FALL SPORTS
Sport Division Date Site
(M & W) Cross Country I Nov. 21 Terre Haute, Ind.
  II Nov. 19 Spokane, Wash.
  III Nov. 19 Winneconne, Wis.
(W) Field Hockey I Nov. 18, 20 Louisville, Ky.
  II Nov. 11, 13 Bloomsburg, Pa.
  III Nov. 18, 20 Dudley, Mass.
Football FBS Jan. 9 New Orleans
  FCS Jan. 7 Frisco, Texas
  II Dec. 17 Florence, Ala.
  III Dec. 17 Salem, Va.
(M) Soccer I Dec. 9, 11 Hoover, Ala.
  II Dec. 1, 3 Pensacola, Fla.
  III Dec. 2, 3 San Antonio, Texas
(W) Soccer I Dec. 2, 4 Kennesaw, Ga.
  II Dec. 1, 3 Pensacola, Fla.
  III Dec. 2, 3 San Antonio, Texas
(W) Volleyball I Dec. 15, 17 San Antonio, Texas
  II Dec. 1, 3 San Bernardino, Calif.
  III Nov. 18-20 St. Louis
(M) Water Polo NC Dec. 3-4 Berkeley, Calif.
WINTER SPORTS
Sport Division Date Site
(M) Basketball I March 31, April 2 New Orleans
  II March 21-22, 24 Highland Heights, Ky.
  III March 16-17 Salem, Va.
(W) Basketball I April 1, 3 Denver
  II March 20-21, 23 San Antonio, Texas
  III March 16-17 Holland, Mich.
Bowling NC April 12-14 Wickliffe, Ohio
Fencing NC March 22-25 Columbus, Ohio
(M) Gymnastics NC April 20-21 Norman, Okla.
(W) Gymnastics NC April 20-22 Duluth, Ga.
(M) Hockey I April 5, 7 Tampa, Fla.
  III March 16-17 Lake Placid, N.Y.
(W) Hockey NC March 16, 18 Duluth, Minn.
  III March 16-17 TBD
(M & W) Rifle NC March 9-10 Columbus, Ohio
(M & W) Skiing NC March 7-10 Bozeman, Mont.
(M) Swimming and Diving I March 22-24 Seattle
  II March 14-17 Mansfield, Texas
  III March 21-24 Indianapolis
(W) Swimming and Diving I March 15-17 Auburn, Ala.
  II March 14-17 Mansfield, Texas
  III March 21-24 Indianapolis
(M & W) Indoor Track and Field I March 9-10 Nampa, Idaho
  II March 9-10 Mankato, Minn.
  III March 9-10 Grinnell, Iowa
Wrestling I March 15-17 St. Louis
  II March 9-10 Pueblo, Colo.
  III March 9-10 La Crosse, Wis.
SPRING SPORTS
Sport Division Date Site
Baseball I June 15-25/26 Omaha, Neb.
  II May 26-June 2 Cary, N.C.
  III May 25-29 Appleton, Wis.
(M) Golf I May 29-June 3 Pacific Palisades, Calif.
  II May 15-19 Louisville, Ky.
  III May 15-18 Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
(W) Golf I May 22-25 Franklin, Tenn.
  II May 16-19 Louisville, Ky.
  III May 8-11 Angola, Ind.
(M) Lacrosse I May 26, 28 Foxborough, Mass.
  II May 27 Foxborough, Mass.
  III May 27 Foxborough, Mass.
(W) Lacrosse I May 25, 27 Stony Brook, N.Y.
  II May 17-19 Louisville, Ky.
  III May 19-20 Montclair, N.J.
Rowing I May 25-27 West Windsor, N.J.
  II May 25-27 West Windsor, N.J.
  III May 25-27 West Windsor, N.J.
Softball I May 31-June 6 Oklahoma City, Okla.
  II May 15-19 Louisville, Ky.
  III May 18-22 Salem, Va.
(M) Tennis I May 18-28 Athens, Ga.
  II May 16-19 Louisville, Ky.
  III May 21-26 Cary, N.C.
(W) Tennis I May 17-28 Athens, Ga.
  II May 16-19 Louisville, Ky.
  III May 21-26 Cary, N.C.
(M & W) Outdoor Track and Field I June 6-9 Des Moines, Iowa
  II May 24-25 Pueblo, Colo.
  III May 24-26 Claremont, Calif.
(M) Volleyball NC May 3, 5 Los Angeles
  III April 27-29 Springfield, Mass.
(W) Water Polo NC May 11-12 San Diego