Northeast Regional ResultsÂMarchm 15, 2007Â

2007 Northeast Regional - Men's Epee

          
NCAA Regional Placement     Name     School

 
1      Vaksman, Stanley          St. Johns

 
2      Bratton, Benjamin         St. Johns

 
3      Mokretsov, Mykhaylo       St. John's

 
4      Czapanskiy, Max           Columbia

 
5      Pearce, Michael           Yale

 
6      Sherrill, Teddy           Harvard

 
7      Moritz-Keller, Kai        Brandeis

 
8      Smith, Dwight             Columbia

 
9      Beski, John               Yale

 
10     Kelly, Brent              Columbia

 
11     Chang, Trevor             MIT

 
12     Stallings, Billy          Harvard

 
13     Chan, Gabriel             MIT

 
14     Rios, Alex                BC

 
15     Andrews, Phil             NYU

 
16     Bedor, William            Brandeis

 
17     Stanco, Andrew            NYU

 
18     Lehfeldt, Damien          Brandeis

 
19     Miller, Steven            Yale

 
20     Sielaff, Brendan          Sacred Heart

 
21     Thompson, Charles         Sacred Heart

 
22     Richardson, Sam           BC

 
23     Lutz, Matt                NYU

 
24     Pagliaccio, David         Brown

 
25     Lerner, Stephen           Yeshiva

 
26     Sakhtah, Hassan           Vassar

 
27     Lopez, Joshua             Hunter

 
28     Pattison-Gordon           Vassar

 
28     Caust-Ellenbogen, Joshua  Vassar

 
30     Berliner, David           Brown

 
31     Borchakovski, Artem       Hunter

 
32     Faubel, Andrew            BC

 
33     Gethers, Matt             MIT

 
34     Fox, Perry                Yeshiva

 
35     Siganur, Dan              Hunter



 
2007 Northeast Regional - Men's Foil

           
NCAA Regional Placement     Name     School

 
1      Sugimoto, Scott         Columbia

 
2      Kennard, Henry          St. Johns

 
3      Landreville, Alexis     St. Johns

 
4      Woodhouse, Enoch        Harvard

 
5      Getz, Kurt              Columbia

 
6      Farrag, Sherif          Columbia

 
7      Gurrieri, John          Yale

 
8      Itameri-Kinter, Kai     Harvard

 
9      Wunderlich, Samuel      St. Johns

 
10     Chen, Jason             MIT

 
11     Carroll, JD             Brandeis

 
12     Holbrook, Andrew        Yale

 
13     Friedman, Will          Brandeis

 
14     Vortsman, Eugene        Brandeis

 
15     Apostol, Dimitri        NYU

 
16     Shirman, Andrew         BC

 
17     Bender, Nick            Brown

 
18     Elward, Barret          NYU

 
18     Varotsis, Andrea        Brown

 
20     Bisignano, Jesse        Vassar

 
21     Yang, Jae               BC

 
22     Hickey, Sean            BC

 
23     Convery-Zupan, Daniel   Sacred Heart

 
24     Sugimoto, Spencer       MIT

 
25     Zeitlin, Jeremy         Brown

 
26     Aboodi, Mike            Yale

 
27     Bentley, Nicholas       Sacred Heart



 

2007 Northeast Regional - Men's Sabre

           
NCAA Regional Placement     Name     School

 
1      Krul, Alexander          Columbia

 
2      Hagamen, Tim             Harvard

 
3      Williams, James          Columbia

 
4      Spear, Jeff              Columbia

 
5      Brown, Torian            St. Johns

 
6      Clement, Luther          St. Johns

 
7      Conley, Malcolm          BC

 
8      Sachs, Dan               Harvard

 
9      Hammond, Jared           NYU

 
10     Roukas, Sam              NYU

 
11     Mahoney, Dan             Brown

 
12     Doris-Pierce, Brendan    Brandeis

 
13     Snow, Alex               Vassar

 
14     Kopylov, Igor            MIT

 
15     Liberman, Isaac          Brandeis

 
16     George, Naveen           Brandeis

 
17     Villamil, Hans           Hunter

 
18     DiGiulio, Scott          Harvard

 
19     Griswold, Ian            BC

 
20     Setia, Namit             MIT

 
21     Dimaio, Tai              NYU

 
22     Levine, Sam              Brown

 
23     Elman, David             Yeshiva

 
24     Laudicina, Matthew       Sacred Heart

 
25     Rothman, John            Vassar

 
26     Broadhead, Brad          Yale

 
26     Rangarajan, Nadadur      MIT

 
28     Platt, Jonathan          Yeshiva

 
29     Peterson, Nicholas       Yale

 
30     Hirokawa, Jonathan       Vassar



 
2007 Northeast Regional - Women's Epee

           
NCAA Regional Placement     Name     School

 
1      Szele, Reka               St. Johns

 
2      Novakovska, Tetyana       St. Johns

 
3      Larsson, Maria            Harvard

 
4      McGlade, Jasmine          Harvard

 
5      Finkel, Tess              Columbia

 
6      Guy, Joanna               St. Johns

 
7      Kozel, Caitlin            Brandeis

 
8      Moss, Rebecca             Yale

 
9      Hall, Tasha               Cornell

 
10     Rubin, Alexie             Columbia

 
11     Abraham, Sarah            Wellesley

 
12     Thompson, Katherine       Cornell

 
13     Hausmann, Jennifer        Brown

 
13     Hughes, Rebecca           Tufts

 
15     Eboigbe, Precious         Harvard

 
16     Willock, Lauren           NYU

 
17     Ciganek, Heather          BC

 
18     Nguyen, Anne              Yale

 
18     Livoti, Christine         Brown

 
20     Shin, Stephanie           MIT

 
21     Rowe, Rachel              Columbia

 
22     Salvatore, Christina      Brown

 
23     O'Connor, Carrie          BC

 
24     Obi, Centhia              Hunter

 
25     Frons, Sam                NYU

 
26     Petersen, Lilli           CCNY

 
27     Kocab, Annemarie          Wellesley

 
28     Soiffer, Molly            Vassar

 
29     Upham, Karolyn            Vassar

 
30     Sagevick, Catherine       Sacred Heart

 
31     Friar, Eliza              NYU

 
32     Johnson, Emily            Wellesley

 
33     Mayfield, Tracy           Tufts

 
34     Smathers, Rachel          Tufts

 
35     Kapura, Lara              BC

 
36     Roach, Alison             Sacred Heart

 
37     Joseph, Femaria           CCNY



 
2007 Northeast Regional - Women's Foil

           
NCAA Regional Placement     Name     School

 
1      Golebiewski, Monkia      St. Johns

 
2      Link, Cordelia            MIT

 
3      Luitjen, Cassidy          Columbia

 
4      Mendelsohn, Alisa         Yale

 
5      Goldfeder, Misha          Harvard

 
6      Larchanka, Katsiaryna     St. Johns

 
7      Reckling, Kathleen        Columbia

 
8      Pensler, Arielle          Harvard

 
9      Baumgardner, Zoe          NYU

 
10     Podolsky, Anna            Harvard

 
11     Lynch, Kirsten            Brown

 
12     Newhall, Jessica          Brandeis

 
13     Gocheva, Lidia            Yale

 
14     Dewey, Chantal            Brandeis

 
15     Finkel, Kelsey            Columbia

 
16     Oliver, Elizabeth         Hunter

 
17     Baines, Dana              Cornell

 
18     Tomnlinson-Hansen, Sandra Wellesley

 
19     Rakowsky, Deanna          BC

 
20     Graham, Lindley           MIT

 
21     Hua, Nancy                MIT

 
22     Lee, Melissa              Vassar

 
23     Lee, Eugenia              NYU

 
24     Pirk, Samantha            BC

 
25     Harper, Emily             BC

 
26     Kwong, Allison            Brown

 
27     Lio, Christina            Hunter

 
28     Nashelsky, Elana          Wellesley

 
29     Barry, Marianna           NYU

 
30     Granshaw, Lisa            Tufts

 
31     Krueger, Chloe            Sacred Heart

 
32     DeMars, Allison           Vassar

 
33     Xie, Lepei                Hunter



 
2007 Northeast Regional - Women's Sabre

           
NCAA Regional Placement     Name     School

 
1      Wozniak, Dagmara      St. Johns

 
2      Ovchinnikova, Olga    St. Johns

 
3      Weingarden, Alexa     Harvard

 
4      Jacobson, Emily       Columbia

 
5      Gordet, Danielle      Columbia

 
6      Schneider, Daria      Columbia

 
7      Alevi, Randy          Brown

 
8      Heiss, Alexandra      Cornell

 
9      Bacci, Krisa          Sacred Heart

 
10     Parker, Samantha      Harvard

 
11     Gray, Elizabeth       St. Johns

 
12     Zgaljic, Ivana        Cornell

 
13     Gorth, Deborah        Brown

 
14     Leahy, Jane           BC

 
15     Frey, Erin            Yale

 
16     Mattison, Alyx        NYU

 
17     Arden, Katerine       Yale

 
18     Zouein, Louisa May    Tufts

 
19     Chen, Yushin          MIT

 
20     Kimovec, Farrah       Yale

 
21     Slemon, Liesse        Brandeis

 
22     Gartenberg, Charlotte Brown

 
23     Pasoreck, Elise       Cornell

 
24     Rosenberg, Eva        Harvard

 
25     Goldstein, Rachel     Brandeis

 
26     Seigneur, Erica       Vassar

 
27     Frederiksen, Emily    Vassar

 
28     Heinz, Kirsen         Brandeis

 
29     Cheetham,Alexandra    Tufts

 
30     Cortes, Amanda        BC

 
31     Arce, Elizabeth       Hunter

 
32     Pressler, Heather     MIT

 
32     De Leon, Leslie       Wellesley

 
34     Tocho, Alyson         Wellesley

 
35     Evans, Laura          MIT

 
36     Zhu, Huang            Hunter

 
37     Perlee, Courtney      Sacred Heart

-Courtesy NCAA

28 Hartman, Colin NYU 28 Lynch, Eric Vassar 30 Paul, Brian Vassar 31 Sufian, Abu Hunter