   446 Katy MacMann           SO 25:14.8
  3    113   445 Kylee Hyzer            JR 25:50.6
  4    122   447 Wendy Moore            JR 26:10.5
  5    126   449 Beverly Ruedy          FR 26:20.9
  6   (127)  448 Dana Narconis          FR 26:22.6
  7   (132)  444 Jamie Calvert          FR 26:32.2

 21.   530  Lewis University                            (25:43.3  128:36.2)
==========================================================
  1     55   416 Terran Wertz           SO 24:01.9
  2     80   415 Juliann Szablewski     JR 24:41.1
  3    119   411 Theresa Dexl           SO 26:06.5
  4    136   412 Amanda Hammond         JR 26:46.2
  5    140   410 Tenleigh Ayers         JR 27:00.5

 22.   546  Gannon                                      (25:50.8  129:13.6)
==========================================================
  1     66   356 Amanda Steeves         SR 24:14.9
  2    102   358 Shayna Weir            SO 25:26.2
  3    105   357 Kim Urbanowicz         FR 25:34.4
  4    128   355 Julie Snyder           SO 26:24.1
  5    145   352 Mindy Klavon           SO 27:34.0
  6   (146)  359 Alicia Winters         SR 27:37.3


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No.  Name                    Cl School          Timewmn Pace  
===== ==== ==== ======================= == =============== ======= ===== 
    1    1  372 Mandi Zemba             SR GRAND VALLEY ST 20:47.0  5:35 
    2    2  506 Heather Cooksey         SR SOUTHERN INDIAN 21:22.8  5:45 
    3    3  464 Stephanie Howe          SR NORTHERN MICHIG 21:32.9  5:47 
    4    4  330 Jennifer Irwin          SR FERRIS STATE UN 21:45.1  5:51 
    5    5  369 Karlie Singleton        JR GRAND VALLEY ST 21:51.0  5:52 
    6    6  364 Adrian Chounarid        SR GRAND VALLEY ST 22:04.3  5:56 
    7    7  309 Meghan Crowe            SR BELLARMINE      22:13.4  5:58 
    8    8  366 Stacey Kandas           JR GRAND VALLEY ST 22:18.9  6:00 
    9    9  360 Laura Aderman           SO GRAND VALLEY ST 22:19.1  6:00 
   10   10  505 Missy Burgin            JR SOUTHERN INDIAN 22:21.6  6:00 
   11   11  336 Mikinzie Stuart         FR FERRIS STATE UN 22:27.9  6:02 
   12   12  378 Alissa Hall             JR HILLSDALE       22:29.5  6:02 
   13   13  362 Laura Bader             SO GRAND VALLEY ST 22:30.1  6:03 
   14   14  548 Naomi Bong              SO WISCONSIN PARKS 22:32.0  6:03 
   15   15  306 Erin Stauffer           SR ASHLAND U.      22:32.8  6:03 
   16   16  433 Laura Kangas            FR MICHIGAN TECH   22:36.2  6:04 
   17   17  542 Rachelle Malette        FR WAYNE STATE UNI 22:37.7  6:05 
   18   18  371 Ashley Wharton          SO GRAND VALLEY ST 22:41.8  6:06 
   19   19  314 Katie Hickey            SO BELLARMINE      22:50.5  6:08 
   20   20  456 Julianne Hoekzema       SO NORTHERN KENTUC 22:51.6  6:08 
   21   21  556 Jessica Lamp            FR WISCONSIN PARKS 22:51.9  6:08 
   22   22  547 Michelle Boldon         SR WISCONSIN PARKS 22:52.7  6:09 
   23   23  537 Jenni Culbertson        JR WAYNE STATE UNI 22:55.6  6:09 
   24   24  460 Kelly Ahern             SO NORTHERN MICHIG 22:56.3  6:10 
   25   25  472 Maria Stuber            SR NORTHERN MICHIG 22:56.7  6:10 
   26   26  552 Anne Favolise           SR WISCONSIN PARKS 22:58.4  6:10 
   27   27  555 Valerie Kelly           SO WISCONSIN PARKS 23:00.0  6:11 
   28   28  379 Heidi Johnson           SR HILLSDALE       23:05.0  6:12 
   29   29  337 Julia Viel              JR FERRIS STATE UN 23:08.7  6:13 
   30   30  511 Carrie Leimberger       JR SOUTHERN INDIAN 23:09.3  6:13 
   31   31  559 Jill Winkler            JR WISCONSIN PARKS 23:10.4  6:13 
   32   32  384 Karen Bower             JR INDIANAPOLIS    23:11.6  6:14 
   33   33  471 Jane Stieber            SR NORTHERN MICHIG 23:13.2  6:14 
   34   34  516 Casey Schneider         SR SOUTHERN INDIAN 23:14.6  6:15 
   35   35  543 Melissa Moncion         SR WAYNE STATE UNI 23:17.2  6:15 
   36   36  393 Rachel Kriese           SO INDIANAPOLIS    23:18.3  6:16 
   37   37  517 Allie Shafer            FR SOUTHERN INDIAN 23:20.4  6:16 
   38   38  469 Brooke Rediger          SO NORTHERN MICHIG 23:21.1  6:16 
   39   39  470 Danielle Stein          FR NORTHERN MICHIG 23:26.3  6:18 
   40   40  431 Tara Hansen             JR MICHIGAN TECH   23:27.2  6:18 
   41   41  402 Brooke Brenner          SR LAKE SUPERIOR S 23:30.9  6:19 
   42   42  424 Elizabeth Kenniston     SR MERCYHURST      23:32.2  6:19 
   43   43  545 Leah Steinke            JR WAYNE STATE UNI 23:33.0  6:19 
   44   44  344 Alana Margraf           JR FINDLAY         23:33.9  6:20 
   45   45  507 Jennifer Finch          JR SOUTHERN INDIAN 23:38.3  6:21 
   46   46  404 Mandi Deblock           SO LAKE SUPERIOR S 23:38.9  6:21 
   47   47  438 Jessica Pontius         FR MICHIGAN TECH   23:39.0  6:21 
   48   48  313 Kelsey Grizzle          JR BELLARMINE      23:40.4  6:21 
   49   49  332 Jenelle Keinath         FR FERRIS STATE UN 23:45.1  6:23 
   50   50  382 Shannon Stanglewicz     SR HILLSDALE       23:45.5  6:23 
   51   51  312 Kristen Geiger          FR BELLARMINE      23:49.4  6:24 
   52   52  318 Veronica Bible          SR DRURY           23:51.4  6:24 
   53   53  381 Katie Smith             JR HILLSDALE       23:54.4  6:25 
   54   54  394 Miranda Loney           JR INDIANAPOLIS    24:01.0  6:27 
   55   55  416 Terran Wertz            SO LEWIS UNIVERSIT 24:01.9  6:27 
   56   56  434 Jenna Klein             FR MICHIGAN TECH   24:02.4  6:27 
   57   57  375 Laura Devine            JR HILLSDALE       24:02.8  6:27 
   58   58  343 Jessica Latham          FR FINDLAY         24:03.5  6:28 
   59   59  454 Tracy Carskadon         SR NORTHERN KENTUC 24:05.0  6:28 
   60   60  457 Rose Jepkirui           SO NORTHERN KENTUC 24:05.1  6:28 
   61   61  329 Jackie Green            SO FERRIS STATE UN 24:06.0  6:28 
   62   62  311 Crystal Duffala         JR BELLARMINE      24:06.5  6:28 
   63   63  376 Joanna Grille           SR HILLSDALE       24:07.6  6:29 
   64   64  391 Shay Hyland             FR INDIANAPOLIS    24:10.3  6:29 
   65   65  322 Elizabeth Hurford       SO DRURY           24:13.2  6:30 
   66   66  356 Amanda Steeves          SR GANNON          24:14.9  6:31 
   67   67  465 Jessica Kalafut         SO NORTHERN MICHIG 24:15.9  6:31 
   68   68  450 Laura Ruf               JR MISSOURI-ROLLA  24:16.9  6:31 
   69   69  491 Nicole Schmidt          FR SAGINAW VALLEY  24:17.4  6:31 
   70   70  390 Ashley Huey             SO INDIANAPOLIS    24:18.2  6:32 
   71   71  479 Elisa Salcedo           JR NORTHWOOD UNIVE 24:18.7  6:32 
   72   72  380 Beth Ann Lannen         JR HILLSDALE       24:19.3  6:32 
   73   73  418 Victoria Caruso         SO MERCYHURST      24:29.2  6:35 
   74   74  342 Samantha Herdrich       FR FINDLAY         24:30.4  6:35 
   75   75  302 Jessica Fleming         SR ASHLAND U.      24:32.2  6:35 
   76   76  301 Mara Lee Albright       JR ASHLAND U.      24:32.2  6:35 
   77   77  327 Kristen Balla           SR FERRIS STATE UN 24:34.1  6:36 
   78   78  503 Heather Zipparro        SR SI EDWARDSVILLE 24:36.8  6:37 
   79   79  317 Jamie Rife              JR BELLARMINE      24:40.1  6:37 
   80   80  415 Juliann Szablewski      JR LEWIS UNIVERSIT 24:41.1  6:38 
   81   81  421 Jacquelyn Jackson       SO MERCYHURST      24:41.7  6:38 
   82   82  442 Kelli Whelan            FR MICHIGAN TECH   24:42.2  6:38 
   83   83  347 Christina Ricketts      SO FINDLAY         24:43.8  6:38 
   84   84  489 Jenny Phelan            SO SAGINAW VALLEY  24:46.8  6:39 
   85   85  338 Leanna Wolf             SR FERRIS STATE UN 24:48.9  6:40 
   86   86  400 Michelle Ballance       SR LAKE SUPERIOR S 24:49.8  6:40 
   87   87  499 Michelle Meador         FR SI EDWARDSVILLE 24:50.5  6:40 
   88   88  435 Andrea Metz             SO MICHIGAN TECH   24:51.5  6:41 
   89   89  477 Pauline Petruch         JR NORTHWOOD UNIVE 24:54.6  6:41 
   90   90  405 Christina Etapa         JR LAKE SUPERIOR S 24:55.4  6:42 
   91   91  432 Dani Holmgren           FR MICHIGAN TECH   24:58.4  6:42 
   92   92  501 Alicia Riggs            FR SI EDWARDSVILLE 25:00.8  6:43 
   93   93  408 Stephanie Riedel        FR LAKE SUPERIOR S 25:01.5  6:43 
   94   94  406 Charlotte Folkersma     FR LAKE SUPERIOR S 25:02.0  6:43 
   95   95  481 Jenny Bellsky           JR SAGINAW VALLEY  25:02.8  6:44 
   96   96  509 Kathy Goebel            FR SOUTHERN INDIAN 25:03.4  6:44 
   97   97  345 Lisa Ortiz              FR FINDLAY         25:13.4  6:46 
   98   98  446 Katy Macmann            SO MISSOURI-ROLLA  25:14.8  6:47 
   99   99  538 Laura Friedman          FR WAYNE STATE UNI 25:16.5  6:47 
  100  100  319 Emily Grindeland        SR DRURY           25:18.1  6:48 
  101  101  485 Ashley Gardynik         FR SAGINAW VALLEY  25:22.9  6:49 
  102  102  358 Shayna Weir             SO GANNON          25:26.2  6:50 
  103  103  310 Jennifer Dechellis      FR BELLARMINE      25:29.2  6:51 
  104  104  475 Liz Hoyt                JR NORTHWOOD UNIVE 25:30.9  6:51 
  105  105  357 Kim Urbanowicz          FR GANNON          25:34.4  6:52 
  106  106  324 Emily Schmittel         SO DRURY           25:38.4  6:53 
  107  107  388 Dorothy Fernandez       JR INDIANAPOLIS    25:42.7  6:54 
  108  108  486 Kelli Kaiser            SO SAGINAW VALLEY  25:43.9  6:55 
  109  109  320 Christina Hirt          JR DRURY           25:44.8  6:55 
  110  110  385 Amy Briggs              JR INDIANAPOLIS    25:44.8  6:55 
  111  111  502 Elizabeth Williams      FR SI EDWARDSVILLE 25:46.5  6:55 
  112  112  459 Lisa Sand               SR NORTHERN KENTUC 25:49.2  6:56 
  113  113  445 Kylee Hyzer             JR MISSOURI-ROLLA  25:50.6  6:56 
  114  114  303 Miranda Forgac          JR ASHLAND U.      25:52.1  6:57 
  115  115  539 Sarah Kearfott          JR WAYNE STATE UNI 25:54.4  6:57 
  116  116  478 Syrena Rexroat          FR NORTHWOOD UNIVE 26:01.3  6:59 
  117  117  483 Elayna Dush             FR SAGINAW VALLEY  26:02.4  7:00 
  118  118  455 Samantha Geiger         SO NORTHERN KENTUC 26:06.0  7:01 
  119  119  411 Theresa Dexl            SO LEWIS UNIVERSIT 26:06.5  7:01 
  120  120  321 Jaimee Hoffman          JR DRURY           26:08.3  7:01 
  121  121  498 Betsy Hall              JR SI EDWARDSVILLE 26:09.3  7:01 
  122  122  447 Wendy Moore             JR MISSOURI-ROLLA  26:10.5  7:02 
  123  123  541 Kara Kessler            SO WAYNE STATE UNI 26:12.6  7:02 
  124  124  346 Karis Reinhart          FR FINDLAY         26:13.4  7:02 
  125  125  494 Stacey Briggs           FR SI EDWARDSVILLE 26:20.5  7:04 
  126  126  449 Beverly Ruedy           FR MISSOURI-ROLLA  26:20.9  7:05 
  127  127  448 Dana Narconis           FR MISSOURI-ROLLA  26:22.6  7:05 
  128  128  355 Julie Snyder            SO GANNON          26:24.1  7:05 
  129  129  420 Carolyn Franze          JR MERCYHURST      26:26.2  7:06 
  130  130  403 Dale Burnham            SO LAKE SUPERIOR S 26:27.3  7:06 
  131  131  484 Mandie Gallier          SR SAGINAW VALLEY  26:30.6  7:07 
  132  132  444 Jamie Calvert           FR MISSOURI-ROLLA  26:32.2  7:08 
  133  133  326 Gabrielle Wilson        JR DRURY           26:33.5  7:08 
  134  134  476 Samantha Messina        FR NORTHWOOD UNIVE 26:39.4  7:09 
  135  135  453 Lindsey Bendure         FR NORTHERN KENTUC 26:43.4  7:11 
  136  136  412 Amanda Hammond          JR LEWIS UNIVERSIT 26:46.2  7:11 
  137  137  341 Rochelle Croft          SO FINDLAY         26:53.1  7:13 
  138  138  495 Sam Christie            SO SI EDWARDSVILLE 26:53.7  7:13 
  139  139  307 Becky Yoder             FR ASHLAND U.      26:58.5  7:15 
  140  140  410 Tenleigh Ayers          JR LEWIS UNIVERSIT 27:00.5  7:15 
  141  141  423 Carrie Karsznia         SR MERCYHURST      27:08.8  7:17 
  142  142  452 Terri Arlinghaus        FR NORTHERN KENTUC 27:11.8  7:18 
  143  143  425 Laura Mccarthy          JR MERCYHURST      27:26.4  7:22 
  144  144  480 Amanda Vintevoghel      FR NORTHWOOD UNIVE 27:27.0  7:22 
  145  145  352 Mindy Klavon            SO GANNON          27:34.0  7:24 
  146  146  359 Alicia Winters          SR GANNON          27:37.3  7:25 
  147  147  304 Stephanie Helle         FR ASHLAND U.      27:42.5  7:26 
  148  148  305 Melissa Montagnese      JR ASHLAND U.      28:02.6  7:32 
  149  149  426 Sara Rex                FR MERCYHURST      28:09.0  7:34 
  150  150  474 Heather Courtright      SO NORTHWOOD UNIVE 28:25.2  7:38