TUESDAY, OCT. 14

Louisiana-Lafayette at Texas State
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Sean Adams

THURSDAY, OCT. 16

West Alabama at Shorter
7 p.m. | ESPN3

Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh
7:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Colorado School of Mines at Fort Lewis
8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network / NCAA.com

No. 20 Utah at Oregon State
10 p.m. | Fox Sports 2 / Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

FRIDAY, OCT. 17

Fresno State at Boise State
8 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams

Temple at Houston
9 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins
 
SATURDAY, OCT. 18

No. 14 Kansas State at No. 11 Oklahoma
Noon | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Iowa at Maryland
Noon | ESPN2
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

No. 4 Baylor at West Virginia
Noon | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Tulane at UCF
Noon | ESPNU
Announcers: Adam Amin, John Congemi

South Florida at Tulsa
Noon | ESPN News
Announcers: Mark Neely, Rene Ingoglia

UTSA at Louisiana Tech
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Purdue at Minnesota
Noon | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

Furman at South Carolina
Noon | SEC Network
Announcers: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Kayce Smith

Syracuse at Wake Forest
Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Chip Caray, Jim Grobe, Jenn Hildreth

Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Michael Young

Virginia at Duke
12:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Albany at Maine
12:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane

Towson at Delaware
12:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Brent Harris, Andy Gresh, Lou Holder

Lafayette at Harvard
1 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Sudikoff, Eric Stekling

Norfolk State at Hampton
1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Corey, Jay Walker

Chattanooga at The Citadel
1 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller

Western Michigan at Bowling Green
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Greg Franke, Tom Cole, Kate Longenecker

Akron at Ohio
2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

Eastern Michigan at Massachusetts
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Appalachian State at Troy
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Al Groh

South Dakota at Missouri State
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes

Presbyterian at Charleston Southern
3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Nate Ross

Chadron State at Colorado State-Pueblo
3 p.m. | Altitude

No. 21 Texas A&M at No. 7 Alabama
3:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

Rutgers at No. 13 Ohio State
3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

UCLA at California
3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

No. 8 Michigan State at Indiana
3:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

No. 24 Clemson at Boston College
3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

Kansas at Texas Tech
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Leslie McCaslin

NC State at Louisville
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

Cincinnati at SMU
3:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

UAB at Middle Tennessee
3:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

New Mexico at Air Force
3:30 p.m. | Root Sports: Northwest / Rocky Mtn.
Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Sherdrick Bonner, Marc Stout

Army at Kent State
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

Ball State at Central Michigan
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Brown at Princeton
3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Randy Moss, Ross Tucker

Indiana State at North Dakota State
3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer

No. 15 Oklahoma State at No. 12 TCU
4 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

No. 10 Georgia at Arkansas
4 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

San Jose State at Wyoming
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

Sam Houston State at Northwestern State
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Jessica Province

Southern Illinois at Youngstown State
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok

Western Carolina at Mercer
4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Matthews, D.J. Shockley, Hannah Chalker

Miami (Ohio) at Northern Illinois
5 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Rocky Boiman

New Mexico State at Idaho
5 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Joel Meyers, Darius Walker

South Dakota State at UNI
5 p.m. | Comcast Sports Chicago
Announcers: Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley

Colorado at No. 22 USC
6 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Tennessee at No. 3 Mississippi
7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Missouri at Florida
7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

Georgia Tech at North Carolina
7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

Utah State at Colorado State
7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

Southern Miss at North Texas
7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Evan Nemec

Northern Arizona at Portland State
7 p.m. | Root Sports: Northwest / Rocky Mtn.
Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

Murray State at Austin Peay
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

Abilene Christian at McNeese State
7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Lincoln Rose, Nate Griffin

Kentucky at LSU
7:30 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

No. 19 Nebraska at Northwestern
7:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

Georgia State at South Alabama
7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

No. 5 Notre Dame at No. 2 Florida State
8 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Washington at No. 9 Oregon
8 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

Iowa State at Texas
8 p.m. | Longhorn Network
Announcers: Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Jane Slater

Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech
8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Weekley, Mickey Matthews

Nevada at BYU
10:15 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport

No. 23 Stanford at No. 17 Arizona State
10:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Hawaii at San Diego State
10:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl