NATIONAL BROADCASTS  |  ALL TIMES ET

THURSDAY, OCT. 2

Delta State at Florida Tech

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Don Russell, Rick Rhoades

 

Florida Atlantic at Florida International

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Mark Folowill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

UCF at Houston

7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers:
Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Kayce Smith

 

Alabama State at Alcorn State

7:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

 

Benedict at Miles

8 p.m. | CBS Sports Network / NCAA.com

 

 

Arizona at No. 2 Oregon

10:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

FRIDAY, OCT. 3

Lafayette at Fordham

6:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Jason Horowitz, London Fletcher, Melanie Collins

 

Louisville at Syracuse

7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Ryan Ruocco, Danny Kanell, Niki Noto

 

San Diego State at Fresno State

10 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl

 

 

Utah State at No. 18 BYU

10:15 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Mike Bellotti, Allison Williams

SATURDAY, OCT. 4

No. 20 Ohio State at Maryland

Noon | ABC
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay

 

No. 6 Texas A&M at No. 12 Mississippi State

Noon | ESPN
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

Purdue at Illinois

Noon | ESPN2
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra

 

Iowa State at No. 21 Oklahoma State

Noon | Fox Sports 1
Announcers: Tim Brando, Brady Quinn

SMU at No. 22 East Carolina

Noon | ESPNU

Announcers: Adam Amin, John Congemi

 

Marshall at Old Dominion

Noon | Regional Sports Networks

Announcers: Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel

Ball State at Army

Noon | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Ben Holden, Kevin O'Connell, Courtney Fallon

 

Florida at Tennessee

Noon | SEC Network
Announcers: Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor

 

Southern Miss at Middle Tennessee
Noon | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers:
Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan

 

 

Virginia Tech at North Carolina

12:30 p.m. | ACC Network / ESPN3
Announcers: Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

Villanova at Maine

12:30 p.m. | Altitude / Fox College
Announcers: Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane

 

Clarion at Mercyhurst

1 p.m. | STO / ESPN3
Announcers:
Scott Bacon, Dan Watson

Penn at Dartmouth

1:30 p.m. | Fox College
Announcers: Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Katie Fitzpatrick

 

The Citadel at Wofford

1:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller

Charlotte at Gardner-Webb

1:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Hogewood, Renaldo Wynn

 

Eastern Michigan at Akron

2 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

North Texas at Indiana

2:30 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow

 

Montana at North Dakota

2:30 p.m. | Fox College
Announcers: Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen

Massachusetts at Miami (Ohio)

2:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Mickey Matthews

 

No. 14 Stanford at No. 9 Notre Dame

3:30 p.m. | NBC
Announcers: Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Kathryn Tappen, Doug Flutie

No. 3 Alabama at No. 11 Mississippi

3:30 p.m. | CBS
Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce

 

No. 4 Oklahoma at No. 25 TCU

3:30 p.m. | FOX
Announcers: Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden

No. 7 Baylor at Texas

3:30 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich

 

Wake Forest at No. 1 Florida State

3:30 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

No. 17 Wisconsin at Northwestern

3:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Dawn Davenport

 

NC State at Clemson

3:30 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

Navy at Air Force

3:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sussanah Collins

 

New Mexico at UTSA

3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland

Buffalo at Bowling Green

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Greg Franke, Tom Cole, Kate Longenecker

 

Ohio at Central Michigan

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dave Weekley, John Gregory

Stony Brook at Towson

3:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Joe Beninati, Andy Gresh, Al Koken

 

South Carolina State vs. N.C. A&T (at Atlanta, Ga.)

3:30 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Mark Neely, Jay Walker

Kansas at West Virginia

4 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Mark Folowill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

 

Vanderbilt at No. 13 Georgia

4 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge

Oregon State at Colorado

4 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage

 

North Dakota State at Western Illinois

4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes

Northwestern State at Southeastern Louisiana

4 p.m. | Altitude 2 / ESPN3
Announcers: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Jessica Poumaroux

 

Tennessee-Martin at Jacksonville State

4 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Kevin Ingram, Bob Bevlin

Kent State at Northern Illinois

5 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Shawn Kenney, Bob Chmeil

 

South Alabama at Appalachian State

6 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Matt Stewart, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Southern U.

6:30 p.m. | CST
Announcers: Todd Kalas, James Verrett, Taylor Hasley

 

No. 15 LSU at No. 5 Auburn

7 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Texas Tech at No. 23 Kansas State

7 p.m. | ESPNU
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht, Cara Capuano

 

Memphis at Cincinnati

7 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner

Michigan at Rutgers

7 p.m. | Big Ten Network
Announcers: Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Shaun O'Hara, Lisa Byington

 

UTEP at Louisiana Tech

7 p.m. | Fox College
Announcers: Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen

Hawaii at Rice

7 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks
Announcers: Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan

 

Toledo at Western Michigan

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox

Idaho at Texas State

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Joel Meyers, Rene Ingoglia

 

Georgia State at Louisiana-Lafayette

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly

Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Brock Bowling, Wayne Gandy

 

Richmond at Liberty

7 p.m. | CST / ESPN3
Announcers: Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Lyndsay Keith, Chierstin Susel

Central Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Lincoln Rose, Lemont Williams

 

Coastal Carolina at Furman

7 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart, Van Earle Wright

Arizona State at No. 16 USC

7:30 p.m. | FOX
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath

 

Miami (Fla.) at Georgia Tech

7:30 p.m. | ESPN2
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake

South Carolina at Kentucky

7:30 p.m. | SEC Network
Announcers: Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts

 

Pittsburgh at Virginia

7:30 p.m. | Regional Sports Networks / ESPN3
Announcers: Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth

UC Davis at Portland State

7:30 p.m. | Root Sports: NW / RM
Announcers: Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

 

Adams State at Colorado State-Pueblo

8 p.m. | Altitude
 

No. 19 Nebraska at No. 10 Michigan State

8 p.m. | ABC
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

 

UNLV at San Jose State

8 p.m. | ESPN News
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins

Georgia Southern at New Mexico State

8 p.m. | ESPN3
Announcers: Jeff Siembieda, Danny Knee

 

Utah at No. 8 UCLA

10:30 p.m. | ESPN
Announcers: Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza

Boise State at Nevada

10:30 p.m. | CBS Sports Network
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo

 

California at Washington State

10:30 p.m. | Pac-12 Network
Announcers: Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson