NATIONAL BROADCASTS  |  ALL TIMES ET

THURSDAY, SEPT. 18

No. 5 Auburn at No. 20 Kansas State

7:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

 

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Alabama State

7:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

Southeastern Oklahoma at Henderson State

8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network / NCAA.com

   

FRIDAY, SEPT. 19

Holy Cross at Harvard

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Sudikoff, Eric Stekling

 

Connecticut at South Florida

8 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams

SATURDAY, SEPT. 20

Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech

Noon | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

 

Bowling Green at No. 19 Wisconsin

Noon | ESPN2
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

Iowa at Pittsburgh

Noon | ESPNU
Announcers: Adam Amin, John Congemi

 

Western Illinois at Northwestern

Noon | ESPN News
Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins

Old Dominion at Rice

Noon | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Leslie McCaslin

 

Troy at No. 13 Georgia

Noon | SEC Network

Announcers: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

Southern Illinois at Purdue

Noon | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Chris Denari, J Leman, Evan Fitzgerald

 

Eastern Michigan at No. 11 Michigan State

Noon | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Jim Miller, Rebecca Haarlow

 

East Stroudsburg at Edinboro

Noon | ESPN3

 

 

James Madison at Villanova

12:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Joe Beninati, Andy Gresh, Rob Carlin

Maryland at Syracuse

12:30 p.m. | ACC Network / ESPN3
Announcers: Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

 

Tulane at Duke

12:30 p.m. | ACC Network / ESPN3
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer

Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee-Martin

1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

 

Maine at Boston College

1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham

Delaware State at Temple

1 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Leno, Ken Dunek

 

Marshall at Akron

2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

Hawaii at Colorado

2 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

 

VMI at Samford

3 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Mike Gleason

Eastern Washington at Montana State

3 p.m. | Root Sports: Rocky Mtn. / Northwest
Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

 

Montana at North Dakota State

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer

Florida at No. 3 Alabama

3:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

 

Utah at Michigan

3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

No. 6 Texas A&M at SMU

3:30 p.m. | ABC or ESPN2
Announcers: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

 

Virginia at No. 21 BYU

3:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

North Carolina at East Carolina

3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht

 

Louisville at FIU

3:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece

Central Michigan at Kansas

3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

 

Rutgers at Navy

3:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

Nicholls State at North Texas

3:30 p.m. | CST
Announcers: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Evan Nemec

 

Norfolk State at Buffalo

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Mickey Matthews

Army at Wake Forest

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Roy Philpott, George Wrighster, Angela Mallen

 

Texas State at Illinois

4 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers: Mike Corey, David Diaz-Infante

Massachusetts at Penn State

4 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington

 

San Jose State at Minnesota

4 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Matt Devlin, Chuck Long, Jamie Hersch

Indiana at No. 18 Missouri

4 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

 

New Hampshire at Richmond

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Eric Frede, Antonio Freeman, Al Koken

Incarnate Word at Abilene Christian

4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley

 

Howard vs. Morgan State (at East Rutherford, N.J.)

4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

Georgia State at Washington

6 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: J.B. Long, Anthony Herron, Ashley Adamson

 

Bethune-Cookman at UCF

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly, Tiffany Greene

Presbyterian at NC State

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:Dave Weekley, Vonnie Holliday

 

Ave Maria at Mercer

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Matthews, D.J. Shockley, Hannah Chalker

Delta State at Valdosta State

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Don Russell, Rick Rhoades

 

Bryant at Liberty

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Lyndsay Keith, Chierstin Susel

Mississippi State at No. 8 LSU

7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

 

Northern Illinois at Arkansas

7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano

Miami (Ohio) at Cincinnati

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

 

Appalachian State at Southern Miss

7 p.m. | CST
Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

Idaho at Ohio

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Wayne Randazzo, John Gregory

 

Murray State at Western Michigan

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Middle Tennessee at Memphis

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Darius Walker, Lyndsay Rowley

 

Utah State at Arkansas State

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brock Bowling, Wayne Gandy

Ball State at Toledo

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Frank Giardena, Mark Herrmann

 

Stony Brook at North Dakota

7 p.m. | Fox College
Announcers: Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen

Georgia Southern at South Alabama

7:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers:Matt Stewart, Rocky Boiman, Danielle Percival

 

No. 4 Oklahoma at West Virginia

7:30 p.m. | FOX
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Charles Davies, Molly McGrath

No. 14 South Carolina at Vanderbilt

7:30 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

 

UNLV at Houston

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brett Dolan, Al Groh, Brooke Williamson

No. 22 Clemson at No. 1 Florida State

8 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

 

Miami (Fla.) at No. 24 Nebraska

8 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

New Mexico at New Mexico State

8 p.m. | Altitude / ESPN3
Announcers: Joel Meyers, Jay Taylor

 

California at Arizona

10 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

Louisiana-Lafayette at Boise State

10:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

 

No. 2 Oregon at Washington State

10:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

San Diego State at Oregon State

10:30 p.m. | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden