Ticker Timing                                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      2005 North Central Region - 11/5/2005                      
                           Cross Country Championships                           
                      Fort Hays State University, Hays, KS                                                     
 
Men 10,000 Meter Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kelly Christensen         SR Western State         30:27.10    1             
  2 Mario Macias              FR Adams State College   30:28.40    2             
  3 Jesus Solis               JR Adams State College   30:33.40    3             
  4 Oliver Bodor              SR Western State         31:20.70    4             
  5 Kim Hogarth               FR Western State         31:29.10    5             
  6 Aucencio Martinez         JR Adams State College   31:33.80    6             
  7 Jacob Raines              FR Adams State College   31:35.60    7             
  8 Joel Hamilton             JR Colorado Mines        31:42.20    8             
  9 Tony Turgeon              SR South Dakota          31:46.10    9   Individual Qualifier          
 10 Tyler Wetering            JR South Dakota          31:55.70   10   Individual Qualifier          
 11 Michael Yorek             SO Adams State College   32:01.00   11             
 12 Adam Rich                 FR Western State         32:18.30   12             
 13 Luke Baltrusch            SR Augustana College     32:26.90   13             
 14 Reid Ellis                SR Adams State College   32:30.50   14             
 15 John Butkey               JR Western State         32:37.40   15             
 16 Iain Donnan               FR Western State         32:49.20   16             
 17 Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez     JR UC Colorado Springs   32:54.50   17             
 18 Benjamin Klungtvedt       SO Minnesota  Mankato    32:55.80   18             
 19 Michael Rooney            SO Colorado Mines        32:58.60   19             
 20 Brad Winn                 SR UC Colorado Springs   32:59.30   20             
 21 Eric Atkinson             SO Minnesota Duluth      33:01.50   21             
 22 Jason Rengo               JR Minnesota  Mankato    33:10.80   22             
 23 Cole Murch                SO Western State         33:14.00   23             
 24 Clifton Oertli            SO Colorado Mines        33:22.40   24             
 25 Jessi Merkel              FR Minnesota  Mankato    33:25.10   25             
 26 Idirse Osman              SO Adams State College   33:26.60   26             
 27 John Kallemeyn            SO Minnesota Duluth      33:26.80   27             
 28 Laurence McDaris          JR Colorado Mines        33:27.50   28             
 29 Jeremiah Herron           JR Wayne State College   33:30.50   29             
 30 Jay Luna                  SR UC Colorado Springs   33:32.30   30             
 31 Brian Polski              JR Minnesota Duluth      33:32.50   31             
 32 Matt Yaggie               FR South Dakota          33:35.10   32             
 33 Dustin Fier               JR Minnesota  Mankato    33:41.30   33             
 34 Ryan Miles                JR Colorado Mines        33:42.10   34             
 35 Pat Lehmann               JR Minnesota  Mankato    33:47.30   35             
 36 Jeremy VanVeen            JR Northern State        33:51.40   36             
 37 Dan Ristau                SO Minnesota  Mankato    34:01.90   37             
 38 Aaron Yoder               SO Fort Hays State       34:03.80   38             
 39 Nate Seier                SR South Dakota          34:04.90   39             
 40 Jason Braun               SR UC Colorado Springs   34:08.10   40             
 41 Matt Mach                 FR Regis University      34:12.50   41             
 42 Justin Zahller            SO Nebraska at Kearney   34:13.90   42             
 43 Matt Dewald               SR South Dakota          34:15.60   43             
 44 Ben Crabtree              SR Wayne State College   34:19.70   44             
 45 Matt Walberg              SO Northern State        34:22.50   45             
 46 Josh Tate                 JR Metro State           34:23.10   46             
 47 Aaron Davidson            SO Fort Hays State       34:29.60   47             
 48 Ben Cogger                JR Minnesota Duluth      34:32.40   48             
 49 John Tallerday            SO Colorado Mines        34:32.40   49             
 50 Todd Tolentino            FR Metro State           34:33.70   50             
 51 Trent Waage               SO Northern State        34:34.20   51             
 52 Brock Steinbrink          SO Nebraska at Kearney   34:34.40   52             
 53 Jesse Hunter              JR Regis University      34:35.10   53             
 54 Jared Fox                 SR Fort Hays State       34:36.70   54             
 55 Neil Olson                SR Minnesota Duluth      34:38.50   55             
 56 Matt Schneider            SO Wayne State College   34:42.30   56             
 57 Juan Soto                 SO Metro State           34:46.20   57             
 58 Kaleb Boese               SO Augustana College     34:46.40   58             
 59 Ryan Inman                JR Colorado Mines        34:47.00   59             
 60 Josh Griego               SO NM  Highlands         34:54.50   60             
 61 Kyle Reno                 SR UC Colorado Springs   34:55.60   61             
 62 Dane Moreland             JR Minnesota Moorhead    34:57.00   62             
 63 Richie Spitsberg          JR North Dakota          35:03.00   63             
 64 Gabe Small                FR UC Colorado Springs   35:03.00   64             
 65 Nick Schenk               FR Augustana College     35:05.90   65             
 66 Jed Blanton               JR Fort Lewis College    35:08.20   66             
 67 Brice Young               SO Metro State           35:10.00   67             
 68 Kyle Eckhoff              FR Minnesota Moorhead    35:10.60   68             
 69 Eddie Lopez               JR NM  Highlands         35:11.50   69             
 70 Casey Ide                 FR Wayne State College   35:14.20   70             
 71 Bart Johnson              SO Augustana College     35:16.90   71             
 72 Ted Johnson               FR St. Cloud State       35:20.00   72             
 73 Nate Hatleback            FR Fort Lewis College    35:20.90   73             
 74 Rob Ihry                  SO Augustana College     35:24.80   74             
 75 Kyle Warren               JR Concordia - St.       35:26.10                  
 76 Rylan Little              FR Nebraska at Kearney   35:27.80   75             
 77 Josh Blue                 SO South Dakota          35:28.50   76             
 78 Dan Bocchi                SR Minnesota Duluth      35:29.50   77             
 79 Zachary Cory              FR North Dakota          35:33.10   78             
 80 Dylan Peterson            FR Fort Lewis College    35:33.90   79             
 81 Dan Huffman               SR Nebraska at Kearney   35:35.70   80             
 82 Josh Coon                 SO Fort Lewis College    35:39.00   81             
 83 Noah Moos                 SR Fort Hays State       35:41.40   82             
 84 Nicholas Chumo            SO NM  Highlands         35:43.60   83             
 85 Kevin Moulton             FR UC Colorado Springs   35:48.60   84             
 86 Jeremy Jones              FR North Dakota          35:50.20   85             
 87 Jerome Tafoya             FR NM  Highlands         35:52.90   86             
 88 Jonathan Gilson           FR North Dakota          35:55.40   87             
 89 Keith Baca                SO Fort Lewis College    35:55.60   88             
 90 Nick Salay                SO Minnesota Duluth      35:57.80   89             
 91 Keith Stenzel             SR St. Cloud State       36:00.10   90             
 92 Doug Galbavy              SO South Dakota          36:08.70   91             
 93 Chad Janiszeski           FR Minnesota  Mankato    36:17.70   92             
 94 Robert Bartholomew        JR NM  Highlands         36:22.10   93             
 95 Scott Egeberg             FR Minnesota Moorhead    36:23.20   94             
 96 Anthony Lemon             FR Metro State           36:23.90   95             
 97 Elias Diaz                SO Fort Hays State       36:26.00   96             
 98 Zach Valdez               JR Fort Lewis College    36:27.30   97             
 99 Brad Plack                SO Northern State        36:31.00   98             
100 Peter Oien                FR Augustana College     36:31.10   99             
101 Tim Feulner               FR Regis University      36:34.90  100             
102 Patrick Mahoney           JR North Dakota          36:43.60  101             
103 Danny Scott               FR Northern State        36:44.10  102             
104 Tee Duncan                FR Fort Lewis College    36:45.00  103             
105 Brock Glenn               SO Colo. Christian       36:54.30  104             
106 Brian Couch               SR Regis University      37:10.90  105             
107 Matt Scott                JR Northern State        37:13.20  106             
108 Timothy Nescheim          JR Minnesota Moorhead    37:17.80  107             
109 Josh Baltzell             JR Northern State        37:21.00  108             
110 Andrew Heller             JR Nebraska at Kearney   37:23.90  109             
111 Aaron Schwarzenbart       SR Winona State          37:39.60                  
112 Teddy Ayele               SO St. Cloud State       37:45.00  110             
113 Renato Otten              SO Concordia - St.       37:50.50                  
114 Roscoe Smith              FR Metro State           37:50.60  111             
115 Dustin Lillegaard         SO Minnesota Moorhead    38:04.70  112             
116 Ryan Ledin                FR Winona State          38:12.70                  
117 David Teige               FR Minnesota Moorhead    38:16.70  113             
118 Chris Lachman             FR Metro State           38:20.80  114             
119 Chad Backsen              SO Augustana College     38:24.40  115             
120 Stephen Lamas             SR Wayne State College   38:28.20  116             
121 Michael Heigert           FR Fort Hays State       38:34.60  117             
122 Chris Hennessy            SO Nebraska at Kearney   38:43.80  118             
123 Chris Miller              FR Nebraska at Kearney   39:01.00  119             
124 Paul James                SO Concordia - St.       39:17.50                  
125 Leighton Reuss            SO Minnesota Moorhead    39:21.10  120             
126 Zac Ewert                 JR Fort Hays State       39:27.20  121             
127 Nathaniel Bergen          FR Wayne State College   39:33.00  122             
128 Wesley Olson              FR Winona State          39:39.00                  
129 Tim Moes                  FR St. Cloud State       39:47.90  123             
130 Jordan Shamburg           FR Colo. Christian       40:07.10  124             
131 Vernon Tosa               FR NM  Highlands         40:10.10  125             
132 Nate McIntire             JR Wayne State College   40:54.50  126             
133 Matt Koetter              JR St. Cloud State       41:14.10  127             
134 Alan Stage                SO Concordia - St.       41:47.20                  
135 Dylan Engberg             JR Regis University      42:31.80  128             
136 Jason Rigg                FR Colo. Christian       44:01.40  129             
137 Cameron Corbitt           FR Colo. Christian       44:28.90  130             
138 Skylar Wikle              JR Colo. Christian       44:38.50  131             
139 Jeremy Johnson            FR Winona State          44:46.70                  
140 Michael Daly              SR Regis University      44:52.00  132             
141 Jon Matthews              SO St. Cloud State       47:37.80  133             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Adams State College          29    2    3    6    7   11   14   26  National Qualifier        
      Total Time:  2:36:12.20                                                    
         Average:    31:14.44                                                    
   2 Western State College        37    1    4    5   12   15   16   23  National Qualifier       
      Total Time:  2:38:12.61                                                    
         Average:    31:38.52                                                    
   3 Colorado School of Mines    113    8   19   24   28   34   49   59  National Qualifier        
      Total Time:  2:45:12.80                                                    
         Average:    33:02.56                                                    
   4 Minnesota  Mankato          133   18   22   25   33   35   37   92  National Qualifier        
      Total Time:  2:47:00.30                                            Won on Tie-Breaker        
         Average:    33:24.06                                                    
   5 South Dakota                133    9   10   32   39   43   76   91          
      Total Time:  2:45:37.40                                                    
         Average:    33:07.48                                                    
   6 UC Colorado Springs         168   17   20   30   40   61   64   84          
      Total Time:  2:48:29.80                                                    
         Average:    33:41.96                                                    
   7 Minnesota Duluth            182   21   27   31   48   55   77   89          
      Total Time:  2:49:11.70                                                    
         Average:    33:50.34                                                    
   8 Augustana College           281   13   58   65   71   74   99  115          
      Total Time:  2:53:00.90                                                    
         Average:    34:36.18                                                    
   9 Metropolitan State Colleg   315   46   50   57   67   95  111  114          
      Total Time:  2:55:16.90                                                    
         Average:    35:03.38                                                    
   9 Wayne State College         315   29   44   56   70  116  122  126          
      Total Time:  2:56:14.90                                                    
         Average:    35:14.98                                                    
  11 Fort Hays State             317   38   47   54   82   96  117  121          
      Total Time:  2:55:17.50                                                    
         Average:    35:03.50                                                    
  12 Northern State University   332   36   45   51   98  102  106  108          
      Total Time:  2:56:03.20                                                    
         Average:    35:12.64                                                    
  13 Nebraska at Kearney         358   42   52   75   80  109  118  119          
      Total Time:  2:57:15.70                                                    
         Average:    35:27.14                                                    
  14 Fort Lewis College          387   66   73   79   81   88   97  103          
      Total Time:  2:57:37.60                                                    
         Average:    35:31.52                                                    
  15 New Mexico Highlands        391   60   69   83   86   93  125               
      Total Time:  2:58:04.60                                                    
         Average:    35:36.92                                                    
  16 North Dakota                414   63   78   85   87  101                    
      Total Time:  2:59:05.30                                                    
         Average:    35:49.06                                                    
  17 Regis University            427   41   53  100  105  128  132               
      Total Time:  3:05:05.20                                                    
         Average:    37:01.04                                                    
  18 Minnesota Moorhead          443   62   68   94  107  112  113  120          
      Total Time:  3:01:53.30                                                    
         Average:    36:22.66                                                    
  19 St. Cloud State             522   72   90  110  123  127  133               
      Total Time:  3:10:07.10                                                    
         Average:    38:01.42                                                    
  20 Colorado Christian Univ.    618  104  124  129  130  131                    
      Total Time:  3:30:10.20                                                    
         Average:    42:02.04