Also: Athletes by School

This list, compiled from information submitted by the United States Olympic Committee, is composed of NCAA student-athletes competing in the 2012 London Olympics for the United States.

Athletics
20-kilometer race walk

Trevor Barron, Enrolled at Colorado College

100-meter
Kai Selvon, Auburn

110-meter hurdles
Andrew Riley (Jamaica), Illinois

200-meter
Maurice Mitchell, Florida State
Kai Selvon, Auburn

400-meter
Tony McQuay, Florida
LaShawn Merritt, Enrolled at East Carolina
Byshon Nellum, Enrolled at Southern California

400-meter free relay
Kai Selvon (Trinidad & Tobago), Auburn

1500-meter
Matthew Centrowitz, Enrolled at Oregon

3000-meter steeplechase
Emma Coburn, Colorado
Shalaya Kipp, Colorado

5000-meter
Lopez Lomong, Enrolled at Northern Arizona

Decathlon
Trey Hardee, Enrolled at Texas

Hammer throw
Amanda Bingson, UNLV

High jump
Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Derek Drouin (Canada), Indiana
Erik Kynard, Kansas State

Long jump
Will Claye, Enrolled at Florida
Janay DeLoach, Enrolled at Colorado State
Marquise Goodwin, Texas

Triple jump
Will Claye, Enrolled at Florida
Christian Taylor, Enrolled at Florida

Relays
Bianca Knight, Enrolled at Texas

Shot put
Jillian Camarena-Williams, Enrolled at Brigham Young
Stephen Saenz (Mexico), Auburn

Badminton
Singles

Rena Wang, Enrolled at UCLA

Boxing
Lightweight

Jose Ramirez, Enrolled at Fresno State

Canoe / Kayak
Slalom

Caroline Queen, Enrolled at Davidson College

Sprint
Tim Hornsby, Enrolled at UC San Diego

Cycling
BMX

Alise Post, Enrolled at San Diego

Track
Jennie Reed, Enrolled at Washington

Diving
3-meter synchro

Kelci Bryant, Enrolled at Minnesota
Kristian Ipsen, Enrolled at Stanford
Abby Johnston, Enrolled at Duke

10-meter, 10-meter synchro
David Boudia, Purdue
Nick McCrory, Duke

Fencing
Epee

Courtney Hurley, Enrolled at Notre Dame
Susie Scanlan, Enrolled at Princeton

Foil
Miles Chamley-Watson, Penn State
Race Imboden, Enrolled at Notre Dame
Alexander Massialas, Enrolled at Stanford
Nzingha Prescod, Columbia
Nicole Ross, Enrolled at Columbia

Saber
Daryl Homer, St. John’s (New York)
Dagmara Wozniak, Enrolled at St. John’s (New York)
Mariel Zagunis, Enrolled at Notre Dame

Field hockey
Katie O’Donnell, Enrolled at Maryland
Paige Selenski, Virginia
Michelle Vittese, Virginia
Julia Reinprecht, Princeton
Katie Reinprecht, Princeton

Gymnastics
Artistic

Jacob Dalton, Oklahoma
Samuel Mikulak, Michigan

Trampoline
Steven Gluckstein, Enrolled at Rutgers

Rowing
Women’s eight

Erin Cafaro, Enrolled at Drexel
Caryn Davies, Enrolled at Columbia

Women’s quadruple sculls
Kara Kohler, Enrolled at California

Shooting
10-meter air rifle

Jonathon Hall, Enrolled at Columbus State
Sarah Scherer, Texas Christian

50-meter rifle, three position
Amanda Furrer, Ohio State

Double trap
Joshua Richmond, Enrolled at Troy

Skeet
Kim Rhode, Enrolled at Cal Poly Pomona

Men’s skeet
Vincent Hancock, Enrolled at Troy

Women’s soccer
Sydney Leroux, UCLA
Amy Rodriguez, Enrolled at Southern California
Orianica Velasquez (Colombia), Indiana

Swimming
10-kilometer open water

Haley Anderson, Enrolled at Temple

50-meter free
Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace (Bahamas), Auburn

100-meter free
Nathan Adrian, Enrolled at California
Megan Fonteno (America Samoa), Auburn
Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace, Auburn

100-meter breast
Breeja Larson, Texas A&M

100-meter back
Nick Thoman, Enrolled at Arizona

200-meter back
Elizabeth Beisel, Florida
Tyler Clary, Enrolled at Michigan
Dorina Szekeres (Hungary), Indiana

200-meter breast
Micah Lawrence, Enrolled at Auburn

200-meter fly
Kathleen Hersey, Enrolled at Texas
Tyler Clary, Enrolled at Michigan

200-meter free
Allison Schmitt, Georgia
Nicholas Schwab (Dominican Republic), Indiana

200-meter IM
Ariana Kukors, Enrolled at Chapman

400-meter free
Allison Schmitt, Georgia
Conor Dwyer, Enrolled at Florida

400-meter free relay
Marcelo Chierighini (Brazil), Auburn
James Disney-May (Great Britain), Auburn
Jimmy Feigen, Texas
Nathan Adrian, Enrolled at California
Allison Schmitt, Georgia

400-meter IM
Elizabeth Beisel, Florida
Stephanie Horner (Canada), Enrolled at Auburn

800-meter free
Kate Ziegler, Enrolled at Chapman

800-meter free relay
Alyssa Anderson, Arizona
Conor Dwyer, Enrolled at Florida
Lauren Perdue, Virginia
Allison Schmitt, Georgia

1,500-meter free
Andrew Gemmell, Georgia
Connor Jaeger, Michigan

Synchro swmming
Duet

Mariya Koroleva, Enrolled at Stanford

Taekwondo
Featherweight

Diana Lopez, Enrolled at Houston

Water Polo
Maggie Steffens, Enrolled at Stanford
Annika Dries, Stanford
Melissa Seidemann, Stanford