NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET
THURSDAY

Howard at North Carolina A&T

7:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

Iowa State at Tulsa

7:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech

7:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Cal Poly at Portland State

10 p.m. | Root Sports NW & RM
Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

FRIDAY

Utah State at San Jose State

9 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

Middle Tennessee at BYU

9 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht

SATURDAY

No. 15 Miami (Fla.) at South Florida

Noon | ESPNU
Announcers: Tom Hart, John Congemi

Miami (Ohio) at Illinois

Noon | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, J. Leman

Northern Illinois at Purdue

Noon | ESPN2
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

No. 11 Oklahoma State at West Virginia

Noon | ESPN
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

SMU at TCU

Noon | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece

No. 12 South Carolina at UCF

Noon | ABC
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

South Alabama at Tennessee

12:21 p.m. | SEC TV / ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

East Carolina at North Carolina

12:30 p.m. | ACC Network / ESPN3
Announcers: Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Virginia at Pittsburgh

12:30 p.m. | Fox Sports Affiliates / ESPN3
Announcers: Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth

Bryant at Wagner

1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Popkin, Jeff Feagles

Charlotte at Presbyterian

2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

Hampton at South Carolina State

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Navy at Western Kentucky

2 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

Akron at Bowling Green

2:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Rocky Boiman

Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois

2:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

Eastern Washington at Sam Houston State

3 p.m. | Comcast Sports Networks

Colorado at Oregon State

3 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

Toledo at Ball State

3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

Troy at Duke

3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, John Bunting

Central Michigan at NC State

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: John Sadak, Al Groh

Connecticut at Buffalo

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, KC Keeler

No. 8 Florida State at Boston College

3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake

Iowa at Minnesota

3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

No. 6 LSU at No. 9 Georgia

3:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

No. 14 Oklahoma at No. 22 Notre Dame

3:30 p.m. | NBC
Announcers: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan

UTEP at Colorado State

3:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburg

Wake Forest at No. 3 Clemson

3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Brooke Weisbrod

Army vs. Louisiana Tech (at Dallas)
4 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga

Houston at UTSA

4 p.m. | Fox Spots Affiliates
Announcers:
Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Jayice Pearson

Maine at Richmond

4 p.m. | Comcast Mid-Atlantic / CSS
Announcers: Joe Beninati, Andy Gresh

Temple at Idaho

5 p.m. | Altitude
Announcers: Sam Adams, Bill Ames

No. 21 Mississippi at No. 1 Alabama

6:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Angelo State at Valdosta State

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Don Russell, Rick Rhodes, A.A. Moore

Arizona at No. 16 Washington

7 p.m. | FOX
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink

No. 20 Florida at Kentucky

7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

Florida Atlantic at Rice

7 p.m. | Fox College Sports
Announcers: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin

James Madison at Delaware

7 p.m. | SNY / Comcast Mid-Atlantic
Announcers: Scott Graham, Brad Jackson

Kent State at Western Michigan

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Kentucky Wesleyan at Liberty

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Tilley, Ray Jones

No. 10 Texas A&M at Arkansas

7 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Kaylee Hartung

Tulane at Louisiana-Monroe

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Stan Lewter

Wyoming at Texas State

7 p.m. | Longhorn Network
Announcers: Andrew Monaco, Kevin O’Connell

Youngstown State at Southern Illinois

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

Arkansas State at Missouri

7:30 p.m. | CSS / CST / ESPN3
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen

Brown at Harvard

7:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network
Announcers: Ross Tucker, Randy Moss

UAB at Vanderbilt

7:30 p.m. | Fox Sports South / ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau

Air Force at Nevada

8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner

San Diego State at New Mexico State

8 p.m. | Altitude / Fox Sports SD / ESPN3
Announcers: Jay Sanderson, Danny Knee, Vincent Conway

UNLV at New Mexico

8 p.m. | Root Sports RM
Announcers: Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt

No. 23 Wisconsin at No. 4 Ohio State

8 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Montana at Northern Arizona

9 p.m. | Root Sports NW & RM
Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

No. 5 Stanford at Washington State

10 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor

Southern Miss at Boise State

10:15 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante

California at No. 2 Oregon

10:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent

USC at Arizona State

10:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Mike Bellotti, Allison Williams