South Regional: Women's ResultsNovember 3, 2007

WOMEN'S (6K) TEAM FINAL RESULTS
 1. Tampa                 
            2    5    7   12   14  (26) (36) =    40
         Laura Woznicki, Jessica Forrester, Paige Williams, Julia
         Vola, Alysha Duffy, Dara Fox, Michelle Gabrielle
  2. Harding               
            1    4    9   11   30  (34)(100) =    55
         Janee Jones, Rysper Sirma, Kalina Szteyn, Katy Grant,
         Danielle Timmerman, Rachel Conley, Hagan Adkins
  3. Alabama-Huntsville    
            3    6   18   19   33  (41) (56) =    79
         Caitlin Heider, Erin Zellers, Gwen Kyser, Natalie
         Hamilton, Reah Lee, Andrea Kruszka, Jill Koch
  4. Florida Southern      
            8   17   22   47   54  (83)(102) =   148
         Carolyne Kwambai, Danielle Shimer, Kelsey Dunn, Krystal
         Bemman, Ali Gardino, Amanda Germ, Callie Ramsay
  5. Augusta State         
           21   28   32   43   67  (73)(108) =   191
         Jenafer Forward, Annie Kim, Kristyn Holley, Kara
         Kreutzer, Kaci McCane, Sophie Baconnet, Lindsey Barber
  6. Columbus St.          
           20   29   35   45   93 (106)(134) =   222
         Isabel Speer, Kandace Smith, Tiara Brown, Andrea
         Lewallen, Lachish McCurklin, Heather Brown, Chelsea
         Buttram
  7. West Florida          
           16   24   52   71   92 (104)(120) =   255
         Diana Sitar, Margaret Harter, Rebecca Theilemann,
         Katherine Ragia, Kelli Midden, Erika Anderson, Lindsey
         Failing
  7. Arkansas Tech         
           27   46   49   64   69  (86) (98) =   255
         Lauren Karnitz, Melissa Pollreis, Carrie Sowers, Kayla
         Waldrup, Brianna Greene, Amber Tury, Julie Huie
  9. Southern Arkansas     
           13   59   61   63   74  (77)(125) =   270
         Kendall Mears, Heather Rochelle, Bailey Dulaney, Jessica
         Gadlin, Michaela Krcova, Samantha Sparks, Sara Banman
 10. Albany State          
           23   42   50   51  109 (127)(131) =   275
         Llonisha Lee, Tamika Kinchen, Robin Branch-Thomas, Asia
         Hollingsworth, Crystal Leamons, Ambrosha Austin, Erica
         Adams
 11. West Georgia          
           15   55   57   78   87  (90) (95) =   292
         Katie Perkins, Jessie Reynierson, Deanna Houghton, Sarah
         Orendorff, Caitlin Morgan, Megan Jacobs, Taylor Cyr
 12. Nova Southeastern     
           31   38   62   80  101 (115)(121) =   312
         Tara Haddock, Bethany Brenkus, Stefi Cevallos, Heather
         Sternau, Chelsea Gilbert, Bridget Haley, Alyssa Reeves
 13. Ouachita Baptist      
           39   48   72   88   94 (114)(118) =   341
         Hannah Howard, Logan Whitlow, Brandi Crane, Whitley
         Hoppe, Jessica Terrill, Amanda Boyce, Hannah Wagley
 14. North Alabama         
           25   68   81   82   99            =   355
         Hannah Mook, Jessi Welborn, Vannah Knight, Caley
         Whittemore, Teresa Hea
 15. GC&SU                 
           53   65   79   91   97 (124)      =   385
         Bonnie Ueltzen, Jennifer Keeton, Dani Destiche, Heather
         Raines, Sarah Hakala, Kellie Hughes
 16. Florida Tech          
           10   60   85  112  136 (147)      =   403
         Carolyn Horst, Jennifer Lindsay, Megan Pierce, Kelsey
         Clayton, Nicole Aia, Cristina Mazzone
 17. Henderson St.         
           66   75   96  105  111 (122)(135) =   453
         Chelsea Mansfield, Felicia Prince, Darcy Simpson, Tracie
         Blair, Jessica Neely, Savanah Meeks, Kim Bergen
 18. North Georgia         
           44   76  110  119  126 (140)(145) =   475
         Emmy Lawalin, Tiffany Rives, Bea Nelligan, Savannah
         Bryce, Jessica Anderson, Candace Chumley, Clare Madrid
 19. S.C.-Aiken            
           70   84   89  116  138            =   497
         Nicole Maitland, Jani Linde, Renea Marshall, Alley
         Dachenhaus, Maggie Blair
 20. Valdosta State        
           58  107  113  130  143 (149)      =   551
         Ashley Hiott, Heather McClure, Kaynekka Gibbs, Alecia
         Beck, Laura Carpenter, Andrea Smith
 21. Francis Marion        
           40  129  132  133  142            =   576
         Kelly May, Emma Dooley, Amanda Doyle, Kim Richardson,
         Holly Todd
 22. Christian Bros.       
          103  117  123  128  137 (139)(150) =   608
         Kelly Summons, Brittly Butler, Alicia Scarborough,
         Kristian Kirkland, Emily Wong, Heather Gosnell, Amanda
         Fritzgerald
 23. West Alabama          
           37  141  144  146  148            =   616
         Amanda Fuentes, Kelli Hartley, Brittany Williams,
         Mariana Freitas, Irene Ngeno

Results Index

WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 

Place TmPl No.  Women   Name                Yea School                 
===== ==== ==== ======= =================== === ====================== 
    1    1  109 21:17.4 Janee Jones            JR  Harding                GSC  1  
    2    2  194 21:19.0 Laura Woznicki         SR  Tampa                  SSC  1  
    3    3    3 21:37.2 Caitlin Heider         SR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC  2  
    4    4  110 21:57.4 Rysper Sirma           FR  Harding                GSC  4  
    5    5  186 21:59.1 Jessica Forrester      SO  Tampa                  SSC  2  
    6    6   10 22:00.0 Erin Zellers           JR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC  3  
    7    7  193 22:04.6 Paige Williams         SO  Tampa                  SSC  4  
    8    8   72 22:08.4 Carolyne Kwambai       SO  Florida Southern       SSC  3  
    9    9  113 22:34.1 Kalina Szteyn          SR  Harding                GSC  5  
   10   10   79 22:48.8 Carolyn Horst          SR  Florida Tech           SSC  7  
   11   11  108 22:49.4 Katy Grant             SO  Harding                GSC  6  
   12   12  192 22:49.8 Julia Vola             JR  Tampa                  SSC  6  
   13   13  182 22:53.9 Kendall Mears          JR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   14   14  185 22:54.3 Alysha Duffy           SO  Tampa                  SSC  5  
   15   15  228 22:57.2 Katie Perkins          SR  West Georgia           GSC     
   16   16  221 22:59.1 Diana Sitar            SR  West Florida           GSC  8  
   17   17   74 23:05.6 Danielle Shimer        SR  Florida Southern       SSC  8  
   18       165 23:09.7 Hannah Berg            SR  Palm Beach Atlantic    SSC     
   19   18    6 23:10.3 Gwen Kyser             FR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC  9  
   20   19    1 23:13.8 Natalie Hamilton       SR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC  7  
   21   20   61 23:15.2 Isabel Speer           SR  Columbus St.           PBC  1  
   22   21   29 23:16.6 Jenafer Forward        JR  Augusta State          PBC  2  
   23   22   69 23:23.2 Kelsey Dunn            FR  Florida Southern       SSC  9  
   24   23   16 23:27.9 Llonisha Lee           JR  Albany State           SIAC  1 
   25   24  218 23:32.2 Margaret Harter        JR  West Florida           GSC     
   26   25  134 23:33.9 Hannah Mook            FR  North Alabama          GSC     
   27   26  187 23:36.8 Dara Fox               SO  Tampa                  SSC     
   28   27   21 23:38.4 Lauren Karnitz         FR  Arkansas Tech          GSC     
   29   28   31 23:40.2 Annie Kim              SR  Augusta State          PBC  9  
   30   29   60 23:44.1 Kandace Smith          SO  Columbus St.           PBC  4  
   31   30  114 23:46.6 Danielle Timmerman     SO  Harding                GSC     
   32   31  142 23:49.5 Tara Haddock           SO  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   33   32   30 23:50.3 Kristyn Holley         SR  Augusta State          PBC  3  
   34   33    7 23:51.2 Reah Lee               JR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC     
   35   34  104 23:54.8 Rachel Conley          FR  Harding                GSC     
   36   35   54 23:57.4 Tiara Brown            SO  Columbus St.           PBC  5  
   37   36  188 23:58.6 Michelle Gabrielle     SO  Tampa                  SSC 10  
   38   37  209 23:59.2 Amanda Fuentes         FR  West Alabama           GSC     
   39   38  138 24:00.0 Bethany Brenkus        JR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   40   39  151 24:00.5 Hannah Howard          SO  Ouachita Baptist       GSC     
   41   40   87 24:02.9 Kelly May              JR  Francis Marion         PBC     
   42   41    5 24:04.6 Andrea Kruszka         JR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC     
   43   42   14 24:05.9 Tamika Kinchen         JR  Albany State           SIAC  3 
   44   43   32 24:07.1 Kara Kreutzer          SO  Augusta State          PBC     
   45       201 24:16.6 Ivy Ramsey             SR  UNC-Pembroke           PBC     
   46   44  199 24:18.0 Emmy Lawalin           SO  North Georgia          PBC  8  
   47   45   56 24:23.0 Andrea Lewallen        JR  Columbus St.           PBC     
   48   46   22 24:26.0 Melissa Pollreis       SO  Arkansas Tech          GSC     
   49   47   68 24:26.5 Krystal Bemman         FR  Florida Southern       SSC     
   50   48  154 24:27.1 Logan Whitlow          JR  Ouachita Baptist       GSC     
   51   49   23 24:27.6 Carrie Sowers          FR  Arkansas Tech          GSC     
   52   50   17 24:28.2 Robin Branch-Thomas    SO  Albany State           SIAC  4 
   53   51   13 24:28.9 Asia Hollingsworth     JR  Albany State           SIAC  5 
   54   52  222 24:29.5 Rebecca Theilemann     SR  West Florida           GSC     
   55   53  102 24:30.2 Bonnie Ueltzen         SO  GC&SU                  PBC     
   56   54   70 24:31.6 Ali Gardino            SO  Florida Southern       SSC     
   57   55  229 24:32.4 Jessie Reynierson      JR  West Georgia           GSC     
   58   56    4 24:33.0 Jill Koch              SO  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC     
   59   57  224 24:33.8 Deanna Houghton        JR  West Georgia           GSC     
   60   58  205 24:34.4 Ashley Hiott           SO  Valdosta State         GSC     
   61   59  183 24:35.1 Heather Rochelle       FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   62   60   81 24:36.2 Jennifer Lindsay       SO  Florida Tech           SSC     
   63   61  179 24:37.7 Bailey Dulaney         FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   64   62  139 24:39.4 Stefi Cevallos         SR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   65        50 24:45.5 Chelsea Ellis          FR  Clayton State          PBC     
   66   63  180 24:46.3 Jessica Gadlin         FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   67   64   26 24:48.8 Kayla Waldrup          SO  Arkansas Tech          GSC     
   68   65   97 24:49.5 Jennifer Keeton        SR  GC&SU                  PBC     
   69   66  119 24:51.7 Chelsea Mansfield      FR  Henderson St.          GSC     
   70   67   33 24:53.8 Kaci McCane            SO  Augusta State          PBC     
   71   68  136 24:54.7 Jessi Welborn          JR  North Alabama          GSC     
   72   69   19 24:55.4 Brianna Greene         JR  Arkansas Tech          GSC     
   73   70  176 24:56.5 Nicole Maitland        FR  S.C.-Aiken             PBC 10  
   74   71  220 24:57.6 Katherine Ragia        SO  West Florida           GSC     
   75   72  149 24:59.6 Brandi Crane           SR  Ouachita Baptist       GSC     
   76   73   27 25:00.3 Sophie Baconnet        SO  Augusta State          PBC     
   77   74  181 25:01.0 Michaela Krcova        SO  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   78   75  122 25:03.5 Felicia Prince         JR  Henderson St.          GSC     
   79   76  232 25:04.1 Tiffany Rives          FR  North Georgia          PBC     
   80   77  184 25:05.2 Samantha Sparks        FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   81   78  227 25:06.3 Sarah Orendorff        FR  West Georgia           GSC     
   82   79   93 25:07.2 Dani Destiche          FR  GC&SU                  PBC     
   83   80  147 25:07.7 Heather Sternau        SR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   84   81  133 25:10.6 Vannah Knight          SO  North Alabama          GSC     
   85   82  137 25:15.2 Caley Whittemore       FR  North Alabama          GSC     
   86        66 25:23.5 Natasha Smith          SR  Delta St.              GSC     
   87   83   71 25:24.1 Amanda Germ            FR  Florida Southern       SSC     
   88   84  175 25:25.2 Jani Linde             SO  S.C.-Aiken             PBC     
   89   85   83 25:26.2 Megan Pierce           SO  Florida Tech           SSC     
   90   86   25 25:27.3 Amber Tury             FR  Arkansas Tech          GSC     
   91   87  226 25:29.6 Caitlin Morgan         SO  West Georgia           GSC     
   92   88  150 25:30.8 Whitley Hoppe          FR  Ouachita Baptist       GSC     
   93   89  177 25:32.0 Renea Marshall         JR  S.C.-Aiken             PBC     
   94   90  225 25:37.3 Megan Jacobs           FR  West Georgia           GSC     
   95   91   99 25:38.0 Heather Raines         SO  GC&SU                  PBC     
   96   92  219 25:39.0 Kelli Midden           FR  West Florida           GSC     
   97   93   58 25:39.7 Lachish McCurklin      SO  Columbus St.           PBC     
   98   94  152 25:40.5 Jessica Terrill        JR  Ouachita Baptist       GSC     
   99   95  223 25:41.2 Taylor Cyr             FR  West Georgia           GSC     
  100   96  123 25:42.0 Darcy Simpson          SR  Henderson St.          GSC     
  101   97   95 25:42.7 Sarah Hakala           JR  GC&SU                  PBC     
  102   98   20 25:43.4 Julie Huie             FR  Arkansas Tech          GSC     
  103   99  132 25:44.1 Teresa Hea             SO  North Alabama          GSC     
  104  100  103 25:45.6 Hagan Adkins           FR  Harding                GSC     
  105  101  141 25:47.0 Chelsea Gilbert        SR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
  106  102   73 25:48.8 Callie Ramsay          FR  Florida Southern       SSC     
  107  103   43 25:54.5 Kelly Summons          JR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  108  104  215 25:55.2 Erika Anderson         FR  West Florida           GSC     
  109  105  116 25:55.9 Tracie Blair           FR  Henderson St.          GSC     
  110  106   53 25:56.7 Heather Brown          SO  Columbus St.           PBC     
  111  107  206 26:01.3 Heather McClure        SR  Valdosta State         GSC     
  112  108   28 26:02.8 Lindsey Barber         FR  Augusta State          PBC     
  113  109   15 26:05.7 Crystal Leamons        SO  Albany State           SIAC  6 
  114  110  231 26:07.6 Bea Nelligan           SO  North Georgia          PBC     
  115  111  121 26:10.0 Jessica Neely          SR  Henderson St.          GSC     
  116  112   77 26:11.7 Kelsey Clayton         FR  Florida Tech           SSC     
  117  113  204 26:14.4 Kaynekka Gibbs         SO  Valdosta State         GSC     
  118  114  148 26:17.7 Amanda Boyce           SO  Ouachita Baptist       GSC     
  119  115  143 26:21.2 Bridget Haley          JR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
  120  116  170 26:22.1 Alley Dachenhaus       JR  S.C.-Aiken             PBC     
  121  117   37 26:23.1 Brittly Butler         FR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  122  118  153 26:24.1 Hannah Wagley          JR  Ouachita Baptist       GSC     
  123  119  197 26:24.9 Savannah Bryce         FR  North Georgia          PBC     
  124  120  217 26:26.4 Lindsey Failing        SR  West Florida           GSC     
  125  121  145 26:35.9 Alyssa Reeves          JR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
  126  122  120 26:39.4 Savanah Meeks          SO  Henderson St.          GSC     
  127  123   42 26:40.7 Alicia Scarborough     JR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  128  124   96 26:48.3 Kellie Hughes          SR  GC&SU                  PBC     
  129  125  178 26:55.1 Sara Banman            FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
  130  126  195 26:55.7 Jessica Anderson       FR  North Georgia          PBC     
  131  127   12 27:01.2 Ambrosha Austin        FR  Albany State           SIAC  7 
  132  128   40 27:03.6 Kristian Kirkland      SR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  133  129   84 27:07.0 Emma Dooley            SO  Francis Marion         PBC     
  134  130  202 27:16.3 Alecia Beck            JR  Valdosta State         GSC     
  135  131   11 27:18.6 Erica Adams            SR  Albany State           SIAC    
  136  132   85 27:25.6 Amanda Doyle           SO  Francis Marion         PBC     
  137  133   88 27:28.6 Kim Richardson         SO  Francis Marion         PBC     
  138  134   55 27:35.0 Chelsea Buttram        SO  Columbus St.           PBC     
  139  135  115 27:37.9 Kim Bergen             SO  Henderson St.          GSC     
  140  136   76 27:41.1 Nicole Aia             SO  Florida Tech           SSC     
  141  137   44 27:45.8 Emily Wong             JR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  142  138  168 27:57.7 Maggie Blair           FR  S.C.-Aiken             PBC     
  143       166 28:01.4 Katie Livesay          SO  Palm Beach Atlantic    SSC     
  144  139   39 28:14.5 Heather Gosnell        JR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  145  140  198 28:17.9 Candace Chumley        SO  North Georgia          PBC     
  146  141  210 28:32.8 Kelli Hartley          FR  West Alabama           GSC     
  147  142   89 28:38.0 Holly Todd             SO  Francis Marion         PBC     
  148  143  203 29:00.1 Laura Carpenter        JR  Valdosta State         GSC     
  149  144  214 29:25.7 Brittany Williams      JR  West Alabama           GSC     
  150  145  230 29:36.9 Clare Madrid           SO  North Georgia          PBC     
  151  146  208 30:17.6 Mariana Freitas        FR  West Alabama           GSC     
  152  147   82 30:28.1 Cristina Mazzone       FR  Florida Tech           SSC     
  153  148  212 31:59.7 Irene Ngeno            FR  West Alabama           GSC     
  154  149  207 32:07.1 Andrea Smith           FR  Valdosta State         GSC     
  155  150   38 33:16.6 Amanda Fritzgerald     FR  Christian Bros.        GSC

-Courtesy Alabama Huntsville