NATIONAL BROADCASTS | ALL TIMES ET

TUESDAY

Kent State at Ohio

8 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Adam Amin, Ray Bentley

Buffalo at Miami (Ohio)

8 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Joe Davis, Robert Smith

WEDNESDAY

No. 20 Northern Illinois at Toledo

8 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Lamont, Desmond Howard

THURSDAY

Nicholls State at Southeastern Louisiana

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Ken Berthelot, Gary Barbaro, Erin Cofiell

Rutgers at No. 17 UCF

7:30 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

Rice at UAB

7:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis, Kristina Pink

UNLV at Air Force

9:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Mark Neeley, Jay Walker

FRIDAY

Navy at San Jose State

9:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

SATURDAY

Liberty at Charleston Southern

11 a.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

No. 13 Michigan State at Northwestern

Noon | ESPN

Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

No. 25 Duke at Wake Forest

Noon | ESPN2

Announcers: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

No. 22 Oklahoma at Kansas State

Noon | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece

Cincinnati at Houston

Noon | ESPN News

Announcers: Adam Amin, Rene Ingoglia

Virginia at Miami (Fla.)

Noon | ESPNU

Announcers: Tom Hart, John Congemi

Illinois at Purdue

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Paul Burmeister, Derek Rackley, Eric Crouch

Michigan at Iowa

Noon | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman

Old Dominion at North Carolina

Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3

Announcers: Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth

Memphis at No. 21 Louisville

Noon | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3

Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod

Harvard at Yale

Noon | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Randy Moss, Ross Tucker

The Citadel at No. 7 Clemson

Noon | ESPN3

Announcers: Jim Barber, John Bunting, Angela Mallen

Maine at New Hampshire

Noon | NBC Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Brent Harris, Andy Gresh

Mississippi State vs. Arkansas (at Little Rock)

12:21 p.m. | SEC Network / ESPN3

Announcers: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

East Carolina at NC State

12:30 p.m. | ACC Network / ESPN3

Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Dwayne Ballen

Pittsburgh at Syracuse

12:30 p.m. | ACC Network / ESPN3

Announcers: Tim Brandt, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Lehigh at Lafayette

12:30 p.m. | MASN2 / Fox College Sports

Announcers: Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Troy Hein

Coastal Carolina at No. 12 South Carolina

1 p.m. | PPV (South Carolina) / ESPN3

Announcers: Todd Ellis, Tommy Suggs, Langston Moore

Massachusetts at Central Michigan

1 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Bob Chmeil

Bowling Green at Eastern Michigan

1 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

Alabama A&M at Georgia Tech

1:30 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Stan Lewter, Steffi Sorensen

Brown at Columbia

1:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports

Announcers: Jerry Trupiano, Steve DeOssie

Chattanooga at No. 1 Alabama

2 p.m. | PPV (Alabama) / ESPN3

Announcers: Chris Stewart, Tyler Watts

Georgia Southern at Florida

2 p.m. | Sun Sports / ESPN3

Announcers: Larry Vettel, Nat Moore, Brady Ackerman

Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M (at Orlando)

2 p.m. | ESPN Classic

Announcers: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

Montana at Montana State

2 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

Eastern Illinois at UT-Martin

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

South Dakota State at Youngstown State

2 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok

Georgia State at Arkansas State

3 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Brock Bowling, Forest Conoly

No. 9 Texas A&M at No. 18 LSU

3:30 p.m. | CBS

Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

BYU at Notre Dame

3:30 p.m. | NBC

Announcers: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan

Indiana at No. 4 Ohio State

3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2

Announcers: Dave Flemming, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake

No. 16 Wisconsin at Minnesota

3:30 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Idaho at No. 2 Florida State

3:30 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Colorado State at Utah State

3:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn

Utah at Washington State

3:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

No. 5 Oregon at Arizona

3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2

Announcers: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

Nebraska at Penn State

3:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network

Announcers: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Jon Jansen

Boston College at Maryland

3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3

Announcers: Ron Thulin, Ogie Mugehelli, Elizabeth Moreau

Middle Tennessee at Southern Miss

3:30 p.m. | CSS / Comcast: Bay Area / Chicago / Houston

Announcers: Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker

UTEP at Tulane

3:30 p.m. | CST

Announcers: Tim Grubbs, Shaun King, Eric Richey

James Madison at Towson

3:30 p.m. | NBC Sports Network

Announcers: Todd Harris, Anthony Herron

South Dakota at North Dakota State

3:30 p.m. | Fox College Sports / Fox Sports North-Plus

Announcers: Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Brian Shawn

California at No. 10 Stanford

4 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga

New Mexico at No. 16 Fresno State

4 p.m. | ESPN News

Announcers: Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante, Shelley Smith

Sam Houston State at Central Arkansas

4 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Chris Mycoskie

Portland State at Eastern Washington

5:45 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM

Announcers: Rich Burk, Robb Akey, Brad Adam

Marshall at FIU

6 p.m. | Fox College Sports

Announcers: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin

UC Davis at Sacramento State

6:30 p.m. | Comcast Sports California

Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Mike Lamb, Dan Dibley

No. 19 Arizona State at No. 14 UCLA

7 p.m. | FOX

Announcers: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink

Vanderbilt at Tennessee

7 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor

Kentucky at Georgia

7 p.m. | ESPNU

Announcers: Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

Tulsa at Louisiana Tech

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Brent Stover, Corey Chavous, Lisa Byington

Louisiana-Monroe at South Alabama

7 p.m. | CSS / CST / ESPN3

Announcers: Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon

Western Kentucky at Texas State

7 p.m. | Longhorn Network

Announcers: John Sadak, Kevin O’Connell

SMU at South Florida

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Drew Fellios, Doug Graber

Connecticut at Temple

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: Dave Weekley, KC Keeler

McNeese State at Lamar

7 p.m. | ESPN3

Announcers: David Saltzman, Nate Griffin

No. 8 Missouri at No. 24 Mississippi

7:45 p.m. | ESPN

Announcers: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

No. 3 Baylor at No. 11 Oklahoma State

8 p.m. | ABC

Announcers: Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

Kansas at Iowa State

8 p.m. | Fox Sports 1

Announcers: Adam Alexander, Chris Simms

No. 23 USC at Colorado

9:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network

Announcers: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent

Washington at Oregon State

10:30 p.m. | ESPN2

Announcers: Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza

Boise State at San Diego State

10:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner