Also: Athletes by Sport

This list, compiled from information submitted by the United States Olympic Committee, is composed of NCAA student-athletes competing in the 2012 London Olympics for the United States.

Current NCAA Student-Athletes
These Olympians participate in one or more of the 89 NCAA sports on their respective campuses:

Alabama
Kirani James (Grenada), Track and field: 400-meter
Kristel Vourna (Greece), Swimming: 100-meter butterfly

Arizona
Alyssa Anderson, Swimming: 800-meter freestyle
Brigetta Barrett, High jump

Arkansas
Regina George (Nigeria), Track and field: 400-meter, 400-meter relay
Raymond Higgs (Bahamas), Long jump
Riker Hylton (Jamaica), Track and field: 400-meter relay
Ivanique Kemp (Bahamas), 100-meter hurdles
Marek Niit (Estonia), Track and field: 200-meter
Tina Sutej (Slovenia), Pole vault

Auburn
Marcelo Chierighini (Brazil), Swimming: 400-meter freestyle relay
James Disney-May (Great Britain), Swimming: 400-meter freestyle relay
Megan Fonteno (America Samoa), Swimming: 100-meter freestyle
Stephen Saenz (Mexico), Shot put
Kai Selvon (Trinidad & Tobago), Track and field: 100-meter, 200-meter, 400-meter frees relay
Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (Bahamas), Swimming: 50-meter freestyle, 100-meter freestyle

Clemson
Warren Fraser (Bahamas), Track and field: 100-meter
Marlena Wesh (Haiti), Track and field: 400-meter

Colorado
Emma Coburn, 3000-meter steeplechase
Shalaya Kipp, 3000-meter steeplechase

Columbia
Nzingha Prescod, Fencing

Connecticut
Chinyere Pigot (Suriname), Swimming: Freestyle sprint
Diguan Pigot (Suriname), Swimming: 100-meter backstroke

Duke
Abby Johnston, Diving: 3-meter synchro
Nick McCrory, Diving: 10-meter, 10-meter synchro

Florida
Sarah Bateman (Iceland), Swimming: 100-meter relay
Elizabeth Beisel, Swimming: 200-meter backstroke; 400-meter individual medley
Will Claye, Long jump, triple jump
Sarra Lajnef (Tunisia), Swimming: 200-meter backstroke
Hilda Luthersdottir (Iceland), Swimming: 200-meter breathstroke, 400-meter medley relay
Tony McQuay, Track and field: 400-meter
Kemal Mesic (Bosnia), Shot put
Sebastian Rousseau (South Africa), Swimming: 200-meter free relay
Sinead Russell (Canada), Swimming: 100-meter backstroke, 200-meter backstroke

Florida State
Gonzalo Barroilhet (Chile), Track and field: Decathlon
Mateo DeAngulo (Colombia), Swimming: 400-meter free
Kemar Hyman (Cayman Islands), Track and field: 100-meter
Maurice Mitchell, Track and field: 200-meter
Kim Williams (Jamaica), Track and field, Long jump

Georgia
Yousef Alaskari (Kuwait), Swimming: 200-meter butterfly
Andrew Gemmell, Swimming: 1,500-meter freestyle
Matias Koski (Finland), Swimming: 1,500-meter freestyle
Brittany MacLean (Canada), Swimming: 400-meter freestyle
Shaunae Miller (Bahamas), Track and field: 400-meter
Troyden Prinsloo (South Africa), Swimming: 10-kilometer open water
Brittany Rogers (Canada), Gymnastics
Allison Schmitt, Swimming: 200-meter freestyle; 400-meter freestyle; 400-meter freestyle relay; 800-meter freestyle relay
Wendy Trott (South Africa), Swimming: 800-meter freestyle
Shannon Vreeland, Swimming: 800-meter freestyle relay
Ediz Yildirimer (Turkey), Swimming: 1,500-meter freestyle

Georgia Tech
Andrew Chetcuti (Malta), Swimming: 50-meter freestyle, 100-meter freestyle

Illinois
Andrew Riley (Jamaica), 110-meter hurdles

Indiana
Derek Drouin (Canada), High jump
Margaux Farrell (France), Swimming: 200-meter freestyle relay
Nicholas Schwab (Dominican Republic), 200-meter freestyle
Dorina Szekeres (Hungary), 200-meter backstroke
Orianica Velasquez (Colombia), Women's soccer

Iowa
Heather Arseth (Mauritius), Swimming: 50-meter freestyle, 100-meter freestyle
Caroline Nichols, Field hockey
Roman Trussov (Kazakhstan), Swimming: 100-meter breaststroke, 200-meter breaststroke

Kansas
Diamond Dixon, Track and field: 400-meter relay
Liana Salazar (Colombia), Women's soccer

Kansas State
Erik Kynard, High jump

Louisiana State
Ade Alleyne-Forte (Trinidad & Tobago), Track and field: 400-meter relay
Damar Forbes (Jamaica), Long jump
Semoy Hackett (Trinidad & Tobago), Track and field: 100-meter, 100-meter relay, 200-meter

Louisville
Carlos Almeida (Portugal), Swimming: 100-met breaststroke
Joao De Lucca (Brazil), Swimming: 100-meter freestyle relay
Pedro Oliveira (Portugal), Swimming: 100-meter freestyle
Eszter Povazsay (Hungary), Swimming: 100-meter backstroke

Michigan
Syque Caesar (Bangladesh), Gymnastics
Connor Jaeger, Swimming: 1,500-meter freestyle
Samuel Mikulak, Gymnastics

Minnesota
Kelci Bryant, Diving: Synchro, 3-meter springboard

Mississippi
Isiah Young, Track and field: 200-meter

Mississippi State
Daundre Barnaby (Canada), Track and field: 400-meter

Nebraska
Janis Leitis (Latvia), Track and field: 400-meter
Gyorgyi Farkas (Hungary), Heptathlon

Notre Dame
Natalie Achonwa (Canada), Women's basketball
Courtney Hurley, Fencing
Lee Kiefer, Fencing
Gerek Meinhardt, Fencing

Ohio State
Amanda Furrer, Shooting
Mona Shaito (Lebanon), Fencing
Zain Shaito (Lebanon), Fencing
Margarita Tschomokova (Bulgaria), Fencing

Oklahoma
Jacob Dalton, Gymnastics

Oregon State
Patricia Obee (Canada), Rowing

Penn State
Felix Aronovich (Israel), Gymnastics
Miles Chamley-Watson, Fencing
Daniel Gomez-Tanamachi (Mexico), Fencing
Kristen Nieuwendam (Suriname), Track and field: 200-meter

Purdue
David Boudia, Diving: 10-meter, 10-meter synchro

Princeton
Julia Reinprecht, Field hockey
Katie Reinprecht, Field hockey

Rutgers
Jonelle Filigno, Women's soccer

St. John’s (N.Y.)
Daryl Homer, Fencing

Stanford
Annika Dries, Water polo
Melissa Seidemann, Water polo

Tennessee
Jamol James (Trinidad & Tobago), Track and field: 100-meter relay
Hannah Wilkinson (New Zealand), Women's soccer

Texas
Jimmy Feigen, Swimming: 400-meter freestyle relay
Marquise Goodwin, Long jump
Kathleen Hersey, Swimming: 400-meter butterfly
Allison Peter (U.S. Virgin Islands), Track and field: 100-meter, 200-meter
Christy Udoh (Nigeria), Track and field: 200-meter

Texas A&M
Cammile Adams, Swimming: 200-meter butterfly
Kanika Beckles (Granada), Track and field: 400-meter, 400-meter relay
Janeil Bellile (Trinidad & Tobago), 400-meter hurdles
Wanye Davis II (Trinidad & Tobago), 110-meter hurdles
Erica Dittmer (Mexico), Swimming: 200-meter individual medley
Amini Fonua (Tonga), Swimming: 100-meter backstroke
Lili Ibanez (Mexico), Swimming: 200-meter freestyle
Breeja Larson, Swimming: 100-meter breaststroke
Miranda Leek, Archery
Deon Lendore (Trinidad & Tobago), Track and field: 400-meter, 400-meter relay
Rita Medrano (Mexico), Swimming: 200-meter butterfly
Jennifer Nichols, Archery
Jaele Patrick (Australian), Diving: 3-meter
Kim Pavlin (Croatia), Swimming: 200-meter backstroke

Texas Christian
Sarah Scherer, 10-meter air rifle

UCLA
Sydney Leroux, Women’s soccer

UNLV
Amanda Bingson, Hammer throw

Utah
Michelle Plouffe (Canada),  Women's basketball

Virginia
David Karasek (Switzerland), Swimming: 200-meter individual medley
Lauren Perdue, Swimming: 800-meter freestyle relay
Paige Selenski, Field hockey
Michelle Vittese, Field hockey

Virginia Tech
Marcel Lomnicky (Slovakia), Hammer throw

Wisconsin
Mohammed Ahmed (Canada), Track and field: 10,000-meter

West Virginia
Petra Zublasing (Italy), Rifle

Olympic Athletes Enrolled in NCAA Member Institutions
These Olympians compete in non-NCAA sports (such as synchronized swimming), are incoming freshmen, or in some cases are athletes that don't participate on their college teams:

Arizona
Nick Thoman, Swimming: 100-meter backstroke

Auburn
Stephanie Horner (Canada), Swimming: 400-meter individual medley
Micah Lawrence, Swimming: 200-meter breaststroke

Brigham Young
Jillian Camarena-Williams, Shot put

California
Nick Adrian, Swimming: 100-meter freestyle; 400-meter freestyle relay
Kara Kohler, Rowing

Cal Poly Pomona
Kim Rhode, Shooting

Chapman
Ariana Kukors, Swimming: 200-meter IM
Kate Ziegler, Swimming: 800-meter freestyle

Colorado College
Trevor Barron, 20-kilometer race walk

Colorado State
Janay DeLoach, Long jump

Columbia
Caryn Davies, Rowing
Nicole Ross, Fencing

Columbus State
Jonathon Hall, Shooting

Davidson
Caroline Queen, Canoe/Kayak

Drexel
Erin Cafaro, Rowing

East Carolina
LaShawn Merritt, Track and field: 400-meter

Florida
Conor Dwyer, Swimming: 400-meter freestyle; 800-meter freestyle relay
Christian Taylor, Triple jump
Bianca Knight, Track and field: Relays

Fresno State
Jose Ramirez, Boxing

Houston
Diana Lopez, Taekwondo

Maryland
Katie O’Donnell, Field hockey

Michigan
Tyler Clary, Swimming: 200-meter backstroke; 200-meter fly

Minnesota
Kelci Bryant, Diving

Northern Arizona
Lopez Lomong, Athletics: 5000-meter

Notre Dame
Race Imboden, Fencing
Mariel Zagunis, Fencing

Oregon
Matthew Centrowitz, Athletics: 1500-meter

Princeton
Susie Scanlan, Fencing

Rutgers
Steven Gluckstein, Gymnastics

San Diego
Alise Post, Cycling

Southern California
Byshon Nellum, Track and field: 400-meter
Amy Rodriguez, Women’s soccer

St. John’s (N.Y.)
Dagmara Wozniak, Fencing

Stanford
Kristian Ipsen, Diving
Mariya Koroleva, Synchro swimming
Alexander Massialas, Fencing
Maggie Steffens, Water polo

Temple
Haley Anderson, Swimming: 10-kilometer open water

Texas
Trey Hardee, Decathlon
Kathleen Hersey, Swimming: 200-meter butterfly

Troy
Vincent Hancock, Shooting
Joshua Richmond, Shooting

UCLA
Rena Wang, Badminton

UC San Diego
Tim Hornsby, Canoe/Kayak

Virginia
Yannick Kaeser (Switzerland), Swimming: 200-meter breaststroke

Washington
Jennie Reed, Cycling